Brazil F19 [2 December/Porto Alegre/Clay] Winner : Andrea Collarini - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 11-27-2013, 08:47 AM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,664
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Brazil F19 [2 December/Porto Alegre/Clay] Winner : Andrea Collarini

Location: Porto Alegre
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay - Outdoor


Main Draw

1 Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) 264 1
2 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 354 1
3 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 358 1
4 Patricio HERAS (ARG) 375 1
5 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 388 1
6 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 428 1
7 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 455 1
8 Andre MIELE (BRA) 483 1
9 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 536 1
10 Facundo MENA (ARG) 537 1
11 Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 540 1
12 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 552 2
13 Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 568 1
14 Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) 596 1
15 Evan KING (USA) 600 1
16 Martin CUEVAS (URU) 602 1
17 Christian LINDELL (SWE) 650 1
18 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 680 1

Qualification Draw

1 Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 701 1
2 Caio SILVA (BRA) 707 1
3 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 724 1
4 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 744 1
5 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 775 1
6 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 813 1
7 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 847 2
8 Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 955 1
9 Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 992 1
10 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 1030 1
11 Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 1051 1
12 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 1065 1
13 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 1093 1
14 Mariano URLI (ARG) 1100 2
15 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 1106 1
16 Diego MATOS (BRA) 1126 1
17 Gaston PAZ (ARG) 1127 3
18 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) 1177= 1
19 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 1179 1
20 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 1184= 2
21 Santiago MARESCA (URU) 1232= 1
22 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 1234= 1
23 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 1240 1
24 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 1291= 1
25 Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) 1295= 1
26 Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) 1306= 1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 115 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 67 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH, Manta CH (with Daniel_amr)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 12-01-2013, 02:25 PM   #2
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 10,987
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F19 [2 December/Porto Alegre/Clay]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Round 1

Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-2 Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [15] 6-4 6-2 Ben-Hur KASPRZAK FILHO (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Orlando LUZ (BRA)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [14]
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Yuri ANDRADE (BRA)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [16] 6-3 6-2 Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (BRA)
Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) [4]
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [10] 6-1 6-1 Caio RODRIGUES (BRA)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [5] 5-7 6-3 6-3 Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG)
Mariano URLI (ARG) [9] 5-7 6-2 6-4 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG)
Osni JUNIOR (BRA) [6] 6-2 6-3 Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [11] 6-1 6-2 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [7] 6-3 6-0 Carlos Alberto LONGHI NETO (BRA)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [13] 6-4 7-6(7) Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) [8] 4-6 6-0 6-3 Marcos Peres BERNARDES (BRA)
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) [12] 6-2 6-0 Joao Vitor GONCALVES CEOLIN (BRA)

Round 2

Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) [1] 7-6(0) 6-2 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [15]
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [16] 6-2 6-4 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3]
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [10] 6-0 6-4 Moritz BUERCHNER (GER)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [5] 6-3 6-0 Mariano URLI (ARG) [9]
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [11] 6-2 2-6 6-2 Osni JUNIOR (BRA) [6]
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [7] 1-6 7-5 6-2 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [13]
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) [8] 6-3 6-1 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) [12]

Last edited by *Jean* : 12-01-2013 at 07:48 PM.
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2013, 02:28 PM   #3
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 10,987
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F19 [2 December/Porto Alegre/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [1] v Evaldo NETO (BRA) (WC)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) (WC) v Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) (Q)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) (Q) v Facundo MENA (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (Q) v Andre MIELE (BRA) [8]

Patricio HERAS (ARG) [3] v Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) (Q)
Osni JUNIOR (BRA) (LL) v Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) (WC)
Americo LANZONI (BRA) (WC) v Caio SILVA (BRA)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) v Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [7]

Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5] v Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) (Q) v Martin CUEVAS (URU)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) (Q) v Rafael CAMILO (BRA)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) v Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4]

Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [6] v Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) (Q)
Evan KING (USA) v Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA)
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) v Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) (Q)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) v Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2]


DOUBLES

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [1] Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [1] v Facundo MENA (ARG) Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) Evan KING (USA) v Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) [4] Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [4] v Orlando LUZ (BRA) (WC) Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) (WC)
Ben-Hur KASPRZAK FILHO (BRA) (WC) Evaldo NETO (BRA) (WC) v Martin CUEVAS (URU) Gaston PAZ (ARG)

Santiago MARESCA (URU) Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) v Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) v Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [3] Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3]
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) (WC) Osni JUNIOR (BRA) (WC) v Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) Patricio HERAS (ARG)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) v Andre MIELE (BRA) [2] Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [2]

Last edited by *Jean* : 12-01-2013 at 07:49 PM.
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-06-2013, 07:50 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,508
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F19 [2 December/Porto Alegre/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-2 Evaldo NETO (BRA)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 7-6(9) 6-1 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Facundo MENA (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Andre MIELE (BRA) [8]
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 7-5 6-4 Patricio HERAS (ARG) [3]
Osni JUNIOR (BRA) 6-2 7-5 Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA)
Caio SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-3 Americo LANZONI (BRA)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [7]
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5] 6-4 6-4 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Gaston PAZ (ARG)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Rafael CAMILO (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [6] 6-3 7-5 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG)
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Evan KING (USA)
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Christian LINDELL (SWE)

2nd Round

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-2 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-0 6-2 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Osni JUNIOR (BRA)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Caio SILVA (BRA)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [5]
Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4] 6-3 7-6(3) Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [6] 6-1 6-4 Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 4-6 6-3 7-6(1) Tiago FERNANDES (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [1] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Facundo MENA (ARG)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Nicolas KICKER (ARG)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-2 Wilson LEITE (BRA) [4]
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [6]

Semifinal

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [1] 7-6(5) 7-6(1) Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Martin CUEVAS (URU)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-06-2013, 07:51 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,508
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F19 [2 December/Porto Alegre/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Facundo MENA (ARG) / Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Evan KING (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) / Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [4] 7-6(4) 6-1 Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Gaston PAZ (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Ben-Hur KASPRZAK FILHO (BRA) / Evaldo NETO (BRA)
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 7-5 6-2 Santiago MARESCA (URU) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3] 2-6 7-6(2) [10-8] Nicolas KICKER (ARG) / Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) / Osni JUNIOR (BRA)
Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [2] 7-6(4) 1-6 [10-7] Christian LINDELL (SWE) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Evan KING (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2 Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) / Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [1]
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Gaston PAZ (ARG)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3] Walkover Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA)
Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [2] 7-5 2-6 [10-6] Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Patricio HERAS (ARG)

Semifinal

Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [4] 3-6 6-2 [10-3] Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Evan KING (USA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3] 6-2 2-6 [10-8] Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [2]

Final

Rafael CAMILO (BRA) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [4] 6-4 7-6(4) Jose PEREIRA (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2013, 09:31 AM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,508
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F19 [2 December/Porto Alegre/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) [1] 7-6(2) 6-1 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [2]


well done collarini
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2013, 01:13 PM   #7
country flag Dead Net Cord
Registered User
 
Dead Net Cord's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 6,796
Dead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond reputeDead Net Cord has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F19 [2 December/Porto Alegre/Clay]

Luz is devastating Miele
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco View Post
no words
---
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tag View Post
fed diva wanted 2006 to last for ever

with cheap media love and fawners praising who didn't win slams

it must have been good to be a Swiss?

but chokers are always present in slam draws, wearing orange shoes and gold handbags
---
Quote:
Originally Posted by Johnny Groove View Post
Now these are the nights I am going to remember
Dead Net Cord is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios