Germany #1 Week 3 Satellite - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-23-2004, 02:09 PM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Germany #1 Week 3 Satellite

Germany-Leg 3 qualifying
October 18-24, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Stefan Seifert
2. Alexander Satschko
3. Sander Groen
4. Ernests Gulbis
5. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh
6. Robert Hodel
7. Dominic Stoeckler
8. Mikhail Vassiliev
9. Daniel Stoehr
10. Philipp Piyamongkol
11. Ivan Vukovic
12. Roman Kelecic
13. Frank Wintermantel
14. Peter Steinberger
15. Tobias Scheil
16. Andre Wiesler

First Round
(1)Stefan Seifert (GER) bye
(14)Peter Steinberger (GER) d. Thomas Schreyer (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) bye
(WC)Michael Nuesslein (GER) d. (15)Tobias Scheil (GER) 7-6(2) 6-4
(3)Sander Groen (NED) bye
(10)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Tom Dennhardt (GER) 6-1 7-5
(4)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. (WC)Florian Niederloehne (GER) 6-2 6-1
(11)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. Petar Djukic (SCG) 6-3 6-1
(5)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. Philipp Seidl (GER) 6-2 6-1
(9)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Daniel Bohner (GER) 6-3 7-6(3)
(6)Robert Hodel (ROM) d. Bjorn Simon (GER) 6-3 6-3
(16)Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Constantin Minar (GER) 6-0 6-1
Tihomir Lebo (SUI) d. (7)Dominic Stoeckler (SUI) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(13)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Dennis Peschek (GER) 6-4 7-5
Petr Masek (CZE) d. (8)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
(12)Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Andreas Eichenberger (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (14)Peter Steinberger (GER) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (WC)Michael Nuesslein (GER) 7-5 6-1
(10)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. (3)Sander Groen (NED) 7-6(4) 4-1 ret.
(4)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. (11)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(5)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. (9)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-1 6-3
(6)Robert Hodel (ROM) d. (16)Andre Wiesler (GER) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
(13)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Tihomir Lebo (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Petr Masek (CZE) d. (12)Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-23-2004, 02:09 PM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany #1 Week 3 Satellite

Germany-Leg 3 - WTB Stuetzpunkt Biberach
Biberach, Germany
October 18-24, 2004
Surface: Carpet (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Daniel Brands - 4cp)
1. Evgueni Korolev
2. Philipp Marx
3. Philipp Petzschner
4. Jakub Herm-Zahlava
5. Radim Zitko
6. Marcel Zimmermann
7. Benedikt Dorsch
8. Dustin Brown

First Round
(1)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (q)Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. (WC)Aljoscha Thron (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Christopher Kas (GER) d. (q)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(7)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) d. (q)Alexander Satschko (GER) 5-1 ret.
(3)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (WC)David Klier (GER) 6-4 6-3
Julian Reister (GER) d. Daniel Schubert (GER) 6-1 6-4
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. Daniel Brands (GER) 6-4 6-3
(6)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (WC)Tim Johanssen (GER) 6-2 7-6(5)
(8)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (q)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. Filip Paroci (SCG) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Daniel Muller (GER) d. Steve Meyer (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Daniel Dolbea (GER) d. (5)Radim Zitko (CZE) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
(q)Robert Hodel (ROM) d. (q)Petr Masek (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(q)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Kevin Deden (GER) 6-3 ret.
(2)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (q)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 7-6(6) 6-2

Second Round
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. (1)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Christopher Kas (GER) d. (7)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) w/o
(3)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Julian Reister (GER) 6-2 6-4
(6)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (8)Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-2 7-5
(4)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (WC)Daniel Muller (GER) 7-5 7-6(3)
(q)Robert Hodel (ROM) d. Daniel Dolbea (GER) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(5)
(2)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (q)Frank Wintermantel (GER) 6-2 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2004, 02:10 PM   #3
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany #1 Week 3 Satellite

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx
2. Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann
3. Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev
4. Christopher Kas/Philipp Petzschner

First Round
(1)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) bye
Nikola Martinovic/Filip Paroci (CRO/SCG) bye
(3)Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev (GER/RUS) bye
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh/Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (WC)David Klier/Michael Neusslein (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(WC)Matthias Bachinger/Aljoscha Thron (GER) d. (WC)Robert Hodel/Andre Wiesler (ROM/GER) w/o
(4)Christopher Kas/Philipp Petzschner (GER) bye
Daniel Brands/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Dennis Peschek/Thomas Schreyer (GER) 6-3 7-6(6)
(2)Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) d. Nikola Martinovic/Filip Paroci (CRO/SCG) 6-3 7-5 6-3 7-5
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh/Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (3)Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev (GER/RUS) w/o
(4)Christopher Kas/Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (WC)Matthias Bachinger/Aljoscha Thron (GER) 3-0 ret.
(2)Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Daniel Brands/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 6-2 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2004, 01:00 AM   #4
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany #1 Week 3 Satellite

Quarterfinals
Christopher Kas (GER) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
(3)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (6)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-4 6-4
(4)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-4 6-4
(2)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (q)Robert Hodel (ROM) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
Christopher Kas (GER) d. (3)Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-2 6-2
(4)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (2)Philipp Marx (GER) 6-4 7-5

Finals
(4)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. Christopher Kas (GER) 6-1 5-4 ret.
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2004, 01:01 AM   #5
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany #1 Week 3 Satellite

Semifinals
(1)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) d. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh/Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
(4)Christopher Kas/Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (2)Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-4 6-3

Finals
(4)Christopher Kas/Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (1)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) 6-0 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios