Slovenia Futures - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-07-2004, 12:59 PM   #1
country flag AlpineGaucho
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria
Age: 27
Posts: 1
AlpineGaucho is on a distinguished road
Default Slovenia Futures

hi @ all!
anybody knows results of the qualifying of slovenia F2 Maribor?
AlpineGaucho is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-08-2004, 03:33 AM   #2
country flag COMA
Registered User
 
COMA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Supporting All Bandwagons
Posts: 1,433
COMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Slovenia Futures

First Round
(1)Benjamin Rufer (SUI) d. Andrej Simac (SLO) 6-0 6-0
Kreso Zrinski (CRO) d. Luka Radovic (SLO) 6-4 6-4
Rok Ursic (SLO) d. (WC)Timmy Kovac (SLO) 6-2 6-2
(11)Albert Loncaric (CRO) d. Miran Cej (SLO) 7-5 6-3
(2)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. (WC)Marko Lazic (SLO) 6-1 6-2
Bas van der Valk (NED) d. Craig Bankes (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Tadej Turk (SLO) d. Andrej Pintaric (SLO) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
(9)Malte Masuth (GER) d. Niels van Hal (NED) 6-3 7-5
(3)Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Rok Galun (SLO) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Martin Rmus (SLO) d. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Goran Belosevic (CRO) d. Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) 3-6 6-2 6-0
(WC)Janos Zibrat (SLO) d. (15)Stefan Vukov (CRO) 7-5 6-2
(4)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. Ales Svigelj (SLO) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Zoran Goluovic (SLO) d. Ivo Lampic (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. Alexander Nonnekes (NED) 7-5 6-3
(12)Robert Loncaric (CRO) d. Patrick Linke (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Saso Bende (SLO) d. (5)Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG) 1-6 7-6(9) 6-1
Bram Ten Berge (NED) d. Gregor Repina (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Tomaz Berendijas (SLO) d. (WC)Aljaz Kos (SLO) 6-2 6-2
(16)Mislav Hizak (CRO) d. Rafael Scharf (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(6)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Aljosa Nipic (SLO) 6-1 6-3
Daniel Caiado (BRA) d. Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(WC)Nejc Smole (SLO) d. Anej Morelj (SLO) 6-2 6-4
(14)Jerome Becker (GER) d. Rok Petelinsek (SLO) 6-1 6-0
(7)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Gasper Pavli (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Marc Ijzerman (NED) d. Sten Weingartner (NED) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1
Niels Lampe (GER) d. Drazen Sakac (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
(13)Patrick Wolfler (AUT) d. Iztok Kukec (SLO) 6-1 6-2
(8)Matthias Wellermann (GER) d. Filip Frensch (GER) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Matic Omerzel (SLO) d. Mitja Ogrizek (SLO) 6-3 6-0
Marko Por (SLO) d. Jordi Marees (NED) 6-4 7-5
(10)Gordan Peranec (CRO) d. Samo Amon (SLO) 6-0 6-0

Second Round
(1)Benjamin Rufer (SUI) d. Kreso Zrinski (CRO) 6-1 7-5
(11)Albert Loncaric (CRO) d. Rok Ursic (SLO) 6-0 6-0
(2)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. Bas van der Valk (NED) 7-5 6-3
(9)Malte Masuth (GER) d. Tadej Turk (SLO) 5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
(3)Rok Jarc (SLO) d. (WC)Martin Rmus (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Goran Belosevic (CRO) d. (WC)Janos Zibrat (SLO) 7-5 6-3
(4)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (WC)Zoran Goluovic (SLO) 6-1 6-4
Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (12)Robert Loncaric (CRO) 7-6(1) 6-2
Saso Bende (SLO) d. Bram Ten Berge (NED) 6-3 6-1
(16)Mislav Hizak (CRO) d. Tomaz Berendijas (SLO) w/o
(6)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Daniel Caiado (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(14)Jerome Becker (GER) d. (WC)Nejc Smole (SLO) 6-3 6-0
(7)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Marc Ijzerman (NED) 6-3 7-5
Niels Lampe (GER) d. (13)Patrick Wolfler (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3
(8)Matthias Wellermann (GER) d. (WC)Matic Omerzel (SLO) 6-3 7-6(4)
Marko Por (SLO) d. (10)Gordan Peranec (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round
(11)Albert Loncaric (CRO) d. (1)Benjamin Rufer (SUI) 7-6(8) 6-7(5) 6-4
(2)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. (9)Malte Masuth (GER) 6-2 6-1
(3)Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Goran Belosevic (CRO) 5-2 ret.
Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (4)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(16)Mislav Hizak (CRO) d. Saso Bende (SLO) 6-4 6-2
(6)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. (14)Jerome Becker (GER) 7-5 6-4
(7)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Niels Lampe (GER) 6-2 7-6(0)
(8)Matthias Wellermann (GER) d. Marko Por (SLO) 5-7 6-2 6-3
COMA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2004, 03:34 AM   #3
country flag COMA
Registered User
 
COMA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Supporting All Bandwagons
Posts: 1,433
COMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond reputeCOMA has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Slovenia Futures

Main Draw

First Round
(1)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (WC)Federico Marquez (POR)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO) vs Georg Novak (AUT)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs (q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
(8)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) vs (q)Grega Zemlja (SLO)
(3)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) vs (q)Albert Loncaric (CRO)
Bora Celiscak (CRO) vs (WC)Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Bostjan Osabnik (CRO) vs (q)Josko Topic (CRO)
(5)German Puentes (ESP) vs (q)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(7)Damian Patriarca (ARG) vs Alex Jakupovic (GRE)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO) vs (q)Mislav Hizak (CRO)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH) vs Bosko Simunza (CRO)
(4)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) vs Hector Ruiz (ESP)
(6)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (WC)Anze Kapun (SLO)
Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs (WC)Marko Sabolcki (SLO)
Toni Baldellou (ESP) vs (q)Rok Jarc (SLO)
(2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs (q)Matthias Wellermann (GER)
COMA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2004, 11:06 PM   #4
man1team
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 144
man1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Slovenia Futures

Vozdra, Ismar!

Good luck!
man1team is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2004, 10:48 AM   #5
man1team
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 144
man1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond reputeman1team has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Slovenia Futures

win + win

OK

Good luck, Ismar Gorcic
man1team is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios