Spain F13 [April 20 - Reus - Clay] Winner: Ignacio Coll-Riudavets - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-09-2009, 02:20 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F13 [April 20 - Reus - Clay] Winner: Ignacio Coll-Riudavets

Spain F13
Location: Reus, Catalunya, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019637
website: www.tennismonterols.cat

Entry List
1 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 345 2
2 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 370 1
3 $ KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 436 2
4 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 479 1
5 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 504 3
6 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 519 1
7 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 543 3
8 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 563 1
9 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 576 1
10 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 593 1
11 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 623 1
12 ZAY, Marius GER 629 3
13 $ BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 630 1
14 $ VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 651 2
15 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 657 1
16 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 686 1
17 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 688 2
18 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 710 1

Qualifying
1 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 716 1
2 $ LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 783 1
3 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 790 1
4 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 825 1
5 $ PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 832 1
6 RACHIDI, Younes MAR 999= 1
7 DIEZ, Steven ESP 1002 1
8 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1035 1
9 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1058 1
10 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 1122 1
11 $ ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1154 1
12 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 1250 1
13 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1334= 1
14 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1336= 1
15 BUJDO, Igor POL 1336= 1
16 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 1364 1
17 RINCON-VAZQUEZ, Abel ESP 1410= 1
18 CLOSA-PUNCERNAU, Guillem ESP 1472 1
19 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1474= 1
20 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1502= 2
21 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1502= 3
22 $ VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1510= 2
23 $ RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1521= 1
24 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1521= 1
25 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1644= 4
26 MORENTE-GEMAS, Ignacio ESP 1724= 1
27 $ RAMIARAMANAN, Lofo MAD 1787= 1
28 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1787= 1
29 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1787= 1
30 $ MARQUES, Frederico POR 1870= 1
31 GINER, Marc ESP 1897 1
-----------------------------National Ranking
32 WINNEWISSER, Daniel GER 208 3
33 RAJU, Kaushik IND 95 1
34 RAJSKI, Maciej POL 72 1
35 PUDICO, Tony FRA 168 1
36 ESPASANDIN, Joss SUI 67 2
37 SWYNGEDOUW, Jeremy BEL 133 1
38 MUSAT, Alexandru-Raul ROU 82 1
39 POLANEC, Jon SLO 64 1
40 MOZER, Mark BLR 22 1
41 $ PESKOV, Anton RUS 101 1
42 ASCIAK, Matthew MLT 1 1
43 YU, Nai-Zheng CHN 65 1
44 LUPIERI, Antonio CRO 131 1
45 PEREL, Allen AUS 232 1
46 BLOMBERG, Simon SWE 294 1
47 HORMIGO-HERRERA, Hector AND 2 1
48 PEISCHLER, Benedikt AUT 305 1
49 FABIK, Adam CZE 357 1
50 $ CUGNETTO, Anthony AUS 250 1
51 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 112 1
52 IEMMA, Riccardo ITA 499 1
53 WERNER, Jean-Marc GER 418 1
54 PEREIRA, Goncalo POR 47 2
55 MUNOZ-ABREU, Jordi ESP 110 1
56 $ FABRE, Thomas FRA 178 1
57 SINGH, Divyanshu IND 108 1
58 CHYLINSKI, Sebastian POL 94 1
59 ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196 1
60 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 110 1
61 PEREZ, Dario ARG 111 (ESP) 1
62 SILVA, Luis POR 151 1
63 KUMAR, Jagadeesan IND 129 1
64 SANTOS-FERNANDEZ, Inigo ESP 131 1
65 VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ, Javier ESP 150 1
66 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 153 1
67 SALA-BORDALLO, Gil ESP 158 1
68 VAZQUEZ, Jose-Rolando MEX 160 (ESP) 1
69 $ GRIMAL-FERRER, Joan-Marc ESP 162 1
70 ROCA BATALLA, Oriol ESP 163 1
71 GIRBAL, Carles ESP 168 1
72 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 179 1
73 GARCIA-PARRA, Xavier ESP 185 1
74 CATALA-VELASCO, David ESP 204 1
75 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 220 1
76 TORRES, Xavi ESP 231 1
77 LIMA-PEREZ, Jeremias ESP 232 1
78 GIMFERRER, Xavier ESP 244 1
79 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 246 1
80 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 251 1
81 ARGENTE ESCAMILLA, Alejandro ESP 255 1
82 BELLOSO AUSIN, Inaki ESP 261 1
83 DJURDJEVIC, Bogdan GER 265 (ESP) 1
84 $ GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI, Andros ESP 265 1
85 ISERN PEREZ, Carles ESP 270 1
86 GUSTEMS TRILLES, Borja ESP 271 1
87 GUERRERO-PANCORBO, Carlos ESP 295 1
88 BATLLE RODRIGUEZ, Cristian ESP 306 1
89 AULINA, Francesc ESP 314 1
90 MARTINEZ MORENO, Jorge ESP 318 1
91 VIVES, Jordi ESP 328 1
92 BARO TOMAS, Josep ESP 330 1
93 VARGAS, Marc ESP 347 1
94 DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS, Sergio ESP 351 1
95 DOLCET, Marc ESP 354 1
96 ORDEIG, Roger ESP 358 1
97 DIOS-ZETTERLIND, Daniel ESP 365 1
98 PEREZ JANE, Roger ESP 367 1
99 $ BANOS-LOPEZ, Fernando ESP 369 1
100 RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 370 1
101 CARBONELL AZNAR, Miguel ESP 383 1
102 CODINA SALA, Albert ESP 395 1
103 LOZANO-GALEA, Adria ESP 401 1
104 CLAVERA SORIANO, David ESP 421 1
105 SANTOS ALVAREZ DE MO, Inigo ESP 431 1
106 TUBERT, Ricard ESP 438 1
107 RIBEIRO NAVARRETE, Samuel ESP 442 1
108 $ TUPAYACHI-LLANOS, Jorge ESP 446 1
109 DE JUAN ARRANZ, Max ESP 485 1
110 SOHAL, Balraj GBR 1
111 TENNANT, Richard GBR 2
112 $ DE LA LLERA MORELLA, Juanjo ESP 1
113 RODEIRO, Pablo Ricardo ESP 1
114 REHWALD, Marc GER 1
115 NAGYI, Norbert AUT 1
116 LAZAROV, Konstantin USA 3


full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-17-2009, 12:39 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F13 [April 20 - Reus - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (1) BYE
Fabian SPAAR (SUI) defeated Borja GUSTEMS TRILLES (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-0
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Jaroslaw BIENKOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-3
Ernest ALBERCH (ESP) defeated Balraj SOHAL (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Marc VARGAS (ESP) defeated Christian MOHS (GER) 6-2 6-0
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated Nai-Zheng YU (CHN) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (12) 6-2 6-3
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Dominik BARTELS (GER) defeated Carlos USIN (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Albert CODINA SALA (ESP) defeated Filippo CALAMAI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Julio SUAREZ (COL) defeated Ramiro GARCIA (DOM) 6-3 6-4
Allen PEREL (AUS) defeated Benedikt PEISCHLER (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Adam FABIK (CZE) defeated Carlos Alberto ALFEREZ-BOHORQUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Frederico MARQUES (POR) defeated Jose-Rolando VAZQUEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (13) defeated Inigo SANTOS ALVAREZ DE MO (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (3) BYE
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) defeated Max DE JUAN ARRANZ (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Thomas FABRE (FRA) defeated Roger ORDEIG (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Alejandro ARGENTE ESCAMILLA (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Javixu GARCIA (ESP) defeated Marc REHWALD (GER) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-0
Jordi VIVES (ESP) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (15) 5-2 Retired
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) BYE
Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Ricard TUBERT (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) defeated Nicolas Daniel OLGUIN (GER) 6-1 6-1
Pablo-Miguel SECO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Evgeniy BANKOV (BUL) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) defeated Juanjo DE LA LLERA MORELLA (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (16) defeated Francesc AULINA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Adam CHADAJ (POL) (5) BYE
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Carles ISERN PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Mark MOZER (BLR) defeated Jagadeesan KUMAR (IND) 6-3 6-3
Ramon GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Sergi NOGUERAS (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Simon BLOMBERG (SWE) defeated Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) defeated Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(3)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated David Christopher WHITE (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (11) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Pedro SOUSA (POR) (6) BYE
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) defeated Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Tony PUDICO (FRA) defeated Luis SILVA (POR) 6-2 6-0
Miguel CARBONELL AZNAR (ESP) defeated Max WEDEKAEMPER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) defeated Charlie GOODE (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Josep BARO TOMAS (ESP) defeated Sergi SANCHEZ-CARRILLO (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Lofo RAMIARAMANAN (MAD) defeated Thomas PROISY (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (9) defeated Daniel WINNEWISSER (GER) 6-1 6-2
Max KRAMMER (AUT) (7) defeated Hector HORMIGO-HERRERA (AND) 6-2 6-3
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Ivan IVANOV (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Borja PEREZ GISBERT (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Kaushik RAJU (IND) defeated Marc PUJADO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Mircea Alexandru DROZAN (ROU) defeated Ayk SARKISIAN (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) defeated Marc DOLCET (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Jan BLECHA (CZE) (14) defeated Carles GIRBAL (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (8) defeated Sergio DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) defeated Adria LOZANO-GALEA (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Stefan LUPU (ROU) defeated Inaki BELLOSO AUSIN (ESP) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) defeated Yuri NEBOLSIN (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) defeated David CLAVERA SORIANO (ESP) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-2
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Jorge TUPAYACHI-LLANOS (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Daniel DIOS-ZETTERLIND (ESP) defeated Anthony CUGNETTO (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (10) defeated Pau SALSENCH-PALLARES (ESP) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (1) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Ernest ALBERCH (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Marc VARGAS (ESP) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-2
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Dominik BARTELS (GER) 6-0 6-0
Julio SUAREZ (COL) defeated Albert CODINA SALA (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Adam FABIK (CZE) defeated Allen PEREL (AUS) 6-2 7-6(0)
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (13) defeated Frederico MARQUES (POR) 6-2 6-1
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (3) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) defeated Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Thomas FABRE (FRA) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Jordi VIVES (ESP) defeated Javixu GARCIA (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) defeated Pablo-Miguel SECO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (16) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Adam CHADAJ (POL) (5) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Ramon GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Mark MOZER (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Simon BLOMBERG (SWE) defeated Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (11) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Pedro SOUSA (POR) (6) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Tony PUDICO (FRA) defeated Miguel CARBONELL AZNAR (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) defeated Josep BARO TOMAS (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (9) defeated Lofo RAMIARAMANAN (MAD) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Max KRAMMER (AUT) (7) 6-4 7-6(5)
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Kaushik RAJU (IND) 6-2 6-3
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Mircea Alexandru DROZAN (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Jan BLECHA (CZE) (14) defeated Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (8) 6-3 6-1
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) defeated Stefan LUPU (ROU) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (10) defeated Daniel DIOS-ZETTERLIND (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-2

3rd Round

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (1) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Marc VARGAS (ESP) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 6-1 6-4
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Julio SUAREZ (COL) 6-0 6-0
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (13) defeated Adam FABIK (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-3
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Thomas FABRE (FRA) defeated Jordi VIVES (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (16) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 6-1 6-1
Adam CHADAJ (POL) (5) defeated Ramon GONZALEZ (ESP) 3-0 Retired
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (11) defeated Simon BLOMBERG (SWE) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Pedro SOUSA (POR) (6) defeated Tony PUDICO (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (9) defeated Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Jan BLECHA (CZE) (14) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) defeated Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-1
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (10) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 6-4 6-4

4th Round

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (1) defeated Marc VARGAS (ESP) 6-1 0-6 6-2
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (13) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (2) 6-3 7-6(5)
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Thomas FABRE (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (16) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Adam CHADAJ (POL) (5) defeated Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (11) 6-0 6-0
Pedro SOUSA (POR) (6) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (9) 6-4 6-0
Jan BLECHA (CZE) (14) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (10) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-2 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019637
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 04-22-2009 at 11:19 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2009, 12:41 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F13 [April 20 - Reus - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Entry List

OUT: Zay
IN: Alcorta-Olarra
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2009, 11:23 AM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F13 [April 20 - Reus - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) 3-2 Retired
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (7) defeated (WC)Xavi TORRES (ESP) 6-2 6-2

(Q)Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (3) defeated (Q)Jan BLECHA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(Q)Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated (Q)Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(Q)Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated (WC)Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (ESP) 6-4 5-7 5-2 Retired
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (8) defeated (LL)Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (5) 6-4 1-0 Retired
(WC)Steven DIEZ (ESP) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(Q)Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) 7-5 7-5
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (4) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4

(Q)Pedro SOUSA (POR) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(WC)Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated (Q)Adam CHADAJ (POL) 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (7)
(Q)Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (3) Vs (Q)Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP)
(Q)Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) Vs Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (8)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) Vs (WC)Steven DIEZ (ESP)
(Q)Marc GINER (ESP) Vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP)
(Q)Pedro SOUSA (POR) Vs (WC)Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2009, 09:27 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F13 [April 20 - Reus - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (7)
(Q)Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (3) d. (Q)Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (8) d. (Q)Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) Vs (WC)Steven DIEZ (ESP)
(Q)Marc GINER (ESP) Vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP)
(Q)Pedro SOUSA (POR) d. (WC)Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) d. Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2009, 09:27 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F13 [April 20 - Reus - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) BYE
GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / ROMANOWSKI (POL) defeated RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) / VIUDA-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) 4-6 6-4 [11-9]
FABRE (FRA) / PUDICO (FRA) defeated RAMIARAMANAN (MAD) / WINNEWISSER (GER) 6-2 6-3
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) defeated FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 7-6(7) 2-6 [12-10]
CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (3) defeated CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) / GINER (ESP) 6-1 7-5
KALLIAS (CYP) / KNITTEL (GER) defeated MUNOZ-ABREU (ESP) / SALSENCH-PALLARES (ESP) Walkover
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) defeated GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / ROMANOWSKI (POL) 4-6 6-1 [10-3]
BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) defeated FABRE (FRA) / PUDICO (FRA) 6-4 6-4
CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (3) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) 6-1 4-6 [10-7]
KALLIAS (CYP) / KNITTEL (GER) defeated COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2) 6-4 1-6 [10-5]

Semifinal

SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) Vs BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4)
CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (3) Vs KALLIAS (CYP) / KNITTEL (GER)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2009, 11:15 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F13 [April 20 - Reus - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) d. Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (7) d. Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(Q)Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (3) d. (Q)Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (8) d. (Q)Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2

(WC)Steven DIEZ (ESP) d. Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) d. (Q)Marc GINER (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(Q)Pedro SOUSA (POR) d. (WC)Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) d. Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2009, 11:15 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F13 [April 20 - Reus - Clay] Main Draw

Kallias/Knittel
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2009, 11:16 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F13 [April 20 - Reus - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) 6-4 6-2
KALLIAS (CYP) / KNITTEL (GER) defeated CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (3) 6-3 6-3

Final

SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) Vs KALLIAS (CYP) / KNITTEL (GER)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2009, 07:13 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F13 [April 20 - Reus - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (7) defeated Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-4
(Q)Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (3) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (8) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-3
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated (WC)Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated (Q)Pedro SOUSA (POR) 6-1 7-6(8)

Semifinal

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (7) Vs (Q)Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (3)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2009, 07:13 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F13 [April 20 - Reus - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles Final

SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) defeated KALLIAS (CYP) / KNITTEL (GER) 5-7 7-6(3) [10-4]
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2009, 01:53 AM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F13 [April 20 - Reus - Clay] Final: Coll vs. Sanchez de Luna

Semifinal

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (7) defeated (Q)Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (3) 6-4 7-5
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Final

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (7) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2009, 09:38 AM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F13 [April 20 - Reus - Clay] Winner: Ignacio Coll-Riudavets

Final

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (7) defeated Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) 7-6(6) 7-5
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios