Egypt F9 [June 08 - Giza - Clay] Winner: Karim Maamoun - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-04-2009, 01:50 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Egypt F9 [June 08 - Giza - Clay] Winner: Karim Maamoun

Egypt F9
Location: Giza, Egypt
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020114
website: www.solaimaneyah.com

Entry List
1 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 342 1
2 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 379 1
3 $ OUAHABI, Talal MAR 429 1
4 MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 473 1
5 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 517 1
6 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 594 6
7 LEMKE, James AUS 726 1
8 SABRY, Sherif EGY 728 1
9 MAMOUN, Mohamed EGY 784 1
10 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 809= 1
11 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 813 3
12 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 841 2
13 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 864 1
14 SIMONI, Marco ITA 883 1
15 KROMANN, Thomas DEN 897 3
16 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 917 1
17 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 950 1
18 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 964 1

Qualifying
1 $ CAPONE, Massimo ITA 971 2
2 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1000 1
3 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 1047 1
4 $ KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1118 1
5 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1228= 3
6 $ PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1233= 1
7 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1239 1
8 FERET, Antoine FRA 1323= 5
9 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1370= 1
10 LIM, Hyun-Soo KOR 1461= 1
11 AL TAWEEL, Issam SYR 1493= 1
12 DANIS, Marko SVK 1505= 2
13 HEDAYET, Omar EGY 1521= 1
14 KISLYANSKIY, Roman RUS 1538 1
15 SIWACH, Nikunj IND 1543= 1
16 MOUSSA, Mohamed EGY 1757= 1
17 EL ESAWY, Tarek EGY 1854= 1
18 ADEL SAYED, Yasser EGY 1892= 1
----Nat. Ranking
19 $ RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 96 1
20 NAZIR, Ahmed EGY 15 1
21 NIAKI, Mohammed CAN 281 1
22 WITMEUR, Alec BEL 172 2
23 SAID, Omar EGY 34 1
24 PALLARES-GARCIA, Edgar ESP 468 1
25 MEHTA, Kavit IND 1
26 $ HAMPEL, Richard CZE 1
27 IBSHARA, Ali AUS 1
28 SIWACH, Vijay IND 1
29 PLECITY, Patrick CZE 1
30 SIRIN, Kirill RUS 4
31 KIM, Young-Jae KOR 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-05-2009, 03:55 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F9 [June 08 - Giza - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020114

1st Round

Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (1) BYE
Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) defeated Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (ESP) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (2) BYE
Karim MAHMOUD (EGY) defeated Kavit MEHTA (IND) 6-2 6-3
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) (3) BYE
Richard HAMPEL (CZE) defeated Ahmed NAZIR (EGY) 7-6(3) 6-2
Antoine FERET (FRA) (4) BYE
Young-Jae KIM (KOR) defeated Kirill SIRIN (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) (5) BYE
Patrick PLECITY (CZE) defeated Ali ABDEL AZIZ (EGY) 6-3 6-0
Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) (6) BYE
Alec WITMEUR (BEL) defeated Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Marko DANIS (SVK) (7) BYE
Sherif HAMDY (EGY) defeated Mohammed NIAKI (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) (8) BYE
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) (9) defeated Omar SAID (EGY) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (1) defeated Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (2) defeated Karim MAHMOUD (EGY) 6-1 6-0
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) (3) defeated Richard HAMPEL (CZE) 4-6 6-3 2-0 Retired
Young-Jae KIM (KOR) defeated Antoine FERET (FRA) (4) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) (5) defeated Patrick PLECITY (CZE) 6-0 6-4
Alec WITMEUR (BEL) defeated Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR) (6) 6-4 6-2
Marko DANIS (SVK) (7) defeated Sherif HAMDY (EGY) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) (9) defeated Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) (8) 7-5 6-3
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-08-2009 at 03:02 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2009, 03:02 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F9 [June 08 - Giza - Clay] Main Draw

Hampel, Plecity, Al Talweel, Ezz
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2009, 03:02 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F9 [June 08 - Giza - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles


1st Round

MAMOUN (EGY) / OUAHABI (MAR) (1) defeated SATTANINO (ITA) / SIMONI (ITA) 7-5 6-4
HAMDY (EGY) / MONTASSER (EGY) defeated EL ESAWY (EGY) / MOUSSA (EGY) 6-3 6-2
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / STATHAM (NZL) defeated FARRON-MAHON (IRL) / LEONTE (ROU) (3) Walkover
KANAKOV (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated MAHMOUD (EGY) / SAID (EGY) 7-5 6-2
DE FAYS (BEL) / DUBAIL (BEL) defeated PALLARES-GARCIA (ESP) / SIRIN (RUS) 6-3 6-0
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (4) defeated DANIS (SVK) / FERET (FRA) 6-2 6-4
KIM (KOR) / LIM (KOR) defeated AL TAWEEL (SYR) / NIAKI (CAN) 6-3 6-3
KROMANN (DEN) / LEMKE (AUS) defeated CAPONE (ITA) / FILENKOV (RUS) (2) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

MAMOUN (EGY) / OUAHABI (MAR) (1) defeated HAMDY (EGY) / MONTASSER (EGY) 6-3 6-1
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / STATHAM (NZL) defeated KANAKOV (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-2 6-1
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (4) defeated DE FAYS (BEL) / DUBAIL (BEL) 6-4 6-4
KROMANN (DEN) / LEMKE (AUS) defeated KIM (KOR) / LIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

MAMOUN (EGY) / OUAHABI (MAR) (1) defeated EL MIHDAWY (USA) / STATHAM (NZL) 6-7(3) 6-2 [10-7]
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (4) defeated KROMANN (DEN) / LEMKE (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-2

Final

MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (4) defeated MAMOUN (EGY) / OUAHABI (MAR) (1) 3-6 6-1 [10-3]
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-18-2009 at 12:18 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2009, 03:04 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F9 [June 08 - Giza - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) defeated Alec WITMEUR (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) defeated Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) 6-4 7-5
Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (5) 5-3 Retired
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (3) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) 6-4 6-1
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 6-4 0-6 6-1
James LEMKE (AUS) (7) defeated Mohamed MOUSSA (EGY) 6-1 6-1
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated Young-Jae KIM (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (8) defeated Omar HEDAYET (EGY) 7-6(2) 6-4
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Marko DANIS (SVK) defeated Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Thomas KROMANN (DEN) defeated Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR)* 6-2 6-3

*replaces Begemann

2nd Round

Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) 7-5 7-5
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) defeated Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) 6-1 6-0
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (3) 6-3 6-2
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) 6-0 6-2
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) (7) 6-3 6-2
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (8) defeated Mikal STATHAM (NZL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Thomas KROMANN (DEN) defeated Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) defeated Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) defeated Massimo CAPONE (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (8) defeated Thomas KROMANN (DEN) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 6-0 6-4
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) defeated Sherif SABRY (EGY) (8) 6-3 6-3

Final

Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) 7-5 6-2
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-18-2009 at 12:18 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios