Egypt F2 [20 January/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay] Winner : Alberto Brizzi - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 01-20-2014, 07:59 PM   #1
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,340
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Egypt F2 [20 January/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay] Winner : Alberto Brizzi

Location : Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 225 1
2 Gianluca NASO (ITA) 281 1
3 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 295 2
4 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 324 1
5 Marc RATH (AUT) 327 1
6 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 355 1
7 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 357 1
8 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 374 1
9 Jason KUBLER (AUS) 397 1
10 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 408 1
11 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 419 1
12 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 429 1
13 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 436 1
14 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 482 1
15 Laslo DJERE (SRB) 495 1
16 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 542 1
17 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 585 1
18 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 588 1

Qualification Draw

1 Nikola CACIC (SRB) 648 1
2 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 701 1
3 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 799 3
4 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 800 1
5 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 806 1
6 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 896 2
7 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 930 1
8 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 968 1
9 Sander GILLE (BEL) 995 4
10 Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 999 1
11 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 1010 1
12 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 1040= 1
13 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1042 1
14 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 1140= 1
15 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1160 1
16 Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 1235= 1
17 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1269 1
18 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) 1328= 1
19 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) 1422= 1
20 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 1449= 1
21 Rafal TEURER (POL) 1579= 1
22 David JOHANSSON (SWE) 1790= 2
23 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 1790= 1
24 Gregor HUTTERER (AUT) 1790= 1
25 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 2129= 1
26 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 2129= 1
27 Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 188 1
28 Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) 472 1
29 Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) 10 1
30 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 201 1
31 Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 121 1
32 Rens BOUWMANS (NED) 158 1
33 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 148 1
34 Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 389 1
35 Poorva S KUMAR (IND) 146 1
36 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 68 1
37 Sachin SATHNUR MAHESH (IND) 183 1
38 Mert DINC (TUR) 79 1
39 Antoine FOUCHE (FRA) 295 2
40 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 121 1
41 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA) 8 1
42 Ahmed CHAUDARY (PAK) 14 1
43 Denis BORISOV (RUS) 285 1
44 Pavel LIPKA (POL) 131 1
45 Thibault FORGET (FRA) 320 1
46 Luca COMPAGNUCCI (ITA) 1
47 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 1
48 Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 1
49 Taher DAIFALLAH (AUT) 1
50 Daniele CATINI (ITA) 2
51 Gabriele NARDELLI (ITA) 1
52 Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 1
53 Maxime VANDENDOOREN (BEL) 1
54 Andrea ORLANDI (ITA) 1
55 Kartik Kuber Chavare BHAIYU (IND) 1
56 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS) 1
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 01-20-2014, 07:59 PM   #2
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,340
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F1 [20 January/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1] v BYE
Daniele CATINI (ITA) v Luca COMPAGNUCCI (ITA)
Mert DINC (TUR) v Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS)
Kartik Kuber Chavare BHAIYU (IND) v Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) [15]

Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [2] v BYE
Rens BOUWMANS (NED) v Gabriele NARDELLI (ITA)
Poorva S KUMAR (IND) v Andrea ORLANDI (ITA)
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) v Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) [9]

Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] v BYE
Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS) v Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Denis BORISOV (RUS) v Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) v Rafal TEURER (POL) [16]

Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [4] v BYE
Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) v Yong-Bum SEO (KOR)
Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS) v Gregor HUTTERER (AUT)
Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) v Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [11]

Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [5] v BYE
Joshua MACNEIL (CAN) v Matteo GIANGRANDE (ITA)
Naesar JEWOOR (IND) v Haadin BAVA (IND)
Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) v Dariusz LIPKA (POL) [12]

Sander GILLE (BEL) [6] v BYE
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) v Arjun MANJUNATHA (IND)
Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) v Nikita KARDIVAR (USA)
Ahmed CHAUDARY (PAK) v Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [13]

Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) [7] v Antonio TERZO (ITA)
Karim RAFEA (EGY) v Taher DAIFALLAH (AUT)
Thibault FORGET (FRA) v Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
David JOHANSSON (SWE) v Ryota KISHI (JPN) [10]

Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [8] v Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Sachin SATHNUR MAHESH (IND) v Maxime VANDENDOOREN (BEL)
Pavel LIPKA (POL) v Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Francisco RAMOS (POR) v Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) [14]
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2014, 08:00 PM   #3
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,340
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F1 [20 January/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Singles Main Draw

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] v Jason KUBLER (AUS)
Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) (Q) v Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) (Q)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) (Q) v Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA) (WC)
Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) v Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [6]

Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [4] v Rafal TEURER (POL) (LL)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) v Laslo DJERE (SRB)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) (Q) v Bastian TRINKER (AUT)
Sander GILLE (BEL) (LL) v Marc RATH (AUT) [5]

Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [8] v Igor LAKHNO (UKR) (WC)
Filippo BORELLA (ITA) (WC) v Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) (Q) v Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) v Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3]

Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [7] v Dariusz LIPKA (POL) (Q)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) v Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) (Q)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) (WC) v Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) (Q)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) v Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2]
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2014, 08:00 PM   #4
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,340
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F1 [20 January/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Doubles Draw

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [1] Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] v Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) Rafal TEURER (POL)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) v Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) (WC) Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) (WC)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [3] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] v Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) (WC) Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) (WC)
Jason KUBLER (AUS) Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) v Jung-Woong NA (KOR) Ji Sung NAM (KOR)

Filippo BORELLA (ITA) Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) v Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) (WC) Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) (WC)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) v Marc RATH (AUT) [4] Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4]
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) v Jose PEREIRA (BRA) Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) v Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [2] Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2]
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2014, 10:32 AM   #5
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,859
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F1 [20 January/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

There were already thread for this, but I will leave this one.


Qualification draw


Round 1

Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1] BYE
Luca COMPAGNUCCI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Daniele CATINI (ITA)
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-1 Mert DINC (TUR)
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) [15] 6-1 6-1 Kartik Kuber Chavare BHAIYU (IND)
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [2] BYE
Rens BOUWMANS (NED) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 Gabriele NARDELLI (ITA)
Andrea ORLANDI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Poorva S KUMAR (IND)
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) [9] 6-2 6-2 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] BYE
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS)
Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Denis BORISOV (RUS)
Rafal TEURER (POL) [16] 6-3 4-0 Retired Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [4] BYE
Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Robbie RIDOUT (GBR)
Gregor HUTTERER (AUT) 6-2 6-0 Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [11] 7-5 6-0 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [5] BYE
Matteo GIANGRANDE (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Joshua MACNEIL (CAN)
Haadin BAVA (IND) 6-1 6-3 Naesar JEWOOR (IND)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) [12] 6-0 6-3 Kirill KOMAROV (RUS)
Sander GILLE (BEL) [6] BYE
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Arjun MANJUNATHA (IND)
Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [13] 6-4 6-4 Ahmed CHAUDARY (PAK)
Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) [7] 6-2 6-1 Antonio TERZO (ITA)
Taher DAIFALLAH (AUT) 6-0 6-2 Karim RAFEA (EGY)
Thibault FORGET (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-2 Fabio MERCURI (ITA)
Ryota KISHI (JPN) [10] 6-3 6-1 David JOHANSSON (SWE)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [8] 6-2 6-4 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Maxime VANDENDOOREN (BEL) 6-4 6-3 Sachin SATHNUR MAHESH (IND)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-4 Pavel LIPKA (POL)
Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) [14] 6-1 1-6 6-2 Francisco RAMOS (POR)

Round 2

Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1] 7-5 6-1 Luca COMPAGNUCCI (ITA)
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 5-7 7-5 7-5 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) [15]
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [2] 6-3 6-4 Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) [9] 6-1 6-1 Andrea ORLANDI (ITA)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 2-6 6-2 6-1 Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Rafal TEURER (POL) [16] 6-2 6-2 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) 5-7 6-2 7-6(2) Ugo NASTASI (LUX) [4]
Gregor HUTTERER (AUT) 6-2 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [11]
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Matteo GIANGRANDE (ITA)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) [12] 6-4 7-6(3) Haadin BAVA (IND)
Sander GILLE (BEL) [6] 7-6(8) 6-2 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [13] 6-4 6-2 Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP)
Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) [7] 6-0 6-0 Taher DAIFALLAH (AUT)
Thibault FORGET (FRA) 3-6 6-1 2-1 Retired Ryota KISHI (JPN) [10]
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [8] 6-0 6-0 Maxime VANDENDOOREN (BEL)
Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) [14] 7-6(8) 6-2 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)

Round 3

Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [1] 6-3 6-4 Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS)
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) [9] 6-2 6-3 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) [2]
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Rafal TEURER (POL) [16]
Yong-Bum SEO (KOR) 6-2 5-0 Retired Gregor HUTTERER (AUT)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) [12] 6-3 1-6 6-3 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) [5]
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) [13] 6-3 6-1 Sander GILLE (BEL) [6]
Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) [7] 6-2 7-6(2) Thibault FORGET (FRA)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [8] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) [14]
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2014, 06:45 AM   #6
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,859
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F1 [20 January/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Doubles Draw


1st Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-2 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Rafal TEURER (POL)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) / Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(6) Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] 6-3 7-5 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) / Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Jason KUBLER (AUS) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-7(8) 6-3 [10-5] Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR)
Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) / Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 6-4 7-6(5) Marc RATH (AUT) / Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4]
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) / Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-0 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2014, 01:50 PM   #7
country flag Ramsay
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,491
Ramsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F1 [20 January/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Easy win for Murta. 6-0 6-1.
__________________
PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2014, 11:15 AM   #8
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,859
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F2 [20 January/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-1 Jason KUBLER (AUS)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [6] 3-6 6-1 6-1 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Rafal TEURER (POL)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) 7-5 6-1 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 6-3 7-6(2) Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Marc RATH (AUT) [5] 6-3 7-6(6) Sander GILLE (BEL)
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [8] 6-2 6-3 Igor LAKHNO (UKR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 6-0 6-1 Filippo BORELLA (ITA)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3] 6-4 3-6 7-6(2) Jung-Woong NA (KOR)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [7] 6-3 6-2 Dariusz LIPKA (POL)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 2-1 Retired Yong-Bum SEO (KOR)
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 7-5 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)

2nd Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [6] 6-2 6-1 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [4] 7-5 6-2 Laslo DJERE (SRB)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 6-4 6-4 Marc RATH (AUT) [5]
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [8] 6-2 6-1 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3] 6-1 3-6 7-5 Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [7] 6-1 6-1 Ji Sung NAM (KOR)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 7-5 6-4 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB)


Forza Naso
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-24-2014, 12:51 PM   #9
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,340
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F2 [20 January/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Pereira d. Samper-Montana 64 67 64
Wang d. Travaglia 75 76
Brizzi d. Trinker 62 67 63
Naso d. Rodriguez 75 62
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2014, 11:51 AM   #10
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,859
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F2 [20 January/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Doubles Draw

Quarterfinal
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-0 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) / Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Jason KUBLER (AUS) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) / Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Laslo DJERE (SRB) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 5-7 6-0 [10-2] Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2]


Semifinal
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] Walkover David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1]
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) / Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2014, 11:54 AM   #11
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,859
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F2 [20 January/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Main Draw

Semifinal

Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [4] 7-6 6-2 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [6]
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3]


Italian final

Come on Naso
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2014, 07:57 AM   #12
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,859
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F2 [20 January/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Doubles Draw

Final

Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 1-6 6-3 [10-8] Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3]
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2014, 07:57 AM   #13
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,859
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F2 [20 January/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Main Draw

Final

Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [4] 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2]
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2014, 11:02 AM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,983
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F2 [20 January/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay] Winner : Alberto Brizzi

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-1 Jason KUBLER (AUS)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [6] 3-6 6-1 6-1 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Rafal TEURER (POL)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) 7-5 6-1 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 6-3 7-6(2) Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Marc RATH (AUT) [5] 6-3 7-6(6) Sander GILLE (BEL)
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [8] 6-2 6-3 Igor LAKHNO (UKR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 6-0 6-1 Filippo BORELLA (ITA)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3] 6-4 3-6 7-6(2) Jung-Woong NA (KOR)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [7] 6-3 6-2 Dariusz LIPKA (POL)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 2-1 Retired Yong-Bum SEO (KOR)
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 7-5 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)

2nd Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [6] 6-2 6-1 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [4] 7-5 6-2 Laslo DJERE (SRB)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 6-4 6-4 Marc RATH (AUT) [5]
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [8] 6-2 6-1 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3] 6-1 3-6 7-5 Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [7] 6-1 6-1 Ji Sung NAM (KOR)
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 7-5 6-4 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB)

Quarterfinal

Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [6] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1]
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-7(8) 6-3 Bastian TRINKER (AUT)
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3] 7-5 7-6(4) Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [8]
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 7-5 6-2 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [7]

Semifinal

Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [4] 7-6(5) 6-2 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [6]
Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3]

Final

Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [4] 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 01-28-2014 at 11:04 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2014, 11:03 AM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,983
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F2 [20 January/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay] Winner : Alberto Brizzi

DOUBLES

1st Round

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-2 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Rafal TEURER (POL)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) / Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(6) Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) / Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] 6-3 7-5 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) / Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Jason KUBLER (AUS) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 6-7(8) 6-3 [10-5] Jung-Woong NA (KOR) / Ji Sung NAM (KOR)
Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) / Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 6-4 7-6(5) Marc RATH (AUT) / Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4]
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) / Igor SOBOLTA (UKR)
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-0 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)

Quarterfinal

David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1] 6-1 6-0 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) / Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB)
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Jason KUBLER (AUS) / Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) / Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Laslo DJERE (SRB) / Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 5-7 6-0 [10-2] Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) / Gianluca NASO (ITA) [2]

Semifinal

Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3] Walkover David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [1]
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 6-4 6-3 Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) / Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP)

Final

Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 1-6 6-3 [10-8] Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) / Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios