Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard] Winner: Marsel Ilhan - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-30-2008, 12:39 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard] Winner: Marsel Ilhan

Uzbekistan F2
Location: Namangan, Uzbekistan
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor) - Plexipave



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017617
website (results): http://www.tennis.uz/tour_futures_namangan_results.html

Entry List
1 ILHAN, Marsel TUR 275 1
2 SNOBEL, Pavel CZE 315 1
3 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 327 1
4 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 370 1
5 KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 387 1
6 BORVANOV, Roman MDA 392 1
7 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 401 1
8 DUCLOS, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 432 1
9 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 497 1
10 $ RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER 567 1
11 BUBKA, Sergei UKR 580 1
12 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 643 1
13 EATON, Chris GBR 648 1
14 KLAASEN, Raven RSA 652 1
15 YARMOLA, Aleksandr UKR 682 1
16 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 691 1
17 KOZIN, Victor RUS 702 1
18 IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 712 1


Alternates
19 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 731 1
20 KARATCHENIA, Andrei BLR 756 1
21 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 759 1
22 FILIPPOV, Maxim KAZ 781 1
23 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 784 1
24 KLYMENKO, Vladyslav UKR 800 1
25 KRASNORUTSKIY, Alexander RUS 832 1
26 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 848 1
27 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 875 1
28 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 978= 1
29 YOUNG, Ryan USA 994= 1
30 ALAYLY, Karim LIB 1075= 3
31 RICE, David GBR 1121= 2
32 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 1174= 1
33 ITONISHVILI, Nodar GEO 1224= 1
34 BESSONOV, Alexei BLR 1331= 1
35 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1388= 1
36 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1409= 6
37 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1429= 1
38 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1429= 1
39 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1429= 4
40 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 1461= 1
41 ZHURAVSKI, Stanislav RUS 1472= 1
42 SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 1573= 1
43 BRADSHAW, Timothy GBR 1573= 2
44 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1665= 6
45 BURY, Alexander BLR 1665= 1
46 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1717= 4
47 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1717= 1
48 BIKTYAKOV, Rifat UZB 1763= 1
49 FRUMKIN, Dmitry RUS 1763= 1
50 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1824= 4
51 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1836= 1
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-11-2008 at 02:50 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-30-2008, 12:39 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Maxim GERASKIN (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Djanibek ORAZOLIEV (UZB) (15) defeated Artem ISAEV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (2) defeated Talgat BAIGULOV (UZB) 6-1 6-4
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (13) defeated Yuriy MASLOV (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Erkin ALIYEV (AZE) 6-1 6-0
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) (14) defeated Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) 3-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) (4) defeated Alexander BOKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) defeated Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (9) 7-5 6-2
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (5) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) (10) defeated Igor SHELYAKIN (UZB) 6-2 6-4
Arsen ASANOV (UZB) defeated Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-2
Alexander BURY (BLR) (16) defeated Mirzakhid MIRZAKARIMOV (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (7) defeated Sarvar PULATOV (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (12) defeated Filipp GRISHUTKIN (UZB) 6-4 6-2
Ryan YOUNG (USA) (8) defeated Roman PIFTOR (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (11) defeated Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Djanibek ORAZOLIEV (UZB) (15) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (2) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (13) 6-1 6-1
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) (14) 6-2 3-1 Retired
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) (4) defeated Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (5) defeated Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) (10) 6-1 6-4
Arsen ASANOV (UZB) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) (16) 6-2 6-4
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (12) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (7) 6-4 7-6(4)
Ryan YOUNG (USA) (8) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (11) 6-2 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017617

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...008/183/qs.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-19-2008 at 06:28 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2008, 12:39 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 6-0 6-1
Ti CHEN (TPE) defeated Raven KLAASEN (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) defeated Alexander CHEN (UZB) 6-2 6-3
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (8) defeated Arsen ASANOV (UZB) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-2
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (3) defeated Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) defeated Ryan YOUNG (USA) 6-1 6-1
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (7) defeated Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Chris EATON (GBR) defeated Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 7-6(7) 6-3
Victor KOZIN (RUS) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 2-6 7-6(9) 5-2 Retired
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (4) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-4 6-1
Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (6) defeated Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) 6-1 7-5
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) defeated Shogafur SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) defeated Dmitri SITAK (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-4
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Sergei BUBKA (UKR) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Ti CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (8) defeated Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (3) defeated Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) 7-6(7) 6-1
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-0
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (7) defeated Chris EATON (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (4) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5)
Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (6) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-2 6-3
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (8) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (3) 7-6(10) 4-0 Retired
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (7) defeated Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (4) 6-3 6-4
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (6) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-3
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (7) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4

Final

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017617

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/183/mds.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-19-2008 at 06:29 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2008, 12:39 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

THOMPSON (USA) / YOUNG (USA) defeated INOYATOV (UZB) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) 6-1 4-6 [10-7]
BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / IKRAMOV (UZB) defeated KOZIN (RUS) / KRAVCHUK (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
CHEN (TPE) / RIESCHICK (GER) (3) defeated KANAKOV (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2
SITAK (RUS) / YARMOLA (UKR) defeated KLAASEN (RSA) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) 1-6 6-3 [10-6]
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated ASANOV (UZB) / ILHAN (TUR) 6-3 4-6 [10-7]
EATON (GBR) / SLABINSKY (GBR) defeated UZAKOV (UZB) / VALTZER (ISR) (4) 6-4 6-4
KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated CHEN (UZB) / PIFTOR (UZB) 6-3 6-0
BUBKA (UKR) / KLYMENKO (UKR) (2) defeated LEVINE (RUS) / SNOBEL (CZE) 7-6(0) 7-6(2)

Quarterfinal

BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / IKRAMOV (UZB) defeated THOMPSON (USA) / YOUNG (USA) 6-3 6-4
CHEN (TPE) / RIESCHICK (GER) (3) defeated SITAK (RUS) / YARMOLA (UKR) 6-3 6-2
EATON (GBR) / SLABINSKY (GBR) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
BUBKA (UKR) / KLYMENKO (UKR) (2) defeated KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-4]

Semifinal

CHEN (TPE) / RIESCHICK (GER) (3) defeated BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / IKRAMOV (UZB) 6-1 4-6 [10-3]
BUBKA (UKR) / KLYMENKO (UKR) (2) defeated EATON (GBR) / SLABINSKY (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Final

CHEN (TPE) / RIESCHICK (GER) (3) defeated BUBKA (UKR) / KLYMENKO (UKR) (2) 7-5 5-7 [10-5]


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017617

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/183/mdd.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-19-2008 at 06:29 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2008, 01:34 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard]

good field practically 7 top400

probably looking forward the Fergana Challenger in the next week
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2008, 11:11 PM   #6
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 29
Posts: 73,145
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard]

Yeah, many will combine this with the two Uzbeki Challengers.
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2008, 02:48 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard]

good luck to Snobel

main draw
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017617

cool draw
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2008, 03:51 PM   #8
country flag Nev
Registered User
 
Nev's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Cordoba, Argentina
Age: 27
Posts: 2,180
Nev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond reputeNev has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard] Main Draw

How come Ryan Young didn't get a SE for this tournament? Did he play qualy matches meanwhile playing the finals in Uzbekistan F1?
Sorry if I'm a little ignorant
__________________
2011 DTT singles US Open champion
2010 DTT doubles RG champion with *Jean*


Genius1787
Nev is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2008, 05:16 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 6-0 6-1
Ti CHEN (TPE) defeated Raven KLAASEN (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) defeated Alexander CHEN (UZB) 6-2 6-3
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (8) defeated Arsen ASANOV (UZB) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-2
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (3) defeated Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) defeated Ryan YOUNG (USA) 6-1 6-1
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (7) defeated Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Chris EATON (GBR) defeated Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 7-6(7) 6-3
Victor KOZIN (RUS) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 2-6 7-6(9) 5-2 Retired
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (4) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-4 6-1
Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (6) defeated Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) 6-1 7-5
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) defeated Shogafur SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) defeated Dmitri SITAK (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-4
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Sergei BUBKA (UKR) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) Vs Ti CHEN (TPE)
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) Vs Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (8)
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (3) Vs Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ)
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) Vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5)
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (7) Vs Chris EATON (GBR)
Victor KOZIN (RUS) Vs Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (4)
Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (6) Vs Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) Vs Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2008, 05:20 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by nevito View Post
How come Ryan Young didn't get a SE for this tournament? Did he play qualy matches meanwhile playing the finals in Uzbekistan F1?
Sorry if I'm a little ignorant
it's really strange, maybe the final of F1 was played on Friday/Saturday and the qualifying of F2 started on Saturday/Sunday
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2008, 01:42 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Ti CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (8) defeated Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (3) defeated Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) 7-6(7) 6-1
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-0
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (7) defeated Chris EATON (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (4) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5)
Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (6) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-2 6-3
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4

all seeds into quarterfinals
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 06:51 PM   #12
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 29
Posts: 73,145
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard] Winner: Marsel Ilhan

Quarterfinal

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (8) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (3) 7-6(10) 4-0 Retired
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (7) defeated Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (4) 6-3 6-4
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Dekel VALTZER (ISR) (6) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-3
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) defeated Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (7) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4

Final

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (2) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 06:51 PM   #13
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 29
Posts: 73,145
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard] Winner: Marsel Ilhan

Final

CHEN (TPE) / RIESCHICK (GER) (3) defeated BUBKA (UKR) / KLYMENKO (UKR) (2) 7-5 5-7 [10-5]
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 06:51 PM   #14
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 29
Posts: 73,145
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard] Winner: Marsel Ilhan

Ti in doubles
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2008, 10:11 PM   #15
country flag Tobi
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Regensburg/Nurnberg
Age: 28
Posts: 1,705
Tobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [May 12- Namangan - Hard] Winner: Marsel Ilhan

Well done Marsel,go for the same at next week's challenger too
Tobi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios