USA F17 [July 07 - Peoria, IL- Clay] Winner: Jean-Yves Aubone - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-25-2008, 08:12 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default USA F17 [July 07 - Peoria, IL- Clay] Winner: Jean-Yves Aubone

USA F17
Location: Peoria, Illinois, USA
Type:$10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018156
website: www.procircuitofpeoria.com

Entry List
1 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 558 1
2 GARZA, Daniel MEX 628 1
3 FUGATE, Marcus USA 639 1
4 VODICKA, Lance USA 768 1
5 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 775 1
6 FASS, Adam USA 782 1
7 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 802 1
8 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 809 1
9 WILLIAMS, Rhyne USA 818 1
10 THOMPSON, Adam NZL 823 1
11 KONIECKO, Bryan USA 827= 1
12 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 830 1
13 RIZZA, Rylan USA 914 1
14 MIRZADEH, Vahid USA 917 1
15 GOMEZ-PINTER, Adolfo ESP 932 1
16 ROBERTS, Andrew AUS 933 1
17 VENUS, Michael USA 938 1
18 HELGESON, Travis USA 1010= 1


Aternates
19 POOLE, Robbye USA 1043 1
20 DOMIJAN, Alexander USA 1045 1
21 KIM, Hyung-Kwon KOR 1120 1
22 SALIFU, Mohammed GHA 1349= 1
23 AUBONE, Jean-Yves USA 1362= 1
24 ABOUGZIR, Ytai USA 1396= 1
25 BANGOURA, Sekou USA 1513= 1
26 RUBIN, Michael USA 1598= 1
27 SINITSYN, Kirill CAN 1598= 1
28 BOWLES, Clint USA 1687= 1
29 DANI, Hafid MAR 1757= 2
30 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1792= 1
31 BARTH, George USA 1825= 6
32 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1841= 1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-25-2008, 08:32 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [July 07- Peoria, IL- Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Michael GILLILAND (USA) 6-4 6-3
Cristobal TORAL (CHI) defeated Vijay KARIA (USA) 6-0 6-2
Seth ROSELT (RSA) defeated Ben GONZALEZ (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
David JEFLEA (AUS) defeated Mathieu THIBAUDEAU (CAN) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (2) defeated Jeff ZENISEK (USA) 6-1 6-1
Chris KEARNEY (USA) defeated Mikhail CHADUNELI (GEO) 6-1 7-5
Blake STRODE (USA) defeated Taylor FOGLEMAN (USA) 6-3 6-0
Waylon CHIN (USA) defeated Robert GATES (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Marek CZERWINSKI (USA) (3) defeated Kyle BAKER (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
James Bo SEAL (USA) defeated Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Marc SPICIJARIC (USA) defeated Joe BATES (USA) 6-3 6-2
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) defeated Jeremy REED (USA) 6-0 6-0
Abraham SOUZA (USA) defeated Jonathan WOLFF (USA) (4) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Brock NEWTON (USA) defeated Joel KINCAID (USA) 6-3 6-3
Jackson BODLE (NZL) defeated Sam SWEENEY (USA) 6-4 6-0
Benjamin ROGERS (USA) defeated Rodrigo TRALDI (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) (5) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 6-4 6-1
Brian COMPTON (USA) defeated Lucas MARIN (USA) 6-4 6-1
Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) defeated Mitchell LVOVSKY (USA) 6-2 6-2
Damon GOOCH (RSA) defeated Joe WITHERS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (6) defeated Jordan KNUE (USA) 6-3 7-5
Chad SIMPSON (USA) defeated Alexander BLODGETT (USA) 6-1 6-0
Zeke HINDLE (USA) defeated Brock Stephen REIMAN (USA) 7-5 6-1
Eric R SPECTOR (USA) defeated Daniel BUIKEMA (USA) 6-2 6-2
Stefan HARDY (USA) defeated Ricky FLACH (USA) 6-4 6-0
Mark OLJACA (USA) defeated Jacob MEYER (USA) 6-1 6-0
Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) defeated Steve BODENHEIMER (USA) 6-1 6-1
Clifford MALIVERT (USA) defeated Kosuke NISHIMORI (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Alexander RUBENSTEIN (USA) defeated Mario BIALEK (USA) 6-3 6-2
Gregory ANDERSON (RSA) defeated Mikaiah VEA (USA) 6-0 7-6(4)
Erik HALAJ (SVK) defeated German ROVATI (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) defeated Arsen GALUSTYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Cristobal TORAL (CHI) 6-4 6-1
David JEFLEA (AUS) defeated Seth ROSELT (RSA) 6-3 6-4
Chris KEARNEY (USA) defeated Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (2) 7-6(1) 6-4
Blake STRODE (USA) defeated Waylon CHIN (USA) 6-3 6-4
James Bo SEAL (USA) defeated Marek CZERWINSKI (USA) (3) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
Marc SPICIJARIC (USA) defeated William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Abraham SOUZA (USA) defeated Brock NEWTON (USA) 7-5 6-3
Benjamin ROGERS (USA) defeated Jackson BODLE (NZL) 6-4 6-4
Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) (5) defeated Brian COMPTON (USA) 7-6(8) 6-2
Damon GOOCH (RSA) defeated Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (6) defeated Chad SIMPSON (USA) 6-1 7-5
Eric R SPECTOR (USA) defeated Zeke HINDLE (USA) 6-0 6-2
Stefan HARDY (USA) defeated Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-1 6-4
Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) defeated Clifford MALIVERT (USA) 6-0 6-4
Gregory ANDERSON (RSA) defeated Alexander RUBENSTEIN (USA) 6-4 6-2
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) defeated Erik HALAJ (SVK) 6-0 6-2

3rd Round

Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) (1) defeated David JEFLEA (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Chris KEARNEY (USA) defeated Blake STRODE (USA) 6-2 6-3
Marc SPICIJARIC (USA) defeated James Bo SEAL (USA) 6-1 6-2
Benjamin ROGERS (USA) defeated Abraham SOUZA (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Damon GOOCH (RSA) defeated Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) (5) 6-1 6-4
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (6) defeated Eric R SPECTOR (USA) 6-4 6-4
Stefan HARDY (USA) defeated Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) 6-1 6-3
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) defeated Gregory ANDERSON (RSA) 6-2 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018156

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...008/734/qs.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 07-08-2008 at 02:01 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2008, 08:32 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [July 07- Peoria, IL- Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) defeated Benjamin ROGERS (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Michael VENUS (USA) defeated Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) defeated Jonathan DAVID (CAN) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Adam FASS (USA) (7) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Robbye POOLE (USA) defeated Daniel GARZA (MEX) (3) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Stefan HARDY (USA) defeated Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) 6-4 6-4
Marc SPICIJARIC (USA) defeated Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) 6-1 6-2
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) (6) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) defeated Lance VODICKA (USA) (5) 6-1 Retired
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Chris KEARNEY (USA) 6-1 6-0
Brad POMEROY (USA) defeated Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4) defeated Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Rylan RIZZA (USA) defeated Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (8) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Travis HELGESON (USA) defeated Damon GOOCH (RSA) 6-3 6-4
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-4 6-1
Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (2) defeated Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) defeated Michael VENUS (USA) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-0
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-3 7-5
Robbye POOLE (USA) defeated Stefan HARDY (USA) 6-3 6-3
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) defeated Marc SPICIJARIC (USA) 6-1 6-4
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4) defeated Brad POMEROY (USA) 6-4 7-5
Travis HELGESON (USA) defeated Rylan RIZZA (USA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (2) 6-7(9) 6-4 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) defeated Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) defeated Robbye POOLE (USA) 6-4 6-3
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4) defeated Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Travis HELGESON (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Bryan KONIECKO (USA) defeated Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4) 6-3 6-2

Final

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Bryan KONIECKO (USA) 7-6(7) 6-2




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100102497

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/734/mds.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 07-14-2008 at 12:42 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2008, 08:32 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [July 07- Peoria, IL- Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

POMEROY (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) (1) defeated ABOUGZIR (USA) / BANGOURA (USA) 6-2 0-6 [10-5]
FUGATE (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) defeated KALMANOVICH (USA) / ROGERS (USA) 6-7(12) 6-3 [13-11]
DAVID (CAN) / NEWTON (USA) defeated GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) / SANTOS (BRA) (3) 2-6 6-3 [10-7]
FOGLEMAN (USA) / KEARNEY (USA) defeated CRONE (USA) / HARDY (USA) 6-4 6-1
FLORES (MEX) / HELGESON (USA) defeated EL MIHDAWY (USA) / WILLIAMS (USA) 7-5 6-3
FASS (USA) / MIRZADEH (USA) (4) defeated FLACH (USA) / KIM (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-3
POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) defeated AUBONE (USA) / SYKUT (USA) 7-5 1-6 [12-10]
GARZA (MEX) / KONIECKO (USA) (2) defeated TRAGARDH (USA) / VENUS (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-8]

Quarterfinal

FUGATE (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) defeated POMEROY (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) (1) 7-6(2) 6-4
FOGLEMAN (USA) / KEARNEY (USA) defeated DAVID (CAN) / NEWTON (USA) 6-1 6-3
FLORES (MEX) / HELGESON (USA) defeated FASS (USA) / MIRZADEH (USA) (4) 6-3 6-0
POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) defeated GARZA (MEX) / KONIECKO (USA) (2) 6-2 6-7(5) [10-8]

Semifinal

FUGATE (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) defeated FOGLEMAN (USA) / KEARNEY (USA) 6-2 6-2
POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) defeated FLORES (MEX) / HELGESON (USA) 6-3 2-6 [10-7]

Final

FUGATE (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) defeated POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) 4-6 6-0 [10-8]



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100102498

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/734/mdd.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 07-14-2008 at 12:42 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2008, 10:57 AM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [July 07 - Peoria, IL- Clay] Qualifying Draw

qualifying draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018156
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2008, 02:00 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [July 07 - Peoria, IL- Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) Vs Benjamin ROGERS (USA)
Michael VENUS (USA) Vs Alexander DOMIJAN (USA)
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) Vs Adam THOMPSON (NZL)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) Vs Adam FASS (USA) (7)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (3) Vs Robbye POOLE (USA)
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) Vs Stefan HARDY (USA)
Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) Vs Marc SPICIJARIC (USA)
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) Vs Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) (6)
Lance VODICKA (USA) (5) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) Vs Chris KEARNEY (USA)
Brad POMEROY (USA) Vs Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP)
Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) Vs Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4)
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (8) Vs Rylan RIZZA (USA)
Travis HELGESON (USA) Vs Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) Vs Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)
Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) Vs Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2008, 06:44 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [July 07 - Peoria, IL- Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) Vs Benjamin ROGERS (USA)
Michael VENUS (USA) Vs Alexander DOMIJAN (USA)
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) Vs Adam THOMPSON (NZL)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Adam FASS (USA) (7) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (3) Vs Robbye POOLE (USA)
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) Vs Stefan HARDY (USA)
Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) Vs Marc SPICIJARIC (USA)
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) Vs Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) (6)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) defeated Lance VODICKA (USA) (5) 6-1 Retired
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) Vs Chris KEARNEY (USA)
Brad POMEROY (USA) defeated Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4) defeated Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (8) Vs Rylan RIZZA (USA)
Travis HELGESON (USA) Vs Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) Vs Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)
Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) Vs Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (2)

-------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

POMEROY (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) (1) defeated ABOUGZIR (USA) / BANGOURA (USA) 6-2 0-6 [10-5]
FUGATE (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) defeated KALMANOVICH (USA) / ROGERS (USA) 6-7(12) 6-3 [13-11]
DAVID (CAN) / NEWTON (USA) defeated GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) / SANTOS (BRA) (3) 2-6 6-3 [10-7]
FOGLEMAN (USA) / KEARNEY (USA) defeated CRONE (USA) / HARDY (USA) 6-4 6-1
FLORES (MEX) / HELGESON (USA) defeated EL MIHDAWY (USA) / WILLIAMS (USA) 7-5 6-3
FASS (USA) / MIRZADEH (USA) (4) defeated FLACH (USA) / KIM (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-3
POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) defeated AUBONE (USA) / SYKUT (USA) 7-5 1-6 [12-10]
GARZA (MEX) / KONIECKO (USA) (2) defeated TRAGARDH (USA) / VENUS (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-8]

Quarterfinal

POMEROY (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) (1) Vs FUGATE (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM)
DAVID (CAN) / NEWTON (USA) Vs FOGLEMAN (USA) / KEARNEY (USA)
FLORES (MEX) / HELGESON (USA) Vs FASS (USA) / MIRZADEH (USA) (4)
POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) Vs GARZA (MEX) / KONIECKO (USA) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2008, 05:13 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [July 07 - Peoria, IL- Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) defeated Benjamin ROGERS (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Michael VENUS (USA) defeated Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) defeated Jonathan DAVID (CAN) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Adam FASS (USA) (7) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Robbye POOLE (USA) defeated Daniel GARZA (MEX) (3) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Stefan HARDY (USA) defeated Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) 6-4 6-4
Marc SPICIJARIC (USA) defeated Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) 6-1 6-2
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) (6) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) defeated Lance VODICKA (USA) (5) 6-1 Retired
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Chris KEARNEY (USA) 6-1 6-0
Brad POMEROY (USA) defeated Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4) defeated Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Rylan RIZZA (USA) defeated Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (8) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Travis HELGESON (USA) defeated Damon GOOCH (RSA) 6-3 6-4
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-4 6-1
Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (2) defeated Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) Vs Michael VENUS (USA)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) Vs Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Robbye POOLE (USA) Vs Stefan HARDY (USA)
Marc SPICIJARIC (USA) Vs Bryan KONIECKO (USA)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) Vs Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA)
Brad POMEROY (USA) Vs Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4)
Rylan RIZZA (USA) Vs Travis HELGESON (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) Vs Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2008, 03:20 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [July 07 - Peoria, IL- Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) defeated Michael VENUS (USA) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-0
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-3 7-5
Robbye POOLE (USA) defeated Stefan HARDY (USA) 6-3 6-3
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) defeated Marc SPICIJARIC (USA) 6-1 6-4
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4) defeated Brad POMEROY (USA) 6-4 7-5
Travis HELGESON (USA) defeated Rylan RIZZA (USA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (2) 6-7(9) 6-4 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) Vs Adam THOMPSON (NZL)
Robbye POOLE (USA) Vs Bryan KONIECKO (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) Vs Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4)
Travis HELGESON (USA) Vs Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)

Nicolas
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2008, 03:21 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [July 07 - Peoria, IL- Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

FUGATE (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) defeated FOGLEMAN (USA) / KEARNEY (USA) 6-2 6-2
POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) defeated FLORES (MEX) / HELGESON (USA) 6-3 2-6 [10-7]

Final

FUGATE (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) Vs POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2008, 02:27 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [July 07 - Peoria, IL- Clay] Main Draw

Singles

Quarterfinal

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) defeated Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) defeated Robbye POOLE (USA) 6-4 6-3
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4) defeated Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Travis HELGESON (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) Vs Bryan KONIECKO (USA)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4) Vs Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)

-------------------------


Doubles

Final

FUGATE (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) defeated POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) 4-6 6-0 [10-8]
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2008, 11:51 PM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [July 07 - Peoria, IL- Clay] Final: Koniecko vs. Aubone

Semifinal

Bryan KONIECKO (USA) d. Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) d. Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4 ) 6-3 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2008, 12:39 AM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F17 [July 07 - Peoria, IL- Clay] Final: Koniecko vs. Aubone

Final

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) d. Bryan KONIECKO (USA) 7-6(7) 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios