Turkey F41 [14 October/Antalya/Hard] Winner: Ivo Minar - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-15-2013, 10:15 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,246
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F41 [14 October/Antalya/Hard] Winner: Ivo Minar

Location: Antalya
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard -Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 313
2 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 320
3 Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 326
4 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 574
5 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 586
6 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 590
7 Juraj MASAR (SVK) 640
8 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 647
9 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 719
10 Jared DONALDSON (USA) 749
11 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 947
12 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 967
13 Florian BARTH (GER) 969
14 Sander GILLE (BEL) 1019
15 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 1025
16 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1030
17 George VON MASSOW (GER) 1067
18 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 1116=

Qualifying


1 Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 1247=
2 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1442=
3 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 1611=
4 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 1622=
5 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1622=
6 Markus SEDLETZKY (AUT) 1650=
7 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 1904=
8 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 1904=
9 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 2106=
10 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 130
11 Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) 14
12 Oliver MROSE (SUI) 32
13 Yigitcan COMLEK (TUR) 19
14 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 34
15 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) 111
16 Flemming PETERS (GER) 230
17 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 12
18 Andrey SMIRNOV (RUS) 168
19 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) 73
20 Ibrahim FETOV (SUI) 47
21 Maxime HAWOTTE (BEL) 131
22 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 201
23 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 190
24 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 7
25 Mert DINC (TUR) 79
26 Calvin KNIE (AUT) 192
27 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED) 75
28 Adam KULICH (SVK) 179
29 Valentin PODGORNYY (RUS) 194
30 Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS) 395
31 Lucas HJORTH (DEN) 245
32 Berke TOMBUL (TUR)
33 Robert Antonio MAVLEA (ROU)
34 Andrei MIHAI (ROU)
35 Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR)
36 Cagatay ALTINTAS (TUR)
37 Dennis DRUZHINSKY (USA)
38 Sergey KUZNETSOV (RUS)
39 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
40 Ruslan GALIMOV (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-20-2013 at 09:45 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-15-2013, 10:16 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,246
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F41 [14 October/Antalya/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ivo MINAR (CZE) [1] BYE
Andrei MIHAI (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-3 Lucas HJORTH (DEN)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) Walkover Maxime HAWOTTE (BEL)
Sergey KUZNETSOV (RUS) BYE
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [2] BYE
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS) BYE
Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) BYE
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [3] BYE
Adam KULICH (SVK) 6-3 6-2 Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL)
Cem ERTURK (TUR) BYE
Mert DINC (TUR) BYE
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) [4] BYE
Flemming PETERS (GER) 3-6 6-3 7-5 Sebastiaan BONAPART (NED)
Robert Antonio MAVLEA (ROU) BYE
Ruslan GALIMOV (RUS) BYE
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] BYE
Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 1-6 6-3 6-3 Calvin KNIE (AUT)
Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) BYE
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [12] BYE
Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [6] BYE
Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR) 6-0 6-0 Cagatay ALTINTAS (TUR)
Andrey SMIRNOV (RUS) BYE
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [10] BYE
Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) [7] BYE
Oliver MROSE (SUI) 6-3 6-1 Miron SHABANI (MKD)
Ibrahim FETOV (SUI) BYE
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) [11] BYE
Markus SEDLETZKY (AUT) [8] BYE
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Valentin PODGORNYY (RUS)
Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [9] BYE

Round 2

Ivo MINAR (CZE) [1] 6-1 6-0 Andrei MIHAI (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-1 6-1 Sergey KUZNETSOV (RUS)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [2] 1-6 6-2 6-1 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)
Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [3] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 Adam KULICH (SVK)
Mert DINC (TUR) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Cem ERTURK (TUR)
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) [4] 7-6(4) 6-3 Flemming PETERS (GER)
Ruslan GALIMOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Robert Antonio MAVLEA (ROU)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] 6-3 6-1 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [12] 6-1 6-3 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [6] 2-6 6-2 6-2 Vladislav GORODETSKY (UKR)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [10] 6-2 6-1 Andrey SMIRNOV (RUS)
Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) [7] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 Oliver MROSE (SUI)
Ibrahim FETOV (SUI) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Stefan FIACAN (SUI) [11]
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Markus SEDLETZKY (AUT) [8]
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [9] 6-3 6-1 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS)

Round 3

Ivo MINAR (CZE) [1] 6-3 6-1 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [2] 6-3 6-1 Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [3] 6-2 6-1 Mert DINC (TUR)
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-2 Ruslan GALIMOV (RUS)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] 6-3 6-2 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) [12]
Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [6] 6-4 6-3 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [10]
Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) [7] Walkover Ibrahim FETOV (SUI)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [9]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2013, 10:16 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,246
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F41 [14 October/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-1 6-2 Yigitcan COMLEK (TUR)
Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-3 Dennis DRUZHINSKY (USA)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [6] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [3] 6-1 6-2 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA)
Florian BARTH (GER) 6-3 6-4 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Sander GILLE (BEL) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-1 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [7]
Juraj MASAR (SVK) 7-5 0-6 6-2 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [5]
George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-4 6-4 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-0 6-4 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) [4] 6-4 7-6(6) Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [8] 6-0 6-0 Berke TOMBUL (TUR)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 4-6 6-0 6-3 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-2 6-2 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2] 6-1 6-0 Sebastian WAGNER (GER)

2nd Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [6] 7-6(7) 6-4 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [3] 6-0 6-2 Florian BARTH (GER)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4) Sander GILLE (BEL)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) 6-3 1-6 6-1 George VON MASSOW (GER)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) [4] 6-4 6-1 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2] 7-5 6-1 Andriej KAPAS (POL)

Quarterfinal

Marcin GAWRON (POL) [6] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1]
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [3]
Ivo MINAR (CZE) [4] 6-2 6-2 Juraj MASAR (SVK)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2] 6-2 6-1 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [8]

Semifinal

Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Marcin GAWRON (POL) [6]
Ivo MINAR (CZE) [4] 7-5 1-6 7-5 Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2]

Final

Ivo MINAR (CZE) [4] 6-1 1-6 6-3 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-20-2013 at 09:45 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2013, 10:17 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,246
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F41 [14 October/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-3 1-6 [10-4] Maxime BRAECKMAN (BEL) / Sander GILLE (BEL)
Dennis DRUZHINSKY (USA) / Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-2 Yigitcan COMLEK (TUR) / Berke TOMBUL (TUR)
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) / Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 7-6(9) 3-6 [10-6] Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [4]
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) / Juraj MASAR (SVK) 6-4 6-4 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) / Gabriel MORARU (ROU)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-3 6-1 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) / Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [3] 6-1 6-4 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Florian BARTH (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 3-6 6-2 [11-9] Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Mert DINC (TUR) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)

Quarterfinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] Walkover Dennis DRUZHINSKY (USA) / Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) / Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 4-6 7-6(3) [10-6] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) / Juraj MASAR (SVK)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-4 2-6 [10-7] Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [3]
Florian BARTH (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-4 2-6 [10-6] Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2]

Semifinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-4 6-4 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) / Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-2 Florian BARTH (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER)

Final

Ivo MINAR (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 7-5 7-6(4) Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-20-2013 at 09:46 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2013, 10:18 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,246
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F41 [14 October/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Yigitcan COMLEK (TUR)
Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-3 Dennis DRUZHINSKY (USA)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [3] 6-1 6-2 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA)
Florian BARTH (GER) 6-3 7-5 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) 7-5 0-6 6-2 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [5]
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-0 6-4 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) [4] 6-4 7-6(6) Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2013, 10:19 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,246
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F41 [14 October/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-3 1-6 [10-4] Maxime BRAECKMAN (BEL) / Sander GILLE (BEL)
Dennis DRUZHINSKY (USA) / Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-2 Yigitcan COMLEK (TUR) / Berke TOMBUL (TUR)
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) / Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 7-6(9) 3-6 [10-6] Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [4]
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) / Juraj MASAR (SVK) 6-4 6-4 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) / Gabriel MORARU (ROU)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-1 6-3 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) / Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [3] 6-1 6-4 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Florian BARTH (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 3-6 6-2 [11-9] Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Mert DINC (TUR) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2013, 10:22 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,246
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F41 [14 October/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-1 6-2 Yigitcan COMLEK (TUR)
Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-3 Dennis DRUZHINSKY (USA)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [6] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [3] 6-1 6-2 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA)
Florian BARTH (GER) 6-3 6-4 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
Sander GILLE (BEL) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-1 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [7]
Juraj MASAR (SVK) 7-5 0-6 6-2 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [5]
George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-4 6-4 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-0 6-4 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) [4] 6-4 7-6(6) Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [8] 6-0 6-0 Berke TOMBUL (TUR)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 4-6 6-0 6-3 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-2 6-2 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2] 6-1 6-0 Sebastian WAGNER (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2013, 10:24 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,246
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F41 [14 October/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-3 1-6 [10-4] Maxime BRAECKMAN (BEL) / Sander GILLE (BEL)
Dennis DRUZHINSKY (USA) / Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-2 Yigitcan COMLEK (TUR) / Berke TOMBUL (TUR)
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) / Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 7-6(9) 3-6 [10-6] Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [4]
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) / Juraj MASAR (SVK) 6-4 6-4 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) / Gabriel MORARU (ROU)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-3 6-1 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) / Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [3] 6-1 6-4 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Florian BARTH (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 3-6 6-2 [11-9] Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Mert DINC (TUR) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)

Quarterfinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] Walkover Dennis DRUZHINSKY (USA) / Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-4 2-6 [10-7] Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [3]
Florian BARTH (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-4 2-6 [10-6] Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2013, 08:49 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,246
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F41 [14 October/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) [6] 7-6(7) 6-4 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [3] 6-0 6-2 Florian BARTH (GER)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4) Sander GILLE (BEL)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) 6-3 1-6 6-1 George VON MASSOW (GER)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) [4] 6-4 6-1 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2013, 08:51 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,246
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F41 [14 October/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] Walkover Dennis DRUZHINSKY (USA) / Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-4 2-6 [10-7] Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [3]
Florian BARTH (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-4 2-6 [10-6] Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2013, 08:09 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,246
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F41 [14 October/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] Walkover Dennis DRUZHINSKY (USA) / Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) / Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 4-6 7-6(3) [10-6] Filip HORANSKY (SVK) / Juraj MASAR (SVK)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-4 2-6 [10-7] Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [3]
Florian BARTH (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-4 2-6 [10-6] Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2013, 08:30 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,246
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F41 [14 October/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [6] 7-6(7) 6-4 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [3] 6-0 6-2 Florian BARTH (GER)
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4) Sander GILLE (BEL)
Juraj MASAR (SVK) 6-3 1-6 6-1 George VON MASSOW (GER)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) [4] 6-4 6-1 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2] 7-5 6-1 Andriej KAPAS (POL)

Quarterfinal

Marcin GAWRON (POL) [6] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1]
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) [3]
Ivo MINAR (CZE) [4] 6-2 6-2 Juraj MASAR (SVK)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2] 6-2 6-1 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [8]

gawron =DD
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2013, 10:38 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,246
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F41 [14 October/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Marcin GAWRON (POL) [6]
Ivo MINAR (CZE) [4] 7-5 1-6 7-5 Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2]

gawron
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2013, 10:39 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,246
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F41 [14 October/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-4 6-4 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) / Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-2 Florian BARTH (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2013, 09:45 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,246
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F41 [14 October/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Ivo MINAR (CZE) [4] 6-1 1-6 6-3 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios