Qualifying Draw - Page 7 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-10-2003, 07:15 AM   #91
Yoel etc.
Registered User
 
Yoel etc.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 596
Yoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond repute
Default

All yesterdays reults

(1)Nicolas Massu (CHI) d. (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-4 6-4
(ALT)Noam Okun (ISR) d. (WC)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 2-6 6-3 6-3 [Okun replaces Bouter]
(2)Sargis Sargsian (ARM) d. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(10)Wayne Arthurs (AUS) d. Peter Luczak (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. (3)Alberto Martin (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(13)Alexander Popp (GER) d. (WC)Prakash Amritraj (IND) 6-7(8) 6-1 6-4
Jeff Salzenstein (USA) d. (4)Anthony Dupuis (FRA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
(16)Robert Kendrick (USA) d. Ivo Heuberger (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-4
(5)Nicolas Kiefer (GER) d. (WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA) 6-3 6-4
(15)Scott Draper (AUS) d. Harel Levy (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-2
(6)Stefan Koubek (AUT) d. Jan Vacek (CZE) 6-3 7-5
(11)Victor Hanescu (ROM) d. Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. (7)Mario Ancic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(14)Wesley Moodie (RSA) d. Michael Llodra (FRA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
(8)Hicham Arazi (MAR) d. Ramon Delgado (PAR) 7-6(6) 7-5
Tomas Zib (CZE) d. (9)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) 6-7(4) 7-6(1) 6-3
Yoel etc. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-10-2003, 08:04 AM   #92
Yoel etc.
Registered User
 
Yoel etc.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 596
Yoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond reputeYoel etc. has a reputation beyond repute
Default

Order of Play - Sunday

Center Court 10am
N Kiefer (GER) vs S Draper (AUS)
J Salzenstein (USA) vs R Kendrick (USA)
F Verdasco (ESP) vs P Amritraj (IND) or A Popp (GER)

Grandstand - 10am
H Arazi (MAR) vs T Zib (CZE)
N Massu (CHI) vs N Okun (ISR)
S Sargsian (ARM) vs W. Arthurs (AUS)

Court 3 - 10 am
S Koubek (AUT) vs V Hanescu (ROM)
J. Vanek (CZE) vs W Moodie (RSA)
Yoel etc. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios