Australia F3 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 11-18-2004, 01:01 AM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Australia F3

Australia F3 qualifying
November 15-21, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Michael Staniak
2. Christopher Roman
3. Evan O'Neil
4. Haydn Lewis
5. Goran Kovacevic
6. Mark Way
7. Yuri Bezeruk
8. Andrew Coelho
9. David Brady
10. David Galic

First Round
Brenton Bacon (AUS) d. (1)Michael Staniak (AUS) 4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
Steven Braun (AUS) d. Marko Simjanovski (NZL) 6-4 6-4
Shane Gooneratne (AUS) d. Nathan Smith (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Yuki Suga (AUS) d. Aaron Chapman (AUS) 6-0 7-6(3)
(2)Christopher Roman (AUS) d. Andrew Smith (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Daniel Osborne (AUS) d. (WC)Chris Haskett (AUS) 6-2 7-6(6)
(WC)Adam Hubble (AUS) d. (WC)Leeton Spriggs (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
Daniel Arbib (AUS) d. Adam Arnold (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(3)Evan O'Neil (AUS) d. Ryan Thomas (AUS) 6-3 7-6(7)
Jimmy Rigg (AUS) d. Alessio Trolio (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Bryce Durham (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Leon Frost (AUS) d. Shaun Mulraney (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(4)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (WC)Sam Tozer (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Alex Petropolous (AUS) d. Ronny Palat (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS) d. Ryan Biancardi (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Ben Rocavert (AUS) d. Michael Hole (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(5)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) d. Craig Bankes (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Chris McCoy (AUS) d. James Tucker (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Brett Thompson (AUS) d. Andrew Hale (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Brendan Moore (AUS) d. Ben Stapp (AUS) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. (6)Mark Way (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Dusko Erakovic (AUS) d. Jarron Kretschmann (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Aaron Bishop (AUS) d. (WC)Adam Butkowski (AUS) 6-4 6-4
James Lloyd (AUS) d. (WC)Yuri Mijic (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(7)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. Miles Armstrong (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
Patrick Ganet (AUS) d. (WC)Tom Waterson (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Brodie Stewart (AUS) d. (WC)Joshua Crowe (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(9)David Brady (AUS) d. Luke Harvey (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(8)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. Mark Shanahan (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Matthew Hicks (AUS) d. Nathan Byrnes (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
Marcus Walker (AUS) d. Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(10)David Galic (AUS) d. Tim Grobby (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1

Second Round
Brenton Bacon (AUS) d. Steven Braun (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Yuki Suga (AUS) d. Shane Gooneratne (AUS) 6-0 6-2
(2)Christopher Roman (AUS) d. Daniel Osborne (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Adam Hubble (AUS) d. Daniel Arbib (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(3)Evan O'Neil (AUS) d. Jimmy Rigg (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Leon Frost (AUS) d. Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-7(7) 7-6(5) 6-3
(4)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Alex Petropolous (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Ben Rocavert (AUS) d. Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(5)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) d. Chris McCoy (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Brendan Moore (AUS) d. Brett Thompson (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. Dusko Erakovic (AUS) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-2
Aaron Bishop (AUS) d. James Lloyd (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(7)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. Patrick Ganet (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Brodie Stewart (AUS) d. (9)David Brady (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(8)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. Matthew Hicks (AUS) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Marcus Walker (AUS) d. (10)David Galic (AUS) 6-4 7-5

Qualifying Round
Brenton Bacon (AUS) d. Yuki Suga (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(WC)Adam Hubble (AUS) d. (2)Christopher Roman (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(3)Evan O'Neil (AUS) d. Leon Frost (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(4)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Ben Rocavert (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(5)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) d. Brendan Moore (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. Aaron Bishop (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-2
Brodie Stewart (AUS) d. (7)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(8)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. Marcus Walker (AUS) 6-3 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 11-19-2004, 12:28 AM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F3

Australia F3 - Uncle Tobys International in Berri
Berri, Australia
November 15-21, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: David To - 976)
1. Chris Guccione
2. Marc Kimmich
3. Shannon Nettle
4. Domenic Marafiote
5. Jaymon Crabb
6. Andrew Derer
7. Sadik Kadir
8. Adam Feeney

First Round
(1)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Jay Salter (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
Mark Hlawaty (AUS) d. (q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-4 6-4
(q)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) d. Joel Kerley (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
(5)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. Chris Letcher (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-3
(q)Brodie Stewart (AUS) d. (4)Domenic Marafiote (AUS) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(q)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. (q)Brenton Bacon (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(q)Evan O'Neil (AUS) d. Brad Weston (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(8)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (q)Adam Hubble (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Daniel Wendler (AUS) d. (6)Andrew Derer (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Patrick Nicholls (AUS) d. (WC)Stephen Goh (AUS) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
(q)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-3 7-6(1)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (3)Shannon Nettle (AUS) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(7)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Raphael Durek (AUS) 6-4 7-6(7)
Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (WC)David Jeflea (AUS) 4-6 6-0 6-2
(WC)Lachlan Ferguson (AUS) d. David To (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Luke Bourgeois (AUS) d. (2)Marc Kimmich (AUS) 5-7 7-5 6-2

Second Round
(1)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Mark Hlawaty (AUS) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2)
(5)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. (q)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(q)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. (q)Brodie Stewart (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(8)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (q)Evan O'Neil (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Wendler (AUS) d. (WC)Patrick Nicholls (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(q)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (7)Sadik Kadir (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
Luke Bourgeois (AUS) d. (WC)Lachlan Ferguson (AUS) 6-3 6-0
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2004, 12:31 AM   #3
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F3

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Coelho/Jeflea - 2361)
1. Mark Hlawaty/Brad Weston
2. Luke Bourgeois/Adam Feeney
3. Raphael Durek/Matias Guccione
4. Marc Kimmich/Shannon Nettle

First Round
(1)Mark Hlawaty/Brad Weston (AUS) d. (q)Craig Bankes/Marcus Walker (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Lachlan Ferguson/Joel Kerley (AUS) d. Sadik Kadir/Daniel Wendler (AUS) 6-3 3-6 (10-4)
(3)Raphael Durek/Matias Guccione (AUS) d. Andrew Coelho/David Jeflea (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Stephen Goh/Patrick Nicholls (AUS) d. Evan O'Neil/Christopher Roman (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Andrew Derer/Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. Yuri Bezeruk/Michael Staniak (AUS) 7-6(3) 2-6 (10-7)
Robert Smeets/Mark Way (AUS) d. (4)Marc Kimmich/Shannon Nettle (AUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Goran Kovacevic/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. (WC)Jaymon Crabb/Brodie Stewart (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Haydn Lewis/Domenic Marafiote (BAR/AUS) d. (2)Luke Bourgeois/Adam Feeney (AUS) 7-6(7) 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2004, 02:22 AM   #4
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F3

Quarterfinals
(1)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. (5)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
(8)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (q)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(q)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. Daniel Wendler (AUS) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Robert Smeets (AUS) d. Luke Bourgeois (AUS) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2004, 02:23 AM   #5
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F3

Quarterfinals
(1)Mark Hlawaty/Brad Weston (AUS) d. (WC)Lachlan Ferguson/Joel Kerley (AUS) 4-6 6-3 (10-4)
(3)Raphael Durek/Matias Guccione (AUS) d. (WC)Stephen Goh/Patrick Nicholls (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Robert Smeets/Mark Way (AUS) d. Andrew Derer/Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Goran Kovacevic/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Haydn Lewis/Domenic Marafiote (BAR/AUS) 7-6(2) 7-6(6)
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2004, 11:16 PM   #6
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F3

Semifinals
(1)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. (8)Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-1 7-6(2)
Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (q)Andrew Coelho (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Finals
(1)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Robert Smeets (AUS) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2004, 11:16 PM   #7
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F3

Semifinals
(1)Mark Hlawaty/Brad Weston (AUS) d. (3)Raphael Durek/Matias Guccione (AUS) 1-6 7-6(3) (10-6)
Goran Kovacevic/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Robert Smeets/Mark Way (AUS) 4-6 7-6(3) (14-12)

Finals
(1)Mark Hlawaty/Brad Weston (AUS) d. Goran Kovacevic/Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-2 6-3
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios