Japan F3 [March 30- Kofu- Hard] Winner: Jae-Sung An - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-17-2009, 03:01 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Japan F3 [March 30- Kofu- Hard] Winner: Jae-Sung An

Japan F3 - Yamanashi Gakuin Yokone Tennis Center
Location: Kofu, Japan
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Deco Turf II



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018856
website: www.estclub.co.jp


Entry List
1 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 337 1
2 SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 341 1
3 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 362 1
4 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 407 4
5 IWABUCHI, Satoshi JPN 414 1
6 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 430 1
7 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 450 1
8 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 494 1
9 YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 496 1
10 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 511 1
11 LI, Zhe CHN 531 1
12 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 563 1
13 REIX, Clement FRA 608 5
14 SUN, Peng CHN 642 1
15 ITO, Yuichi JPN 665 1
16 YI, Chu-Huan TPE 694 1
17 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 720 1
18 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 759 1

Qualifying
1 $ LEMKE, James AUS 766 1
2 ISHII, Yaoki JPN 779 1
3 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 905 1
4 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 909 1
5 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 943 1
6 $ LUDLOW, James USA 1031 1
7 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 1096 1
8 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1110 1
9 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 1111 1
10 FROST, Leon AUS 1115 1
11 FROST, Isaac AUS 1182 1
12 OKU, Hiromasa JPN 1207= 1
13 NIKI, Takuto JPN 1214= 1
14 $ PENG, Hsien-Yin TPE 1230= 1
15 HIGA, Akito JPN 1243= 1
16 CHAEN, Tetsuya JPN 1249= 1
17 KIM, Sun-Yong KOR 1254= 1
18 MIYAZAKI, Masatoshi JPN 1297= 1
19 MATSUO, Yuki JPN 1309= 1
20 SATO, Bumpei JPN 1317= 1
21 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 1337= 1
22 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 1353= 1
23 YOSHINO, Satoshi JPN 1471= 1
24 SATO, Hiroyasu JPN 1486= 1
25 MASUO, Yutaro JPN 1562= 1
26 $ HUANG, Chin-Yu TPE 1653= 1
27 NARUSE, Kosuke JPN 1734= 1
28 TAKESHIMA, Shunrou JPN 1734= 1
29 INOUE, Takahiro JPN 1734= 1
30 MATSUNAGA, Koki JPN 1850= 1
31 MA, Ya-Nan CHN 1
32 OYAMA, Yuji JPN 1
33 LEE, Meng-Hua TPE 1
34 UAYPORN, Sorachet THA 1
35 $ KPULUN, Sahr Timothy SLE 1
36 KOGA, Kunio JPN 1
37 WANG, Yao-Cheng TPE 1
38 SUZUKI, Shotaro JPN 1
39 ISHIOKA, Takahiro JPN 1
40 AARON, Trent USA 1
41 HISAMATSU, Ryota JPN 1
42 OTSUKA, Shinnosuke JPN 1
43 WATANUKI, Yusuke JPN 1
44 FUJII, Shinta JPN 1
45 AKABA, Takero JPN 1
46 $ LONGHI, Takekazu JPN 1
47 KINOSHITA, Hideaki JPN 1
48 SHINOHARA, Tsuyoshi JPN 1
49 YUHARA, Masato JPN 1
50 FUKUGAKI, Go James JPN 1
51 LONGHI, Tadayuki JPN 1
52 AKAGI, Junji JPN 1
53 $ KATO, Taiki JPN 1
54 SHINOKAWA, Tomohiro JPN 1
55 SUZUKI, Ko JPN 1
56 AIDA, Sho JPN 1


full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-27-2009, 07:01 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F3 [March 30- Kofu- Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018856
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2009, 07:04 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F3 [March 30- Kofu- Hard] Qualifying Draw

Entry List

OUT: Mitsuhashi, Begemann, Matsui, Reix
IN: Lemke, Ishii, Folie, Dupuy
Next: Onozawa, Ludlow
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 07:46 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F3 [March 30- Kofu- Hard] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Yuuya KIBI (JPN) (1) BYE
Shinta FUJII (JPN) defeated Trent AARON (USA) 7-5 6-3
Mitsuhiko HOSAKA (JPN) defeated Iori YAZAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Yuya TOMISAKI (JPN) defeated Yuki MATSUO (JPN) (10) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Jarryd MAHER (AUS) (2) defeated Hiroshi YANO (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) defeated Yasuo MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Yuji OYAMA (JPN) defeated Kazuya ONO (JPN) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Bumpei SATO (JPN) (11) defeated Sorachet UAYPORN (THA) 6-3 6-2
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (3) defeated Kunio KOGA (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) defeated Pittipong KIATKAMOLKUL (THA) 6-0 6-1
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) defeated Kentaro KAMATA (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE) (16) defeated Hyung-Joon YOON (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (4) defeated Hideaki KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Ken ONODA (JPN) defeated Takahiro INOUE (JPN) 6-0 5-7 6-4
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) defeated Shota IINO (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) (15) defeated Yuichi HASEGAWA (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Shotaro SUZUKI (JPN) defeated Leon FROST (AUS) (5) 7-5 6-1
Kosaku HIROTA (JPN) defeated Rai YAZAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) defeated Yuta TAKAICHI (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (9) defeated Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Takuto NIKI (JPN) (6) defeated Sogo KURODA (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) defeated Michito KUNIMORI (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Takero AKABA (JPN) defeated Fumiaki KITA (JPN) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-0
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) defeated Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) (14) 4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Masato YUHARA (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Kotaro ISOBE (JPN) defeated Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Koichi SANO (JPN) defeated Koki MATSUNAGA (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (13) defeated Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Isaac FROST (AUS) (8) defeated Takekazu LONGHI (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Yugo INOUE (JPN) defeated Tatsuji KOIWA (JPN) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Jun TAKAHASHI (JPN) defeated Ken MATSUMOTO (JPN) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (12) defeated Meng-Hua LEE (TPE) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Yuuya KIBI (JPN) (1) defeated Shinta FUJII (JPN) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Yuya TOMISAKI (JPN) defeated Mitsuhiko HOSAKA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) defeated Jarryd MAHER (AUS) (2) 7-5 6-1
Bumpei SATO (JPN) (11) defeated Yuji OYAMA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-4
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (3) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) defeated Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE) (16) 7-6(7) 6-1
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (4) defeated Ken ONODA (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) defeated Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) (15) 7-6(4) 6-3
Kosaku HIROTA (JPN) defeated Shotaro SUZUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (9) defeated Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Takuto NIKI (JPN) (6) defeated Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) defeated Takero AKABA (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Kotaro ISOBE (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (13) defeated Koichi SANO (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Isaac FROST (AUS) (8) defeated Yugo INOUE (JPN) 6-0 7-5
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (12) defeated Jun TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-1

3rd Round

Yuuya KIBI (JPN) (1) defeated Yuya TOMISAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) defeated Bumpei SATO (JPN) (11) 6-3 6-0
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) defeated Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (4) defeated Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (9) defeated Kosaku HIROTA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) defeated Takuto NIKI (JPN) (6) 7-5 6-4
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (13) defeated Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (7) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (12) defeated Isaac FROST (AUS) (8) 7-6(4) 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 07:47 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F3 [March 30- Kofu- Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

KONDO (JPN) / LI (CHN) (1) Vs SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (THA)
LEMKE (AUS) / MAHER (AUS) Vs HATANAKA (JPN) / MIYAZAKI (JPN)
DUPUY (FRA) / FOLIE (BEL) (4) Vs KIBI (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN)
INOUE (JPN) / ONO (JPN) Vs NIKI (JPN) / OKU (JPN)
MORIYA (JPN) / SATO (JPN) Vs DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / LUDLOW (USA)
NARUSE (JPN) / WATANUKI (JPN) Vs IWABUCHI (JPN) / SUZUKI (JPN) (3)
AARON (USA) / DE BONNEVIE (FRA) Vs AIDA (JPN) / SATO (JPN)
AKABA (JPN) / HISAMATSU (JPN) Vs YANG (TPE) / YI (TPE) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 07:49 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F3 [March 30- Kofu- Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (1) Vs (WC)Sho AIDA (JPN)
(LL)Bumpei SATO (JPN) Vs James LUDLOW (USA)
(Q)Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) Vs (Q)Masato HATANAKA (JPN)
(Q)Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (5)

Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4) Vs (Q)Yuuya KIBI (JPN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) Vs Hiroki MORIYA (JPN)
(WC)Shin KAMIYA (JPN) Vs Baptiste DUPUY (FRA)
(WC)Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (6)

Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) Vs Yaoki ISHII (JPN)
(Q)Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) Vs (WC)Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Peng SUN (CHN) Vs James LEMKE (AUS)
(Q)Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) Vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (3)

Zhe LI (CHN) (7) Vs (Q)Ya-Nan MA (CHN)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) Vs Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
(Q)Ko SUZUKI (JPN) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN)
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) Vs Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2009, 05:29 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F3 [March 30- Kofu- Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (1) Vs Sho AIDA (JPN)
Bumpei SATO (JPN) Vs James LUDLOW (USA)
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) defeated Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (5) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-3 6-3
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4) defeated Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Shin KAMIYA (JPN) Vs Baptiste DUPUY (FRA)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (6)
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) Vs Yaoki ISHII (JPN)
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) Vs Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Peng SUN (CHN) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (3) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-2 6-3
Zhe LI (CHN) (7) defeated Ya-Nan MA (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN)
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) Vs Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2009, 02:10 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F3 [March 30- Kofu- Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (1) defeated Sho AIDA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Bumpei SATO (JPN) defeated James LUDLOW (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) defeated Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (5) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-3 6-3
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4) defeated Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) defeated Shin KAMIYA (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (6) defeated Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-1 7-5
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) defeated Yaoki ISHII (JPN) 3-2 Retired
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) defeated Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Peng SUN (CHN) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (3) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-2 6-3
Zhe LI (CHN) (7) defeated Ya-Nan MA (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
Yuichi ITO (JPN) defeated Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (2) defeated Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 6-3 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2009, 02:11 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F3 [March 30- Kofu- Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated KONDO (JPN) / LI (CHN) (1) 7-5 2-6 [12-10]
HATANAKA (JPN) / MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated LEMKE (AUS) / MAHER (AUS) 6-1 6-3
KIBI (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) defeated DUPUY (FRA) / FOLIE (BEL) (4) 6-1 6-7(3) [10-1]
INOUE (JPN) / ONO (JPN) defeated NIKI (JPN) / OKU (JPN) 6-7(5) 7-5 [10-5]
DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / LUDLOW (USA) defeated MORIYA (JPN) / SATO (JPN) 6-3 3-6 [10-6]
IWABUCHI (JPN) / SUZUKI (JPN) (3) defeated NARUSE (JPN) / WATANUKI (JPN) 6-3 6-2
AIDA (JPN) / SATO (JPN) defeated AARON (USA) / DE BONNEVIE (FRA) 6-4 2-6 [10-8]
YANG (TPE) / YI (TPE) (2) defeated AKABA (JPN) / HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs HATANAKA (JPN) / MIYAZAKI (JPN)
KIBI (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) Vs INOUE (JPN) / ONO (JPN)
DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / LUDLOW (USA) Vs IWABUCHI (JPN) / SUZUKI (JPN) (3)
AIDA (JPN) / SATO (JPN) Vs YANG (TPE) / YI (TPE) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2009, 02:11 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F3 [March 30- Kofu- Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (1) Vs Bumpei SATO (JPN)
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (5)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4) Vs Arata ONOZAWA (JPN)
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (6)
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) Vs Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Peng SUN (CHN) Vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (3)
Zhe LI (CHN) (7) Vs Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) Vs Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2009, 03:36 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F3 [March 30- Kofu- Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

Quarterfinal

HATANAKA (JPN) / MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-3 6-2
KIBI (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) defeated INOUE (JPN) / ONO (JPN) 6-0 6-4
DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / LUDLOW (USA) defeated IWABUCHI (JPN) / SUZUKI (JPN) (3) 6-1 6-4
YANG (TPE) / YI (TPE) (2) defeated AIDA (JPN) / SATO (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

HATANAKA (JPN) / MIYAZAKI (JPN) Vs KIBI (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN)
DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / LUDLOW (USA) Vs YANG (TPE) / YI (TPE) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2009, 03:36 PM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F3 [March 30- Kofu- Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (1) defeated Bumpei SATO (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (5) defeated Masato HATANAKA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (6) 6-1 6-4
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) defeated Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (3) defeated Peng SUN (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) defeated Zhe LI (CHN) (7) 6-2 6-2
Yuichi ITO (JPN) defeated Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (2) 6-2 0-6 6-3

Quarterfinal

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (1) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (5)
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4) Vs Baptiste DUPUY (FRA)
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) Vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (3)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-07-2009, 09:18 PM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F3 [March 30- Kofu- Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

Semifinal

KIBI (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) defeated HATANAKA (JPN) / MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 7-6(7)
YANG (TPE) / YI (TPE) (2) defeated DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / LUDLOW (USA) 6-1 7-5

Final

YANG (TPE) / YI (TPE) (2) defeated KIBI (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-0

wow, what a score in the final
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-07-2009, 09:18 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F3 [March 30- Kofu- Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (1) defeated Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (5) 7-5 6-1
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) defeated Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-1
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (3) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) defeated Yuichi ITO (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (1) defeated Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) defeated Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 6-2 6-2

Final

Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) defeated Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (1) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios