Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard] Winner: Adrian Sikora - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-15-2013, 11:09 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard] Winner: Adrian Sikora

Location: Essen
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Indoor

Main Draw

1 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 331 1
2 Robin KERN (GER) 353 2
3 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) 455 2
4 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 464 1
5 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) 526 1
6 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 552 2
7 Jeremy JAHN (GER) 591 1
8 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 598 2
9 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 643 2
10 Yannick MADEN (GER) 679 1
11 Tim NEKIC (GER) 681 1
12 Oscar OTTE (GER) 715 1
13 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 754 1
14 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 846 1
15 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 854 1
16 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 863 P 1
17 Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 876 1
18 David THURNER (GER) 879 1

Qualifying


1 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 896 1
2 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 909 1
3 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 922 1
4 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 973 1
5 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 1020= 1
6 Demian RAAB (GER) 1073= 1
7 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 1112 1
8 Andreas MIES (GER) 1140= 1
9 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 1152 1
10 Daniel MASUR (GER) 1204 1
11 Mats MORAING (GER) 1218= 1
12 Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 1222= 1
13 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 1319= 1
14 Jan POSKOCIL (AUT) 1374= 2
15 Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 1447= 1
16 Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) 1611= 1
17 Adriano QUINTI (GER) 1633= 1
18 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 1774= 1
19 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 1904= 1
20 Adrian OBERT (GER) 1904= 1
21 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 1904= 1
22 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) 1983= 1
23 Kim MOELLERS (GER) 1983= 2
24 Sander ARENDS (NED) 18 1
25 Jonas KOENIG (GER) 85 1
26 Philipp DITTMER (GER) 87 1
27 Paul WOERNER (GER) 99 1
28 Niels CLEEREN (BEL) 73 1
29 Johann WILLEMS (GER) 114 1
30 David NOVOTNY (GER) 120 1
31 Delf GOHLKE (GER) 151 1
32 Alexandr RUDENCO (MDA) 9 1
33 Denis KAPRIC (GER) 177 1
34 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED) 56 1
35 Christian HESZ (GER) 184 1
36 Luca MARQUARD (GER) 190 1
37 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 123 1
38 Tom DIEDERICH (LUX) 7 1
39 ROBIN LANG (GER) 203 1
40 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 140 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-20-2013 at 10:26 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-15-2013, 11:09 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Demian RAAB (GER) [1] BYE
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-0 6-0 Rutger CRAMER (NED)
Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) 6-1 0-6 6-2 Galan Uwe HEIDARI (GER)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) BYE
Andreas MIES (GER) [2] BYE
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-1 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)
Maximilian FLUEGGEN (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Alexandr RUDENCO (MDA)
Magnus MICHAELIS (GER) BYE
Daniel MASUR (GER) [3] BYE
Paul WOERNER (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-4 Danny HEIDECKER (GER)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER)
Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED) BYE
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) [4] BYE
Jonas KOENIG (GER) 6-3 6-1 Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Denis KAPRIC (GER) 6-4 6-1 Tim RUEHL (GER)
Kevin BENNING (NED) BYE
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [5] BYE
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-6(1) Kong Pop LERTCHAI (THA)
Delf GOHLKE (GER) 6-4 5-7 6-2 Luca MARQUARD (GER)
Adrian OBERT (GER) [10] BYE
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [6] BYE
Christian HESZ (GER) 6-3 7-6(2) Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Lukas SCHAEFER (GER)
Kim MOELLERS (GER) [12] BYE
Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [7] BYE
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 6-4 6-4 Wouter ADRIAANSEN (NED)
ROBIN LANG (GER) 6-4 6-4 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [9] BYE
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [8] BYE
FREDERIK PRESS (GER) 7-6(6) 6-0 David NOVOTNY (GER)
Sander ARENDS (NED) 6-1 7-5 Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [11] BYE

Round 2

Demian RAAB (GER) [1] 7-6(10) 6-1 Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) 6-1 6-3 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) 6-3 6-3 Andreas MIES (GER) [2]
Maximilian FLUEGGEN (GER) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4) Magnus MICHAELIS (GER)
Paul WOERNER (GER) 5-7 6-2 7-6(7) Daniel MASUR (GER) [3]
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-1 6-4 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) [4] 6-1 6-4 Jonas KOENIG (GER)
Denis KAPRIC (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Kevin BENNING (NED)
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [5] 6-3 6-4 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Delf GOHLKE (GER) 4-3 Retired Adrian OBERT (GER) [10]
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [6] 6-0 6-3 Christian HESZ (GER)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Kim MOELLERS (GER) [12]
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [7]
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [9] 7-5 6-2 ROBIN LANG (GER)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [8] 5-0 Retired FREDERIK PRESS (GER)
Sander ARENDS (NED) 6-4 6-3 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [11]

Round 3

Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) 2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Demian RAAB (GER) [1]
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) 6-0 6-3 Maximilian FLUEGGEN (GER)
Paul WOERNER (GER) 7-5 6-1 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) [4] 6-2 6-1 Denis KAPRIC (GER)
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [5] 6-2 6-4 Delf GOHLKE (GER)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [6] 6-4 7-6(5) Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [9]
Sander ARENDS (NED) 6-0 6-3 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [8]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2013, 11:10 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-4 6-3 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 6-1 7-5 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)
Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) 7-5 6-2 Tim SANDKAULEN (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 6-2 6-4 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5]
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [3] 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Takao SUZUKI (JPN)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [6] 6-3 6-0 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [8]
Sander ARENDS (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-1 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 Paul WOERNER (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] 6-2 6-2 Oscar OTTE (GER)
Tim NEKIC (GER) 6-2 6-4 Jeremy JAHN (GER) [7]
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 6-2 2-6 6-2 Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER)
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4 Yannick MADEN (GER)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-3 6-0 Robin KERN (GER) [2]

2nd Round

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-2 6-4 Lukas RUEPKE (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 1-6 7-5 7-6(6) Michel DORNBUSCH (GER)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-2 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [3]
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [6]
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 Sander ARENDS (NED)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) 6-2 7-5 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4]
Tim NEKIC (GER) 6-2 6-4 Alexander LAZOV (BUL)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)

Quarterfinal

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-3 6-2 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4) Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-6(1) 6-7(3) 6-1 Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-4 6-4 Tim NEKIC (GER)

Semifinal

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 Lennart ZYNGA (GER)

Final

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-20-2013 at 10:26 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2013, 11:11 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Robin KERN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1] BYE
Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) / Jonas KOENIG (GER) 6-3 6-3 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) / Daniel MASUR (GER)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 6-3 7-5 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) / Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-1 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Tim SANDKAULEN (GER)
Moritz LINHART (GER) / Julian WENZEL (GER) 6-2 4-6 [10-6] Magnus MICHAELIS (GER) / Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [4] 6-0 6-3 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) / Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 6-2 1-6 [10-8] Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) / Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] 5-7 7-5 [10-7] Yannick QUAEDVLIEG (NED) / Rogier WASSEN (NED)

Quarterfinal

Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) / Jonas KOENIG (GER) Walkover Robin KERN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1]
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 3-6 6-3 [10-7] Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [4] 6-1 6-3 Moritz LINHART (GER) / Julian WENZEL (GER)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] 6-2 6-4 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) / Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)

Semifinal

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] Walkover Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) / Jonas KOENIG (GER)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] 6-3 7-5 Sander ARENDS (NED) / Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [4]

Final

Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] Walkover N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-18-2013 at 08:49 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2013, 11:11 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [3] 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Takao SUZUKI (JPN)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [8]
Sander ARENDS (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-1 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] 6-2 6-2 Oscar OTTE (GER)
Tim NEKIC (GER) 6-4 6-2 Jeremy JAHN (GER) [7]
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 6-2 2-6 6-2 Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER)
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4 Yannick MADEN (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2013, 11:12 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Robin KERN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1] BYE
Moritz LINHART (GER) / Julian WENZEL (GER) 2-6 6-4 [10-6] Magnus MICHAELIS (GER) / Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [4] 6-0 6-3 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) / Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 6-2 1-6 [10-8] Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) / Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2013, 11:10 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-4 6-3 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 6-1 7-5 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)
Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) 7-5 6-2 Tim SANDKAULEN (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 6-2 6-4 Dimitar GRABUL (MKD) [5]
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [3] 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Takao SUZUKI (JPN)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [6] 6-3 6-0 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [8]
Sander ARENDS (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-1 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 Paul WOERNER (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4] 6-2 6-2 Oscar OTTE (GER)
Tim NEKIC (GER) 6-2 6-4 Jeremy JAHN (GER) [7]
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 6-2 2-6 6-2 Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER)
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4 Yannick MADEN (GER)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-3 6-0 Robin KERN (GER) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2013, 11:11 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Robin KERN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1] BYE
Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) / Jonas KOENIG (GER) 6-3 6-3 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) / Daniel MASUR (GER)
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 6-3 7-5 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) / Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-1 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Tim SANDKAULEN (GER)
Moritz LINHART (GER) / Julian WENZEL (GER) 6-2 4-6 [10-6] Magnus MICHAELIS (GER) / Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [4] 6-0 6-3 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) / Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 6-2 1-6 [10-8] Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) / Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] 5-7 7-5 [10-7] Yannick QUAEDVLIEG (NED) / Rogier WASSEN (NED)

Quarterfinal

Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) / Jonas KOENIG (GER) Walkover Robin KERN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1]
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [4] 6-1 6-3 Moritz LINHART (GER) / Julian WENZEL (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2013, 09:13 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-2 6-4 Lukas RUEPKE (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 1-6 7-5 7-6(6) Michel DORNBUSCH (GER)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-2 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) [3]
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [6]
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 Sander ARENDS (NED)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) 6-2 7-5 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [4]
Tim NEKIC (GER) 6-2 6-4 Alexander LAZOV (BUL)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2013, 09:14 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) / Jonas KOENIG (GER) Walkover Robin KERN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [1]
N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] 3-6 6-3 [10-7] Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [4] 6-1 6-3 Moritz LINHART (GER) / Julian WENZEL (GER)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] 6-2 6-4 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) / Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)

Semifinal

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] Walkover Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) / Jonas KOENIG (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2013, 08:49 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-3 6-2 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4) Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-6(1) 6-7(3) 6-1 Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-4 6-4 Tim NEKIC (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2013, 08:49 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3] Walkover Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) / Jonas KOENIG (GER)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] 6-3 7-5 Sander ARENDS (NED) / Kevin BOELHOUWER (NED) [4]

Final

Andreas MIES (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] Walkover N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2013, 11:01 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2013, 10:24 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,061
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F19 [14 October/Essen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [1] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios