Romania F5 [June 01 - Bacau - Clay] Winner; Alexander Sadecky - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-19-2009, 09:03 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Romania F5 [June 01 - Bacau - Clay] Winner; Alexander Sadecky

Romania F5
Location: Bacau, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019691
info: www.frt.ro

Entry List
1 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 369 3
2 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 371 1
3 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 399 2
4 LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 438 1
5 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 472 1
6 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 488 1
7 $ SABAU, Razvan ROU 545 1
8 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 618 3
9 $ SADECKY, Alexander SUI 647 1
10 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 721 5
11 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 754 1
12 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 762 1
13 $ BELLA, Marco ITA 779 5
14 KLEIN, Tobias GER 813 1
15 FEAVER, James GBR 817 1
16 ALBOT, Radu MDA 842 1
17 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 853 1
18 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 894 1

Qualifying
1 APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROU 957 1
2 MICHON, Axel FRA 990= 1
3 $ IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 1012 1
4 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 1014 1
5 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 1059 1
6 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 1060 1
7 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1068 1
8 CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1252 1
9 MIKOS, Konstantinos GRE 1312= 1
10 $ MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1343= 1
11 KAPOGIANNIS, Charalampos GRE 1345= 1
12 REYNET, Florian FRA 1354 2
13 CLOSA-PUNCERNAU, Guillem ESP 1371 1
14 BUCHUKURI, Beka GEO 1553= 1
15 HODEL, Peter-Robert ROU 1553= 1
16 COJOCARU, Razvan-Andrei ROU 1635= 1
17 NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 1635= 1
18 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1770= 1
19 $ STEINHERR, Mike GER 1817= 2
-------------------National ranking
20 $ MARASIN, Alexandru Catalin ROU 38 1
21 $ MAVRENSKI, Slobodan SUI 24 1
22 TAVKHELIDZE, Alexander GEO 6 1
23 PRIDDLE, Chris GBR 83 1
24 CHARTON, Jeremy FRA 289 1
25 $ SANDU, Tudorel ROU 43 1
26 $ SORIANO-GALLO, Federico ESP 277 1
27 PASAREANU, Alexandru CAN 60 1
28 $ EGERTON, Rogan GBR 144 1
29 BASARAB, Laurentiu ROU 49 1
30 $ MODEBE, Orion GBR 144 1
31 AL MAHMOUD, Adnan ROU 53 1
32 DIMA, Dragos ROU 56 1
33 VASILESCU, Dan ROU 62 1
34 GHIOC, Dragos-Ioan ROU 63 1
35 STOHOR, Constantin-Alexandru ROU 67 1
36 $ GEORGESCU, Cosmin ROU 72 1
37 $ POENARU, Alexandru ROU 73 1
38 MISTREANU, Silviu ROU 76 1
39 JOITOIU, Alexandru ROU 80 1
40 FRATILA, Septimiu ROU 83 1
41 IONESCU, Sebastian ROU 86 1
42 MARIN, Teodor Nicolae ROU 91 1
43 DANCESCU, Adrian-Marin ROU 94 1
44 MICA, Constantin Cosmin ROU 97 1
45 GRIGORIU, Patrick ROU 104 1
46 $ GHEORGHE, Lucian ROU 105 1
47 COCIASU, Andrei ROU 110 1
48 MURESAN, Sergiu Paul ROU 120 1
49 PLACINTAR, Catalin ROU 125 1
50 FARCAS, Axell ROU 130 1
51 ANGHEL, Teodor Valentin ROU 131 1
52 ANDRII, Bogdan ROU 135 1
53 MOROSANU, Bogdan ROU 143 1
54 SORODOC, Florin ROU 148 1
55 SAPRA, Sahib Singh IND 2
56 GRIGORITA, Alexandru ROU 1


full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-02-2009, 01:24 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 01 - Bacau - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Florian REYNET (FRA) (1) BYE
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Sergiu Paul MURESAN (ROU) defeated Radu Daniel DINU (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) defeated Sergiu MARGARIT (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) (2) BYE
Florin SORODOC (ROU) defeated Sebastian ERIMICIOIU (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Victor-Tiberiu BENEA (ROU) defeated Catalin PLACINTAR (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Alexandru JOITOIU (ROU) defeated Marius-Alexandru PETCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) (3) BYE
Thomas-Cristian HODEL (ROU) defeated Nicolas Daniel OLGUIN (GER) 6-3 6-2
Dan VASILESCU (ROU) defeated George Alexandru TATOMIR (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Dragos DIMA (ROU) defeated Marius Gabriel DANIS (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Peter-Robert HODEL (ROU) (4) BYE
Laurentiu BASARAB (ROU) defeated Silviu MISTREANU (ROU) 6-4 7-6(5)
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) defeated Alexandru Robert BURLAN (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Rogan EGERTON (GBR) defeated Paul Alexandru ANDREI (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Beka BUCHUKURI (GEO) (5) BYE
Orion MODEBE (GBR) defeated Bogdan BECHERESCU (ROU) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (ROU) defeated Alexander TAVKHELIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-3
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Victor STANICA (ROU) (6) BYE
Chris PRIDDLE (GBR) defeated Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Tudorel SANDU (ROU) defeated Cristian GHERGU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Constantin-Alexandru STOHOR (ROU) defeated Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1
Razvan-Andrei COJOCARU (ROU) (7) BYE
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) defeated Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Teodor Valentin ANGHEL (ROU) defeated Mircea Alexandru DROZAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) (10) defeated Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) (8) defeated Axell FARCAS (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-3
Radu-Traian IONESCU (ROU) defeated Ioan Horea BOT (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Valentin PALAS (ROU) defeated Constantin Cosmin MICA (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) (9) defeated Alexandru POENARU (ROU) 6-2 7-6(6)

2nd Round

Florian REYNET (FRA) (1) defeated Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) defeated Sergiu Paul MURESAN (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Florin SORODOC (ROU) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) (2) 5-7 6-2 7-6(2)
Alexandru JOITOIU (ROU) defeated Victor-Tiberiu BENEA (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) (3) defeated Thomas-Cristian HODEL (ROU) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Dragos DIMA (ROU) defeated Dan VASILESCU (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Peter-Robert HODEL (ROU) (4) defeated Laurentiu BASARAB (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) defeated Rogan EGERTON (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Orion MODEBE (GBR) defeated Beka BUCHUKURI (GEO) (5) 1-0 Retired
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) defeated Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (ROU) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Victor STANICA (ROU) (6) defeated Chris PRIDDLE (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Tudorel SANDU (ROU) defeated Constantin-Alexandru STOHOR (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) defeated Razvan-Andrei COJOCARU (ROU) (7) 6-1 6-4
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) (10) defeated Teodor Valentin ANGHEL (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Radu-Traian IONESCU (ROU) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) (8) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) (9) defeated Valentin PALAS (ROU) 7-5 4-6 6-2

3rd Round

Florian REYNET (FRA) (1) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Florin SORODOC (ROU) defeated Alexandru JOITOIU (ROU) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) (3) defeated Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) defeated Peter-Robert HODEL (ROU) (4) 6-1 6-3
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) defeated Orion MODEBE (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Victor STANICA (ROU) (6) defeated Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 2-1 Retired
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) (10) defeated Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Radu-Traian IONESCU (ROU) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) (9) 6-1 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2009, 01:45 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 01 - Bacau - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (1) Vs (WC)Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
(Q)Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) Vs Radu ALBOT (MDA)
(Q)Radu-Traian IONESCU (ROU) Vs (Q)Florian REYNET (FRA)
Axel MICHON (FRA) Vs Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (7)

Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (3) Vs Tobias KLEIN (GER)
(Q)Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) Vs James FEAVER (GBR)
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) Vs (WC)Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU)
(Q)Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) Vs Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (6)

Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) (8) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) Vs (Q)Florin SORODOC (ROU)
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) Vs Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (4)

Razvan SABAU (ROU) (5) Vs (Q)Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU)
(WC)Gabriel-Bogdan CIUNTEA (ROU) Vs Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR)
(WC)Sebastian IONESCU (ROU) Vs Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU)
(Q)Victor STANICA (ROU) Vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (2)

--------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

LUNCANU (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (1) Vs GAVRILA (ROU) / IONESCU (ROU)
BURLAN (ROU) / STANICA (ROU) Vs BECHERESCU (ROU) / BENEA (ROU)
ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (3) Vs CIUNTEA (ROU) / GHILEA (ROU)
IONESCU (ROU) / JOITOIU (ROU) Vs GHEORGHE (ROU) / MARASIN (ROU)
APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) / LAZAR (ROU) Vs IGNAT (ROU) / MARIN (ROU)
AL MAHMOUD (ROU) / ERLIC (ROU) Vs AGAFONOV (UKR) / TUDOREANU (MDA) (4)
KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) / MIKOS (GRE) Vs SORODOC (ROU) / TATOMIR (ROU)
ERIMICIOIU (ROU) / MICA (ROU) Vs KLEIN (GER) / SADECKY (SUI) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2009, 08:16 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 01 - Bacau - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (1) defeated Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Radu ALBOT (MDA) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Florian REYNET (FRA) defeated Radu-Traian IONESCU (ROU) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Axel MICHON (FRA) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-3
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (3) defeated Tobias KLEIN (GER) 6-4 6-0
James FEAVER (GBR) defeated Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) defeated Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (6) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) (8) 6-3 6-2
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) defeated Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) defeated Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (4) 7-5 6-2
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (5) defeated Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) defeated Gabriel-Bogdan CIUNTEA (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) defeated Sebastian IONESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (2) defeated Victor STANICA (ROU) 6-2 7-6(7)

Michon

2nd Round

Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (1) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-0 5-7 7-6(3)
Florian REYNET (FRA) defeated Axel MICHON (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (3) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-2
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (6) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-3 6-2
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (5) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 6-4 7-6(2)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (2) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Tudoreanu

Quarterfinal

Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (1) Vs Florian REYNET (FRA)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (3) Vs Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (6)
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) Vs Roman TUDOREANU (MDA)
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (5) Vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2009, 08:16 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 01 - Bacau - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

LUNCANU (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (1) defeated GAVRILA (ROU) / IONESCU (ROU) 6-4 7-6(4)
BECHERESCU (ROU) / BENEA (ROU) defeated BURLAN (ROU) / STANICA (ROU) 6-2 6-3
ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (3) defeated CIUNTEA (ROU) / GHILEA (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-4
IONESCU (ROU) / JOITOIU (ROU) defeated GHEORGHE (ROU) / MARASIN (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-3]
IGNAT (ROU) / MARIN (ROU) defeated APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) / LAZAR (ROU) Walkover
AL MAHMOUD (ROU) / ERLIC (ROU) defeated AGAFONOV (UKR) / TUDOREANU (MDA) (4) 6-1 6-4
SORODOC (ROU) / TATOMIR (ROU) defeated KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) / MIKOS (GRE) 6-3 7-5
KLEIN (GER) / SADECKY (SUI) (2) defeated ERIMICIOIU (ROU) / MICA (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

LUNCANU (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (1) defeated BECHERESCU (ROU) / BENEA (ROU) 6-4 6-1
ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (3) defeated IONESCU (ROU) / JOITOIU (ROU) 7-6(7) 6-3
AL MAHMOUD (ROU) / ERLIC (ROU) defeated IGNAT (ROU) / MARIN (ROU) 6-1 6-1
KLEIN (GER) / SADECKY (SUI) (2) defeated SORODOC (ROU) / TATOMIR (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (3) defeated LUNCANU (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (1) 6-3 6-4
KLEIN (GER) / SADECKY (SUI) (2) defeated AL MAHMOUD (ROU) / ERLIC (ROU) 6-2 7-5

Final

ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (3) Vs KLEIN (GER) / SADECKY (SUI) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2009, 08:13 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 01 - Bacau - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (1) defeated Florian REYNET (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (6) defeated Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (3) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) 6-1 6-2
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (5) defeated Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (2) 5-7 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (1) Vs Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (6)
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (5)


Sabau
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2009, 08:14 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 01 - Bacau - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles Final

KLEIN (GER) / SADECKY (SUI) (2) defeated ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (3) 6-4 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2009, 10:39 PM   #8
country flag mr.joyful
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Age: 22
Posts: 13
mr.joyful has a reputation beyond reputemr.joyful has a reputation beyond reputemr.joyful has a reputation beyond reputemr.joyful has a reputation beyond reputemr.joyful has a reputation beyond reputemr.joyful has a reputation beyond reputemr.joyful has a reputation beyond reputemr.joyful has a reputation beyond reputemr.joyful has a reputation beyond reputemr.joyful has a reputation beyond reputemr.joyful has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 01 - Bacau - Clay] Main Draw

c'mon Alex, you can win this semifinal!!
Hopp Alex
mr.joyful is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2009, 04:25 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 01 - Bacau - Clay] Final: A. Sadecky vs. Sabau

Semifinal

Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (6) defeated Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (1) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (5) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-1

Final

Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (6) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (5)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2009, 02:51 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [June 01 - Bacau - Clay] Winner; Alexander Sadecky

Final

Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (6) defeated Razvan SABAU (ROU) (5) 6-1 0-1 Retired


Alexander
Razvan
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios