Sunday (8/31/08) OOP & Scores - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-31-2008, 06:17 AM   #1
country flag Mohammad
Registered User
 
Mohammad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Age: 27
Posts: 233
Mohammad has a reputation beyond reputeMohammad has a reputation beyond reputeMohammad has a reputation beyond reputeMohammad has a reputation beyond reputeMohammad has a reputation beyond reputeMohammad has a reputation beyond reputeMohammad has a reputation beyond reputeMohammad has a reputation beyond reputeMohammad has a reputation beyond reputeMohammad has a reputation beyond reputeMohammad has a reputation beyond repute
Default Sunday (8/31/08) OOP & Scores

Code:
Arthur Ashe 
11.00 AM

1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[21] v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[2]

2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Radek Stepanek (CZE)[28] v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]

3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Andy Roddick (USA)[8] v. Andreas Seppi (ITA)[31]


Arthur Ashe 
7.00 PM

1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[5] v. Na Li (CHN)

2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO)[30] v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]


Armstrong 
11.00 AM

1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[5] v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[26]

2. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Sybille Bammer (AUT)[29] v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[12]

3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[15] v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[19]

4. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[11]


Grandstand 
11.00 AM

1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[18] v. Gilles Muller (LUX)

2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[13] v. Igor Andreev (RUS)[23]

3. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15] v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[28]

4. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/Liezel Huber (USA)[1] v. Julie Ditty (USA)/Carly Gullickson (USA)


Court 4 
11.00 AM

1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Johanna Konta (AUS)[14] v. Asia Muhammad (USA)

2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) v. Chase Buchanan (USA)

Not Before 2:00 PM

3. Mixed Doubles
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)/Dusan Vemic (SRB) v. Jill Craybas (USA)/Eric Butorac (USA)

4. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Klaudia Jans (POL)/Alicja Rosolska (POL) v. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[5]/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[5]


Court 5
11.00 AM

1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Romana Tabakova (SVK) v. Richel Hogenkamp (NED)

2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aki Yamasoto (JPN)[16] v. Veronica Cepede (PAR)

3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniel Cox (GBR) v. Henrique Cunha (BRA)[8]


Court 6 
11.00 AM

1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Madison Brengle (USA) v. Cindy Chala (FRA)[10]

2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jordan Cox (USA) v. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)

3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ty D Trombetta (USA) v. Juan Spir (COL)

4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lauren Davis (USA) v. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)


Court 7 
11.00 AM

1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)[16] v. Chris Harrison (USA)

2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) v. Jarmere Jenkins (USA)

3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Misaki Doi (JPN) v. Christina McHale (USA)

4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristie Ahn (USA) v. Milana Spremo (SCG)


Court 8 
11.00 AM

1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Domijan (USA) v. Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)

2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)[3]

3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nastassya Burnett (ITA) v. Julia Boserup (USA)

4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Arantxa Rus (NED)[1] v. Victoria Kamenskaya (RUS)


Court 9
11.00 AM

1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)[10] v. Tennys Sandgren (USA)

2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Di Wu (CHN) v. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)

3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Beatrice Gumulya (INA) v. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)

4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dino Marcan (CRO) v. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)


Court 10 
11.00 AM

1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Silvia Njiric (CRO) v. Sandra Zaniewska (POL)

2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Denis Kudla (USA) v. Yuki Bhambri (IND)[12]

3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jessica Moore (AUS)[4] v. Sloane Stephens (USA)

4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rhyne Williams (USA) v. Borut Puc (SLO)


Court 11 
11.00 AM

1. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[11]/Shuai Peng (CHN)[11] v. Zi Yan (CHN)[8]/Jie Zheng (CHN)[8]

2. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Rik De Voest (RSA)/Ashley Fisher (AUS) v. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[7]/Leander Paes (IND)[7]

3. Mixed Doubles
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)/Jordan Kerr (AUS) v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)/Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)

4. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[7]/Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)[7] v. Lisa Raymond (USA)[10]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[10]

5. Mixed Doubles
Virginie Razzano (FRA)/Rogier Wassen (NED) v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[2]/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[2]


Court 13 
11.00 AM

1. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)/Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)/Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)

2. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)/Abigail Spears (USA) v. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/Camille Pin (FRA)

3. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Christopher Kas (GER)/Philipp Petzschner (GER) v. Martin Damm (CZE)[11]/Pavel Vizner (CZE)[11]


Court 14 
11.00 AM

1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Cheng Peng Hsieh (TPE) v. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)[11]

2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v. Valeriva Solovieva (RUS)

3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marin Draganja (CRO) v. Cesar Ramirez (MEX)[5]


Court 15
11.00 AM

1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jose Pereira (BRA)[7] v. Guido Pella (ARG)

2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rebecca Marino (CAN) v. Gabriela Paz Franco (VEN)

3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ilija Vucic (SRB) v. Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)[14]
Attached Images
File Type: pdf OOP7.pdf (123.8 KB, 0 views)

Last edited by Mohammad : 08-31-2008 at 07:51 AM.
Mohammad is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios