June 15 - Egypt F10(Sabry), Morocco F3(El Amrani), Tunisia F3(Jaziri) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-18-2009, 06:46 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default June 15 - Egypt F10(Sabry), Morocco F3(El Amrani), Tunisia F3(Jaziri)

INFO

Egypt F10: Giza, Clay, $10K.
factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020115
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Morocco F3: Rabat, Clay, $10K.
factsheet:
not available
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Tunisia F3: Kelibia, Hard, $10K.
factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020046
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-18-2009, 06:49 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - African Futures - Egypt F10, Morocco F3, Tunisia F3

QUALIFYING DRAWS


EGYPT F10

1st Round

Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (1) BYE
Kirill SIRIN (RUS) BYE
Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) (2) BYE
Tarek Ahmed Abdel Wahab Enany EL KHATEEB (EGY) BYE
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) (3) BYE
Mohammed NIAKI (CAN) BYE
Marko DANIS (SVK) (4) BYE
Young-Jae KIM (KOR) BYE
Hassan BASSEL (EGY) (5) BYE
Sherif HAMDY (EGY) defeated Omar SAID (EGY) 6-1 7-5
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) (6) BYE
Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-4 6-0
Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) (7) BYE
Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) BYE
Karim MAHMOUD (EGY) BYE
Ahmed BORAI (EGY) BYE

2nd Round

Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (1) defeated Kirill SIRIN (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) (2) defeated Tarek Ahmed Abdel Wahab Enany EL KHATEEB (EGY) 7-5 6-0
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) (3) defeated Mohammed NIAKI (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Young-Jae KIM (KOR) defeated Marko DANIS (SVK) (4) 6-0 6-4
Hassan BASSEL (EGY) (5) defeated Sherif HAMDY (EGY) 6-0 6-4
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) (6) defeated Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) (7) defeated Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) 6-4 7-5
Ahmed BORAI (EGY) defeated Karim MAHMOUD (EGY) 6-2 6-4

MOROCCO F3

1st Round

Mehdi JDI (MAR) (1) BYE
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) defeated Kamil BENMOUSSA (MAR) Walkover
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) (2) BYE
Nikolay GROMOV (RUS) BYE
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (3) BYE
Houssam YASSINE (MAR) defeated Ali EL ALAOUI (MAR) 6-4 6-3
Mehdi BIROUK (MAR) BYE
Kevin SORIANO LLADSER (ESP) BYE
Sami MOULINE (MAR) BYE
Giovanni GALUPPO (ITA) BYE
Ismail LAHLOU (MAR) BYE
Humzah MAHMOOD (GBR) BYE
Mohcine ROUDAMI (MAR) BYE
Ramiro GARCIA (DOM) BYE
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) BYE
Mohammed CHAKIR (MAR) BYE

2nd Round

Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) defeated Mehdi JDI (MAR) (1) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) (2) defeated Nikolay GROMOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Houssam YASSINE (MAR) defeated Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Mehdi BIROUK (MAR) defeated Kevin SORIANO LLADSER (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Giovanni GALUPPO (ITA) defeated Sami MOULINE (MAR) 6-1 6-1
Ismail LAHLOU (MAR) defeated Humzah MAHMOOD (GBR) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Mohcine ROUDAMI (MAR) defeated Ramiro GARCIA (DOM) 6-0 6-0
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) defeated Mohammed CHAKIR (MAR) 6-0 6-0



TUNISIA F3

1st Round

Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) (1) BYE
Jamie WHITEFORD (GBR) defeated Mohamed KLIBI (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (2) BYE
Matthew LEAHY (GBR) defeated Abdelhamid RIANI (TUN) 6-1 6-3
Alexander BOKOV (RUS) (3) BYE
Anis GHORBEL (TUN) defeated Quentin ROBERT (REU) 6-1 6-0
Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) (4) BYE
Yu TAKAHASHI (JPN) defeated Baligh ELLOUZE (TUN) 6-1 6-2
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (5) BYE
Haykel AYADI (TUN) defeated Jerome PALAZ (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Fares KILANI (TUN) BYE
Marouan FERCHICHI (TUN) defeated George BARTH (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Marco STANCATI (ITA) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) defeated Kotaro ISOBE (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Daniel SMITH (RSA) defeated Quentin ROBERT (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Moez CHARGUI (TUN) defeated Belbakhma HICHEM (ALG) 6-1 1-6 6-2

2nd Round

Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) (1) defeated Jamie WHITEFORD (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Matthew LEAHY (GBR) defeated Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Anis GHORBEL (TUN) defeated Alexander BOKOV (RUS) (3) 6-0 5-7 6-2
Yu TAKAHASHI (JPN) defeated Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) (4) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Haykel AYADI (TUN) 6-2 6-0
Fares KILANI (TUN) defeated Marouan FERCHICHI (TUN) 6-1 6-2
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) defeated Marco STANCATI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Moez CHARGUI (TUN) defeated Daniel SMITH (RSA) 6-3 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2009, 06:52 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - African Futures - Egypt F10, Morocco F3, Tunisia F3

DOUBLES DRAWS

EGYPT F10

1st Round

AGAFONOV (UKR) / FILENKOV (RUS) (1) BYE
CAPONE (ITA) / SIMONI (ITA) defeated ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) / HEDAYET (EGY) 6-4 6-3
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / STATHAM (NZL) (4) defeated LEMKE (AUS) / MAHER (AUS) 6-4 6-7(0) [10-7]
KIM (KOR) / LIM (KOR) defeated HAMDY (EGY) / MONTASSER (EGY) 6-2 6-0
KANAKOV (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated DANIS (SVK) / FERET (FRA) 6-3 6-1
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (3) BYE
AL TAWEEL (SYR) / NIAKI (CAN) defeated DE SOUSA (FRA) / KADRY (EGY) 6-4 6-4
MAMOUN (EGY) / OUAHABI (MAR) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

CAPONE (ITA) / SIMONI (ITA) defeated AGAFONOV (UKR) / FILENKOV (RUS) (1) 6-4 6-4
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / STATHAM (NZL) (4) defeated KIM (KOR) / LIM (KOR) 6-1 4-6 [11-9]
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (3) defeated KANAKOV (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-2 6-2
MAMOUN (EGY) / OUAHABI (MAR) (2) defeated AL TAWEEL (SYR) / NIAKI (CAN) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

EL MIHDAWY (USA) / STATHAM (NZL) (4) defeated CAPONE (ITA) / SIMONI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (3) defeated MAMOUN (EGY) / OUAHABI (MAR) (2) 6-3 6-7(6) [10-7]

Final

EL MIHDAWY (USA) / STATHAM (NZL) (4) Vs MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (3)


MOROCCO F3

1st Round

AURADOU (FRA) / MELZER (AUT) (1) BYE
EL AMRANI (MAR) / FATTAR (MAR) defeated JDI (MAR) / ROUDAMI (MAR) 6-1 6-3
BOSSEL (SUI) / DUBAIL (BEL) (4) defeated BIROUK (MAR) / CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) 7-5 7-6(1)
ERRAMY (MAR) / KARAKHI (MAR) defeated GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) / ONCIU (ROU) 7-6(0) 6-2
FUFYGIN (RUS) / KHOTULEV (RUS) defeated IDMBAREK (MAR) / RACHIDI (MAR) 6-3 6-4
FORTUNA (ITA) / PEREIRA (POR) defeated EL AAREJ (MAR) / SABER (MAR) (3) 6-4 4-6 [10-8]
AUTHOM (BEL) / BURQUIER (FRA) defeated GALUPPO (ITA) / RUBINO (ITA) 3-6 6-4 [10-4]
CHAKI (MAR) / ZIADI (MAR) (2) defeated GOVAERTS (BEL) / SANDERS (BEL) 6-3 7-6(5)

Quarterfinal

AURADOU (FRA) / MELZER (AUT) (1) defeated EL AMRANI (MAR) / FATTAR (MAR) 7-6(8) 6-1
BOSSEL (SUI) / DUBAIL (BEL) (4) defeated ERRAMY (MAR) / KARAKHI (MAR) 7-5 7-6(5)
FUFYGIN (RUS) / KHOTULEV (RUS) defeated FORTUNA (ITA) / PEREIRA (POR) 6-3 6-2
AUTHOM (BEL) / BURQUIER (FRA) defeated CHAKI (MAR) / ZIADI (MAR) (2) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

BOSSEL (SUI) / DUBAIL (BEL) (4) defeated AURADOU (FRA) / MELZER (AUT) (1) 6-4 4-6 [10-5]
AUTHOM (BEL) / BURQUIER (FRA) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / KHOTULEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4

TUNISIA F3

1st Round

GRASSI (ITA) / KRKOSKA (CZE) (1) defeated CROWE (AUS) / SIMPSON (NZL) 6-4 6-4
JALLALI (TUN) / KILANI (TUN) defeated CHARGUI (TUN) / KILANI (TUN) 6-4 6-2
COCO (FRA) / INSAUSTI (FRA) (3) defeated ISOBE (JPN) / TAKAHASHI (JPN) 3-6 6-1 [10-5]
CARRESE (ITA) / VALENTI (ITA) defeated FALCAO (POR) / GIUSTINO (ITA) 6-1 7-5
BAINS (GBR) / LEAHY (GBR) defeated GHORBEL (TUN) / STANCATI (ITA) 7-5 6-1
ABID (TUN) / PENAUD (FRA) (4) defeated HICHEM (ALG) / KLIBI (TUN) Walkover
DERBEL (TUN) / MBAREK (TUN) defeated LEONG (SOL) / SMITH (RSA) 6-4 4-6 [10-3]
VICO (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (2) defeated CHAMBAZ (SUI) / VUKOV (CRO) Walkover

Quarterfinal

GRASSI (ITA) / KRKOSKA (CZE) (1) defeated JALLALI (TUN) / KILANI (TUN) 6-2 6-7(5) [10-6]
CARRESE (ITA) / VALENTI (ITA) defeated COCO (FRA) / INSAUSTI (FRA) (3) 6-0 6-1
ABID (TUN) / PENAUD (FRA) (4) defeated BAINS (GBR) / LEAHY (GBR) 6-2 6-1
VICO (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (2) defeated DERBEL (TUN) / MBAREK (TUN) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)

Semifinal

GRASSI (ITA) / KRKOSKA (CZE) (1) defeated CARRESE (ITA) / VALENTI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
VICO (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (2) defeated ABID (TUN) / PENAUD (FRA) (4) 6-1 6-2

Final

GRASSI (ITA) / KRKOSKA (CZE) (1) Vs VICO (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2009, 06:53 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - African Futures - Egypt F10, Morocco F3, Tunisia F3

EGYPT F10 - SINGLES MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (1) defeated Hassan BASSEL (EGY) 6-0 6-2
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Antoine FERET (FRA) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (8) 6-2 6-2
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) (4) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Marko DANIS (SVK) defeated Omar HEDAYET (EGY) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated Mohamed MOUSSA (EGY) 6-7(1) 6-3 7-5
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (5) defeated Ahmed BORAI (EGY) 6-2 6-2
Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) (6) defeated Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) defeated Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) 6-3 6-0
Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (3) defeated Thomas KROMANN (DEN) 6-2 6-3
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (7) defeated Young-Jae KIM (KOR) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Jarryd MAHER (AUS) defeated Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) defeated Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (1) defeated Massimo CAPONE (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Antoine FERET (FRA) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) defeated Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (5) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) (6) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (3) defeated Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) 6-0 6-2
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (7) defeated Jarryd MAHER (AUS) 6-3 7-6(2)
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) defeated Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (2) 7-5 2-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (1) Vs Antoine FERET (FRA)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) Vs Sherif SABRY (EGY) (5)
Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) (6) Vs Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (3)
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (7) Vs Mikal STATHAM (NZL)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2009, 06:53 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - African Futures - Egypt F10, Morocco F3, Tunisia F3

MOROCCO F3

1st Round

Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (1) defeated Giovanni GALUPPO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Mohcine ROUDAMI (MAR) defeated Kevin SORIANO LLADSER (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Houssam YASSINE (MAR) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (6) 7-5 7-6(7)
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (3) defeated Omar ERRAMY (MAR) 6-1 6-0
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Reda KARAKHI (MAR) 6-0 6-1
Younes RACHIDI (MAR) defeated Clement REIX (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) (7) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Anas FATTAR (MAR) (5) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 6-4 6-4
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) defeated Mehdi BIROUK (MAR) 6-1 6-0
Mohamed SABER (MAR) defeated Vittorio RUBINO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) defeated Korneel SANDERS (BEL) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-4
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (8) defeated Marc AURADOU (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) defeated Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Gerald MELZER (AUT) defeated Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (2) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Mohcine ROUDAMI (MAR) defeated Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (1) 6-0 6-4
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) defeated Houssam YASSINE (MAR) 6-4 6-4
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (3) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) (7) defeated Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 6-2 7-6(3)
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) defeated Anas FATTAR (MAR) (5) 6-0 6-4
Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) defeated Mohamed SABER (MAR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (8) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (2) defeated Gerald MELZER (AUT) 5-7 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Julien DUBAIL (BEL) defeated Mohcine ROUDAMI (MAR) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (3) defeated Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) (7) 4-1 Retired
Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) defeated Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) defeated Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (2) 6-4 1-6 6-0
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2009, 06:54 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - African Futures - Egypt F10, Morocco F3, Tunisia F3

TUNISIA F3

1st Round

Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) (1) defeated Moez CHARGUI (TUN) 6-2 6-1
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) defeated Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Matt SIMPSON (NZL) defeated Wessim DERBEL (TUN) 6-2 7-5
Joshua CROWE (AUS) (8) defeated Yu TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (3) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) defeated Matthew LEAHY (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Michael LEONG (SOL) defeated Valerio CARRESE (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Maniel BAINS (GBR) defeated Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) (6) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Rudy COCO (FRA) (5) defeated Slah MBAREK (TUN) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Uros VICO (ITA) defeated Walid JALLALI (TUN) 6-3 6-2
Wael KILANI (TUN) defeated Stefano VUKOV (CRO) 6-3 5-1 Retired
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Myles BLAKE (GBR) (7) defeated Fares KILANI (TUN) 6-2 6-3
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) defeated Anis GHORBEL (TUN) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5
Haithem ABID (TUN) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 6-4 6-2
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (2) defeated Stefano VALENTI (ITA) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) defeated Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) (1) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Joshua CROWE (AUS) (8) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 6-4 6-3
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (3) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Maniel BAINS (GBR) defeated Michael LEONG (SOL) 6-1 6-3
Uros VICO (ITA) defeated Rudy COCO (FRA) (5) 6-4 6-2
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4) defeated Wael KILANI (TUN) 6-3 7-5
Myles BLAKE (GBR) (7) defeated Luca ROVETTA (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Haithem ABID (TUN) defeated Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Joshua CROWE (AUS) (8) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (3) defeated Maniel BAINS (GBR) 7-5 6-0
Uros VICO (ITA) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-3
Haithem ABID (TUN) defeated Myles BLAKE (GBR) (7) 7-5 6-2

Semifinal

Joshua CROWE (AUS) (8) Vs Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (3)
Uros VICO (ITA) Vs Haithem ABID (TUN)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2009, 04:12 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - African Futures - Egypt F10, Morocco F3, Tunisia F3

Egypt F10

Quarterfinal

Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (1) defeated Antoine FERET (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (5) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 7-5 6-1
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (3) defeated Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) (6) 6-4 6-4
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (7) 7-6(1) 4-6 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (1) Vs Sherif SABRY (EGY) (5)
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (3) Vs Mikal STATHAM (NZL)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2009, 09:50 PM   #8
country flag Smoke944
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,423
Smoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - African Futures - Egypt F10, Morocco F3, Tunisia F3

El Amrani wins his third future in a row
Also, Jaziri finally won one. His last five tournaments were RU, RU, RU, QF, W
Smoke944 is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2009, 01:52 AM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - African Futures - Egypt F10, Morocco F3, Tunisia F3

Egypt F10

Singles

Semifinal

Sherif SABRY (EGY) (5) defeated Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (1) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (3) defeated Mikal STATHAM (NZL) 6-4 6-4

Final

Sherif SABRY (EGY) (5) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (3) 3-6 7-5 7-6(0)

--------------------------

Doubles Final

MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (3) defeated EL MIHDAWY (USA) / STATHAM (NZL) (4) 6-4 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2009, 01:53 AM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - African Futures - Egypt F10, Morocco F3, Tunisia F3

Morocco F3

Semifinal

Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (3) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 7-5 6-0
Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) defeated Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Final

Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (3) defeated Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) 3-6 7-5 7-5

----------------------------

Doubles Final

AUTHOM (BEL) / BURQUIER (FRA) defeated BOSSEL (SUI) / DUBAIL (BEL) (4) 6-1 6-0
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2009, 01:55 AM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - African Futures - Egypt F10, Morocco F3, Tunisia F3

Tunisia F3

Semifinal

Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (3) defeated Joshua CROWE (AUS) (8) 6-2 6-2
Haithem ABID (TUN) defeated Uros VICO (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Final

Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (3) defeated Haithem ABID (TUN) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(5)

--------------------------------

Doubles Final

VICO (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (2) defeated GRASSI (ITA) / KRKOSKA (CZE) (1) 7-6(6) 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2009, 01:55 AM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - African Futures - Egypt F10, Morocco F3, Tunisia F3

Title stayed at home in these three tournaments
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios