Chie F11 [9 December/Quillota/clay] Winner : Yoshihito Nishioka - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 12-04-2013, 10:21 AM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,597
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Chie F11 [9 December/Quillota/clay] Winner : Yoshihito Nishioka

Location: Quillota
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw



1 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 276 1
2 Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 279 1
3 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 286 1
4 Michael LINZER (AUT) 333 1
5 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 369 1
6 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 399 1
7 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 503 1
8 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 510 1
9 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 573 1
10 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 592 1
11 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 685 1
12 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 714 1
13 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 739 1
14 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 746 2
15 Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 777 1
16 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 810 1
17 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 861 2
18 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 871 1



Qualification Draw

1 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 884 1
2 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 894 1
3 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 941 1
4 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 947 1
5 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 976 2
6 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 989 1
7 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 1008 1
8 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) 1039 1
9 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 1063= 2
10 Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) 1163= 1
11 Tobias HINZMANN (GER) 1175 1
12 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 1194= 1
13 Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 1229= 1
14 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1318= 1
15 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 1328 1
16 Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 1425= 1
17 Joao RIQUELME (CHI) 1449= 1
18 Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) 1449= 1
19 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 1456= 1
20 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) 1456= 1
21 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1468= 1
22 David FLEMING (CHI) 1473 1
23 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 1474 1
24 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 1545= 1
25 Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) 1552= 1
26 Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) 1552= 1
27 Michel VERNIER (CHI) 1644= 1
28 Yasin SAMA (ARG) 1674= 1
29 Diego VIVES (CHI) 1674= 1
30 Andre KU MEZA (PER) 1674= 1
31 Carlos GONZALEZ-LEIVA (CHI) 1674= 1
32 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 1799= 1
33 Martin RONDINA (ARG) 1799= 1
34 Adolfo MARIN (CHI) 1917= 1
35 Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG) 1917= 1
36 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 2015= 2
37 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) 2073= 1
38 Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 2119= 1
39 Joaquin AMAYA (ARG) 2171= 1
40 Fernando Andres ZUNIGA CANTILLANA (CHI) 43 1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 70 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH (with Daniel_amr)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:5 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 12-16-2013, 07:02 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,279
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chie F11 [9 December/Quillota/clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [1] BYE
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-3 6-1 Carlos MARTINEZ (CHI)
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG)
Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) [15] BYE
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [2] BYE
Martin RONDINA (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Gonzalo Felipe RIVERA LAZO (CHI)
Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14] BYE
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [3] BYE
Eduardo Bastian ACEVEDO OLMOS (CHI) 6-0 6-1 Felipe MANDIOLA (CHI)
Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG) 6-1 6-4 Javier Angel Ignacio AHUMADA GARRIDO (CHI)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [9] BYE
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) [4] BYE
Fernando Andres ZUNIGA CANTILLANA (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-1 Jose MUNOZ SALGADO (CHI)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 6-4 6-2 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) [10] BYE
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) [5] BYE
Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI) 6-4 6-2 Bastian REYES (CHI)
Joaquin AMAYA (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Sergio DIAZ (CHI)
Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) [11] BYE
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) [6] BYE
Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 7-5 6-0 Claudio Ignacio ELGUETA (CHI)
Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 6-0 6-2 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
Joao RIQUELME (CHI) [12] BYE
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) [7] BYE
Felipe TAMAYO (CHI) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Benjamin YOSHIDZUMI VALDES (CHI)
Sebastian SAFFIRIO (CHI) 6-3 7-5 Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) [16] BYE
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [8] BYE
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 6-4 6-2 Daniel SILVA (CHI)
Adolfo MARIN (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Enrique MARILAF (CHI)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [13] BYE

Round 2

Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-0 Franco MORAL (CHI)
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) [15]
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [2] 6-2 6-0 Martin RONDINA (ARG)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14] 6-1 6-1 Cristian Fabian Jesus MALDONADO MATURANA (CHI)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [3] 6-1 6-1 Eduardo Bastian ACEVEDO OLMOS (CHI)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [9] 7-5 6-3 Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG)
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-2 Fernando Andres ZUNIGA CANTILLANA (CHI)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 6-2 6-2 Cristian Eduardo ESPINOLA (CHI) [10]
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) [5] 6-0 6-1 Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI)
Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) [11] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 Joaquin AMAYA (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) [6] 6-4 6-2 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG)
Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 7-5 6-1 Joao RIQUELME (CHI) [12]
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) [7] 6-1 6-3 Felipe TAMAYO (CHI)
Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) [16] 6-2 6-3 Sebastian SAFFIRIO (CHI)
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [8] 6-4 6-3 Esteban BRUNA (CHI)
Adolfo MARIN (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [13]

Round 3

Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 7-5 6-4 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [1]
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14] 6-4 6-1 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [2]
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [3] 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [9]
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) [4] 6-2 5-7 6-4 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI)
Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) [11] 5-7 6-2 6-2 Tobias HINZMANN (GER) [5]
Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 3-0 Retired Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) [6]
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) [7] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) [16]
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [8] 6-1 6-1 Adolfo MARIN (CHI)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2013, 07:04 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,279
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chie F11 [9 December/Quillota/clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-3 2-6 [10-7] Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 6-2 6-2 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI) / Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [4]
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI)
David FLEMING (CHI) / Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-2 Camilo AHUMADA (CHI) / Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Victor NUNEZ (CHI) [3]
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2] 6-4 3-6 [10-4] Marcelo Tomas BARRIOS VERA (CHI) / Sebastian VIDAL (CHI)

Quarterfinal

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-4 7-6(2) Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI)
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 6-3 6-3 David FLEMING (CHI) / Ignacio LEHYT (CHI)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2] Walkover Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN)

Semifinal

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1]
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2]

Final

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 7-5 6-3 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) / Santiago MACCIO (ARG)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2013, 07:04 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,279
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chie F11 [9 December/Quillota/clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 7-6(6) 6-0 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [1]
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-0 6-2 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI)
Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) 6-3 6-2 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [8] 3-6 7-5 6-3 Nicolas JARRY (CHI)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [3] 6-0 7-5 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI)
Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 6-4 6-2 Victor NUNEZ (CHI)
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 5-0 Retired Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [6] 6-3 6-2 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [5]
Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Camilo AHUMADA (CHI)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 3-6 6-3 4-1 Retired Bastian MALLA (CHI)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [4] 6-0 3-6 6-3 David FLEMING (CHI)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-3 6-0 Pablo GALDON (ARG) [7]
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Marcelo Tomas BARRIOS VERA (CHI)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 6-1 1-6 7-6(5) Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [2] 6-2 6-3 Juan Matias GONZALEZ CARRASCO (CHI)

2nd Round

Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-3 6-1 Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER)
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [8] 6-4 6-3 Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [3] 6-4 3-1 Retired Benjamin UGARTE (CHI)
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [6] 6-2 2-6 6-0 Simon NAVARRO (CHI)
Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Santiago MACCIO (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-4 1-6 6-4 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [4]
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [2] Walkover Valentin FLOREZ (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [8] 6-3 6-3 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-1 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [6]
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-4 7-5 Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-0 Augusto LARANJA (BRA)

Semifinal

Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [8] 6-2 6-1 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [3]
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [2] 6-0 2-0 Retired Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)

Final

Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [8] 7-5 6-2 Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios