Bulgaria F4 [May 25 - Yambol - Clay] Winner: Valentin Dimov - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-13-2009, 04:06 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Bulgaria F4 [May 25 - Yambol - Clay] Winner: Valentin Dimov

Bulgaria F4 - Diana Commerce Cup
Location: Yambol, Bulgaria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019772
info: www.bgtennis.bg

Entry List
1 TRAYKOV, Ivaylo BUL 446 1
GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 488 2
3 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 531 1
4 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 595 1
5 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 621 1
6 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 633 1
7 KRYVONOS, Nikita USA 639 1
8 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 657 1
9 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 691 1
10 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 707 1
11 ENEV, Todor BUL 738 1
12 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 741 1
13 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 753 1
14 $ BELLA, Marco ITA 779 5
15 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 813 1
16 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 820 1
17 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 825 2
18 STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 888= 1

Qualifying
1 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 949 1
2 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 951 1
3 LINDNER, Joel AUS 981 1
4 $ LAZOV, Alexander BUL 1091 1
5 MIHOV, Tzvetan BUL 1117= 1
6 $ KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1120 1
7 KOZIN, Victor RUS 1169 1
8 $ RUSEVSKI, Predrag MKD 1184= 1
9 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1237 1
10 $ PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1329= 1
11 $ GROZEV, Serafim BUL 1405= 1
12 $ VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1497= 4
13 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1537= 1
14 HALACHEV, Dinko BUL 1710= 1
15 $ GOLOVACHEV, Alexey RUS 1858= 1
-----------------------------National Ranking
16 VUCKOVIC, Nikola SWE 70 1
17 $ HEYNDRICKX, Jens BEL 106 1
18 STERNBACH, Joachim FRA 222 1
19 BONCHEV, Borislav BUL 16 1
20 DIARRA, Gibril AUT 121 1
21 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 11 2
22 NICHITIN, Konstantin MDA 9 1
23 $ BROOKMAN, Blake AUS 205 1
24 WINNEWISSER, Daniel GER 208 2
25 MOLCHANOV, Dmitry RUS 185 1
26 CHARTON, Jeremy FRA 289 1
27 KIRILOV, Kaloyan BUL 19 1
28 LENIS, Angelos SWE 496 1
29 $ CRASSON, Guillaume BEL 203 1
30 TASIC, Dimitrije SRB 77 1
31 SHANDAROV, Vasil BUL 28 1
32 MIHAILOVSKI, Aleksandar BUL 29 1
33 RADEV, Marcel BUL 39 1
34 NEYKOV, Andreas BUL 53 1
35 SIAROV, Daniel BUL 55 1
36 VELEV, Martin BUL 60 1
37 TRIFONOV, Stefan BUL 67 1
38 $ KASNETZ, Joseph USA 70 (BUL) 1
39 CHERGOV, Vadim BUL 87 1
40 CAMPI, Pietro ITA 95 (BUL) 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-25-2009, 01:34 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 25 - Yambol - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (1) BYE
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) BYE
Jeremy CHARTON (FRA) BYE
Kaloyan BELEV (BUL) BYE
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (2) BYE
Nikos SERKEDAKIS (GRE) defeated Pietro CAMPI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE) BYE
Blake BROOKMAN (AUS) BYE
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) (3) BYE
Dragomir KOZAROV (BUL) BYE
Guillaume CRASSON (BEL) BYE
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) BYE
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) (4) BYE
Stefan TRIFONOV (BUL) BYE
Borislav BONCHEV (BUL) defeated Anastasios CHARATSIS (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Stefan ATANASOV (BUL) BYE
Marko PAZMAN (CRO) (5) BYE
Igor KUZNETSOV (RUS) BYE
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) BYE
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) (11) BYE
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) (6) BYE
Jens HEYNDRICKX (BEL) defeated Aleksandar MIHAILOVSKI (BUL) 6-0 1-6 6-2
Noufel VACHEV (BUL) BYE
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (12) BYE
Stefano VUKOV (CRO) (7) BYE
Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) BYE
Kaloyan KIRILOV (BUL) BYE
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) (9) BYE
Marko BARALIC (SRB) (8) BYE
Angelos LENIS (SWE) defeated Joseph KASNETZ (USA) 6-0 6-3
Daniel SIAROV (BUL) BYE
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (1) 6-1 6-0
Jeremy CHARTON (FRA) defeated Kaloyan BELEV (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (2) defeated Nikos SERKEDAKIS (GRE) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) (3) defeated Dragomir KOZAROV (BUL) 6-0 6-4
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) defeated Guillaume CRASSON (BEL) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) (4) defeated Stefan TRIFONOV (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Borislav BONCHEV (BUL) defeated Stefan ATANASOV (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Marko PAZMAN (CRO) (5) defeated Igor KUZNETSOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) (11) defeated Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) (6) defeated Jens HEYNDRICKX (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (12) defeated Noufel VACHEV (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) defeated Stefano VUKOV (CRO) (7) 7-6(10) 5-7 6-3
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) (9) defeated Kaloyan KIRILOV (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Angelos LENIS (SWE) defeated Marko BARALIC (SRB) (8) 6-0 6-3
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) (10) defeated Daniel SIAROV (BUL) 6-0 6-3

Qualifying Round

Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Jeremy CHARTON (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (2) Vs Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE)
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) (3) defeated Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) (4) Vs Borislav BONCHEV (BUL)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) (11) defeated Marko PAZMAN (CRO) (5) 6-3 6-3
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) (6) Vs Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (12)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) (9) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) 7-5 6-1
Angelos LENIS (SWE) Vs Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) (10)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2009, 05:49 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 25 - Yambol - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying Round

Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Jeremy CHARTON (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (2) defeated Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) (3) defeated Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) (4) defeated Borislav BONCHEV (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) (11) defeated Marko PAZMAN (CRO) (5) 6-3 6-3
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) (6) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (12) 6-4 7-6(5)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) (9) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) 7-5 6-1
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) (10) defeated Angelos LENIS (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2009, 05:51 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 25 - Yambol - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

MARTINOSKI (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) BYE
HALACHEV (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (BUL) Vs DIMOV (BUL) / GROZEV (BUL)
ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) Vs GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL)
AUTHOM (BEL) / ZEKIC (SRB) defeated ROSENHOLM (SWE) / SEKULIC (SWE) 6-2 7-5
BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated PETROV (BUL) / RADEV (BUL) 6-2 6-2
ELESKOVIC (SWE) / VUCKOVIC (SWE) (4) defeated LENIS (SWE) / SERKEDAKIS (GRE) 6-3 6-3
DIARRA (AUT) / JOTOVSKI (MKD) Vs LAZOV (BUL) / MIHOV (BUL)
BARALIC (SRB) / STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) Vs KRYVONOS (USA) / MLADENOV (BUL) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2009, 05:52 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 25 - Yambol - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw - Singles

1st Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) Vs (Q)Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS)
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) Vs Alexander LAZOV (BUL)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) Vs Frederic DE FAYS (BEL)
(Q)Milos SEKULIC (SWE) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (7)

Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (4) Vs Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL)
(WC)Marcel RADEV (BUL) Vs (Q)Dinko HALACHEV (BUL)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) Vs (SE)Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) Vs Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (6)

Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (8) Vs (Q)Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs Marco BELLA (ITA)
(Q)Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) Vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL)
(WC)Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) Vs Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (3)

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (5) Vs (Q)Serafim GROZEV (BUL)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) Vs (Q)Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP)
(Q)Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) Vs (WC)Andreas NEYKOV (BUL)
(WC)Ivan PETROV (BUL) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2009, 05:35 PM   #6
country flag SwedSerbia
Registered User
 
SwedSerbia's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Gothenburg
Age: 29
Posts: 1,104
SwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 25 - Yambol - Clay] Main Draw

Miljan Zekic def Milos Sekulic 2-0
Ervin Eleskovic def Vasil Mladenov 6-7 7-6 6-2
Rodrigues Cervantes def Patrik Rosenholm 6-4 6-1

Source: Rosenholm
__________________
Ajmo Tipsy Nole Bozoljac Lajovic Krajinovic Petrovic Jankovic Krstin Djere Milojevic Cacic Zekic

KOM IGEN! Söderling Olin Lindell Ymer Windahl Vinciguerra Renard
SwedSerbia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2009, 05:45 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 25 - Yambol - Clay] Main Draw

Patrik
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2009, 04:17 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 25 - Yambol - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) defeated Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-4
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (7) defeated Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (4) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 6-4 7-5
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) defeated Marcel RADEV (BUL) 7-5 6-0
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 6-3 6-3
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) defeated Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (8) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Marco BELLA (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) defeated Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (3) defeated Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) 6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-2
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) defeated Marko PAZMAN (CRO) 6-4 7-5
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) defeated Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (2) defeated Ivan PETROV (BUL) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) Vs Alexander LAZOV (BUL)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (7)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (4) Vs Dinko HALACHEV (BUL)
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) Vs Simeon IVANOV (BUL)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) Vs Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) Vs Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (3)
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) Vs Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP)
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2009, 04:17 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 25 - Yambol - Clay] Main Draw

LL Diarra replaces Kryvonos
LL Pazman replaces Haenle
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2009, 01:00 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 25 - Yambol - Clay] Winner: Valentin Dimov

Doubles

1st Round

MARTINOSKI (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) BYE
HALACHEV (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (BUL) defeated DIMOV (BUL) / GROZEV (BUL) 2-6 6-1 [10-8]
ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) defeated GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) 5-7 6-2 [10-8]
AUTHOM (BEL) / ZEKIC (SRB) defeated ROSENHOLM (SWE) / SEKULIC (SWE) 6-2 7-5
BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated PETROV (BUL) / RADEV (BUL) 6-2 6-2
ELESKOVIC (SWE) / VUCKOVIC (SWE) (4) defeated LENIS (SWE) / SERKEDAKIS (GRE) 6-3 6-3
LAZOV (BUL) / MIHOV (BUL) defeated DIARRA (AUT) / JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-2 6-4
KRYVONOS (USA) / MLADENOV (BUL) (2) defeated BARALIC (SRB) / STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

MARTINOSKI (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) defeated HALACHEV (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) defeated AUTHOM (BEL) / ZEKIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 7-5
BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated ELESKOVIC (SWE) / VUCKOVIC (SWE) (4) 6-3 6-2
LAZOV (BUL) / MIHOV (BUL) defeated KRYVONOS (USA) / MLADENOV (BUL) (2) Walkover

Semifinal

MARTINOSKI (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) defeated ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) 6-3 6-3
BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated LAZOV (BUL) / MIHOV (BUL) 6-4 6-1

Final

MARTINOSKI (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) defeated BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) 6-1 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2009, 01:00 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F4 [May 25 - Yambol - Clay] Winner: Valentin Dimov

2nd Round

Alexander LAZOV (BUL) defeated Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) 6-2 7-5
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (7) 6-2 6-4
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (4) 7-5 6-1
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (3) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) 4-1 Retired
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Serafim GROZEV (BUL) 7-5 6-4
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (2) defeated Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Valentin DIMOV (BUL) defeated Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 6-3 7-5
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) defeated Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (3) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (2) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Valentin DIMOV (BUL) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 7-5 6-1
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (2) defeated Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (3) 6-4 6-3

Final

Valentin DIMOV (BUL) defeated Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios