Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay] Winner: Peter Torebko - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-06-2014, 08:20 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,411
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay] Winner: Peter Torebko

Location : Kassel
Prize : 15k+H
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 315 2
2 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 320 1
3 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 326 1
4 Marc RATH (AUT) 327 2
5 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 339 1
6 Alexander WARD (GBR) 358 1
7 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) 368 1
8 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 379 P 1
9 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 380 1
10 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 381 1
11 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 394 1
12 Michael LAMMER (SUI) 401 3
13 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 434 1
14 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 453 1
15 Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 465 1
16 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 480 2
17 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 515 1
18 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 529 1

Qualifying


1 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 554 1
2 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 572 1
3 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 582 1
4 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 677 1
5 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 699 1
6 Julian LENZ (GER) 981 2
7 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1008 1
8 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) 1108 1
9 George VON MASSOW (GER) 1109 1
10 Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) 1143 1
11 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 1224 1
12 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 1257= 1
13 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1284= 2
14 Vadym URSU (UKR) 1439= 1
15 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 1466= 1
16 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 1587 1
17 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 1697= 2
18 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 1704= 1
19 Constantin CHRIST (GER) 1830= 1
20 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) 1950= 4
21 Julian ONKEN (GER) 2097= 1
22 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 2097= 2
23 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 112 1
24 Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 91 1
25 Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 9 3
26 LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER) 120 1
27 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 123 1
28 Maciej JABLONSKI (POL) 18 4
29 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA) 6 1
30 David EISENZAPF (GER) 172 1
31 Promise IWERE (GER) 181 1
32 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 209 2
33 Morten LYNGBAEK (DEN) 153 1
34 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 258 1
35 Felix EWERS (GER) 264 1
36 Luca GELHARDT (GER) 298 1
37 Alexander ROGGENKAMP (GER) 395 1
38 Yannick Stephan BORN (GER) 402 1
39 Fabian SINN (GER) 437 1
40 Nicholas BYBEL (USA) 320 2
41 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 16 1
42 Jonatan LUNDSTEDT (SWE) 220 1
43 Andrey PECHKIN (RUS) 1
44 Lutz LEIDING (GER) 1
45 Jordan DYKE (USA) 2
46 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 1
47 Alexander ZYRYANOV (RUS) 1
48 Sascha BRECHTEL (GER) 1
49 FEDERICO BRONZETTI (ITA) 3
50 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE) 1
51 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 4
52 Denis EISTERT (GER) 2
53 David KORSTEN (GER) 2
54 Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 1
55 James MARKIEWICZ (GBR) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-14-2014 at 12:10 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 07-06-2014, 08:22 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,411
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Yan SABANIN (RUS) [1] BYE
David EISENZAPF (GER) 6-1 6-1 Denis EISTERT (GER)
Morten LYNGBAEK (DEN) 7-6(4) 6-2 Patrick SELL (GER)
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 3-3 Retired Sebastian KRAUSS (GER)
George VON MASSOW (GER) [2] BYE
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 6-0 7-5 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 7-5 6-3 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Jannik ROTHER (GER) 7-5 6-1 Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [3] BYE
Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 6-0 6-0 David BOTTI (ITA)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-2 6-0 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE) 7-5 7-6(5) Maciej JABLONSKI (POL)
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [4] BYE
LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-0 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-3 Alexander ROGGENKAMP (GER)
David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [12] BYE
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [5] BYE
Jordan DYKE (USA) 6-4 6-3 Marcus SMITH (GER)
Felix EWERS (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Sascha BRECHTEL (GER)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [9] BYE
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] BYE
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-0 6-4 Jonas DENKER (GER)
Promise IWERE (GER) 6-3 6-2 Lutz LEIDING (GER)
Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [11] BYE
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [7] BYE
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 7-5 6-2 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Andrey PECHKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Kirill LEVIN (RUS)
Constantin CHRIST (GER) [10] BYE
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [8] BYE
Nicholas BYBEL (USA) 6-0 6-1 Florian KAPPE (GER)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 7-6(0) 6-3 Yannick Stephan BORN (GER)
Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 6-4 6-0 Julian ONKEN (GER) [13]

Round 2

Yan SABANIN (RUS) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 David EISENZAPF (GER)
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 6-4 6-1 Morten LYNGBAEK (DEN)
George VON MASSOW (GER) [2] 6-3 6-1 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI)
Jannik ROTHER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-1 Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [3] 6-0 6-1 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-1 6-1 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE)
LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER) 6-1 6-2 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [4]
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 6-1 6-2 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [12]
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [5] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 Jordan DYKE (USA)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [9] 7-6(5) 6-3 Felix EWERS (GER)
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] 6-4 6-4 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Promise IWERE (GER) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [11]
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [7] 7-6(3) 6-4 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Constantin CHRIST (GER) [10] 7-5 6-0 Andrey PECHKIN (RUS)
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [8] 3-6 6-4 2-0 Retired Nicholas BYBEL (USA)
Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 6-3 6-3 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)

Round 3

Yan SABANIN (RUS) [1] 6-0 6-3 Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER)
George VON MASSOW (GER) [2] 6-2 6-3 Jannik ROTHER (GER)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-4 6-3 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [3]
LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER) 6-1 6-1 Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [9] 6-3 7-6(4) Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [5]
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] 6-0 6-4 Promise IWERE (GER)
Constantin CHRIST (GER) [10] 6-2 6-3 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [7]
Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 6-2 6-0 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [8]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-07-2014 at 09:25 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2014, 08:27 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,411
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-4 3-6 7-5 Michael LAMMER (SUI)
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 6-0 1-6 Retired Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2 Andriej KAPAS (POL)
Vadym URSU (UKR) 6-2 6-4 Marc RATH (AUT) [6]
Alexander WARD (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Blazej KONIUSZ (POL)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-1 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [5] 6-4 6-2 George VON MASSOW (GER)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [7]
Yan SABANIN (RUS) 3-0 Retired Adrians ZGUNS (LAT)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-1 6-1 Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [4] 6-4 6-1 Igor RIVCHIN (UZB)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Constantin CHRIST (GER)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 7-6(4) 7-5 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-4 7-5 Julian LENZ (GER)

2nd Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-3 6-3 Nils BRINKMAN (GER)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-3 6-2 Vadym URSU (UKR)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-7(4) 5-2 Retired Alexander WARD (GBR) [3]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-3 6-3 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [5]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-0 3-6 6-3 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [4]
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 Stefan SEIFERT (GER)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-2 7-6(6) Nicolas KICKER (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-1 Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-2 6-3 Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 7-5 2-6 7-6(9) Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8]

Semifinal

Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1]
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-4 6-2 Nicolas JARRY (CHI)

Final

Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(2) Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-14-2014 at 12:09 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2014, 08:28 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,411
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 6-2 6-0 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) / Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4] 3-6 6-1 [10-6] Yan SABANIN (RUS) / Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Constantin CHRIST (GER) / Adrians ZGUNS (LAT) 6-3 7-5 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Marc LEIMBACH (GER) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 7-5 6-0 Sascha BRECHTEL (GER) / Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-2 Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Vadym URSU (UKR)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-2 6-4 Promise IWERE (GER) / LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [2] 6-0 6-4 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) / Philipp SCHOLZ (GER)

Quarterfinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 6-1 6-3 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4] Walkover Constantin CHRIST (GER) / Adrians ZGUNS (LAT)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-4 Marc LEIMBACH (GER) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-4 6-4 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [2]

Semifinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 6-2 6-0 Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-3 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER)

Final

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 6-4 6-2 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 07-14-2014 at 12:11 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2014, 08:33 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,411
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Yan SABANIN (RUS) [1] BYE
David EISENZAPF (GER) 6-1 6-1 Denis EISTERT (GER)
Morten LYNGBAEK (DEN) 7-6(4) 6-2 Patrick SELL (GER)
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 3-3 Retired Sebastian KRAUSS (GER)
George VON MASSOW (GER) [2] BYE
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 6-0 7-5 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 7-5 6-3 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Jannik ROTHER (GER) 7-5 6-1 Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [3] BYE
Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 6-0 6-0 David BOTTI (ITA)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-2 6-0 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE) 7-5 7-6(5) Maciej JABLONSKI (POL)
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [4] BYE
LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-0 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-3 Alexander ROGGENKAMP (GER)
David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [12] BYE
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [5] BYE
Jordan DYKE (USA) 6-4 6-3 Marcus SMITH (GER)
Felix EWERS (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Sascha BRECHTEL (GER)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [9] BYE
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] BYE
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-0 6-4 Jonas DENKER (GER)
Promise IWERE (GER) 6-3 6-2 Lutz LEIDING (GER)
Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [11] BYE
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [7] BYE
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 7-5 6-2 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Andrey PECHKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Kirill LEVIN (RUS)
Constantin CHRIST (GER) [10] BYE
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [8] BYE
Nicholas BYBEL (USA) 6-0 6-1 Florian KAPPE (GER)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 7-6(0) 6-3 Yannick Stephan BORN (GER)
Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 6-4 6-0 Julian ONKEN (GER) [13]

Round 2

Yan SABANIN (RUS) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 David EISENZAPF (GER)
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 6-4 6-1 Morten LYNGBAEK (DEN)
George VON MASSOW (GER) [2] 6-3 6-1 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI)
Jannik ROTHER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-1 Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [3] 6-0 6-1 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-1 6-1 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE)
LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER) 6-1 6-2 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [4]
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 6-1 6-2 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [12]
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [5] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 Jordan DYKE (USA)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [9] 7-6(5) 6-3 Felix EWERS (GER)
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] 6-4 6-4 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Promise IWERE (GER) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [11]
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [7] 7-6(3) 6-4 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Constantin CHRIST (GER) [10] 7-5 6-0 Andrey PECHKIN (RUS)
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [8] 3-6 6-4 2-0 Retired Nicholas BYBEL (USA)
Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 6-3 6-3 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2014, 09:25 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,411
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Yan SABANIN (RUS) [1] 6-0 6-3 Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER)
George VON MASSOW (GER) [2] 6-2 6-3 Jannik ROTHER (GER)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-4 6-3 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [3]
LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER) 6-1 6-1 Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [9] 6-3 7-6(4) Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [5]
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] 6-0 6-4 Promise IWERE (GER)
Constantin CHRIST (GER) [10] 6-2 6-3 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [7]
Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 6-2 6-0 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [8]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2014, 10:07 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,411
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alexander WARD (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Blazej KONIUSZ (POL)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-1 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [5] 6-4 6-2 George VON MASSOW (GER)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Constantin CHRIST (GER)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 7-6(4) 7-5 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-4 7-5 Julian LENZ (GER)

wardy =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2014, 10:09 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,411
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) / Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Constantin CHRIST (GER) / Adrians ZGUNS (LAT) 6-3 7-5 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [2] 6-0 6-4 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) / Philipp SCHOLZ (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2014, 12:38 AM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,411
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 6-0 1-6 Retired Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2 Andriej KAPAS (POL)
Vadym URSU (UKR) 6-2 6-4 Marc RATH (AUT) [6]
Alexander WARD (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Blazej KONIUSZ (POL)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-1 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [5] 6-4 6-2 George VON MASSOW (GER)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [7]
Yan SABANIN (RUS) 3-0 Retired Adrians ZGUNS (LAT)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-1 6-1 Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [4] 6-4 6-1 Igor RIVCHIN (UZB)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Constantin CHRIST (GER)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 7-6(4) 7-5 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-4 7-5 Julian LENZ (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2014, 12:42 AM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,411
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) / Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4] 3-6 6-1 [10-6] Yan SABANIN (RUS) / Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Constantin CHRIST (GER) / Adrians ZGUNS (LAT) 6-3 7-5 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Marc LEIMBACH (GER) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 7-5 6-0 Sascha BRECHTEL (GER) / Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-2 Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Vadym URSU (UKR)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-2 6-4 Promise IWERE (GER) / LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [2] 6-0 6-4 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) / Philipp SCHOLZ (GER)

Quarterfinal

Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4] Walkover Constantin CHRIST (GER) / Adrians ZGUNS (LAT)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2014, 02:13 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,411
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-3 6-3 Nils BRINKMAN (GER)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-3 6-2 Vadym URSU (UKR)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-7(4) 5-2 Retired Alexander WARD (GBR) [3]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-3 6-3 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [5]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-0 3-6 6-3 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [4]
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 Stefan SEIFERT (GER)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-2 7-6(6) Nicolas KICKER (ARG)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2014, 02:14 AM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,411
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 6-1 6-3 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4] Walkover Constantin CHRIST (GER) / Adrians ZGUNS (LAT)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-4 Marc LEIMBACH (GER) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-4 6-4 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2014, 10:03 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,411
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-1 Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-2 6-3 Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 7-5 2-6 7-6(9) Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8]

jarry =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2014, 10:06 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,411
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 6-2 6-0 Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-3 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2014, 01:31 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,411
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-1 Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-2 6-3 Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 7-5 2-6 7-6(9) Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios