Australia #1-Week 3 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 02-17-2004, 03:14 PM   #1
Bokworst
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: The Netherlands
Age: 25
Posts: 95
Bokworst is on a distinguished road
Default Australia #1-Week 3

First Round
(1)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Michael Zverev (GER)
(WC)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) d. (q)Christopher Roman (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Chris Letcher (AUS) vs (q)Alexander Hartman (SWE)
(8)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Jurek Stasiak (POL) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(3)Daniel Klemetz (SWE) vs Raphael Durek (AUS)
Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) vs (q)Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS) vs (q)Jae-Sung An (KOR)
(7)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) vs Marc Kimmich (AUS)
(6)Brad Weston (AUS) d. (LL)Pavel Lobanov (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1 [Lobanov replaces Andrei Merinov]
(q)Philip Gubenco (CAN) d. Andrew Derer (AUS) 6-4 4-1 ret.
Nathan Healey (AUS) vs (q)Daniel Wendler (AUS)
(4)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Robert Smeets (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(5)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. (WC)David Jeflea (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-2
(q)Dejan Petrovic (SER) vs (WC)Callum Beale (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (q)Oggie Kolev (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Vince Mellino (AUS) d. (2)Mark Hlawaty (AUS) 6-4 6-2
__________________
www.bokworsttennis.tk

Up To Date
Mens Tennis Results

ATP
Challengers
Futures
Satellites
Bokworst is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-19-2004, 07:31 PM   #2
jumi
Registered User
 
jumi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 299
jumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond repute
Default

First Round
(1)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. Michael Zverev (GER) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) d. (q)Christopher Roman (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(q)Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. (WC)Chris Letcher (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-4
(8)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Jurek Stasiak (POL) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (3)Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4
Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. (q)Vadim Davletshin (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-0
Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (q)Jae-Sung An (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(7)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. Marc Kimmich (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
(6)Brad Weston (AUS) d. (LL)Pavel Lobanov (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1 [Lobanov replaces Andrei Merinov]
(q)Philip Gubenco (CAN) d. Andrew Derer (AUS) 6-4 4-1 ret.
Nathan Healey (AUS) d. (q)Daniel Wendler (AUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
(4)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Robert Smeets (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(5)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. (WC)David Jeflea (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-2
(q)Dejan Petrovic (SER) d. (WC)Callum Beale (AUS) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (q)Oggie Kolev (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Vince Mellino (AUS) d. (2)Mark Hlawaty (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Second Round
(1)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (WC)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(8)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (q)Alexander Hartman (SWE) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-0
(7)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(6)Brad Weston (AUS) d. (q)Philip Gubenco (CAN) 6-3 6-2
(4)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Nathan Healey (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(5)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. (q)Dejan Petrovic (SER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Vince Mellino (AUS) 7-6(2) 2-1 ret.
jumi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2004, 07:31 PM   #3
jumi
Registered User
 
jumi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 299
jumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond reputejumi has a reputation beyond repute
Default

First Round
Eduardo Bohrer/Michael Zverev (BRA/GER) d. (1)(WC)Mark Hlawaty/Marc Kimmich (AUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 (10-5)
Evan O'Neil/Niko Trkulja (AUS) d. Vincent Baudat/Michael Staniak (FRA/AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Raphael Durek/Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Callum Beale/David To (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Oggie Kolev/Daniel Wendler (AUS) d. Alexander Hartman/Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 6-3 7-6(3)
Nathan Healey/Robert Smeets (AUS) d. Shannon Nettle/Brad Weston (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(3)Sadik Kadir/Radim Zitko (AUS/CZE) d. (q)Philip Gubenco/Philip Horyna (CAN/SUI) 6-2 1-6 (10-3)
(WC)David Bidmeade/Christopher Roman (AUS) d. Vadim Davletshin/Andrei Merinov (RUS) 6-3 6-7(4) (12-10)
David Jeflea/Steven Popovic (AUS) d. (LL)Aaron Kosub/Tom Paino (AUS) 6-3 7-5 [Kosub/Paino replace Derer/Petrovic]

Quarterfinals
Eduardo Bohrer/Michael Zverev (BRA/GER) vs Evan O'Neil/Niko Trkulja (AUS)
(4)Raphael Durek/Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (WC)Oggie Kolev/Daniel Wendler (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-5
Nathan Healey/Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (3)Sadik Kadir/Radim Zitko (AUS/CZE) 6-3 6-1
David Jeflea/Steven Popovic (AUS) d. (WC)David Bidmeade/Christopher Roman (AUS) 7-6(7
jumi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios