Japan F4 [June 08 - Karuizawa - Clay] Winner: Hiroki Kondo - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-04-2009, 01:32 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Japan F4 [June 08 - Karuizawa - Clay] Winner: Hiroki Kondo

Japan F4
Location: Karuizawa, Japan
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019757

Entry List
1 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 363 1
2 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 399 1
3 IWABUCHI, Satoshi JPN 420 1
4 D'AGORD, Luigi ITA 421 1
5 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 486 1
6 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 488 1
7 YI, Chu-Huan TPE 582 1
8 ITO, Yuichi JPN 621 1
9 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 651 1
10 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 946 1
11 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 983 1
12 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 1005 1
13 KIM, Sun-Yong KOR 1059 1
14 ISHII, Yaoki JPN 1063= 1
15 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 1099 1
16 OKU, Hiromasa JPN 1167= 1
17 NIKI, Takuto JPN 1167= 1
18 $ HIGA, Akito JPN 1214= 1
19 SATO, Bumpei JPN 1252 1
20 CHEN, I-Ta TPE 1261 1

Qualifying
1 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 1269 1
2 TAKESHIMA, Shunrou JPN 1701= 1
3 YOSHINO, Satoshi JPN 1757= 1
4 MATSUNAGA, Koki JPN 1806= 1
5 WATANUKI, Yusuke JPN 1881= 1
------Nat. Ranking
6 UEKI, Ryutaro JPN 34 1
7 KANNAN, Kamala IND 30 1
8 BENJAMAS, Pongsatorn THA 53 1
9 SUZUKI, Shotaro JPN 38 1
10 $ FANG, Brian USA 347 1
11 $ ISHIOKA, Takahiro JPN 43 1
12 HISAMATSU, Ryota JPN 46 1
13 $ OTSUKA, Shinnosuke JPN 56 1
14 KITA, Fumiaki JPN 69 1
15 AKABA, Takero JPN 77 1
16 KINOSHITA, Hideaki JPN 81 1
17 LONGHI, Tadayuki JPN 113 1
18 MIYAZAKI, Yasuo JPN 116 1
19 SAITO, Shu JPN 120 1
20 AIDA, Sho JPN 149 1
21 $ SUZUKI, Ko JPN 152 1
22 $ KOIWA, Tatsuji JPN 171 1
23 KUNIMORI, Michito JPN 175 1
24 INOUE, Yugo JPN 208 1
25 KATO, Daichi JPN 225 1
26 KAMATA, Kentaro JPN 267 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-05-2009, 03:52 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F4 [June 08 - Karuizawa - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying drawsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019757

1st Round

Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (1) defeated Kazuma YAMASITA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Yugo INOUE (JPN) defeated Riki IHARA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) (2) defeated Shotaro SUZUKI (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Daniel MATSUBARA (BRA) defeated Kaiky ABIKO (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) (3) defeated Daichi KATO (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Ken ONODA (JPN) defeated Pongsatorn BENJAMAS (THA) 7-6(3) 7-6(1)
Takero AKABA (JPN) defeated Sota ITO (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Shin KAMIYA (JPN) defeated Kentaro KAMATA (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Michito KUNIMORI (JPN) defeated Shinnosuke OTSUKA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Ryutaro UEKI (JPN) defeated Taichirou SUKETSUNE (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Fumiaki KITA (JPN) defeated Ken MATSUMOTO (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) defeated Tatsuji KOIWA (JPN) 6-0 6-3
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) defeated Yuichi HASEGAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Hideaki KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Wataru MOTOOKA (JPN) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Shu SAITO (JPN) defeated Kazuya ONO (JPN) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) defeated Yuji SHIODA (JPN) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Yugo INOUE (JPN) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (1) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Daniel MATSUBARA (BRA) defeated Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) (2) 6-1 7-5
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) (3) defeated Ken ONODA (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Shin KAMIYA (JPN) defeated Takero AKABA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Ryutaro UEKI (JPN) defeated Michito KUNIMORI (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Fumiaki KITA (JPN) defeated Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) defeated Hideaki KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Shu SAITO (JPN) defeated Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-4
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-08-2009 at 03:12 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2009, 02:09 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F4 [June 08 - Karuizawa - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019757
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2009, 03:15 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F4 [June 08 - Karuizawa - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (1) Vs Arata ONOZAWA (JPN)
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) Vs Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) Vs (Q)Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN)
(Q)Yugo INOUE (JPN) Vs Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (6)

Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (4) Vs I-Ta CHEN (TPE)
(Q)Shu SAITO (JPN) defeated (WC)Koki MATSUNAGA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Takashi YOSHII (JPN) Vs Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8) defeated (Q)Shin KAMIYA (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Chu-Huan YI (TPE) (7) defeated Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) defeated (WC)Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Takuto NIKI (JPN) defeated (Q)Ryutaro UEKI (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (3) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-1 6-0

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (5) defeated Akito HIGA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Bumpei SATO (JPN) defeated (Q)Daniel MATSUBARA (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) Vs (Q)Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
(Q)Fumiaki KITA (JPN) Vs Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2009, 03:15 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F4 [June 08 - Karuizawa - Clay] Main Draw

Matsubara
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2009, 03:16 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F4 [June 08 - Karuizawa - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles


1st Round

IWABUCHI (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) (1) defeated HATANAKA (JPN) / HIGA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated MORIYA (JPN) / WATANUKI (JPN) 7-6(9) 7-5
CHEN (TPE) / YI (TPE) (3) defeated ITO (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-3
KIBI (JPN) / SATO (JPN) defeated TAKESHIMA (JPN) / YOSHII (JPN) 6-3 7-5
KAMATA (JPN) / KATO (JPN) defeated LONGHI (JPN) / ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-7(2) 6-2 [10-4]
D'AGORD (ITA) / KING-TURNER (NZL) (4) defeated AKABA (JPN) / HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-0 6-1
INOUE (JPN) / ONO (JPN) defeated DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 3-6 6-2 [10-3]
IWAMI (JPN) / SATO (JPN) (2) defeated KITA (JPN) / ONODA (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

IWABUCHI (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) (1) defeated CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2
CHEN (TPE) / YI (TPE) (3) defeated KIBI (JPN) / SATO (JPN) 6-4 6-4
D'AGORD (ITA) / KING-TURNER (NZL) (4) defeated KAMATA (JPN) / KATO (JPN) 6-3 6-1
IWAMI (JPN) / SATO (JPN) (2) defeated INOUE (JPN) / ONO (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

IWABUCHI (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) (1) defeated CHEN (TPE) / YI (TPE) (3) 6-4 7-5
IWAMI (JPN) / SATO (JPN) (2) defeated D'AGORD (ITA) / KING-TURNER (NZL) (4) 6-3 6-1

Final

IWABUCHI (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) (1) defeated IWAMI (JPN) / SATO (JPN) (2) 7-6(5) 6-2
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-18-2009 at 12:06 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2009, 11:56 AM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F4 [June 08 - Karuizawa - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (1) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) defeated Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-1
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) defeated Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) 6-0 1-6 6-2
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (6) defeated Yugo INOUE (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (4) defeated I-Ta CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-1
Shu SAITO (JPN) defeated Koki MATSUNAGA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Takashi YOSHII (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8) defeated Shin KAMIYA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) (7) defeated Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) defeated Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Takuto NIKI (JPN) defeated Ryutaro UEKI (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (3) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-1 6-0
Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (5) defeated Akito HIGA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Bumpei SATO (JPN) defeated Daniel MATSUBARA (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) defeated Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2) defeated Fumiaki KITA (JPN) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated Yaoki ISHII (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (6) defeated Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) 7-5 7-6(5)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (4) defeated Shu SAITO (JPN) 6-0 1-6 7-5
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8) 2-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) (7) defeated Masato HATANAKA (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (3) defeated Takuto NIKI (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (5) defeated Bumpei SATO (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2) defeated Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (6) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-0
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (4) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-4
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (3) defeated Chu-Huan YI (TPE) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2) defeated Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (5) 6-2 7-6(5)

Semifinal

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (6) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-1
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (3) defeated Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (2) 7-6(3) 6-3

Final

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (6) defeated Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (3) 7-6(3) 6-3
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-18-2009 at 12:06 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios