Cuba F1 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-23-2004, 02:57 PM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Cuba F1

Cuba F1 qualifying
October 18-24, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Carlos Avellan
2. Mikael Ekman
3. Sebastien Louis
4. Andrea Arnaboldi
5. Amit Inbar
6. Anthony Hill
7. Noel Moossa
8. Francisco Gallardo
9. David Brady

First Round
(1)Carlos Avellan (ECU) bye
Marco Sattanino (ITA) d. Jorge Sevilla (CUB) 6-1 6-3
Jonathan Obrist (GUA) d. Pavel Vila (CUB) 6-4 6-1
Rene Leyva (CUB) bye
(2)Mikael Ekman (SWE) bye
Anthony Marshall (VEN) d. Alejandro Hernandez (CUB) 6-0 6-0
Pablo Sevilla (CUB) bye
Darren Emery (GBR) bye
(3)Sebastien Louis (FRA) bye
Rudy Loaina (CUB) d. Jose Luis Castillo (CUB) w/o
Alain Castillo (CUB) d. Zac Meyer (AUS) 6-4 6-2
David Villarreal (MEX) bye
(4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) bye
Jack Lynch (AUS) d. Daniel Clerch (CUB) 6-2 6-3
Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Michael Levens (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Carlos Morales (CUB) 6-2 6-0
(5)Amit Inbar (ISR) bye
Alexander Pelaez (CUB) d. Luis Alberto Reyes (CUB) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Anthony Bugge (USA) d. Ramon Martinez (CUB) 6-1 6-2
Laurent Bondaz (ITA) bye
(6)Anthony Hill (ECU) bye
Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. Enrico Becuzzi (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Javier Cruz (CUB) bye
Eduardo Contreras (CHI) bye
(7)Noel Moossa (USA) bye
Eddy Gonzalez (CUB) d. Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) 7-5 5-7 6-0
Jiri Zelinca (CUB) bye
Juan Jose Seminara (ARG) bye
(8)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) bye
Robin Brage (SWE) d. Radel Gelis (CUB) 6-1 6-2
Juan Ignacio Seminara (ARG) bye
(9)David Brady (AUS) bye

Second Round
(1)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Jonathan Obrist (GUA) d. Rene Leyva (CUB) 6-4 6-2
(2)Mikael Ekman (SWE) d. Anthony Marshall (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Darren Emery (GBR) d. Pablo Sevilla (CUB) 6-1 6-1
(3)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Rudy Loaina (CUB) 6-2 6-1
David Villarreal (MEX) d. Alain Castillo (CUB) 6-0 7-5
(4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Jack Lynch (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-2 6-0
(5)Amit Inbar (ISR) d. Alexander Pelaez (CUB) 6-1 6-2
Laurent Bondaz (ITA) d. Anthony Bugge (USA) 6-2 6-2
Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. (6)Anthony Hill (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Eduardo Contreras (CHI) d. Javier Cruz (CUB) 6-1 6-1
Eddy Gonzalez (CUB) d. (7)Noel Moossa (USA) 6-2 6-4
Juan Jose Seminara (ARG) d. Jiri Zelinca (CUB) 6-2 6-2
Robin Brage (SWE) d. (8)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(9)David Brady (AUS) d. Juan Ignacio Seminara (ARG) 6-0 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. Jonathan Obrist (GUA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Mikael Ekman (SWE) d. Darren Emery (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(3)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. David Villarreal (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (4)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(5)Amit Inbar (ISR) d. Laurent Bondaz (ITA) 6-0 5-7 5-5 ret.
Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. Eduardo Contreras (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Eddy Gonzalez (CUB) d. Juan Jose Seminara (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Robin Brage (SWE) d. (9)David Brady (AUS) 6-2 7-5


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Darren Emery/Amir Weintraub
2. Juan Jose Seminara/Juan Ignacio Seminara

Qualifying Round (First Round) [short sets]
(1)Darren Emery/Amir Weintraub (GBR/ISR) d. (2)Juan Jose Seminara/Juan Ignacio Seminara (ARG) 5-3 4-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-23-2004, 02:57 PM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Cuba F1

Cuba F1 - Abierto Occidental Miramar
Havana, Cuba
October 18-24, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Paul Downey - 1415)
1. Jean-Julien Rojer
2. Timo Nieminen
3. Jhonathan Medina
4. Carlos Avellan
5. Lauri Kiiski
6. Guillermo Carry
7. Juan Manuel Elizondo
8. Nicolo Cotto

First Round
(1)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. (LL)David Brady (AUS) 6-1 6-1 [Brady replaces Erasmo Vazquez]
(LL)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Jerome Almagrida (FRA) 6-1 6-2 [Arnaboldi replaces Troy Hahn]
(q)Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. (WC)Mario Cuellar (ESP) 6-1 7-6(2)
(6)(SE)Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. Michael Pallares (DOM) 6-3 6-2
(4)(q)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. (q)Amit Inbar (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. Kamil Filali (MAR) 6-4 6-2
Juan de Armas (VEN) d. Yassir Bouyahya (MAR) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(8)Nicolo Cotto (ITA) d. Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) d. Ryan Russell (JAM) 6-3 6-3
Ricardo Chile (CUB) d. (q)Amir Weintraub (ISR) 3-6 6-4 6-4
David Navarrete (VEN) d. Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(3)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Paul Downey (CAN) 2-0 ret.
(5)Lauri Kiiski (FIN) d. (q)Eddy Gonzalez (CUB) 7-6(2) 6-1
(q)Robin Brage (SWE) d. (q)Mikael Ekman (SWE) 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
(q)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Andreas Da Cunha-Bang (DEN) 6-2 6-2
(2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (WC)Roman Recarte (VEN) 6-4 6-3

Second Round
(1)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. (LL)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(q)Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. (6)(SE)Guillermo Carry (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. (4)(q)Carlos Avellan (ECU) 7-5 6-3
Juan de Armas (VEN) d. (8)Nicolo Cotto (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Ricardo Chile (CUB) d. (7)Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 7-5 6-2
(3)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. David Navarrete (VEN) 6-1 6-2
(q)Robin Brage (SWE) d. (5)Lauri Kiiski (FIN) 6-1 6-1
(q)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. (2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. (q)Edgar Hernandez (CUB) 6-1 6-2
Juan de Armas (VEN) d. (WC)Sandor Martinez (CUB) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Ricardo Chile (CUB) d. (3)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 6-4 6-4
(q)Robin Brage (SWE) d. (q)Sebastien Louis (FRA) 6-3 6-0
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2004, 02:57 PM   #3
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Cuba F1

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Jean-Julien Rojer/Marcio Torres
2. Yassir Bouyahya/Kamil Filali
3. Ricardo Chile/Sandor Martinez
4. WD

First Round
(1)Jean-Julien Rojer/Marcio Torres (AHO/BRA) d. (WC)Mario Cuellar/Pavel Vila (ESP/CUB) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Andreas Da Cunha-Bang/Amadeus Fulford-Jones (DEN/GBR) d. Laurent Bondaz/Nicolo Cotto (ITA) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Francisco Gallardo/David Villarreal (MEX) d. (LL)Juan Jose Seminara/Juan Ignacio Seminara (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3 [Seminara/Seminara replace Andrea Arnaboldi/Guillermo Carry]
(WC)Eddy Gonzalez/Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. Noel Moossa/Michael Pallares (USA/DOM) 6-3 7-5
Robin Brage/Mikael Ekman (SWE) d. (WC)Javier Cuellar/Alexander Pelaez (CUB) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(3)Ricardo Chile/Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. David Brady/Michael Levens (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Jerome Almagrida/Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. (q)Darren Emery/Amir Weintraub (GBR/ISR) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-5
(2)Yassir Bouyahya/Kamil Filali (MAR) d. Enrico Becuzzi/Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Jean-Julien Rojer/Marcio Torres (AHO/BRA) d. Andreas Da Cunha-Bang/Amadeus Fulford-Jones (DEN/GBR) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Eddy Gonzalez/Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. Francisco Gallardo/David Villarreal (MEX) 6-1 6-3
(3)Ricardo Chile/Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. Robin Brage/Mikael Ekman (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Jerome Almagrida/Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. (2)Yassir Bouyahya/Kamil Filali (MAR) 5-0 ret.

Semifinals
(1)Jean-Julien Rojer/Marcio Torres (AHO/BRA) d. (WC)Eddy Gonzalez/Edgar Hernandez (CUB) 6-1 6-2
(3)Ricardo Chile/Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. Jerome Almagrida/Sebastien Louis (FRA) 6-1 6-1
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2004, 01:49 AM   #4
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Cuba F1

Semifinals
(1)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. Juan de Armas (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Ricardo Chile (CUB) d. (q)Robin Brage (SWE) 7-5 7-6(2)

Finals
(1)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. Ricardo Chile (CUB) 6-0 6-2

Finals
(1)Jean-Julien Rojer/Marcio Torres (AHO/BRA) d. (3)Ricardo Chile/Sandor Martinez (CUB) 7-6(2) 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios