USA F28 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-14-2004, 02:26 AM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default USA F28

USA F28 qualifying
October 11-17, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Ryan Newport
2. Philip Gubenco
3. Hamid Mirzadeh
4. Lester Cook
5. Matija Zgaga
6. Tobias Steinel-Hansson
7. Robert Cheyne
8. Hayato Furukawa
9. Tetsuhiro Yamamoto
10. Alex Menichini
11. Keith From
12. Bradley Sherwood

First Round
(1)Ryan Newport (USA) bye
Goncalo Figueiredo (POR) d. Chase Holliday (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Shuon Madden (USA) d. Richard Korneck (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Stephen Mitchell (RSA) d. Brad Erickson (USA) 7-6(15) 4-6 6-3
(2)Philip Gubenco (CAN) bye
Alfonso Perez (MEX) d. Oscar Roman (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Nathan Price (USA) d. Esat Tanik (TUR) 5-4 ret.
Stuart Waters (USA) d. Andy Gerst (USA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA) bye
Bojan Szumanski (POL) d. Steve Patton (USA) 6-0 6-0
David Placencia (ESP) d. Andrew Groslimond (USA) 6-4 6-4
Jeremy Blandin (FRA) d. Pablo Hours (ARG) 3-6 6-0 6-1
(4)Lester Cook (USA) bye
Mikhail Arkaev (RUS) d. Mel McRee (USA) 6-4 6-0
Michael Innerebner (ITA) d. Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Gilberto Alvarez (PUR) d. Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) 6-2 6-4
(5)Matija Zgaga (SLO) d. Billy Heiser (USA) 7-5 6-4
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. Dimitrio Martinez (MEX) 6-3 7-6(9)
Daniel Sachs (GER) d. Adrian Prpic (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(12)Bradley Sherwood (USA) d. John Lackey (USA) 6-0 6-0
(6)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE) d. Ryan Vogl (USA) 6-3 6-1
Christopher Rasmussen (USA) d. Francisco Solana (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Chris Ramsey (USA) d. David Sunarko (GER) 6-4 7-5
(11)Keith From (USA) d. Hoh-Kong So (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)
(7)Robert Cheyne (NZL) d. Chris Johnson (USA) 6-2 6-0
Trent Broach (USA) d. Brandon Silvester (USA) 6-2 6-4
Rafael Pinto (BRA) d. Zach Bromberg (USA) 6-3 6-0
(9)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (USA) d. Brent Hillard (USA) 6-1 6-0
(8)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) d. Josh Zavala (USA) 6-3 6-2
Robbye Poole (USA) d. Matt Long (USA) 6-4 6-4
Teddy Diblasi (USA) d. Brandon Christopher (USA) 6-0 6-0
(10)Alex Menichini (USA) d. Anthony Lefevers (USA) 6-0 6-0

Second Round
(1)Ryan Newport (USA) d. Goncalo Figueiredo (POR) 6-3 6-1
Shuon Madden (USA) d. Stephen Mitchell (RSA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Alfonso Perez (MEX) d. (2)Philip Gubenco (CAN) 6-4 6-0
Nathan Price (USA) d. Stuart Waters (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(3)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Bojan Szumanski (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Jeremy Blandin (FRA) d. David Placencia (ESP) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-3
(4)Lester Cook (USA) d. Mikhail Arkaev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Gilberto Alvarez (PUR) d. Michael Innerebner (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(5)Matija Zgaga (SLO) d. Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Daniel Sachs (GER) d. (12)Bradley Sherwood (USA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE) d. Christopher Rasmussen (USA) 6-0 6-2
(11)Keith From (USA) d. Chris Ramsey (USA) 6-1 6-1
(7)Robert Cheyne (NZL) d. Trent Broach (USA) 6-3 6-2
(9)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (USA) d. Rafael Pinto (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Robbye Poole (USA) d. (8)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) 7-5 6-0
(10)Alex Menichini (USA) d. Teddy Diblasi (USA) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Ryan Newport (USA) d. Shuon Madden (USA) 6-4 7-5
Nathan Price (USA) d. Alfonso Perez (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(3)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Jeremy Blandin (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-3
(4)Lester Cook (USA) d. Gilberto Alvarez (PUR) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Sachs (GER) d. (5)Matija Zgaga (SLO) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(6)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE) d. (11)Keith From (USA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Robert Cheyne (NZL) d. (9)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Robbye Poole (USA) d. (10)Alex Menichini (USA) 5-7 7-5 3-2 ret.


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Broach/Stewart - NR)
1. Gilberto Alvarez/Andrew Groslimond
2. Jakob Paulsen/Bojan Szumanski

First Round
(1)Gilberto Alvarez/Andrew Groslimond (PUR/USA) d. Teddy Diblasi/Ryan Vogl (USA) 6-1 6-3
(2)(WC)Jakob Paulsen/Bojan Szumanski (DEN/POL) d. Trent Broach/Benjamin Stewart (USA) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
not played ... both teams to main draw
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-14-2004, 11:26 PM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F28

USA F28
Lubbock, TX, USA
October 11-17, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Justin Bower - 649PR)
1. Filip Prpic
2. Dudi Sela
3. Rajeev Ram
4. Paul Logtens
5. Wesley Whitehouse
6. Zack Fleishman
7. Zbynek Mlynarik
8. Lesley Joseph

First Round
(1)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. (WC)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-4 6-3
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. (q)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
(q)Ryan Newport (USA) d. (q)Robbye Poole (USA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) d. (q)Daniel Sachs (GER) 6-1 6-2
(q)Lester Cook (USA) d. (3)Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-3
(SE)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (q)Robert Cheyne (NZL) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Tres Davis (USA) d. (WC)Jacob Paulsen (DEN) 7-6(6) 6-2
(5)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Ti Chen (TPE) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(8)Lesley Joseph (USA) d. Scott Lipsky (USA) 7-5 6-3
Daniel Klemetz (SWE) d. David Martin (USA) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) d. (WC)Cody Conley (USA) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. (4)Paul Logtens (NED) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4
Justin Bower (RSA) d. (6)Zack Fleishman (USA) 6-4 6-2
Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (q)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-3
(q)Nathan Price (USA) d. Julien Cassaigne (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(2)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. (WC)Michael Johnson (USA) 6-3 7-5
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2004, 11:27 PM   #3
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F28

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Sachs/Sherwood - 1415/NR)
1. Lazar Magdincev/Dudi Sela
2. Julien Cassaigne/Philip Gubenco
3. Johan Brunstrom/Alexander Hartman
4. Zack Fleishman/Paul Logtens

First Round
(1)Lazar Magdincev/Dudi Sela (MKD/ISR) d. (WC)Billy Heiser/Michael Johnson (USA) 6-2 6-3
David Martin/Nathan Price (USA) d. (q)Jakob Paulsen/Bojan Szumanski (DEN/POL) 6-1 6-3
Filip Prpic/Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE) d. (4)Zack Fleishman/Paul Logtens (USA/NED) 6-2 2-6 7-6(7)
(q)Gilberto Alvarez/Andrew Groslimond (PUR/USA) d. Daniel Sachs/Bradley Sherwood (GER/USA) 7-6(15) 6-0 [Alvarez/Groslimond replace Alex Menichini/Hoh-Kong So]
Hamid Mirzadeh/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Daniel Klemetz/Radoslaw Nijaki (SWE/POL) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(3)Johan Brunstrom/Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. (WC)Michael Innerebner/Esat Tanik (ITA/TUR) 6-2 6-2
Justin Bower/Scott Lipsky (RSA/USA) d. Hayato Furukawa/Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) 7-5 6-4
(2)Julien Cassaigne/Philip Gubenco (FRA/CAN) d. (WC)Jarmaine Jenkins/Robbye Poole (USA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2004, 02:39 PM   #4
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F28

Second Round
(1)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Johan Brunstrom (SWE) 6-3 5-7 7-6(5)
(7)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) d. (q)Ryan Newport (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(q)Lester Cook (USA) d. (SE)Rameez Junaid (AUS) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Tres Davis (USA) d. (5)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Daniel Klemetz (SWE) d. (8)Lesley Joseph (USA) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) 6-2 6-2
Justin Bower (RSA) d. Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(2)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. (q)Nathan Price (USA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
(7)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) d. (1)Filip Prpic (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(q)Lester Cook (USA) d. Tres Davis (USA) 6-3 6-1
Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 7-6(4) 7-5
Justin Bower (RSA) d. (2)Dudi Sela (ISR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2004, 02:40 PM   #5
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F28

Quarterfinals
(1)Lazar Magdincev/Dudi Sela (MKD/ISR) d. David Martin/Nathan Price (USA) 7-5 6-2
Filip Prpic/Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE) d. (q)Gilberto Alvarez/Andrew Groslimond (PUR/USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Hamid Mirzadeh/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. (3)Johan Brunstrom/Alexander Hartman (SWE) 6-2 7-6(3)
(2)Julien Cassaigne/Philip Gubenco (FRA/CAN) d. Justin Bower/Scott Lipsky (RSA/USA) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Lazar Magdincev/Dudi Sela (MKD/ISR) d. Filip Prpic/Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE) 3-1 ret.
(2)Julien Cassaigne/Philip Gubenco (FRA/CAN) d. Hamid Mirzadeh/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 1-6 6-4 6-1
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2004, 08:37 PM   #6
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F28

Semifinals
(7)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) d. (q)Lester Cook (USA) 6-1 7-5
Justin Bower (RSA) d. Alexander Hartman (SWE) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(1)

Finals
Justin Bower (RSA) d. (7)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Finals
(2)Julien Cassaigne/Philip Gubenco (FRA/CAN) d. (1)Lazar Magdincev/Dudi Sela (MKD/ISR) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios