Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard] Winner: Nikola Milojevic - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-07-2014, 10:48 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,665
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard] Winner: Nikola Milojevic

Location : Aktobe
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard - Indoor

Main Draw

1 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 286 1
2 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 558 1
3 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 652 1
4 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 676 1
5 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 689 1
6 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 703 3
7 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 733 1
8 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 773 1
9 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 812 1
10 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 865 1
11 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 892 1
12 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 971 1
13 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 1018 1
14 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 1058 1
15 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 1086= 1
16 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS) 1422 1
17 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 1426= 3
18 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 1439= 2

Qualifying

1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 1474= 1
2 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 1612= 1
3 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1646= 1
4 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 1909= 1
5 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 2051= 1
6 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) 2103= 1
7 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 2135= 1
8 Anton DUBROV (BLR) 14 1
9 Kassimbek AKZHARKENOV (KAZ) 14 1
10 Alexandre DAVID (FRA) 262 1
11 Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 121 1
12 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 16 1
13 SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS) 141 1
14 Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS) 37 (EST) 1
15 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 148 2
16 Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) 36 1
17 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 49 1
18 Dan DEICHER (KAZ) 35 1
19 Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) 294 1
20 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) 59 1
21 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 110 1
22 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 44 1
23 Nikita CHUBKOV (BLR) 15 1
24 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 2
25 Samuel AKINYODE SUNDAY (NGR) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-15-2014 at 06:34 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-07-2014, 10:49 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,665
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [1] BYE
Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) BYE
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [2] BYE
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) BYE
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [3] BYE
Anton DUBROV (BLR) BYE
Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) BYE
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) BYE
Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS) BYE
Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) BYE
SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS) BYE
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 7-5 7-6(5) Nikita CHUBKOV (BLR)
Kassimbek AKZHARKENOV (KAZ) BYE
Alexandre DAVID (FRA) BYE
Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) BYE
Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) BYE

Round 2

Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [1] 6-0 6-0 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [2] 6-0 6-1 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) 6-4 6-3 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [3]
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 6-1 6-3 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) 6-3 7-5 Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 6-3 3-6 6-1 SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS)
Alexandre DAVID (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Kassimbek AKZHARKENOV (KAZ)
Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-14-2014 at 11:50 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2014, 10:50 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,665
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-1 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 6-3 7-6(2) Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-2 7-5 Alexandre DAVID (FRA)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [7] 7-5 6-2 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 3-6 6-0 6-2 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-3 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5) Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [6] 6-4 6-2 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8] 6-3 6-1 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 7-6(2) 7-6(11) Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-3 6-1 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [4]
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] 6-1 6-0 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 6-4 7-6(2) Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-3 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-2 6-1 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)

2nd Round

Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [1] 6-4 6-4 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-4 6-1 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [7]
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 6-3 6-3 George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6) Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [6]
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8] 6-3 3-2 Retired Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] 7-6(6) 6-4 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-2 6-0 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)

Quarterfinal

Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [1] 6-2 0-1 Retired Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3]
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS)
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] 7-5 7-6(1) Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2]

Semifinal

Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [1]
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] 6-3 6-1 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8]

Final

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] 7-6(5) 6-3 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-15-2014 at 06:34 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2014, 10:51 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,665
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-1 4-6 [10-5] Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) / Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-0 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [4] 7-6(1) 6-3 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) / Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-3 6-1 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 6-4 6-4 Kassimbek AKZHARKENOV (KAZ) / Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) / SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-2 6-1 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) [2] 6-7(2) 6-4 [10-5] Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [4] 1-0 Retired Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [3] 6-0 6-2 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) [2] 3-6 6-1 [10-5] Anton DUBROV (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)

Semifinal

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [4]
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [3] 4-6 6-2 [10-8] Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) [2]

Final

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-14-2014 at 11:51 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2014, 03:34 AM   #5
country flag J99
Registered User
 
J99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 11,324
J99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1


Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [1] BYE
Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) BYE
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [2] BYE
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) BYE
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [3] BYE
Anton DUBROV (BLR) BYE
Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) BYE
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) BYE
Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS) BYE
Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) BYE
SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS) BYE
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 7-5 7-6(5) Nikita CHUBKOV (BLR)
Kassimbek AKZHARKENOV (KAZ) BYE
Alexandre DAVID (FRA) BYE
Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) BYE
Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) BYE
__________________
Best TT singles rank: 17
Best TT doubles rank: 43

TT stats site: http://mtftt.info/

Melzer, Rafa, Fognini, Murray, Pospisil, Ferrer, Haas, Dolgopolov, Almagro, Nishikori, Dimitrov, Kohlschreiber, Robredo, Benneteau, Simon, Janowicz, plus a lot more, mostly, if not all clay courters, but firstly just the game itself.
J99 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2014, 09:24 PM   #6
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,756
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 2


Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [1] 6-0 6-0 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [2] 6-0 6-1 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) 6-4 6-3 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [3]
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 6-1 6-3 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) 6-3 7-5 Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 6-3 3-6 6-1 SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS)
Alexandre DAVID (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Kassimbek AKZHARKENOV (KAZ)
Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2014, 09:25 PM   #7
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,756
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round


Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [6] 6-4 6-2 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-3 6-1 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [4]
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] 6-1 6-0 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 6-4 7-6(2) Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-2 6-1 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2014, 09:26 PM   #8
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,756
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round


Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-0 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 6-4 6-4 Kassimbek AKZHARKENOV (KAZ) / Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) / SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) [2] 6-7(2) 6-4 [10-5] Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2014, 11:19 AM   #9
country flag J99
Registered User
 
J99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 11,324
J99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [7] 7-5 6-2 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-3 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [6] 6-4 6-2 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8] 6-3 6-1 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 7-6(2) 7-6(11) Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-3 6-1 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [4]
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] 6-1 6-0 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 6-4 7-6(2) Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-3 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-2 6-1 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
__________________
Best TT singles rank: 17
Best TT doubles rank: 43

TT stats site: http://mtftt.info/

Melzer, Rafa, Fognini, Murray, Pospisil, Ferrer, Haas, Dolgopolov, Almagro, Nishikori, Dimitrov, Kohlschreiber, Robredo, Benneteau, Simon, Janowicz, plus a lot more, mostly, if not all clay courters, but firstly just the game itself.
J99 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2014, 10:07 PM   #10
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,756
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round


Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-1 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 6-3 7-6(2) Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-2 7-5 Alexandre DAVID (FRA)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [7] 7-5 6-2 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 3-6 6-0 6-2 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-3 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5) Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [6] 6-4 6-2 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8] 6-3 6-1 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 7-6(2) 7-6(11) Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-3 6-1 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) [4]
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] 6-1 6-0 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 6-4 7-6(2) Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-3 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-2 6-1 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2014, 10:08 PM   #11
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,756
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round


Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-1 4-6 [10-5] Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) / Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-0 Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) / Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [4] 7-6(1) 6-3 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) / Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 6-3 6-1 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 6-4 6-4 Kassimbek AKZHARKENOV (KAZ) / Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) / SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 6-2 6-1 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) / Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) [2] 6-7(2) 6-4 [10-5] Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) / Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2014, 12:02 AM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,665
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

davai shyla, please keep winning!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2014, 12:55 PM   #13
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,756
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Main Draw

2nd Round


Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [1] 6-4 6-4 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-4 6-1 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [7]
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 6-3 6-3 George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6) Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [6]
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [8] 6-3 3-2 Retired Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [5] 7-6(6) 6-4 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2] 6-2 6-0 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2014, 12:56 PM   #14
country flag Szymon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1,756
Szymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond reputeSzymon has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Doubles

Quarterfinal


Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [4] 1-0 Retired Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) / Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) [3] 6-0 6-2 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) / Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) [2] 3-6 6-1 [10-5] Anton DUBROV (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Szymon is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2014, 03:09 PM   #15
country flag RHB1993
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 997
RHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond reputeRHB1993 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [10 March/Aktobe/Hard]

Great chance for a Semi here for Yevseyev. Hope he can advantage of it....
RHB1993 is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios