Korea Republic F1 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-10-2006, 05:15 PM   #1
country flag Tobi
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Regensburg/Nurnberg
Age: 28
Posts: 1,705
Tobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond repute
Default Korea Republic F1

Entry List

1 OP DER HEIJDE, Melvyn NED 309 1
2 $ WARBURG, Sam USA 326 1
3 VLASKI, Aleksander SCG 327 1
4 NIELSEN, Mark NZL 330 2
5 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 345
6 RASTOGI, Karan IND 387 2
7 MAYER-TISCHER, Peter GER 439 1
8 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 518 1
9 $ OGAWA, Atsuo JPN 588 1
10 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 627 1
11 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 645 1
12 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 657 1
13 CHAEN, Tetsuya JPN 666 1
14 $ CHUNG, Hee-Seok KOR 669
15 BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 703 1
16 CHUNG, Seong-Yoon KOR 726
17 KIM, Sun-Yong Jr. KOR 781 1
18 YOO, Daniel KOR 787= 1

quali

19 KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexander RUS 808 1 20 $ KIM, Dong-Hyun KOR 859
21 MIYAZAKI, Yasuo JPN 868 1
22 SKUGOR, Franco CRO 926= 2
23 KANG, Sung-Kyun KOR 1054= 1
24 KATO, Toshiharu JPN 1093= 1
25 FUKUDA, Katsushi JPN 1146= 1
26 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1146= 1
27 RATIWATANA, Sonchat THA 1230= 1
28 KATO, Jun JPN 1248= 2
29 KIM, Cheong-Eui KOR 1248= 1
30 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 1293= 4
31 LEE, Chul-Hee KOR 1336=
32 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 1336= 2
33 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1392= 5
34 GILLHAM, Troy AUS 1392= 1
35 SABATINI, Alessandro ITA 1492= 1
36 MUSCHIOL, Nils GER 1492= 2
37 $ OLIVAS, Joshua USA 1492= 3
38 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 1492= 4
39 COTTIER, Dan GBR 1492= 3
40 LEE, Seung-Hoon KOR 1492= 1
41 $ OH, Seung-Hoon KOR 1492=
42 MASHIACH, Almog ISR 1492= 1
43 RATIWATANA, Sanchai THA 1492= 1
44 LE SUEUR, Gregg RSA 1492= 2
45 PARK, Seung-Kyu KOR 1492= 1
46 $ SUK, Hyun-Joon KOR 1492= 1
Tobi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-10-2006, 05:15 PM   #2
country flag Tobi
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Regensburg/Nurnberg
Age: 28
Posts: 1,705
Tobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea Republic F1

quali draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100013164
Tobi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2006, 05:19 PM   #3
country flag Tobi
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Regensburg/Nurnberg
Age: 28
Posts: 1,705
Tobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea Republic F1

1st Round

Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) defeated Hwa-Soo YOU (KOR) 61 62
Sung-Kwon BAEK (KOR) defeated Jei-Kyung KIM (KOR) 62 46 64
Il-Hae KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Min BYUN (KOR) 63 75
In-Sub LEE (KOR) defeated Ji-Ho PARK (KOR) 62 60
Jong-Guk HO (KOR) defeated Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 64 46 64
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) defeated Sung-Yeol YOON (KOR) 61 63
Young-Cheol IM (KOR) defeated Jin-Woo JUNG (KOR) 62 61
Dong-Jun HAN (KOR) defeated Jung-Tae YU (KOR) 62 63
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Joo-Seung PARK (KOR) 76(1) 64
Seong-Hyun LIM (KOR) defeated Seung-Hyun YOU (KOR) 75 62
Tae-Hyun JEON (KOR) defeated Jung-Hun KIM (KOR) 62 63
Chang-Ho CHOI (KOR) defeated Jin-Tae KIM (KOR) 63 63
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) defeated Joshua OLIVAS (USA) 61 62
Doo-Jin HONG (KOR) defeated Dong-Soeb SIM (KOR) 75 46 61
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Dae Jin KIM (KOR) 62 62
Chang-Hoon Jr. LEE (KOR) defeated Moon-Kyun KANG (KOR) 64 63
Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) defeated Seung-Hoon LEE (KOR) 57 61 61
Yu-Su KIM (KOR) defeated Sung-Hyuk YU (KOR) 63 61
Seung-Bok BAEK (KOR) defeated Kwang-Hee LEE (KOR) 62 62
Ki-Hun JUNG (KOR) defeated Yun-Shin KO (KOR) 63 64
Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) defeated Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 63 64
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) defeated Jung-Hyo LEE (KOR) 16 63 64
Ki-Sung KIM (KOR) defeated Ricardo KIM (BRA) 60 60
In-Ki KIM (KOR) defeated Michel REMINO (ITA) 67(5) 63 64
Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) defeated Jong-Jin WON (KOR) 60 60
Seung-Joo LEE (KOR) defeated Chang-Myung WOO (KOR) 62 62
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) defeated Kyung-Won CHUNG (KOR) 36 64 10
Dae-Sung JANG (KOR) defeated Seong-Min KIM (KOR) 61 61
Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) defeated Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 46 62 61
Young-Kyun YANG (KOR) defeated Sang-Lo LEE (KOR) 62 61
Kyung-Sik LIM (KOR) defeated Joo-Hyo PARK (KOR) 63 57 62
Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) defeated Kwang-Mu CHUNG (KOR) 36 62 61

2nd Round

Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) defeated Sung-Kwon BAEK (KOR) 62 62
Il-Hae KIM (KOR) defeated In-Sub LEE (KOR) 46 63 64
Jong-Guk HO (KOR) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 57 75 62
Dong-Jun HAN (KOR) defeated Young-Cheol IM (KOR) 60 62
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Seong-Hyun LIM (KOR) 61 64
Chang-Ho CHOI (KOR) defeated Tae-Hyun JEON (KOR) 75 61
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) defeated Doo-Jin HONG (KOR) 75 60
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Chang-Hoon Jr. LEE (KOR) 64 63
Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) defeated Yu-Su KIM (KOR) 63 61
Seung-Bok BAEK (KOR) defeated Ki-Hun JUNG (KOR) 64 46 62
Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 16 75 75
Ki-Sung KIM (KOR) defeated In-Ki KIM (KOR) 75 63
Seung-Joo LEE (KOR) defeated Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) 36 62 63
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) defeated Dae-Sung JANG (KOR) 75 26 76(5)
Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) defeated Young-Kyun YANG (KOR) 75 60
Kyung-Sik LIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) 62 62

3th Round


Dong-Jun HAN (KOR) defeated Jong-Guk HO (KOR) 61 60



Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) defeated Ki-Sung KIM (KOR) 61 63
Seung-Joo LEE (KOR) defeated Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 64 61
Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) defeated Kyung-Sik LIM (KOR) 61 61
Tobi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2006, 03:01 PM   #4
country flag Tobi
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Regensburg/Nurnberg
Age: 28
Posts: 1,705
Tobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea Republic F1

Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100076662
Tobi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2006, 09:34 AM   #5
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 88,773
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea Republic F1

1st Round
Melvyn OP DER HEIJDE (NED) defeated Yong-Ho KWON (KOR) 62 62
Hee-Seok CHUNG (KOR) defeated Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) 61 61
Dekel VALTZER (ISR) defeated Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) 62 64
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) defeated Seung-Joo LEE (KOR) 61 67(5) 64
Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) defeated Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) 76(4) 62
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) defeated Jong-Guk HO (KOR) 62 61
Atsuo OGAWA (JPN) defeated Hong-Ryun KIM (KOR) 75 60
Peter MAYER-TISCHER (GER) defeated Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 61 62
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) defeated Seung-Bok BAEK (KOR) 62 61
Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) defeated Daniel YOO (KOR) 64 62
Sun-Yong Jr. KIM (KOR) defeated Jae-Sung AN (KOR) 36 61 64
Aleksander VLASKI (SCG) defeated Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) 61 64
Karan RASTOGI (IND) defeated Dong-Jun HAN (KOR) 61 62
Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) defeated Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) 26 62 63
Dong-Hyun KIM (KOR) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 67(4) 76(5) 63
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) defeated Il-Hae KIM (KOR) 62 64
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2006, 05:31 PM   #6
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea Republic F1

Doubles First Round :

(1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde/Aleksandar Vlaski (NED/SCG) d. Seong-Yoon Chung/Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Jae-Sung An/Hee-Seok Chung (KOR) d. Gyorgy Balazs/?. Czotter (HUN) 6-0 6-1
Tetsuya Chaen/Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. (4)Alexandre Koudriavtsev/Dekel Valtzer (RUS/ISR) 7-5 6-3
Byung-Kook Kang/Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. Dong-Jun Han/Moon-Kyun Kang (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Dong-Hyun Kim/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Sung-Kyun Kang/Chang-Hoon Lee (1981) (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(3)Peter Mayer-Tischer/Karan Rastogi (GER/IND) d. Hong-Ryun Kim/Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Yong-Bum Seo/Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Katsushi Fukuda/Michele Remino (JPN/ITA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Woong-Sun Jun/Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) d. Seung-Bok Baek/Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) 6-0 6-4
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2006, 01:17 PM   #7
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea Republic F1

no results ?
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2006, 03:48 PM   #8
country flag Djuka
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 79
Djuka has a reputation beyond reputeDjuka has a reputation beyond reputeDjuka has a reputation beyond reputeDjuka has a reputation beyond reputeDjuka has a reputation beyond reputeDjuka has a reputation beyond reputeDjuka has a reputation beyond reputeDjuka has a reputation beyond reputeDjuka has a reputation beyond reputeDjuka has a reputation beyond reputeDjuka has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea Republic F1

Results on ITF site
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...0013164&event=
Djuka is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2006, 11:28 AM   #9
country flag Tobi
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Regensburg/Nurnberg
Age: 28
Posts: 1,705
Tobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea Republic F1

2nd Round

Melvyn OP DER HEIJDE (NED) defeated Hee-Seok CHUNG (KOR) 62 06 75
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) defeated Dekel VALTZER (ISR) 75 61
Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) defeated Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) 63 62
Atsuo OGAWA (JPN) defeated Peter MAYER-TISCHER (GER) 46 76(7) 62
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) defeated Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) 64 63
Aleksander VLASKI (SCG) defeated Sun-Yong Jr. KIM (KOR) 57 62 61
Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) defeated Karan RASTOGI (IND) 61 75
Wong-Sun JUN (KOR) defeated Dong-Hyun KIM (KOR) 64 63

Quarterfinal

Melvyn OP DER HEIJDE (NED) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) 63 63
Atsuo OGAWA (JPN) defeated Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) 63 63
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) defeated Aleksander VLASKI (SCG) 63 76(0)
Wong-Sun JUN (KOR) defeated Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) 62 64

Semifinal

Melvyn OP DER HEIJDE (NED) defeated Atsuo OGAWA (JPN) 63 61
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) defeated Wong-Sun JUN (KOR) 64 62

Final

Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) defeated Melvyn OP DER HEIJDE (NED) 76(6) 61
Tobi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios