Croatia F10 [October 19 - Dubrovnik 2 - Clay] Winner : Pedro Clar-Rossello - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-16-2009, 01:38 PM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Croatia F10 [October 19 - Dubrovnik 2 - Clay] Winner : Pedro Clar-Rossello

Croatia F10
Location : Dubrovnik, Croatia
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020582
Website : http://www.dubrovniktennis.com/

Entry List
1 ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 209
2 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 332
3 SIEBER, Marc GER 361
4 GAWRON, Marcin POL 362
5 MEKTIC, Nikola CRO 365
6 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 366
7 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 370
8 TOSIC, Goran MNE 376
9 SAVIC, David SRB 378
10 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 381
11 BEDENE, Aljaz SLO 420
12 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 423
13 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 467
14 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 489
15 $ BALAZS, Attila HUN 499
16 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 514
17 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 551
18 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 652

Qualifying
1 $ KATIC, Dejan SRB 713
2 WARD, Alexander GBR 766
3 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 785
4 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 822
5 PAVIC, Ante CRO 877
6 ROLA, Blaz SLO 985
7 VUCIC, Ilija SRB 1020
8 MELZER, Gerald AUT 1099
9 ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije SRB 1148=
10 STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 1157
11 MAGG, Christian AUT 1183
12 $ RMUS, Martin SLO 1206=
13 $ BEDENE, Andraz SLO 1210=
14 BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 1256=
15 CACIC, Nikola SRB 1273=
16 RITZ, Kresimir CRO 1310=
17 MARCAN, Dino CRO 1343=
18 ZINYAKOV, Vladimir RUS 1462=
19 SALOPEK, Dino CRO 1525=
20 DRAGANJA, Marin CRO 1565=
21 PAVIC, Mate CRO 1587=
22 DZUMHUR, Damir BIH 1650=
23 $ BILIC, Ante CRO 1706=
24 ANDROIC, Toni CRO 1774=
25 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 1795=
26 $ DADIC, Silvio CRO 1812
27 $ ADEMOVIC, Jasmin BIH
28 $ WLODARCZYK, Michal POL 41
29 SZATMARY, Adrian HUN 9
30 $ RAMBOTAS, John GBR 247
31 $ LAZIC, Nemanja SRB 36
32 LUCAK, Otakar CZE 169
33 MEINECKE, Finn GER 375
34 $ DZALETA, Nikola SRB 50
35 BLAZUN, Vanja CRO 41
36 KLOBUSOVSKY, Matej SVK 114
37 $ PROPST, Bjorn AUT 34
38 KRALJIC, Martin SLO 32
39 $ WIRLEND, Dominik AUT 89
40 $ MILAN, Marin CRO 45
41 KOUTEK, Jakub CZE 232
42 $ SARGANOVIC, Aladin BIH 26
43 $ BJELAJAC, Goran CRO 58
44 PETRONE, Alessandro ITA 405
45 SALIBASIC, Alen BIH 27
46 BLAZEVIC, Ivan CRO 66
47 LOVRINOVIC, Marko CRO 67
48 $ LJUBICIC, Vedran CRO 71
49 $ OJDANIC, Vinko CRO 84
50 RUZIC, Marcel CRO 86
51 $ IVIC, Leonard CRO 87
52 ALITI, Emir CRO 90
53 $ CULJAT, Dragomir CRO 126
54 $ DZANKO, Filip CRO 157
55 DIVIC, Zdravko CRO

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-26-2009 at 04:34 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-16-2009, 01:38 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F10 [October 19 - Dubrovnik 2 - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ante Pavic [CRO/1] vs. Bye
Otakar Lucak [CZE] d. John Rambotas [GBR] 6-4 6-2
Vanja Blazun [CRO] d. Matej Sabanov [CRO] 6-3 6-2
Nikola Cacic [SRB/9] vs. Bye

Ilija Vucic [SRB/2] vs. Bye
Leonard Ivic [CRO] d. Marko Lovrinovic [CRO] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Luka Samija [CRO] d. Aladin Sarganovic [BIH] 6-3 6-2
Norbert Gombos [SVK/16] d. Tin Antonic [CRO] 6-0 6-2

Blaz Rola [SLO/3] vs. Bye
Alessandro Petrone [ITA] d. Josip Smoljan [CRO] 6-3 6-2
Filip Dzanko [CRO] d. Alen Salibasic [BIH] 6-1 6-2
Vladimir Zinyakov [RUS/12] vs. Bye

Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/4] vs. Bye
Vedran Ljubicic [CRO] d. Zdravko Divic [CRO] 6-3 7-6(3)
Antun Pehar [CRO] d. Dragomir Culjat [CRO] w.o
Mate Pavic [CRO/13] vs. Bye

Gerald Melzer [AUT/5] vs. Bye
Jasmin Ademovic [BIH] d. Michal Wlodarczyk [POL] 7-5 6-2
Bjorn Propst [AUT] d. Marin Milan [CRO] 6-4 6-4
Toni Androic [CRO/15] d. Jakub Koutek [CZE] w.o

Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB/6] vs. Bye
Ivan Sabanov [CRO] d. Antun Vidak [CRO] 6-2 6-1
Goran Bjelajac [CRO] d. Adrian Szatmary [HUN] 1-0 ret.
Finn Meinecke [GER] d. Damir Dzumhur [BIH/14] 6-3 7-6(3)

Christian Magg [AUT/7] vs. Bye
Ivan Turudic [CRO] d. Emir Aliti [CRO] w.o
Nikola Dzaleta [SRB] d. Bruno Kliskinic [CRO] 2-6 6-3 7-6(9)
Tomislav Brkic [BIH/11] vs. Bye

Martin Rmus [SLO/8] vs. Bye
Ivan Blazevic [CRO] d. Matej Klobusovsky [SVK] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Dominik Wirlend [AUT] d. Nenad Milenkovic [SRB] w.o
Kresimir Ritz [CRO/10] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Ante Pavic [CRO/1] d. Otakar Lucak [CZE] 6-1 6-7(9) 6-0
Vanja Blazun [CRO] d. Nikola Cacic [SRB/9] 2-6 6-3 6-3

Leonard Ivic [CRO] d. Ilija Vucic [SRB/2] 7-5 6-4
Norbert Gombos [SVK/16] d. Luka Samija [CRO] 6-0 6-2

Blaz Rola [SLO/3] d. Alessandro Petrone [ITA] 6-1 6-2
Filip Dzanko [CRO] d. Vladimir Zinyakov [RUS/12] 6-2 6-3

Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/4] d. Vedran Ljubicic [CRO] 6-2 6-1
Mate Pavic [CRO/13] d. Antun Pehar [CRO] 6-4 6-2

Gerald Melzer [AUT/5] d. Jasmin Ademovic [BIH] 6-2 7-6(4)
Toni Androic [CRO/15] d. Bjorn Propst [AUT] 6-2 6-4

Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB/6] d. Ivan Sabanov [CRO] 6-1 6-2
Finn Meinecke [GER] d. Goran Bjelajac [CRO] 6-0 7-5

Christian Magg [AUT/7] d. Ivan Turudic [CRO] 6-1 6-2
Nikola Dzaleta [SRB] d. Tomislav Brkic [BIH/11] w.o

Martin Rmus [SLO/8] d. Ivan Blazevic [CRO] 6-3 6-3
Kresimir Ritz [CRO/10] d. Dominik Wirlend [AUT] 6-3 6-1


Final Round

Ante Pavic [CRO/1] d. Vanja Blazun [CRO] 6-2 6-3
Norbert Gombos [SVK/16] d. Leonard Ivic [CRO] 7-5 6-3
Blaz Rola [SLO/3] d. Filip Dzanko [CRO] 6-4 6-4
Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/4] d. Mate Pavic [CRO/13] 6-1 6-2
Toni Androic [CRO/15] d. Gerald Melzer [AUT/5] 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5
Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB/6] d. Finn Meinecke [GER] 4-2 ret.
Christian Magg [AUT/7] d. Nikola Dzaleta [SRB] 6-1 6-2
Kresimir Ritz [CRO/10] d. Martin Rmus [SLO/8] 6-2 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-21-2009 at 09:32 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2009, 12:50 PM   #3
country flag werbatim
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 76
werbatim has a reputation beyond reputewerbatim has a reputation beyond reputewerbatim has a reputation beyond reputewerbatim has a reputation beyond reputewerbatim has a reputation beyond reputewerbatim has a reputation beyond reputewerbatim has a reputation beyond reputewerbatim has a reputation beyond reputewerbatim has a reputation beyond reputewerbatim has a reputation beyond reputewerbatim has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F10 [October 19 - Dubrovnik 2 - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Prof...rovnik2/sq.pdf
werbatim is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2009, 06:54 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F10 [October 19 - Dubrovnik 2 - Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Savic / G.Tosic [SRB/MNE/1] vs. Bye
T.Androic / V.Ljubicic [CRO] d. A.Salibasic / A.Vidak [BIH/CRO] 6-0 3-6 [10-7]
M.Draganja / D.Marcan [CRO] d. A.Bilic / L.Ivic [CRO] 6-1 7-6(6)
N.Mektic / I.Zovko [CRO/4] d. K.Ritz / A.Sancic [CRO] w.o

I.Gorcic / A.Setkic [BIH/3] d. M.Rmus / B.Rola [SLO] 6-3 6-2
I.Sabanov / M.Sabanov [CRO] d. J.Ademovic / D.Dzumhur [BIH] 6-3 7-5
A.Balazs / M.Sieber [HUN/GER] d. G.Bjelajac / I.Blazevic [CRO] 6-1 6-1
B.Knittel / M.Raditschnigg [GER/AUT/2] d. M.Milan / I.Turudic [CRO] 6-0 7-5

Quarterfinal

T.Androic / V.Ljubicic [CRO] d. D.Savic / G.Tosic [SRB/MNE/1] 6-4 6-3
M.Draganja / D.Marcan [CRO] d. N.Mektic / I.Zovko [CRO/4] 6-2 6-7(4) [10-8]
I.Gorcic / A.Setkic [BIH/3] d. I.Sabanov / M.Sabanov [CRO] 6-2 6-4
A.Balazs / M.Sieber [HUN/GER] d. B.Knittel / M.Raditschnigg [GER/AUT/2] w.o

Semifinal

M.Draganja / D.Marcan [CRO] d. T.Androic / V.Ljubicic [CRO] 6-3 6-3
I.Gorcic / A.Setkic [BIH/3] d. A.Balazs / M.Sieber [HUN/GER] w.o

FINAL

M.Draganja / D.Marcan [CRO] d. I.Gorcic / A.Setkic [BIH/3] 6-4 2-6 [13-11]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-26-2009 at 04:33 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2009, 06:55 PM   #5
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F10 [October 19 - Dubrovnik 2 - Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Andrea Arnaboldi [ITA/1] d. Antonio Sancic [CRO] 6-2 6-2
Ismar Gorcic [BIH] d. Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB/Q] 7-5 6-2
Morgan Phillips [GBR] d. Vedran Ljubicic [CRO/L.L] 6-3 6-0
Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/5] d. Norbert Gombos [SVK/Q] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0

Nikola Mektic [CRO/3] d. Aljaz Bedene [SLO] 6-2 1-1 ret.
Alexander Ward [GBR] d. Dejan Katic [SRB] 4-6 7-6(8) 6-4
Marc Sieber [GER] d. Daniel Smethurst [GBR] 3-0 ret.
David Savic [SRB/6] d. Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/Q] 3-2 ret.

Goran Tosic [MNE/7] d. Max Raditschnigg [AUT] 6-1 6-1
Martin Rmus [SLO/L.L] d. Marin Draganja [CRO/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Dino Marcan [CRO/w.c] d. Kresimir Ritz [CRO/Q] 4-6 6-1 6-1
Bastian Knittel [GER/4] d. Blaz Rola [SLO/Q] 6-4 6-2

Aldin Setkic [BIH/8] d. Ante Bilic [CRO/w.c] 3-6 6-1 6-1
Marcin Gawron [POL] d. Ante Pavic [CRO/Q] 6-2 6-4
Attila Balazs [HUN] d. Toni Androic [CRO/Q] 6-2 6-3
Ivan Zovko [CRO/w.c] d. Janez Semrajc [SLO/2] 3-0 ret.

Martin Rmus [SLO/L.L] replaces Jiri Skoloudik [CZE]
Vedran Ljubicic [CRO/L.L] replaces Christian Magg [AUT/Q]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-25-2009 at 08:09 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2009, 08:14 PM   #6
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F10 [October 19 - Dubrovnik 2 - Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Andrea Arnaboldi [ITA/1] d. Ismar Gorcic [BIH] 7-5 6-1
Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/5] d. Morgan Phillips [GBR] 6-1 6-2
Nikola Mektic [CRO/3] d. Alexander Ward [GBR] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Marc Sieber [GER] d. David Savic [SRB/6] 6-4 6-1

Goran Tosic [MNE/7] d. Martin Rmus [SLO/L.L] 7-6(4) 6-0
Dino Marcan [CRO/w.c] d.Bastian Knittel [GER/4] 1-6 6-3 6-1
Aldin Setkic [BIH/8] d. Marcin Gawron [POL] 6-2 7-5
Attila Balazs [HUN] d. Ivan Zovko [CRO/w.c] 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/5] d. Andrea Arnaboldi [ITA/1] 6-4 6-4
Marc Sieber [GER] d. Nikola Mektic [CRO/3] 6-4 6-4
Goran Tosic [MNE/7] d. Dino Marcan [CRO/w.c] 7-5 2-6 6-0
Attila Balazs [HUN] d. Aldin Setkic [BIH/8] 7-5 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-26-2009 at 04:34 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2009, 08:15 PM   #7
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F10 [October 19 - Dubrovnik 2 - Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/5] d. Marc Sieber [GER] 6-4 3-0 ret.
Attila Balazs [HUN] d. Goran Tosic [MNE/7] 6-2 6-4


FINAL

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/5] vs. Attila Balazs [HUN]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-26-2009 at 04:32 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2009, 10:16 PM   #8
country flag Sapeod
77 years later...
 
Sapeod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Age: 19
Posts: 35,517
Sapeod has a reputation beyond reputeSapeod has a reputation beyond reputeSapeod has a reputation beyond reputeSapeod has a reputation beyond reputeSapeod has a reputation beyond reputeSapeod has a reputation beyond reputeSapeod has a reputation beyond reputeSapeod has a reputation beyond reputeSapeod has a reputation beyond reputeSapeod has a reputation beyond reputeSapeod has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F10 [October 19 - Dubrovnik 2 - Clay] Main Draw

Another good week for Attila. Hope he wins his 3rd title of the year
__________________
ANDY MURRAY
WIMBLEDON & US OPEN SLAM CHAMPION!!


SLAMS: 2 WINS, 5 finals, 7 semi-finals, 7 quarter-finals...
MASTERS: 9 WINS, 3 finals, 8 semi-finals, 18 quarter-finals...
WTF: 3 semi-finals...
OLYMPICS: 1 gold, 1 silver...
CAREER PRIZE MONEY: $33,359,256 (5th of all time)
MATCH WIN/LOSS: 481-151...
TITLES: 31 and counting...
Sapeod is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-26-2009, 04:32 PM   #9
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F10 [October 19 - Dubrovnik 2 - Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/5] d. Attila Balazs [HUN] 6-3 7-5
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios