Brazil F13 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 11-11-2004, 01:33 AM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Brazil F13

Brazil F13 qualifying
November 8-14, 2004

Singles
Seeds:
1. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos
2. Bernardo Palacios
3. Nicolas Santos
4. Felipe Rath Fingerl
5. Rodrigo Guidolim
6. Raony Carvalho
7. Juan Martin del Potro
8. Eric Gomes
9. Leandro Migani
10. Caio Zampieri
11. Renzo Barioni
12. Thomaz Bellucci
13. Carlos Cirne Lima
14. Thiago Gomes
15. Tiago Lopes
16. Robert Sirotsky

First Round
(1)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Leandro Ferreira (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Daniel Rico (ARG) d. Renam Oliveira (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Eduardo Barbeta (BRA) d. Rafael Farias (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-0
(13)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) d. Dagoberto Darezzo (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Bernardo Palacios (ARG) d. Fernando Romboli (BRA) 6-3 7-6(0)
Bruno Calabro (BRA) d. Frederico Mendes (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Leandro Savelli (ARG) d. Renardy Guelfi (BRA) 0-6 6-4 7-6(3)
(10)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Rafael Ferraz (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Luis Guilherme Campos (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Pedro Alves (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Sergio Eduard Fante (BRA) d. Diego Abreu (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Felipe Bonalda (BRA) d. (14)Thiago Gomes (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-5
(4)Felipe Rath Fingerl (BRA) d. Jose Peralta (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Helio Sileman (BRA) d. Daniel Hira (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Francisco Beltrami (ARG) d. Luis Marcelo Campos (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(9)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Pertti Vesantera (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Bruno Lopes (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Fernando Maniero (BRA) d. Rodrigo Honda (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Adriano Garcia (BRA) d. Leonardo Souza (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(12)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Francisco Castello-Branco (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(6)Raony Carvalho (BRA) d. Juan Bautista Barbosa (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Rodrigo Berkembrock (BRA) d. Thiago Macambrya (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-1
Rodrigo Parente (BRA) d. Roger Santos (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Ricardo Barone (BRA) d. (16)Robert Sirotsky (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(7)Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) d. Igor Vasconcellos (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Arnaud Delgado (FRA) d. Alexandre Pastuszek (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Marcus Ferreira (BRA) d. Andre Oliveira (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(15)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Lucas Ariboni (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(8)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Filipe Penteado (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Amdre Cury (BRA) d. Rodrigo Perri (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. Andre Takaki (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Gabriel Franco (BRA) d. (11)Renzo Barioni (BRA) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Second Round
(1)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Daniel Rico (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(13)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) d. Eduardo Barbeta (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(2)Bernardo Palacios (ARG) d. Bruno Calabro (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(10)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. (3)Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Sergio Eduard Fante (BRA) d. Felipe Bonalda (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Felipe Rath Fingerl (BRA) d. Helio Sileman (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(9)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Francisco Beltrami (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(5)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Fernando Maniero (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(12)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Adriano Garcia (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(6)Raony Carvalho (BRA) d. Rodrigo Berkembrock (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Ricardo Barone (BRA) d. Rodrigo Parente (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(7)Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) d. Arnaud Delgado (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Marcus Ferreira (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Andre Cury (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Gabriel Franco (BRA) d. Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (13)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Bernardo Palacios (ARG) d. (10)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Sergio Eduard Fante (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(9)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (4)Felipe Rath Fingerl (BRA) 6-4 6-0
(12)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. (5)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-3 6-0
(6)Raony Carvalho (BRA) d. Ricardo Barone (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Gabriel Franco (BRA) 6-1 6-1
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 11-11-2004, 01:37 AM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13

Brazil F13 - Circuito Instituto Possível
Santos, Brazil
November 8-14, 2004
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Andre Miele - 1134)
1. Francisco Costa WD
2. Kevin Sorensen
3. Thiago Alves
4. Andre Ghem
5. Agustin Tarantino
6. Bart Beks
7. Adam Vejmelka
8. Gabriel Pitta

First Round
(q)Raony Carvalho (BRA) d. (q)Frederico Casaro (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-0
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (WC)Luis Henrique Grangeiro (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. (q)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. (8)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-2 3-0 ret.
(3)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. (WC)Leonardo Silva (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(q)Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) d. (q)Bernardo Palacios (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Mait Kunnap (EST) d. (WC)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Andre Miele (BRA) d. (7)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Eudardo Portal (BRA) d. (6)Bart Beks (NED) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(LL)Felipe Rath Fingerl (BRA) d. Louk Sorensen (GER) 6-1 2-0 ret.
(q)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-0 7-6(8)
(4)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Sergio Bruni (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. Franklin Durighetto (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Felipe Lemos (BRA) d. (2)Kevin Sorensen (IRL) 6-0 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2004, 11:11 PM   #3
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13

Second Round
(q)Raony Carvalho (BRA) d. (q)Eric Gomes (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(3)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. (q)Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-2
Mait Kunnap (EST) d. Andre Miele (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Portal (BRA) d. (LL)Felipe Rath Fingerl (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (q)Leandro Migani (ARG) 6-1 7-5
(5)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. (WC)Daniel Silva (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. Felipe Lemos (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-0

Quarterfinals
(q)Raony Carvalho (BRA) d. Pablo Cuevas (URU) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(3)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. Mait Kunnap (EST) 6-2 6-3
(4)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Eduardo Portal (BRA) 7-5 6-1
(5)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
(3)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. (q)Raony Carvalho (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. (4)Andre Ghem (BRA) 7-5 7-5

Finals
(3)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. (5)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2004, 11:11 PM   #4
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Lemos/Matos - 677D/NR)
1. Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap
2. Henrique Mello/Gabriel Pitta
3. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Andre Ghem
4. Alexandre Bonatto/Henrique Pinto-Silva

First Round
Andre Miele/Eduardo Portal (BRA) d. (1)Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap (NED/EST) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Thiago Alves/Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Raony Carvalho/Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(4)Alexandre Bonatto/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. Sergio Bruni/Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Paulo Camargo/Rogerio Kawakami (BRA) d. Arnaud Delgado/Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Cirne Lima/Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. (WC)Rodrigo Berkembrock/Helio Sileman (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Pedro Cuevas/Agustin Tarantino (URU/ARG) d. (3)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Andre Ghem (CAN/BRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
Luis Henrique Grangeiro/Antonio Prieto (BRA) d. (WC)Frederico Casaro/Sergio Eduard Fante (BRA) 6-1 7-6(5)
(2)Henrique Mello/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Felipe Lemos/Carlos Matos (BRA) w/o

Quarterfinals
Thiago Alves/Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Andre Miele/Eduardo Portal (BRA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
(4)Alexandre Bonatto/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Paulo Camargo/Rogerio Kawakami (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Pedro Cuevas/Agustin Tarantino (URU/ARG) d. Carlos Cirne Lima/Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
(2)Henrique Mello/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Luis Henrique Grangeiro/Antonio Prieto (BRA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(7)

Semifinals
Thiago Alves/Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. (4)Alexandre Bonatto/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Pedro Cuevas/Agustin Tarantino (URU/ARG) d. (2)Henrique Mello/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-2 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios