Egypt #1 Week 1 Satellite - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-03-2005, 06:02 PM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Egypt #1 Week 1 Satellite

Egypt #1-Leg 1 qualifying
August 1-7, 2005

Singles
Seeds:
1. Peter Steinberger
2. Tiago Lopes
3. Yoann Villar

First Round
(1)Peter Steinberger (GER) d. Tomas Zima (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-1
Bager Bokhleaf (KSA) d. Tarek El Khateeb (EGY) 6-2 6-0
Hassan Elsayed Hassan Mohamed Koronfel (EGY) d. Mohamed Dawoudi (EGY) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Andrea Roscioli (ITA) d. Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(2)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Hassan Tawfik (EGY) 6-1 6-0
Maximilian Wimmer (GER) d. Mohamed Beshary (EGY) 6-4 6-2
Anas Fattar (MAR) d. Ahmed Arafa (EGY) 6-0 6-1
Mohammed Shaaban (EGY) d. Mina Nasser (EGY) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(3)Yoann Villar (BEL) d. Piergiorgio Platto (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Romain Radwan (FRA) d. Artur Romanowski (POL) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Anthony Tuong (AUS) d. Khaled Al Kuwari (QAT) 6-2 6-1
Elmehdi Zidine (MAR) d. Abdullah Al Haji (QAT) 6-0 6-4
Roy Radwan (FRA) d. Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) d. Mohamed Moussa (EGY) 6-1 2-6 7-5
Jan Subota (CZE) d. Halvar Dil (NED) 6-1 6-1
Vladimir Bieganski (CZE) d. Michael Levens (AUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
Sherif Hegazy (EGY) d. Ahmed Abdrabuh (EGY) 6-3 6-0
Amir Bayoumy (EGY) d. Omar Al Thagib (KSA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Dariusz Lipka (POL) d. Ismaila Sikiru (NGR) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Tareq El Esawy (EGY) d. Amir Mohamed Maged El Karmany (EGY) 6-1 6-1
Mahmoud Ezzat (EGY) d. Mohamed Hamed (EGY) 6-1 6-3
Amel Bisevac (AUT) d. Fahad Al Saad (KSA) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Mahmoud Kamel (EGY) d. Ali Abdel-Aziz (EGY) 6-2 6-3
Omar Altmann (GER) d. Hakim Rezgui (TUN) 5-7 7-5 3-2 ret.
Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY) d. Ahmed Sharaf (EGY) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Peter Paulenka (SVK) d. Maxim Geraskin (RUS) 6-2 0-6 6-2
Mohamed Wafa (EGY) d. Nathan Price (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY) d. Seif El Khayat (EGY) 6-3 6-2
Ahmed Shebl (EGY) d. Timur Lomtatidze (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Ahmed Nazir (EGY) d. Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Gaston Garcia-Alonso (ARG) d. Karem Ghali (EGY) 6-2 6-1
Gaetano Marrone (ITA) d. Johann van der Lith (RSA) 6-0 6-1
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-03-2005, 06:02 PM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt #1 Week 1 Satellite

Second Round
(1)Peter Steinberger (GER) d. Bager Bokhleaf (KSA) 6-2 6-2
Andrea Roscioli (ITA) d. Hassan Elsayed Hassan Mohamed Koronfel (EGY) 6-2 6-3
(2)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Maximilian Wimmer (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Anas Fattar (MAR) d. Mohammed Shaaban (EGY) 6-1 6-7(6) 7-6(1)
Romain Radwan (FRA) d. (3)Yoann Villar (BEL) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Anthony Tuong (AUS) d. Elmehdi Zidine (MAR) 6-3 6-1
Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) d. Roy Radwan (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Jan Subota (CZE) d. Vladimir Bieganski (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Amir Bayoumy (EGY) d. Sherif Hegazy (EGY) 7-6(4) 6-2
Dariusz Lipka (POL) d. Tareq El Esawy (EGY) 7-5 6-4
Amel Bisevac (AUT) d. Mahmoud Ezzat (EGY) 6-1 6-3
Omar Altmann (GER) d. Mahmoud Kamel (EGY) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY) d. Peter Paulenka (SVK) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Mohamed Wafa (EGY) d. Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY) 7-6(6) 6-1
Ahmed Shebl (EGY) d. Ahmed Nazir (EGY) 6-1 6-1
Gaston Garcia-Alonso (ARG) d. Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 6-1 6-1
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2005, 06:02 PM   #3
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt #1 Week 1 Satellite

Qualifying Round
(1)Peter Steinberger (GER) d. Andrea Roscioli (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Anas Fattar (MAR) 7-5 6-4
Romain Radwan (FRA) d. Anthony Tuong (AUS) 7-6(?) 6-4
Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) d. Jan Subota (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4
Dariusz Lipka (POL) d. Amir Bayoumy (EGY) 7-5 6-1
Omar Altmann (GER) d. Amel Bisevac (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Mohamed Wafa (EGY) d. Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY) 6-3 6-3
Ahmed Shebl (EGY) d. Gaston Garcia-Alonso (ARG) 6-1 6-0
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2005, 06:02 PM   #4
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt #1 Week 1 Satellite

Doubles
Seeds:
none

First Round
Joseph Huber/Mohamed Wafa (AUT/EGY) d. Artur Romanowski/Anthony Tuong (POL/AUS) 6-2 6-1
Peter Steinberger/Maximilian Wimmer (GER) d. Omar Altmann/Ali El Sherbini (GER/EGY) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Qualifying Round
Peter Steinberger/Maximilian Wimmer (GER) d. Joseph Huber/Mohamed Wafa (AUT/EGY) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2005, 11:11 PM   #5
country flag portinari
Registered User
 
portinari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Age: 46
Posts: 101
portinari has a reputation beyond reputeportinari has a reputation beyond reputeportinari has a reputation beyond reputeportinari has a reputation beyond reputeportinari has a reputation beyond reputeportinari has a reputation beyond reputeportinari has a reputation beyond reputeportinari has a reputation beyond reputeportinari has a reputation beyond reputeportinari has a reputation beyond reputeportinari has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt #1 Week 1 Satellite

Quote:
Originally Posted by jturpin4
Qualifying Round
(2)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Anas Fattar (MAR) 7-5 6-4
First Round:
(q)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Omar Khalil (EGY) 6-0 2-0 ret.

Second Round
(q)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. (4)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-2 6-3 great job!

Quarterfinals
(q)Omar Altmann (GER) vs (q)Tiago Lopes (BRA)


Go Tiago!
__________________


Go brazilian tennis players!
Kuerten forever, Mello, Saretta, Daniel, J. Silva, Sá, Alves, Ferreiro, Costa, M. Melo, Soares, Engel, Ghem, Lemos, Camarço, Carvalho, Rosa, Simoni, Bonatto, Goffi, Guidolim, R. Silva, Grilli, Cubas, Zampieri, Pitta, Portal, Hocevar, Farias, Kirche, Pinto-Silva, Millon, Bohrer, Ochiai, Ramos, Durighetto, Gomes and much more...

Special go for young brazilian tennis players!
André Miele, Raony Carvalho, Luis Henrique Grangeiro, João Souza,
Nicolas Santos, Bruno Savi, Alain Michel and much much more...

Last edited by portinari : 08-06-2005 at 02:46 AM.
portinari is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2005, 04:56 PM   #6
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt #1 Week 1 Satellite

Egypt #1-Leg 1
Cairo, Egypt
August 1-7, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$25,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Adam Vejmelka
2. Jordi Marse
3. Ludwig Pellerin
4. Mehdi Ziadi
5. Oualid Jallali
6. Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez
7. Mattia Livraghi
8. Sherif Sabry

First Round
(1)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (q)Peter Steinberger (GER) 7-5 6-0
Michal Navratil (CZE) d. Mohamed Nashaat (EGY) 6-1 6-4
Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Luca Bonati (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(6)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Adam Lownbrough (GBR) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(3)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Filip Polasek (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. (q)Mohamed Wafa (EGY) 6-3 6-4
Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Omar Hedayet (EGY) 6-0 6-1
(q)Ahmed Shebl (EGY) d. (5)Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-1 6-1
(7)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. Richard Brooks (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(q)Omar Altmann (GER) d. (q)Romain Radwan (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(q)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Omar Khalil (EGY) 6-0 2-0 ret.
(4)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. Yassir Bouyahya (MAR) 6-3 6-1
(8)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(q)Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) d. Joseph Huber (AUT) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
David Klier (GER) d. (LL)Gaston Garcia-Alonso (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(2)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (q)Dariusz Lipka (POL) 6-3 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2005, 04:56 PM   #7
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt #1 Week 1 Satellite

Second Round
Michal Navratil (CZE) d. (1)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 6-4 6-0
(6)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(3)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Karim Maamoun (EGY) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (q)Ahmed Shebl (EGY) 6-4 6-1
(q)Omar Altmann (GER) d. (7)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. (4)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-2 6-3
(8)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (q)Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
David Klier (GER) d. (2)Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-4 0-6 6-3
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2005, 04:56 PM   #8
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt #1 Week 1 Satellite

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Jordi Marse/Adam Vejmelka
2. Mattia Livraghi/Matteo Volante
3. Oualid Jallali/Ludwig Pellerin
4. Luca Bonati/Yassir Bouyahya

First Round
(1)Jordi Marse/Adam Vejmelka (ESP/CZE) d. Michael Levens/Nathan Price (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Mohamed El Sohafy/Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-1 6-3
Anas Fattar/Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. (4)Luca Bonati/Yassir Bouyahya (ITA/MAR) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Michal Navratil/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) d. Tiago Lopes/Yoann Villar (BRA/BEL) 6-1 6-2
Peter Steinberger/Maximilian Wimmer (GER) d. Mohammed Shaaban/Ahmed Shebl (EGY) 6-3 6-4
(3)Oualid Jallali/Ludwig Pellerin (TUN/FRA) d. Adam Lownsbrough/Narcis Pelach-Torres (GBR/ESP) 6-2 2-0 ret.
Omar Hedayet/Mohamed Nashaat (EGY) d. Richard Brooks/Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (GBR/ESP) 7-6(1) 4-6 7-5
(2)Mattia Livraghi/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Andemirkhan Karanashev/Timur Lomtatidze (RUS) 6-1 6-3
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2005, 03:08 AM   #9
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt #1 Week 1 Satellite

Second Round
Michal Navratil (CZE) d. (1)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 6-4 6-0
(6)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(3)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Karim Maamoun (EGY) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (q)Ahmed Shebl (EGY) 6-4 6-1
(q)Omar Altmann (GER) d. (7)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. (4)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-2 6-3
(8)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (q)Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
David Klier (GER) d. (2)Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-4 0-6 6-3

Quarterfinals
Michal Navratil (CZE) d. (6)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(3)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 6-2 5-7 6-4
(q)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. (q)Omar Altmann (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(8)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. David Klier (GER) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
Michal Navratil (CZE) d. (3)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (q)Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Finals
Michal Navratil (CZE) d. (8)Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-4 4-6 7-5
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2005, 03:09 AM   #10
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt #1 Week 1 Satellite

Quarterfinals
(1)Jordi Marse/Adam Vejmelka (ESP/CZE) d. Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Michal Navratil/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) d. Anas Fattar/Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Oualid Jallali/Ludwig Pellerin (TUN/FRA) d. Peter Steinberger/Maximilian Wimmer (GER) 7-6(2) 6-1
(2)Mattia Livraghi/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Omar Hedayet/Mohamed Nashaat (EGY) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Semifinals
Michal Navratil/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) d. (1)Jordi Marse/Adam Vejmelka (ESP/CZE) 5-7 6-0 6-3
(3)Oualid Jallali/Ludwig Pellerin (TUN/FRA) d. (2)Mattia Livraghi/Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Finals
Michal Navratil/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) d. (3)Oualid Jallali/Ludwig Pellerin (TUN/FRA) 7-5 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios