June 15 -Japan F5 (Moriya), Malaysia F1 (D'Agord) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-18-2009, 05:58 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default June 15 -Japan F5 (Moriya), Malaysia F1 (D'Agord)

INFO

Japan F5 - Kustasu Gunma, Carpet, $10K
factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019758
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Malaysia F1 - Kuala Lumpur, Hard, $10K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019765
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-18-2009, 06:01 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - Asian Futures - Japan F5, Malaysia F1

QUALIFYING DRAWS

JAPAN F5

1st Round

Yuuya KIBI (JPN) (1) BYE
Fumiaki KITA (JPN) defeated Masato YUHARA (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Yudai TASHIRO (JPN) defeated Hiu-Tung YU (HKG) 6-4 6-3
Jae-Bin JEON (KOR) defeated Shinnosuke OTSUKA (JPN) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Yuki MATSUO (JPN) (2) BYE
Sota ITO (JPN) defeated Shun Kit Shepherd CHEUNG (HKG) 6-2 6-3
Shigehiro HAMANAKA (JPN) defeated Katsuji OZAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Musashi HOSHINO (JPN) defeated Tatsuya SHIMOHARA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (3) BYE
Kishi WATANABE (JPN) defeated Hikaru KINJO (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Yoshitaka MASUDA (JPN) defeated Ryota OKUDA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Shu SAITO (JPN) defeated Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) 7-6(3) 7-6(0)
Takahiro ITTOGI (JPN) (4) BYE
Kazuyoshi HIROSE (JPN) defeated Shiyun ITO (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Osamu KOITABASHI (JPN) defeated Pongsatorn BENJAMAS (THA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Alex SANDERS (AUS) defeated Shotaro SUZUKI (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) (5) BYE
Yuto TAKEGUTI (JPN) defeated Matthew Yuki YOSHIMURA (USA) 6-3 6-1
Taichirou SUKETSUNE (JPN) defeated Yasunao NAKANO (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) defeated Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) (10) Walkover
Toshiharu KATO (JPN) (6) BYE
Norimasa HAYASHI (JPN) defeated Masaharu TSUCHIYA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
David BARCLAY (AUS) defeated Sam H BURNS (USA) 6-2 6-2
Shinta FUJII (JPN) (11) defeated Fuyuki OGAWA (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) (7) BYE
Tatsuya ARIMATSU (JPN) defeated Keijiro YASUMI (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) defeated Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 7-6(5) 7-5
Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) (9) defeated Takero AKABA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) (8) BYE
Iori YAZAKI (JPN) defeated Kenichi SHIGETA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Tatsuji KOIWA (JPN) defeated Akihito YACHI (JPN) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) defeated Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) (12) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3

2nd Round

Fumiaki KITA (JPN) defeated Yuuya KIBI (JPN) (1) 3-6 7-5 7-6(6)
Jae-Bin JEON (KOR) defeated Yudai TASHIRO (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Yuki MATSUO (JPN) (2) defeated Sota ITO (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Musashi HOSHINO (JPN) defeated Shigehiro HAMANAKA (JPN) 5-7 6-0 6-2
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (3) defeated Kishi WATANABE (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Shu SAITO (JPN) defeated Yoshitaka MASUDA (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Takahiro ITTOGI (JPN) (4) defeated Kazuyoshi HIROSE (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Alex SANDERS (AUS) defeated Osamu KOITABASHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) (5) defeated Yuto TAKEGUTI (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) defeated Taichirou SUKETSUNE (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Toshiharu KATO (JPN) (6) defeated Norimasa HAYASHI (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Shinta FUJII (JPN) (11) defeated David BARCLAY (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) (7) defeated Tatsuya ARIMATSU (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) (9) defeated Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4)
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) (8) defeated Iori YAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) defeated Tatsuji KOIWA (JPN) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)

3rd Round

Fumiaki KITA (JPN) defeated Jae-Bin JEON (KOR) 7-5 6-4
Musashi HOSHINO (JPN) defeated Yuki MATSUO (JPN) (2) 6-3 7-5
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (3) defeated Shu SAITO (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Takahiro ITTOGI (JPN) (4) defeated Alex SANDERS (AUS) 7-6(0) 4-6 6-3
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) (5) defeated Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Toshiharu KATO (JPN) (6) defeated Shinta FUJII (JPN) (11) 6-4 6-4
Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) (7) defeated Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) (9) 6-1 6-3
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) (8) defeated Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-1


MALAYSIA F1

1st Round

Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (1) BYE
Chuhan WANG (CHN) defeated Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Palash TIWARI (IND) defeated Chun-Ming YAM (HKG) 6-3 6-2
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) (12) defeated Omar SUDZUKA (MLT) 6-0 6-0
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) (2) BYE
Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) defeated Adam BRANKS (NZL) 6-0 6-4
Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Ruben GONZALES (USA) (15) defeated Mark CLEMENTE (USA) 6-1 4-1 Retired
David RICE (GBR) (3) defeated Joshua JORDAN (MAS) 6-3 6-1
Chandril SOOD (IND) defeated Ashaari ZAINAL (MAS) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Sardor PULATOV (UZB) defeated Syed Mohd Agil SYED NAGUIB (MAS) 6-0 6-2
Yao-Lun CHANG (TPE) defeated Navdeep SINGH (IND) (11) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Di WU (CHN) (4) defeated Pulkit MISHRA (IND) 6-3 6-0
Ethan FARBMAN (HKG) defeated Kanagaraj BALAKRISHNAN (MAS) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-3
William WARD (NZL) defeated Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Patrick-John TIERRO (PHI) defeated Peng GAO (CHN) (14) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6)
Mark MCCOOK (AUS) (5) defeated Benjamin KLAAS (GER) 6-1 6-1
Ying-Zheng WANG (CHN) defeated Xian Long CHAN (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) defeated Shi CHENG (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) defeated Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) (10) 6-2 6-4
Vijayant MALIK (IND) (6) defeated Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 7-6(4) 7-5
Nikunj SIWACH (IND) defeated Khai Hong THAM (MAS) 6-3 6-0
Abd-Hazli BIN ZAINUDDIN (MAS) defeated Christian PRENDIVILLE (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Chris LETCHER (AUS) (13) defeated Nihal KAPOOR (IND) 6-0 6-0
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Lakshit SOOD (IND) 6-2 6-0
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) defeated Vijay SIWACH (IND) 6-0 6-1
Chuan JIANG (CHN) defeated Mohamed Nazim KHAN (MAS) 6-1 6-3
Ji SHI (CHN) (16) defeated Prasad SELVARAJOO (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (8) defeated Er Yang KHOO (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Yu CHANG (CHN) defeated Kevin KUNG (HKG) 6-3 6-1
Dominic ROSS-HURST (GBR) defeated Aziz KHAN (HKG) 6-3 6-1
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) (9) defeated Jonathan WONG (USA) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (1) defeated Chuhan WANG (CHN) 7-5 6-4
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) (12) defeated Palash TIWARI (IND) 6-2 6-4
Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) defeated Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) (2) 6-3 6-4
Ruben GONZALES (USA) (15) defeated Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-3
David RICE (GBR) (3) defeated Chandril SOOD (IND) 6-2 6-1
Yao-Lun CHANG (TPE) defeated Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 6-4 7-5
Di WU (CHN) (4) defeated Ethan FARBMAN (HKG) 6-1 6-2
William WARD (NZL) defeated Patrick-John TIERRO (PHI) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-0
Ying-Zheng WANG (CHN) defeated Mark MCCOOK (AUS) (5) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) defeated Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) 6-2 6-4
Vijayant MALIK (IND) (6) defeated Nikunj SIWACH (IND) 6-1 6-1
Abd-Hazli BIN ZAINUDDIN (MAS) defeated Chris LETCHER (AUS) (13) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Chuan JIANG (CHN) defeated Ji SHI (CHN) (16) 6-4 6-3
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (8) defeated Yu CHANG (CHN) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) (9) defeated Dominic ROSS-HURST (GBR) 6-4 6-2

3rd Round

Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) (1) defeated Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) (12) 6-4 6-1
Ruben GONZALES (USA) (15) defeated Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) 6-1 5-7 6-2
David RICE (GBR) (3) defeated Yao-Lun CHANG (TPE) 6-2 4-0 Retired
Di WU (CHN) (4) defeated William WARD (NZL) 6-2 6-4
Ying-Zheng WANG (CHN) defeated Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Vijayant MALIK (IND) (6) defeated Abd-Hazli BIN ZAINUDDIN (MAS) 1-0 Retired
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Chuan JIANG (CHN) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (8) defeated Matheson KLEIN (AUS) (9) 6-1 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2009, 06:02 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - Asian Futures - Japan F5, Malaysia F1

Japan F5


1st Round

Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (1) defeated Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Takahiro ITTOGI (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Koki MATSUNAGA (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (6) defeated Hayato MATSUDA (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4) defeated Takuto NIKI (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-4
Toshiharu KATO (JPN) defeated Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) defeated Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-2
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) (5) defeated Musashi HOSHINO (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) (8) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Takahiro INOUE (JPN) defeated Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) defeated Bumpei SATO (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (3) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-4 6-3
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (7) defeated Fumiaki KITA (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) defeated Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated I-Ta CHEN (TPE) 6-4 6-2
Akito HIGA (JPN) defeated Gouichi MOTOMURA (JPN) (2) 6-6 Retired

2nd Round

Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (1) defeated Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (6) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-4 6-1
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4) defeated Toshiharu KATO (JPN) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) (5) defeated Masato HATANAKA (JPN) 6-1 7-6(1)
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) (8) defeated Takahiro INOUE (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (3) defeated Yaoki ISHII (JPN) 7-6(2) 7-5
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (7) defeated Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated Akito HIGA (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Quarterfinal

Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (1) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) (6)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4) Vs Chu-Huan YI (TPE) (5)
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) (8) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (3)
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (7) Vs Arata ONOZAWA (JPN)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2009, 06:02 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - Asian Futures - Japan F5, Malaysia F1

DOUBLES DRAWS

JAPAN F5

1st Round

KINJO (JPN) / TASHIRO (JPN) defeated IWAMI (JPN) / MOTOMURA (JPN) (1) 2-4 Retired
SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) / YOSHINO (JPN) defeated ITTOGI (JPN) / KITA (JPN) 6-4 2-6 [10-8]
DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / ITO (JPN) (4) defeated CHEN (TPE) / YU (HKG) 6-4 6-4
KIBI (JPN) / OKU (JPN) defeated FUJII (JPN) / MATSUO (JPN) 6-3 6-4
AIDA (JPN) / SATO (JPN) defeated NARUSE (JPN) / ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
KONDO (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) (3) defeated MORIYA (JPN) / NIKI (JPN) 3-6 6-3 [10-5]
HATANAKA (JPN) / HIGA (JPN) defeated OGAWA (JPN) / UEKI (JPN) 6-3 4-6 [11-9]
SATO (JPN) / YI (TPE) (2) defeated SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

KINJO (JPN) / TASHIRO (JPN) defeated SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) / YOSHINO (JPN) 6-4 7-5
DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / ITO (JPN) (4) defeated KIBI (JPN) / OKU (JPN) 6-0 6-4
KONDO (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) (3) defeated AIDA (JPN) / SATO (JPN) 4-6 6-2 [10-8]
SATO (JPN) / YI (TPE) (2) defeated HATANAKA (JPN) / HIGA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2

Semifinal

KINJO (JPN) / TASHIRO (JPN) Vs DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / ITO (JPN) (4)
KONDO (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) (3) Vs SATO (JPN) / YI (TPE) (2)


MALAYSIA F1

1st Round

BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) / D'AGORD (ITA) defeated MACKENZIE (NZL) / TEARNEY (NZL) 6-3 6-2
AN (KOR) / LIM (KOR) defeated KANG (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 7-5 7-5
LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (4) defeated SHOKEEN (IND) / VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 6-3 6-1
SINGH (IND) / YU (CHN) defeated KLEIN (AUS) / LETCHER (AUS) 5-7 6-3 [10-8]
MALIK (IND) / RICE (GBR) defeated CHEN (TPE) / KING (USA) 3-6 6-3 [12-10]
WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) / WU (CHN) defeated SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (3) 1-6 6-1 [10-5]
MCCOOK (AUS) / PROPOGGIA (AUS) defeated RAWI (MAS) / SIE (INA) 7-6(3) 6-4
LEE (TPE) / YANG (TPE) (2) defeated CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) / D'AGORD (ITA) defeated AN (KOR) / LIM (KOR) 3-6 7-5 [10-3]
LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (4) defeated SINGH (IND) / YU (CHN) 6-4 5-7 [10-7]
WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) / WU (CHN) defeated MALIK (IND) / RICE (GBR) 6-1 6-4
LEE (TPE) / YANG (TPE) (2) defeated MCCOOK (AUS) / PROPOGGIA (AUS) 7-6(6) 2-6 [10-8]

Semifinal

BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) / D'AGORD (ITA) Vs LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (4)
WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) / WU (CHN) Vs LEE (TPE) / YANG (TPE) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2009, 06:04 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - Asian Futures - Japan F5, Malaysia F1

Malaysia F1


1st Round

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) defeated Di WU (CHN) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) defeated Divij SHARAN (IND) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) defeated Phillip KING (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Cecil MAMIIT (PHI) (6) defeated Zhe LI (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 7-5 6-3
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) defeated Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Elbert SIE (INA) defeated Ying-Zheng WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Vijayant MALIK (IND) 6-3 6-4
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Rohan GAJJAR (IND) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) defeated Peng SUN (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) defeated Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (3) 7-6(5) 5-2 Retired
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (7) defeated Razlan RAWI (MAS) 6-1 6-0
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) defeated Ruben GONZALES (USA) 6-2 7-5
David RICE (GBR) defeated Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Yew-Ming SI (MAS) defeated Ti CHEN (TPE) (2) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) defeated Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Cecil MAMIIT (PHI) (6) defeated Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Elbert SIE (INA) 6-2 6-1
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (IND) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) defeated Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) defeated Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (7) 6-4 6-3
David RICE (GBR) defeated Yew-Ming SI (MAS) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) defeated Cecil MAMIIT (PHI) (6) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4) 6-2 6-1
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) defeated Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) 6-2 6-3
David RICE (GBR) defeated Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

Semifinal

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) Vs Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (8)
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) Vs David RICE (GBR)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2009, 02:52 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - Asian Futures - Japan F5, Malaysia F1

Japan F5

Singles


Quarterfinal

Yuichi ITO (JPN) (6) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (1) 7-5 6-2
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4) defeated Chu-Huan YI (TPE) (5) 6-1 6-4
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (3) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) (8) 6-3 6-2
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (7) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-4 3-2 Retired

Semifinal

Yuichi ITO (JPN) (6) Vs Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (3) Vs Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (7)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

Semifinal

DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / ITO (JPN) (4) defeated KINJO (JPN) / TASHIRO (JPN) 6-4 6-4
KONDO (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) (3) defeated SATO (JPN) / YI (TPE) (2) 4-6 6-2 [10-6]

Final

DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / ITO (JPN) (4) Vs KONDO (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) (3)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2009, 02:56 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - Asian Futures - Japan F5, Malaysia F1

Malaysia F1

Singles

Semifinal

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) defeated Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (8) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) defeated David RICE (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Final

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) Vs Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP)

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

Semifinal

BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) / D'AGORD (ITA) defeated LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (4) 6-3 6-4
LEE (TPE) / YANG (TPE) (2) defeated WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) / WU (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Final

BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) / D'AGORD (ITA) Vs LEE (TPE) / YANG (TPE) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2009, 11:44 AM   #8
country flag hcfoo
Registered User
 
hcfoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 310
hcfoo has a reputation beyond reputehcfoo has a reputation beyond reputehcfoo has a reputation beyond reputehcfoo has a reputation beyond reputehcfoo has a reputation beyond reputehcfoo has a reputation beyond reputehcfoo has a reputation beyond reputehcfoo has a reputation beyond reputehcfoo has a reputation beyond reputehcfoo has a reputation beyond reputehcfoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - Asian Futures - Japan F5, Malaysia F1

Malaysia F1 - FINAL RESULTS

Singles

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) defeated Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) 6-3 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) / D'AGORD (ITA)
defeated LEE (TPE) / YANG (TPE) (2) 7-6(4) 6-4
hcfoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2009, 12:58 AM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - Asian Futures - Japan F5, Malaysia F1

Japan F5

Semifinal

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4) defeated Yuichi ITO (JPN) (6) 6-2 6-1
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (7) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (3) 7-5 6-0

Final

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (7) defeated Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4) 6-2 6-2

-------------------

Doubles Final

DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / ITO (JPN) (4) defeated KONDO (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) (3) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) [12-10]
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios