Germany F7 [June 22 - Trier - Clay] Winner: Eric Prodon - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-22-2009, 01:55 AM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Germany F7 [June 22 - Trier - Clay] Winner: Eric Prodon

Germany F7
Location: Trier, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: clay


Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019753
website: www.tennisclub-trier.de

Entry List
1 PRODON, Eric FRA 269 1
2 $ BEGEMANN, Andre GER 376 1
3 $ CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 433 1
4 BROWN, Dustin JAM 460 1
5 DEDEN, Kevin GER 485 2
6 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 506 1
7 IGNATIK, Uladzimir BLR 510 2
8 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 513 2
9 KARATCHENIA, Andrei BLR 576 1
10 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 580 1
11 $ BETAU, Siarhei BLR 631 1
12 $ ZAY, Marius GER 644 2
13 $ TOREBKO, Peter GER 763 5
14 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 776 1
15 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 777 1
16 KLEIN, Tobias GER 797 1
17 KUNNAP, Mait EST 804 1

Qualifying
1 ALBOT, Radu MDA 805 1
2 $ JAHN, Jeremy GER 870 1
3 REGNAT, Phillip GER 924= 1
4 $ EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 931 1
5 $ MEIGEL, Marc GER 934 1
6 GRABULOSKI, Dimitar MKD 989 1
7 $ STARKOV, Ilia RUS 1107 1
8 MONEKE, Steven GER 1196= 1
9 GOVEN, Mathieu FRA 1245 1
10 LENZ, Marko GER 1290= 1
11 BUJDO, Igor POL 1322= 1
12 $ FRANEK, Michal CZE 1351 1
13 KOLBE, Matthias GER 1352 1
14 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 1356= 1
15 ZIETSMAN, Jean GER 1427= 1
16 $ HANFMANN, Yannick GER 1427= 1
17 $ STRAKA, Andre GER 1618= 1
18 METZGER, Dominic GER 1618= 1
19 NOVAK, Balazs HUN 1694= 1
20 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1859= 1
21 SAKINIS, Dovydas LTU 1 1
22 CHIKANDA, Tinashe ZIM 10 1
23 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 9 1
24 ZELBA, Marious AUS 92 1
25 ROHAN, Tomas CZE 80 1
26 LUETJEN, Jonas GER 82 1
27 $ RITSCHARD, Alexander SUI 148 1
28 SAMARDZIC, Simon AUS 130 1
29 $ PINKO, Vadim LTU 20 1
30 $ HRABEC, Tomas CZE 96 1
31 $ LORENZ, Julien GER 96 1
32 $ ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196 2
33 PESEK, Jaroslav CZE 394 1
34 BODROZIC, Dejan AUS 162 1
35 $ KRONK, Adon AUS 192 2
36 $ BENZ, Pascal GER 146 1
37 ALONSO DE PEDRO, Enrico GER 154 1
38 $ ONKEN, Julian GER 237 1
39 BIASION, Fabio GER 246 1
40 MADEN, Yannick GER 312 1
41 VON MASSOW, George GER 326 2
42 BREININGER, Oliver GER 357 1
43 HEISER, Lucas GER 397 1
44 NOWICKI, Mischa GER 398 1
45 WITZMANN, Dennis GER 430 1
46 GASPARETZ, Robert SVK 1
47 $ TOMIC, Dejan CRO 1
48 STANIK, Franz GER 1
49 GOZDUR, Rafal POL 1
50 $ MULLER, Benedikt GER 1
51 PRUEFER, Frank GER 1
52 KLERKX, Kevin GER 1
53 MARRONE, Gaetano ITA 1
54 SEPULVEDA, Jorge USA 1
55 SANGES, Marco ITA 3

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-22-2009, 01:56 AM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 22 - Trier - Clay] Qualifying Draw

QUALIFYING

1st Round

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) BYE
Alessandro HAMUTH (AUT) defeated Marc AHREND (GER) 6-4 6-4
Robert GASPARETZ (SVK) defeated Marc REHWALD (GER) 6-0 6-0
Patrick BESCH (GER) defeated Marco KIRSCHNER (GER) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-4
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (2) BYE
Dejan BODROZIC (AUS) defeated Benedikt MULLER (GER) 6-1 6-1
Tomas HRABEC (CZE) defeated Julian ONKEN (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Lucas HEISER (GER) defeated Jorge SEPULVEDA (USA) 6-1 6-2
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (3) BYE
Vadim PINKO (LTU) defeated Marco SANGES (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Marious ZELBA (AUS) defeated Joshua U SCHOLL (USA) 7-6(7) 6-2
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (4) BYE
Kevin MULLER (GER) defeated Tomas ROHAN (CZE) 0-6 6-3 7-5
Jaroslav PESEK (CZE) defeated Kevin KLERKX (GER) 6-1 6-2
George VON MASSOW (GER) defeated Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Steven MONEKE (GER) (5) BYE
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) defeated Fabio FIDONE (GER) 6-2 6-4
Pascal BENZ (GER) defeated Dmitriy YAROSHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) defeated Andre STRAKA (GER) (12) 6-3 6-0
Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) (6) BYE
Gaetano MARRONE (ITA) defeated Frank PRUEFER (GER) 6-2 6-2
Teri GROLL (FRA) defeated Christian TAMBACH (GER) 6-2 6-2
Yannick HANFMANN (GER) (10) defeated Enrico ALONSO DE PEDRO (GER) 6-3 7-5
Michal FRANEK (CZE) (7) BYE
Mischa NOWICKI (GER) defeated Adon KRONK (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Julien LORENZ (GER) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) defeated Simon SAMARDZIC (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) BYE
Yannick MADEN (GER) defeated Fabio BIASION (GER) 6-7(3) 5-0 Retired
Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) defeated Dennis WITZMANN (GER) 6-0 6-3
Balazs NOVAK (HUN) (11) defeated Jan PORTESET (GER) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) defeated Alessandro HAMUTH (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Patrick BESCH (GER) defeated Robert GASPARETZ (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (2) defeated Dejan BODROZIC (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Tomas HRABEC (CZE) defeated Lucas HEISER (GER) 6-2 7-6(1)
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (3) defeated Vadim PINKO (LTU) 6-3 6-3
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Marious ZELBA (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (4) defeated Kevin MULLER (GER) 6-4 6-3
George VON MASSOW (GER) defeated Jaroslav PESEK (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Steven MONEKE (GER) (5) defeated Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-0 6-1
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) defeated Pascal BENZ (GER) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) (6) defeated Gaetano MARRONE (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Teri GROLL (FRA) Vs Yannick HANFMANN (GER) (10)
Michal FRANEK (CZE) (7) defeated Mischa NOWICKI (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Julien LORENZ (GER) Vs Igor BUJDO (POL) (9)
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) Vs Yannick MADEN (GER)
Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) defeated Balazs NOVAK (HUN) (11) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2009, 09:52 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 22 - Trier - Clay] Qualifying Draw

QUALIFYING

2nd Round

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) defeated Alessandro HAMUTH (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Patrick BESCH (GER) defeated Robert GASPARETZ (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (2) defeated Dejan BODROZIC (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Tomas HRABEC (CZE) defeated Lucas HEISER (GER) 6-2 7-6(1)
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (3) defeated Vadim PINKO (LTU) 6-3 6-3
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Marious ZELBA (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (4) defeated Kevin MULLER (GER) 6-4 6-3
George VON MASSOW (GER) defeated Jaroslav PESEK (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Steven MONEKE (GER) (5) defeated Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-0 6-1
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) defeated Pascal BENZ (GER) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) (6) defeated Gaetano MARRONE (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Teri GROLL (FRA) defeated Yannick HANFMANN (GER) (10) 7-5 6-2
Michal FRANEK (CZE) (7) defeated Mischa NOWICKI (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) defeated Julien LORENZ (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) defeated Yannick MADEN (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) defeated Balazs NOVAK (HUN) (11) 6-4 6-4

3rd Round

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) defeated Patrick BESCH (GER) 6-2 6-0
Tomas HRABEC (CZE) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (2) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (3) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (4) defeated George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-2 6-1
Steven MONEKE (GER) (5) defeated Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-3 6-2
Teri GROLL (FRA) defeated Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) (6) 6-2 6-3
Michal FRANEK (CZE) (7) defeated Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) 6-1 6-2
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) defeated Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) 6-1 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2009, 09:57 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 22 - Trier - Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

[1] PRODON, Eric (FRA) vs [WC] MIJIC, Ivo (GER)
[Q] GROLL, Teri (FRA) vs KUNNAP, Mait (EST)
KARATCHENIA, Andrei (BLR) vs BETAU, Siarhei (BLR)
[5] IGNATIK, Uladzimir (BLR) vs KLEIN, Tobias (GER)

[4][Q] MATSUKEVITCH, Denis (RUS) vs [Q] MEIGEL, Marc (GER)
[Q] KOLBE, Matthias (GER) vs JAHN, Jeremy (GER)
ALBOT, Radu (MDA) vs KOWALCZYK, Mateusz (POL)
[7] ZOPP, Jurgen (EST) vs [Q] FRANEK, Michal (CZE)

[8] MECIR, Miloslav (SVK) vs [WC] SCHNEIDER, Philipp (GER)
TOREBKO, Peter (GER) vs [WC] LENZ, Marko (GER)
TAUBERT, Patrick (GER) vs SIKORA, Adrian (SVK)
[3] CHVOJKA, Erik (CAN) vs REGNAT, Phillip (GER)

[6] DEDEN, Kevin (GER) vs [Q] MONEKE, Steven (GER)
EICHENBERGER, Patrick (SUI) vs [Q] HRABEC, Tomas (CZE)
[Q] BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik (GER) vs ZAY, Marius (GER)
[2] BROWN, Dustin (JAM) vs [WC] WERNET, Tobias (GER)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2009, 10:42 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 22 - Trier - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Eric PRODON (FRA) (1) defeated Ivo MIJIC (GER) 6-4 6-1
Teri GROLL (FRA) defeated Mait KUNNAP (EST) 6-1 7-5
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (5) defeated Tobias KLEIN (GER) 6-4 6-1
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) defeated Marc MEIGEL (GER) 7-5 6-3
Jeremy JAHN (GER) defeated Matthias KOLBE (GER) 6-4 6-2
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 7-5 6-2
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (7) defeated Michal FRANEK (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (8) defeated Philipp SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-4 6-4
Peter TOREBKO (GER) defeated Marko LENZ (GER) 3-6 6-0 7-6(6)
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Phillip REGNAT (GER) defeated Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) (3) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (6) defeated Steven MONEKE (GER) 6-1 6-2
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Tomas HRABEC (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Marius ZAY (GER) defeated Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) 6-1 6-4
Dustin BROWN (JAM) (2) defeated Tobias WERNET (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-2

2nd Round

Eric PRODON (FRA) (1) defeated Teri GROLL (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (5) defeated Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) defeated Jeremy JAHN (GER) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (7) defeated Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 6-0 0-6 6-2
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (8) defeated Peter TOREBKO (GER) 7-5 6-3
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) defeated Phillip REGNAT (GER) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (6) defeated Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) 4-2 Retired
Marius ZAY (GER) defeated Dustin BROWN (JAM) (2) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Eric PRODON (FRA) (1) defeated Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (5) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) defeated Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (7) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) defeated Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (8) 6-1 7-6(1)
Marius ZAY (GER) defeated Kevin DEDEN (GER) (6) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Eric PRODON (FRA) (1) Vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4)
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) Vs Marius ZAY (GER)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2009, 10:42 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 22 - Trier - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

KOWALCZYK (POL) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) BYE
KLEIN (GER) / MEIGEL (GER) defeated HAMUTH (AUT) / PRUEFER (GER) 6-3 6-2
CHVOJKA (CAN) / TAUBERT (GER) (3) defeated LENZ (GER) / VON MASSOW (GER) 6-3 4-6 [10-4]
BETAU (BLR) / FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated LORENZ (GER) / SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-3 6-1
HRABEC (CZE) / ROHAN (CZE) defeated AARON (USA) / ALBOT (MDA) 6-4 6-1
GOVEN (FRA) / PRODON (FRA) defeated KUNNAP (EST) / ZOPP (EST) (4) 6-2 7-5
PFEIFFER (GER) / TOREBKO (GER) defeated FRANEK (CZE) / SIKORA (SVK) 2-6 6-4 [11-9]
BROWN (JAM) / DEDEN (GER) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

KOWALCZYK (POL) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) defeated KLEIN (GER) / MEIGEL (GER) 1-6 6-1 [11-9]
CHVOJKA (CAN) / TAUBERT (GER) (3) defeated BETAU (BLR) / FIDIRKO (BLR) 7-5 5-7 [10-3]
GOVEN (FRA) / PRODON (FRA) defeated HRABEC (CZE) / ROHAN (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4
BROWN (JAM) / DEDEN (GER) (2) defeated PFEIFFER (GER) / TOREBKO (GER) 6-2 7-6(9)

Semifinal

KOWALCZYK (POL) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) Vs CHVOJKA (CAN) / TAUBERT (GER) (3)
GOVEN (FRA) / PRODON (FRA) Vs BROWN (JAM) / DEDEN (GER) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2009, 10:43 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 22 - Trier - Clay] Main Draw

Zay doing well here same goes to Taubert.
Dustin expected loss in second round after his first round scoreline.
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2009, 11:08 PM   #8
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 71,469
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 22 - Trier - Clay] Main Draw

Go Matsukevitch :guitar:
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robredo|Smycze k|J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2009, 07:23 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 22 - Trier - Clay] Final: Prodon vs. Zay

Semifinal

Eric PRODON (FRA) (1) defeated Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-4
Marius ZAY (GER) defeated Patrick TAUBERT (GER) 7-5 6-4

Final

Eric PRODON (FRA) (1) Vs Marius ZAY (GER)


----------------------------------

Doubles Semifinal

CHVOJKA (CAN) / TAUBERT (GER) (3) defeated KOWALCZYK (POL) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) 6-0 6-2
BROWN (JAM) / DEDEN (GER) (2) defeated GOVEN (FRA) / PRODON (FRA) 6-3 7-5
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2009, 02:19 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [June 22 - Trier - Clay] Winner: Eric Prodon

Singles Final

Eric PRODON (FRA) (1) defeated Marius ZAY (GER) 6-2 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios