Chile F3 - Santiago (October 29th) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-27-2007, 07:28 PM   #1
country flag Alonsofz
Registered User
 
Alonsofz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: La Serena, Chile.
Age: 22
Posts: 11,918
Alonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Chile F3 - Santiago (October 29th)

Qualifying Draw:

(1)Diego López (ARG) vs. Ariel Caggiano (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG) vs. Luis Felipe Contreras (CHI)
Martín Montalbetti (ARG) vs. Sergei Pershin (RUS)
Josef Hrabal (CZE) vs. (9)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)

(2)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) vs. (WC)Daniel Pérez (CHI)
(WC)Pablo Varas (CHI) vs. Emiliano García (ARG)
Thomas Zamora (CHI) vs. Gregor Repina (SLO)
(WC)Aaron Dujovne (CHI) vs. (12)Mariano Benedicti (ARG)

(3)Matteo Viola (ARG) vs. Germán Gaich (ARG)
Nicolás Kauer (CHI) vs. Carlos González (CHI)
(WC)Roberto Lau (CHI) vs. Stéfano Licata (ARG)
(WC)Guillermo Rivera (CHI) vs. (11)Andrea Fava (ITA)

(4)Federico Cavallero (ARG) vs. (WC)Crescente Lesser (CHI)
(WC)Álvaro Fuenzalida (CHI) vs. Franco Tamagnone (ARG)
Jakub Lustyk (CZE) vs. Maxime Olivan (FRA)
Baptiste Maitre (FRA) vs. (10)Riccardo Marcon (ITA)

(5)Borja Malo (CHI) vs. Pablo Arcos (CHI)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) vs. Rodrigo Pérez (CHI)
Santiago Villegas (COL) vs. Juan Millanao (CHI)
Ángel Torres (CHI) vs. (16)Valerio Carrese (ITA)

(6)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) vs. Francisco Olivares (CHI)
Matías Quezada (CHI) vs. Leandro Veraldi (ARG)
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) vs. Ariel Behar (URU)
Guillermo Nicol (CHI) vs. (13)Agustín Picco (ARG)

(7)Massimo Capone (ITA) vs. Nicolás Stegmann (ARG)
Juan Sebastián Vivanco (ECU) vs. Francisco Stuardo (CHI)
Emiliano Mina (ARG) vs. Andraz Kranjc (SLO)
(WC)Alberto Tedias (CHI) vs. (15)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)

(8)Nicolás Jara (ARG) vs. Laslo Urrutia (GER)
Jorge Montero (CHI) vs. Nicolás Pastor (ARG)
Felipe Araya (CHI) vs. Michal Tyml (CZE)
Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs. (14)Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)
__________________
GonzálezMassúCapdevilleGarcíaPodlipnikParadaPeraltaAguilarBaghdatisSantoroHewittMalo
UrzúaHornaGaudioNishikoriQureshiBopannaCalleriPérezEstrellaSaavedraSchwankRivera

If you like tennis and speak spanish enter here!
Alonsofz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-27-2007, 07:47 PM   #2
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F3 - Santiago (October 29th)

Thread already opened: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=112348
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2007, 07:52 PM   #3
country flag Alonsofz
Registered User
 
Alonsofz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: La Serena, Chile.
Age: 22
Posts: 11,918
Alonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond reputeAlonsofz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F3 - Santiago (October 29th)

I didn't see it.
__________________
GonzálezMassúCapdevilleGarcíaPodlipnikParadaPeraltaAguilarBaghdatisSantoroHewittMalo
UrzúaHornaGaudioNishikoriQureshiBopannaCalleriPérezEstrellaSaavedraSchwankRivera

If you like tennis and speak spanish enter here!
Alonsofz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2007, 09:31 AM   #4
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 34
Posts: 1,352
kid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F3 - Santiago (October 29th)

First Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Ariel Caggiano (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. Luis Felipe Contreras (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Sergei Pershin (RUS) d. Martin Montalbetti (ARG) 0-6 6-4 6-2
(9)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) d. Josef Hrabal (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-2
(2)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (WC)Daniel Perez (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Emiliano Garcia (ARG) d. (WC)Pablo Varas (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-3
Thomas Zamora (CHI) d. Gregor Repina (SLO) 6-4 6-3
(12)Mariano Benedicti (ARG) d. (WC)Aaron Dujovne (CHI) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(3)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. German Gaich (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4
Carlos Gonzalez (CHI) d. Nicolas Kauer (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-2
Stefano Licata (ARG) d. (WC)Roberto Lau (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Guillermo Rivera (CHI) d. (11)Andrea Fava (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(4)Federico Cavallero (ARG) d. (ALT)Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Franco Tamagnone (ARG) d. (WC)Alvaro Fuenzalida (CHI) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. Maxime Olivan (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Baptiste Maitre (FRA) d. (10)Riccardo Marcon (ITA) 1-6 7-6(7) 6-4
(5)Borja Malo (CHI) d. Pablo Arcos (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Rodrigo Perez (CHI) 7-6(8) 6-2
Santiago Villegas (COL) d. Juan Millanao (CHI) 6-3 7-6(1)
(16)Valerio Carrese (ITA) d. Angel Torres (CHI) 6-1 6-3
(6)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) d. Francisco Olivares (CHI) 7-6(8) 6-4
Leandro Veraldi (ARG) d. Matias Quezada (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) d. Ariel Behar (URU) 7-5 6-3
(13)Agustin Picco (ARG) d. Guillermo Nicol (CHI) 6-2 6-4
(7)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Nicolas Stegmann (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. Francisco Stuardo (CHI) 6-0 4-6 6-0
Emiliano Mina (ARG) d. Andraz Kranjc (SLO) 6-3 6-3
(15)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) d. (WC)Alberto Tedias (CHI) 6-2 6-0
(8)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. Laslo Urrutia (GER) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Pastor (ARG) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Michal Tyml (CZE) d. Felipe Araya (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(14)Daniel Rico (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) w/o

Second Round
Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. (1)Diego Lopez (ARG) 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
(9)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) d. Sergei Pershin (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(2)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. Emiliano Garcia (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(12)Mariano Benedicti (ARG) d. Thomas Zamora (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(3)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. Carlos Gonzalez (CHI) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Guillermo Rivera (CHI) d. Stefano Licata (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(4)Federico Cavallero (ARG) d. Franco Tamagnone (ARG) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. Baptiste Maitre (FRA) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. (5)Borja Malo (CHI) 6-7(6) 6-3 7-5
(16)Valerio Carrese (ITA) d. Santiago Villegas (COL) 6-2 7-5
(6)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) vs Leandro Veraldi (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(13)Agustin Picco (ARG) d. Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(7)Massimo Capone (ITA) vs Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(15)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) d.Emiliano Mina (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(8)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. Nicolas Pastor (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Michal Tyml (CZE) d. (14)Daniel Rico (ARG) 6-4 6-3
kid is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2007, 09:31 AM   #5
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 34
Posts: 1,352
kid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F3 - Santiago (October 29th)

Chile F3 - Copa Cristal
Santiago de Chile, Chile
October 29-November 4, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Guillermo Bujniewicz - 740)
1. Juan-Sebastian Cabal
2. Damian Patriarca
3. Martin Alund
4. Jorge Aguilar
5. Antonio Veic
6. Jonathan Gonzalia
7. Juan-Pablo Amado
8. Leandro Migani

First Round
(1)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) vs Lionel Noviski (ARG)
(q) vs (q)
Marin Bradaric (CRO) vs (q)
Goran Tosic (MNE) vs (5)Antonio Veic (CRO)
(3)Martin Alund (ARG) vs (q)
(WC)Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) vs (SE)Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Miquel Perez (ESP) vs (q)
(q) vs (7)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(6)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG) vs David Novak (CZE)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL) vs (q)
(q) vs (4)(WC)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
(8)Leandro Migani (ARG) vs (WC)Ricardo Urzua (CHI)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs Guido Pella (ARG)
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
(WC)Felipe Parada (CHI) vs (2)Damian Patriarca (ARG)
kid is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2007, 09:31 AM   #6
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 34
Posts: 1,352
kid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F3 - Santiago (October 29th)

Doubles
Seeds: (cut:Facundo Bagnis/Agustin Picco - 2254)
1. Jorge Aguilar/Guillermo Hormazabal
2. Felipe Parada/Miquel Perez
3. Jonathan Gonzalia/Diego Lopez
4. Martin Alund/Gaston Grimolizzi

First Round
(1)Jorge Aguilar/Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz/Andres Molteni ARG)
Marin Bradaric/Goran Tosic (CRO/MNE) vs (WC)Rodrigo Perez/Cristobal Saavedra (CHI)
(4)Martin Alund/Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) vs Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Leandro Migani (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis/Agustin Picco (ARG) vs Marco Di Vuolo/Lionel Noviski (ITA/ARG)
(WC)Francisco Olivares/Francisco Stuardo (CHI) vs Daniel Rico/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG)
(WC)Guillermo Rivera/Ricardo Urzua (CHI) vs (3)Jonathan Gonzalia/Diego Lopez (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado/Guido Pella (ARG) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal/Borja Malo (COL/CHI)
Pablo Gonzalez/Santiago Villegas (COL) vs (2)Felipe Parada/Miquel Perez (CHI/ESP)
kid is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios