Germany #1 Week 2 Satellite - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-16-2004, 03:03 AM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Germany #1 Week 2 Satellite

Germany-Leg 2 qualifying
October 11-17, 2004

Singles
Seeds:
1. Alexander Satschko
2. Nikola Martinovic
3. Christopher Kas
4. Daniel Dolbea
5. Steve Meyer
6. Julian Reister
7. Jacob Melskens
8. Ivan Vukovic
9. Sander Groen
10. Ernests Gulbis
11. Dennis Peschek
12. Peter Steinberger
13. Daniel Hoppner
14. Kevin Abele
15. Daniel Stohr
16. Daniel Bohner

First Round
(1)Alexander Satschko (GER) bye
Christopher Schuhmann (GER) d. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-4 6-3
Tim Johanssen (GER) d. Bjorn Simon (GER) 6-2 7-5
(14)Kevin Abele (GER) bye
(2)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) bye
Jean Zietsman (GER) d. Philipp Seidl (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Alessio Genovese (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(10)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) bye
(3)Christopher Kas (GER) bye
Constantin Minar (GER) d. Petar Djukic (SCG) 6-4 6-2
Daniel Muller (GER) d. Dmitri Lomakin (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(16)Daniel Bohner (GER) bye
(4)Daniel Dolbea (GER) bye
Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Aljoscha Thron (GER) 2-6 6-1 7-6(6)
Petr Masek (CZE) d. Christopher Aumuller (GER) 6-3 6-4
(15)Daniel Stohr (GER) bye
(5)Steve Meyer (FRA) bye
Florian Kunth (GER) d. Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
David Klier (GER) d. Mario Eckardt (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(12)Peter Steinberger (GER) bye
(6)Julian Reister (GER) bye
Joscha Beutel (GER) d. Tihomir Lebo (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Tobias Scheil (GER) d. Sebastian Schollhorn (GER) 6-1 7-6(4)
(13)Daniel Hoppner (GER) bye
(7)Jacob Melskens (DEN) bye
Mauro Commisso (ITA) d. Julian Bley (GER) 7-5 6-1
Tom Dennhardt (GER) d. Thomas Schreyer (GER) 6-1 7-6(6)
(9)Sander Groen (NED) bye
(8)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) bye
Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Sascha Heinemann (GER) 6-3 6-4
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. Andreas Eichenberger (SUI) 6-2 7-6(4)
(11)Dennis Peschek (GER) bye

Second Round
(1)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Christopher Schuhmann (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Tim Johanssen (GER) d. (14)Kevin Abele (GER) 6-3 6-4
(2)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Jean Zietsman (GER) 7-5 6-3
(10)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(3)Christopher Kas (GER) d. Constantin Minar (GER) 6-4 6-3
Daniel Muller (GER) d. (16)Daniel Bohner (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Andre Wiesler (GER) d. (4)Daniel Dolbea (GER) 6-3 6-2
(15)Daniel Stohr (GER) d. Petr Masek (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(5)Steve Meyer (FRA) d. Florian Kunth (GER) 6-1 6-4
David Klier (GER) d. (12)Peter Steinberger (GER) 6-4 6-2
(6)Julian Reister (GER) d. Joscha Beutel (GER) 6-3 6-0
Tobias Scheil (GER) d. (13)Daniel Hoppner (GER) 6-0 6-1
(7)Jacob Melskens (DEN) d. Mauro Commisso (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(9)Sander Groen (NED) d. Tom Dennhardt (GER) 7-5 6-1
(8)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. Frank Wintermantel (GER) 7-6(8) 1-6 6-1
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (11)Dennis Peschek (GER) 6-4 7-6(0)

Qualifying Round
Tim Johanssen (GER) d. (1)Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-3 6-1
(10)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. (2)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-4
(3)Christopher Kas (GER) d. Daniel Muller (GER) 7-6(5) 6-1
(15)Daniel Stohr (GER) d. Andre Wiesler (GER) 6-4 6-3
(5)Steve Meyer (FRA) d. David Klier (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(6)Julian Reister (GER) d. Tobias Scheil (GER) 6-2 6-0
(9)Sander Groen (NED) d. (7)Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-2 6-3
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (8)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-7(1) 7-6(9) 7-6(5)
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-16-2004, 03:03 AM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany #1 Week 2 Satellite

Germany-Leg 2
Roedelsee, Germany
October 11-17, 2004
Surface: Carpet (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 48
$25,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Radim Zitko
2. Philipp Petzschner
3. Philipp Marx
4. Evgueni Korolev
5. Dustin Brown
6. Benedikt Dorsch
7. Jakub Herm-Zahlava
8. Marcel Zimmermann

First Round
(1)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. Tim Johanssen (GER) 6-3 6-4
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. Johannes Matschke (GER) 6-3 6-2
Steve Meyer (FRA) d. Dominic Stoeckler (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 6-0 3-1 ret.
(3)Philipp Marx (GER) d. Robert Hodel (ROM) 6-4 6-2
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. Ivan Dodig (BIH) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
Daniel Brands (GER) d. Sander Groen (NED) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(5)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. Christoph Radecke (GER) 6-3 6-4
(6)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) d. Daniel Stohr (GER) 6-3 6-0
Filip Paroci (SCG) d. Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. Jerome Becker (GER) 4-6 6-6 ret.
(4)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Christopher Kas (GER) 5-2 ret.
(8)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Kevin Deden (GER) 6-4 3-0 ret.
Daniel Schubert (GER) d. Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Julian Reister (GER) d. (2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-1 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2004, 03:03 AM   #3
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany #1 Week 2 Satellite

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Matthias Bachinger/Philipp Petzschner
2. Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx
3. Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev
4. Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann

First Round
(1)Matthias Bachinger/Philipp Petzschner (GER) bye
Denis Peschek/Mikhail Vassiliev (GER/RUS) d. Alexander Satschko/Daniel Schubert (GER) w/o
(3)Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev (GER/RUS) bye
Daniel Brands/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Dustin Brown/Kevin Deden w/o
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh/Jakub Herm-Zahalva (GER) d. Daniel Dolbea/Christopher Kas (GER) 5-2 ret.
(4)Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) bye
Sander Groen/Thomas Schreyer (NED/GER) d. Robert Hodel/Filip Paroci (ROM/SCG) 6-4 6-2
(2)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) bye
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2004, 09:49 PM   #4
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany #1 Week 2 Satellite

Second Round
(1)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-0
(7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (q)Steve Meyer (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(3)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (q)Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-3 6-3
(5)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (WC)Daniel Brands (GER) 7-6(1) 7-5
(6)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) d. Filip Paroci (SCG) 6-2 6-3
(4)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 7-5 6-4
(8)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Daniel Schubert (GER) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. (q)Julian Reister (GER) 7-5 7-6(6)

Quarterfinals
(7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (1)Radim Zitko (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(3)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (5)Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-4 6-4
(4)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (6)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1
(8)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (WC)Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)

Semifinals
(3)Philipp Marx (GER) d. (7)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) 6-2 6-2
(4)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (8)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-4 6-2

Finals
(4)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (3)Philipp Marx (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2004, 09:50 PM   #5
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany #1 Week 2 Satellite

Quarterfinals
Dennis Peschek/Mikhail Vassiliev (GER/RUS) d. (1)Matthias Bachinger/Philipp Petzschner (GER) w/o
(3)Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev (GER/RUS) d. Daniel Brands/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 6-2 6-3
(4)Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh/Jakub Herm-Zahalva (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(2)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) d. Sander Groen/Thomas Schreyer (NED/GER) 7-5 3-6 7-6(5)

Semifinals
(3)Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev (GER/RUS) d. Dennis Peschek/Mikhail Vassiliev (GER/RUS) 6-3 6-4
(2)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) d. (4)Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 7-6(9) 7-5

Finals
(2)Tom Dennhardt/Philipp Marx (GER) d. (3)Benedikt Dorsch/Evgueni Korolev (GER/RUS) 6-3 7-5
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios