Egypt F28 [7 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay] Winner: Sherif Sabry - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-09-2013, 05:35 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,031
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Egypt F28 [7 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay] Winner: Sherif Sabry

Location: Sharm el Sheikh
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 245 1
2 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 427 1
3 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 460 1
4 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 479 1
5 Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) 602 2
6 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 608 1
7 Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 610 1
8 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 662 1
9 Marko DANIS (SVK) 917 3
10 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 962 1
11 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 990 1
12 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 1013 1
13 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1054= 2
14 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1095 1
15 Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1097 2
16 Stephan HOISS (GER) 1161 1
17 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 1181= 1
18 Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT) 1185= 1

Qualifying

1 Artem BARADACH (BLR) 1303= 1
2 Joel KINCAID (USA) 1419= 2
3 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 1441= 4
4 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 1447 1
5 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) 1464 1
6 Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 1558= 1
7 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 2080= 1
8 Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 2080= 1
9 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 112 1
10 Marko RAJIC (SRB) 35 1
11 Lorenz ILG (GER) 163 1
12 Federico TEODORI (ITA) 238 1
13 Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) 25 1
14 Rohit JAIN (IND) 118 1
15 Timothy NEILLY (BAH) 3 1
16 Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI) 132 1
17 Stefan MERUNKA (BIH) 8 1
18 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) 190 6
19 Bartosz KORZENIEWSKI (POL) 157 1
20 Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP) 492 1
21 Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS) 37 1
22 William FOUNTAIN (BAH) 5 1
23 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 1
24 Martin ARGUELLO (BRA) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-14-2013 at 08:29 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-09-2013, 05:35 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,031
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F28 [7 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [1] BYE
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 William FOUNTAIN (BAH)
Libor SALABA (CZE) [2] BYE
Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP) BYE
Martin ARGUELLO (BRA) 6-4 6-4 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) [4] BYE
Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI) BYE
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [5] BYE
Federico TEODORI (ITA) BYE
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) [6] BYE
Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Rohit JAIN (IND)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [7] BYE
Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) BYE
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [8] BYE
Timothy NEILLY (BAH) 6-1 6-0 Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR)

Round 2

Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [1] 6-4 6-1 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Libor SALABA (CZE) [2] 6-0 6-2 Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP)
Martin ARGUELLO (BRA)
Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI) 6-3 7-5 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) [4]
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) [5] 7-5 6-4 Federico TEODORI (ITA)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) [6] 6-2 6-1 Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [7] 6-2 6-1 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG)
Timothy NEILLY (BAH) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) [8]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 05:36 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,031
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F28 [7 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-2 6-2 Lorenz ILG (GER)
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-7(2) 6-0 6-2 Filippo BORELLA (ITA)
Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-3 6-0 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [8]
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3] 6-3 6-2 Timothy NEILLY (BAH)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Stefan MERUNKA (BIH)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [6] 6-4 2-6 6-1 Martin ARGUELLO (BRA)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [5] 6-3 7-5 Artem BARADACH (BLR)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 6-4 6-3 Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [4] 6-1 6-4 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) [7] 6-4 6-0 Stephan HOISS (GER)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Joel KINCAID (USA)
Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-2 6-4 Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2] 6-0 6-2 Marko RAJIC (SRB)

2nd Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-1 6-0 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB)
Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3] 6-4 6-3 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 7-6(1) 7-6(4) Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [6]
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [5] 7-6(4) 7-6(4) Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [4] 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(3) Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 Jan BLECHA (CZE) [7]
Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-2 6-4 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2]

Quarterfinal

Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1]
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3] 6-4 6-1 Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [4] 7-5 6-2 Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [5]
Marko DANIS (SVK) 2-6 7-5 7-6(6) Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)

Semifinal

Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3] 6-3 6-3 Libor SALABA (CZE)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [4] 6-4 6-4 Marko DANIS (SVK)

Final

Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3] 1-6 6-1 6-4 Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [4]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-14-2013 at 08:29 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 05:37 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,031
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F28 [7 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [1] 6-0 6-1 Marko DANIS (SVK) / Stefan MERUNKA (BIH)
Stephan HOISS (GER) / Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-2 6-3 Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI) / Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] 6-4 4-6 [10-8] Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Federico TEODORI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) / Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Joel KINCAID (USA) / Timothy NEILLY (BAH) 6-1 7-5 Martin ARGUELLO (BRA) / Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [3] 6-4 6-4 Mazen OSAMA (EGY) / Libor SALABA (CZE)
Artem BARADACH (BLR) / Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-4 0-6 [15-13] Philipp ALEKSANYAN (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2] 2-6 6-3 [10-8] Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)

Quarterfinal

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [1] 7-5 6-2 Stephan HOISS (GER) / Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] 3-6 7-6(2) [10-4] Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Federico TEODORI (ITA)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [3] Walkover Joel KINCAID (USA) / Timothy NEILLY (BAH)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2] 5-7 7-6(4) [10-5] Artem BARADACH (BLR) / Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)

Semifinal

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [1] 6-2 6-3 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4]
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2] 5-7 7-6(5) [13-11] Micke KONTINEN (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [3]

Final

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [1] 6-3 6-1 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 10-14-2013 at 08:31 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 05:37 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,031
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F28 [7 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Stefan MERUNKA (BIH)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [4] 6-1 6-4 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) [7] 6-4 6-0 Stephan HOISS (GER)
Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-2 6-4 Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2] 6-0 6-2 Marko RAJIC (SRB)

micke, henri suomi
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 05:40 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,031
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F28 [7 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] 6-4 4-6 [10-8] Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Joel KINCAID (USA) / Timothy NEILLY (BAH) 6-1 7-5 Martin ARGUELLO (BRA) / Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Artem BARADACH (BLR) / Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-4 0-6 [15-13] Philipp ALEKSANYAN (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2] 2-6 6-3 [10-8] Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2013, 10:28 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,031
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F28 [7 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-2 6-2 Lorenz ILG (GER)
Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-7(2) 6-0 6-2 Filippo BORELLA (ITA)
Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-3 6-0 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [8]
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3] 6-3 6-2 Timothy NEILLY (BAH)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Stefan MERUNKA (BIH)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [6] 6-4 2-6 6-1 Martin ARGUELLO (BRA)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [5] 6-3 7-5 Artem BARADACH (BLR)
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 6-4 6-3 Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [4] 6-1 6-4 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) [7] 6-4 6-0 Stephan HOISS (GER)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Joel KINCAID (USA)
Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-2 6-4 Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2] 6-0 6-2 Marko RAJIC (SRB)

2nd Round

Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1] 6-1 6-0 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB)
Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3] 6-4 6-3 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 7-6(1) 7-6(4) Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [6]
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [5] 7-6(4) 7-6(4) Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [4] 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(3) Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 Jan BLECHA (CZE) [7]
Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-2 6-4 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2]

micke into the qfs amazing!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2013, 10:30 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,031
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F28 [7 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [1] 6-0 6-1 Marko DANIS (SVK) / Stefan MERUNKA (BIH)
Stephan HOISS (GER) / Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-2 6-3 Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI) / Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] 6-4 4-6 [10-8] Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Federico TEODORI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) / Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Joel KINCAID (USA) / Timothy NEILLY (BAH) 6-1 7-5 Martin ARGUELLO (BRA) / Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [3] 6-4 6-4 Mazen OSAMA (EGY) / Libor SALABA (CZE)
Artem BARADACH (BLR) / Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-4 0-6 [15-13] Philipp ALEKSANYAN (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2] 2-6 6-3 [10-8] Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)

Quarterfinal

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [1] 7-5 6-2 Stephan HOISS (GER) / Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4] 3-6 7-6(2) [10-4] Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) / Federico TEODORI (ITA)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [3] Walkover Joel KINCAID (USA) / Timothy NEILLY (BAH)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2] 5-7 7-6(4) [10-5] Artem BARADACH (BLR) / Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2013, 04:22 PM   #9
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 22,666
JMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F28 [7 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Micke in the final and the top 500!
JMG is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 08:30 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,031
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F28 [7 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by JMG View Post
Micke in the final and the top 500!
indeed amazing result once again! another final, well done micke =)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 08:31 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,031
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F28 [7 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay] Winner: Sherif Sabry

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) [1]
Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3] 6-4 6-1 Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [4] 7-5 6-2 Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [5]
Marko DANIS (SVK) 2-6 7-5 7-6(6) Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)

Semifinal

Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3] 6-3 6-3 Libor SALABA (CZE)
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [4] 6-4 6-4 Marko DANIS (SVK)

Final

Sherif SABRY (EGY) [3] 1-6 6-1 6-4 Micke KONTINEN (FIN) [4]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 08:31 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,031
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F28 [7 October/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay] Winner: Sherif Sabry

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [1] 6-2 6-3 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) [4]
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2] 5-7 7-6(5) [13-11] Micke KONTINEN (FIN) / Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) [3]

Final

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) / Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) [1] 6-3 6-1 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios