Spain F34 [7 October/Sant Cugat/Clay] Winner: Roberto Carballes-Baena - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-09-2013, 03:42 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,899
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F34 [7 October/Sant Cugat/Clay] Winner: Roberto Carballes-Baena

Location: Sant Cugat
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 235 1
2 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 248 2
3 Marc GINER (ESP) 305 1
4 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 333 1
5 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 371 1
6 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 450 1
7 Jason KUBLER (AUS) 467 2
8 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 494 3
9 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 545 1
10 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 575 1
11 Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 654 3
12 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 678 1
13 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 690 1
14 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 719 1
15 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) 749 1
16 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 784 1
17 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 881 2
18 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 910 1

Qualifying


1 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 916 1
2 Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 1017= 1
3 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 1026 4
4 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 1071 1
5 Filippo BALDI (ITA) 1106 1
6 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 1117 1
7 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 1122 1
8 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 1237= 1
9 Rakshit RISHI (IND) 1256= 1
10 David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) 1321= 1
11 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 1356= 1
12 Antoine HOANG (FRA) 1381= 1
13 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 1460= 1
14 Ryoma SLOANE (NZL) 1543= 1
15 Yannick STASCHEN (GER) 1775= 1
16 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 1775= 1
17 Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) 1904= 1
18 Francesco MENDO (ITA) 2043= 2
19 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) 2043= 1
20 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 2080= 1
21 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 2101= 1
22 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 64 1
23 George DAVIES (GBR) 349 1
24 Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 156 1
25 Roger PEREZ JANE (ESP) 74 1
26 Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 179 2
27 Lucas MCCONE (BEL) 105 1
28 Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 130 1
29 Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) 155 1
30 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 185 1
31 JOEL CANNELL (GBR) 225 1
32 Jordi MAS DE UGARTE (ESP) 211 1
33 Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 214 1
34 Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) 217 1
35 Qixiang HU (CHN) 73 1
36 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 219 1
37 Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP) 223 1
38 Nicholas BAEZ (USA) 50 1
39 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 228 1
40 Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 238 1
41 Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP) 250 1
42 Mehdi NAQVI (GBR) 349 1
43 Giovanni GRIECO (ITA) 259 2
44 Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP) 280 1
45 Gabriel POLO FERRER (ESP) 292 1
46 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) 299 1
47 Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 300 1
48 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 316 1
49 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) 10 1
50 Marc LERCH AGUILAR (ESP) 323 1
51 Antonio BATLLE (ESP) 339 1
52 James PALMER (AUS) 169 1
53 Nicolas LLUCH BELLIZZI (ESP) 350 1
54 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP) 354 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-14-2013 at 09:41 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-09-2013, 03:43 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,899
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F34 [7 October/Sant Cugat/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 George DAVIES (GBR)
Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 6-2 6-3 Carlos CAPEL (ESP)
Gabriel POLO FERRER (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-2 Nicholas BAEZ (USA)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [16] 7-5 3-6 6-3 Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [2] 6-1 6-1 Carlos Alberto ALFEREZ-BOHORQUEZ (ESP)
Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Roger ANDREU (ESP)
James PALMER (AUS) 6-4 6-3 Ignasi DE RUEDA DE GENOVER (ESP)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) [9] 6-1 6-3 Jordi MAS DE UGARTE (ESP)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [3] 6-2 6-1 Manel PEREZ ESTEVE (ESP)
Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Pol GONZALEZ GIL (ESP)
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) 7-5 4-0 Retired Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [10] 6-2 6-0 Jordi LLOPART (ESP)
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-3 Marc SANTAMARIA POZO (ESP)
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Sergi FONTCUBERTA (ESP)
Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-3 Giovanni GRIECO (ITA)
Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) [14] 7-6(1) 6-1 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) [5] 6-4 0-6 6-2 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)
Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) 3-6 6-1 7-6(0) Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 6-3 7-6(6) JOEL CANNELL (GBR)
Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Yannick STASCHEN (GER) [13]
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [6] 6-0 6-2 David SEGARRA (ESP)
Antonio BATLLE (ESP) 6-0 6-2 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR)
Roger PEREZ JANE (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) [11] 6-1 6-4 Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
Rakshit RISHI (IND) [7] 6-2 6-2 Claudio QUINONES GARCIA (ESP)
Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS)
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) [12] 6-1 6-2 Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [8] 6-3 6-3 David SUBIRA TABOADA (ESP)
Qixiang HU (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-3 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL)
Lucas MCCONE (BEL) 7-5 6-1 Mehdi NAQVI (GBR)
Francesco MENDO (ITA) [15] 6-0 6-1 Marc LERCH AGUILAR (ESP)

Round 2

Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [1] 6-0 6-2 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA)
Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [16] 6-0 6-3 Gabriel POLO FERRER (ESP)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [2] 6-1 6-1 Harrison LOMBE (AUS)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) [9] 7-6(6) 6-1 James PALMER (AUS)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [3] 7-6(5) 6-3 Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP)
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [10]
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-2 Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP)
Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) [14] 6-0 7-6(3) Gerard PLATERO (ESP)
Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2) Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) [5]
Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [6] 6-1 6-0 Antonio BATLLE (ESP)
Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) [11] 6-4 6-3 Roger PEREZ JANE (ESP)
Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 6-2 6-0 Rakshit RISHI (IND) [7]
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) [12] 6-2 6-3 Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [8] 7-6(3) 6-0 Qixiang HU (CHN)
Francesco MENDO (ITA) [15] 6-1 6-1 Lucas MCCONE (BEL)

Round 3

Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [1] 7-6(3) 6-2 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) [16]
Antoine HOANG (FRA) [9] 6-3 6-4 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [2]
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) 6-1 6-3 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [3]
Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) [4] 7-6(4) 6-1 Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) [14]
Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [6] 6-3 6-2 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) [11]
Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 6-0 6-7(6) 6-4 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) [12]
Francesco MENDO (ITA) [15] 6-2 6-2 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [8]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 03:43 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,899
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F34 [7 October/Sant Cugat/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [1] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 5-7 6-1 6-2 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-1 Laurent MALOULI (FRA)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [6] 3-6 6-1 6-2 Gibril DIARRA (AUT)
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-2 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Francesco MENDO (ITA)
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) 6-2 4-1 Retired David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [8] 7-6(6) 6-0 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Jason KUBLER (AUS) [7] 6-3 4-6 6-1 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP)
Filippo BALDI (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-1 David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-4 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Marc GINER (ESP) [5] 6-4 6-2 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND)
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) [2] 7-6(4) 6-3 Alessandro LUISI (ITA)

2nd Round

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-1 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [6] 6-3 3-3 Retired Jean-Marc WERNER (GER)
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) [3] 7-6(4) 7-6(3) Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [8] 4-6 6-4 7-5 Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP)
Jason KUBLER (AUS) [7] 6-4 6-0 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP)
Filippo BALDI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-1 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [4]
Marc GINER (ESP) [5] 6-4 6-2 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) [2] 7-6(4) 6-0 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [6] 6-2 3-0 Retired Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [1]
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-3 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [8]
Filippo BALDI (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Jason KUBLER (AUS) [7]
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) [2] 3-6 6-3 7-5 Marc GINER (ESP) [5]

Semifinal

Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-3 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [6]
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) [2] 6-7(7) 6-3 6-3 Filippo BALDI (ITA)

Final

Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-2 Guillermo OLASO (ESP) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-14-2013 at 09:40 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 03:44 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,899
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F34 [7 October/Sant Cugat/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Marc GINER (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 6-4 6-2 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) / Jaume SANTO-VALDIVIESO (ESP)
Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) / Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Gabriel POLO FERRER (ESP) / Marc SANTAMARIA POZO (ESP)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-0 Roger ANDREU (ESP) / David SEGARRA (ESP)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 4-6 7-5 [10-8] Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) / Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
Lucas MCCONE (BEL) / Thomas MCCONE (BEL) 2-6 6-3 [12-10] James PALMER (AUS) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [4] 7-6(4) 6-3 Francesco MENDO (ITA) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Jean-Marc WERNER (GER)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Guillermo OLASO (ESP) [2] 6-2 7-6(5) Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Marc GINER (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 5-7 6-1 [10-5] Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) / Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [3]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [4] 6-0 6-0 Lucas MCCONE (BEL) / Thomas MCCONE (BEL)
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-3 5-7 [11-9] Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Guillermo OLASO (ESP) [2]

Semifinal

Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Marc GINER (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1]
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-2 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [4]

Final

Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-14-2013 at 09:42 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 03:44 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,899
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F34 [7 October/Sant Cugat/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [1] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 5-7 6-1 6-2 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-1 Laurent MALOULI (FRA)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [6] 3-6 6-1 6-2 Gibril DIARRA (AUT)
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-2 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Francesco MENDO (ITA)
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) 6-2 4-1 Retired David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [8] 7-6(6) 6-0 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
Jason KUBLER (AUS) [7] 6-3 4-6 6-1 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP)
Filippo BALDI (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-1 David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-4 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Marc GINER (ESP) [5] 6-4 6-2 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 6-4 6-0 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND)
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) [2] 7-6(4) 6-3 Alessandro LUISI (ITA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 03:46 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,899
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F34 [7 October/Sant Cugat/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Marc GINER (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 6-4 6-2 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) / Jaume SANTO-VALDIVIESO (ESP)
Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) / Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Gabriel POLO FERRER (ESP) / Marc SANTAMARIA POZO (ESP)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-0 Roger ANDREU (ESP) / David SEGARRA (ESP)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 4-6 7-5 [10-8] Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) / Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
Lucas MCCONE (BEL) / Thomas MCCONE (BEL) 2-6 6-3 [12-10] James PALMER (AUS) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [4] 7-6(4) 6-3 Francesco MENDO (ITA) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) / Jean-Marc WERNER (GER)
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Guillermo OLASO (ESP) [2] 6-2 7-6(5) Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) / Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 08:40 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,899
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F34 [7 October/Sant Cugat/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) [3] 7-6(4) 7-6(3) Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [8] 4-6 6-4 7-5 Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP)
Jason KUBLER (AUS) [7] 6-4 6-0 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP)
Filippo BALDI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-1 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [4]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 08:41 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,899
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F34 [7 October/Sant Cugat/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Marc GINER (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 5-7 6-1 [10-5] Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) / Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [3]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [4] 6-0 6-0 Lucas MCCONE (BEL) / Thomas MCCONE (BEL)
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-3 5-7 [11-9] Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) / Guillermo OLASO (ESP) [2]

amazing victory for baldi in singles!!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2013, 10:06 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,899
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F34 [7 October/Sant Cugat/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [1] 6-3 6-1 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [6] 6-3 3-3 Retired Jean-Marc WERNER (GER)
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) [3] 7-6(4) 7-6(3) Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [8] 4-6 6-4 7-5 Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP)
Jason KUBLER (AUS) [7] 6-4 6-0 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP)
Filippo BALDI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-1 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [4]
Marc GINER (ESP) [5] 6-4 6-2 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) [2] 7-6(4) 6-0 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2013, 10:07 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,899
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F34 [7 October/Sant Cugat/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Marc GINER (ESP) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1]
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-2 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [4]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 09:41 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,899
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F34 [7 October/Sant Cugat/Clay] Winner: Roberto Carballes-Baena

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [6] 6-2 3-0 Retired Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [1]
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-3 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [8]
Filippo BALDI (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Jason KUBLER (AUS) [7]
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) [2] 3-6 6-3 7-5 Marc GINER (ESP) [5]

Semifinal

Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-3 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [6]
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) [2] 6-7(7) 6-3 6-3 Filippo BALDI (ITA)

Final

Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-2 Guillermo OLASO (ESP) [2]

impressive week from baldi
well done rober
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 09:43 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,899
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F34 [7 October/Sant Cugat/Clay] Winner: Roberto Carballes-Baena

DOUBLES

Final

Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) / Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-4 6-2 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios