Spain F3 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 02-17-2004, 03:14 PM   #1
Bokworst
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: The Netherlands
Age: 25
Posts: 95
Bokworst is on a distinguished road
Default Spain F3

First Round
(1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs (q)Tomislav Peric (CRO)
(q)Alberto Soriano (ESP) vs (WC)Rafael Domene (ESP)
Johannes Ager (AUT) d. (q)Sebo Kiss (HUN) 6-4 6-4
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. (6)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (3)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 7-5 7-6(6)
(WC)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (q)Jacobo Diaz (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(8)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 7-6(11) 6-2
(7)Alan Mackin (GBR) vs (WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP)
German Puentes (ESP) vs Marc Fornell (ESP)
Roberto Menendez (ESP) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP)
(4)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (5)Didac Perez (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(q)David Marrero (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(q)Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs (q)Bernardo Mota (POR)
(2)Salvador Navarro (ESP) vs Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)
__________________
www.bokworsttennis.tk

Up To Date
Mens Tennis Results

ATP
Challengers
Futures
Satellites
Bokworst is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-19-2004, 07:32 PM   #2
jumi
Registered User
 
jumi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 299
jumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond repute
Default

First Round
(1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (q)Tomislav Peric (CRO) 7-5 6-2
(q)Alberto Soriano (ESP) d. (WC)Rafael Domene (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Johannes Ager (AUT) d. (q)Sebo Kiss (HUN) 6-4 6-4
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. (6)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (3)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 7-5 7-6(6)
(WC)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (q)Jacobo Diaz (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(8)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 7-6(11) 6-2
(7)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Marc Fornell (ESP) d. German Puentes (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Roberto Menendez (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(4)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (5)Didac Perez (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(q)David Marrero (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(q)Bernardo Mota (POR) d. (q)Bartolome Salva (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(2)Salvador Navarro (ESP) d. Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (q)Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. Johannes Ager (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-3
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (8)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-2 7-6(5)
Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (7)Alan Mackin (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. (4)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (q)David Marrero (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(2)Salvador Navarro (ESP) d. (q)Bernardo Mota (POR) 7-6(1) 6-4
jumi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2004, 07:32 PM   #3
jumi
Registered User
 
jumi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 299
jumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond repute
Default

First Round
(1)Salvador Navarro/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz/Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-3 6-1
David Marrero/Bernardo Mota (ESP/POR) d. Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez/Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Javier Garcia-Sintes/Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (4)Stefano Cobolli/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) w/o
Marc Fornell/Didac Perez (ESP) d. Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez/Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Johannes Ager/Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter/Nicolai Soloviev (ARG/RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor/Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Bernat Mas/Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Almagro/Roberto Menendez (ESP) d. Victor Crivoi/Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 6-3 6-4
Tiago Godinho/Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (2)Kornel Bardoczky/Jaroslav Pospisil (HUN/CZE) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Salvador Navarro/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. David Marrero/Bernardo Mota (ESP/POR) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Marc Fornell/Didac Perez (ESP) d. Javier Garcia-Sintes/Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-2 7-6(8)
(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor/Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Johannes Ager/Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Nicolas Almagro/Roberto Menendez (ESP) vs Tiago Godinho/Leonardo Tavares (POR)
jumi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios