China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard] Winner: Ze Zhang - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-15-2014, 06:20 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard] Winner: Ze Zhang

Location : Yuxi
Prize: $15k
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Di WU (CHN) 209 1
2 Ze ZHANG (CHN) 216 1
3 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 284 1
4 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 308 1
5 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 331 1
6 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 386 1
7 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 443 1
8 Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) 477 1
9 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 527 1
10 Zhe LI (CHN) 840 1
11 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 984 1
12 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 991 1
13 Siyu LIU (CHN) 1177 1
14 Peng GAO (CHN) 1237= 1
15 Zhao CAI (CHN) 1286= 1
16 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) 1403= 1
17 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) 1413 1
18 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) 1684= 1

Qualifying

1 Hufu WANG (CHN) 1684= 1
2 Yecong HE (CHN) 1805= 1
3 Xiao GONG (CHN) 1914= 1
4 Ruikai WANG (CHN) 2055= 1
5 Xin GAO (CHN) 2105= 1
6 Wan GAO (CHN) 2105= 1
7 Wing-Lun LAM (HKG) 6 1
8 Yang LU (CHN) 32 1
9 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) 39 1
10 Yang MA (CHN) 41 1
11 Xiaolei YANG (CHN) 42 1
12 Yue ZHANG (CHN) 43 1
13 Shenghan LI (CHN) 47 1
14 Zongyuan SHUAI (CHN) 50 1
15 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 50 1
16 Tian Xiang HUI (CHN) 56 1
17 Ziyu ZHANG (CHN) 62 1
18 Xiao YANG (CHN) 68 1
19 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 68 1
20 Patrick OGIER (GBR) 274 1
21 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) 73 1
22 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN) 73 1
23 Bo FAN (CHN) 80 1
24 Jianhui LI (CHN) 83 1
25 Hao GONG (CHN) 83 1
26 Tianjia GUO (CHN) 100 1
27 Juntong GAO (CHN) 100 1
28 Xi QI (CHN) 100 1
29 Huixin WANG (CHN) 110 1
30 Junhao YE (CHN) 110 1
31 Aakash GOYAL (IND) 3
32 Ruiyang FENG (CHN) 1
33 Jun Wei HUANG (CHN) 1
34 Junjie WEI (CHN) 1
35 Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) 1
36 Christopher MARQUIS (IND) 2
37 Yu HAN (CHN) 1
38 Hyung-Taik LEE (KOR) 1
39 Liang Yu Richard LIN (TPE) 1
40 Long CHEN (CHN) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-23-2014 at 05:01 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-15-2014, 06:21 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Xiao GONG (CHN) [1] BYE
Yu HAN (CHN) BYE
Xiaolei YANG (CHN) BYE
Junjie WEI (CHN) BYE
Wan GAO (CHN) [2] BYE
Yifan WU (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Ziyu ZHANG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) BYE
Xi QI (CHN) BYE
Jianhui LI (CHN) BYE
Yang LU (CHN) BYE
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) BYE
Junhao YE (CHN) BYE
Aakash GOYAL (IND) BYE
Tianjia GUO (CHN) BYE
Hai-Yun TAN (CHN) BYE
Bo FAN (CHN) BYE
Shenghan LI (CHN) BYE
Yue ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Zhu GUO (CHN) BYE
Kai-Jie LIN (CHN) BYE
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) BYE
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) BYE
Jiajun ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Tian Xiang HUI (CHN) BYE
Zongyuan SHUAI (CHN) BYE
Yang MA (CHN) BYE
Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Yuwei MENG (CHN) BYE
Huixin WANG (CHN) BYE
Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) BYE
Xiao YANG (CHN) BYE
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) BYE

Round 2

Xiao GONG (CHN) [1] 7-6(1) 7-5 Yu HAN (CHN)
Xiaolei YANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Junjie WEI (CHN)
Wan GAO (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-3 Yifan WU (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Xi QI (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Jianhui LI (CHN)
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) 7-6(2) 6-4 Junhao YE (CHN)
Tianjia GUO (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Aakash GOYAL (IND)
Hai-Yun TAN (CHN) 6-1 6-4 Bo FAN (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2 Shenghan LI (CHN)
Kai-Jie LIN (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Zhu GUO (CHN)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-7(0) 6-3 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Tian Xiang HUI (CHN) Walkover Jiajun ZHANG (CHN)
Yang MA (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Zongyuan SHUAI (CHN)
Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 Yuwei MENG (CHN)
Huixin WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) 6-0 6-2 Xiao YANG (CHN)

Round 3

Xiao GONG (CHN) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Xiaolei YANG (CHN)
Wan GAO (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-4 Long CHEN (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 Christopher MARQUIS (IND)
Hai-Yun TAN (CHN) 6-3 7-5 Tianjia GUO (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Tian Xiang HUI (CHN)
Yang MA (CHN) 7-6(3) 7-6(6) Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Huixin WANG (CHN) 7-5 5-1 Retired Zhao-Tai LI (CHN)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-23-2014 at 05:01 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2014, 06:22 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 1-0 Retired Xin GAO (CHN)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6] 6-4 7-6(4) Yecong HE (CHN)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Peng GAO (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Wan GAO (CHN)
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Juntong GAO (CHN)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7] 6-4 6-2 Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) 6-2 7-6(3) Huixin WANG (CHN)
Siyu LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-3 Hufu WANG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) 7-6(3) 7-6(6) Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [5]
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-1 6-3 Yang MA (CHN)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 5-7 6-0 6-3 Hai-Yun TAN (CHN)
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-3 Zhao CAI (CHN)

2nd Round

Di WU (CHN) [1] 7-6(2) 6-0 Xiao GONG (CHN)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6] 6-0 7-5 Ji Sung NAM (KOR)
Peng GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3]
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-1 6-1 Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7] 6-0 6-0 Yang LU (CHN)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4] 7-6(4) 7-6(5) Siyu LIU (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) 6-4 7-6(7) Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-4 Chuhan WANG (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-3 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6]
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-4 3-6 7-5 Peng GAO (CHN)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4] Walkover Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7]
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-1 Zhe LI (CHN)

Semifinal

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-0 6-3 Di WU (CHN) [1]
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 7-5 6-2 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4]

Final

Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2014 at 05:51 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2014, 06:22 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 7-6(6) 6-4 Yecong HE (CHN) / Hufu WANG (CHN)
Siyu LIU (CHN) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-2 6-2 Zhu GUO (CHN) / Xiao YANG (CHN)
Peng GAO (CHN) / Wan GAO (CHN) [3] 6-4 6-3 Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Jung-Woong NA (KOR)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) / Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Hai-Yun TAN (CHN) / Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Tianjia GUO (CHN) 6-4 3-6 [10-4] Jun Nan TAO (CHN) / Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Zhe LI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-3 6-1 Xiao GONG (CHN) / Zhao-Tai LI (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) / Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-0 Zhao CAI (CHN) / Junjie WEI (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 7-6(5) 6-4 Siyu LIU (CHN) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Peng GAO (CHN) / Wan GAO (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-0 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) / Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-1 Long CHEN (CHN) / Tianjia GUO (CHN)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [2] Walkover Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN)

Semifinal

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 2-6 6-3 [10-5] Peng GAO (CHN) / Wan GAO (CHN) [3]
Zhe LI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN) [4] 7-5 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [2]

Final

Zhe LI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-4 6-4 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-23-2014 at 05:02 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2014, 10:12 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Xiao GONG (CHN) [1] BYE
Yu HAN (CHN) BYE
Xiaolei YANG (CHN) BYE
Junjie WEI (CHN) BYE
Wan GAO (CHN) [2] BYE
Yifan WU (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Ziyu ZHANG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) BYE
Xi QI (CHN) BYE
Jianhui LI (CHN) BYE
Yang LU (CHN) BYE
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) BYE
Junhao YE (CHN) BYE
Aakash GOYAL (IND) BYE
Tianjia GUO (CHN) BYE
Hai-Yun TAN (CHN) BYE
Bo FAN (CHN) BYE
Shenghan LI (CHN) BYE
Yue ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Zhu GUO (CHN) BYE
Kai-Jie LIN (CHN) BYE
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) BYE
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) BYE
Jiajun ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Tian Xiang HUI (CHN) BYE
Zongyuan SHUAI (CHN) BYE
Yang MA (CHN) BYE
Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Yuwei MENG (CHN) BYE
Huixin WANG (CHN) BYE
Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) BYE
Xiao YANG (CHN) BYE
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) BYE

Round 2

Yue ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2 Shenghan LI (CHN)
Kai-Jie LIN (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Zhu GUO (CHN)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-7(0) 6-3 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Tian Xiang HUI (CHN) Walkover Jiajun ZHANG (CHN)
Yang MA (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Zongyuan SHUAI (CHN)
Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 Yuwei MENG (CHN)
Huixin WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) 6-0 6-2 Xiao YANG (CHN)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2014, 09:16 PM   #6
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,622
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 2


Xiao GONG (CHN) [1] 7-6(1) 7-5 Yu HAN (CHN)
Xiaolei YANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Junjie WEI (CHN)
Wan GAO (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-3 Yifan WU (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Xi QI (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Jianhui LI (CHN)
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) 7-6(2) 6-4 Junhao YE (CHN)
Tianjia GUO (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Aakash GOYAL (IND)
Hai-Yun TAN (CHN) 6-1 6-4 Bo FAN (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2 Shenghan LI (CHN)
Kai-Jie LIN (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Zhu GUO (CHN)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-7(0) 6-3 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Tian Xiang HUI (CHN) Walkover Jiajun ZHANG (CHN)
Yang MA (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Zongyuan SHUAI (CHN)
Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 Yuwei MENG (CHN)
Huixin WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) 6-0 6-2 Xiao YANG (CHN)

Round 3

Xiao GONG (CHN) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Xiaolei YANG (CHN)
Wan GAO (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-4 Long CHEN (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 Christopher MARQUIS (IND)
Hai-Yun TAN (CHN) 6-3 7-5 Tianjia GUO (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Tian Xiang HUI (CHN)
Yang MA (CHN) 7-6(3) 7-6(6) Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Huixin WANG (CHN) 7-5 5-1 Retired Zhao-Tai LI (CHN)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2014, 09:08 PM   #7
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,622
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round


Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 7-6(6) 6-4 Yecong HE (CHN) / Hufu WANG (CHN)
Siyu LIU (CHN) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-2 6-2 Zhu GUO (CHN) / Xiao YANG (CHN)
Peng GAO (CHN) / Wan GAO (CHN) [3] 6-4 6-3 Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Jung-Woong NA (KOR)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) / Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Hai-Yun TAN (CHN) / Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Tianjia GUO (CHN) 6-4 3-6 [10-4] Jun Nan TAO (CHN) / Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Zhe LI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-3 6-1 Xiao GONG (CHN) / Zhao-Tai LI (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) / Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-0 Zhao CAI (CHN) / Junjie WEI (CHN)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2014, 07:34 PM   #8
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,622
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round


Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 1-0 Retired Xin GAO (CHN)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6] 6-4 7-6(4) Yecong HE (CHN)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Peng GAO (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Wan GAO (CHN)
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Juntong GAO (CHN)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7] 6-4 6-2 Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) 6-2 7-6(3) Huixin WANG (CHN)
Siyu LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-3 Hufu WANG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) 7-6(3) 7-6(6) Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [5]
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-1 6-3 Yang MA (CHN)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 5-7 6-0 6-3 Hai-Yun TAN (CHN)
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-3 Zhao CAI (CHN)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2014, 07:35 PM   #9
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,622
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

Doubles

Quarterfinal


Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 7-6(5) 6-4 Siyu LIU (CHN) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Peng GAO (CHN) / Wan GAO (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-0 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) / Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-1 Long CHEN (CHN) / Tianjia GUO (CHN)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [2] Walkover Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2014, 01:30 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Di WU (CHN) [1] 7-6(2) 6-0 Xiao GONG (CHN)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6] 6-0 7-5 Ji Sung NAM (KOR)
Peng GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3]
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-1 6-1 Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7] 6-0 6-0 Yang LU (CHN)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4] 7-6(4) 7-6(5) Siyu LIU (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) 6-4 7-6(7) Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-4 Chuhan WANG (CHN)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2014, 01:30 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1] 2-6 6-3 [10-5] Peng GAO (CHN) / Wan GAO (CHN) [3]
Zhe LI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN) [4] 7-5 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) / Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2014, 08:22 PM   #12
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,622
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

Main Draw

Quarterfinal


Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-3 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6]
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-4 3-6 7-5 Peng GAO (CHN)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4] Walkover Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7]
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-1 Zhe LI (CHN)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2014, 08:23 PM   #13
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,622
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

Doubles

Final


Zhe LI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-4 6-4 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR) [1]
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2014, 03:41 PM   #14
country flag Smoke944
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,364
Smoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

Chung in the final against Zhang.
__________________
R.I.P. Henry Chinaski
Smoke944 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2014, 03:51 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-0 6-3 Di WU (CHN) [1]
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 7-5 6-2 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4]

di wu
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios