The Titles Of…..1877-2013 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 09-11-2013, 12:37 PM   #1
country flag the computer
Registered User
 
the computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 40
the computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond repute
Default The Titles Of…..1877-2013

THE (110) TITLES OF JIMMY CONNORS

1972 Cincinnati Jimmy Connors bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-3
1972 Albany Jimmy Connors bt Roscoe Tanner 6-2 7-6
1972 Jacksonville Jimmy Connors bt Clark Graebner 7-5 6-4
1972 Queens Jimmy Connors bt John Paish 6-2 6-3
1973 Baltimore Jimmy Connors bt Sandy Mayer 6-4 7-5
1973 Roanoke Jimmy Connors bt Ian Fletcher 6-2 6-3
1973 Columbus Jimmy Connors bt Charlie Pasarell 3-6 6-3 6-3
1973 Quebec Jimmy Connors bt Marty Riessen 6-2 6-4 6-7 6-0
1973 South African Open Jimmy Connors bt Arthur Ashe 6-4 7-6 6-3
1973 Salt Lake City Jimmy Connors bt Paul Gerken 6-1 6-2
1973 Salisbury Jimmy Connors bt Karl Meiler 7-6 7-6 6-3
1973 Hampton Jimmy Connors bt Ilie Nastase 4-6 6-3 7-5 6-3
1973 Bergen County Jimmy Connors bt Clark Graebner 6-1 6-2
1973 US Pro Champs Jimmy Connors bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 4-6 6-4 3-6 6-2
1973 Pacific South West Jimmy Connors bt Tom Okker 7-5 7-6
1974 Salt Lake City Jimmy Connors bt Vitas Gerulaitus 4-6 7-6 6-3
1974 Roanoke Jimmy Connors bt Karl Meiler 6-4 6-3
1974 Little Rock Jimmy Connors bt Karl Meiler 6-2 6-1
1974 Birmingham US Jimmy Connors bt Sandy Mayer 7-5 6-3
1974 Tempe Jimmy Connors bt Vijay Amritraj 6-2 6-3
1974 Salisbury Jimmy Connors bt Frew McMillan 6-4 7-5 6-3
1974 Hampton Jimmy Connors bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 6-4
1974 US Clay Courts Jimmy Connors bt Bjorn Borg 5-7 6-3 6-4
1974 Pacific South West Jimmy Connors bt Harold Solomon 6-3 6-1
1974 Dewar Cup Jimmy Connors bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 7-6
1974 South African Open Jimmy Connors bt Arthur Ashe 7-6 6-3 6-1
1974 Australian Open Jimmy Connors bt Phil Dent 7-6 6-4 4-6 6-3
1974 US Open Jimmy Connors bt Ken Rosewall 6-1 6-0 6-1
1974 Wimbledon Jimmy Connors bt Ken Rosewall 6-1 6-1 6-4
1975 Freeport Jimmy Connors bt Karl Meiler 6-0 6-2
1975 Birmingham US Jimmy Connors bt Billy Martin 6-4 6-3
1975 Boca Raton Jimmy Connors bt Jurgen Fassbender 6-4 6-2
1975 Hampton Jimmy Connors bt Jan Kodes 3-6 6-3 6-0
1975 US Indoors Jimmy Connors bt Vitas Gerulaitus 5-7 7-5 6-1 3-6 6-0
1975 Hamilton Jimmy Connors bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-1 6-4
1975 Denver Jimmy Connors bt Brian Gottfried 6-3 6-4
1975 North Conway Jimmy Connors bt Ken Rosewall 6-2 6-2
1975 Maui Jimmy Connors bt Sandy Mayer 6-1 6-0
1976 Birmingham US Jimmy Connors bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 3-6 6-1
1976 Denver Jimmy Connors bt Ross Case 7-6 6-2
1976 Cologne Jimmy Connors bt Frew McMillan 6-2 6-3
1976 Palm Springs Jimmy Connors bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-4
1976 Wembley Jimmy Connors bt Roscoe Tanner 3-6 7-6 6-4
1976 Philadelphia Jimmy Connors bt Bjorn Borg 7-6 6-4 6-0
1976 Las Vegas Jimmy Connors bt Ken Rosewall 6-1 6-3
1976 Nottingham Jimmy Connors AND Ilie Nastase DIVIDED
1976 Washington Jimmy Connors bt Raul Ramirez 6-2 6-4
1976 US Clay Courts Jimmy Connors bt Wojtek Fibak 6-2 6-4
1976 North Conway Jimmy Connors bt Raul Ramirez 7-6 4-6 6-3
1976 US Open Jimmy Connors bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 3-6 7-6 6-4
1977 Birmingham US Jimmy Connors bt Bill Scanlon 6-3 6-3
1977 St Louis Jimmy Connors bt John Alexander 7-6 6-2
1977 Las Vegas Jimmy Connors bt Raul Ramirez 6-4 5-7 6-2
1977 WCT Finals Jimmy Connors bt Dick Stockton 6-7 6-1 6-4 6-3
1977 Australian Indoor Jimmy Connors bt Ken Rosewall 7-5 6-4 6-2
1977 Maui Jimmy Connors bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-0
1977 WCT Challenge Cup Jimmy Connors bt Roscoe Tanner 6-2 5-6 3-6 6-2 6-5
1978 Denver Jimmy Connors bt Stan Smith 6-2 7-6
1978 Stowe Jimmy Connors bt Tim Gullikson 6-2 6-3
1978 Sydney Jimmy Connors bt Geoff Masters 6-0 6-0 6-4
1978 Lucerne Jimmy Connors bt Tom Okker 6-1 6-1
1978 Philadelphia Jimmy Connors bt Roscoe Tanner 6-2 6-4 6-3
1978 US Indoors Jimmy Connors bt Tim Gullikson 7-6 6-3
1978 Rotterdam Jimmy Connors bt Raul Ramirez 7-5 7-5
1978 Birmingham UK Jimmy Connors bt Raul Ramirez 6-3 6-1 6-2
1978 Washington Jimmy Connors bt Eddie Dibbs 7-5 7-5
1978 US Clay Courts Jimmy Connors bt Jose Higueras 7-5 6-1
1978 Buenos Aires Jimmy Connors bt Bjorn Borg 5-7 6-3 6-3
1978 Masters Jimmy Connors bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 1-6 6-4
1978 US Open Jimmy Connors bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 6-2 6-2
1979 Stowe Jimmy Connors bt Mike Cahill 6-0 6-1
1979 Birmingham US Jimmy Connors bt Eddie Dibbs 6-2 3-6 7-5
1979 Tulsa Jimmy Connors bt Eddie Dibbs 6-7 7-5 6-1
1979 TOC Jimmy Connors bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-5 6-0 6-4
1979 Hong Kong Jimmy Connors bt Pat Dupre 7-5 6-3 6-1
1979 Philadelphia Jimmy Connors bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 6-4 6-1
1979 US Indoors Jimmy Connors bt Arthur Ashe 6-4 5-7 6-3
1979 US Clay Courts Jimmy Connors bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 2-6 6-4
1980 Guangzhou/Canton Jimmy Connors bt Eliot Teltscher 6-2 6-4
1980 Birmingham Jimmy Connors bt Eliot Teltscher 6-3 6-2
1980 WCT Finals Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 2-6 7-6 6-1 6-2
1980 Philadelphia Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 6-3 2-6 6-3 3-6 6-4
1980 Tokyo Indoor Jimmy Connors bt Tom Gullikson 6-1 6-2
1980 North Conway Jimmy Connors bt Eddie Dibbs 6-3 5-7 6-1
1981 Rotterdam Jimmy Connors bt Gene Mayer 6-1 2-6 6-2
1981 Brussels Jimmy Connors bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-4 6-3
1981 Monte Carlo Jimmy Connors AND Guillermo Vilas DIVIDED
1981 Wembley Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
1981 La Quinta Jimmy Connors bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 7-6
1982 Monterrey Jimmy Connors bt Johan Kriek 6-2 3-6 6-3
1982 Columbus Jimmy Connors bt Brian Gottfried 7-5 6-0
1982 Los Angeles Jimmy Connors bt Mel Purcell 6-2 6-1
1982 Las Vegas Jimmy Connors bt Gene Mayer 5-2
1982 Queens Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 7-5 6-3
1982 US Open Jimmy Connors bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 6-2 4-6 6-4
1982 Wimbledon Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 3-6 6-3 6-7 7-6 6-4
1983 Las Vegas Jimmy Connors bt Mark Edmondson 7-6 6-1
1983 Memphis Jimmy Connors bt Gene Mayer 7-5 6-0
1983 Queens Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-3
1983 US Open Jimmy Connors bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 6-7 7-5 6-0
1984 Los Angeles Jimmy Connors bt Eliot Teltscher 6-4 4-6 6-4
1984 Rotterdam Jimmy Connors AND Ivan Lendl DIVIDED
1984 Boca West Jimmy Connors bt Johan Kriek 7-5 6-4
1984 Tokyo Indoor Jimmy Connors bt Ivan Lendl 6-4 3-6 6-0
1984 Memphis Jimmy Connors bt Henri Leconte 6-3 4-6 7-6
1984 La Quinta Jimmy Connors bt Yannick Noah 6-2 6-7 6-3
1988 Toulouse Jimmy Connors bt Andrei Chesnokov 6-2 6-0
1988 Washington Jimmy Connors bt Andres Gomez 6-1 6-4
1989 Tel Aviv Jimmy Connors bt Gilad Bloom 2-6 6-2 6-1
1989 Toulouse Jimmy Connors bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-3

THE (106) TITLES OF ROY EMERSON

1956 Southampton Roy Emerson bt Grant Golden 6-4 6-1 4-6 8-6
1957 Southampton US Roy Emerson bt Whitney Reed 10-8 1-0
1958 Canberra Roy Emerson bt Andres Gimeno 6-1 10-8
1958 Adelaide Roy Emerson bt Mal Anderson 3-6 12-10 10-8 6-2
1959 Brisbane Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 6-1 6-2 1-6 6-3
1959 Brisbane Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 6-3 6-1
1959 Lugano Roy Emerson bt Billy Knight 6-3 6-4 6-3
1959 Pacific South West Roy Emerson bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-3 4-6 6-0 6-4
1960 Antwerp Roy Emerson bt Barry MacKay 6-4 6-3
1960 Adelaide Roy Emerson bt Bob Hewitt 6-3 6-4 6-3
1960 Brisbane Roy Emerson bt Bob Hewitt 14-12 6-0 6-3
1960 Caribe Hilton Roy Emerson bt Ulf Schmidt 6-3 6-1
1960 Montego Bay Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 6-3 6-4 6-2
1960 Kingston Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 6-4 6-2
1960 Gstaad Roy Emerson bt Mike Davies 6-4 9-7 6-2
1961 Barcelona Roy Emerson bt Manuel Santana 6-4 6-4 6-1
1961 Munich Roy Emerson bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 6-3 6-2
1961 Mexico City Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-2
1961 Bournemouth Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 8-6 6-4 6-0
1961 Kitzbuhel Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-3 3-6 0-6 6-2
1961 Perth Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 6-2 6-0 6-2
1961 Adelaide Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-2
1961 Miami Beach Roy Emerson bt Wolfgang Stuck 5-7 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-3
1961 St Petersburg Roy Emerson bt Luis Ayala 6-4 6-2 6-0
1961 Gstaad Roy Emerson bt Luis Ayala 6-3 6-1 6-0
1961 Australian Open Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 1-6 6-3 7-5 6-4
1961 US Open Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 7-5 6-3 6-2
1962 Allahabad Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 7-5 6-3 6-1
1962 Calcutta Roy Emerson bt Ramanathan Krishnan 7-5 6-4 6-3
1962 New Delhi Roy Emerson bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-4 6-4 6-3
1962 Brumana Roy Emerson bt Neale Fraser 6-2 6-3 0-6 6-3
1962 Viareggio Roy Emerson bt Orlando Sirola 7-5 6-3 6-2
1962 Fort Worth Roy Emerson bt Chuck McKinley 4-6 6-2 6-2
1962 Caribe Hilton Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 7-5 7-5
1962 Montego Bay Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 8-6 7-5 4-6 3-6 6-2
1962 St Petersburg Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 6-2 6-4 6-1
1962 Pacific South West Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 16-14 6-3
1962 Barranquilla Roy Emerson bt Manuel Santana 6-3 3-6 6-1 3-6 8-6
1962 Miami Beach Roy Emerson bt Carlos Fernandes 6-3 7-5 6-2
1962 Adelaide Roy Emerson bt John Newcombe 6-4 6-4 6-2
1963 Miami Beach Roy Emerson bt Manuel Santana 6-4 6-0 6-2
1963 Casablanca Roy Emerson bt Ingo Buding 6-8 7-5 6-3 6-4
1963 Barcelona Roy Emerson bt Juan Manuel Couder 0-6 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-4
1963 Queens Roy Emerson bt Owen K Davidson 6-1 6-2
1963 Edgbaston Roy Emerson bt Rafael Osuna 4-6 6-3 7-5
1963 Brumana Roy Emerson bt Gordon Forbes 6-2 6-2 6-2
1963 Istanbul Roy Emerson bt Mike Sangster 8-10 6-2 6-2 6-1
1963 Baden Baden Roy Emerson bt Edison Mandarino 6-3 9-7 7-5
1963 San Sebastian Roy Emerson bt Eduardo Soriano 6-1 6-1
1963 Brisbane Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-3 5-7 6-4 4-6 6-1
1963 Australian Open Roy Emerson bt Ken Fletcher 6-3 6-3 6-1
1963 French Open Roy Emerson bt Pierre Darmon 3-6 6-1 6-4 6-4
1964 Tampa Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 9-7 6-2 6-4
1964 Barranquilla Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 8-10 6-3 6-2 6-1
1964 Miami Beach Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 7-5 6-4 6-2
1964 Barcelona Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 2-6 7-5 6-3 6-3
1964 Caribe Hilton Roy Emerson bt Rafael Osuna 3-6 8-6 7-5 6-2
1964 Buenos Aires Roy Emerson bt Rafael Osuna 3-6 6-4 6-4
1964 Trinidad Roy Emerson bt Ken Fletcher 4-6 6-4 6-2 11-9
1964 Berlin Roy Emerson bt Ken Fletcher 6-3 6-4 7-5
1964 Santiago Roy Emerson bt Ken Fletcher 6-4 3-6 6-3 7-5
1964 St Petersburg Roy Emerson bt Frank Froehling 6-3 6-4 6-2
1964 Queens Roy Emerson bt Tomas Lejus 12-10 6-4
1964 Bastad Roy Emerson bt Nikki Pilic 1-6 7-5 6-1 6-2
1964 Canadian Open Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 2-6 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
1964 Melbourne Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-4 6-4 6-4
1964 River Oaks Roy Emerson bt Nikki Pilic 6-1 6-4 6-2
1964 Pacific South West Roy Emerson bt Dennis Ralston 6-3 6-3
1964 Australian Open Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-3 6-4 6-2
1964 US Open Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-4 6-1 6-4
1964 Wimbledon Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-4 12-10 4-6 6-3
1965 Perth Roy Emerson bt Pierre Darmon 9-7 6-3 6-4
1965 Auckland Roy Emerson bt Pierre Barthes 3-6 8-6 7-5 6-3
1965 Santiago Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 11-9 6-4 6-3
1965 Newport UK Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 3-6 6-3 6-2
1965 Newport US Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-3 6-4 6-3
1965 Queens Roy Emerson bt Dennis Ralston w/o
1965 Glen Cove Roy Emerson bt Chuck McKinley 6-4 11-9 7-5
1965 Australian Open Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 7-9 2-6 6-4 7-5 6-1
1965 Wimbledon Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-2 6-4 6-4
1966 Brisbane Roy Emerson bt Tony Roche 6-3 8-6 4-6 6-3
1966 Auckland Roy Emerson bt Roger Taylor 6-4 6-3 6-3
1966 South African Open Roy Emerson bt Bob Hewitt 6-3 2-6 3-6 6-4 7-5
1966 Queens Roy Emerson bt Tony Roche w/o
1966 Antwerp Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-3 9-7
1966 Brisbane Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 4-6 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-2
1966 Melbourne Roy Emerson bt Fred Stolle 6-2 9-7 6-3
1966 Gstaad Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 5-7 7-5 6-3
1966 Australian Open Roy Emerson bt Arthur Ashe 6-4 6-8 6-2 6-3
1967 Auckland Roy Emerson bt Owen K Davidson 6-2 6-2 7-5
1967 Stuttgart Roy Emerson bt Ion Tiriac 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
1967 Brussels Roy Emerson bt Tom Okker 6-3 3-6 7-5 6-4
1967 Ingham Roy Emerson bt Jan Leschley 6-4 12-10
1967 Berlin Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 6-4 7-9 6-4 3-2
1967 Gstaad Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 6-2 8-6 6-4
1967 German Open Roy Emerson bt Manolo Santana 6-4 6-3 6-1
1967 Pacific South West Roy Emerson bt Marty Riessen 12-14 6-3 6-4
1967 Brisbane Roy Emerson bt John Newcombe 9-7 3-6 6-4 4-6 7-5
1967 Australian Open Roy Emerson bt Arthur Ashe 6-4 6-1 6-4
1967 French Open Roy Emerson bt Tony Roche 6-1 6-4 2-6 6-2
1968 Buenos Aires Roy Emerson bt Rod Laver 9-7 6-4 6-4
1969 Malaga Roy Emerson bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 6-3
1969 Gstaad Roy Emerson bt Tom Okker 6-2 12-14 6-4 6-4
1969 Aix En Provence Roy Emerson bt Harald Elschenbroich 6-3 6-4 8-6
1969 Poertschach Roy Emerson bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 3-6 6-3
1973 Alamo Roy Emerson bt Bjorn Borg 5-7 6-2 6-1

THE (105) TITLES OF JAROSLAV DROBNY

1946 Prague Jaroslav Drobny bt Marcel Bernard 8-6 11-9 6-3
1947 Prague Jaroslav Drobny bt Tom Brown 6-2 6-2 6-1
1947 Mexico City Jaroslav Drobny bt Pancho Segura 4-6 7-9 6-3 6-4 6-3
1948 Prague Jaroslav Drobny bt Andras Stolpa 6-4 6-1 6-3
1948 Rio De Janeiro Jaroslav Drobny bt Enrique Morea 7-5 6-4 6-3
1948 Mexico City Jaroslav Drobny bt Eric Sturgess 9-7 6-2 6-2
1949 Scarborough Jaroslav Drobny bt Tony Mottram 6-1 6-1 6-3
1949 Melbourne Jaroslav Drobny bt Bill Sidwell 6-4 6-3 11-9
1950 Copenhagen Jaroslav Drobny bt Frederick Kovaleski
1950 Lahore Jaroslav Drobny bt Frederick Kovaleski 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-3
1950 Italian Open Jaroslav Drobny bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-3 7-9 6-2
1950 Monte Carlo Jaroslav Drobny bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-4 6-1
1950 Madrid Jaroslav Drobny bt Felicisimo Ampon 3-6 6-0 6-2 6-4
1950 Edgbaston Jaroslav Drobny bt Koon Hong Ip 6-2 6-2
1950 Bournemouth Jaroslav Drobny bt Geoff Brown 7-5 6-0 6-4
1950 Paris Jaroslav Drobny bt Geoff Brown 1-6 6-0 4-6 6-3 6-3
1950 Bristol Jaroslav Drobny bt Vladimir Cernik 6-3 10-8
1950 Cairo Jaroslav Drobny bt Eric Sturgess
1951 Baden Baden Jaroslav Drobny bt Sven Davidson 2-6 6-2 6-4 6-2
1951 The Hague Jaroslav Drobny bt Bernard Destremeau 7-5 8-10 6-3 7-5
1951 Alexandria Jaroslav Drobny bt Irv Dorfman 6-1 12-10 6-2
1951 Cairo Jaroslav Drobny bt Felicisimo Ampon 6-3 6-4 6-0
1951 Palermo Jaroslav Drobny bt Dick Savitt 6-4 2-6 6-1 2-6 6-4
1951 Guildford Jaroslav Drobny bt Vladimir Cernik 2-6 6-2 6-1
1951 Valbert Jaroslav Drobny bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 6-2 4-6 6-1 6-4
1951 Paris Jaroslav Drobny bt Felicisimo Ampon 7-5 6-4 6-2
1951 Swiss Indoors Jaroslav Drobny bt Philippe Washer 7-5 5-7 6-2 6-2
1951 Torquay Jaroslav Drobny bt A G Roberts 6-2 6-4
1951 Paris Jaroslav Drobny bt Dick Savitt 6-1 6-3 7-5
1951 Italian Open Jarolsav Drobny bt Gianni Cucelli 6-1 10-8 6-0
1951 Bournemouth Jaroslav Drobny bt Felicisimo Ampon 6-4 6-2 6-0
1951 French Open Jaroslav Drobny bt Eric Sturgess 6-3 6-3 6-3
1952 Lyons Jaroslav Drobny bt Kurt Nielsen 3-6 13-11 12-10 3-6 6-2
1952 Guildford Jaroslav Drobny bt Owen Williams 6-3 7-5
1952 Bristol Jaroslav Drobny bt Armando Vieira 7-5 6-1
1952 Queens Covered Jaroslav Drobny bt Tony Mottram 6-3 6-4 8-6
1952 Alexandria Jaroslav Drobny bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 7-5 6-3 6-3
1952 Cairo Jarolsav Drobny bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 6-3 6-0 6-3
1952 Alger Jaroslav Drobny bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 6-3 6-3 6-3
1952 Venice Jaroslav Drobny bt Fausto Gardini 5-7 3-6 6-4 7-5 6-4
1952 Riccione Jaroslav Drobny bt Fausto Gardini 6-2 2-4
1952 Viareggio Jaroslav Drobny bt Fausto Gardini 7-5 6-3 6-2
1952 Palermo Jaroslav Drobny bt Fausto Gardini 1-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
1952 Bournemouth Jaroslav Drobny bt Frank Sedgman 6-2 6-4 1-6 6-4
1952 Cologne Jaroslav Drobny bt Eric Sturgess 3-6 6-4 7-5 6-2
1952 Baden Baden Jaroslav Drobny bt Eric Sturgess 1-6 6-0 6-2
1952 Salzburg Jaroslav Drobny bt Eric Sturgess 6-2 4-6 2-6 6-4 6-0
1952 Rio De Janeiro Jaroslav Drobny bt Enrique Morea 6-4 6-4 6-1
1952 French Open Jaroslav Drobny bt Frank Sedgman 6-2 6-0 3-6 6-4
1953 Alexandria Jaroslav Drobny bt George Worthington 6-4 7-5 6-2
1953 Munich Jaroslav Drobny bt Armando Vieira 6-3 6-1 6-3
1953 Brescia Jaroslav Drobny bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-3
1953 Venice Jaroslav Drobny bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 8-6 3-6 2-6 6-4 6-2
1953 Italian Open Jaroslav Drobny bt Lew Hoad 6-2 6-1 6-2
1954 Dusseldorf Jaroslav Drobny bt Jack Arkinstall 6-2 5-7 6-4
1954 Cave dei Tirreni Jaroslav Drobny bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 6-8 4-6 1954 6-4 6-1
1954 Baden Baden Jaroslav Drobny bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 6-3 9-11 4-6 6-2
1954 Cortina d’Ampezzo Jaroslav Drobny bt Beppe Merlo 6-1 6-0 6-4
1954 Ortisei Jaroslav Drobny bt Tony Mottram 6-2 6-4
1954 Palermo Jaroslav Drobny bt Fausto Gardini 1-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
1954 Sao Paulo Jaroslav Drobny bt Fausto Gardini 6-2 4-6 6-8 6-2 6-3
1954 Bristol Jaroslav Drobny AND Jack Arkinstall DIVIDED
1954 Torquay Jaroslav Drobny bt Jack Arkinstall 6-4 6-3
1954 Birmingham Jaroslav Drobny bt Roger Becker 6-0 6-3
1954 Queens Covered Jaroslav Drobny bt Ladislav Skonecki 7-5 7-9 6-4 6-4
1954 Viareggio Jaroslav Drobny bt Ladislav Skonecki 7-5 19-17 6-3
1954 Lima Jaroslav Drobny bt Art Larsen 1-6 6-2 6-3 6-3
1954 Wimbledon Jaroslav Drobny bt Ken Rosewall 13-11 4-6 6-2 9-7
1955 Berlin Jaroslav Drobny bt Hugh Stewart 6-1 6-1 6-1
1955 Erlangen Jaroslav Drobny bt Jack Arkinstall 6-2 6-2 6-1
1955 Brumana Jaroslav Drobny bt Luis Ayala 6-3 6-4 5-7 7-5
1955 Colmar Jaroslav Drobny bt Bob Howe 12-10 6-3
1955 Lyons Jaroslav Drobny and Budge Patty DIVIDED
1955 San Remo Jaroslav Drobny bt Budge Patty 5-7 6-2 13-11 6-2
1955 Dusseldorf Jaroslav Drobny bt Mervyn Rose 6-2 6-0 6-3
1955 Birmingham UK Jaroslav Drobny bt Art Larsen 7-5 4-6 6-4
1955 Paris Jaroslav Drobny bt Luis Ayala 3-6 6-4 5-7 6-0 7-5
1955 Pau Jaroslav Drobny bt Budge Patty 6-4 6-4 6-4
1956 Tally Ho Jaroslav Drobny bt Billy Knight 6-0 6-4
1956 Paris Jaroslav Drobny bt Pierre Darmon 6-2 6-2 6-4
1956 Manchester UK Jaroslav Drobny bt Lew Hoad 2-6 6-3 7-5
1956 Gstaad Jaroslav Drobny bt Neale Fraser 7-5 6-3 6-3
1957 Colombo Jaroslav Drobny bt Warren Woodcock 6-1 6-2 6-4
1957 Madras Jaroslav Drobny bt Jack Arkinstall 6-3 6-2 6-4
1957 Bombay Jaroslav Drobny bt Jack Arkinstall 6-4 6-3 6-3
1957 Chingford Jaroslav Drobny bt Mike Davies 6-4 6-3
1957 Hurlingham Jaroslav Drobny bt Gaeton Konig 7-5 6-4 6-1
1957 Newport Wales Jaroslav Drobny bt Roger Becker 6-1 9-7
1957 Bad Neuenahr Jaroslav Drobny bt Pierre Darmon 6-1 4-6 6-4
1957 Aix Les Bains Jaroslav Drobny bt Paul Remy 6-4 3-6 6-0
1957 Paris Jaroslav Drobny bt Paul Remy 6-3 10-8 6-1
1957 Poertschach Jaroslav Drobny bt Beppe Merlo 9-7 6-4 2-6 6-1
1957 Paris Jaroslav Drobny AND Jackie Brichant DIVIDED
1957 Bournemouth Jaroslav Drobny bt Lew Hoad 6-4 6-4 6-4
1958 Croix Jaroslav Drobny bt Paul Remy 2-6 6-1 6-3 0-6 6-3
1958 Cannes Jaroslav Drobny bt Paul Remy 6-4 6-2 3-6 9-7
1958 Poertschach Jaroslav Drobny bt Ramanthan Krishnan 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
1958 Paris Jaroslav Drobny bt Jackie Brichant 9-7 2-6 6-4 6-4
1958 Aix En Provence Jaroslav Drobny bt Budge Patty 6-4 6-3
1959 Dallas Jaroslav Drobny bt Butch Buchholz 6-4 6-1
1959 St Moritz Jaroslav Drobny bt Roger Becker 11-9 7-5
1959 St Mortiz Jaroslav Drobny bt Roger Becker 6-4 8-6
1959 Cologne Jaroslav Drobny bt Jackie Brichant 6-2 6-4 6-4
1959 Kingston Jaroslav Drobny bt Jackie Douglas 8-6 5-7 6-3
1961 Torquay Jaroslav Drobny bt Mike Sangster 6-2 3-6 6-4

THE (102) TITLES OF ROD LAVER

1960 Haverford Rod Laver bt Ron Holmberg 9-7 8-6 6-3
1960 Orange Rod Laver bt Donald Dell 6-1 10-8 6-4
1960 Southampton USA Rod Laver bt Ron Holmberg 12-10 6-3 3-6 2-6 6-3
1960 Newport US Rod Laver bt Butch Buchholz 6-1 6-8 6-1 6-2
1960 Australian Open Rod Laver bt Neale Fraser 5-7 3-6 6-3 8-6 8-6
1961 Adelaide Rod Laver bt Mike Sangster 11-9 3-6 4-6 14-12 6-3
1961 Deauville Rod Laver bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-2 6-4
1961 Deauville Rod Laver bt Alain Leclerq 6-2 6-3
1961 Kingston Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 4-6 6-3 6-4
1961 Auckland Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-4 3-6 2-6 6-3 7-5
1961 Brisbane Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 4-6 4-6 6-0 8-6 6-3
1961 German Open Rod Laver bt Luis Ayala 6-2 6-8 5-7 6-1 6-2
1961 Bad Neuenhar Rod Laver bt Luis Ayala 6-4 4-6 6-3
1961 Caracas Rod Laver bt Luis Ayala 4-6 6-4 6-3 4-6 8-6
1961 River Oaks Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 7-5 7-5 1-6 6-3
1961 Sydney Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 8-6 6-3 3-6 4-6 6-4
1961 Melbourne Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 4-6 8-6 9-7 6-3
1961 Wimbledon Rod Laver bt Chuck McKinley 6-3 6-1 6-4
1962 Irish Open Rod Laver bt Bobby Wilson w/o
1962 Brisbane Rod Laver bt Ken Fletcher 8-6 6-3
1962 Chingford Rod Laver bt Marty Mulligan 4-6 6-4 6-4
1962 Bournemouth Rod Laver bt Ian Crookenden 6-3 6-3 6-3
1962 Palermo Rod Laver bt Neale Fraser 6-4 6-2 4-6 6-1
1962 Gstaad Rod Laver bt Neale Fraser 6-4 6-4 8-6
1962 Melbourne Rod Laver bt Neale Fraser 3-6 9-7 6-1 6-8 6-0
1962 Oslo Rod Laver bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-3
1962 Brisbane Rod Laver bt Fred Stolle 6-2 2-6 6-4 4-6 8-6
1962 Hilversum Rod Laver bt Ramanathan Krishnan 4-6 6-3 6-3 7-5
1962 Lugano Rod Laver bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-4 6-2
1962 Caracas Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 9-7 6-2 6-0
1962 River Oaks Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-1 7-5 7-5
1962 Italian Open Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-2 1-6 3-6 6-3 6-1
1962 Queens Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-4 7-5
1962 German Open Rod Laver bt Manuel Santana 8-6 7-5 6-4
1962 Australian Open Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 8-6 0-6 6-4 6-4
1962 French Open Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 3-6 2-6 6-3 9-7 6-2
1962 US Open Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-2 6-4 5-7 6-4
1962 Wimbledon Rod Laver bt Marty Mulligan 6-2 6-2 6-1
1968 Corpus Christi Rod Laver bt Andres Gimeno 6-2 6-4
1968 Wembley Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 6-0 6-1 6-0
1968 New York Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 4-6 6-3 9-7 6-4
1968 US Pro Champs Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 6-4 6-4 9-7
1968 Pacific South West Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 4-6 6-0 6-0
1968 Paris Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 6-2 6-2 6-3
1968 Wimbledon Rod Laver bt Tony Roche 6-3 6-4 6-2
1969 Madrid Rod Laver bt Roger Taylor 6-3 6-3
1969 Binghampton Rod Laver bt Pancho Gonzalez 6-1 6-2
1969 St Louis Rod Laver bt Fred Stolle 7-5 3-6 7-5
1969 Portland Rod Laver bt Pancho Gonzalez 7-5 6-8 8-6
1969 Fort Worth Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 6-3 6-2
1969 Wembley Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 8-6 6-0
1969 US Pro Champs Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 7-5 6-2 4-6 6-1
1969 New York Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-2 4-6 6-1
1969 Los Angeles Rod Laver bt Marty Riessen 6-4 10-8
1969 South African Open Rod Laver bt Tom Okker 6-3 10-8 6-3
1969 British Covered Rod Laver bt Tony Roche 6-4 6-1 6-3
1969 Philadelphia Rod Laver bt Tony Roche 7-5 6-4 6-4
1969 Australian Open Rod Laver bt Andres Gimeno 6-3 6-4 7-5
1969 French Open Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 6-4 6-3 6-4
1969 US Open Rod Laver bt Tony Roche 7-9 6-1 6-2 6-2
1969 Wimbledon Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-4
1970 Sydney Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 3-6 6-2 3-6 6-2 6-3
1970 South African Open Rod Laver bt Frew McMillan 4-6 6-2 6-1 6-2
1970 Bretton Woods Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-3
1970 Canadian Open Rod Laver bt Roger Taylor 6-0 4-6 6-3
1970 Fort Worth Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-3 7-5
1970 South Orange Rod Laver bt Bob Carmichael 6-4 6-2 6-2
1970 Bonn Rod Laver bt Tom Okker 6-2 6-7 6-2
1970 Wembley Rod Laver bt Cliff Richey 6-3 6-4 6-4
1970 Philadelphia Rod Laver bt Tony Roche 6-3 8-6 6-2
1970 Louisville Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 6-3 6-3
1970 Pacific South West Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 4-6 6-4 7-6
1970 Vancouver Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-2 6-1 6-2
1970 West Orange Rod Laver bt Tony Roche 6-2 6-4 6-2
1971 New York Rod Laver bt Tom Okker 7-5 6-2 6-1
1971 London Rod Laver bt Nikki Pilic 6-4 6-0 6-2
1971 Italian Open Rod Laver bt Jan Kodes 7-5 6-3 6-3
1971 Baton Rouge Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-7 7-5 6-1
1971 Fort Worth Rod Laver bt Marty Riessen 2-6 6-4 3-6 7-5 6-3
1971 Berkeley Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 6-4 6-4 7-6
1971 Bologna Rod Laver bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 6-4 6-4
1972 Richmond Rod Laver bt Cliff Drysdale 2-6 6-3 7-5 6-3
1972 Philadelphia Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 4-6 6-2 6-2 6-2
1972 Toronto Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 6-1 6-4
1972 River Oaks Rod Laver bt Ken Rosewall 6-2 6-4
1972 Denver Rod Laver bt Marty Riessen 4-6 6-3 6-4
1973 Hong Kong Rod Laver bt Charlie Pasarell 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-2
1973 Miami Rod Laver bt Dick Stockton 7-6 6-3 7-5
1973 Richmond Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-4 6-3
1973 Toronto Rod Laver bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-4
1973 Hilton Head Rod Laver bt Stan Smith 6-2 6-4
1973 Sydney Rod Laver bt John Newcombe 3-6 7-5 6-3 3-6 6-4
1974 Palm Desert Rod Laver bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-2
1974 Tokyo Rod Laver bt Juan Gisbert 5-7 6-2 6-0
1974 River Oaks Rod Laver bt Bjorn Borg 7-6 6-2
1974 Philadelphia Rod Laver bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 6-4 3-6 6-4
1974 Las Vegas Rod Laver bt Marty Riessen 6-2 6-2
1975 La Costa Rod Laver bt Allan Stone 6-2 6-2
1975 Orlando Rod Laver bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-3 6-4
1975 Caracas Rod Laver bt Raul Ramirez 7-6 6-2
1975 Sao Paulo Rod Laver bt Charlie Pasarell 6-4 6-4
1975 Palmas Del Mar Rod Laver bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 7-5

THE (97) TITLES OF IVAN LENDL

1980 Tapei Ivan Lendl bt Brian Teacher 6-7 6-3 6-3 7-6
1980 Hong Kong Ivan Lendl bt Brian Teacher 5-7 7-6 6-3
1980 Tokyo Ivan Lendl bt Eliot Teltscher 3-6 6-4 6-0
1980 River Oaks Ivan Lendl bt Eddie Dibbs 6-1 6-3
1980 Barcelona Ivan Lendl bt Guillermo Vilas 6-4 5-7 6-4 4-6 6-1
1980 Basle Ivan Lendl bt Bjorn Borg 6-3 6-2 5-7 0-6 6-4
1980 Canadian Open Ivan Lendl bt Bjorn Borg 4-6 5-4
1981 Stuttgart Indoor Ivan Lendl bt Chris Lewis 6-3 6-0 6-7 6-3
1981 Madrid Ivan Lendl bt Pablo Arraya 6-3 6-2 6-2
1981 Basle Ivan Lendl bt Jose Luis Clerc 6-2 6-3 6-0
1981 Cologne Ivan Lendl bt Sandy Mayer 6-3 6-3
1981 Buenos Aires Ivan Lendl bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 6-2
1981 Barcelona Ivan Lendl bt Guillermo Vilas 6-0 6-3 6-0
1981 Vienna Ivan Lendl bt Brian Gottfried 1-6 6-0 6-1 6-2
1981 Las Vegas Ivan Lendl bt Harold Solomon 6-4 6-2
1981 Canadian Open Ivan Lendl bt Eliot Teltscher 6-3 6-2
1982 Genova Ivan Lendl bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-7 6-4 6-4 6-3
1982 Frankfurt Ivan Lendl bt Peter McNamara 6-2 6-2
1982 Munich Ivan Lendl bt Tomas Smid 3-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
1982 Masters Ivan Lendl bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-7 2-6 7-6 6-2 6-4
1982 Delray Beach Ivan Lendl bt Peter McNamara 6-4 4-6 6-4 7-5
1982 Munich Ivan Lendl bt Tomas Smid 3-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
1982 Strasbourg Ivan Lendl bt Tim Mayotte 6-0 7-5 6-1
1982 Los Angeles Ivan Lendl bt Kevin Curren 7-6 7-5 6-1
1982 Houston Ivan Lendl bt Jose Luis Clerc 3-6 7-6 6-0 1-4
1982 Dallas Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-3
1982 Naples Ivan Lendl bt Wojtek Fibak 6-4 6-2 6-1
1982 Hartford Ivan Lendl bt Bill Scanlon 6-2 6-4 7-5
1982 Forest Hills Ivan Lendl bt Eddie Dibbs 6-1 6-1
1982 Washington Ivan Lendl bt Jimmy Arias 6-3 6-3
1982 North Conway Ivan Lendl bt Jose Higueras 6-3 6-2
1982 Cincinnati Ivan Lendl bt Steve Denton 6-2 7-6
1983 Detroit Ivan Lendl bt Guillermo Vilas 7-5 6-2 2-6 6-4
1983 Hilton Head Ivan Lendl bt Guillermo Vilas 6-2 6-1 6-0
1983 Milan Ivan Lendl bt Kevin Curren 5-7 6-3 7-6
1983 Houston Ivan Lendl bt Paul McNamee 6-2 6-0 6-3
1983 San Francisco Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 3-6 7-6 6-4
1983 Masters Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 6-4 6-4 6-2
1983 Tokyo Indoor Ivan Lendl bt Scott Davis 3-6 6-3 6-4
1983 Canadian Open Ivan Lendl bt Anders Jarryd 6-2 6-2
1984 Rotterdam Ivan Lendl AND Jimmy Connors DIVIDED
1984 Luxembourg Ivan Lendl bt Tomas Smid 6-4 6-4
1984 Wembley Ivan Lendl bt Andres Gomez 7-6 6-2 6-1
1984 French Open Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 3-6 2-6 6-4 7-5 7-5
1985 Fort Myers Ivan Lendl bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 6-2
1985 Stuttgart Outdoor Ivan Lendl bt Brad Gilbert 6-4 6-0
1985 Sydney Indoor Ivan Lendl bt Henri Leconte 6-4 6-4 7-6
1985 Tokyo Indoor Ivan Lendl bt Mats Wilander 6-0 6-4
1985 Monte Carlo Ivan Lendl bt Mats Wilander 6-1 6-3 4-6 6-4
1985 Wembley Ivan Lendl bt Boris Becker 6-7 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-4
1985 Indianapolis Ivan Lendl bt Andres Gomez 6-1 6-3
1985 Dallas Ivan Lendl bt Tim Mayotte 7-6 6-4 6-1
1985 Forest Hills Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-3
1985 US Open Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 7-6 6-3 6-4
1986 Boca West Ivan Lendl bt Mats Wilander 3-6 6-1 7-6 6-4
1986 Milan Ivan Lendl bt Joakim Nystrom 6-2 6-2 6-4
1986 Fort Myers Ivan Lendl bt Jimmy Connors 6-2 6-0
1986 Philadelphia Ivan Lendl bt Tim Mayotte w/o
1986 Masters Ivan Lendl bt Boris Becker 6-4 6-4 6-4
1986 Masters Ivan Lendl bt Boris Becker 6-2 7-6 6-3
1986 Stratton Mountain Ivan Lendl bt Boris Becker 6-4 7-6
1986 Rome Ivan Lendl bt Emilio Sanchez 7-5 4-6 6-1 6-1
1986 French Open Ivan Lendl bt Mikael Pernfors 6-3 6-2 6-4
1986 US Open Ivan Lendl bt Miloslav Mecir 6-4 6-2 6-0
1987 Wembley Ivan Lendl bt Anders Jarryd 6-3 6-2 7-5
1987 Hamburg Ivan Lendl bt Miloslav Mecir 6-1 6-3 6-3
1987 Stratton Mountain Ivan Lendl AND John McEnroe DIVIDED
1987 Sydney Indoor Ivan Lendl bt Pat Cash 6-4 6-2 6-4
1987 Masters Ivan Lendl bt Mats Wilander 6-2 6-2 6-3
1987 Washington Ivan Lendl bt Brad Gilbert 6-1 6-0
1987 Canadian Open Ivan Lendl bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 7-6
1987 French Open Ivan Lendl bt Mats Wilander 7-5 6-2 3-6 7-6
1987 US Open Ivan Lendl bt Mats Wilander 6-7 6-0 7-6 6-4
1988 Monte Carlo Ivan Lendl bt Martin Jaite 5-7 6-4 7-5 6-3
1988 Rome Ivan Lendl bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 2-6 6-4 6-2 4-6 6-4
1988 Canadian Open Ivan Lendl bt Kevin Curren 7-6 6-2
1989 Sydney Indoor Ivan Lendl bt Lars Wahlgren 6-2 6-2 6-1
1989 Bordeaux Ivan Lendl bt Emilio Sanchez 6-2 6-2
1989 Scottsdale Ivan Lendl bt Stefan Edberg 6-2 6-3
1989 Forest Hills Ivan Lendl bt Jaime Yzaga 6-2 6-1
1989 Hamburg Ivan Lendl bt Horst Skoff 6-4 6-1 6-3
1989 Canadian Open Ivan Lendl bt John McEnroe 6-1 6-3
1989 Key Biscayne Ivan Lendl bt Thomas Muster w/o
1989 Stockholm Ivan Lendl bt Magnus Gustafsson 7-5 6-0 6-3
1989 Queens Ivan Lendl bt Christo Van Rensburg 4-6 6-3 6-4
1989 Australian Open Ivan Lendl bt Miloslav Mecir 6-2 6-2 6-2
1990 Milan Ivan Lendl bt Tim Mayotte 6-3 6-2
1990 Toronto Ivan Lendl bt Tim Mayotte 6-3 6-0
1990 Queens Ivan Lendl bt Boris Becker 6-3 6-2
1990 Tokyo Indoor Ivan Lendl bt Boris Becker 4-6 6-3 7-6
1990 Australian Open Ivan Lendl bt Stefan Edberg 4-6 7-6 5-2
1991 Long Island Ivan Lendl bt Stefan Edberg 6-3 6-2
1991 Philadelphia Ivan Lendl bt Pete Sampras 5-7 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
1991 Memphis Ivan Lendl bt Michael Stich 7-5 6-3
1992 Tokyo Indoor Ivan Lendl bt Henrik Holm 7-6 6-4
1993 Munich Ivan Lendl bt Michael Stich 7-6 6-3
1993 Tokyo Indoor Ivan Lendl bt Todd Martin 6-4 6-4

THE (83) TITLES OF BILL TILDEN

1920 Wimbledon Bill Tilden bt Gerald Patterson 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
1920 US Open Bill Tilden bt Bill Johnston 6-1 1-6 7-5 5-7 6-3
1921 St Cloud Bill Tilden bt Jean Washer 6-3 6-3 6-3
1921 US Open Bill Tilden bt Wallace Johnson 6-1 6-3 6-1
1921 Wimbledon Bill Tilden bt Brian Norton 4-6 2-6 6-1 6-0 7-5
1922 Providence Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards 6-3 6-1 6-0
1922 Brookline Bill Tilden bt Richard Norris Williams 6-1 8-6 5-7 6-0
1922 Philadelphia Bill Tilden bt Wallace Johnson 2-6 2-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
1922 US Clay Courts Bill Tilden bt Zenzo Shimidzu 7-5 6-3 6-1
1922 US Open Bill Tilden bt Bill Johnston 4-6 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
1923 Philadelphia Bill Tilden bt Wallace Johnson
1923 Buffalo Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards
1923 Buffalo Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso
1923 Hartford Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 7-5 7-5 6-8 6-3
1923 Philadelphia Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 1-6 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
1923 Los Angeles Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso
1923 US Clay Courts Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 6-2 6-8 6-1 7-5
1923 US Open Bill Tilden bt Bill Johnston 6-4 6-1 6-4
1924 Philadelphia Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 3-6 6-2 5-7 6-4 6-4
1924 US Open Bill Tilden bt Bill Johnston 6-1 9-7 6-2
1925 US Clay Courts Bill Tilden bt George Lott 3-6 6-3 2-6 6-2 8-6
1925 Brooklyn Bill Tilden bt Dean Mathey 6-2 6-1 6-8 7-5
1925 Sulphur Springs Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 6-1 6-2 6-3
1925 Philadelphia Bill Tilden bt Richard Norris Williams 0-6 6-2 6-4 1-6 6-4
1925 Chevy Chase Bill Tilden bt Alfred Chapin 5-7 6-1 7-5 6-0
1925 Glen Cove Bill Tilden bt Alfred Chapin 6-4 6-0 6-0
1925 Jacksonville Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards 7-5 6-1 6-4
1925 New Rochelle Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards
1925 New York Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards 6-3 6-3 6-4
1925 Palm Beach Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 6-3 7-9 6-1 6-4
1925 Hartford Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 6-4 6-4 6-1
1925 Stokie Bill Tilden bt Bill Johnston 6-4 6-3 9-7
1925 US Open Bill Tilden bt Bill Johnston 4-6 11-9 6-3 4-6 6-3
1926 Cincinatti Bill Tilden bt George Lott 4-6 6-3 7-9 6-4 6-3
1926 Asheville Bill Tilden bt Alfred Chapin 6-4 4-6 12-10 4-6 9-7
1926 Hartford Bill Tilden bt Alfred Chapin 6-3 10-8 9-7
1926 Newport Casino Bill Tilden bt Alfred Chapin 3-6 6-4 6-0 8-6
1926 Augusta Bill Tilden bt Alfred Chapin 6-3 6-8 6-4 2-6 6-3
1926 Southampton USA Bill Tilden bt Brian Norton 6-4 4-6 6-4 7-5
1926 US Clay Courts Bill Tilden bt Brian Norton w/o
1926 Philadelphia Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso
1926 Philadelphia Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 6-1 6-3 6-4
1926 Rye Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards 4-6 6-4 7-5 6-2
1926 Brooklyn Heights Bill Tilden bt Vincent Richards 6-3 6-4 11-9
1927 Ormond Beach Bill Tilden bt George Lott 6-3 0-6 7-5 6-3
1927 Ortega Bill Tilden bt George Lott 6-4 6-1 6-3
1927 Pinehurst Bill Tilden bt George Lott 6-2 7-5 6-2
1927 Asheville Bill Tilden bt George Lott
1927 Augusta Bill Tilden bt George Lott 11-9 0-6 6-2 6-1
1927 Southampton US Bill Tilden bt George Lott 6-2 7-5 6-2
1927 Seabright Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 6-4 6-1 8-6
1927 Los Angeles Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 6-2 6-4 6-2
1927 Philadelphia Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 8-6 5-7 2-1
1927 Palm Beach Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 7-5 6-8 3-6 6-0 6-4
1927 Newport USA Bill Tilden bt Manuel Alonso 9-7 3-6 6-2 1-6 6-2
1927 Southampton Bill Tilden bt George Lott 6-2 7-5 6-2
1928 Queens Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 6-3 6-2 6-1
1929 Queens Bill Tilden AND Francis T Hunter DIVIDED
1929 Dutch Open Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 7-5 6-3 6-4
1929 Zurich Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter
1929 Rye Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 6-2 6-2 10-8
1929 Newport Casino C Bill Tilden bt George Lott 6-2 3-6 6-4 5-7 6-3
1929 US Open Bill Tilden bt Francis T Hunter 3-6 6-3 4-6 6-2 6-4
1930 Juan Les Pins Bill Tilden bt Wilbur Coen 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-3
1930 Beaulieu Bill Tilden bt Wilbur Coen w/o
1930 Cannes Champs Bill Tilden bt Wilbur Coen
1930 Berlin Bill Tilden bt Daniel Prenn 7-5 8-6 1-6 7-5
1930 Dutch Open Bill Tilden bt Roderich Menzel 8-6 6-8 6-3 6-4
1930 St Raphael Bill Tilden bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-1 6-0 6-2
1930 Nice Bill Tilden bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-2 6-2 6-3
1930 Nice Bill Tilden bt George Lyttleton Rogers 4-6 8-6 6-1 4-6 6-0
1930 Cannes New Courts Bill Tilden bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-1 6-4 6-1
1930 Cannes Beau Site Bill Tilden
1930 Cannes Bill Tilden bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-4 6-3 6-4
1930 Vienna Bill Tilden bt Franz Matejka 6-3 6-1 8-6
1930 Monte Carlo Bill Tilden bt Bunny Austin 6-4 6-4 6-1
1930 Mentone Bill Tilden bt Jacques Brugnon 10-8 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-1
1930 Italian Open Bill Tilden bt H L De Morpurgo 6-1 6-1 6-2
1930 Newport Casino Bill Tilden bt Wilmer Allison 6-1 0-6 5-7 6-2 6-4
1930 Monegaque Bill Tilden bt George Lyttleton Rogers 7-5 6-1 6-8 6-0
1930 Cannes Gallia Bill Tilden bt Herman Artens 6-0 6-2 6-0
1930 Wimbledon Bill Tilden bt Wilmer Allison 6-3 9-7 6-4

THE (80) TITLES OF ROGER FEDERER

1999 Brest Roger Federer bt Max Mirnyi 7-6 6-3
2001 St Anton Roger Federer bt Markus Hipfl 2-6 7-6 10-7
2002 Sydney Roger Federer bt Juan Ignacio Chela 6-3 6-3
2002 Vienna Roger Federer bt Jiri Novak 6-4 6-1 3-6 6-4
2002 Hamburg Roger Federer bt Marat Safin 6-1 6-3 6-4
2003 Marseille Roger Federer bt Jonas Bjorkman 6-2 7-6
2003 Dubai Roger Federer bt Jiri Novak 6-1 7-6
2003 Munich Roger Federer bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-1 6-4
2003 Halle Roger Federer bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-1 6-3
2003 Vienna Roger Federer bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-3 6-3
2003 Masters Cup Roger Federer bt Andre Agassi 6-3 6-0 6-4
2003 Wimbledon Roger Federer bt Mark Philippoussis 7-6 6-2 7-6
2004 Dubai Roger Federer bt Feliciano Lopez 4-6 6-1 6-2
2004 Halle Roger Federer bt Mardy Fish 6-0 6-3
2004 Gstaad Roger Federer bt Igor Andreev 6-2 6-3 5-7 6-3
2004 Hamburg Roger Federer bt Guillermo Coria 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
2004 Bangkok Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 6-4 6-0
2004 Toronto Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 7-5 6-3
2004 Masters Cup Roger Federer bt Lleyton Hewitt 6-3 6-2
2004 Indian Wells Roger Federer bt Tim Henman 6-3 6-3
2004 Australian Open Roger Federer bt Marat Safin 7-6 6-4 6-2
2004 US Open Roger Federer bt Lleyton Hewitt 6-0 7-6 6-0
2004 Wimbledon Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 4-6 7-5 7-6 6-4
2005 Doha Roger Federer bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-3 6-1
2005 Rotterdam Roger Federer bt Ivan Ljubicic 5-7 7-5 7-6
2005 Dubai Roger Federer bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-1 6-7 6-3
2005 Halle Roger Federer bt Marat Safin 6-4 6-7 6-4
2005 Bangkok Roger Federer bt Andy Murray 6-3 7-5
2005 Kooyong Classic Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 6-4 7-5
2005 Cincinnati Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 6-3 7-5
2005 Hamburg Roger Federer bt Richard Gasquet 6-3 7-5 7-6
2005 Indian Wells Roger Federer bt Lleyton Hewitt 6-2 6-4 6-4
2005 Miami Roger Federer bt Rafael Nadal 2-6 6-7 7-6 6-3 6-1
2005 US Open Roger Federer bt Andre Agassi 6-3 2-6 7-6 6-1
2005 Wimbledon Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 6-2 7-6 6-4
2006 Doha Roger Federer bt Gael Monfils 6-3 7-6
2006 Halle Roger Federer bt Tomas Berdych 6-0 6-7 6-2
2006 Basel Roger Federer bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 6-2 7-6
2006 Tokyo Roger Federer bt Tim Henman 6-3 6-3
2006 Masters Cup Roger Federer bt James Blake 6-0 6-3 6-4
2006 Toronto Roger Federer bt Richard Gasquet 2-6 6-3 6-2
2006 Madrid Roger Federer bt Fernando Gonzalez 7-5 6-1 6-0
2006 Indian Wells Roger Federer bt James Blake 7-5 6-3 6-0
2006 Miami Roger Federer bt Ivan Ljubicic 7-6 7-6 7-6
2006 Australian Open Roger Federer bt Marcos Baghdatis 5-7 7-5 6-0 6-2
2006 US Open Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 6-2 4-6 7-5 6-1
2006 Wimbledon Roger Federer bt Rafael Nadal 6- 0 7-6 6-7 6-3
2007 Basel Roger Federer bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-3 6-4
2007 Dubai Roger Federer bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-4 6-3
2007 Masters Cup Roger Federer bt David Ferrer 6-2 6-3 6-2
2007 Hamburg Roger Federer bt Rafael Nadal 2-6 6-2 6-0
2007 Cincinnati Roger Federer bt James Blake 6-1 6-4
2007 Australian Open Roger Federer bt Fernando Gonzalez 7-6 6-4 6-4
2007 US Open Roger Federer bt Novak Djokovic 7-6 7-6 6-4
2007 Wimbledon Roger Federer bt Rafael Nadal 7-6 4-6 7-6 2-6 6-2
2008 Estoril Roger Federer bt Nikolay Davydenko 7-6 1-2
2008 Halle Roger Federer bt Philipp Kohlschreiber 6-3 6-4
2008 Basel Roger Federer bt David Nalbandian 6-3 6-4
2008 US Open Roger Federer bt Andy Murray 6-2 7-5 6-2
2009 Kooyong Classic Roger Federer bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-1 6-3
2009 Madrid Roger Federer bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 6-4
2009 Cincinnati Roger Federer bt Novak Djokovic 6-1 7-5
2009 French Open Roger Federer bt Robin Soderling 6-1 7-6 6-4
2009 Wimbledon Roger Federer bt Andy Roddick 5-7 7-6 7-6 3-6 16-14
2010 Stockholm Roger Federer bt Florian Mayer 6-4 6-3
2010 Basel Roger Federer bt Novak Djokovic 6-4 3-6 6-1
2010 ATP Tour Finals Roger Federer bt Rafael Nadal 6-3 3-6 6-1
2010 Cincinnati Roger Federer bt Mardy Fish 6-7 7-6 6-4
2010 Australian Open Roger Federer bt Andy Murray 6-3 6-4 7-6
2011 Basel Roger Federer bt Kei Nishikori 6-1 6-3
2011 Paris Roger Federer bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 6-1 7-6
2011 Doha Roger Federer bt Nikolay Davydenko 6-3 6-4
2011 ATP Championships Roger Federer bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 6-3 6-7 6-3
2012 Rotterdam Roger Federer bt Juan Martin Del Potro 6-1 6-4
2012 Dubai Roger Federer bt Andy Murray 7-5 6-4
2012 Cincinnati Roger Federer bt Novak Djokovic 6-0 7-6
2012 Indian Wells Roger Federer bt John Isner 7-6 6-3
2012 Madrid Roger Federer bt Tomas Berdych 3-6 7-5 7-5
2012 Wimbledon Roger Federer bt Andy Murray 4-6 7-5 6-3 6-4

THE (75) TITLES OF JOHN MCENROE

1978 Hartford John McEnroe bt Johan Kriek 6-2 6-4
1978 San Francisco John McEnroe bt Dick Stockton 2-6 7-6 6-2
1978 London John McEnroe bt Tim Gullikson 6-7 6-4 7-6 6-2
1978 Stockholm John McEnroe bt Tim Gullikson 6-2 6-2
1979 San Jose John McEnroe bt Peter Fleming 7-6 7-6
1979 San Francisco John McEnroe bt Peter Fleming 4-6 7-5 6-2
1979 Stockholm John McEnroe bt Gene Mayer 6-7 6-3 6-3
1979 Masters John McEnroe bt Arthur Ashe 6-7 6-3 7-5
1979 Milan John McEnroe bt John Alexander 6-4 6-3
1979 South Orange John McEnroe bt John Lloyd 6-7 6-4 6-0
1979 London John McEnroe bt Harold Solomon 6-3 6-4 7-5
1979 Queens John McEnroe bt Victor Pecci 6-7 6-1 6-1
1979 New Orleans John McEnroe bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-2
1979 WCT Finals John McEnroe bt Bjorn Borg 7-5 4-6 6-2 7-6
1979 US Open John McEnroe bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-5 6-3 6-3
1980 Brisbane John McEnroe bt Phil Dent 6-3 6-4
1980 Richmond John McEnroe bt Roscoe Tanner 6-1 6-2
1980 Milan John McEnroe bt Vijay Amritraj 6-1 6-4
1980 Sydney Indoor John McEnroe bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-3 6-4 7-5
1980 Wembley John McEnroe bt Gene Mayer 6-4 6-3 6-3
1980 US Indoors John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 7-6 7-6
1980 Queens John McEnroe bt Kim Warwick 6-3 6-1
1980 US Open John McEnroe bt Bjorn Borg 7-6 6-1 6-7 5-7 6-4
1981 Frankfurt John McEnroe bt Thomas Smid 6-2 6-3
1981 Los Angeles John McEnroe bt Sandy Mayer 6-7 6-3 6-3
1981 Dallas John McEnroe bt Johan Kriek 6-1 6-2 6-4
1981 Sydney Indoor John McEnroe bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 7-5 6-2
1981 Queens John McEnroe bt Brian Gottfried 7-6 7-5
1981 Cincinnati John McEnroe bt Chris Lewis 6-3 6-2
1981 Milan John McEnroe bt Bjorn Borg 7-6 6-4
1981 US Open John McEnroe bt Bjorn Borg 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
1981 Wimbledon John McEnroe bt Bjorn Borg 4-6 7-6 7-6 6-4
1982 Philadelphia John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 6-3 6-1
1982 San Francisco John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 6-1 6-3
1982 Sydney Indoor John McEnroe bt Gene Mayer 6-4 6-1 6-4
1982 Tokyo Indoor John McEnroe bt Peter McNamara 7-6 7-5
1982 Wembley John McEnroe bt Brian Gottfried 6-3 6-2 6-4
1983 Dallas John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-7 7-6
1983 Philadelphia John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 4-6 7-6 6-4 6-3
1983 Sydney Indoor John McEnroe bt Henri Leconte 6-1 6-4 7-5
1983 Wembley John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 7-5 6-1 6-4
1983 Forest Hills John McEnroe bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-3 7-5
1983 Wimbledon John McEnroe bt Chris Lewis 6-2 6-2 6-2
1984 Richmond John McEnroe bt Steve Denton 6-3 7-6
1984 Madrid John McEnroe bt Tomas Smid 6-0 6-4
1984 Dallas John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 6-1 6-2 6-3
1984 San Francisco John McEnroe bt Brad Gilbert 6-4 6-4
1984 Stockholm John McEnroe bt Mats Wilander 6-2 3-6 6-2
1984 Masters John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 6-4 6-4
1984 Brussels John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 6-3
1984 Philadelphia John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 3-6 6-3 7-6
1984 Forest Hills John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 6-4 6-2
1984 Canadian Open John McEnroe bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-0 6-3
1984 Queens John McEnroe bt Leif Shiras 6-1 3-6 6-2
1984 US Open John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 6-4 6-1
1984 Wimbledon John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 6-1 6-1 6-2
1985 Houston John McEnroe bt Kevin Curren 7-5 6-1 7-6
1985 Milan John McEnroe bt Anders Jarryd 6-4 6-1
1985 Stockholm John McEnroe bt Anders Jarryd 6-1 6-2
1985 Chicago John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors w/o
1985 Atlanta John McEnroe bt Paul Annacone 7-6 7-6 6-2
1985 Philadelphia John McEnroe bt Miloslav Mecir 6-3 7-6 6-1
1985 Masters John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 7-5 6-0 6-4
1985 Canadian Open John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 7-5 6-3
1985 Stratton Mountain John McEnroe bt Ivan Lendl 7-6 6-2
1986 Scottsdale John McEnroe bt Kevin Curren 6-3 3-6 6-2
1986 Los Angeles John McEnroe bt Stefan Edberg 6-2 6-3
1986 San Francisco John McEnroe bt Jimmy Connors 7-6 6-3
1987 Stratton Mountain John McEnroe AND Ivan Lendl DIVIDED
1988 Detroit John McEnroe bt Aaron Krickstein 7-5 6-2
1988 Tokyo John McEnroe bt Stefan Edberg 6-2 6-2
1989 Indianapolis John McEnroe bt Jay Berger 6-4 4-6 6-4
1989 Dallas John McEnroe bt Brad Gilbert 6-3 6-3 7-6
1990 Basel John McEnroe bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-7 4-6 7-6 6-3 6-4
1991 Chicago John McEnroe bt Patrick McEnroe 3-6 6-2 6-4


THE (70) TITLES OF ARTHUR ASHE

1963 Pacific South West Arthur Ashe bt Whitney Reed 2-6 9-7 6-2
1964 Perth Amboy Arthur Ashe bt Gene Scott 6-3 8-6 6-2
1964 South Orange Arthur Ashe bt Clark Graebner 4-6 8-6 6-4 6-3
1965 Fort Worth Arthur Ashe bt Fred Stolle 6-3 6-4
1965 Brisbane Arthur Ashe bt Roy Emerson 3-6 6-2 6-3 3-6 6-1
1965 Adelaide Arthur Ashe bt Roy Emerson 7-9 7-5 6-0 6-4
1966 Phoenix Arthur Ashe bt Jim Osborne 3-6 6-3 6-2
1966 Perth Arthur Ashe bt Cliff Richey 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
1966 Hobart Arthur Ashe bt John Newcombe 6-4 6-4 12-10
1966 Caribe Hilton Arthur Ashe bt Cliff Richey 6-3 6-4 6-3
1966 Dallas Arthur Ashe bt Charlie Pasarell 5-7 6-4 6-4
1967 Cleveland Arthur Ashe bt Clark Graebner 3-6 6-3 6-3
1967 Brookville Arthur Ashe
1967 Garden City Arthur Ashe bt Ron Holmberg 31-27
1967 Kiamesha Lake Arthur Ashe bt Thomas Koch 6-3 2-6 6-2
1967 Philadelphia Arthur Ashe bt Charlie Pasarell 7-5 9-7 6-3
1967 US Clay Courts Arthur Ashe bt Marty Riessen 4-6 6-3 6-1 7-5
1968 San Juan Arthur Ashe bt Ron Holmberg 6-4 6-4
1968 Richmond Arthur Ashe bt Chuck McKinley 6-2 6-1
1968 Kiamesha Lake Arthur Ashe bt Jan Leschly 6-3 15-13
1968 Charlotte Arthur Ashe bt Ron Holmberg 6-2 6-4
1968 Bristol Arthur Ashe bt Clark Graebner 6-4 6-3
1968 US Amateurs Arthur Ashe bt Bob Lutz 4-6 8-6 8-10 6-0 6-4
1968 Haverford Arthur Ashe bt Marty Riessen 6-2 6-3 6-3
1968 Las Vegas Arthur Ashe bt Clark Graebner 9-7 6-3
1968 Brisbane Arthur Ashe bt Stan Smith 6-4 1-6 9-7 4-6 7-5
1968 New York Arthur Ashe bt Roy Emerson 6-4 6-4 7-6
1968 US Open Arthur Ashe bt Tom Okker 14-12 5-7 6-3 3-6 6-3
1969 Newport Beach Arthur Ashe AND Charlie Pasarell DIVIDED
1969 Caribe Hilton Arthur Ashe bt Charlie Pasarell 5-7 5-7 6-0 6-4 6-3
1970 Hamilton Arthur Ashe bt Zeljko Franulovic 8-6 7-5
1970 Denver Arthur Ashe bt Charlie Pasarell 6-2 5-6 6-3
1970 Nottingham Arthur Ashe
1970 Seattle Arthur Ashe bt Tom Gorman 6-3 6-4
1970 Jacksonville Arthur Ashe bt Brian Fairlie 6-3 4-6 6-3
1970 Caribe Hilton Arthur Ashe bt Cliff Richey 6-4 6-3 1-6 6-3
1970 Sacramento Arthur Ashe bt Barry MacKay 6-4 6-2 3-6 10-8
1970 Kansas City Arthur Ashe bt Clark Graebner 7-6 6-1
1970 Richmond Arthur Ashe bt Stan Smith 6-2 13-11
1970 Berkeley Arthur Ashe bt Cliff Richey 6-4 6-2 6-4
1970 Paris Arthur Ashe bt Marty Riessen 7-6 6-4 6-3
1970 Australian Open Arthur Ashe bt Dick Crealy 6-4 9-7 6-2
1971 Charlotte Arthur Ashe bt Stan Smith 6-3 6-3
1971 Stockholm Arthur Ashe bt Jan Kodes 6-1 3-6 6-2 1-6 6-4
1972 Louisville Arthur Ashe bt Mark Cox 6-4 6-4
1972 Montreal Arthur Ashe bt Roy Emerson 6-1 3-6 6-2 7-5
1972 Rome Arthur Ashe bt Bob Lutz 6-2 3-6 6-3 3-6 7-6
1972 Rotterdam Arthur Ashe bt Tom Okker 3-6 6-2 6-1
1973 Chicago Arthur Ashe bt Roger Taylor 3-6 7-6 7-6
1973 Washington Arthur Ashe bt Tom Okker 6-4 6-2
1974 Bologna Arthur Ashe bt Mark Cox 6-4 7-5
1974 Barcelona Arthur Ashe bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 3-6 6-3
1974 Stockholm Arthur Ashe bt Tom Okker 6-2 6-2
1975 Beckenham Arthur Ashe bt Roscoe Tanner 7-5 6-4
1975 Pacific South West Arthur Ashe bt Roscoe Tanner 3-6 7-5 6-3
1975 San Francisco Arthur Ashe bt Guillermo Vilas 6-0 7-6
1975 Rotterdam Arthur Ashe bt Tom Okker 3-6 6-2 6-4
1975 Barcelona Arthur Ashe bt Bjorn Borg 7-6 6-3
1975 Munich Arthur Ashe bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 7-6
1975 Stockholm Arthur Ashe bt Tom Okker 6-4 6-2
1975 Dallas Arthur Ashe bt Bjorn Borg 3-6 6-4 6-4 6-0
1975 Wimbledon Arthur Ashe bt Jimmy Connors 6-1 6-1 5-7 6-4
1976 Indianapolis Arthur Ashe bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-2 6-7 6-4
1976 Columbus Arthur Ashe bt Andrew Pattison 3-6 6-3 7-6
1976 Rotterdam Arthur Ashe bt Bob Lutz 6-3 6-3
1976 Rome Arthur Ashe bt Bob Lutz 6-2 0-6 6-3
1976 Richmond Arthur Ashe bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-4
1978 San Jose Arthur Ashe bt Bernie Mitton 6-7 6-1 6-2
1978 Columbus Arthur Ashe bt Bob Lutz 6-3 6-4
1978 Los Angeles Arthur Ashe bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-4

THE (70) TITLES OF BJORN BORG

1974 Oslo Bjorn Borg bt Ray Moore 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-1
1974 Auckland Bjorn Borg bt Onny Parun 6-4 6-3 6-1
1974 Bastad Bjorn Borg bt Adriano Panatta 6-3 6-0 6-7 6-3
1974 London Bjorn Borg bt Mark Cox 6-7 7-6 6-4
1974 Sao Paulo Bjorn Borg bt Arthur Ashe 6-2 3-6 6-3
1974 Adelaide Bjorn Borg bt Onny Parun 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-2
1974 Italian Open Bjorn Borg bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 6-4 6-2
1974 US Pro Champs Bjorn Borg bt Tom Okker 7-6 6-1 6-1
1974 French Open Bjorn Borg bt Manuel Orantes 2-6 6-7 6-0 6-1 6-1
1975 Richmond Bjorn Borg bt Arthur Ashe 4-6 6-4 6-4
1975 Bologna Bjorn Borg bt Arthur Ashe 7-6 4-6 7-6
1975 US Pro Champs Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-4 6-2
1975 Barcelona Bjorn Borg bt Adriano Panatta 1-6 7-6 6-3 6-2
1975 French Open Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 6-2 6-3 6-4
1976 Toronto Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 2-6 6-3 6-1
1976 Sao Paulo Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 7-6 6-2
1976 Dallas Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 1-6 6-1 7-5 6-1
1976 Dusseldorf Bjorn Borg bt Manolo Orantes 6-2 6-2 6-0
1976 US Pro Champs Bjorn Borg bt Harold Solomon 6-7 6-4 6-1 6-2
1976 Hilton Head Bjorn Borg bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 6-2
1976 Wimbledon Bjorn Borg bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 6-2 9-7
1977 Basel Bjorn Borg bt John Lloyd 6-4 6-2 6-3
1977 US Indoors Bjorn Borg bt Brian Gottfried 6-4 6-3 4-6 7-5
1977 Denver Bjorn Borg bt Brian Gottfried 7-5 6-2
1977 Nice Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-0
1977 Monte Carlo Bjorn Borg bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-3 7-5 6-0
1977 Sea Pines Bjorn Borg bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 7-5
1977 Cologne Bjorn Borg bt Wojtek Fibak 2-6 7-5 6-3
1977 Barcelona Bjorn Borg bt Manuel Orantes 6-2 7-5 6-2
1977 Madrid Bjorn Borg bt Jaime Fillol 6-3 6-0 6-7 7-6
1977 Wembley Bjorn Borg bt John Lloyd 6-4 6-4 6-3
1977 Boca Raton Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-4 5-7 6-3
1977 Johannesburg Bjorg Borg AND Guillermo Vilas DIVIDED
1977 Wimbledon Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 3-6 6-2 6-1 5-7 6-4
1978 Bastad Bjorn Borg bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-1 6-2
1978 Birmingham US Bjorn Borg bt Dick Stockton 7-6 7-5
1978 Milan Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-3 6-3
1978 Las Vegas Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-5 5-6 6-4 6-5
1978 Stockholm Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-4 1-6 6-3
1978 Italian Open Bjorn Borg bt Adriano Panatta 1-6 6-3 6-1 4-6 6-3
1978 Tokyo Bjorn Borg bt Brian Teacher 6-3 6-4
1978 Copenhagen Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 2-6 6-4 6-4
1978 Tokyo Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-1 6-2
1978 French Open Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 6-1 6-3
1978 Wimbledon Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-2 6-2 6-3
1979 Richmond Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-1
1979 Monte Carlo Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-2 6-1 6-3
1979 Rotterdam Bjorn Borg bt John McEnroe 6-4 6-2
1979 Canadian Open Bjorn Borg bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-3
1979 Bastad Bjorn Borg bt Balazs Taroczy 6-1 7-5
1979 Palermo Bjorn Borg bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-4 6-0 6-4
1979 Boca Raton Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-2 6-3
1979 Las Vegas Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 6-2
1979 Tokyo Indoor Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-2 6-2
1979 WCT Challenge Cup Bjorn Borg bt Jimmy Connors 6-4 6-2 2-6 6-4
1979 French Open Bjorn Borg bt Victor Pecci 6-3 6-1 6-7 6-4
1979 Wimbledon Bjorn Borg bt Roscoe Tanner 6-7 6-1 3-6 6-3 6-4
1980 Nice Bjorn Borg bt Manuel Orantes 6-2 6-0 6-1
1980 WCT Inviational Bjorn Borg bt Vijay Amritraj 7-5 6-1 6-3
1980 Masters Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-2 6-2
1980 Boca Raton Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-1 5-7 6-1
1980 Las Vegas Bjorn Borg bt Harold Solomon 6-3 6-1
1980 Monte Carlo Bjorn Borg bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 6-0 6-2
1980 Stockholm Bjorn Borg bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-4
1980 French Open Bjorn Borg bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-4 6-1 6-2
1980 Wimbledon Bjorn Borg bt John McEnroe 1-6 7-5 6-3 6-7 8-6
1981 Geneva Bjorn Borg bt Thomas Smid 6-4 6-3
1981 Stuttgart Outdoor Bjorn Borg bt Ivan Lendl 1-6 7-6 6-2 6-4
1981 Masters Bjorn Borg bt Ivan Lendl 6-4 6-2 6-2
1981 French Open Bjorn Borg bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 4-6 6-2 3-6 6-1

THE (68) TITLES OF JOHN NEWCOMBE

1963 St Mortiz John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 7-5 6-1
1963 Strathfield John Newcombe bt Fred Stolle 8-6 6-3
1963 Adelaide John Newcombe bt Dennis Ralston 6-1 6-3 15-17 6-1
1964 Strathfield John Newcombe bt Fred Stolle 4-6 6-4 6-4
1964 Beckenham John Newcombe bt Fred Stolle 6-3 5-7 12-10
1965 Adelaide John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-4 9-7 7-5
1965 Hilversum John Newcombe bt Tom Okker 6-2 3-6 6-1 6-4
1965 Beckenham John Newcombe bt Lew Gerrard 6-3 6-1
1965 Sydney John Newcombe bt Fred Stolle 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-3
1965 Strathfield John Newcombe AND Fred Stolle DIVIDED
1965 Hobart John Newcombe bt Owen K Davidson 6-4 5-7 6-3 6-3
1965 Sydney John Newcombe bt Arthur Ashe 6-8 6-2 7-5 6-1
1966 Varmala John Newcombe bt Juan Gisbert 6-1 6-1 6-4
1966 Beckenham John Newcombe bt Premjit Lall 6-4 15-13
1966 Adelaide John Newcombe bt Fred Stolle 7-5 6-4 8-10 3-6 6-4
1967 New York John Newcombe bt Arthur Ashe 3-6 6-4 3-1
1967 Barranquilla John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 2-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
1967 San Antonio John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-3 6-2
1967 River Oaks John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-2 7-5 6-3
1967 Glen Cove John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 3-6 6-3 6-4 12-10
1967 Adelaide John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-4 6-3 3-6 11-9
1967 Queens John Newcombe bt Roger Taylor 7-5 6-3
1967 Hoylake John Newcombe bt Roger Taylor 7-5 3-6 6-3
1967 Deauville John Newcombe bt Pierre Darmon 12-10 6-4 6-1
1967 Newport UK John Newcombe bt Bill Bowrey 7-5 6-2
1967 US Open John Newcombe bt Clark Graebner 6-4 6-4 8-6
1967 Wimbledon John Newcombe bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-3 6-1 6-1
1968 German Open John Newcombe bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 6-2 6-4
1968 Pretoria John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 11-9 4-6 6-3
1968 Durban John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-3 6-4
1968 East London John Newcombe bt Cliff Drysdale 10-6
1968 Kimberley John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 10-6
1968 Cannes John Newcombe bt Marty Riessen 7-5 6-2
1968 Bakersfield John Newcombe bt Cliff Drysdale 31-12 31-22
1968 Evansville John Newcombe bt Nikki Pilic 31-17 31-17
1969 Italian Open John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-3 4-6 6-4 5-7 6-3
1969 Bournemouth John Newcombe bt Bob Hewitt 6-8 6-3 5-7 6-4 6-4
1970 Hoylake John Newcombe bt Owen K Davidson 4-6 9-7 6-4
1970 Melbourne John Newcombe bt Tony Roche 6-4 6-4 4-6
1970 Wimbledon John Newcombe bt Ken Rosewall 5-7 6-3 6-3 3-6 6-1
1971 Gstaad John Newcombe bt Tom Okker 6-2 5-7 1-6 7-5 6-3
1971 Canadian Open John Newcombe bt Tom Okker 7-6 3-6 6-2 7-6
1971 Philadelphia John Newcombe bt Rod Laver 7-6 7-6 6-4
1971 Chicago John Newcombe bt Arthur Ashe 4-6 7-6 6-2 6-3
1971 Dallas John Newcombe bt Arthur Ashe 7-6 6-4
1971 Wimbledon John Newcombe bt Stan Smith 6-3 5-7 2-6 6-4 6-4
1972 Las Vegas John Newcombe bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 6-4
1972 Alamo John Newcombe bt Cliff Drysdale 6-1 6-1 7-5
1972 St Louis John Newcombe bt Nikki Pilic 6-3 6-3
1972 Fort Worth John Newcombe bt Ken Rosewall 5-7 1-6 7-5 6-4 6-4
1972 Vancouver John Newcombe bt Marty Riessen 6-7 7-6 7-6 7-5
1972 Gothenberg John Newcombe bt Roy Emerson 6-0 6-3 6-1
1972 Johannesburg John Newcombe bt Guillermo Vilas 6-7 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
1973 Djarkarta John Newcombe bt Ross Case 7-6 7-6 6-3
1973 Columbia John Newcombe bt Dick Stockton 6-4 6-3
1973 Australian Open GS John Newcombe bt Onny Parun 6-3 6-7 7-5 6-1
1973 US Open John Newcombe bt Jan Kodes 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-2 6-3
1974 Gunze John Newcombe bt Cliff Drysdale 2-6 6-2 7-6
1974 St Petersburg John Newcombe bt Alex Metreveli 6-0 7-6
1974 La Costa John Newcombe bt Stan Smith 6-2 4-6 6-4
1974 Tucson John Newcombe bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 7-6
1974 New Orleans John Newcombe bt Jeff Borowiak 6-4 6-2
1974 Orlando John Newcombe bt Jaime Fillol 6-2 3-6 6-3
1974 Honolulu John Newcombe bt Roscoe Tanner 7-6 7-6
1974 Tokyo John Newcombe bt Ken Rosewall 3-6 6-2 6-3
1974 Sydney John Newcombe bt Cliff Richey 6-4 6-3 6-4
1974 WCT Finals John Newcombe bt Bjorn Borg 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-2
1975 Australian Open John Newcombe bt Jimmy Connors 7-5 3-6 6-4 7-6

THE (67) TITLES OF ILIE NASTASE

1968 Viareggio Ilie Nastase bt Boro Jovanovic 5-7 8-6 6-0 6-3
1969 Barranquilla Ilie Nastase bt Jan Kodes 6-4 6-4 8-10 2-6 6-3
1969 Denver Ilie Nastase bt Stan Smith 6-4 6-5
1970 Italian Open Ilie Nastase bt Jan Kodes 6-3 1-6 6-3 8-6
1970 Naples Ilie Nastase bt Marty Mulligan 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-3
1970 Ancona Ilie Nastase bt Zeljko Franulovic 6-1 6-4
1970 Salisbury Ilie Nastase bt Cliff Richey 6-8 3-6 6-4 9-7 6-0
1971 Istanbul Ilie Nastase bt Andrew Pattison 6-4 6-4 11-9
1971 Midland Ilie Nastase bt Cliff Richey 6-4 6-3 6-1
1971 US Indoors Ilie Nastase bt Clark Graebner 7-5 6-4 7-6
1971 Monte Carlo Ilie Nastase bt Tom Okker 3-6 8-6 6-1 6-1
1971 Nice Ilie Nastase bt Jan Kodes 10-8 11-9 6-1
1971 Bastad Ilie Nastase bt Jan Leschly 6-7 6-2 6-1 6-4
1971 Richmond Ilie Nastase bt Arthur Ashe 3-6 6-2 6-4
1971 Wembley Ilie Nastase bt Rod Laver 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-4
1972 Omaha Ilie Nastase bt Ion Tiriac 2-6 6-1 6-1
1972 Monte Carlo Ilie Nastase bt Frantisek Pala 6-1 6-0 6-3
1972 Dusseldorf Ilie Nastase bt Jurgen Fassbender 6-0 6-2 6-3
1972 Seattle Ilie Nastase bt Tom Gorman 6-4 3-6 6-3
1972 Baltimore Ilie Nastase bt Jimmy Connors 1-6 6-4 7-6
1972 Canadian Open Ilie Nastase bt Andrew Pattison 6-4 6-3
1972 South Orange Ilie Nastase bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 6-4
1972 Dewar Cup Ilie Nastase bt Tom Gorman 6-4 6-3
1972 Madrid Ilie Nastase bt Frantisek Pala 6-0 6-0 6-1
1972 Nice Ilie Nastase bt Jan Kodes 6-0 6-4 6-3
1972 Masters Ilie Nastase bt Stan Smith 6-3 6-2 3-6 2-6 6-3
1972 US Open Ilie Nastase bt Arthur Ashe 3-6 6-3 6-7 6-4 6-3
1973 Calgary Ilie Nastase bt Paul Gerken 6-4 7-6
1973 Istanbul Ilie Nastase bt Juan Gisbert 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-2
1973 Kingston Ilie Nastase bt Brian Gottfried 6-1 6-7 6-3
1973 Omaha Ilie Nastase bt Jimmy Connors 5-0
1973 Barcelona Ilie Nastase bt Adriano Panatta 6-1 3-6 6-1 6-2
1973 Florence Ilie Nastase bt Adriano Panatta 6-3 3-6 0-6 7-6 6-4
1973 Madrid Ilie Nastase bt Adriano Panatta 6-3 7-5 5-7 6-1
1973 Monte Carlo Ilie Nastase bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 6-1 6-2
1973 Queens Ilie Nastase bt Roger Taylor 9-8 6-3
1973 Gstaad Ilie Nastase bt Roy Emerson 6-4 6-3 6-3
1973 Cincinnati Ilie Nastase bt Manuel Orantes 5-7 6-3 6-4
1973 Barcelona Ilie Nastase bt Manuel Orantes 2-6 6-1 8-6 6-4
1973 Italian Open Ilie Nastase bt Manuel Orantes 6-1 6-1 6-1
1973 Paris Ilie Nastase bt Stan Smith 4-6 6-1 3-6 6-0 6-2
1973 Masters Ilie Nastase bt Tom Okker 6-3 7-5 4-6 6-3
1973 French Open Ilie Nastase bt Nikki Pilic 6-3 6-3 6-0
1974 Cedar Grove Ilie Nastase bt Juan Gisbert 6-4 7-6
1974 Richmond Ilie Nastase bt Tom Gorman 6-2 6-3
1974 Washington Ilie Nastase bt Tom Okker 6-3 6-3
1974 Portland Ilie Nastase bt Roger Taylor 4-6 6-1 6-4
1974 Bournemouth Ilie Nastase bt Paolo Bertolucci 6-1 6-3 6-0
1974 Madrid Ilie Nastase bt Bjorn Borg 6-4 5-7 6-2 4-6 6-4
1974 Hilton Head Ilie Nastase bt Bjorn Borg 7-6 6-3
1974 Barcelona Ilie Nastase bt Manuel Orantes 8-6 9-7 6-3
1975 Barcelona Ilie Nastase bt Juan Gisbert 6-1 7-5 6-2
1975 Valencia Ilie Nastase bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 6-0
1975 Helsinki Ilie Nastase bt Wojtek Fibak 7-5 4-6 6-2
1975 South Orange Ilie Nastase bt Bob Hewitt 7-6 6-1
1975 Hilton Head Ilie Nastase bt Rod Laver 5-7 7-6 6-4
1975 Masters Ilie Nastase bt Bjorn Borg 6-2 6-2 6-1
1976 South Orange Ilie Nastase bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-2
1976 Nottingham Ilie Nastase AND Jimmy Connors DIVIDED
1976 Atlanta Ilie Nastase bt Jeff Borowiak 6-2 6-4
1976 US Indoors Ilie Nastase bt Jimmy Connors 6-2 6-3 7-6
1976 La Costa Ilie Nastase bt Jimmy Connors 4-6 6-0 6-1
1976 Honolulu Ilie Nastase bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 1-6 6-7 6-3 6-1
1977 Aix En Provence Ilie Nastase bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 7-5
1977 Mexico City Ilie Nastase bt Wojtek Fibak 4-6 6-2 7-6
1978 Miami Ilie Nastase bt Tom Gullikson 6-3 7-5
1978 WCT Challenge Cup Ilie Nastase bt Peter Fleming 2-6 5-6 6-2 6-4 6-4

THE (67) TITLES OF MANOLO SANTANA

1959 Buenos Aires Manolo Santana bt Luis Ayala 6-2 7-5 2-6 9-7
1960 Saint Sebastian Manolo Santana bt Beppe Merlo 6-3 7-5 6-4
1960 Bilbao Manolo Santana bt Martinez 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-1
1960 Casablanca Manolo Santana bt Beppe Merlo 1-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
1961 Cascais Manolo Santana bt Billy Knight 6-0 6-2 6-2
1961 Beyrouth Manolo Santana bt Fred Stolle 6-3 8-10 1-6 6-3 6-3
1961 Baden Baden Manolo Santana bt Luis Ayala 10-8 4-6 6-4 6-3
1961 Venice Manolo Santana bt Fausto Gardini 7-5 5-7 6-4 1-6 10-8
1961 Barranquilla Manolo Santana bt Rod Laver 6-4 6-1 6-1
1961 French Open Manolo Santana bt Nikki Pietrangeli 4-6 6-1 3-6 6-0 6-2
1962 Tampa Manolo Santana bt Carlos Fernandes 3-6 6-1 8-6 6-2
1962 Mexico City Manolo Santana bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-4 5-7 7-5
1962 Madrid Manolo Santana bt Roy Emerson 5-7 6-4 9-7 6-8 6-4
1962 Barcelona Manolo Santana bt Ramanathan Krishnan 3-6 6-3 6-4 8-6
1962 Bastad Manolo Santana bt Jan Erik Lundquist 4-6 5-7 6-4 7-5 6-3
1963 St Sebastian Manolo Santana bt Mike Sangster 6-2 6-2 6-4
1963 Tampa Manolo Santana bt Fred Stolle 6-3 21-19
1963 Caribe Hilton Manolo Santana bt Roy Emerson 7-5 1-6 6-3 6-3
1963 St Petersburg Manolo Santana bt Roy Emerson 6-4 6-4 6-8 3-6 6-3
1963 Barranquilla Manolo Santana bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-1 6-4 6-3
1963 Caracas Manolo Santana bt Thomas Koch 9-11 8-6 6-1 6-4
1963 River Oaks Manolo Santana bt Chuck McKinley 6-4 13-11 3-6 2-6 6-4
1964 Spanish Nationals Manolo Santana bt Juan Manuel Couder 6-3 6-2 6-4
1964 Valencia Manolo Santana bt Edison Mandarino 6-3 6-4 6-2
1964 Baden Baden Manolo Santana bt Ronnie Barnes 6-3 6-3
1964 Deauville Manolo Santana bt Nikki Pietrangeli 2-6 6-3 2-6 6-2 6-2
1964 Munich Manolo Santana bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 6-3 11-9
1964 Madrid Manolo Santana bt Rafael Osuna 6-1 6-3 6-4
1964 Berkeley Manolo Santana bt Pierre Darmon 4-6 7-5 8-6 7-5
1964 French Open Manolo Santana bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-3 6-1 4-6 7-5
1965 Madrid Manolo Santana bt Juan Manuel Couder 6-1 4-6 0-6 6-4 6-3
1965 Estoril Manolo Santana bt Jose Luis Arilla 4-6 6-3 6-2
1965 Tampa Manolo Santana bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-3 8-6 6-0
1965 Barbados Manolo Santana bt Rafael Osuna 6-3 6-4
1965 Trinidad Manolo Santana bt Ramanathan Krishnan 7-5 6-1 6-4
1965 Barranquilla Manolo Santana bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-2 9-7 6-3
1965 Mexico City Manolo Santana bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-3 6-3 4-6 9-7
1965 Caribe Hilton Manolo Santana bt Dennis Ralston 6-4 6-1
1965 Bastad Manolo Santana bt Roy Emerson 6-1 6-1 6-4
1965 US Open Manolo Santana bt Cliff Drysdale 6-2 7-9 7-5 6-1
1966 Monte Carlo Manolo Santana bt Nikki Pietrangeli 8-6 4-6 6-4 6-1
1966 Quebec Manolo Santana bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 3-6 6-1
1966 Wimbledon Manolo Santana bt Dennis Ralston 6-4 11-9 6-4
1967 Tunis Manolo Santana bt Juan Gisbert 6-4 6-3 1-6 7-5
1967 South African Open Manolo Santana bt Jan Leschly 2-6 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-4
1967 Lamorlaye Manolo Santana bt Roy Emerson 5-7 9-7 6-3 6-3
1967 Canadian Open Manolo Santana bt Roy Emerson 6-1 10-8 6-4
1968 Tampa Manolo Santana bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 7-5 6-4
1968 Guadalajara Manolo Santana bt Manuel Orantes 2-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
1968 Philadelphia Manolo Santana bt Jan Leschly 8-6 6-3
1968 Madrid Manolo Santana bt Herb Fitzgibbon 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4
1968 Helsinki Manolo Santana bt Tomas Lejus 6-1 6-1 6-4
1968 Berlin Manolo Santana bt Tom Okker 6-8 6-4 6-1 6-2
1969 Spanish Nationals Manolo Santana bt Manuel Orantes 6-1 6-1 6-1
1969 Valencia Manolo Santana bt Juan Gisbert 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-1
1969 Kitzbuhel Manolo Santana bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 6-2 6-3
1969 Lisbon Manolo Santana bt Francois Jauffret 6-1 6-0 6-2
1969 Bastad Manolo Santana bt Ion Tiriac 8-6 6-4 6-1
1969 Barcelona Manolo Santana AND Manuel Orantes DIVIDED
1969 Madrid Manolo Santana bt Juan Gisbert 6-1 6-3 8-6
1969 Madrid Manolo Santana bt Arthur Ashe
1970 Valencia Manolo Santana bt Manuel Orantes 7-5 1-6 4-6 6-3 6-3
1970 Pineda Manolo Santana bt Gene Scott 6-1 2-6 8-6 6-4
1970 Cairo Manolo Santana bt Alex Metreveli 7-5 6-2 6-4
1970 Madrid Manolo Santana bt Lew Hoad 6-3 8-10 6-3 6-0
1970 Barcelona Manolo Santana bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-4 6-3
1971 Zaragoza Manolo Santana bt Harald Elschenbroich 6-4 6-4 8-6

THE (66) TITLES OF BUDGE PATTY

1947 Paris Budge Patty bt Bernard Destremeau 4-6 6-3 7-5 4-6 6-4
1948 Paris Budge Patty bt Marcel Bernard 6-4 6-1
1948 Paris Budge Patty bt Marcel Bernard 8-6 3-6 6-1 3-6 6-1
1950 Palm Springs Budge Patty bt Art Larsen 2-6 6-1 6-3
1950 Nice Budge Patty bt Tony Trabert 6-2 6-4
1950 French Open Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-1 6-2 3-6 5-7 7-5
1950 Wimbledon Budge Patty bt Frank Sedgman 6-1 8-10 6-2 6-3
1951 Berlin Budge Patty bt Dick Savitt 6-1 6-3 4-6 6-3
1951 Copenhagen Budge Patty bt Vladimir Cernik
1952 Paris Budge Patty bt Enrique Morea 6-2 6-4 6-1
1952 Ostende Budge Patty bt Armando Vieira 6-1 6-3
1952 Istanbul Budge Patty bt Armando Vieira 8-6 6-2 6-3
1952 Paris Budge Patty bt Paul Remy 6-4 6-4 6-3
1952 Brussels Budge Patty bt Eric Sturgess 10-12 6-4 6-4
1952 Bastad Budge Patty bt Mervyn Rose 6-4 6-2 12-10
1953 Roubaix Budge Patty bt Philippe Washer 5-7 11-9 6-1 6-3
1953 Palermo Budge Patty bt Tut Bartzen 3-6 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-1
1953 Paris Budge Patty bt Tut Bartzen 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
1953 Naples Budge Patty bt Tut Bartzen 5-7 6-1 7-5 8-6
1953 French Covered Budge Patty bt Art Larsen 6-3 4-6 7-5 6-4
1953 German Open Budge Patty bt Fausto Gardini 6-3 6-2 6-3
1953 Sao Paulo Budge Patty bt Art Larsen 6-2 7-5 6-3
1953 Rio De Janeiro Budge Patty bt Art Larsen 7-5 6-1 3-6 7-5
1954 Geneva Budge Patty bt Orlando Sirola 1-6 6-3 10-12 6-1 7-5
1954 Tunis Budge Patty bt Fausto Gardini 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
1954 Munich Budge Patty bt Hugh Stewart 6-4 6-2 6-4
1954 Mazamet Budge Patty bt Tony Vincent 6-2 8-6 6-4
1954 Algeria Budge Patty bt Paul Remy 3-6 6-4 6-4 7-5
1954 Pau Budge Patty bt Tony Vincent 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-1
1954 Paris Budge Patty bt Tony Vincent 6-4 6-2 7-5
1954 Coupe Canet Budge Patty bt Orlando Sirola 6-4 9-7 6-4
1954 German Open Budge Patty bt Sven Davidson 6-1 6-1 7-5
1954 Bastad Budge Patty bt Rex Hartwig 7-5 2-6 3-6 8-6 6-4
1954 Italian Open Budge Patty bt Enrique Morea 11-9 6-4 6-4
1955 French Indoors Budge Patty bt Hugh Stewart 6-3 7-5 6-3
1955 Lille Budge Patty bt Kurt Nielsen 6-1 6-3 6-2
1955 Paris Budge Patty bt Torsten Johansson 6-1 6-3 3-6 6-4
1955 Paris Budge Patty bt Mervyn Rose 6-2 6-2 6-1
1955 Munich Budge Patty bt Art Larsen 6-3 6-3 6-3
1955 Lyons Budge Patty AND Jaroslav Drobny DIVIDED
1955 Tunis Budge Patty bt Pierre Darmon 6-4 6-2 6-4
1955 Paris Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 11-9 6-2 12-10
1956 French Covered Budge Patty bt Sven Davidson 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-0
1956 Cannes Budge Patty bt Hugh Stewart 6-4 6-2 0-6 6-3
1956 Irish Open Budge Patty bt Hugh Stewart 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
1956 Roubaix Budge Patty bt Paul Remy 6-4 6-1
1956 Bournemouth Budge Patty bt Ham Richardson 1-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
1956 Le Toquet Budge Patty bt Luis Ayala 6-2 6-1 6-2
1956 Munich Budge Patty bt Lew Hoad 1-6 0-6 6-2 7-5 6-4
1956 Paris Budge Patty bt Hugh Stewart 5-7 6-4 6-4 6-4
1956 Stockholm Budge Patty bt Sven Davidson 6-4 13-11 6-2
1956 Nice Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 15-13 6-2 6-4
1956 Brumana Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 3-6 6-2 6-1
1956 Paris Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 6-4 8-6
1956 Angers Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 6-4
1956 Paris Budge Patty bt Art Larsen 6-2 10-12 6-2 6-1
1957 Aix En Provence Budge Patty bt Gar Mulloy 2-6 6-1 6-0
1957 Edgbaston Budge Patty bt Luis Ayala 7-5 3-6 6-1
1957 Gstaad Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 3-6 6-3 6-3 6-1
1958 Caribe Hilton Budge Patty bt Ham Richardson 7-9 6-0 6-2 6-2
1958 Caracas Budge Patty bt Luis Ayala 6-3 11-13 3-6 6-3 6-4
1958 Paris Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 10-8 6-0 6-3
1958 Oslo Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 2-6 1-6 17-15 6-4
1958 Antwerp Budge Patty bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-1 6-3
1958 Berkeley Budge Patty bt Mike Davies 6-4 7-5 13-15 6-2
1959 Oslo Budge Patty bt Jack Frost 6-3 6-1 7-5

THE (65) TITLES OF PETE SAMPRAS

1990 Manchester UK Pete Sampras bt Gilad Bloom 7-6 7-6
1990 Grand Slam Cup Pete Sampras bt Brad Gilbert 6-3 6-4 6-2
1990 Philadelphia Pete Sampras bt Andres Gomez 7-6 7-5 6-2
1990 US Open Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 6-4 6-3 6-2
1991 Lyon Pete Sampras bt Olivier Delaitre 6-1 6-1
1991 ATP Championships Pete Sampras bt Jim Courier 3-6 7-6 6-3 6-4
1991 Indianapolis Pete Sampras bt Boris Becker 7-6 3-6 6-3
1991 Los Angeles Pete Sampras bt Brad Gilbert 6-2 6-7 6-3
1992 Lyon Pete Sampras bt Cedric Pioline 6-4 6-2
1992 Philadelphia Pete Sampras bt Amos Mansdorf 6-1 7-6 2-6 7-6
1992 Kitzbuhel Pete Sampras bt Alberto Mancini 6-3 7-5 6-3
1992 Cincinnati Pete Sampras bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 3-6 6-3
1992 Indianapolis Pete Sampras bt Jim Courier 6-4 6-4
1993 Sydney Pete Sampras bt Thomas Muster 7-6 6-1
1993 Hong Kong Pete Sampras bt Jim Courier 6-3 6-7 7-6
1993 Lyon Pete Sampras bt Cedric Pioline 7-6 1-6 7-5
1993 Antwerp Pete Sampras bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-1 6-4
1993 Tokyo Pete Sampras bt Brad Gilbert 6-2 6-2 6-2
1993 Key Biscayne Pete Sampras bt Malivai Washington 6-3 6-2
1993 US Open Pete Sampras bt Cedric Pioline 6-4 6-4 6-3
1993 Wimbledon Pete Sampras bt Jim Courier 7-6 7-6 3-6 6-3
1994 Sydney Pete Sampras bt Ivan Lendl 7-6 6-4
1994 Osako Pete Sampras bt Lionel Roux 6-2 6-2
1994 Antwerp Pete Sampras bt Magnus Larsson 7-6 6-4
1994 ATP Championship Pete Sampras bt Boris Becker 4-6 6-3 7-5 6-4
1994 Tokyo Pete Sampras bt Michael Chang 6-4 6-2
1994 Indian Wells Pete Sampras bt Petr Korda 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2
1994 Rome Pete Sampras bt Boris Becker 6-1 6-2 6-2
1994 Key Biscayne Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 5-7 6-3 6-3
1994 Australian Open Pete Sampras bt Todd Martin 7-6 6-4 6-4
1994 Wimbledon Pete Sampras bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-6 7-6 6-0
1995 Queens Pete Sampras bt Guy Forget 7-6 7-6
1995 Paris Indoor Pete Sampras bt Boris Becker 7-6 6-4 6-4
1995 Indian Wells Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 7-5 6-3 7-5
1995 US Open Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 6-4 6-3 4-6 7-5
1995 Wimbledon Pete Sampras bt Boris Becker 6-7 6-2 6-4 6-2
1996 Hong Kong Pete Sampras bt Michael Chang 6-4 3-6 6-4
1996 Basel Pete Sampras bt Hendrik Dreekman 7-5 6-2 6-0
1996 Tokyo Outdoor Pete Sampras bt Richey Reneberg 6-4 7-5
1996 San Jose Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 6-2 6-3
1996 ATP Championship Pete Sampras bt Boris Becker 3-6 7-6 7-6 6-7 6-4
1996 Memphis Pete Sampras bt Todd Martin 6-4 7-6
1996 Indianapolis Pete Sampras bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-6 7-5
1996 US Open Pete Sampras bt Michael Chang 6-1 6-4 7-6
1997 Philadelphia Pete Sampras bt Pat Rafter 5-7 7-6 6-3
1997 San Jose Pete Sampras bt Greg Rusedski 3-6 5-0
1997 Grand Slam Cup Pete Sampras bt Pat Rafter 6-2 6-4 7-5
1997 ATP Championship Pete Sampras bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-3 6-2 6-2
1997 Cincinnati Pete Sampras bt Thomas Muster 6-3 6-4
1997 Paris Indoor Pete Sampras bt Jonas Bjorkman 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-1
1997 Australian Open Pete Sampras bt Carlos Moya 6-2 6-3 6-3
1997 Wimbledon Pete Sampras bt Cedric Pioline 6-4 6-2 6-4
1998 Philadelphia Pete Sampras bt Thomas Enqvist 7-5 7-6
1998 Atlanta Pete Sampras bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-7 6-3 7-6
1998 Vienna Pete Sampras bt Karol Kucera 6-3 7-6 6-1
1998 Wimbledon Pete Sampras bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-7 7-6 6-4 3-6 6-2
1999 Los Angeles Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 7-6 7-6
1999 ATP Championship Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 6-1 7-5 6-4
1999 Queens Pete Sampras bt Tim Henman 6-7 6-4 7-6
1999 Cincinnati Pete Sampras bt Pat Rafter 7-6 6-3
1999 Wimbledon Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 6-3 6-4 7-5

2000 Miami Pete Sampras bt Gustavo Kuerten 6-1 6-7 7-6 7-6
2000 Wimbledon Pete Sampras bt Pat Rafter 6-7 7-6 6-4 6-2
2002 Colonial Classic Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 7-6 6-7 6-3
2002 US Open Pete Sampras bt Andre Agassi 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-4

THE (65) TITLES OF GUILLERMO VILAS

1974 Gstaad Guillermo Vilas bt Manuel Orantes 6-1 6-2
1974 Buenos Aires Guillermo Vilas bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 0-6 7-5 6-2
1974 Canadian Open Guillermo Vilas bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 6-2 6-3
1974 Teheran Guillermo Vilas bt Raul Ramirez 6-0 6-3 6-1
1974 Masters Guillermo Vilas bt Ilie Nastase 7-6 6-2 3-6 3-6 6-4
1975 Hilversum Guillermo Vilas bt Zeljko Franulovic 6-4 6-7 6-2 6-3
1975 Buenos Aires Guillermo Vilas bt Adriano Panatta 6-1 6-4 6-4
1975 Munich Guillermo Vilas bt Karl Meiler 2-6 6-0 6-2 6-1
1975 Louisville Guillermo Vilas bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 6-3
1976 Fort Worth Guillermo Vilas bt Phil Dent 6-7 6-1 6-1
1976 Buenos Aires Guillermo Vilas bt Jaime Fillol 6-2 6-2 6-3
1976 Sao Paulo Guillermo Vilas bt Jose Higueras 6-3 6-0
1976 St Louis Guillermo Vilas bt Vijay Amritraj 4-6 6-0 6-4
1976 Monte Carlo Guillermo Vilas bt Wojtek Fibak 6-1 6-1 6-4
1976 Canadian Open Guillermo Vilas bt Wojtek Fibak 6-4 7-5 6-2
1977 Springfield Guillermo Vilas bt Stan Smith 3-6 6-0 6-3 6-2
1977 Buenos Aires Guillermo Vilas bt Jaime Fillol 6-2 7-5 3-6 6-3
1977 Santiago Guillermo Vilas bt Jaime Fillol 6-0 2-6 6-4
1977 Bogota Guillermo Vilas bt Jose Higueras 6-1 6-2 6-3
1977 Buenos Aires Guillermo Vilas bt Wojtek Fibak 6-4 6-3 6-0
1977 Virginia Beach Guillermo Vilas bt Ilie Nastase 6-2 4-6 6-2
1977 Rye Guillermo Vilas bt Ilie Nastase 6-2 6-0
1977 South Orange Guillermo Vilas bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-2
1977 Louisville Guillermo Vilas bt Eddie Dibbs 1-6 6-0 6-1
1977 Teheran Guillermo Vilas bt Eddie Dibbs 6-2 6-4 1-6 6-1
1977 Kitzbuhel Guillermo Vilas bt Jan Kodes 5-7 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-2
1977 Washington Guillermo Vilas bt Brian Gottfried 6-4 7-5
1977 Columbus Guillermo Vilas bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-1
1977 Paris Guillermo Vilas bt Roger Vasselin 6-2 6-1 7-6
1977 South African Open Guillermo Vilas bt Buster Mottram 7-6 6-3 6-4
1977 Johannesburg Guillermo Vilas AND Bjorn Borg DIVIDED
1977 French Open Guillermo Vilas bt Brian Gottfried 6-0 6-3 6-0
1977 US Open Guillermo Vilas bt Jimmy Connors 2-6 6-3 7-6 6-0
1978 Munich Guillermo Vilas bt Buster Mottram 6-1 6-3 6-3
1978 Gstaad Guillermo Vilas bt Jose Luis Clerc 6-3 7-6 6-4
1978 Aix En Provence Guillermo Vilas bt Jose Luis Clerc 6-3 6-0 6-3
1978 German Open Guillermo Vilas bt Wojtek Fibak 6-2 6-4 6-2
1978 South Orange Guillermo Vilas bt Jose Luis Clerc 6-1 6-3
1978 Basle Guillermo Vilas bt John McEnroe 6-3 5-7 7-5 6-4
1978 Australian Open Guillermo Vilas bt John Marks 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
1979 Tasmania Guillermo Vilas bt Mark Edmondson 6-4 6-4
1979 Buenos Aires Guillermo Vilas bt Jose Luis Clerc 6-1 6-2 6-2
1979 Washington Guillermo Vilas bt Victor Pecci 7-6 7-6
1979 Australian Open Guillermo Vilas bt John Sadri 7-6 6-3 6-2
1980 Kitzbuhel Guillermo Vilas bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 6-2 6-2
1980 Palermo Guillermo Vilas bt Paul McNamee 6-4 6-0 6-0
1980 Italian Open Guillermo Vilas bt Yannick Noah 6-0 6-4 6-4
1981 Mar Del Plata Guillermo Vilas bt Victor Pecci 2-6 6-3 2-1
1981 Cairo Guillermo Vilas bt Peter Elter 6-2 6-3
1981 Houston Guillermo Vilas bt Sammy Giammalva Jnr 6-2 6-4
1981 Monte Carlo Guillermo Vilas AND Jimmy Connors DIVIDED
1982 Buenos Aires Guillermo Vilas bt Alejandro Ganzabal 6-2 6-4
1982 Rotterdam Guillermo Vilas bt Jimmy Connors 0-6 6-2 6-4
1982 Milan Guillermo Vilas bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 6-3
1982 Madrid Guillermo Vilas bt Ivan Lendl 6-7 4-6 6-0 6-3 6-3
1982 Boston Guillermo Vilas bt Mel Purcell 6-4 6-0
1982 Kitzbuhel Guillermo Vilas bt Marcos Hocevar 7-6 6-1
1982 Monte Carlo Guillermo Vilas bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 7-6 6-3
1983 Kitzbuhel Guillermo Vilas bt Henri Leconte 7-6 4-6 6-4
1983 Richmond Guillermo Vilas bt Steve Denton 6-3 7-5 6-4
1983 Delray Beach Guillermo Vilas bt Pavel Slozil 6-1 6-4 6-0

THE (63) TITLES OF ANDRE AGASSI

1987 Itaparica Andre Agassi bt Luiz Mattar 7-6 6-2
1988 Charleston Andre Agassi bt Jimmy Arias 6-2 6-2
1988 Livingston Andre Agassi bt Jeff Tarango 6-2 6-4
1988 Memphis Andre Agassi bt Mikael Pernfors 6-4 6-4 7-5
1988 Forest Hills Andre Agassi bt Slobodan Zivojinovic 7-5 7-6 7-5
1988 Stuttgart Outdoor Andre Agassi bt Andres Gomez 6-4 6-2
1988 Stratton Mountain Andre Agassi bt Paul Annacone 6-2 6-4
1989 Orlando Andre Agassi bt Brad Gilbert 6-2 6-1
1990 San Francisco Andre Agassi bt Todd Witsken 6-1 6-3
1990 Washington Andre Agassi bt Jim Grabb 6-1 6-4
1990 ATP Championship Andre Agassi bt Stefan Edberg 5-7 7-6 7-5 6-2
1990 Key Biscayne Andre Agassi bt Stefan Edberg 6-1 6-4 0-6 6-2
1991 Washington Andre Agassi bt Petr Korda 6-3 6-4
1991 Orlando Andre Agassi bt Derrick Rostagno 6-2 1-6 6-3
1992 Atlanta Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 7-5 6-4
1992 Canadian Open Andre Agassi bt Ivan Lendl 3-6 6-2 6-0
1992 Wimbledon Andre Agassi bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-7 6-4 6-4 1-6 6-4
1993 San Francisco Andre Agassi bt Brad Gilbert 6-2 6-7 6-2
1993 Scottsdale Andre Agassi bt Marcos Ondruska 6-2 3-6 6-3
1994 Scottsdale Andre Agassi bt Luis Mattar 6-4 6-3
1994 Vienna Andre Agassi bt Michael Stich 7-6 4-6 6-2 6-3
1994 Canadian Open Andre Agassi bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-4 6-4
1994 Paris Indoor Andre Agassi bt Marc Rosset 6-3 6-3 4-6 7-5
1994 US Open Andre Agassi bt Michael Stich 6-1 7-6 7-5
1995 San Jose Andre Agassi bt Michael Chang 6-2 1-6 6-3
1995 Washington Andre Agassi bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 2-6 7-5
1995 New Haven Andre Agassi bt Richard Krajicek 3-6 7-6 6-3
1995 Canadian Open Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 3-6 6-2 6-3
1995 Key Biscayne Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 3-6 6-2 7-6
1995 Cincinnati Andre Agassi bt Michael Chang 7-5 6-2
1995 Australian Open Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 4-6 6-1 7-6 6-4
1996 Olympics Andre Agassi bt Sergi Bruguera 6-2 6-3 6-1
1996 Cincinnati Andre Agassi bt Michael Chang 7-6 6-4
1996 Key Biscayne Andre Agassi bt Goran Ivanisevic 3-0
1998 Scottsdale Andre Agassi bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-4 7-6
1998 Washington Andre Agassi bt Scott Draper 6-2 6-0
1998 Ostrava Andre Agassi bt Jan Kroslak 6-2 3-6 6-3
1998 San Jose Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 6-2 6-4
1998 Los Angeles Andre Agassi bt Tim Henman 6-4 6-4
1999 Washington Andre Agassi bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 7-6 6-1
1999 Hong Kong Andre Agassi bt Boris Becker 6-7 6-4 6-4
1999 Paris Indoor Andre Agassi bt Marat Safin 7-6 6-2 4-6 6-4
1999 French Open Andre Agassi bt Andrei Medvedev 1-6 2-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
1999 US Open Andre Agassi bt Todd Martin 6-4 6-7 6-7 6-3 6-2
2000 Colonial Classic Andre Agassi bt Mark Philippoussis w/o
2000 Australian Open Andre Agassi bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 3-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
2001 Colonial Classic Andre Agassi bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-3 3-6 6-3
2001 Los Angeles Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 6-4 6-2
2001 Indian Wells Andre Agassi bt Pete Sampras 7-6 7-5 6-1
2001 Miami Andre Agassi bt Jan Michael Gambill 7-6 6-1 6-0
2001 Australian Open Andre Agassi bt Arnaud Clement 6-4 6-2 6-2
2002 Scottsdale Andre Agassi bt Juan Balcells 6-2 7-6
2002 Los Angeles Andre Agassi bt Jan Michael Gambill 6-2 6-4
2002 Rome Andre Agassi bt Tommy Haas 6-3 6-3 6-0
2002 Madrid Andre Agassi bt Jiri Novak w/o
2002 Miami Andre Agassi bt Roger Federer 6-3 6-3 3-6 6-4
2003 Colonial Classic Andre Agassi bt Sebastien Grosjean 6-2 6-3
2003 San Jose Andre Agassi bt Davide Sanguinetti 6-3 6-1
2003 Houston Andre Agassi bt Andy Roddick 3-6 6-3 6-4
2003 Miami Andre Agassi bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-3
2003 Australian Open Andre Agassi bt Rainer Schuettler 6-2 6-2 6-1
2004 Cincinnati Andre Agassi bt Lleyton Hewitt 6-3 3-6 6-2
2005 Los Angeles Andre Agassi bt Gilles Muller 6-4 7-5

THE (59) TITLES OF JOSIAH RITCHIE

1902 Queens Josiah Ritchie bt George Simond 6-3 6-4 6-0
1902 German Open Josiah Ritchie bt George Hillyard 9-11 6-2 6-2
1902 Homburg Cup Josiah Ritchie bt F W Payn 6-3 6-1 6-5
1904 Queens Josiah Ritchie bt Harold Mahony 6-3 6-1 6-1
1906 Chiswick Josiah Ritchie bt George Simond 6-1 6-2 6-4
1906 Queens Josiah Ritchie bt J M Flavelle 6-0 6-1 7-5
1907 Monte Carlo Josiah Ritchie bt Laurie Doherty 8-6 7-5 8-6
1907 Cannes Josiah Ritchie bt D P Rhodes
1907 Nice Josiah Ritchie bt Anthony Wilding
1907 East Croydon Josiah Ritchie bt Arthur Gore 0-6 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-3
1907 Menton Josiah Ritchie bt George Simond 6-2 6-2 6-4
1907 Chiswick Josiah Ritchie bt G G Sharp 6-3 4-6 6-0 6-1
1907 Stamford Hill Josiah Ritchie bt Herbert Roper Barrett w/o
1908 MENTON Josiah Ritchie bt Anthony Wilding 1-6 6-2 7-5 2-6 8-6
1908 FRENCH COVERED Josiah Ritchie bt Max Decugis 8-6 6-4 1-6 6-4
1908 OLYMPICS Josiah Ritchie bt Otto Froitzheim 7-5 6-3 6-4
1908 SURBITON Josiah Ritchie bt Arthur Gore 6-3 6-4 6-2
1908 CHISWICK Josiah Ritchie bt S H Adams 6-4 6-1 6-1
1908 EUROPEAN OPEN Josiah Ritchie bt Walter Crawley 6-3 10-8 6-8 2-3
1908 EAST CROYDON Josiah Ritchie bt Charles Dixon 6-2 6-4 6-2
1909 QUEENS COVERED Josiah Ritchie bt Arthur Gore 7-5 8-6 6-3
1909 QUEENS COVERED Josiah Ritchie bt Gordon Lowe 6-4 6-0 6-0
1909 SURBITON Josiah Ritchie bt Charles Dixon 4-6 6-2 6-4 0-6 6-4
1909 EAST CROYDON Josiah Ritchie bt Charles Dixon 2-6 6-4 6-1 6-2
1909 CANNES Josiah Ritchie bt Friedrich Rahe
1909 BECKENHAM Josiah Ritchie bt D P Rhodes 6-3 6-2 6-2
1909 QUEENS Josiah Ritchie bt Harry Parker 11-13 6-4 6-1 6-0
1909 EUROPEAN CHAMPS Josiah Ritchie bt S H Adams 3-6 6-3 6-0 6-0
1909 NEWCASTLE Josiah Ritchie bt S H Adams
1910 CANNES Josiah Ritchie bt Max Decugis 4-6 4-6 8-6
1910 SURBITON Josiah Ritchie bt Bob Powell 6-3 6-1 2-6 6-3
1910 CHISWICK JosiahRitchie bt George Thomas 7-5 6-0 6-0
1910 READING JosiahRitchie bt Arthur Beamish 6-0 4-6 6-3 6-3
1910 NORWOOD JosiahRitchie bt Charles Dixon 6-4 9-7 6-2
1910 CHICHESTER Josiah Ritchie bt Eric Larsen 6-1 6-0 6-2
1910 EPSOM Josiah Ritchie bt George Thomas 6-3 6-4
1910 NEWCASTLE Josiah Ritchie bt Stanley Doust 1-6 6-2 6-2 6-4
1911 DULWICH FARM Josiah Ritchie bt Kenneth Powell 6-0 4-6 6-2 6-0
1911 CHISWICK Josiah Ritchie bt Stanley Doust 6-0 2-6 8-6 6-8 8-6
1911 NORWOOD Josiah Ritchie bt George Thomas 6-4 6-4
1911 EPSOM Josiah Ritchie bt George Thomas 6-2 6-0 6-1
1911 QUEENS COVERED Josiah Ritchie bt Gordon Lowe 6-3 5-7 6-1 7-5

1912 DOVERCOURT Josiah Ritchie bt N S B Kidson 6-4 6-3
1912 SOUTH NORWOOD Josiah Ritchie bt Arthur Beamish 6-3 2-6 6-4
1914 QUEENS COVERED Josiah Ritchie bt Walter Crawley 6-3 6-4 6-2
1914 DULWICH FARM Josiah Ritchie bt Charles Dixon 6-2 6-1 6-4
1919 ROEHAMPTON Josiah Ritchie AND Francis Fisher DIVIDED
1920 BEAULIEU Josiah Ritchie bt Gordon Lowe 7-5 3-6 6-3
1920 CANNES Josiah Ritchie bt A C Hunter 6-3 7-5
1920 CANNES Josiah Ritchie bt Ambrose Dudley 3-6 6-0 6-4 5-7 6-1
1920 HURLINGHAM Josiah Ritchie bt M Temple 6-4 6-1 11-9
1920 NORTH LONDON HARDJosiah Ritchie bt G H Dodd 8-6 6-4
1920 DULWICH Josiah Ritchie bt Gordon Lowe 7-5 4-6 6-2
1921 Angmering Josiah Ritchie bt H R Fussell 6-2 6-2
1921 Phyllis Court Josiah Ritchie bt George Thomas 8-6 6-2
1921 Dulwich Josiah Ritchie bt A A Fyzee 3-6 6-1 6-3
1922 Fleet Josiah Ritchie bt C F Roupell 6-4 6-3
1922 Queens Covered Josiah Ritchie bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 6-4 6-3 6-4
1923 Worthing Josiah Ritchie bt Julian Lezard 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-3

THE (58) TITLES OF KEN ROSEWALL

1953 Perth Ken Rosewall bt Don Candy 6-3 6-4 6-2
1953 Pacific South West Ken Rosewall bt Vic Seixas 6-4 1-6 3-6 6-1 6-4
1953 Australian Open Ken Rosewall bt Mervyn Rose 6-0 6-3 6-4
1953 French Open Ken Rosewall bt Vic Seixas 6-3 6-4 1-6 6-2
1954 Manchester UK Ken Rosewall bt Rex Hartwig 6-2 6-1
1954 Melbourne Ken Rosewall bt Vic Seixas 6-1 4-6 6-1 7-5
1955 Queens Ken Rosewall bt Lew Hoad 6-2 6-3
1955 Brisbane Ken Rosewall bt Ashley Cooper 6-8 6-4 6-4 6-4
1955 Australian Open Ken Rosewall bt Lew Hoad 9-7 6-4 6-4
1956 Deauville Ken Rosewall bt Marcel Bernard 6-1 6-3 11-9
1956 Travemuende Ken Rosewall bt Legenstein 8-6 3-6 6-0
1956 Bastad Ken Rosewall bt Kurt Nielsen 7-5 6-3 6-1
1956 Newport Ken Rosewall bt Ham Richardson 6-0 8-6 6-2
1956 Adelaide Ken Rosewall bt Lew Hoad 6-1 7-5 6-1
1956 Melbourne Ken Rosewall bt Lew Hoad 4-6 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-3
1956 Sydney Ken Rosewall bt Neale Fraser 6-4 7-5 6-4
1968 Forth Worth Ken Rosewall bt Andres Gimeno 6-4 6-3
1968 Bournemouth Ken Rosewall bt Rod Laver 3-6 6-2 6-0 6-3
1968 Wembley Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 6-4 4-6 7-5 6-4
1968 French Open Ken Rosewall bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-1 2-6 6-2
1969 Midland Ken Rosewall bt Pancho Gonzalez 5-7 6-1 7-5
1969 Evanston Ken Rosewall bt Butch Buchholz 6-3 6-4
1969 Bristol Ken Rosewall bt Pierre Barthes 7-9 6-3 6-1
1970 Cincinnati Ken Rosewall bt Cliff Richey 7-9 9-7 8-6
1970 Newport UK Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 6-4 6-4
1970 Corpus Christi Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 6-2 6-0
1970 Hollywood Ken Rosewall bt Andres Gimeno 3-6 6-2 3-6 7-6 6-3
1970 US Open Ken Rosewall bt Tony Roche 2-6 6-4 7-6 6-3
1971 Denver Ken Rosewall bt Cliff Drysdale 6-2 6-2
1971 South African Open Ken Rosewall bt Fred Stolle 6-4 6-0 6-4
1971 Newport UK Ken Rosewall bt Roger Taylor 6-1 9-8
1971 Vancouver Ken Rosewall bt Tom Okker 6-2 6-2 6-4
1971 Washington Ken Rosewall bt Marty Riessen 6-2 7-5 6-1
1971 US Pro Champs Ken Rosewall bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 6-3 6-0
1971 WCT Finals Ken Rosewall bt Rod Laver 6-4 1-6 7-6 7-6
1971 Australian Open Ken Rosewall bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 7-5 6-3
1972 Brisbane Ken Rosewall bt Geoff Masters 6-2 5-7 6-4 3-6 7-5
1972 Hollywood Ken Rosewall bt Cliff Drysdale 3-6 6-2 6-4
1972 Hilton Head Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 7-5 6-3
1972 Charlotte Ken Rosewall bt Cliff Richey 2-6 6-2 6-2
1972 WCT Finals Ken Rosewall bt Rod Laver 4-6 6-0 6-3 6-7 7-6
1972 Tokyo Ken Rosewall bt Fred Stolle 7-5 6-3 6-3
1972 Australian Open Ken Rosewall bt Mal Anderson 7-6 6-3 7-5
1973 Osaka Ken Rosewall bt Toshiro Sakai 6-2 6-4
1973 River Oaks Ken Rosewall bt Fred Stolle 3-6 6-2 7-5
1973 Cleveland Ken Rosewall bt Roger Taylor 6-3 6-4
1973 Charlotte Ken Rosewall bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 7-6
1973 Tokyo Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 6-1 6-4
1975 Gstaad Ken Rosewall bt Karl Meiler 6-4 6-4 6-3
1975 Jackson Ken Rosewall bt Butch Buchholz 7-5 4-6 7-6
1975 Houston Ken Rosewall bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 3-6 6-1
1975 Gunze Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 7-5 4-6 6-1
1976 Brisbane Ken Rosewall bt John Newcombe 7-6 6-2
1976 Jackson Ken Rosewall bt Raul Ramirez 6-3 6-3
1976 Hong Kong Ken Rosewall bt Ilie Nastase 1-6 6-4 7-6 6-0
1976 Dewar Cup Raul Ramirez bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 6-4
1977 Hong Kong Ken Rosewall bt Tom Gorman 6-3 5-7 6-4 6-4
1977 Tokyo Ken Rosewall bt Ilie Nastase 4-6 7-6 6-4

THE (57) TITLES OF BOBBY RIGGS

1936 Allentown Bobby Riggs bt Gil Hall 6-4 7-5 6-3
1936 US Clay Courts Bobby Riggs bt Frank Parker 6-1 6-8 6-4
1936 Glen Cove Bobby Riggs bt Gregory Mangin 9-7 6-2 5-7 6-3
1936 Newport Casino Bobby Riggs bt Frank Parker 8-6 6-4 8-10 3-6 6-1
1937 Pasadena Bobby Riggs bt Joe Hunt 6-3 6-3
1937 New Orleans SB Bobby Riggs bt Joe Hunt 8-6 6-1 6-2
1937 Nashville SC Bobby Riggs bt Joe Hunt 6-3 6-4 7-5
1937 Southampton MC Bobby Riggs bt Jiro Yamagishi 6-4 6-3
1937 Rye EG Bobby Riggs bt Frank Parker 6-3 7-5 7-5
1937 Seabright Bobby Riggs bt Wilmer Allison w/o
1937 Tri State Bobby Riggs bt John McDiarmid 6-4 4-6 6-3
1937 Denver Bobby Riggs bt Arthur Hendrix 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-4
1937 US Clay Courts Bobby Riggs bt Joe Hunt 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-4
1938 Palm Beach Bobby Riggs bt Charles Harris 6-0 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-1
1938 Missouri Valley Bobby Riggs bt Don McNeill 6-4 7-5 6-4
1938 Tampa Bobby Riggs bt Wayne Sabin 6-3 6-0 7-5
1938 Hotel Nautilus Bobby Riggs bt Wayne Sabin 7-5 8-6 6-1
1938 Davis Island Bobby Riggs bt Wayne Sabin 6-3 6-0 7-5
1938 Fox River Valley Bobby Riggs bt Ernest Sutter 4-6 3-6 6-1 6-1 6-4
1938 Longwood Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 6-4 6-0 6-4
1938 Miami Surf Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
1938 Atlanta Bobby Riggs bt Dave N Jones 6-3 2-6 6-4 8-6
1938 US Clay Courts Bobby Riggs bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 5-7 4-6 6-1 7-5
1938 Rye EG Bobby Riggs bt Joe Hunt 6-4 6-3 3-6 10-8
1938 Seabright Bobby Riggs bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 6-1 6-3 6-1
1938 Tri State Bobby Riggs bt Frank Parker 6-1 7-5 6-3
1938 Southampton MC Bobby Riggs bt Sidney Wood 6-0 6-3 7-5
1939 Asheville Bobby Riggs bt Wayne Sabin 4-6 6-1 2-6 6-1 6-2
1939 Hot Springs Bobby Riggs bt Wayne Sabin 6-3 9-7 8-6
1939 Hamilton Bobby Riggs bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 6-3 1-6 1-6 6-2 6-4
1939 Southampton Bobby Riggs bt Sidney Wood 10-8 6-4 6-4
1939 Rye Bobby Riggs bt Frank Parker 1-6 6-4 6-4 7-5
1939 Berkeley PC Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 6-3 2-6 6-4 2-6 7-5
1939 US Open Bobby Riggs bt Welby Van Horn 6-4 6-2 6-4
1939 Wimbledon Bobby Riggs bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 2-6 8-6 3-6 6-3 6-2
1940 Miami Beach Bobby Riggs bt Gar Mulloy 6-0 7-5 6-2
1940 Pensacola Bobby Riggs bt Gar Mulloy 1-6 2-6 6-3 6-3 6-4
1940 Seabright Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 2-6 0-6 6-3 11-9 10-8
1940 Berkeley Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 6-4 2-6 6-2 6-2
1940 New Orleans Bobby Riggs bt Gar Mulloy 6-2 7-5 6-0
1940 Daytona Beach Bobby Riggs bt Hal Surface 0-6 5-7 6-2 6-3 6-3
1940 River Oaks Bobby Riggs bt Bryan Grant 7-5 6-3 7-5
1940 Indianapolis Bobby Riggs bt Welby Van Horn 6-3 6-1 6-2
1940 US Indoors Bobby Riggs bt Don McNeill 3-6 6-1 6-4 2-6 6-2
1940 Rye Bobby Riggs bt Don McNeill 6-2 3-6 7-5 6-4
1940 Los Angeles Bobby Riggs bt Don McNeill 5-7 2-6 6-0 12-10 6-3
1941 Jacksonville Bobby Riggs bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-4 6-4
1941 Chattanooga Bobby Riggs bt Billy Talbert 7-5 3-6 6-4 6-4
1941 Seabright Bobby Riggs bt Ted Schroeder 6-4 6-4 6-0
1941 Fort Lauderdale Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 6-4 6-4 4-6 4-6 6-4
1941 Palm Beach Bobby Riggs bt Jack Kramer 6-3 6-2 6-3
1941 Pensacola Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs
1941 Kansas Bobby Riggs bt Frank Parker 6-0 7-5 7-5
1941 Southampton US Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 6-2 6-2 6-3
1941 Indianapolis Bobby Riggs bt Don McNeill 7-5 3-6 10-8 6-4
1941 Louisville Bobby Riggs bt Don McNeill
1941 US Open Bobby Riggs bt Frank Kovacs 5-7 6-1 6-3 6-3

THE (54) TITLES OF STAN SMITH

1967 Phoenix Stan Smith bt Allen Fox 7-5 6-3
1967 US Hard Courts Stan Smith bt Gary Rose 6-4 6-3
1968 La Jolla Stan Smith bt Roy Barth 6-1 9-7
1968 Crystal Palace Stan Smith bt Mark Cox 6-4 6-4
1968 Phoenix Stan Smith bt Bob Lutz 4-6 6-2 6-1
1968 Berkeley Stan Smith bt Jim McManus 10-8 6-1 6-1
1969 Los Angeles Stan Smith bt Bob Lutz 6-3 6-4
1969 US Indoors Stan Smith bt Ismail El Shafei 6-3 6-8 6-4 6-4
1969 Dallas Stan Smith bt Thomas Koch 6-3 6-4
1969 Berkeley Stan Smith bt Cliff Richey 6-2 6-2
1969 Honolulu Stan Smith bt Arthur Ashe 6-2 6-3
1969 Paris Stan Smith bt Jean Baptiste Chanfreau 6-4 6-1 6-2
1969 Melbourne Stan Smith bt Arthur Ashe 14-12 6-8 6-3 8-6
1969 South Orange Stan Smith bt Clark Graebner 6-1 6-4 6-4
1969 US Amateurs Stan Smith bt Bob Lutz 9-7 6-3 6-1
1970 Midland Stan Smith bt Jim Osborne 6-2 7-5 6-3
1970 Phoenix Stan Smith bt Jim Osborne 6-3 6-7 6-1
1970 US Indoors Stan Smith bt Thomas Koch 6-3 6-2 7-5
1970 Stockholm Stan Smith bt Arthur Ashe 5-7 6-4 6-4
1970 Masters Stan Smith
1971 Paris Stan Smith bt Francois Jauffret 6-2 6-4 7-5
1971 Beckenham Stan Smith bt Premjit Lall 7-9 6-4 6-2
1971 Caribe Hilton Stan Smith bt Cliff Richey 6-3 6-3
1971 Cincinnati Stan Smith bt Juan Gisbert 7-6 6-3
1971 Queens Stan Smith bt John Newcombe 8-6 6-3
1971 US Open Stan Smith bt Jan Kodes 3-6 6-3 6-2 7-6
1972 Sacramento Stan Smith bt Colin Dibley 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-4
1972 New York Stan Smith bt Juan Gisbert 4-6 7-5 6-4 6-1
1972 US Indoors Stan Smith bt Ilie Nastase 5-7 6-2 6-3 6-4
1972 Hampton Stan Smith bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 6-2 6-7 6-4
1972 Washington Stan Smith bt Jimmy Connors 4-6 6-1 6-3 4-6 6-1
1972 Pacific South West Stan Smith bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-4
1972 Paris Stan Smith bt Andres Gimeno 6-2 6-2 7-5
1972 Stockholm Stan Smith bt Tom Okker 6-4 6-3
1972 Wimbledon Stan Smith bt Ilie Nastase 4-6 6-3 6-3 4-6 7-5
1973 Philadelphia Stan Smith bt Bob Lutz 7-6 7-6 4-6 1-6 6-4
1973 Atlanta Stan Smith bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-4
1973 St Louis Stan Smith bt Rod Laver 6-4 3-6 6-4
1973 Brussels Stan Smith bt Rod Laver 6-2 6-4 6-1
1973 Gothenberg Stan Smith bt John Alexander 5-7 6-4 6-2
1973 Munich Stan Smith bt Cliff Richey 6-1 7-5
1973 WCT Finals Stan Smith bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-4
1973 Bastad Stan Smith bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 6-1 7-6
1974 Chicago Stan Smith bt Marty Riessen 3-6 6-1 6-4
1974 Hampstead Stan Smith bt John Newcombe 6-4 3-6 6-3
1974 St Louis Stan Smith bt Alex Metreveli 6-2 3-6 6-2
1974 Nottingham Stan Smith bt Alex Metreveli 6-3 1-6 6-3
1975 Sydney Stan Smith bt Bob Lutz 7-6 6-2
1977 Pacific South West Stan Smith bt Brian Gottfried 6-4 2-6 6-3
1978 Atlanta Stan Smith bt Eliot Teltscher 4-6 6-1 2-1
1978 Vienna Stan Smith bt Balazs Taroczy 4-6 7-6 7-6 6-3
1979 Cleveland Stan Smith bt Ilie Nastase 7-6 7-5
1979 Vienna Stan Smith bt Wojtek Fibak 6-4 6-0 6-2
1980 Frankfurt Stan Smith bt Johan Kriek 2-6 7-6 6-2

THE (50) TITLES OF RAFAEL NADAL

2004 Sopot Rafael Nadal bt Jose Acasuso 6-3 6-4
2005 Costa Do Sauipe Rafael Nadal bt Alberto Martin 6-0 6-7 6-1
2005 Acapulco Rafael Nadal bt Albert Montanes 6-1 6-0
2005 Bastad Rafael Nadal bt Tomas Berdych 2-6 6-2 6-4
2005 Beijing Rafael Nadal bt Guillermo Coria 5-7 6-1 6-2
2005 Stuttgart OutdoorC Rafael Nadal bt Gaston Gaudio 6-3 6-3 6-4
2005 Monte Carlo Rafael Nadal bt Guillermo Coria 6-3 6-1 0-6 7-5
2005 Rome Rafael Nadal bt Guillermo Coria 6-4 3-6 6-3 4-6 7-6
2005 Barcelona Rafael Nadal bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-1 7-6 6-3
2005 Montreal Rafael Nadal bt Andre Agassi 6-3 4-6 6-2
2005 Madrid Rafael Nadal bt Ivan Ljubicic 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4 7-6
2005 French Open Rafael Nadal bt Mariano Puerta 6-7 6-3 6-1 7-5
2006 Malaga Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-4 3-6 6-4
2006 Barcelona Rafael Nadal bt Tommy Robredo 6-4 6-4 6-0
2006 Dubai Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 2-6 6-4 6-4
2006 Monte Carlo Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-2 6-7 6-3 7-6
2006 Rome Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-7 7-6 6-4 2-6 7-6
2006 French Open Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 1-6 6-1 6-4 7-6
2007 Malaga Rafael Nadal bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-4
2007 Mallorca Rafael Nadal bt Carlos Moya 7-6 3-6 6-1
2007 Stuttgart Outdoor Rafael Nadal bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-4 7-5
2007 Barcelona Rafael Nadal bt Guillermo Canas 6-3 6-4
2007 Monte Carlo Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-4 6-4
2007 Rome Rafael Nadal bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-2 6-2
2007 Indian Wells Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 6-2 7-5
2007 French Open Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-4
2008 Barcelona Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-1 4-6 6-1
2008 Queens Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 7-6 7-5
2008 Monte Carlo Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 7-5 7-5
2008 Hamburg Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 7-5 6-7 6-3
2008 Toronto Rafael Nadal bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-3 6-2
2008 Olympics Rafael Nadal bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 7-6 6-3
2008 French Open Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-1 6-3 6-0
2008 Wimbledon Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-4 6-4 6-7 6-7 9-7
2009 Barcelona Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-2 7-5
2009 Abu Dhabi Rafael Nadal bt Robin Soderling 7-6 7-5
2009 Monte Carlo Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 6-3 2-6 6-1
2009 Rome Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 7-6 6-2
2009 Indian Wells Rafael Nadal bt Andy Murray 6-1 6-2
2009 Australian Open Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 7-5 3-6 7-6 3-6 6-2
2010 Tokyo Rafael Nadal bt Gael Monfils 6-1 7-5
2010 Monte Carlo Rafael Nadal bt Fernando Verdasco 6-0 6-1
2010 Rome Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 7-5 6-2
2010 Madrid Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 6-4 7-6
2010 French Open Rafael Nadal bt Robin Soderling 6-4 6-2 6-4
2010 US Open Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-2
2010 Wimbledon Rafael Nadal bt Tomas Berdych 6-3 7-5 6-4
2011 Barcelona Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-2 6-4
2011 Monte Carlo Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 6-4 7-5
2011 French Open Rafael Nadal bt Roger Federer 7-5 7-6 5-7 6-1
2012 Barcelona Rafael Nadal bt David Ferrer 7-6 7-5
2012 Monte Carlo Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 6-3 6-1
2012 Rome Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 7-5 6-3
2012 French Open Rafael Nadal bt Novak Djokovic 6-4 6-3 2-6 7-5

THE (51) TITLES OF BOB HEWITT

1960 Bathurst Bob Hewitt bt Rod Laver 9-11 6-4 6-3
1961 Istanbul Bob Hewitt bt Ken Fletcher 6-3 6-3 9-7
1961 Athens Bob Hewitt bt Fred Stolle 6-3 3-6 3-6 6-2 6-3
1961 Queens Bob Hewitt bt Chuck McKinley 6-2 6-3
1961 Rockdale Bob Hewitt bt Rod Laver 6-4 6-2 5-7 6-3
1962 Beyrouth Bob Hewitt bt Ken Fletcher 7-9 6-2 6-2 6-3
1962 Perth Bob Hewitt bt Neale Fraser 6-4 6-3 5-7 4-6 11-9
1962 Brisbane Bob Hewitt bt Rod Laver 1-6 6-3 6-4 1-6 7-5
1964 Newport UK Bob Hewitt bt Iyo Pimental 6-4 6-4
1964 Johannesburg Bob Hewitt bt Abe Segal 6-3 2-6 7-5 6-2
1964 Reggio Calabria Bob Hewitt bt Tony Roche 7-5 8-6 6-2
1965 Benoni Bob Hewitt bt Allen Fox
1965 Santpoort Bob Hewitt bt Iyo Pimentel 6-0 6-3 6-1
1965 Bloemfontein Bob Hewitt bt Cliff Drysdale 2-6 6-4 3-6 6-3 8-6
1965 Berlin Bob Hewitt bt Ken Fletcher 1-6 0-6 8-6 6-2 6-2
1965 Paris Bob Hewitt bt Pierre Barthes 6-2 6-3 6-4
1966 Teheran Bob Hewitt bt Roger Taylor 4-6 6-3 6-3
1966 Durban Bob Hewitt bt Marty Mulligan 6-3 6-4 6-4
1966 Newport UK Bob Hewitt bt John Newcombe 6-3 8-6
1967 Durban Bob Hewitt bt Jackie Saul 6-3 4-6 6-2 6-4
1967 Kampala Bob Hewitt bt John Cooper 6-3 6-1
1968 Baltimore Bob Hewitt bt Colin Stubs 6-1 6-4
1968 Stalybridge Bob Hewitt bt Gerald Battrick 6-2 6-3
1968 Aberavon Bob Hewitt bt Owen K Davidson 8-6 6-3
1968 Torquay Bob Hewitt bt Owen K Davidson 6-3 6-4
1969 Istanbul Bob Hewitt bt Bob Maud 6-3 8-6 6-1
1969 Brumana Bob Hewitt bt Edison Mandarino 7-5 7-5 6-2
1969 East London Bob Hewitt bt Bob Maud 6-2 2-6 6-4
1969 Cape Town Bob Hewitt bt Bob Maud 6-4 8-6
1969 Port Elizabeth Bob Hewitt bt Mark Cox 6-3 8-10 6-4
1969 Irish Open Bob Hewitt bt Nikki Pilic 6-3 6-2
1969 Munich Bob Hewitt bt Christian Kuhnke 6-4 3-6 6-2
1969 Quebec Bob Hewitt bt Zeljko Franulovic 6-3 3-6 6-2 8-6
1970 Port Elizabeth Bob Hewitt bt Mark Cox 4-6 6-3 8-6
1970 Bloemfontein Bob Hewitt bt Mark Cox 7-5 6-3
1970 Istanbul Bob Hewitt bt Zeljko Franulovic 2-6 3-6 6-2 7-5 6-4
1970 Durban Bob Hewitt bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-3
1971 Port Elizabeth Bob Hewitt bt Rayno Seegers 6-2 4-6 6-4
1971 Cape Town Bob Hewitt bt Colin Rees 6-1 6-1
1971 Durban Bob Hewitt bt Manolo Santana 7-6 6-1 6-1
1971 Edinburgh Bob Hewitt bt Gerald Battrick 7-6 6-3
1971 Aberavon Bob Hewitt bt Gerald Battrick 7-5 6-4
1971 Torquay Bob Hewitt bt Gerald Battrick 3-6 6-1 6-2
1972 Port Elizabeth Bob Hewitt bt Nick Kalogeropoulos 6-4 6-1
1972 Capetown Bob Hewitt bt Francois Jauffret 3-6 6-3 6-4
1972 Bristol Bob Hewitt bt Alex Olmedo 6-4 6-3
1972 Tanglewood Bob Hewitt bt Andrew Pattison 3-6 6-3 6-1
1972 US Clay Courts Bob Hewitt bt Jimmy Connors 7-6 6-1 6-2
1972 Bournemouth Bob Hewitt bt Pierre Barthes 6-2 6-4 6-3
1973 Cape Town Bob Hewitt bt Jurgen Fassbender 6-2 6-1

THE (51) TITLES OF NIKKI PIETRANGELI

1955 Messina Nikki Pietrangeli bt Fausto Gardini 6-4 7-9 6-2 4-6 6-3
1955 Wiesbaden Nikki Pietrangeli bt Orlando Sirola 6-1 4-6 6-3 8-6
1956 Ortisei Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-2 6-2
1956 Viargeggio Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 5-7 3-6 6-1 6-4 6-2
1957 Italian Open Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 8-6 6-2 6-4
1958 Cairo Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 2-6 6-2 6-2 6-4
1958 Prague Nikki Pietrangeli bt Mario Llamas 1-6 1-6 6-4 6-2 6-0
1958 Italian Nationals Nikki Pietrangeli bt Orlando Sirola 7-5 9-7 7-5
1958 Palermo Nikki Pietrangeli bt Mervyn Rose 7-5 6-4 8-6
1959 Cairo Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 6-3 6-1
1959 Catania Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 6-4 6-2 6-0
1959 Naples Nikki Pietrangeli bt Mike Davies 3-6 6-2 6-4
1959 Italian Nationals Nikki Pietrangeli bt Orlando Sirola 3-6 6-2 6-0 6-4
1959 Naples Nikki Pietrangeli bt Neale Fraser 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-4
1959 French Open Nikki Pietrangeli bt Ian Vermaak 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-1
1960 Oslo Nikki Pietrangeli bt Sven Davidson 8-6 6-4 9-7
1960 Helsinki Nikki Pietrangeli bt Reino Nyssonen 8-10 6-4 6-2 6-4
1960 Cairo Nikki Pietrangeli bt Beppe Merlo 5-7 6-2 6-3 6-3
1960 Le Zoute Nikki Pietrangeli bt Luis Ayala 6-3 6-4
1960 German Open Nikki Pietrangeli bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-2
1960 French Open Nikki Pietrangeli bt Luis Ayala 3-6 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-3
1961 Cairo Nikki Pietrangeli bt Neil Gibson 6-3 9-7 6-3
1961 Alexandria Nikki Pietrangeli bt Barry Phillips-Moore 6-2 6-4 6-3
1961 Sao Paulo Nikki Pietrangeli bt Edison Mandarino 7-5 4-6 6-2 6-2
1961 Mendoza Nikki Pietrangeli bt Whitney Reed 7-5 5-7 6-3
1961 Monte Carlo Nikki Pietrangeli bt Pierre Darmon 6-4 1-6 6-3 6-3
1961 Lausanne Nikki Pietrangeli bt Ingo Buding 6-4 2-6 6-2 6-1
1961 Naples Nikki Pietrangeli bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-1 6-1 6-2
1961 Italian Open Nikki Pietrangeli bt Rod Laver 6-8 6-1 6-1 6-2
1962 Como Nikki Pietrangeli bt Fausto Gardini 6-2 6-2
1963 San Remo Nikki Pietrangeli bt Jackie Brichant 6-2 7-5 7-5
1963 Wiesbaden Nikki Pietrangeli bt Wolfgang Stuck 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-3
1963 Palermo Nikki Pietrangeli bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-4 6-4 6-4
1963 Naples Nikki Pietrangeli bt Manuel Santana 5-7 6-4 0-6 6-0 7-5
1963 Buenos Aires Nikki Pietrangeli bt Ronnie Barnes 6-2 4-6 6-4 6-3
1963 Gstaad Nikki Pietrangeli bt Roy Emerson 7-5 6-2 6-2
1964 Palermo Nikki Pietrangeli bt Edison Mandarino 7-5 6-3 1-6 6-1
1964 Naples Nikki Pietrangeli bt Edison Mandarino 2-6 6-4 6-1 6-3
1965 Viareggio Nikki Pietrangeli bt Fausto Gardini 6-3 6-3 12-10
1965 Porto Alegre Nikki Pietrangeli bt Thomas Koch 6-2 3-6 6-0
1965 Novara Nikki Pietrangeli bt Marty Mulligan 6-2 6-3
1965 Ortisei Nikki Pietrangeli bt Marty Mulligan 6-1 6-4
1965 Rio De Janeiro Nikki Pietrangeli bt Thomas Koch 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-4
1965 Buenos Aires Nikki Pietrangeli bt Cliff Drysdale 6-8 6-4 6-0 1-6 7-5
1966 Gottskaer Nikki Pietrangeli bt Jan Erik Lundquist 7-5 6-3 6-3
1966 Villa D’Estate Nikki Pietrangeli bt Bill Bowrey 6-3 6-4
1966 Naples Nikki Pietrangeli bt Tony Roche 8-6 2-6 6-2 6-1
1967 Rome Nikki Pietrangeli bt Marty Mulligan 0-6 7-5 6-4 11-13 6-4
1967 Monte Carlo Nikki Pietrangeli bt Marty Mulligan 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-1
1968 Monte Carlo Nikki Pietrangeli bt Alex Metreveli 6-2 6-2
1968 Naples Nikki Pietrangeli bt John Barrett 6-2 6-4 6-1

THE (51) TITLES OF MARTY MULLIGAN

1960 Canterbury Marty Mulligan bt Bob Hewitt 6-1 6-2 4-6 6-4
1962 Cannes Gallia Marty Mulligan bt Barry Phillips Moore 6-4 1-6 8-6
1962 Vigo Marty Mulligan bt Manuel Santana 6-4 7-9 6-0 1-6 6-4
1962 Mexico City Manuel Santana bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-4 5-7 7-5
1963 Manly Seaside Marty Mulligan bt Mark Cox 6-2 6-2
1963 Italian Open Marty Mulligan bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-2 4-6 6-3 8-6
1963 Viareggio Marty Mulligan bt Carlos Fernandes 6-4 3-6 1-6 6-4 6-4
1963 German Open Marty Mulligan bt Bob Hewitt 6-0 0-6 8-6 6-2
1964 Hobart Marty Mulligan bt Fred Stolle 6-4 6-4
1964 Alexandria Marty Mulligan bt Jan Erik Lundquist 8-10 6-3 6-0 6-3
1964 Casablanca Marty Mulligan bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 6-2 6-3
1964 Monte Carlo Marty Mulligan bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-4 6-4
1965 Naples Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-4 6-3 6-3
1965 Catania Marty Mulligan bt Edison Mandarino 6-2 6-3 6-1
1965 Palermo Marty Mulligan bt Bill Alvarez 6-1 6-1 6-2
1965 Italian Open Marty Mulligan bt Manolo Santana 1-6 6-4 6-3 6-1
1966 East London Marty Mulligan bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 8-6
1966 Naples Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-3 4-6 7-5
1966 Buenos Aires Marty Mulligan bt Rafael Osuna 6-2 7-5 6-3
1966 Barranquilla Marty Mulligan bt Francois Jauffret 9-11 6-2 7-5 2-6 12-10
1966 River Oaks Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pilic 6-2 3-6 6-4 0-6 4-5
1967 Bloemfontein Marty Mulligan bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 3-6 8-6
1967 Capri Marty Mulligan bt Wieslaw Gasiorek 7-5 6-3 6-3
1967 Naples Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-2 6-0
1967 Catania Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-3 6-1 6-2
1967 Naples Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 5-7 4-6 6-0 6-1 6-0
1967 Helsinki Marty Mulligan bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-0 8-6
1967 Stockholm Marty Mulligan bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-0 6-2
1967 Kitzbuhel Marty Mulligan bt Wilhelm Bungert 8-6 6-2 2-6 6-4
1967 San Sebastian Marty Mulligan bt Juan Manuel Couder 4-6 2-6 6-1 6-1 6-1
1967 Oviedo Marty Mulligan bt Juan Manuel Couder 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-0
1967 Port Elizabeth Marty Mulligan bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-4 6-4
1967 Italian Open Marty Mulligan bt Tony Roche 6-3 0-6 6-4 6-1
1967 Bastad Marty Mulligan bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-3 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-1
1967 Munich Marty Mulligan bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-4
1967 Madrid Marty Mulligan bt Manolo Santana 7-5 6-3 1-6 9-7
1967 Barcelona Marty Mulligan bt Rafael Osuna 5-7 7-5 6-4 6-3
1967 Cup Of Champions Marty Mulligan
1968 Catania Marty Mulligan bt Ion Tiriac 8-6 6-4 6-3
1968 Naples Marty Mulligan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-1 6-2 6-2
1968 Barcelona Marty Mulligan bt Ingo Buding 6-0 6-1 6-0
1968 Munich Marty Mulligan bt Ion Tiriac 6-3 3-6 7-5 6-3
1968 Senigalli Marty Mulligan bt Ion Tiriac 6-4
1968 Kitzbuhel Marty Mulligan bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-2 6-2 6-3
1968 Bastad Marty Mulligan bt Ion Tiriac 8-6 6-4 6-4
1969 Bad Neuenahr Marty Mulligan bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-3 3-6 13-11 6-2
1969 Ortisei Marty Mulligan AND Boro Jovanovic
1969 Seingallia Marty Mulligan bt Thomas Koch 13-11 6-2 6-2
1969 Rome Marty Mulligan bt Ion Tiriac 6-4 6-4 6-2
1969 Reggio Calabria Marty Mulligan bt Ion Tiriac 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-1
1970 Reggio Calabria Marty Mulligan bt Adriano Panatta 8-6 6-4 6-4
1971 Saltsjoebaden Marty Mulligan bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-0 6-7 6-2 6-3

THE (50) TITLES OF GORDON LOWE

1910 Eastbourne Gordon Lowe bt Arthur Lowe w/o
1910 Queens Covered Gordon Lowe bt Arthur Lowe 6-4 6-0 6-1
1912 Dulwich Gordon Lowe bt C S Gordon Smith 4-6 6-1 6-2
1913 Reading Gordon Lowe bt Alfred Beamish 6-2 6-3 7-5
1913 Fulham Gordon Lowe bt Josiah Ritchie 6-3 6-0 6-3
1913 Queens Gordon Lowe bt Wallace Johnson 7-5 6-4 4-6 4-6 6-4
1913 Dulwich Gordon Lowe bt Charles Dixon 10-8 6-1 5-7 6-3
1914 Tulse Hill Gordon Lowe bt Josiah Ritchie 6-4 6-8 9-7 6-2
1914 Chiswick Gordon Lowe bt R W F Harding 7-5 3-6 7-5 8-6
1914 European Open Gordon Lowe bt Alfred Beamish 6-4 6-1 6-3
1914 Queens Gordon Lowe bt P M Davson 6-2 7-5 6-4
1914 Windlesham Gordon Lowe bt Josiah Ritchie 1-6 6-2 6-2
1915 Australian Open Gordon Lowe bt Horace Rice 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-4
1920 Monte Carlo Gordon Lowe bt Josiah Ritchie 7-5 6-2
1920 Hurlingham Gordon Lowe bt Josiah Ritchie 2-6 9-7 7-5
1920 Queens Covered Gordon Lowe bt W C Crawley 6-2 6-3 6-1
1920 Cannes Gordon Lowe bt Josiah Ritchie 6-4 6-2
1920 Roehampton Gordon Lowe bt Brian Norton 4-6 8-6 7-5 6-1
1920 Fulham Gordon Lowe bt W Radcliffe 6-0 6-1
1920 Cannes Gordon Lowe bt Francis Fisher 7-9 6-2 1-6 6-2 6-2
1920 Frinton Gordon Lowe bt A M Lovibond 10-8 6-3 6-2
1921 Cannes Gordon Lowe bt Alain Gerbault 6-1 6-1 6-4
1921 Nice Gordon Lowe bt Algernon Kingscote 6-1 6-3 6-4
1921 Cannes Carlton Gordon Lowe bt Algernon Kingscote 3-6 7-5 8-6 8-6
1921 Monte Carlo Gordon Lowe bt Algernon Kingscote 6-1 0-6 6-4 6-2
1921 Mentone Gordon Lowe bt Alain Gerbault 6-1 6-3 6-4
1921 Cannes BeauSite Gordon Lowe bt Francis Fisher 6-3 7-5 6-3
1921 Stamford Hill Gordon Lowe bt Francis Fisher 9-7 6-3
1921 Roehampton Gordon Lowe bt William Botsford 6-2 6-3 11-9
1921 Fulham Gordon Lowe bt A A Fyzee 6-3 0-6 6-1
1921 Hurlingham Gordon Lowe bt A A Fyzee 6-3 6-2 7-5
1921 Cannes Carlton Gordon Lowe bt Charles Aeschliman 6-1 6-2 6-1
1922 Highbury Gordon Lowe bt Nicolae Mishu 6-1 6-0 7-5
1922 Stamford Hill Gordon Lowe bt H Lewis Barclay 3-6 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-3
1922 Angmering Gordon Lowe bt Josiah Ritchie 6-4 6-3 6-2
1922 Fulham Gordon Lowe bt Donald Greig 6-2 6-3
1922 Epsom Gordon Lowe bt H S Milford 6-1 6-3
1922 Hurlingham Gordon Lowe bt Henry G Mayes 6-1 7-5
1922 Scarborough Gordon Lowe bt Randolph Lycett 6-2 5-7 7-9 6-1 6-2
1922 Hurlingham Gordon Lowe bt Philathlete 6-4 6-4
1923 Monte Carlo Gordon Lowe bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-2 6-4 6-4
1923 Sandown Gordon Lowe bt Bob England 6-4 6-3 6-1
1923 Beaulieu Gordon Lowe bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-2 6-3 2-6 6-2
1923 Mentone Gordon Lowe bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-2 6-3 7-5
1923 Nice Gordon Lowe bt Randolph Lycett 9-7 3-6 6-3 6-2
1924 Mentone Gordon Lowe bt Hubert Louis De Morpurgo6-3 6-1 3-6 2-6 6-2
1925 Beaulieu Gordon Lowe bt Hubert Louis De Morpurgo6-2 6-1 0-6 5-7 4-3
1925 Mentone Gordon Lowe bt Hubert Louis De Morpurgo6-2 6-0 4-6 7-5
1925 Queens Gordon Lowe bt Henry G Mayes 6-2 9-7
1925 Cannes Gordon Lowe bt Charles Aeschliman 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-1

THE (50) TITLES OF FRANK PARKER

1935 Southampton US Frank Parker bt Gil Hall 7-5 6-4 6-1
1936 Spring Lake Frank Parker bt Bobby Riggs 6-2 6-4 7-5
1936 Longwood Frank Parker bt Bobby Riggs 6-2 2-6 6-2 7-5
1936 New Orleans Frank Parker bt Bryan Grant 7-5 6-2 7-5
1936 Southampton US Frank Parker bt Gregory Mangin 1-6 6-1 6-2 6-0
1937 Hamilton Frank Parker bt Robert Murray 6-1 6-0 6-2
1937 Quebec City Frank Parker bt Arthur Hendrix 6-3 6-1
1937 US Indoors Frank Parker bt Frank Bowden 6-4 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-1
1938 Spring Lake Frank Parker bt Archie Henderson 6-3 6-3 6-3
1938 Canadian Open Frank Parker bt Wilmer Allison 6-2 6-2 9-7
1939 Kansas Frank Parker bt Wayne Sabin 6-2 8-6 6-4
1939 Los Angeles Frank Parker bt Gene Mako w/o
1939 Spring Lake Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 6-0 6-4 6-2
1939 St Louis Frank Parker bt Gene Mako 6-3 6-3 6-4
1939 Kentucky State Frank Parker bt Gene Mako 6-3 3-6 6-3
1939 US Clay Courts Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 6-3 6-0 5-7 6-1
1939 Seabright Frank Parker bt Don McNeill 6-3 8-6 6-0
1940 Jackson Heights Frank Parker bt Frank Kovacs 6-2 7-5 6-1
1940 Spring Lake Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 6-1 6-3 6-4
1941 Los Angeles Frank Parker bt Ted Schroeder 6-4 6-2 6-0
1941 Cincinnati Frank Parker bt Bill Talbert 6-2 6-2 6-4
1941 San Francisco Frank Parker bt Frank Kovacs 6-4 2-6 7-5 6-3
1941 Los Angeles Frank Parker bt Frank Kovacs 7-5 6-0 6-1
1941 US Clay Courts Frank Parker bt Bobby Riggs 6-3 7-5 6-8 4-6 6-3
1941 St Louis Frank Parker bt Don McNeill
1942 Los Angeles Frank Parker bt Pancho Segura 6-4 6-1 6-3
1944 Los Angeles Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-8 8-6
1944 US Open Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-3
1945 Mexico City Frank Parker bt Pancho Segura 9-7 3-6 6-2 8-6
1945 US Open Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 14-12 6-1 6-2
1946 Kansas Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 3-6 8-6 6-3 6-4
1946 Jackson Heights Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 6-2 7-5 6-1
1946 Spring Lake Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 6-2 6-3 6-2
1946 US Clay Courts Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-4 6-2
1946 Mexico City Frank Parker bt Pancho Segura 6-4 6-8 6-3 5-7 6-1
1947 US Clay Courts Frank Parker bt Ted Schroeder 8-6 6-2 6-4
1947 Buenos Aires Frank Parker bt Enrique Morea 6-2 6-4 6-2
1947 Louisville Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 2-6 6-4 6-0 6-3
1947 Kansas Frank Parker bt Gar Mulloy 8-6 6-2 6-0
1948 River Oaks Frank Parker bt Bill Talbert 9-7 6-2 6-1
1948 Brussels Frank Parker bt Budge Patty 6-1 1-6 3-6 6-1 6-2
1948 Jackson Heights Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 6-3 8-6 6-2
1948 French Open Frank Parker bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 7-5 5-7 8-6
1949 French Covered Frank Parker bt Marcel Bernard 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-2
1949 Cairo Frank Parker bt Budge Patty 6-2 9-7 8-6
1949 Monte Carlo Frank Parker bt Gianni Cucelli 2-6 6-3 6-0 6-4
1949 Paris Frank Parker bt Marcel Bernard 6-0 5-7 3-6
1949 Pan American Frank Parker bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-1 2-6 6-3 6-4
1949 Spring Lake Frank Parker bt Billy Talbert 3-6 7-5 6-4 6-0
1949 French Open Frank Parker bt Budge Patty 6-3 1-6 6-1 6-4

THE (49) TITLES OF VIC SEIXAS

1946 Haverford Vic Seixas bt N K Brooks 4-6 6-4 9-7 6-8 6-2
1950 Buffalo Vic Seixas bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-2
1951 Spring Lake Vic Seixas bt Billy Talbert 6-2 6-3 6-3
1951 Sydney Vic Seixas bt Mervyn Rose 4-6 9-7 4-6 7-5 6-3
1951 Haverford Vic Seixas bt Straight Clark 8-6 8-6 6-3
1952 Haverford Vic Seixas bt Straight Clark 8-6 6-4 6-1
1952 Hamilton Vic Seixas bt Billy Talbert 5-7 1-6 6-1 6-1 6-0
1952 Spring Lake Vic Seixas bt Billy Talbert 10-8 6-2 6-2
1952 Palm beach Vic Seixas bt Billy Talbert 6-3 2-6 6-4
1952 Havana Vic Seixas bt Gar Mulloy 6-2 1-6 8-6 6-4
1952 Miami Vic Seixas bt Dick Savitt 5-7 6-3 6-4
1952 Melbourne Vic Seixas bt Frank Sedgman 8-6 3-6 6-3 6-4
1952 Pacific South West Vic Seixas bt Frank Sedgman 6-4 6-4 6-4
1953 Barcelona Vic Seixas bt Enrique Morea 6-3 6-4 22-20
1953 US Clay Courts Vic Seixas bt Ham Richardson 6-3 6-4 6-3
1953 Merion Vic Seixas bt Tony Trabert 6-4 6-2 6-4
1953 Bristol Vic Seixas bt Enrique Morea 6-3 6-1 8-6
1953 Spring Lake Vic Seixas bt Gar Mulloy 6-3 6-2 6-3
1953 Palm Beach Vic Seixas bt Art Larsen 5-7 6-4 6-4 6-1
1953 Miami Beach Vic Seixas bt Gar Mulloy 6-3 6-1 4-6 4-6 6-3
1953 Sulphur Springs Vic Seixas bt Tony Trabert 6-4 6-4
1953 Wimbledon Vic Seixas bt Kurt Nielsen 9-7 6-3 6-4
1954 Indianapolis Vic Seixas bt Ham Richardson 7-5 3-6 2-6 6-2 6-1
1954 Edgbaston Vic Seixas AND Tony Trabert DIVIDED
1954 Dallas Vic Seixas bt Tony Trabert 6-2 1-6 6-1 6-4
1954 Miami Beach Vic Seixas bt Art Larsen 3-6 11-9 9-7 6-3
1954 Merion Vic Seixas bt Art Larsen 6-3 6-1 4-6 6-4
1954 Palm Beach Vic Seixas bt Art Larsen 6-2 7-5 6-1
1954 Pacific Southwest A Vic Seixas bt Tony Trabert 7-5 6-3 6-4
1954 US Open Vic Seixas bt Rex Hartwig 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-4
1955 Adelaide Vic Seixas bt Lennart Bergelin 6-3 7-5 8-6
1955 Montego Bay Vic Seixas bt Luis Ayala 13-11 6-4 6-3
1955 New Orleans Vic Seixas bt Dick Savitt 2-6 4-6 6-2 6-1 6-2
1956 Hollywood Vic Seixas bt Eddie Moylan 6-3 6-3
1956 West Palm Beach Vic Seixas bt Eddie Moylan 2-6 6-2 6-4
1956 Indianapolis Vic Seixas bt Eddie Moylan 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-2
1956 Jacksonville Vic Seixas bt Art Larsen 6-4 6-3 6-2
1956 Haverford Vic Seixas bt Art Larsen 7-5 6-1 6-4
1957 Milwaukee Vic Seixas bt Tut Bartzen 7-5 6-2 6-2
1957 Montego Bay Vic Seixas bt Armando Vieira 4-6 6-3 6-0 6-4
1957 Caribe Hilton Vic Seixas bt Mervyn Rose 1-6 6-1 6-3 6-4
1957 Jacksonville Vic Seixas bt Mervyn Rose 7-5 6-1 7-9 9-7
1957 US Clay Courts Vic Seixas bt Herb Flam 1-6 8-6 6-1 6-3
1957 Pacific South West Vic Seixas bt Gil Shea 9-7 6-3 6-4
1958 Rye Vic Seixas bt Ulf Schmidt 13-11 6-2
1959 Caribe Hilton Vic Seixas bt Luis Ayala 4-6 9-7 6-3 6-2
1961 Montego Bay Vic Seixas bt Whitney Reed 6-4 6-2 10-8
1963 Pittsburgh Vic Seixas bt Donald Dell 6-0 7-9 6-4
1966 Detroit Vic Seixas bt Mike Belkin 2-6 6-3 6-3

THE (49) TITLES OF BORIS BECKER

1985 Cincinnati Boris Becker bt Mats Wilander 6-4 6-2
1985 Queens Boris Becker bt Johan Kriek 6-2 6-3
1985 Wimbledon Boris Becker bt Kevin Curren 6-3 6-7 7-6 6-4
1986 Paris Indoor Boris Becker bt Sergio Casal 6-4 6-3 7-6
1986 Chicago Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 7-6 6-3
1986 Sydney Indoor Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 3-6 7-6 6-2 6-0
1986 Tokyo Indoor Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 7-6 6-1
1986 Canadian Open Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 3-6 6-3
1986 Wimbledon Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 6-4 6-3 7-5
1987 Milan Boris Becker bt Miloslav Mecir 6-4 6-3
1987 Indian Wells Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 6-4 7-5
1987 Queens Boris Becker bt Jimmy Connors 6-7 6-3 6-4
1988 Indianapolis Boris Becker bt John McEnroe 6-4 6-2
1988 Dallas Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 1-6 7-5 6-2
1988 Queens Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-1 3-6 6-3
1988 Tokyo Indoor Boris Becker bt John Fitzgerald 7-6 6-4
1988 Masters Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 5-7 7-6 3-6 6-2 7-6
1988 Indian Wells Boris Becker bt Emilio Sanchez 7-5 6-4 2-6 6-4
1988 Stockholm Boris Becker bt Peter Lundgren 6-4 6-1 6-1
1989 Milan Boris Becker bt Alecander Volkov 6-1 6-2
1989 Philadelphia Boris Becker bt Tim Mayotte 7-6 6-1 6-3
1989 Paris Indoor Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 6-3 6-3
1989 US Open Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 7-6 1-6 6-3 7-6
1989 Wimbledon Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-0 7-6 6-4
1990 Indianapolis Boris Becker bt Peter Lundgren 6-3 6-4
1990 Stockholm Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 6-0 6-3
1990 Brussels Boris Becker bt Carl Uwe Steeb 7-5 6-2 6-2
1990 Sydney Indoor Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 7-6 6-4 6-4
1990 Stuttgart Indoor Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 6-2 6-2
1991 Stockholm Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 3-6 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2
1991 Australian Open Boris Becker bt Ivan Lendl 1-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
1992 Brussels Boris Becker bt Jim Courier 6-7 2-6 7-6 7-6 7-5
1992 ATP Championships Boris Becker bt Jim Courier 6-4 6-3 7-5
1992 Rotterdam Boris Becker bt Alexander Volkov 7-6 4-6 6-2
1992 Basel Boris Becker bt Petr Korda 3-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
1992 Paris Indoor Boris Becker bt Guy Forget 7-6 6-3 3-6 6-3
1993 Doha Boris Becker bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-6 4-6 7-5
1993 Milan Boris Becker bt Sergi Bruguera 6-3 6-3
1994 Los Angeles Boris Becker bt Mark Woodforde 6-2 6-2
1994 New Haven Boris Becker bt Mark Rosset 6-3 7-5
1994 Milan Boris Becker bt Petr Korda 6-2 3-6 6-3
1994 Stockholm Boris Becker bt Goran Ivanisevic 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-6
1995 Marseille Boris Becker bt Daniel Vacek 6-7 6-4 7-5
1995 ATP Championship Boris Becker bt Michael Chang 7-6 6-0 7-6
1996 Vienna Boris Becker bt Jan Siemerink 6-4 6-7 6-2 6-3
1996 Grand SlamCup Boris Becker bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-3 6-4 6-4
1996 Queens Boris Becker bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 7-6
1996 Stuttgart Indoor Boris Becker bt Pete Sampras 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
1996 Australian Open Boris Becker bt Michael Chang 6-2 6-4 2-6 6-2

THE (48) TITLES OF PIERRE DARMON

1957 German Indoors Pierre Darmon bt Torsten Johansson 10-8 6-0 9-7
1958 Nottingham Pierre Darmon bt Paul Remy 6-4 6-2
1959 Paris Pierre Darmon bt Jean Noel Grinda 10-8 6-2 6-3
1959 French Nationals Pierre Darmon bt Robert Haillet 4-6 6-3 6-0 6-4
1959 Montana Pierre Darmon bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 8-10 6-4 2-6 6-0
1959 Paris Pierre Darmon bt Gerard Pilet 6-2 1-6 3-6 6-3 6-1
1960 French Nationals Pierre Darmon bt Gerard Pilet 6-1 2-6 6-2 6-3
1960 Le Toquet Pierre Darmon bt Bill Alvarez
1960 Kitzbuhel Pierre Darmon bt Roy Emerson 2-6 1-6 6-1 6-3 6-3
1961 Coupe Ewbank Pierre Darmon bt Gerard Pilet 4-6 6-2 6-4
1961 Nice Pierre Darmon bt Warren Woodcock 6-2 6-4 2-6 6-1
1961 Paris Pierre Darmon bt Gerard Pilet 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-1
1961 Aix En Provence Pierre Darmon bt Robin Sanders 6-0 6-1
1961 French Nationals Pierre Darmon bt Jean Noel Grinda 9-11 7-5 6-0 6-2
1961 Paris Pierre Darmon bt Michel Leclercq 6-3 7-5 4-6 6-1
1961 Buenos Aires Pierre Darmon bt Enrique Morea 6-1 6-1 6-1
1961 Santiago Pierre Darmon bt Whitney Reed 6-2 6-1 6-4
1962 Paris Pierre Darmon bt Jean Claude Barclay 5-7 6-2 6-2
1962 Lyon Pierre Darmon bt Jean Noel Grinda 6-2 6-2 6-1
1962 Nice Pierre Darmon bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-1 6-1 0-6 6-2
1962 Montlucon Pierre Darmon bt Alan Lane 6-0 6-3
1962 Monte Carlo Pierre Darmon bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-2 6-1 6-3
1963 Paris Pierre Darmon bt Alan Lane 5-7 6-4 6-1 6-3
1963 Biarritz Pierre Darmon bt Alan Lane 6-4 6-0 6-1
1963 Monte Carlo Pierre Darmon bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-2 2-6 6-1 5-7 6-4
1963 Nice Pierre Darmon bt Istvan Gulyas 8-10 6-3 6-2 7-5
1963 Le Toquet Pierre Darmon bt Gordon Forbes 6-1 8-6 6-0
1964 Menton Pierre Darmon bt Istvan Gulyas 6-2 6-2 6-4
1964 Bagneres Pierre Darmon bt Eduardo Soriano 6-2 6-3
1964 Paris Pierre Darmon bt Nikki Pilic 6-3 6-4 6-3
1964 Lyon Pierre Darmon bt Pierre Barthes 6-3 5-7 6-3 6-3
1964 Aix En Provence Pierre Darmon bt Marty Mulligan 6-4 6-2 6-1
1964 Quebec Pierre Darmon bt Nikki Pietrangeli 8-6 6-4
1965 St Gervaise Pierre Darmon bt Patricio Rodriguez 6-1 6-2 6-2
1965 Croix Catelan Pierre Darmon bt Bill Alvarez 1-6 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
1965 French Nationals Pierre Darmon bt Francois Jauffret 6-3 6-4 6-3
1965 Deauville Pierre Darmon bt Pierre Barthes 6-4 6-2 6-0
1966 Deauville Pierre Darmon bt Cliff Drysdale 6-2 11-9 6-1
1966 Le Touquet Pierre Darmon bt Fred Stolle 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
1967 Moscow Pierre Darmon bt Alex Metreveli 4-6 17-15 6-2 2-6 9-7
1967 Paris Pierre Darmon AND Francois Jauffret DIVIDED
1967 Saint Palais Pierre Darmon bt Francois Jauffret 6-3 6-0 6-4
1967 French Nationals Pierre Darmon bt Francois Jauffret 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-2
1967 Le Touquet Pierre Darmon bt Nick Kalogeropoulus 6-3 7-5 6-4
1967 Hossegor Pierre Darmon bt Jean Claude Barclay 1-6 6-2 6-1
1967 Paris Pierre Darmon bt Jan Kodes 6-1 6-2 6-2
1968 French Nationals Pierre Darmon bt Georges Goven 6-1 6-2 6-2
1968 Aix En Provence Pierre Darmon bt Daniel Contet 7-5 6-1 8-6

THE (47) TITLES OF ANTHONY WILDING

1906 Australian Open Anthony Wilding bt Francis Fisher 6-0 6-4 6-4
1906 Eastbourne Anthony Wilding bt R J McNair 6-2 6-3 6-2
1906 Queens Covered Anthony Wilding bt George Caridia 6-3 6-0 6-1
1907 French Covered Anthony Wilding bt Max Decugis 4-6 6-1 1-6 4-1
1907 Lyon Anthony Wilding bt Maurice Germot 6-1 6-1 6-4
1907 Queens Covered Anthony Wilding bt George Caridia 6-2 6-3 6-2
1907 Beckenham Anthony Wilding bt Arthur Gore 9-7 6-2 3-6 0-6 6-1
1907 Queens Anthony Wilding bt Josiah Ritchie 6-2 6-1 6-0
1908 Monte Carlo Anthony Wilding bt Wilberforce Eaves 6-3 2-6 6-3 4-6 6-0
1908 Nice Anthony Wilding bt Josiah Ritchie 6-0 6-1 6-2
1908 Cannes Anthony Wilding bt Josiah Ritchie 6-3 6-4 6-0
1908 Eastbourne Anthony Wilding bt George Hillyard w/o
1909 Australian Open Anthony Wilding bt Ernest Parker 6-1 7-5 6-2
1910 Wimbledon Anthony Wilding bt Arthur Gore 6-4 7-5 4-6 6-2
1910 Queens Anthony Wilding bt Josiah Ritchie 6-4 6-3 2-0
1910 Queens Covered Anthony Wilding bt Arthur Lowe 6-2 6-1 6-3
1911 Wimbledon Anthony Wilding bt Herbert Roper Barrett 6-4 4-6 2-6 6-2
1911 Monte Carlo Anthony Wilding bt Max Decugis 5-7 1-6 6-3 6-0 6-1
1911 Mentone Anthony Wilding bt Max Decugis 6-26-3 3-6 5-7 6-3
1911 Nice Anthony Wilding bt Max Decugis 9-7 6-0 6-3
1911 Cannes Anthony Wilding bt Friedrich Rahe 6-1 6-4 6-2
1911 Beckenham Anthony Wilding bt Josiah Ritchie 6-0 6-0 6-3
1911 Queens Anthony Wilding bt Alfred Beamish 7-5 6-2 6-3
1911 San Remo Anthony Wilding bt Friedrich Rahe 6-4 2-6 3-6 6-4 6-2
1911 Lyons Anthony Wilding bt Felix Poulin 6-0 6-1 6-0
1912 Wimbledon Anthony Wilding bt Arthur Gore 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-4
1912 Queens Anthony Wilding bt Otto Froitzheim w/o
1912 Monte Carlo Anthony Wilding bt C Moore 6-3 6-0 6-0
1912 Beckenham Anthony Wilding bt Herbert Roper Barrett 6-2 4-6 6-2 1-6 6-2
1913 Wimbledon Anthony Wilding bt Maurice McLoughlin 8-6 6-3 10-8
1913 Monte Carlo Anthony Wilding bt Felix Poulin 6-0 6-2 6-1
1913 Mentone Anthony Wilding bt Friedrich Rahe 6-2 6-3 6-1
1913 St Cloud Anthony Wilding bt Andre Gobert 6-3 3-6 6-1 6-4
1913 Deauville Anthony Wilding bt Max Decugis 6-2 6-1 6-0
1913 Queens Covered Anthony Wilding bt Arthur Lowe 7-5 6-0 6-2
1913 Stockholm Anthony Wilding bt Maurice Germot 5-7 6-2 6-3 6-1
1914 Cannes Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe 6-4 6-1 6-2
1914 Bordighera Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 7-5
1914 Beaulieu Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 6-2 6-3
1914 Cannes Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe 6-3 6-2 6-3
1914 Monte Carlo Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 6-3 6-2
1914 Mentone Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe
1914 Nice Anthony Wilding bt Gordon Lowe 6-4 6-4 1-6 6-2
1914 Nice Anthony Wilding bt Felix Poulin 10-8 6-2 6-4
1914 Cannes Anthony Wilding bt Norman Brookes 6-4 6-2 6-1
1914 Cannes Anthony Wilding bt Norman Brookes 6-2 6-2 6-2
1914 St Cloud Anthony Wilding bt Count L Salm 6-0 6-2 6-4

THE (45) TITLES OF MANUEL ORANTES

1969 Oviedo Manuel Orantes bt Manolo Santana 3-6 8-6 4-6 15-13
1969 Barcelona Manuel Orantes AND Manolo Santana DIVIDED
1969 Macon Manuel Orantes bt Mark Cox 10-8 7-5 4-6 10-8
1969 Madrid Manuel Orantes bt Barry Phillips Moore 8-6 6-3 6-1
1969 Seville Manuel Orantes bt Manolo Santana 11-9 6-4
1970 Santiago Manuel Orantes bt Frank Froehling 6-3 6-2 6-4
1970 Naples Manuel Orantes bt Antonio Munoz 6-2 6-2 7-5
1970 Madrid Manuel Orantes bt Manolo Santana 4-6 6-2 7-5 6-3
1971 Miami Manuel Orantes bt Eddie Dibbs 6-4 1-6 6-0
1971 Izmir Manuel Orantes bt Juan Gisbert 6-3 6-1 6-3
1971 Kitzbuhel Manuel Orantes AND Clark Graebner DIVIDED
1971 Barcelona Manuel Orantes bt Bob Lutz 6-4 6-3 6-4
1972 Caracas Manuel Orantes bt Haroon Rahim 6-4 7-5 6-4
1972 Brussels Manuel Orantes bt Andres Gimeno 6-4 6-1 2-6 7-5
1972 Bastad Manuel Orantes bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 6-3 6-1
1972 German Open Manuel Orantes bt Adriano Panatta 6-3 9-8 6-0
1972 Italian Open Manuel Orantes bt Jan Kodes 4-6 6-1 7-5 6-2
1973 Kitzbuhel Manuel Orantes AND Raul Ramirez DIVIDED
1973 Valencia Manuel Orantes bt Adriano Panatta 6-4 6-4 6-2
1973 Nice Manuel Orantes bt Adriano Panatta 7-6 5-7 4-6 7-6 12-10
1973 US Clay Courts Manuel Orantes bt Georges Goven 6-4 6-1 6-4
1973 Louisville Manuel Orantes bt John Newcombe 3-6 6-3 6-4
1975 Cairo Manuel Orantes bt Francois Jauffret 6-0 4-6 6-1 6-3
1975 German Open Manuel Orantes bt Jan Kodes 3-6 6-2 6-2 3-6 6-1
1975 Bournemouth Manuel Orantes bt Patrick Proisy 6-3 4-6 6-2 7-5
1975 US Clay Courts Manuel Orantes bt Arthur Ashe 6-2 6-2
1975 Monte Carlo Manuel Orantes bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 6-4
1975 Bastad Manuel Orantes bt Jose Higueras 6-0 6-3
1975 Canadian Open Manuel Orantes bt Ilie Nastase 7-6 6-0 6-1
1975 US Open Manuel Orantes bt Jimmy Connors 6-4 6-3 6-3
1976 Valencia Manuel Orantes bt Kjell Johansson 6-2 6-2
1976 Munich Manuel Orantes bt Karl Meiler 6-1 6-4 6-1
1976 Barcelona Manuel Orantes bt Eddie Dibbs 6-1 2-6 2-6 7-5 6-4
1976 Madrid Manuel Orantes bt Eddie Dibbs 7-6 6-2 6-1
1976 Tehran Manuel Orantes bt Raul Ramirez 7-6 6-0 2-6 6-4
1976 Masters Manuel Orantes bt Wojtek Fibak 5-7 6-2 0-6 7-6 6-1
1976 Tokyo Manuel Orantes bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 6-2
1976 Kitzbuhel Manuel Orantes bt Jan Kodes 7-6 6-2 7-6
1977 Tokyo Manuel Orantes bt Kim Warwick 6-2 6-1
1977 US Pro Champs Manuel Orantes bt Eddie Dibbs 7-6 7-5 6-4
1977 US Clay Courts Manuel Orantes bt Jimmy Connors 6-1 6-3
1978 US Pro Champs Manuel Orantes bt Harold Solomon 6-4 6-3
1979 Munich Manuel Orantes bt Wojtek Fibak 6-3 6-2 6-4
1981 Palermo Manuel Orantes bt Pedro Rebolledo 6-4 6-0 6-0
1982 Bournemouth Manuel Orantes bt Angel Gimenez 6-2 6-0

THE (44) TITLES OF TOM OKKER

1966 South Yarra Tom Okker bt Ken Fletcher 6-2 3-6 6-3
1966 Dutch Covered Tom Okker bt Bobby Wilson 6-1 1-6 6-2 6-4
1966 Hilversum Tom Okker bt Bob Hewitt 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-3
1967 French Indoors Tom Okker bt Jan Kodes 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4
1967 Le Touquet Tom Okker bt Francois Jauffret 6-1 6-0 6-4
1967 Poertschach Tom Okker bt Ingo Buding 6-1 6-1 6-2
1967 Bristol Tom Okker bt Cliff Drysdale 6-2 5-7 8-6
1967 East London Tom Okker bt Mark Cox 9-7 7-5
1968 Kingston Tom Okker bt Manuel Orantes 6-2 6-4
1968 Barranquilla Tom Okker bt Marty Riessen 8-6 6-3 6-3
1968 South African Open Tom Okker bt Marty Riessen 12-10 6-1 6-4
1968 Irish Open Tom Okker bt Lew Hoad 6-1 6-2
1968 Italian Open Tom Okker bt Bob Hewitt 10-8 6-8 6-1 3-6 6-0
1968 Saltsjoebaden Tom Okker bt Jan Erik Lundquist 3-6 6-3 7-5
1968 Queens Tom Okker AND Clark Graebner DIVIDED
1969 Hilversum Tom Okker bt Roger Taylor 10-8 7-9 6-4 6-4
1969 Monte Carlo Tom Okker bt John Newcombe 8-10 6-1 7-5 6-3
1969 French Indoor Tom Okker bt Butch Buchholz 8-6 6-2 6-1
1969 Milwaukee Tom Okker bt Marty Riessen 6-3 6-4
1969 Belgian Open Tom Okker bt Zeljko Franulovic 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2
1969 Amsterdam Tom Okker bt Andres Gimeno 6-4 6-3
1969 Tokyo Tom Okker bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-5
1970 Belgian Open Tom Okker bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 6-4 0-6 4-6 6-4
1970 Los Angeles Tom Okker bt Fred Stolle 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-1
1970 Leicester Tom Okker bt Roger Taylor 6-1 10-8
1970 Hilversum Tom Okker bt Roger Taylor 4-6 6-0 6-1 6-3
1970 German Open Tom Okker bt Ilie Nastase 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-4
1970 Atlanta Tom Okker bt Dennis Ralston 6-4 10-8 6-2
1971 Louisville Tom Okker bt Cliff Drysdale 3-6 6-4 6-1
1971 Quebec Tom Okker bt Rod Laver 6-3 7-6 6-7 6-1
1972 Chicago Tom Okker bt Arthur Ashe 4-6 6-2 6-3
1973 Hilversum Tom Okker bt Andres Gimeno 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-7 6-3
1973 Seattle Tom Okker bt John Alexander 7-5 6-4
1973 Washington Tom Okker bt Arthur Ashe 6-2 6-7 7-6
1973 Canadian Open Tom Okker bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 6-2 6-1
1973 Niles Tom Okker bt John Newcombe 3-6 7-6 6-3
1973 Madrid Tom Okker bt Jaime Fillol 4-6 6-3 6-3 7-5
1973 Dewar Cup Tom Okker bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 6-4
1974 Toronto Tom Okker bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 6-4
1974 Rotterdam Tom Okker bt Tom Gorman 4-6 7-6 6-1
1975 Paris Tom Okker bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 2-6 6-3 3-6 6-4
1975 Nottingham Tom Okker bt Tony Roche 6-1 3-6 6-3
1977 Richmond Tom Okker bt Vitas Gerulaitus 3-6 6-3 6-4
1979 Tel Aviv Tom Okker bt Per Hjertquist 6-4 6-3

THE (44) TITLES OF TONY TRABERT

1951 Tri State Tony Trabert bt Billy Talbert 5-7 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
1951 Southampton USA Tony Trabert bt Herb Flam 6-2 10-8 5-7 6-3
1951 US Clay Courts Tony Trabert bt Art Larsen 6-8 2-6 6-4 6-3 8-6
1951 Baltimore Tony Trabert bt Gar Mulloy 9-7 9-7 0-6 6-3
1953 US Hard Courts Tony Trabert bt Tom Brown 6-4 11-9 6-4
1953 Palm Springs Tony Trabert bt Tom Brown 6-3 6-2
1953 La Jolla Tony Trabert bt Tom Brown 10-8 6-3
1953 Tri State Tony Trabert bt Ham Richardson 10-8 6-3 6-4
1953 Coronado Tony Trabert bt Tom Brown 6-1 11-9
1953 Los Angeles Tony Trabert bt Art Larsen 6-3 6-3 6-3
1953 Mexico City Tony Trabert bt Kurt Nielsen 6-2 6-4 6-1
1953 Baltimore Tony Trabert bt Tut Bartzen 6-2 12-10 4-6 10-8
1953 Nassau Tony Trabert bt Bob Perry 6-3 6-4
1953 Newport Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 5-7 0-6 6-4 8-6 6-3
1953 Berkeley Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 7-5 6-3 6-2
1953 US Open Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-3 6-2 6-3
1954 Glen Cove Tony Trabert bt Tom Brown 6-3 6-3
1954 Jackson Tony Trabert bt Ham Richardson 7-5
1954 Edgbaston Tony Trabert AND Vic Seixas DIVIDED
1954 Mexico City Tony Trabert bt Mario Llamas 2-6 6-2 6-2 6-2
1954 Denver Tony Trabert bt Gar Mulloy 4-6 6-1 7-5 6-8 9-7
1954 Berkeley Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-3 6-8 6-4 6-3
1954 Barcelona Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-0 6-1 6-3
1954 Buffalo Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-4 14-12
1954 Adelaide Tony Trabert bt Lew Hoad 6-4 6-2 6-2
1954 French Open Tony Trabert bt Art Larsen 6-4 7-5 6-1
1955 Los Angeles Tony Trabert bt Gilbert Shea 6-1 6-1 7-5
1955 Beckenham Tony Trabert bt Herb Flam 6-4 6-2
1955 US Clay Courts Tony Trabert bt Tut Bartzen 10-8 6-1 6-4
1955 US Indoors Tony Trabert bt Ham Richardson 11-13 7-5 9-7 6-3
1955 Pittsburgh Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 4-6 9-7 6-1
1955 Buffalo Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-1 6-3
1955 Caribe Hilton Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 8-6 5-7 5-7 7-5 6-2
1955 Miami Beach Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-4 8-6 6-1
1955 Palm Beach Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-3
1955 Dallas Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-3 6-2 7-5
1955 River Oaks Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-0 6-1 6-4
1955 Haverford Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 6-1 6-2 6-3
1955 Berkeley Tony Trabert bt Vic Seixas 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-5
1955 Barranquilla Tony Trabert bt Tom Brown 6-3 6-3 6-4
1955 Pacific South West Tony Trabert bt Herb Flam 6-1 6-4 6-2
1955 French Open Tony Trabert bt Sven Davidson 2-6 6-1 6-4 6-2
1955 US Open Tony Trabert bt Ken Rosewall 9-7 6-3 6-3
1955 Wimbledon Tony Trabert bt Kurt Nielsen 6-3 7-5 6-1

THE (44) TITLES OF THOMAS MUSTER

1986 Hilversum Thomas Muster bt Jakob Hlasek 6-1 6-3 6-3
1988 Bordeaux Thomas Muster bt Ronald Agenor 6-3 6-3
1988 Prague Thomas Muster bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-4 5-7 6-2
1988 Boston Thomas Muster bt Lawson Duncan 6-2 6-2
1990 Agadir Thomas Muster bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-2 7-5
1990 Casablanca Thomas Muster bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-1 6-7 6-2
1990 Adelaide Thomas Muster bt Jimmy Arias 3-6 6-2 7-5
1990 Rome Thomas Muster bt Andrei Chesnokov 6-1 6-3 6-1
1991 Florence Thomas Muster bt Horst Skoff 6-2 6-7 6-4
1991 Geneva Thomas Muster bt Horst Skoff 6-2 6-4
1992 Venice Thomas Muster bt Marcos Aurelio Gorriz 6-4 6-1
1992 Umag Thomas Muster bt Franco Davin 6-1 4-6 6-4
1992 Florence Thomas Muster bt Renzo Furlan 6-3 1-6 6-1
1992 Monte Carlo Thomas Muster bt Aaron Krickstein 6-3 6-1 6-3
1993 Mexico City Thomas Muster bt Carlos Costa 6-2 6-4
1993 Florence Thomas Muster bt Jordi Burillo 6-1 7-5
1993 Genova Thomas Muster bt Magnus Gustafsson 7-6 6-4
1993 San Marino Thomas Muster bt Renzo Furlan 7-5 7-5
1993 Umag Thomas Muster bt Alberto Berasategui 7-5 3-6 6-3
1993 Palermo Thomas Muster bt Sergi Bruguera 7-6 7-5
1993 Kitzbuhel Thomas Muster bt Javier Sanchez 6-3 7-5 6-4
1994 Mexico City Thomas Muster bt Roberto Jabali 6-3 6-1
1994 St Polten Thomas Muster bt Thomas Carbonell 4-6 6-4 6-2
1994 Madrid Thomas Muster bt Sergi Bruguera 6-2 3-6 6-4 7-5
1995 Mexico City Thomas Muster bt Fernando Meligeni 6-2 7-5
1995 Estoril Thomas Muster bt Albert Costa 6-4 6-2
1995 Umag Thomas Muster bt Carlos Costa 3-6 7-6 6-4
1995 St Polten Thomas Muster bt Bohdan Ulihrach 6-3 3-6 6-1
1995 San Marino Thomas Muster bt Andrea Gaudenzi 6-2 6-0
1995 Bucharest Thomas Muster bt Gilbert Schaller 6-4 6-3
1995 Stuttgart Outdoor Thomas Muster bt Jan Apell 6-2 6-2
1995 Barcelona Thomas Muster bt Magnus Larsson 6-2 6-1 6-4
1995 Monte Carlo Thomas Muster bt Boris Becker 4-6 5-7 6-1 7-6 6-0
1995 Rome Thomas Muster bt Sergi Bruguera 3-6 7-6 6-2 6-3
1995 Essen Thomas Muster bt Malivai Washington 7-6 2-6 6-3 6-4
1995 French Open Thomas Muster bt Michael Chang 7-5 6-2 6-4

1996 Mexico City Thomas Muster bt Jiri Novak 7-6 6-2
1996 Estoril Thomas Muster bt Andrea Gaudenzi 7-6 6-4
1996 Barcelona Thomas Muster bt Marcelo Rios 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-1
1996 Stuttgart Outdoor Thomas Muster bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-2 6-2 6-4
1996 Monte Carlo Thomas Muster bt Albert Costa 6-3 5-7 4-6 6-3 6-2
1996 Rome Thomas Muster bt Richard Krajicek 6-2 6-4 3-6 6-3
1997 Dubai Thomas Muster bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-5 7-6
1997 Key Biscayne Thomas Muster bt Sergi Bruguera 7-6 6-3 6-1

THE (43) TITLES OF TONY ROCHE

1965 Bundaberg Tony Roche bt Bill Bowrey 9-7 4-6 11-9
1965 Irish Open Tony Roche bt Mike Sangster 11-9 13-11
1966 South Orange Tony Roche bt Clark Graebner 6-4 6-4 6-3
1966 Reggio Di Calabria Tony Roche bt Clark Graebner 7-5 6-2 6-3
1966 Mexico City Tony Roche bt Rafael Osuna 7-5 4-6 7-5 6-3
1966 Caracas Tony Roche bt John Newcombe 0-6 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-4
1966 Trinidad Tony Roche bt John Newcombe 6-3 3-6 9-7 7-5
1966 San Antonio Tony Roche bt Dennis Ralston 6-2 6-3
1966 Nambour Tony Roche bt Fred Stolle 6-2 6-3
1966 Italian Open Tony Roche bt Nikki Pietrangeli 11-9 6-1 6-2
1966 French Open Tony Roche bt Istvan Gulyas 6-1 6-4 7-5
1967 Perth Tony Roche bt Bill Bowrey 6-3 1-6 9-7 9-7
1967 Gunnedah Tony Roche bt Bill Bowrey 6-2 6-0
1967 Hobart Tony Roche bt Arthur Ashe 9-7 1-6 6-2 8-6
1967 Kingston Tony Roche bt Nikki Pilic 6-4 6-4
1967 Curacao Tony Roche bt Roger Taylor 3-6 4-6 9-7 6-1 6-1
1967 Dallas Tony Roche bt Ron Holmberg 4-6 10-8 6-2 14-12
1967 Caribe Hilton Tony Roche bt Charlie Pasarell 6-2 6-4
1967 Mexico City Tony Roche bt John Newcombe 4-6 3-6 7-5 6-3 8-6
1967 Portola Valley Tony Roche bt John Newcombe 6-3 6-2 8-6
1967 Le Zoute Tony Roche bt John Newcombe 6-1 6-2
1967 Melbourne Tony Roche bt John Newcombe 5-7 7-5 6-2 6-2
1967 Roehampton Tony Roche bt Premjit Lall 6-1 2-6 6-3
1967 Sydney Tony Roche bt Roy Emerson 8-6 6-1 8-6
1967 Melbourne Tony Roche bt Bill Bowrey 7-5 6-3 6-4
1968 New York Tony Roche bt Pancho Gonzalez 6-4 6-3
1968 Johannesburg Tony Roche bt Butch Buchholz 6-2 9-7
1968 Cape Town Tony Roche bt Cliff Drysdale 6-2 6-1
1969 German Open Tony Roche bt Tom Okker 6-1 5-7 7-5 8-6
1969 Casablanca Tony Roche bt Tom Okker 9-7 6-3
1969 Tucson Tony Roche bt Tom Okker 9-7 6-1
1969 Dakar Tony Roche bt Marty Riessen 6-3 6-4
1969 Sydney Tony Roche bt Rod Laver 6-4 4-6 9-7 12-10
1969 Auckland Tony Roche bt Rod Laver 6-1 6-4 4-6 6-3
1969 Hollywood Tony Roche bt Rod Laver 6-3 9-7 6-4
1969 Oakland Tony Roche bt Rod Laver 4-6 6-4 11-9
1970 Gstaad Tony Roche bt Tom Okker 6-3 7-5 6-3
1970 Irish Open Tony Roche bt Rod Laver 6-3 6-1
1970 US Pro Champs Tony Roche bt Rod Laver 3-6 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2
1972 Washington Tony Roche bt Marty Riessen 3-6 7-6 6-4
1976 Charlotte Tony Roche bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-3 3-6 6-1
1978 Queens Tony Roche bt John McEnroe 8-6 9-7

THE (42) TITLES OF STEFAN EDBERG

1984 Olympics Stefan Edberg bt Francisco Maciel 6-1 7-6
1984 Milan Stefan Edberg bt Mats Wilander 6-4 6-2
1985 Basel Stefan Edberg bt Yannick Noah 6-7 6-4 7-6 6-1
1985 San Francisco Stefan Edberg bt Johan Kriek 6-4 6-2
1985 Memphis Stefan Edberg bt Yannick Noah 6-1 6-0
1985 Australian Open Stefan Edberg bt Mats Wilander 6-4 6-3 6-3
1986 Gstaad Stefan Edberg bt Roland Stadler 7-5 4-6 6-1 4-6 6-2
1986 Basel Stefan Edberg bt Yannick Noah 7-6 6-2 6-7 7-6
1986 Stockholm Stefan Edberg bt Mats Wilander 6-2 6-1 6-1
1987 Memphis Stefan Edberg bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 2-1
1987 Rotterdam Stefan Edberg bt John McEnroe 3-6 6-3 6-1
1987 Tokyo Stefan Edberg bt David Pate 7-6 6-1
1987 Cincinnati Stefan Edberg bt Boris Becker 6-4 6-1
1987 Stockholm Stefan Edberg bt Jonas Svensson 7-5 6-2 4-6 6-4
1987 Tokyo Indoor Stefan Edberg bt Ivan Lendl 6-7 6-4 6-4
1987 Australian Open Stefan Edberg bt Pat Cash 6-3 6-4 3-6 5-7 6-3
1988 Basel Stefan Edberg bt Jakob Hlasek 7-5 6-3 3-6 6-2
1988 Rotterdam Stefan Edberg bt Miloslav Mecir 7-6 6-2
1988 Wimbledon Stefan Edberg bt Boris Becker 4-6 7-6 6-4 6-2
1989 Tokyo Stefan Edberg bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 2-6 6-4
1989 Masters Stefan Edberg bt Boris Becker 4-6 7-6 6-3 6-1
1990 Los Angeles Stefan Edberg bt Michael Chang 7-6 2-6 7-6
1990 Long Island Stefan Edberg bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-6 6-3
1990 Indian Wells Stefan Edberg bt Andre Agassi 6-4 5-7 7-6 7-6
1990 Tokyo Stefan Edberg bt Aaron Krickstein 6-4 7-5
1990 Cincinnati Stefan Edberg bt Brad Gilbert 6-1 6-1
1990 Paris Indoor Stefan Edberg bt Boris Becker 3-3
1990 Wimbledon Stefan Edberg bt Boris Becker 6-2 6-2 3-6 3-6 6-4
1991 Stuttgart Indoor Stefan Edberg bt Jonas Svensson 6-2 3-6 7-5 6-2
1991 Tokyo Stefan Edberg bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 7-5 6-0
1991 Tokyo Indoor Stefan Edberg bt Derrick Rostagno 6-3 1-6 6-2
1991 Queens Stefan Edberg bt David Wheaton 6-2 6-3
1991 Sydney Indoor Stefan Edberg bt Brad Gilbert 6-2 6-2 6-2
1991 US Open Stefan Edberg bt Jim Courier 6-2 6-4 6-0
1992 New Haven Stefan Edberg bt Malivai Washington 7-6 6-1
1992 Hamburg Stefan Edberg bt Michael Stich 5-7 6-4 6-1
1992 US Open Stefan Edberg bt Pete Sampras 3-6 6-4 7-6 6-2
1993 Madrid Stefan Edberg bt Sergi Bruguera 6-3 6-3 6-2
1994 Washington Stefan Edberg bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-4 6-2
1994 Doha Stefan Edberg bt Paul Haarhuis 6-3 6-2
1994 Stuttgart Indoor Stefan Edberg bt Goran Ivanisevic 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-2
1995 Doha Stefan Edberg bt Magnus Larsson 7-6 6-1

THE (40) TITLES OF ART LARSEN

1949 Dallas Art Larsen bt Earl Cochell 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
1950 San Francisco Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-2
1950 Sydney Art Larsen bt Frank Sedgman 3-6 6-4 6-3 6-2
1950 US Open Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 6-3 4-6 5-7 6-4 6-3
1951 River Oaks Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 6-4 7-5 3-6 10-8
1951 Pebble Beach Art Larsen bt DeWitt 6-1 6-1
1951 Los Angeles Art Larsen bt Ted Schroeder 6-8 7-5 7-5 6-3
1952 Palm Springs Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 6-4 2-6 6-2
1952 Salt Lake City Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 5-7 1-6 6-4 6-1 6-4
1952 US Hard Courts Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 7-5 8-6 7-5
1952 Los Angeles Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 12-10 9-7 0-6 6-4
1952 Glen Cove Art Larsen bt Gar Mulloy 6-2 6-3
1952 Indianapolis Art Larsen bt Dick Savitt 6-2 1-6 8-6 6-4
1952 US Clay Courts Art Larsen bt Dick Savitt 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-4
1953 Curtiba Art Larsen bt Armando Vieira 6-3 12-10 6-2
1953 Berkeley Art Larsen bt Tony Trabert 6-4 5-7 4-6 6-1 6-3
1953 US Indoors Art Larsen bt Kurt Nielsen 5-7 6-4 6-3 6-3
1953 Havana Art Larsen bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 6-4
1953 Lima Art Larsen bt Budge Patty 6-2 6-2 6-4
1953 Barranquilla Art Larsen bt Budge Patty 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-3
1953 St Augustine Art Larsen bt Gar Mulloy 6-3 6-2 6-3
1953 Caribe Hilton Art Larsen bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 6-4 6-3
1954 Bogota Art Larsen bt Dario Behar 6-2 4-6 6-3 7-5
1954 Phoenix Art Larsen bt Tom Brown 6-2 6-4 6-2
1954 Palm Springs Art Larsen bt Tom Brown 6-3 4-6 6-3
1954 Jacksonville Art Larsen bt Kurt Nielsen 6-2 6-1 6-3
1954 Kingston Art Larsen bt Sven Davidson 7-5 6-2
1954 Caribe Hilton Art Larsen bt Vic Seixas 12-10 6-4 6-4
1954 Barranquilla Art Larsen
1954 St Andrews Carr. Art Larsen bt Gar Mulloy 4-6 6-1 6-2
1955 Jacksonville Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 7-5 6-3 3-6 6-3
1955 Kingston Art Larsen bt Herb Flam 6-2 6-4
1955 Mexico City Art Larsen bt Enrique Morea 4-6 9-7 6-4 6-2
1955 Gstaad Art Larsen bt Enrique Morea 6-4 2-6 6-2 6-2
1955 Denver Art Larsen bt Ham Richardson 7-5 6-1 6-1
1955 Mexico City Art Larsen bt Mario Llamas 6-4 8-6 10-12 6-4
1955 Barcelona Art Larsen bt Budge Patty 7-5 3-6 7-5 2-6 6-4
1955 German Open Art Larsen bt Ladislav Skonecki 3-6 6-3 7-5 6-8 6-2
1956 Perth Amboy Art Larsen bt Clif Mayne 1-6 6-1 3-6 6-1 6-1
1956 Denver Art Larsen bt Pierre Darmon 6-4 4-6 6-4 12-10


THE (37) TITLES OF CLIFF RICHEY

1964 New Orleans Cliff Richey bt Ham Richardson 6-0 6-2 9-11 4-6 8-6
1965 Milwaukee Cliff Richey bt Marty Riessen 5-7 6-4 6-3 6-3
1965 Dallas Cliff Richey bt Ham Richardson 4-6 6-4 6-2
1966 Bristol Cliff Richey bt Mike Belkin 6-1 6-3
1966 Indianapolis Cliff Richey bt Dennis Ralston 6-1 1-6 6-1 6-2
1966 US Clay Courts Cliff Richey bt Frank Froehling 13-11 6-1 6-3
1966 Buenos Aires Cliff Richey bt Thomas Koch 6-3 6-2 2-6 6-0
1967 Buenos Aires Cliff Richey bt Edison Mandarino 7-5 6-8 6-3 6-3
1967 Lima Cliff Richey
1967 Buenos Aires Cliff Richey bt Clark Graebner 3-6 6-4 7-5
1967 Tulsa Cliff Richey bt Clark Graebner 6-2 6-1
1967 Porto Alegro Cliff Richey bt Tom Okker 6-4 3-6 6-3 8-6
1968 US Indoors Cliff Richey bt Clark Graebner 6-4 6-4 6-4
1968 River Oaks Cliff Richey bt Boro Jovanovic 6-4 6-1 6-0
1969 New Orleans Cliff Richey bt Jim Osborne 6-4 6-4 6-2
1969 New Orleans Cliff Richey bt Ron Holmberg 6-4 6-4 4-6 8-6
1969 Phoenix Cliff Richey bt Manuel Santana 6-4 6-4
1969 Curacao Cliff Richey bt Mark Cox 6-4 6-3 6-3
1969 Omaha Cliff Richey bt Joaquin Loyo Mayo 6-4 6-2
1969 Canadian Open Cliff Richey bt Butch Buchholz 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-0
1969 Haverford Cliff Richey bt Bob Carmichael 6-4 7-9 6-2 6-4
1969 Cincinnati Cliff Richey bt Allen Stone 6-1 6-2
1970 US Clay Courts Cliff Richey bt Stan Smith 6-2 10-8 3-6 6-1
1970 Fort Lauderdale Cliff Richey bt Clark Graebner 6-3 7-5
1970 Washington Cliff Richey bt Arthur Ashe 7-5 6-2 6-1
1970 Macon Cliff Richey bt Arthur Ashe 3-6 6-3 8-6
1970 Charlotte Cliff Richey bt Bob Carmichael 6-4 6-4
1970 Charlotte Cliff Richey bt Erik Van Dillen 6-3 7-6
1971 Des Moines Cliff Richey bt Vladimir Zednik 6-1 6-3
1971 Overland Park Cliff Richey bt Alex Olmedo 7-5 5-7 6-2
1971 River Oaks Cliff Richey bt Clark Graebner 6-1 6-2 6-2
1972 South African Open Cliff Richey bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 7-5 3-6 6-4
1972 London Cliff Richey bt Clark Graebner 7-5 6-7 7-5 6-0
1972 Bretton Woods Cliff Richey bt Jeff Borowiak 6-1 6-0
1974 Lakeway Cliff Richey bt John Alexander 7-6 6-1
1976 Hamilton Cliff Richey bt Gene Mayer 7-6 6-2
1978 Johannesburg Cliff Richey bt Colin Dowdeswell 6-2 6-4

THE (37) TITLES OF HENRY G MAYES

1922 Lowther Henry G Mayes bt C E Von Braun w/o
1922 Queens Henry G Mayes bt Donald Greig 6-8 6-2 6-2 6-1
1923 Highbury Henry G Mayes bt Cotah Ramaswami 6-3 4-6 6-0 6-4
1923 Hendon Henry G Mayes bt D M Evans 6-1 6-3 6-3
1923 Nice Henry G Mayes bt Hubert Louis De Morpurgo6-0 6-1 9-7
1924 Southampton Henry G Mayes bt George Alan Thomas 6-4 6-4 6-2
1924 Beaulieu Henry G Mayes bt Jimmy Van Alen 6-0 6-2 0-6 6-3
1924 Highbury Henry G Mayes bt Gordon Crole Rees 7-5 6-2 6-3
1924 Cannes Henry G Mayes bt Brame Hillyard 6-0 6-4 6-2
1924 Hendon Henry G Mayes bt Eric Higgs 6-1 6-1
1924 Cannes Henry G Mayes bt Jack Hillyard 7-5 6-1 6-1
1924 Hurlingham Henry G Mayes bt Josiah Ritchie 7-5 7-5 6-0
1924 Cannes Henry G Mayes bt Leonce J Aslangul 6-2 6-2 4-6 6-3
1924 Cannes Henry G Mayes bt Jack Hillyard 6-1 6-2 6-1
1925 Cannes Henry G Mayes bt Lord Cholmondeley 6-3 6-3 6-4
1925 Cannes Henry G Mayes bt Lord Cholmondeley 6-1 6-1 6-1
1925 Cannes Henry G Mayes bt Charles Aeschliman 6-2 6-2 6-2
1925 Cannes Henry G Mayes bt Charles Aeschliman 6-1 6-1 6-0
1925 Hurlingham Henry G Mayes bt Charles Kingsley 6-1 4-6 6-3
1925 Hendon Henry G Mayes bt R Jagmohan 6-0 6-2 6-4
1925 Southampton Henry G Mayes bt John David Patrick Wheatley 1-6 6-4 6-3 3-6 9-7
1925 Monte Carlo Henry G Mayes bt Brame Hillyard 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-1
1925 Gleneagles Henry G Mayes bt Jack Hillyard 8-6 1-6 6-3 6-3
1926 Chiswick Henry G Mayes bt Pat Hughes 8-6 10-8 6-1
1926 Cannes Henry G Mayes bt Donald Greig 6-3 6-1 6-1
1926 Cromer Henry G Mayes bt Gordon Crole Rees 8-6 6-2
1926 Stamford Hill Henry G Mayes bt Francis Gordon Lowe 8-6 6-2 6-3
1926 Queens Henry G Mayes bt Francis Gordon Lowe 6-3 6-2
1926 Fulham Henry G Mayes bt Nigel Sharpe 6-2 6-1 6-2
1927 Queens Henry G Mayes bt D M Evans 6-3 6-3
1927 Cannes Henry G Mayes bt Otto Froitzheim 1-6 6-3 2-6 6-4 2-0
1927 Cannes Henry G Mayes bt Charles Aeschliman 6-1 6-1 9-7
1927 Cannes Henry G Mayes bt Charles Aeschliman 3-6 6-0 6-3 6-1
1927 Monte Carlo Henry G Mayes bt Charles Aeschliman w/o
1928 Cannes Henry G Mayes bt Charles Aeschliman 8-6 6-3 6-1
1928 Surbiton Henry G Mayes bt Pat Spence 6-2 6-4
1928 Cannes Henry G Mayes bt Henri Cochet w/o

THE (36) TITLES OF SVEN DAVIDSON

1951 Manilla Sven Davidson bt Irvin Dorfman 6-3 6-1 6-2
1951 Bombay Sven Davidson bt Frederick Kovaleski 6-1 4-6 6-4 3-6 6-3
1951 Calcutta Sven Davidson bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 6-3 7-5
1951 Nice Sven Davidson bt Straight Clark 6-4 1-6 3-6 7-5 6-2
1954 Copenhagen Sven Davidson bt Kurt Nielsen 7-9 6-4 3-6 6-2 6-3
1954 Helsinki Sven Davidson bt Ladislav Skonecki 6-2 8-6 6-4
1954 Le Zoute Sven Davidson bt Jackie Brichant 6-2 6-2
1954 US Indoors Sven Davidson bt Kurt Nielsen 3-6 6-1 6-1 6-4
1955 Bournemouth Sven Davidson bt Roger Becker 11-9 6-3 6-1
1955 Chingford Sven Davidson bt Mike Davies 6-4 6-1
1955 Stockholm Sven Davidson bt Lennart Bergelin 6-2 6-1 6-4
1955 Athens Sven Davidson bt Mervyn Rose 6-2 6-3 6-3
1955 New Delhi Sven Davidson bt Kurt Nielsen 6-4 6-1 15-17 6-3
1955 Istanbul Sven Davidson bt Mervyn Rose 8-6 6-0 4-6 6-1

1956 Swedish Covered Sven Davidson bt Ulf Schmidt 6-0 6-4 6-3
1956 Swedish Nationals Sven Davidson bt Ulf Schmidt 6-2 6-1 6-4
1956 Mexico City Sven Davidson bt Mario Llamas 6-4 6-4 6-2
1956 Lyon Sven Davidson bt Torsten Johansson 6-0 3-6 3-6 6-3 6-4
1956 Florence Sven Davidson bt Luis Ayala 3-6 6-3 6-2 6-2
1956 Athens Sven Davidson bt Budge Patty w/o
1956 Istanbul Sven Davidson bt Budge Patty 11-9 8-6 6-1
1957 Paris Sven Davidson bt Ham Richardson 8-6 4-6 0-6 6-4 6-4
1957 Wiesbaden Sven Davidson bt Ulf Schmidt 6-4 6-3
1957 Swedish Nationals Sven Davidson bt Ulf Schmidt 6-4 10-8 6-8 6-3
1957 Edgbaston Sven Davidson bt Alex Olmedo 6-1 6-4
1957 Copenhagen Sven Davidson bt Budge Patty 6-3 6-1 6-3
1957 Lyon Sven Davidson bt Torben Ulrich 6-4 6-4 5-7 6-8 6-3
1957 French Indoors Sven Davidson bt Torben Ulrich 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-4
1957 Toronto Sven Davidson bt Budge Patty 6-2 6-1 8-6
1957 Berkeley Sven Davidson bt Vic Seixas 7-5 0-6 6-1 6-4
1957 French Open Sven Davidson bt Herb Flam 6-3 6-4 6-4
1958 Baden Baden Sven Davidson bt Jackie Brichant 6-2 6-2
1968 Barcelona Sven Davidson bt Mervyn Rose 4-6 6-2 7-5 6-1
1958 German Open Sven Davidson bt Jackie Brichant 5-7 6-4 0-6 9-7 6-3
1959 Stockholm Sven Davidson bt Kurt Nielsen 6-1 6-2 2-6 6-3
1959 Biarritz Sven Davidson bt Robert Haillet 8-10 1-6 6-3 6-4 3-1

THE (35) TITLES OF LUIS AYALA

1955 Antwerp Luis Ayala bt Jackie Brichant 6-1 4-6 6-1
1955 Santiago Luis Ayala bt Sven Davidson 6-4 3-6 7-5 6-4
1955 Buenos Aires Luis Ayala bt Art Larsen 6-2 6-4 0-6 6-0
1955 Sao Paulo Luis Ayala bt Enrique Morea 6-3 6-3 8-6
1956 Genoa Luis Ayala bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-2 6-2 6-1
1956 Bristol Luis Ayala bt Gordon Forbes 6-2 8-10 6-4
1956 Santiago Luis Ayala bt Mervyn Rose 2-6 8-6 6-3 6-4
1957 Mexico City Luis Ayala bt Bob Howe 6-4 6-4 6-4
1957 Buenos Aires Luis Ayala bt Enrique Morea 6-8 6-4 6-2 6-2
1957 Santiago Luis Ayala bt Mike Davies 6-4 6-4 6-1
1957 Dutch Open Luis Ayala bt Hugh Stewart 6-2 6-1
1957 Istanbul Luis Ayala bt Pancho Contreras 6-4 6-4 6-4
1958 Istanbul Luis Ayala bt Pancho Contreras 6-2 6-3 6-4
1958 Barranquilla Luis Ayala bt Warren Woodcock 9-11 6-3 6-3 11-9
1958 Jacksonville Luis Ayala bt Mervyn Rose 6-3 1-6 4-6 6-2 6-2
1959 Malvern Luis Ayala bt Roger Becker 11-9 6-4
1959 Montego Bay Luis Ayala bt Jaroslav Drobny 19-17 10-8 6-3
1959 Gstaad Luis Ayala bt Jan Erik Lundquist 6-1 6-2 6-1
1959 Barranquilla Luis Ayala bt Tut Bartzen 6-4 14-12 6-1
1959 Chicago Luis Ayala bt Bob Bedard 6-4 6-1 6-3
1959 Istanbul Luis Ayala bt Ray Weedon 6-4 6-0 6-2
1959 Bastad Luis Ayala bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-1 6-1 5-7 6-1
1959 Italian Open Luis Ayala bt Neale Fraser 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-3
1960 Baden Baden Luis Ayala bt Torben Ulrich 6-2 6-4
1960 Barcelona Luis Ayala bt Manuel Santana 6-4 6-2 6-2
1960 Paris Luis Ayala bt Pierre Darmon 1-6 7-5 6-2 6-2
1960 Buenos Aires Luis Ayala bt Manuel Santana 6-8 3-6 6-3 7-5 8-6
1960 Madrid Luis Ayala bt Andres Gimeno 0-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
1960 Bastad Luis Ayala bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-1 6-0 6-4
1961 Graz Luis Ayala bt Bob Howe 6-0 6-2 6-3
1961 Santiago Luis Ayala bt Orlando Sirola 7-5 4-6 6-1
1961 Ojai Luis Ayala bt Jackie Douglas 6-2 6-0
1961 Los Angeles Luis Ayala bt Allen Fox 9-7 3-6 3-6 7-5 8-6
1961 Manchester Luis Ayala AND Mike Sangster DIVIDED
1961 Caribe Hilton Luis Ayala bt Vic Seixas 5-7 6-8 6-2 9-7 6-0

THE (35) TITLES OF ANDY RODDICK

2001 Houston Andy Roddick bt Hyung Taik Lee 7-5 6-3
2001 Atlanta Andy Roddick bt Xavier Malisse 6-2 6-4
2001 Washington Andy Roddick bt Sjeng Schalken 6-2 6-3
2002 Memphis Andy Roddick bt James Blake 6-4 3-6 7-5
2002 Houston Andy Roddick bt Pete Sampras 7-6 6-3
2003 St Polten Andy Roddick bt Nikolay Davydenko 6-3 6-2
2003 Indianapolis Andy Roddick bt Paradorn Srichaphan 7-6 6-4
2003 Queens Andy Roddick bt Sebastien Grosjean 6-3 6-3
2003 Montreal Andy Roddick bt David Nalbandian 6-1 6-3
2003 Cincinnati Andy Roddick bt Mardy Fish 4-6 7-6 7-6
2003 US Open Andy Roddick bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 7-6 6-3
2004 San Jose Andy Roddick bt Mardy Fish 7-6 6-4
2004 Queens Andy Roddick bt Sebastien Grosjean 7-6 6-4
2004 Indianapolis Andy Roddick bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-2 6-3
2004 Miami Andy Roddick bt Guillermo Coria 6-7 6-3 6-1
2005 San Jose Andy Roddick bt Cyril Saulnier 6-0 6-4
2005 US Clay Courts Andy Roddick bt Sebastien Grosjean 6-2 6-2
2005 Washington Andy Roddick bt James Blake 7-5 6-3
2005 Lyon Andy Roddick bt Gael Monfils 6-3 6-2
2005 Queens Andy Roddick bt Ivo Karlovic 7-6 7-6
2006 Kooyong Classic Andy Roddick bt Tommy Haas 6-3 7-6
2006 Cincinnati Andy Roddick bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 6-4
2007 Washington Andy Roddick bt John Isner 6-4 7-6
2007 Kooyong Classic Andy Roddick bt Roger Federer 6-2 3-6 6-3
2007 Queens Andy Roddick bt Nicolas Mahut 4-6 7-6 7-6
2008 San Jose Andy Roddick bt Radek Stepanek 6-4 7-5
2008 Kooyong Classic Andy Roddick bt Marcos Baghdatis 7-5 6-3
2008 Beijing Andy Roddick bt Dudi Sela 6-4 6-7 6-3
2008 Dubai Andy Roddick bt Feliciano Lopez 6-7 6-4 6-2
2009 Memphis Andy Roddick bt Radek Stepanek 7-5 7-5
2010 Brisbane Andy Roddick bt Radek Stepanek 7-6 7-6
2010 Miami Andy Roddick bt Tomas Berdych 7-5 6-4
2011 Memphis Andy Roddick bt Milos Raonic 7-6 6-7 7-5
2012 Eastbourne Andy Roddick bt Andreas Seppi 6-3 6-2
2012 Atlanta Andy Roddick bt Gilles Muller 1-6 7-6 6-2

THE (35) TITLES OF DENNIS RALSTON

1960 Irish Open Dennis Ralston bt Marty Mulligan 6-3 6-4 7-5
1963 Los Angeles Dennis Ralston bt Rafael Osuna 6-3 6-4 6-4
1963 Buffalo Dennis Ralston bt Whitney Reed 6-4 10-8
1963 US Indoors Dennis Ralston bt Mike Sangster 7-5 4-6 6-3 10-8
1963 Sydney Dennis Ralston bt Mike Sangster 6-8 6-3 6-4 6-4
1963 Melbourne Dennis Ralston bt Fred Stolle 8-6 6-4 6-3
1964 Palm Desert Dennis Ralston bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 6-3
1964 Buffalo Dennis Ralston bt Tom Edlefsen 6-1 6-1
1964 Sacramento Dennis Ralston bt Allen Fox 9-7 6-1 7-5
1964 Indianapolis Dennis Ralston bt Marty Riessen 6-4 6-1 6-1
1964 Baltimore Dennis Ralston bt Frank Froehling 7-5 15-13 6-3
1964 Palm Springs Dennis Ralston bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 6-1
1964 Dallas Dennis Ralston bt Ron Holmberg 7-5 6-2
1964 Philadelphia Dennis Ralston bt Chuck McKinley 6-1 7-5 6-3
1964 US Clay Courts Dennis Ralston bt Chuck McKinley 6-2 6-2 6-1
1964 Tucson Dennis Ralston bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 6-3
1965 Perth Amboy Dennis Ralston bt Nikki Pilic 10-8 6-4
1965 La Quinta Dennis Ralston bt Charlie Pasarell 6-4 10-8
1965 Buffalo Dennis Ralston bt Gene Scott 7-5 7-5
1965 Curacao Dennis Ralston bt Frank Froehling 6-1 9-11 6-4
1965 Los Angeles Dennis Ralston bt Arthur Ashe 8-6 6-2
1965 Sacramento Dennis Ralston bt Ham Richardson 6-4 4-6 6-1 6-4
1965 US Clay Courts Dennis Ralston bt Cliff Richey 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-3
1965 Miami Beach Dennis Ralston bt Thomas Koch 3-6 6-3 7-5 6-2
1965 San Antonio Dennis Ralston bt Roy Emerson 6-3 2-6 6-3
1965 Portola Valley Dennis Ralston bt Chuck McKinley 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-3
1965 Bristol Dennis Ralston bt Clark Graebner 6-2 6-2
1965 Pacific South West Dennis Ralston bt Arthur Ashe 6-4 6-3
1966 Buffalo Dennis Ralston bt Tom Edlefsen 6-3 8-6
1966 Newport US Dennis Ralston bt Cliff Richey 14-12 11-9 8-6
1966 Helsinki Dennis Ralston bt John Newcombe 7-5 4-6 6-4
1966 Saltsjoebaden Dennis Ralston bt John Newcombe 6-4 9-7 8-6
1968 Bastad Dennis Ralston
1968 Baltimore Dennis Ralston bt Tony Roche 6-0 6-4
1968 Minneapolis Dennis Ralston bt John Newcombe 31-26 19-31 5-4

THE (35) TITLES OF HENRI COCHET

1922 Brussels Henri Cochet bt Manuel De Gomar 6-0 2-6 4-6 6-1 6-2
1922 French Open Henri Cochet bt Jean Samazeuilh 8-6 6-3 7-5
1923 World Covered Henri Cochet bt John Brian Gilbert 6-4 7-5 6-4
1924 Cannes Henri Cochet bt Rene Lacoste 7-5 6-4 6-4
1926 Cannes Henri Cochet bt Henry G Mayes 3-6 6-3 6-3 3-6 6-4
1926 Cannes Henri Cochet bt Charles Aeschliman 6-4 6-3 6-0
1926 Mentone Henri Cochet bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-4 3-6 7-5 3-6 8-6
1926 Cannes Henri Cochet bt Henry G Mayes 6-4 6-3 2-6 7-5
1926 French Open Henri Cochet bt Rene Lacoste 6-2 6-4 6-3
1927 Paris Henri Cochet bt Leonce Aslangul 6-3 6-3 6-1
1927 Nice Henri Cochet bt Hubert Louis De Morpurgo9-7 6-2 6-2
1927 Cannes Henri Cochet bt Henry G Mayes 0-6 7-5 7-5 9-11 6-1
1927 Cannes Henri Cochet bt Allen Behr 6-2 6-1 6-1
1927 Cannes Henri Cochet bt Jacques Brugnon 1-6 6-1 6-0 1-6 6-0
1927 Wimbledon Henri Cochet bt Jean Borotra 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
1928 Monte Carlo Henri Cochet bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-3 6-1 2-6 6-3
1928 Nice Henri Cochet bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-4 6-1 8-6
1928 Cannes Henri Cochet bt Otto Froitzheim w/o
1928 Los Angeles Henri Cochet bt Jacques Brugnon 2-6 6-4 6-3 6-3
1928 Paris Henri Cochet bt Jean Borotra 6-3 6-4 6-3
1928 Cannes Henri Cochet bt Henry G Mayes 6-8 6-3 10-8 6-1
1928 Cannes Henri Cochet bt Henry G Mayes 2-6 1-6 6-3 6-0 6-3
1928 French Open Henri Cochet bt Rene Lacoste 5-7 6-3 6-1 6-3
1928 US Open Henri Cochet bt Frank Hunter 4-6 6-4 3-6 7-5 6-3
1929 Juan Les Pins Henri Cochet bt Emmanuel Du Plaix 6-3 6-3 6-4
1929 Berlin Henri Cochet bt Roderich Menzel 9-11 6-3 6-1 6-1
1929 Prague Henri Cochet bt Christian Boussus 2-6 6-8 6-2 7-5 8-6
1929 Monte Carlo Henri Cochet bt Hubert De Morpurgo 8-6 6-4 6-4
1929 Cannes Henri Cochet bt Hubert De Morpurgo 6-4 7-5 5-7 2-6 9-7
1929 Wimbledon Henri Cochet bt Jean Borotra 6-4 6-3 6-4
1930 French Open Henri Cochet bt Bill Tilden 3-6 8-6 6-3 6-1
1931 Vienna Henri Cochet bt Roderick Menzel 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-4
1931 Monte Carlo Henri Cochet bt George Lyttleton Rogers 7-5 6-2 6-4
1932 French Open Henri Cochet bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-0 6-4 4-6 6-3
1933 Dinard Henri Cochet bt Christian Boussus 4-6 7-5 6-3 6-4

THE (34) TITLES OF GAR MULLOY

1942 Hartford Gar Mulloy bt Pancho Segura 6-2 4-6 6-4 6-4
1942 Havana Gar Mulloy bt Pancho Segura 7-5 2-6 6-3 6-4
1942 Coral Gables Gar Mulloy bt Jack Kramer 3-6 6-4 8-6 6-4
1946 River Oaks Gar Mulloy bt Billy Talbert 6-4 4-6 6-3 5-7 6-4
1946 Southampton USA Gar Mulloy bt Billy Talbert 8-6 6-0 3-6 2-6 10-8
1946 West Palm Beach Gar Mulloy bt Pancho Segura 6-4 6-3
1947 Adelaide Gar Mulloy bt Billy Talbert 6-3 8-6 9-7
1947 Tampa Gar Mulloy bt Pancho Segura 8-6 7-5
1947 Seabright Gar Mulloy bt Frank Parker w/o
1948 St Petersburg Gar Mulloy bt Pancho Gonzales 4-6 6-2 9-11 6-4 6-2
1949 New Orleans Gar Mulloy bt Herb Flam 9-7 0-6 6-1 7-5
1949 Beckenham Gar Mulloy bt Earl Cochell 2-3
1949 South Orange Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 5-7 1-6 6-2 6-3 6-2
1950 Tampa Gar Mulloy bt Bryan Grant 6-1 6-4 6-2
1950 Miami Beach Gar Mulloy bt Tom Brown 6-4 2-6 6-3 6-2
1950 Spring Lake Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 4-6 7-5 6-0 6-4
1951 St Petersburg Gar Mulloy bt Ubert Vincent 6-1 6-2 6-4
1952 Mexico City Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 7-9 8-6 7-5 4-6 7-5
1952 San Antonio Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 6-2 6-4 6-4
1952 River Oaks Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 6-3 3-6 3-6 6-1 6-4
1952 Miami Beach Gar Mulloy bt Vic Seixas 6-4 8-6 9-7
1952 Sulphur Springs Gar Mulloy bt Billy Talbert 6-3 7-5
1953 Tampa Gar Mulloy bt Tut Bartzen 6-1 3-6 6-0 6-1
1953 Fort Lauderdale Gar Mulloy bt Tony Vincent 6-0 1-6 6-1 6-1
1953 San Antonio Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 1-6 8-6 6-1 9-7
1953 River Oaks Gar Mulloy bt Vic Seixas 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-2
1953 Miami Gar Mulloy bt Hal Burrows 6-4 6-3 6-3
1954 Tampa Gar Mulloy bt Tony Vincent 11-9 8-6 6-4
1954 Coral Gables Gar Mulloy bt Tony Vincent 11-9 8-6 6-4
1954 Berlin Gar Mulloy bt Budge Patty 7-9 6-1 3-6 6-3
1954 Miami Gar Mulloy bt Art Larsen 6-2 5-7 6-4
1959 Aix En Provence Gar Mulloy bt Jackie Brichant 3-6 6-0 6-0 6-4
1960 Minneapolis Gar Mulloy bt Warren Woodcock 6-4 6-2
1961 Miami Gar Mulloy bt Miguel Olvera 3-6 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-2

THE (34) TITLES OF MICHAEL CHANG

1988 San Francisco Michael Chang bt Johan Kriek 6-2 6-3
1989 Wembley Michael Chang bt Guy Forget 6-2 6-1 6-1
1989 French Open Michael Chang bt Stefan Edberg 6-1 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-2
1990 Canadian Open Michael Chang bt Jay Berger 4-6 6-3 7-6
1991 Birmingham UK Michael Chang bt Guillaume Raoux 6-3 6-2
1992 San Francisco Michael Chang bt Jim Courier 6-3 6-3
1992 Indian Wells Michael Chang bt Andrei Chesnokov 6-3 6-4 7-5
1992 Key Biscayne Michael Chang bt Alberto Mancini 7-5 7-5
1993 Jakarta Michael Chang bt Carl Uwe Steeb 3-6 6-2 6-1
1993 Beijing Michael Chang bt Greg Rusedski 7-6 6-7 6-4
1993 Osaka Michael Chang bt Amos Mansdorf 6-4 6-4
1993 Kuala Lumpur Michael Chang bt Jonas Svensson 6-0 6-4
1993 Cincinnati Michael Chang bt Stefan Edberg 7-5 0-6 6-4
1994 Jakarta Michael Chang bt David Rikl 6-3 6-3
1994 Beijing Michael Chang bt Anders Jarryd 7-5 7-5
1994 Hong Kong Michael Chang bt Patrick Rafter 6-1 6-3
1994 Atlanta Michael Chang bt Todd Martin 6-7 7-6 6-0
1994 Cincinnati Michael Chang bt Stefan Edberg 6-2 7-5
1994 Philadelphia Michael Chang bt Paul Haarhuis 6-3 6-2
1995 Beijing Michael Chang bt Renzo Furlan 7-5 6-3
1995 Hong Kong Michael Chang bt Jonas Bjorkman 6-3 6-1
1995 Atlanta Michael Chang bt Andre Agassi 6-2 6-7 6-4
1995 Tokyo Indoor Michael Chang bt Mark Philippoussis 6-3 6-4
1996 Los Angeles Michael Chang bt Richard Krajicek 6-4 6-3
1996 Washington Michael Chang bt Wayne Ferreira 6-2 6-4
1996 Indian Wells Michael Chang bt Paul Haarhuis 7-5 6-1 6-1
1997 Hong Kong Michael Chang bt Pat Rafter 6-3 6-3
1997 Orlando Michael Chang bt Grant Stafford 4-6 6-2 6-1
1997 Memphis Michael Chang bt Todd Woodbridge 6-3 6-4
1997 Washington Michael Chang bt Petr Korda 5-7 6-2 6-1
1997 Indian Wells Michael Chang bt Bohdan Ulihrach 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
1998 Boston Michael Chang bt Paul Haarhuis 6-3 6-4
1998 Shanghai Michael Chang bt Goran Ivanisevic 4-6 6-1 6-2
2000 Los Angeles Michael Chang bt Jan Michael Gambill 6-7 6-3

THE (34) TITLES OF NOVAK DJOKOVIC

2006 Metz Novak Djokovic bt Jurgen Melzer 4-6 6-3 6-2
2007 Adelaide Novak Djokovic bt Chris Guccione 6-3 6-7 6-4
2007 Estoril Novak Djokovic bt Richard Gasquet 7-6 0-6 6-1
2007 Vienna Novak Djokovic bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-4 6-0
2007 Montreal Novak Djokovic bt Roger Federer 7-6 2-6 7-6
2007 Miami Novak Djokovic bt Guillermo Canas 6-3 6-2 7-5
2008 Masters Cup Novak Djokovic bt Nikolay Davydenko 6-1 7-5
2008 Rome Novak Djokovic bt Stanislas Wawrinka 4-6 6-3 6-3
2008 Indian Wells Novak Djokovic bt Mardy Fish 6-2 5-7 6-3
2008 Australian Open Novak Djokovic bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-6
2009 Belgrade Novak Djokovic bt Lukasz Kubot 6-3 7-6
2009 Dubai Novak Djokovic bt David Ferrer 7-5 6-3
2009 Beijing Novak Djokovic bt Marin Cilic 6-2 7-6
2009 Basel Novak Djokovic bt Roger Federer 6-4 4-6 6-2
2009 Paris Novak Djokovic bt Gael Monfils 6-2 5-7 7-6
2010 Dubai Novak Djokovic bt Mikhail Youzhny 7-5 5-7 6-3
2010 Beijing Novak Djokovic bt David Ferrer 6-2 6-4
2011 Belgrade Novak Djokovic bt Feliciano Lopez 7-6 6-2
2011 Dubai Novak Djokovic bt Roger Federer 6-3 6-3
2011 Canadian Open Novak Djokovic bt Mardy Fish 6-2 3-6 6-4
2011 Madrid Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 7-5 6-4
2011 Rome Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 6-4
2011 Indian Wells Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 4-6 6-3 6-2
2011 Miami Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 4-6 6-3 7-6
2011 Australian Open Novak Djokovic bt Andy Murray 6-4 6-2 6-3
2011 Wimbledon Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 6-1 1-6 6-3
2011 US Open Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 6-2 6-4 6-7 6-1
2012 ATP Championships Novak Djokovic bt Roger Federer 7-6 7-5
2012 Canadian Open Novak Djokovic bt Richard Gasquet 6-3 6-2
2012 Beijing Novak Djokovic bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 7-6 6-2
2012 Shanghai Novak Djokovic bt Andy Murray 5-7 7-6 6-3
2012 Miami Novak Djokovic bt Andy Murray 6-1 7-6
2012 Australian Open Novak Djokovic bt Rafael Nadal 5-7 6-4 6-2 6-7 7-5

THE (32) TITLES OF MATS WILANDER

1982 Bastad Mats Wilander bt Hendrik Sundstrom 6-4 6-4
1982 Geneva Mats Wilander bt Tomas Smid 7-5 4-6 6-4
1982 Barcelona Mats Wilander bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-4 6-3
1982 French Open Mats Wilander bt Guillermo Vilas 1-6 7-6 6-0 6-4
1983 Aix En Provence Mats Wilander bt Sergio Casal 6-3 6-2
1983 Lisbon Mats Wilander bt Yannick Noah 2-6 7-6 6-4
1983 Monte Carlo Mats Wilander bt Mel Purcell 6-1 6-2 6-3
1983 Geneva Mats Wilander bt Hendrik Sundstrom 3-6 6-1 6-3
1983 Barcelona Mats Wilander bt Guillermo Vilas 6-0 6-3 6-1
1983 Stockholm Mats Wilander bt Tomas Smid 6-1 7-5
1983 Cincinnati Mats Wilander bt John McEnroe 6-4 6-4
1983 Australian Open Mats Wilander bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 6-4 6-4
1984 Cincinnati Mats Wilander bt Anders Jarryd 7-6 6-3
1984 Barcelona Mats Wilander bt Joakim Nystrom 7-6 6-4 0-6 6-2
1984 Australian Open Mats Wilander bt Kevin Curren 6-7 6-4 7-6 6-2
1985 Bastad Mats Wilander bt Stefan Edberg 6-1 6-0
1985 Boston Mats Wilander bt Martin Jaite 6-2 6-4
1985 French Open Mats Wilander bt Ivan Lendl 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-2
1986 Brussels Mats Wilander bt Broderick Dyke 6-2 6-3
1986 Cincinnati Mats Wilander bt Jimmy Connors 6-4 6-1
1987 Brussels Mats Wilander bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-4
1987 Monte Carlo Mats Wilander bt Jimmy Arias 4-6 7-5 6-1 6-3
1987 Rome Mats Wilander bt Martin Jaite 6-3 6-4 6-4
1987 Boston Mats Wilander bt Kent Carlsson 7-6 6-1
1987 Indianapolis Mats Wilander bt Kent Carlsson 7-5 6-3
1988 Palermo Mats Wilander bt Kent Carlsson 6-1 3-6 6-4
1988 Cincinnati Mats Wilander bt Stefan Edberg 3-6 7-6 7-6
1988 Key Biscayne Mats Wilander bt Jimmy Connors 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-4
1988 Australian Open Mats Wilander bt Pat Cash 6-3 6-7 3-6 6-1 8-6
1988 French Open Mats Wilander bt Henri Leconte 7-5 6-2 6-1
1988 US Open Mats Wilander bt Ivan Lendl 6-4 4-6 6-3 5-7 6-4
1990 Itaparica Mats Wilander bt Marcelo Filippini 6-1 6-2

THE (32) TITLES OF JAN ERIK LUNDQUIST

1959 Dusseldorf Jan Erik Lundquistbt Budge Patty 6-2 6-0 4-6 3-6 6-4
1959 Brumana Jan Erik Lundquistbt Bob Howe 7-5 6-1 6-4
1960 Copenhagen Jan Erik Lundquistbt Torben Ulrich 6-3 6-4 5-7 1-6 7-5
1961 Stockholm Jan Erik Lundquistbt Ulf Schmidt 6-4 12-10 6-1
1962 French Indoors Jan Erik Lundquistbt Pierre Darmon 3-6 8-10 6-2 6-3 6-4
1962 Berkeley Jan Erik Lundquistbt Dennis Ralston 3-6 6-1 6-3 6-4
1962 Milan Jan Erik Lundquistbt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-4 6-1
1962 Alexandria Jan Erik Lundquistbt Bernard Jovanovic 6-2 2-6 2-6 7-5 6-4
1962 Buenos Aires Jan Erik Lundquistbt Patricio Rodriguez 2-6 6-4 7-5 2-6 6-3
1962 Saltsjoebaden Jan Erik Lundquistbt Ulf Schmidt 3-6 1-6 7-5 7-5 6-0
1963 Stockholm Jan Erik Lundquistbt Ulf Schmidt 6-4 8-6 1-6 6-3
1963 Lyon Jan Erik Lundquistbt Eduardo Soriano 6-3 7-5 14-12
1963 Alexandria Jan Erik Lundquistbt Wilhelm Bungert 6-2 6-2 6-2
1963 Cannes Jan Erik Lundquistbt Istvan Gulyas 6-1 3-6 6-3 8-6
1963 Naples Jan Erik Lundquistbt Fred Stolle 6-3 0-6 3-6 6-3 6-1
1963 Oslo Jan Erik Lundquistbt Warren Woodcock 6-4 0-6 6-2 6-4
1963 Saltsjoebaden Jan Erik Lundquistbt Fred Stolle 10-8 7-5 6-3
1963 Bastad Jan Erik Lundquistbt Bernard Jovanovic 6-4 7-5 6-4
1964 San Remo Jan Erik Lundquistbt Nikki Pietrangeli 11-9 6-2 6-4
1964 Italian Open Jan Erik Lundquistbt Fred Stolle 1-6 7-5 6-3 6-1
1965 Cologne Jan Erik Lundquistbt Bobby Wilson 6-4 6-4 3-6 4-6 8-6
1965 Surbiton Jan Erik Lundquistbt Roger Taylor 9-7 6-3
1965 Bournemouth Jan Erik Lundquistbt Cliff Drysdale 3-6 6-4 8-6 6-1
1965 US Indoors Jan Erik Lundquistbt Dennis Ralston 4-6 13-11 6-4 11-9
1966 French Covered Jan Erik Lundquistbt Bobby Wilson 6-4 6-4 6-4
1966 Cairo Jan Erik Lundquistbt Ken Fletcher 6-3 6-3 6-2
1966 Madrid Jan Erik Lundquistbt Manolo Santana 7-5 11-9
1966 Bastad Jan Erik Lundquistbt Manolo Santana 6-1 6-2 6-3
1967 Stockholm Jan Erik Lundquistbt Alex Metreveli 6-2 7-5 6-4
1967 Cairo Jan Erik Lundquistbt Ismail El Shafei 6-4 6-4 6-2
1967 Bournemouth Jan Erik Lundquistbt Bob Hewitt 6-1 6-8 6-3 6-2
1967 Madrid Jan Erik Lundquistbt Roy Emerson 3-6 6-3 6-4

THE (31) TITLES OF FRED STOLLE

1962 Strathfeld Fred Stolle bt Bob Hewitt 7-5 6-2
1962 Cairo Fred Stolle bt Ion Tiriac 5-7 6-1 6-1 4-6 6-3
1962 South Orange Fred Stolle bt Donald Dell 8-6 14-16 6-3 6-4
1962 Southampton US Fred Stolle bt Whitney Reed 7-5 6-2 8-6
1962 Bristol Fred Stolle bt Antonio Palafox 6-3 6-4
1963 Auckland Fred Stolle bt Bob Hewitt 2-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
1963 Poertschach Fred Stolle bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 7-5 6-1
1963 Bristol Fred Stolle bt Chuck McKinley 6-3 6-4
1963 Dusseldorf Fred Stolle bt Edison Mandarino 6-4 6-4 6-1
1963 Dallas Fred Stolle bt Ham Richardson 6-4 7-5
1963 Perth Fred Stolle bt John Newcombe 7-5 7-5 6-8 6-4
1964 Auckland Fred Stolle bt Lew Gerrard 6-3 6-1 6-1
1964 Catania Fred Stolle bt Bob Hewitt 6-3 7-5 2-6 8-6
1964 Edgbaston Fred Stolle bt Billy Knight 3-6 6-3 6-2
1964 Sydney Fred Stolle bt Roy Emerson 4-6 6-3 11-9 6-8 6-3
1964 Brisbane Fred Stolle bt Roy Emerson 6-3 8-6 3-6 4-6 7-5
1965 Lugano Fred Stolle AND Ion Tiriac DIVIDED
1965 Strathfield Fred Stolle AND John Newcombe DIVIDED
1965 Buenos Aires Fred Stolle bt Roy Emerson 6-4 7-5
1965 South Orange Fred Stolle bt Roy Emerson 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-4
1965 French Open Fred Stolle bt Tony Roche 3-6 6-0 6-2 6-3
1966 Manly Seaside Fred Stolle bt Bill Bowrey 7-5 4-6 6-2
1966 German Open Fred Stolle bt Istvan Gulyas 2-6 7-5 6-1 6-2
1966 Sydney Fred Stolle bt John Newcombe 12-0 6-0 6-0
1966 Berkeley Fred Stolle bt Charlie Pasarell 6-4 2-6 6-4
1966 US Open Fred Stolle bt John Newcombe 4-6 12-10 6-3 6-4
1967 Manly Seaside Fred Stolle bt John Newcombe 6-3 10-8
1968 Beckenham Fred Stolle bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-1
1969 Incline Village Fred Stolle bt Ken Rosewall 6-0 6-3
1969 Queens Fred Stolle bt John Newcombe 6-3 22-20
1969 Hobart Fred Stolle bt Tony Roche 6-3 0-6 6-4 6-1
1973 Christchurch Fred Stolle bt Brian Gottfried 7-6 6-4 6-1

THE (31) TITLES OF FRED PERRY

1929 Queens Artificial Fred Perry bt H Keats Lester 3-6 6-4 6-2
1930 Buenos Aires Fred Perry bt Eric C Peters 6-4 6-1 6-0
1930 Harrogate Fred Perry bt John Olliff 6-1 1-6 9-7
1931 Paddington Fred Perry bt Ryuki Miki 6-3 6-0
1931 Cromer Fred Perry bt John Olliff 6-2 6-2
1931 Rye Fred Perry bt Gil Hall 6-3 6-2 6-3
1932 Tally Ho Fred Perry bt Harry Lee 6-1 6-2
1932 Hamilton Fred Perry bt Harry Lee 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-4
1932 Paris Fred Perry bt Jean Borotra 3-6 7-5 6-1 6-4
1932 Bournemouth Fred Perry bt George Lyttleton Rogers 4-6 7-9 6-3 6-0 6-2
1932 San Francisco Fred Perry bt Bunny Austin 3-6 6-4 8-6 6-1
1932 Los Angeles Fred Perry bt Jiro Satoh 6-2 6-4 7-5
1933 Bournemouth Fred Perry bt Bunny Austin 2-6 7-5 7-5 6-2
1933 Melbourne Fred Perry bt Jack Crawford 6-4 2-6 6-4 6-3
1933 Los Angeles Fred Perry bt Jiro Satoh 6-4 1-6 6-3 7-5
1933 US Open Fred Perry bt Jack Crawford 6-3 11-13 4-6 6-0 6-1
1934 Los Angeles Fred Perry bt Lester Stoefen 10-8 6-4 6-3
1934 Bournemouth Fred Perry bt Jack Crawford 8-6 7-5 6-1
1934 Australian Open Fred Perry bt Jack Crawford 6-3 7-5 6-1
1934 US Open Fred Perry bt Wilmer Allison 6-4 6-3 3-6 1-6 8-6
1934 Wimbledon Fred Perry bt Jack Crawford 6-3 6-0 7-5
1935 Brussels Fred Perry bt Herman Artens 6-3 9-7 6-3
1935 Bournemouth Fred Perry bt Bunny Austin 0-6 6-4 3-6 6-2 6-0
1935 French Open Fred Perry bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-3 3-6 6-1 6-3
1935 Wimbledon Fred Perry bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-2 6-4 6-4
1936 Cannes Fred Perry bt Max Ellmer 10-8 6-2 4-6 6-3
1936 Cannes Fred Perry bt Max Ellmer 6-3 6-4 6-8 6-3
1936 Prague Fred Perry bt Ladislav Hecht 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-1
1936 Bournemouth Fred Perry bt Bunny Austin 6-2 8-6 6-3
1936 US Open Fred Perry bt Donald Budge 2-6 6-2 8-6 1-6 10-8
1936 WImbledon Fred Perry bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-1 6-1 6-0

THE (30) TITLES OF MERVYN ROSE

1953 Canadian Open Mervyn Rose bt Rex Hartwig 6-3 6-4 6-2
1953 Dubbo Mervyn Rose bt Lew Hoad 2-6 6-4 6-4
1953 Sydney Mervyn Rose bt Ken Rosewall 3-6 7-5 6-2
1953 Manchester Mervyn Rose bt Clive Wilderspin 4-6 6-3 6-0
1953 Adelaide Mervyn Rose bt Vic Seixas 6-4 3-6 6-4 2-6 11-9
1954 Brisbane Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 7-5 6-4 6-2
1954 Australian Open Mervyn Rose bt Rex Hartwig 6-2 0-6 6-4 6-2
1955 Zoute Mervyn Rose bt Philippe Washer 6-4 6-3
1955 Spa Mervyn Rose bt Jackie Brichant 6-2 6-4
1955 Deauville Mervyn Rose bt Paul Remy 6-3 6-4
1955 Sydney Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 6-0 2-6 6-4
1957 Coral Gables Mervyn Rose bt Sammy Giammalva 3-6 7-5 6-3 6-2
1957 Tampa Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-4
1957 St Petersburg Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 6-2 6-4 3-6 6-2
1957 Panama Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 6-4 5-7 3-6 6-3 6-2
1957 Havana Mervyn Rose bt Pancho Contreras 6-2 1-6 6-4
1957 Barranquilla Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 6-1 4-6 6-1 8-6
1957 Kingston Mervyn Rose bt Don Candy 2-6 9-7 6-2
1957 Paris Mervyn Rose bt Budge Patty 7-5 6-3 7-5
1957 Munich Mervyn Rose bt Budge Patty 5-7 12-10 5-7 6-2 6-4
1957 Dallas Mervyn Rose bt Vic Seixas 6-4 8-6 10-8
1957 German Open Mervyn Rose bt Pierre Darmon 6-3 6-0 6-1
1958 Montego Bay Mervyn Rose bt Luis Ayala 9-7 6-4 3-6 2-6 6-3
1958 Miami Beach Mervyn Rose bt Luis Ayala 6-2 2-6 9-7 6-2
1958 Newcastle UK Mervyn Rose bt Warren Woodcock 4-6 6-3 6-2
1958 Deauville Mervyn Rose bt Robert Haillet 2-6 3-6 7-5 7-5 6-1
1958 Travemuende Mervyn Rose bt Sven Davidson 7-5 6-1
1958 Naples Mervyn Rose bt Sven Davidson 6-4 9-7 4-6 12-10
1958 Italian Open Mervyn Rose bt Nikki Pietrangeli 5-7 8-6 6-4 1-6 6-2
1958 French Open Mervyn Rose bt Luis Ayala 6-3 6-4 6-4

THE (30) TITLES OF LEW HOAD

1953 Brisbane Lew Hoad bt Rex Hartwig 6-4 6-1 6-2
1953 Queens Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 8-6 10-8
1953 Sydney Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 8-6 4-6 9-7 10-8
1953 Melbourne Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 9-7 8-6 3-6 6-3
1953 Orange Lew Hoad bt Rex Hartwig 7-5 6-4 6-1
1954 Gstaad Lew Hoad bt Neale Fraser 6-4 11-9 6-4
1954 Queens Lew Hoad bt Mervyn Rose 8-6 6-4
1954 Brisbane Lew Hoad bt Rex Hartwig 6-4 6-4 0-6 0-6 6-1
1954 Orange Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 6-3 6-4 6-3
1955 Sydney Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 6-3 6-3
1955 Sydney Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 6-2 6-3 2-6 6-1
1955 Melbourne Lew Hoad bt Ashley Cooper 1-6 6-4 6-4 5-7 6-4
1956 Chingford Lew Hoad bt Bobby Wilson 6-2 6-1
1956 Alexandria Lew Hoad bt Fred Kovaleski 6-3 7-5 9-7
1956 Naples Lew Hoad bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 7-5 8-6
1956 German Open Lew Hoad bt Orlando Sirola 6-2 5-7 6-4 8-6
1956 Cairo Lew Hoad bt Sven Davidson 1-6 6-3 4-6 6-2 6-4
1956 Toronto Lew Hoad bt Sven Davidson 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-1
1956 Italian Open Lew Hoad bt Sven Davidson 9-7 6-2 6-0
1956 Manly Seaside Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 6-2 6-1
1956 Beirut Lew Hoad bt Bob Perry 6-3 6-4 6-2
1956 Wiesbaden Lew Hoad bt Art Larsen 10-8 6-3 6-2
1956 Australian Open Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 6-4 3-6 6-4 7-5
1956 French Open Lew Hoad bt Sven Davidson 6-4 8-6 6-3
1956 Wimbledon Lew Hoad bt Ken Rosewall 6-2 4-6 7-5 6-4
1957 Manchester UK Lew Hoad bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-2 6-1
1957 Bristol Lew Hoad bt Roger Becker 6-2 6-3 6-0
1957 Vienna Lew Hoad bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 6-3 6-3
1957 Wimbledon Lew Hoad bt Ashley Cooper 6-2 6-1 6-2
1969 Aberavon Lew Hoad bt Bob Hewitt 9-7 6-1

THE (30) TITLES OF JEAN BOROTRA

1924 French Covered Jean Borotra bt Henri Cochet 6-2 9-7 5-7 6-4
1924 French Open Jean Borotra bt Rene Lacoste 7-5 6-4 0-6 5-7 6-2
1924 Wimbledon Jean Borotra bt Rene Lacoste 6-1 3-6 6-1 3-6 6-4
1925 French Covered Jean Borotra bt Jean Couiteas 2-6 6-3 8-10 6-4 6-0
1926 Queens Covered Jean Borotra bt Donald Greig 6-3 6-2 6-3
1926 French Covered Jean Borotra bt Rene Lacoste 1-6 6-3 6-3 8-10 8-6
1926 Wimbledon Jean Borotra bt Howard Kinsey 8-6 6-1 6-3
1927 US Indoor Jean Borotra bt Jacques Brugnon 6-2 6-4 6-3
1928 Queens Covered Jean Borotra bt Gordon Crole Rees 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-3
1928 Australian Open Jean Borotra bt Ronald Cummings 6-4 6-1 4-6 5-7 6-3
1929 Queens Covered Jean Borotra bt Nigel Sharpe 7-5 6-2 6-2
1929 US Indoors Jean Borotra bt Frank Hunter 6-4 6-0 4-6 8-6
1929 Paris Jean Borotra bt Christian Boussus 7-5 6-3 9-7
1929 Brussels Jean Borotra bt Henri Cochet 7-5 6-4 3-6 6-3
1930 Paris Jean Borotra bt Christian Boussus 6-2 6-4 6-1
1930 Paris Jean Borotra bt Christian Boussus 6-1 6-3 1-6 5-7 6-4
1930 Queens Covered Jean Borotra bt Bunny Austin 6-1 0-6 2-6 6-2 6-4
1930 Paris Jean Borotra bt Bill Tilden 6-4 6-2 4-6 6-1
1930 Brussels Jean Borotra bt Henri Cochet 4-6 6-3 6-4 4-6 8-6

1931 US Indoors Jean Borotra bt Berkeley Bell 6-1 3-6 6-4 3-6 6-4
1931 Queens Covered Jean Borotra bt Jiro Sato 10-8 6-3 0-6 6-3
1931 French Open Jean Borotra bt Christian Boussus 2-6 6-4 7-5 6-4
1932 Paris TCP Jean Borotra bt Andre Merling 8-6 7-5 4-6 6-4
1932 Queens Covered Jean Borotra bt Harry Lee 6-2 6-2 6-3
1933 Paris Jean Borotra bt Andre Merlin 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2
1933 Queens Covered Jean Borotra bt Bunny Austin 6-3 5-7 6-4 1-6 6-4
1935 Queens Covered Jean Borotra bt Nigel Sharpe 6-0 6-2 6-0
1936 French Covered Jean Borotra bt Bernard Destremeau 8-6 8-6 6-2
1938 UK Covered Jean Borotra bt Don Butler 6-0 4-6 6-4 6-2
1938 Paris Jean Borotra bt Bernard Destremeau 4-6 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-0

THE (29) TITLES OF NEALE FRASER

1956 Adelaide Neale Fraser bt Lew Hoad 9-7 4-6 5-7 7-5 7-5
1956 Lugano Neale Fraser bt Ulf Schmidt 8-6 6-2 2-6 3-6 6-3
1956 Queens Neale Fraser bt Ken Rosewall 5-7 6-3 9-7
1958 Irish Open Neale Fraser AND Mike Davies DIVIDED
1958 Beckenham Neale Fraser bt Kurt Nielsen 6-4 6-4
1959 Manly Seaside Neale Fraser bt Graham Lovett 6-3 6-4
1959 Palermo Neale Fraser bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-3 6-4 6-4
1959 Melbourne Neale Fraser bt Roy Emerson 6-2 3-6 12-10 6-3
1959 Melbourne Neale Fraser bt Roy Emerson 6-0 25-23 5-7 6-4
1959 Sydney Neale Fraser bt Roy Emerson 11-9 8-6 6-3
1959 Berlin Neale Fraser bt Warren Woodcock 6-4 4-6 6-1 6-0
1959 US Open Neale Fraser bt Alex Olmedo 6-3 5-7 6-2 6-4
1960 Perth Neale Fraser bt Bob Howe 8-6 8-6 7-5
1960 Sydney Neale Fraser bt Bob Mark 6-3 6-4
1960 St Petersburg Neale Fraser bt Roy Emerson 6-4 6-0 9-7
1960 Miami Beach Neale Fraser bt Frank Froehling III 5-7 1-6 6-2 6-2 6-1
1960 Barranquilla Neale Fraser bt Luis Ayala 5-7 2-6 6-4 7-5 6-4
1960 Hanover Neale Fraser bt Jackie Brichant 9-7 6-1
1960 Sydney Neale Fraser bt Barry MacKay 10-8 6-4 7-5
1960 US Open Neale Fraser bt Rod Laver 6-4 6-4 10-8
1960 Wimbledon Neale Fraser bt Rod Laver 6-4 3-6 9-7 7-5
1961 Vienna Neale Fraser bt Ulf Schmidt 4-6 6-0 7-5 2-6 6-4
1962 Bad Neuenhahr Neale Fraser bt Ingo Buding 6-3 6-3 6-1
1962 Reggio Calabria Neale Fraser bt Fausto Gardini 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3
1962 Sorrento Neale Fraser bt Fred Stolle 6-3 6-2
1962 Baden Baden Neale Fraser bt Fred Stolle 6-1 6-4
1962 Sydney Neale Fraser bt Ken Fletcher 6-4 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-3
1963 Melbourne Neale Fraser bt Owen K Davidson 6-2 6-2 6-4

THE (29) TITLES OF JACKIE BRICHANT

1955 Leopold Club Jackie Brichant bt Philippe Washer 4-6 5-7 10-8 7-5 6-3
1956 Le Zoute Jackie Brichant bt Tony Pickard 6-4 6-1
1956 Cannes Jackie Brichant bt Antonio Maggi 6-2 6-1 6-3
1956 Baden Baden Jackie Brichant bt Budge Patty 6-2 6-2
1957 Antwerp Jackie Brichant bt Abe Segal 7-5 7-5
1957 Nice Jackie Brichant bt Bobby Wilson 9-11 6-3 6-2 7-9 6-4
1957 Le Zoute Jackie Brichant bt Hugh Stewart 8-6 6-3
1957 Paris Jackie Brichant AND Jaroslav Drobny DIVIDED
1957 Monte Carlo Jackie Brichant bt Paul Remy 3-6 5-5
1958 Brussels Jackie Brichant bt Ulf Schmidt 6-2 8-6
1958 Kitzbuhel Jackie Brichant bt Budge Patty 4-6 6-3 6-3
1958 Menton Jackie Brichant bt Paul Remy 6-1 6-4 6-2
1958 Paris Jackie Brichant bt Laci Legenstein 7-5 6-2 6-1
1959 Blankenburg Jackie Brichant bt Mike Franks 6-2 6-3
1959 Barcelona Jackie Brichant bt Andres Gimeno 3-6 6-2 4-6 6-1 6-4
1959 Le Zoute Jackie Brichant bt Billy Knight 6-8 6-4 6-2
1959 Nice Jackie Brichant bt Billy Knight 6-4 3-6 0-6 6-3 6-3
1959 Antwerp Jackie Brichant bt Budge Patty 2-6 6-0 6-3
1960 Menton Jackie Brichant bt Robert Haillet 5-7 6-3 6-4 1-6 6-1
1960 Tunis Jackie Brichant bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 8-10 6-4 3-6 6-3
1960 Stockholm Jackie Brichant bt Jan Erik Lundquist 7-5 4-6 6-4
1960 Ostend Jackie Brichant bt Bob Howe 6-3 6-1
1960 Biarritz Jackie Brichant bt Jean Noel Grinda 6-0 6-1 6-1
1960 German Covered Jackie Brichant bt Nikki Pietrangeli 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-4
1960 Gallia Cannes Jackie Brichant bt Robert Haillet 6-4 2-6 1-6 8-6 6-4
1961 Brussels Jackie Brichant bt Mario Llamas 6-3 6-8 6-4
1961 Antwerp Jackie Brichant bt Mike Sangster 8-6 2-6 6-3
1961 Menton Jackie Brichant bt Antonio Maggi 6-4 6-2 6-2
1962 Antwerp Jackie Brichant bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-2 6-4

THE (28) TITLES OF CLIFF DRYSDALE

1963 Hilversum Cliff Drysdale bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-4 6-2
1964 Barcelona Cliff Drysdale bt Jose Luis Arilla 4-6 5-4
1964 Cape Town Cliff Drysdale bt Keith Diepraam 6-1 6-3 6-0
1964 Johannesburg Cliff Drysdale bt Keith Diepraam 6-1 6-4
1964 Stuttgart Cliff Drysdale bt Keith Diepraam 6-1 6-3
1964 Port Elizabeth Cliff Drysdale bt Alan Lane 6-2 1-6 6-1 5-7 6-2
1964 Benoni Cliff Drysdale bt Bob Mark 7-5 6-1
1964 Bloemfontein Cliff Drysdale bt Roger Taylor 6-1 6-1 6-3
1964 Pretoria Cliff Drysdale bt Roger Taylor 9-7 6-2
1964 Hurlingham Cliff Drysdale bt Bob Carmichael 6-3 6-2
1964 Rondebosch Cliff Drysdale bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 4-6 6-4
1964 Hanover Cliff Drysdale bt Billy Knight 7-5 7-5
1965 South African Open Cliff Drysdale bt Juan Manuel Couder 1-6 6-3 6-4 1-6 7-5
1965 Cheltenham Cliff Drysdale bt Keith Diepraam 6-4 6-1
1965 Stuttgart Cliff Drysdale bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-0 6-1 6-1
1965 German Open Cliff Drysdale bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-2 6-4 3-6 6-3
1966 Port Elizabeth Cliff Drysdale bt Bob Maud 6-0 6-2 9-7
1966 Tampa Cliff Drysdale bt Bernard Jovanovic 6-2 6-4 6-4
1966 Le Zoute Cliff Drysdale bt Fred Stolle 6-3 6-1
1967 Philadelphia Cliff Drysdale bt Clark Graebner 3-6 3-6 11-9 6-1 7-5
1967 London Cliff Drysdale bt Bobby Wilson 6-4 6-3
1968 Gstaad Cliff Drysdale bt Tom Okker 6-3 6-3 6-0
1971 Brussels Cliff Drysdale bt Ilie Nastase 6-0 6-1 7-5
1971 Irish Open Cliff Drysdale bt Clark Graebner 10-8 6-3
1971 Miami Cliff Drysdale bt Rod Laver 6-2 6-4 3-6 6-4
1974 Miami Cliff Drysdale bt Tom Gorman 6-4 7-5
1977 Salt Lake City Cliff Drysdale bt Andrew Pattison 6-3 7-6
1978 Baltimore Cliff Drysdale bt Tom Gorman 7-5 6-3

THE (28) TITLES OF RAMANATHAN KRISHNAN

1954 Indian Nationals Ramanathan Krishnan bt Jack Arkinstall 6-2 6-3 7-5
1958 Madras Ramanathan Krishnan bt Ulf Schmidt 2-6 7-5 5-7 7-5 8-6
1958 Dubrovnik Ramanathan Krishnan bt Robert Haillet 8-6 6-2 3-6 6-2
1958 Manchester UK Ramanathan Krishnan bt Naresh Kumar 5-7 6-3 6-2
1959 Madras Ramanathan Krishnan bt Beppe Merlo 7-5 6-0 6-0
1959 Bristol Ramanathan Krishnan bt Jaroslav Drobny 11-9 6-0
1959 Denver Ramanathan Krishnan bt Whitney Reed 12-10 6-3 6-3
1959 Queens Ramanathan Krishnan bt Neale Fraser 6-3 6-0
1960 Madras Ramanathan Krishnan bt Ulf Schmidt 6-2 6-3 6-2
1960 Bombay Ramanathan Krishnan bt Warren Woodcock6-2 6-3 6-3
1960 New Delhi Ramanathan Krishnan bt Ulf Schmidt 6-3 6-3 6-1
1961 Wiesbaden Ramanathan Krishnan bt Wolfgang Stuck 6-1 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-1
1961 Dusseldorf Ramanathan Krishnan bt Barry Phillips-Moore6-1 6-2
1961 Amsterdam Ramanathan Krishnan bt Marty Mulligan 6-2 6-3
1961 Ostend Ramanathan Krishnan bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-0
1961 Le Zoute Ramanathan Kirshnan bt Kem Fletcher 6-4 6-1
1962 Bangalore Ramanathan Krishnan bt Billy Knight 1-6 6-1 6-3 6-3
1962 Indore Ramanathan Krishnan bt Billy Knight 6-3 6-4
1962 Bombay Ramanathan Krishnan bt Billy Knight 8-6 6-3 6-1
1962 Madras Ramanathan Krishnan AND Neale Fraser DIVIDED
1963 Antwerp Ramanathan Krishnan bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-1 1-6 6-3
1963 Deauville Ramanathan Krishnan bt Pierre Darmon 7-9 6-1 7-5 6-2

THE (28) TITLES OF BUNNY AUSTIN

1926 Magdalen Park Bunny Austin bt O G N Turnbull 6-2 10-8
1927 Edgbaston Bunny Austin bt H Keats Lester 6-1 6-3
1927 Eastbourne Bunny Austin bt W H Powell 6-4 6-4
1929 Bournemouth Bunny Austin bt Louis Raymond 6-3 6-2 1-6 6-4
1930 Calcutta Bunny Austin bt Eskel D Andrews 6-2 7-5 6-1
1930 Manchester UK Bunny Austin bt John Olliff 8-6 6-2 6-4
1930 Frinton Bunny Austin bt John Olliff 6-2 8-6
1930 Beckenham Bunny Austin bt Harry Lee 6-2 2-6 6-4 6-2
1931 Calcutta Bunny Austin bt Eskel Dundas Andrews 6-2 7-5 6-1
1931 Bombay Bunny Austin bt Eskel Dundas Andrews 6-4 4-6 6-4
1931 London Hard Bunny Austin bt Fred Perry 3-6 4-6 8-6 6-1 7-5
1933 Monte Carlo Bunny Austin bt George Lyttleton Rogers 11-9 6-3 7-5
1933 Queens Covered Bunny Austin bt Harry Lee 11-9 8-6 7-5
1934 Beaulieu Bunny Austin bt Roland Journu 6-0 6-0 6-1
1934 Monte Carlo Bunny Austin bt Giorgio De Stefani6-1 8-6 6-4
1934 Queens Covered Bunny Austin bt Jean Borotra 6-2 4-6 6-0 6-8 6-2
1934 Beckenham Bunny Austin bt Jiro Yamagishi 6-3 6-0
1934 Hampstead Bunny Austin bt Man Mohan Bhandari 6-2 6-1
1935 Herga Bunny Austin bt Daniel Prenn 6-3 6-4
1935 Melbury Bunny Austin bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-1 6-2
1936 Melbury Bunny Austin bt Nigel Sharpe 5-7 6-3 6-1
1937 Melbury Bunny Austin bt Nigel Sharpe 6-2 6-1
1937 Bournemouth Bunny Austin bt Harry Lee 6-2 6-2 6-0
1937 Herga Bunny Austin bt R J Ritchie 6-4 8-6
1937 Brighton Bunny Austin bt Christian Boussus7-5 6-3
1937 Queens Covered Bunny Austin bt Kalle Schroder 6-2 3-6 7-5 6-2
1938 Queens Bunny Austin bt Kho Sin Kie 6-0 6-2
1938 Brighton Bunny Austin bt George Lyttleton Rogers 8-10 6-1 6-3

THE (28) TITLES OF LLEYTON HEWITT

1998 Adelaide Lleyton Hewitt bt Jason Stoltenberg 3-6 6-3 7-6
1999 Delray Beach Lleyton Hewitt bt Xavier Malisse 6-4 6-7 6-1
2000 Adelaide Lleyton Hewitt bt Thomas Enqvist 3-6 6-3 6-2
2000 Sydney Lleyton Hewitt bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-4 6-0
2000 Scottsdale Lleyton Hewitt bt Tim Henman 6-4 7-6
2000 Queens Lleyton Hewitt bt Pete Sampras 6-4 6-4
2001 Hertogenbosch Lleyton Hewitt bt Guillermo Canas 6-3 6-4
2001 Tokyo Lleyton Hewitt bt Michel Kratochvil6-4 6-2
2001 Sydney Lleyton Hewitt bt Magnus Norman 6-4 6-1
2001 ATP Championship Lleyton Hewitt bt Sebastien Grosjean6-3 6-3 6-4
2001 Queens Lleyton Hewitt bt Tim Henman 7-6 7-6
2001 US Open Lleyton Hewitt bt Pete Sampras 7-6 6-1 6-1
2002 Queens Lleyton Hewitt bt Tim Henman 4-6 6-1 6-4
2002 San Jose Lleyton Hewitt bt Andre Agassi 4-6 7-6 7-6
2002 Tennis Masters Cup Lleyton Hewitt bt Juan Carlos Ferrero7-5 7-5 2-6 2-6 6-4
2002 Indian Wells Lleyton Hewitt bt Tim Henman 6-1 6-2
2002 Wimbledon Lleyton Hewitt bt David Nalbandian 6-1 6-3 6-2
2003 Scottsdale Lleyton Hewitt bt Mark Philippoussis 6-4 6-4
2003 Indian Wells Lleyton Hewitt bt Gustavo Kuerten 6-1 6-1
2004 Washington Lleyton Hewitt bt Gilles Muller 6-3 6-4
2004 Long Island Lleyton Hewitt bt Luis Horna 6-3 6-1
2004 Sydney Lleyton Hewitt bt Carlos Moya 4-3
2004 Rotterdam Lleyton Hewitt bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-7 7-5 6-4
2005 Sydney Lleyton Hewitt bt Ivo Minar 7-5 6-0
2006 Queens Lleyton Hewitt bt James Blake 6-4 6-4
2007 Las Vegas Lleyton Hewitt bt Jurgen Melzer 6-4 7-6
2009 US Clay Courts Lleyton Hewitt bt Wayne Odesnik 6-2 7-5
2010 Halle Lleyton Hewitt bt Roger Federer 3-6 7-6 6-4

THE (27) TITLES OF VITAS GERULAITUS

1974 Vienna Vitas Gerulaitus bt Andrew Pattison 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-2
1975 New York Vitas Gerulaitus bt Jimmy Connors w/o
1975 St Louis Vitas Gerulaitus bt Roscoe Tanner 2-6 6-2 6-3
1976 Towson Vitas Gerulaitus bt Sherwood Stewart 6-3 6-4
1977 Brisbane Vitas Gerulaitus bt Tony Roche 6-7 6-1 6-1 7-5
1977 Ocean City Vitas Gerulaitus bt Bob Lutz 3-6 6-1 6-2
1977 Italian Open Vitas Gerulaitus bt Antonio Zugarelli 6-2 7-6 3-6 7-6
1977 Perth Vitas Gerulaitus bt Geoff Masters 6-3 6-4 6-2
1977 Australian Open Vitas Gerulaitus bt John Lloyd 6-3 7-6 5-7 3-6 6-2
1978 Forest Hills Vitas Gerulaitus bt Ilie Nastase 6-2 6-0
1978 Richmond Vitas Gerulaitus bt John Newcombe 6-3 6-4
1978 WCT Finals Vitas Gerulaitus bt Eddie Dibbs 6-3 6-2 6-1
1979 Little Rock Vitas Gerulaitus bt Butch Walts 6-2 6-2
1979 Kitzbuhel Vitas Gerulaitus bt Pavel Slozil 6-2 6-2 6-4
1979 Sydney Indoor Vitas Gerulaitus bt Guillermo Vilas 4-6 6-3 6-1 7-6
1979 Italian Open Vitas Gerulaitus bt Guillermo Vilas 6-7 7-6 6-7 6-4 6-2
1980 Stuttgart Outdoor Vitas Gerulaitus bt Wojtek Fibak 6-2 7-5 6-2
1980 Melbourne Vitas Gerulaitus bt Peter McNamara 7-5 6-3
1980 Forest Hills Vitas Gerulaitus bt John McEnroe 2-6 6-2 6-0
1981 Johannesburg Vitas Gerulaitus bt Jeff Borowiak 6-4 7-6 6-1
1982 Florence Vitas Gerulaitus bt Stefan Simonsson 4-6 6-3 6-1
1982 Melbourne Vitas Gerulaitus bt Eliot Teltscher 2-6 6-2 6-2
1982 Brussels Vitas Gerulaitus bt Mats Wilander 4-6 7-6 6-2
1982 Johannesburg Vitas Gerulaitus bt Guillermo Vilas 7-6 6-2 4-6 7-6
1982 Canadian Open Vitas Gerulaitus bt Ivan Lendl 4-6 6-1 6-3
1983 Basel Vitas Gerulaitus bt Wojtek Fibak 4-6 6-1 7-5 5-5
1984 Treviso Vitas Gerulaitus bt Tarik Benhabiles 6-1 6-1

THE (27) TITLES OF BRIAN GOTTFRIED

1973 Johannesburg Brian Gottfried bt Jaime Fillol w/o
1973 Las Vegas Brian Gottfried bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 6-3
1974 Portland Brian Gottfried bt Jean Baptiste Chanfreau 6-3 6-4
1974 Paris Brian Gottfried bt Eddie Dibbs 6-3 5-7 8-6 6-0
1975 Portland Brian Gottfried bt Jim Osborne 6-4 6-7 6-1
1975 Baltimore Brian Gottfried bt Allan Stone 3-6 6-2 6-3
1975 Dayton Brian Gottfried bt Geoff Masters 6-4 4-6 6-4
1975 Melbourne Brian Gottfried bt Harold Solomon 6-2 7-6 6-1
1976 Pacific South West Brian Gottfried bt Arthur Ashe 6-2 6-2
1977 Baltimore Brian Gottfried bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 7-6
1977 Vienna Brian Gottfried bt Wojtek Fibak 6-1 6-1
1977 Palm Springs Brian Gottfried bt Guillermo Vilas 2-6 6-1 6-3
1977 La Costa Brian Gottfried bt Marty Riessen 6-3 6-2
1977 Washington Brian Gottfried bt Bob Lutz 6-1 6-2
1978 River Oaks Brian Gottfried bt Ilie Nastase 3-6 6-2 6-1
1978 Dayton Brian Gottfried bt Eddie Dibbs 2-6 6-4 7-6
1978 Washington Brian Gottfried bt Raul Ramirez 7-5 7-6
1979 Columbus Brian Gottfried bt Eddie Dibbs 6-3 6-0
1980 Surbiton Brian Gottfried bt Sandy Mayer 6-3 6-3
1980 Paris Indoor Brian Gottfried bt Adriano Panatta 4-6 6-3 6-1 7-6
1980 Vienna Brian Gottfried bt Trey Waltke 6-2 6-4 6-3
1980 Washington Brian Gottfried bt Jose Luis Clerc 7-5 4-6 6-4
1981 Stowe Brian Gottfried bt Tony Graham 6-3 6-3
1982 Tampa Brian Gottfried bt Mike Estep 6-7 6-2 6-4
1982 Vienna Brian Gottfried bt Bill Scanlon 6-1 6-4 6-0
1983 Vienna Brian Gottfried bt Mel Purcell 6-2 6-3 7-5

THE (27) TITLES OF HERB FLAM

1950 Denver Herb Flam bt Sam Match 6-3 6-2 5-7 4-6 9-7
1950 South Orange Herb Flam bt Vic Seixas 6-3 6-3 6-3
1950 US Clay Courts Herb Flam bt Ted Schroedeer 6-1 6-2 6-2
1950 Salt Lake City Herb Flam bt Sam Match
1950 Indianapolis Herb Flam bt Tony Trabert 6-3 6-3 6-4
1951 Miami Beach Herb Flam bt Gar Mulloy 4-6 6-8 7-5 6-3 6-1
1951 Palm Springs Herb Flam bt Art Larsen 8-6 6-2
1951 Sacramento Herb Flam bt Art Larsen 6-3 8-6 6-3
1952 Gstaad Herb Flam bt Irvin Dorfman 6-4 6-2 6-1
1952 Dusseldorf Herb Flam bt Jaroslav Drobny 3-6 6-4 3-6 6-1 6-2
1954 Los Angeles Herb Flam bt Hugh Stewart 6-1 4-6 6-1 9-7
1955 Rye Herb Flam bt Sid Schwartz 6-3 6-4
1955 La Jolla Herb Flam bt Mike Franks 6-2 6-1 6-4
1956 Kingston Herb Flam bt Vic Seixas 6-1 7-5
1956 Barcelona Herb Flam bt Bob Howe 6-2 6-3 6-0
1956 US Clay Courts Herb Flam bt Eddie Moylan 3-6 6-3 1-6 6-3 6-3
1956 Miami Beach Herb Flam bt Vic Seixas 3-6 7-5 6-3 4-6 7-5
1956 Palm Beach Herb Flam bt Eddie Moylan 6-2 8-10 7-9 6-1 6-2
1956 Pacific South West Herb Flam bt Ken Rosewall 4-6 6-1 5-7 6-3 7-5
1957 Barcelona Herb Flam bt Mervyn Rose 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-4
1957 Glen Cove Herb Flam bt Dick Savitt 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-2
1957 Palm Beach Herb Flam bt Mervyn Rose 6-4 6-2
1957 Miami Beach Herb Flam bt Mervyn Rose 6-1 7-5 6-2
1957 River Oaks Herb Flam bt Mervyn Rose 7-5 6-1 6-4
1958 Los Angeles Herb Flam bt Alex Olmedo 8-6 6-3 2-6 6-3
1958 Newport Beach Herb Flam bt Whitney Reed 8-6 8-6
1958 Palm Springs Herb Flam bt Noel Brown 3-6 6-3 6-3

THE (27) TITLES OF TUT BARTZEN

1953 Cannes Tut Bartzen bt Renato Gori 6-3 6-1 6-4
1954 Little Rock Tut Bartzen bt Allen Morris 6-2 6-1 6-1
1954 US Clay Courts Tut Bartzen bt Tony Trabert 6-2 4-6 6-0 6-2
1955 Tulsa Tut Bartzen bt Dick Savitt 6-0 4-6 4-6 6-1 6-4
1955 Tri State Tut Bartzen bt Tony Trabert 7-9 11-9 6-4
1956 Caribe Hilton Tut Bartzen bt Ham Richardson 6-2 7-5 6-2
1957 Little Rock Tut Bartzen bt Armando Vieira 6-0 6-3 6-2
1957 Tri State Tut Bartzen bt Grant Golden 6-4 7-5 6-4
1958 St Petersburg Tut Bartzen bt Bill Quillian 7-5 7-5 6-1
1958 Tampa Tut Bartzen bt Tony Vincent 6-0 12-10 6-1
1958 Triple A Tut Bartzen bt Ham Richardson 1-6 12-10 6-4
1958 Tri State Tut Bartzen bt Sammy Giammalva 7-5 6-3 6-2
1958 Little Rock Tut Bartzen bt Sammy Giammalva 6-3 7-5
1958 Dallas Tut Bartzen bt Dick Savitt 6-8 1-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
1958 US Clay Courts Tut Bartzen bt Sammy Giammalva 3-6 7-5 6-2 6-2
1959 Chattanooga Tut Bartzen bt John Skogstad 6-2 6-2 6-0
1959 Atlanta Tut Bartzen bt Don Candy 7-5 6-1 6-8 6-3
1959 Milwaukee Tut Bartzen bt Warren Woodcock 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-2
1959 US Clay Courts Tut Bartzen bt Whitney Reed 6-0 8-6 9-7
1959 River Oaks Tut Bartzen bt Dick Savitt 6-2 5-7 6-4 2-0
1960 Tulsa Tut Bartzen bt Butch Buchholz 8-6 6-1
1961 New Orleans Tut Bartzen bt Carlos Fernandes 6-0 6-2 5-7 6-3
1961 Winston Salem Tut Bartzen bt Bill Lenoir 6-3 6-1 6-4
1961 Tulsa Tut Bartzen bt Chuck McKinley 6-0 4-6 8-6
1961 US Clay Courts Tut Bartzen bt Donald Dell 6-1 2-6 6-2 6-0
1961 Dallas Tut Bartzen bt Ham Richardson 3-6 6-2 6-2 6-0
1962 Phoenix Tut Bartzen bt Allen Fox 6-4 6-4

THE (27) TITLES OF DICK SAVITT

1950 Forest Hills Dick Savitt bt Don McNeill 11-13 4-6 9-7 6-1 6-4
1950 Rye Dick Savitt bt Don McNeill 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-3
1950 Haverford Dick Savitt bt Eddie Moylan 3-6 9-11 6-2 6-1 6-2
1951 San Remo Dick Savitt bt Budge Patty 6-4 9-7 4-6 6-3
1951 Australian Open Dick Savitt bt Ken McGregor 6-3 2-6 6-3 6-1
1951 Wimbledon Dick Savitt bt Ken McGregor 6-4 6-4 6-4
1952 Edgbaston Dick Savitt bt Straight Clark 9-7 6-4
1952 Canadian Open Dick Savitt bt Kurt Nielsen 6-1 6-0 6-1
1952 Baltimore Dick Savitt bt Straight Clark 9-7 6-2 6-3
1952 US Indoors Dick Savitt bt Billy Talbert 6-4 6-3 6-4
1952 Kingston Dick Savitt bt Budge Patty 6-3 6-3
1952 Kingston Dick Savitt bt Budge Paddy 9-7 8-6
1952 San Francisco Dick Savitt bt Art Larsen 10-8 6-3 6-4
1954 River Oaks Dick Savitt bt Ham Richardson 4-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
1955 Triple A Dick Savitt bt Tut Bartzen 4-6 6-3 6-3
1956 Dallas Dick Savitt bt Tut Bartzen 2-6 7-5 6-1
1956 Dallas Dick Savitt bt Ham Richardson 6-3 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-3
1956 Memphis Dick Savitt bt Vic Seixas 7-5 8-6 1-6 6-4
1957 Triple A Dick Savitt bt Grant Golden 6-3 6-2 7-5
1957 Tulsa Dick Savitt bt Tut Bartzen 1-6 6-4 6-4 2-6 6-4
1957 Rye Dick Savitt bt Kurt Nielsen 3-6 6-1 4-4
1957 South Orange Dick Savitt bt Vic Seixas 6-4 6-4 1-6 8-6
1958 Atlanta Dick Savitt bt Ham Richardson 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-4
1958 US Indoors Dick Savitt bt Budge Patty 6-1 6-2 3-6 12-10
1959 Pittsburgh Dick Savitt bt Butch Buchholz 3-6 6-2 6-2
1959 Buffalo Dick Savitt bt Mike Franks 6-3 6-4
1961 US Indoors Dick Savitt bt Whitney Reed 6-2 11-9 6-3

THE (27) TITLES OF FRANK SEDGMAN

1948 Beckenham Frank Sedgman bt J E Harper 6-4 6-4
1949 Australian Open Frank Sedgman bt John Bromwich 6-3 6-2 6-2
1950 Toowoomba Frank Sedgman bt George Worthington 6-1 6-0 6-4
1950 Brisbane Frank Sedgman bt Art Larsen 6-2 6-4 6-2
1950 Melbourne Frank Sedgman bt Art Larsen 5-7 6-3 7-5 6-3
1950 Adelaide Frank Sedgman bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-1 6-0 6-2
1950 Pacific South West Frank Sedgman bt Ted Schroeder 9-7 6-3 6-2
1950 Australian Open Frank Sedgman bt Ken McGregor 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-1
1951 Melbourne Frank Sedgman bt Mervyn Rose 6-3 6-2 6-2
1951 Newport Casino Frank Sedgman bt Mervyn Rose 6-3 6-4 6-0
1951 Melbourne Frank Sedgman bt Dick Savitt 8-6 6-0 6-4
1951 Adelaide Frank Sedgman bt Art Larsen 6-3 6-1 6-3
1951 Pacific South West Frank Sedgman bt Tony Trabert 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-4
1951 US Open Frank Sedgman bt Vic Seixas 6-4 6-4 6-1
1952 Colombo Frank Sedgman bt Tony Mottram 6-1 11-9 6-0
1952 Manchester UK Frank Sedgman bt Don Candy 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-2
1952 Cannes Frank Sedgman bt Philippe Washer 6-1 6-3 6-3
1952 Manly Seaside Frank Sedgman bt Ken McGregor 1-6 6-3 6-4
1952 Sydney Frank Sedgman bt Ken McGregor 6-2 4-6 6-4 6-2
1952 Italian Open Frank Sedgman bt Jaroslav Drobny 7-5 6-3 1-6 6-4
1952 Monte Carlo Frank Sedgman bt Jaroslav Drobny 7-9 6-2 7-5 6-1
1952 Harrogate Frank Sedgman bt Eric Sturgess 6-3 6-4
1952 Velbert Frank Sedgman bt Eric Sturgess 6-3 6-2 8-6
1952 Queens Frank Sedgman bt Mervyn Rose 6-4 6-2
1952 Brisbane Frank Sedgman bt Mervyn Rose 11-9 6-2 0-6 2-6 6-1
1952 Newport Casino Frank Sedgman bt Ken McGregor 6-3 6-2 12-14 6-3
1952 US Open Frank Sedgman bt Gar Mulloy 6-1 6-2 6-3
1952 Wimbledon Frank Sedgman bt Jaroslav Drobny 4-6 6-2 6-3 6-2

THE (26) TITLES OF GOTTFRIED VON CRAMM
1932

1932 German Open Gottfried Von Cramm bt Roderick Menzel 3-6 6-2 6-2 6-3
1933 Berlin Gottfried Von Cramm bt Roderick Menzel 2-6 6-1 15-13
1933 German Open Gottfried Von Cramm bt Roderick Menzel 7-5 2-6 4-6 6-3 6-4
1933 Territet Gottfried Von Cramm bt Giorgio De Stefani
1933 Beaulieu Gottfried Von Cramm bt Bela Von Kehrling 8-6 6-3 3-6 8-6
1934 Venice Gottfried Von Cramm bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-2 6-2 6-3
1934 Berlin Gottfried Von Cramm bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-0 6-1 7-5
1934 German Open Gottfried Von Cramm bt Clayton Burwell 6-2 6-1 6-4
1934 French Open Gottfried Von Cramm bt Jack Crawford 6-4 7-9 3-6 7-5 6-3
1935 German Covered Gottfried Von Cramm bt Marcel Bernard 12-14 6-0 6-2 4-6 8-6
1935 Beaulieu Gottfried Von Cramm bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-2 6-4 6-2
1935 Geneva Gottfried Von Cramm bt Max Ellmer 6-3 6-3 6-4
1935 Merano Gottfried Von Cramm bt Henner Henkel 4-6 0-6 7-5 6-4 6-4
1935 Venice Gottfried Von Cramm bt Giovanni Palmieri 7-5 2-6 6-2 6-2
1936 Berlin Gottfried Von Cramm bt Henner Henkel 6-3 4-6 6-4 3-6 6-2
1936 Monte Carlo Gottfried Von Cramm bt Henner Henkel 4-6 4-6 7-5 6-4 7-5
1936 Lyon Gottfried Von Cramm bt Max Ellmer 4-6 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-1
1936 French Open Gottfried Von Cramm bt Fred Perry 6-0 2-6 6-2 2-6 6-0
1937 Koshien Jap Gottfried Von Cramm bt Jiro Yamagishi 7-9 6-4 6-4 6-4
1937 Cairo EI Gottfried Von Cramm bt Henner Henkel 6-1 6-2 6-4
1937 German Covered Gottfried Von Cramm bt Henner Henkel 6-4 6-2 3-6 6-3
1939 Athens Gottfried Von Cramm bt Don McNeil 7-5 6-1 6-2
1939 Athens Gottfried Von Cramm bt Don McNeil 7-5 6-1 6-2
1939 Bastad Gottfried Von Cramm bt Frantisek Cejnar
1939 Alexandria Gottfried Von Cramm bt Don McNeil 7-5 6-2 6-8 6-2
1939 Queens Gottfried Von Cramm bt Ghaus Mohammed 6-1 6-3

THE (26) TITLES OF JACK CRAWFORD

1928 Melbourne Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 6-2 6-3 6-4
1929 Melbourne Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 6-3 2-6 3-6 6-4 6-3
1930 Melbourne Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 6-1 8-10 6-0 6-2
1930 Montreux Jack Crawford bt Emmanuel Du Plaix6-4 3-6 7-5 6-3
1930 Scottish Open Jack Crawford AND John Colin Gregory DIVIDED
1931 Brisbane Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 6-3 6-4 7-5
1931 Sydney Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
1931 Melbourne Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 7-5 0-6 6-3 6-4
1931 Australian Open Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 6-4 6-2 2-6 6-1
1932 Honolulu Jack Crawford bt Keith Gledhill
1932 Queens Jack Crawford bt Hendrik Timmer 1-6 6-3 6-3 6-4
1932 Melbourne Jack Crawford bt Ellsworth Vines 1-6 6-4 6-4 2-6 6-4
1932 Australian Open Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-1
1933 Winchester Jack Crawford bt Viv McGrath 6-4 10-8
1933 Sydney Jack Crawford bt Harry Hopman 6-4 8-6 7-5
1933 Australian Open Jack Crawford bt Keith Gledhill 2-6 7-5 6-3 6-2
1933 French Open Jack Crawford bt Henri Cochet 8-6 6-1 6-3
1933 Wimbledon Jack Crawford bt Ellsworth Vines 4-6 11-9 6-2 2-6 6-4
1934 Sydney Jack Crawford bt Fred Perry 7-5 2-6 6-3 1-6 7-5
1934 Melbourne Jack Crawford bt Adrian Quist 6-2 8-6 6-3
1935 Monte Carlo Jack Crawford AND Viv McGrath DIVIDED
1935 Australian OPen Jack Crawford bt Fred Perry 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
1936 Sydney Jack Crawford bt John Bromwich 6-4 3-6 1-6 11-9 6-2
1937 Formby Jack Crawford AND Viv McGrath DIVIDED
1941 Melbourne Jack Crawford bt John Bromwich
1941 Sydney Jack Crawford bt John Bromwich 5-7 6-1 6-4

THE (26) TITLES OF BRIAN NORTON

1920 Bexhill Brian Norton bt Charles Tuckey 6-2 6-4 6-1
1921 Bexhill Brian Norton bt R Powell 6-2 6-2 6-0
1921 Phyllis Court Brian Norton bt George Alan Thomas 6-1 6-2 6-1
1921 Eastbourne Brian Norton bt Mohammed Sleem 0-6 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-3
1921 Surbiton Brian Norton bt S M Jacob 6-2 6-2 6-3
1921 Scarborough Brian Norton bt E D McCrea 6-4 6-3 1-6 2-6 6-4
1921 Hendon Brian Norton bt Gordon Lowe 2-6 6-3 10-8 4-6 6-3
1922 Hastings Brian Norton bt Leslie Godfree 6-4 6-2
1922 Bristol Brian Norton bt Theodore Mavrogordato 6-3 6-3
1922 Roehampton Brian Norton bt Cesare Colombo 6-4 2-6 6-0
1922 Dulwich Brian Norton bt H Lewis Barclay 6-2 6-1 6-2
1922 Surbiton Brian Norton bt Randolpj Lycett 9-7 7-5 1-6 6-1
1922 Weybridge Brian Norton bt C F Roupell 6-0 6-1
1922 Hendon Brian Norton bt A A Fyzee 6-2 6-1 6-2
1922 Phyllis Court Brian Norton bt H Lewis Barclay 6-1 5-7 6-3 6-4
1922 Hendon Brian Norton bt Philathlete 1-6 7-5 6-1 6-2
1922 Dulwich Brian Norton bt Josiah Ritchie w/o
1922 Eastbourne Brian Norton bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 2-6 6-4 6-3
1922 Roehampton Brian Norton bt Josiah Ritchie 6-1 6-1 6-1
1923 Dulwich Brian Norton bt A A Fyzee 7-5 4-6 6-0 6-1
1923 Dulwich Brian Norton bt A A Fyzee 6-4 6-2
1923 Hendon Brian Norton bt Cotah Ramaswami 6-2 6-2 6-1
1923 Roehampton Brian Norton bt John David Patrick Wheatley6-2 6-3 6-1
1923 Hurlingham Brian Norton bt Henry G Mayes 4-6 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-0
1923 Phyllis Court Brian Norton bt Francis Marion Bates Fisher6-4 6-3
1923 Chiswick Brian Norton bt Donald Greig 8-6 6-2

THE (25) TITLES OF BILLY TALBERT

1941 Asheville Billy Talbert bt Bobby Riggs 7-5 6-4 6-2
1942 Newport Casino Billy Talbert bt Ted Schroeder 6-4 6-3 3-6 4-6 8-6
1943 Cincinnati Billy Talbert bt Seymour Greenberg 6-1 6-2 6-3
1944 Rye Billy Talbert bt Pancho Segura 9-7 6-4 6-4
1945 US Clay Courts Billy Talbert bt Pancho Segura 6-4 4-6 6-2 2-6 6-2
1945 South Orange Billy Talbert bt Pancho Segura 6-4 6-2 6-4
1945 Wilmington Billy Talbert bt Pancho Segura 0-6 6-2 6-2
1946 Tampa Billy Talbert bt Bryan Grant 6-3 6-2 6-1
1946 St Petersburg Billy Talbert bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 6-3 6-3
1946 Coral Gables Billy Talbert bt Pancho Segura 7-5 6-1
1946 Louisville Billy Talbert bt Frank Parker 6-4 6-1 0-6 4-6 6-4
1946 Chicago Billy Talbert bt Seymour Greenberg 6-3 6-2 4-6 7-5
1947 Nassau Billy Talbert bt Pancho Segura 6-4 7-5
1948 Buffalo Billy Talbert bt Sidney Wood 6-1 6-2
1948 Jackson Heights Billy Talbert bt Ladislav Hecht 6-3 5-7 9-7 6-4
1948 New York Billy Talbert bt Don McNeill 6-3 7-5 8-6
1948 Hamilton Billy Talbert bt Marcel Bernard 6-3 6-2 5-7 7-5
1948 US Indoors Billy Talbert bt Sidney Schwartz 4-6 8-6 9-7 6-2
1948 Spring Lake Billy Talbert bt Gar Mulloy 6-1 6-1
1949 Jackson Heights Billy Talbert bt Eddie Moylan 4-6 11-9 2-6 6-1 6-2
1949 New York Billy Talbert bt Irvin Dorfman 6-3 6-0 6-2
1949 Southampton Billy Talbert bt Pancho Gonzales 6-4 5-7 3-6 7-5 6-2
1950 Paris Billy Talbert bt Budge Patty 6-3 9-7 6-1
1951 Wilmington Billy Talbert bt Eddie Moylan 1-6 7-5 6-3 6-4
1951 South Orange Billy Talbert bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 6-4 6-2

THE (25) TITLES OF CLARK GRAEBNER

1965 Melbourne Clark Graebner bt Roy Emerson 8-6 7-5 2-6 1-6 6-1
1966 Haverford Clark Graebner bt Stan Smith 6-3 6-4 6-3
1967 Buffalo Clark Graebner bt Marty Riessen 3-6 15-13 6-0
1968 Buffalo Clark Graebner bt Marty Riessen 8-6 7-5
1968 Jacksonville Clark Graebner bt Ron Holmberg 8-6 6-2
1968 Sacramento Clark Graebner bt Stan Smith 10-8 6-4 6-2
1968 US Clay Courts Clark Graebner bt Stan Smith 6-3 7-5 6-0
1968 Queens Clark Graebner AND Tom Okker DIVIDED
1969 Overland Park Clark Graebner bt Tom Edlefsen 6-4 3-6 6-3
1969 Buffalo Clark Graebner bt Mark Cox 2-6 9-7 8-6
1969 New Rochelle Clark Graebner bt Charlie Pasarell 6-2 6-2
1969 Manchester UK Clark Graebner bt Graham Stilwell 9-7 3-6 6-4
1969 Sacramento Clark Graebner bt Erik Van Dillen 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-0 7-5
1969 Southampton US Clark Graebner bt Bob Lutz 6-2 6-2 6-4
1969 Richmond Clark Graebner bt Thomas Koch 6-3 10-12 9-7
1970 Buffalo Clark Graebner bt Bob Lutz 6-4 3-6 9-7
1970 Columbia Clark Graebner bt Gene Scott 6-3 6-3
1970 Beckenham Clark Graebner bt Bob Maud 6-4 10-8
1970 River Oaks Clark Graebner bt Cliff Richey 2-6 6-3 5-7 6-3 6-2
1971 Columbus Clark Graebner bt Mike Belkin 6-4 4-6 6-4
1971 Kitzbuhel Clark Graebner AND Manuel Orantes DIVIDED
1971 Haverford Clark Graebner bt Dick Stockton 6-2 6-4 6-7 7-5
1971 East Orange Clark Graebner bt Pierre Barthes 6-3 6-4 6-4
1971 US Indoors Clark Graebner bt Cliff Richey 2-6 7-6 1-6 7-6 6-0
1973 Des Moines Clark Graebner bt Nick Kalogeropoulos 7-5 4-6 6-4

THE (25) TITLES OF CHUCK MCKINLEY

1961 South Orange Chuck McKinley bt Frank Froehling 6-3 6-4 6-2
1961 Tuscaloosa Chuck McKinley bt Bob Mark 6-4 6-4
1961 Bristol Chuck McKinley bt Bob Mark 6-3 6-2 6-4
1962 US Clay Courts Chuck McKinley bt Fred Stolle 6-3 8-6 6-4
1962 Newport US Chuck McKinley bt Gene Scott 6-4 6-4 6-4
1962 New Orleans Chuck McKinley bt Frank Froehling 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-3
1962 US Indoors Chuck McKinley bt Whitney Reed 4-6 6-3 4-6 9-7 10-8
1963 Haverford Chuck McKinley bt Ronnie Barnes 6-2 6-2 6-2
1963 US Clay Courts Chuck McKinley bt Dennis Ralston 6-2 6-2 6-4
1963 Fort Worth Chuck McKinley bt Ham Richardson 6-3 3-6 10-8
1963 Tel Aviv Chuck McKinley bt Frank Froehling 6-4 6-4
1963 Salisbury Chuck McKinley bt Gene Scott 6-8 6-4 6-3 10-8
1963 Wimbledon Chuck McKinley bt Fred Stolle 9-7 6-1 6-4
1964 Philadelphia Chuck McKinley bt Rafael Osuna 6-3 8-6 5-7 4-6 6-3
1964 Bristol Chuck McKinley bt Frew McMillan 6-4 6-4 6-2
1964 Glen Cove Chuck McKinley bt Mike Sangster 6-3 8-6 6-4
1964 Buenos Aires Chuck McKinley bt Manolo Santana 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-3 4-5
1964 Newport US Chuck McKinley bt Dennis Ralston w/o
1964 Midland Chuck McKinley bt Dennis Ralston 6-4 7-5
1964 US Indoors Chuck McKinley bt Dennis Ralston 15-13 6-2 6-8 3-6 6-3
1965 Phoenix Chuck McKinley bt Arthur Ashe 8-10 6-4 10-8
1965 Atlanta Chuck McKinley bt Ham Richardson 3-6 6-4 6-1
1965 Southampton US Chuck McKinley bt Gene Scott 3-6 6-3 8-6 10-8
1966 Atlanta Chuck McKinley bt Ron Holmberg 8-6 6-4
1966 New York Chuck McKinley
1966 Richmond Chuck McKinley bt Frank Froehling 6-1 6-2

THE (25) TITLES OF YEVGENY KAFELNIKOV

1994 Copenhagen Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Daniel Vacek 6-3 7-5
1994 Adelaide Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Alexander Volkov 6-4 6-3
1994 Long Island Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Cedric Pioline 5-7 6-1 6-2
1995 St Petersburg Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Guillaume Raoux 6-2 6-2
1995 Gstaad Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Jakob Hlasek 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-3
1995 Long Island Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Jan Siemerink 7-6 6-2
1995 Milan Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Boris Becker 7-5 5-7 7-6
1996 Adelaide Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Byron Black 7-6 3-6 6-1
1996 Prague Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Bohdan Ulihrach 7-5 1-6 6-3
1996 Lyon Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Arnaud Boetsch 7-5 6-3
1996 French Open Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Michael Stich 7-6 7-5 7-6
1997 Moscow Yevgeny Kafelnikof bt Petr Korda 7-6 6-4
1997 Halle Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Petr Korda 7-6 6-7 7-6
1997 New Haven Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Pat Rafter 7-6 6-4
1998 Halle Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Magnus Larsson 6-4 6-4
1998 Moscow Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-6 7-6
1998 London Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Cedric Pioline 7-5 6-4
1999 Moscow Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Byron Black 7-6 6-4
1999 Rotterdam Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Tim Henman 6-2 7-6
1999 Australian Open Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Thomas Enqvist 4-6 6-0 6-3 7-6
2000 Moscow Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt David Prinosil 6-2 7-5
2000 Olympics Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Tommy Haas 7-6 3-6 6-2 4-6 6-3
2001 Marseille Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Sebastien Grosjean 7-6 6-2
2001 Moscow Yevgeny Kafelnkikov bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-4 7-5
2002 Halle Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Nicolas Kiefer 2-6 6-4 6-4
2002 Tashkent Yevgeny Kafelnikov bt Vladimir Voltchkov 7-6 7-5

THE (25) TITLES OF BOBBY WILSON

1958 Torquay Bobby Wilson bt Alan Mills 6-4 6-4
1959 Tally Ho Bobby Wilson bt Roger Becker 6-4 6-4
1959 St Annes Bobby Wilson bt Mike Davies 11-9 6-3 6-4
1959 Torquay Bobby Wilson bt Mike Sangster 6-3 6-4
1959 British Covered Bobby Wilson bt Kurt Nielsen 6-3 8-6 6-2
1959 Birmingham UK Bobby Wilson bt Mike Davies 3-6 6-2 10-8
1960 Hampstead Bobby Wilson bt Norman Kitovitz 6-1 6-2
1960 Chingford Bobby Wilson bt Roger Becker 6-4 6-4
1960 Torquay Bobby Wilson bt Roger Becker 6-4 6-2
1961 Connaught Bobby Wilson bt Alan Mills 8-6 6-1
1961 German Indoors Bobby Wilson bt Ulf Schmidt 2-6 3-6 8-6 6-4 7-5
1961 London Hard Bobby Wilson bt Alan Mills 2-6 6-4 9-7
1962 British Covered Bobby Wilson bt Billy Knight 3-6 6-8 8-6 6-2 6-2
1962 Bielefeld Bobby Wilson bt Jackie Douglas 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-2
1963 Chingford Bobby Wilson AND Mike Sangster DIVIDED
1963 Irish Open Bobby Wilson bt Billy Knight 6-3 6-0 6-3
1963 British Covered Bobby Wilson bt Roger Taylor 16-14 6-2 9-7
1964 German Indoors Bobby Wilson bt Michel Leclerq 6-2 6-3 6-3
1964 Chingford Bobby Wilson bt Mike Sangster 6-2 6-3
1964 French Indoors Bobby Wilson bt Nikki Pilic 10-8 6-2 6-4
1965 French Covered Bobby Wilson bt Roger Taylor 6-4 6-4 6-3
1965 British Covered Bobby Wilson bt Mark Cox 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
1965 Paris Bobby Wilson bt Pierre Darmon 6-4 6-2 6-2
1966 Oslo Bobby Wilson bt Torben Ulrich 12-10 3-6 8-6 5-7 6-
1967 Frinton Bobby Wilson bt Paul Hutchins 5-7 6-4 6-3

THE (25) TITLES OF CHARLES DIXON

1907 FOLKESTONE Charles Dixon bt Alfred Beamish 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-4
1908 FOLKESTONE Charles Dixon bt R J McNair 7-5 7-5 6-2
1909 CHISWICK Charles Dixon bt P M Davson 6-4 7-5 6-3
1909 DULWICH Charles Dixon bt Kenneth Powell 6-8 7-5 10-8 6-2
1909 EPSOM Charles Dixon bt A E Crawley 6-4 6-2
1910 EAST CROYDON Charles Dixon bt Theodore Mavrogordato 6-4 6-4 6-4
1910 FOLKESTONE Charles Dixon bt Theodore Mavrogordato 6-2 6-2 8-10 6-4
1910 DULWICH FARM Charles Dixon bt Kenneth Powell 6-3 3-6 3-6 6-4 7-5
1910 NEWPORT UK Charles Dixon bt Stanley Norman Doust 8-6 6-4 2-6 6-2
1911 SURBITON Charles Dixon bt Anthony Wilding 7-5 3-6 6-0 6-1
1911 FULHAM Charles Dixon bt Gordon Lowe 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
1911 EAST CROYDON Charles Dixon bt Ronnie Barnes 6-3 6-3
1912 DULWICH FARM Charles Dixon bt C Bergmann 3-6 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-4
1912 SURBITON Charles Dixon bt Josiah Ritchie 6-2 6-2 6-3
1912 CHISWICK Charles Dixon bt C Bergmann 7-5 6-3 6-2
1912 EAST CROYDON Charles Dixon bt John Zimmermann 6-0 1-6 6-3 7-5
1912 FOLKESTONE Charles Dixon AND Theodore Mavrogordato DIVIDED
1913 DULWICH FARM Charles Dixon bt Stanley Norman Doust 8-6 6-8
1913 SURBITON Charles Dixon bt Theodore Mavrogordato 8-6 6-3
1913 FOLKESTONE Charles Dixon bt S F Scroope 7-5 6-3
1913 WEYBRIDGE Charles Dixon bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 6-3
1913 CHISWICK Charles Dixon bt B P Schwengers 6-3 6-4 7-5
1914 WEYBRIDGE Charles Dixon bt Gordon Lowe 6-3 9-7 7-5
1914 WILDERNESS Charles Dixon bt Josiah Ritchie 1-6 6-2 6-1 4-6 6-3
1921 LOWTHER Charles Dixon bt Josiah Ritchie 6-3 6-4

THE (25) TITLES OF ANDY MURRAY

2006 San Jose Andy Murray bt Lleyton Hewitt 2-6 6-1 7-6
2007 St Petersburg Andy Murray bt Fernando Verdasco 6-2 6-3
2007 San Jose Andy Murray bt Ivo Karlovic 6-7 6-4 7-6
2008 Doha Andy Murray bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-4 4-6 6-2
2008 Marseille Andy Murray bt Mario Ancic 6-3 6-4
2008 St Petersburg Andy Murray bt Andrei Goloubev 6-1 6-1
2008 Abu Dhabi Andy Murray bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 5-7 6-3
2008 Cincinnati Andy Murray bt Novak Djokovic 7-6 7-6
2008 Madrid Andy Murray bt Gilles Simon 6-4 7-6
2009 Rotterdam Andy Murray bt Rafael Nadal 6-3 4-6 6-0
2009 Valencia Andy Murray bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-3 6-2
2009 Queens Andy Murray bt James Blake 7-5 6-4
2009 Doha Andy Murray bt Andy Roddick 6-4 6-2
2009 Montreal Andy Murray bt Juan Martin Del Potro 6-7 7-6 6-1
2009 Miami Andy Murray bt Novak Djokovic 6-2 7-5
2010 Toronto Andy Murray bt Roger Federer 7-5 7-5
2010 Shanghai Andy Murray bt Roger Federer 6-3 6-2
2011 Bangkok Andy Murray bt Donald Young 6-2 6-0
2011 Queens Andy Murray bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 3-6 7-6 6-4
2011 Tokyo Outdoor Andy Murray bt Rafael Nadal 3-6 6-2 6-0
2011 Shanghai Andy Murray bt David Ferrer 7-5 6-4
2011 Cincinnati Andy Murray bt Novak Djokovic 6-4 3-0
2012 Brisbane Andy Murray bt Alexandr Dolgopolov 6-1 6-3
2012 Olympics Andy Murray bt Roger Federer 6-2 6-1 6-4
2012 US Open Andy Murray bt Novak Djokovic 7-6 7-5 2-6 3-6 6-2

THE (25) TITLES OF JOSE LUIS CLERC

1978 Florence Jose Luis Clerc bt Patrice Dominguez 6-4 6-2 6-1
1978 Buenos Aires Jose Luis Clerc bt Victor Pecci 6-4 6-4
1978 Santiago Jose Luis Clerc bt Victor Pecci 3-6 6-3 6-1
1979 Johannesburg Jose Luis Clerc bt Deon Joubert 6-2 6-1
1980 Buenos Aires Jose Luis Clerc bt Rolf Gehring 6-7 2-6 7-5 6-0 6-3
1980 San Jose/Costa R Jose Luis Clerc bt Jimmy Connors 2-6 4-6
1980 South Orange Jose Luis Clerc bt John McEnroe 6-3 6-2
1980 Quito Jose Luis Clerc bt Victor Pecci 6-4 1-6 10-8
1980 Indianapolis Jose Luis Clerc bt Mel Purcell 7-5 6-3
1980 Madrid Jose Luis Clerc bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 1-6 1-6 6-4 6-2
1981 Florence Jose Luis Clerc bt Raul Ramirez 6-1 6-2
1981 Boston Jose Luis Clerc bt Hans Gildemeister 0-6 6-2 6-2
1981 Washington Jose Luis Clerc bt Guillermo Vilas 7-5 6-2
1981 Indianapolis Jose Luis Clerc bt Ivan Lendl 4-6 6-4 6-2
1981 Rome Jose Luis Clerc bt Victor Pecci 6-3 6-4 6-0
1981 North Conway Jose Luis Clerc bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-2
1982 Richmond Jose Luis Clerc bt Fritz Buehning 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
1982 Venice Jose Luis Clerc bt Peter McNamara 7-6 6-1
1982 Gstaad Jose Luis Clerc bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 6-3 6-2
1982 Zell Am See Jose Luis Clerc bt Heinz Gunthardt 6-0 3-6 6-2 6-1
1982 Sao Paulo Jose Luis Clerc bt Marcos Hocevar 6-2 6-7 6-3
1983 Washington Jose Luis Clerc bt Jimmy Arias 6-3 3-6 6-0
1983 Guaruja Jose Luis Clerc bt Mats Wilander 3-6 7-5 6-1
1983 Boston Jose Luis Clerc bt Jimmy Arias 6-3 6-1
1983 North Conway Jose Luis Clerc bt Andres Gomez 6-3 6-1

THE (24) TITLES OF EDDIE DIBBS

1973 Jackson Eddie Dibbs bt Frew McMillan 5-7 6-1 7-5
1973 Columbus Eddie Dibbs bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-4 6-2
1973 Hamburg Eddie Dibbs bt Karl Meiler 6-1 3-6 7-6 6-3
1973 Fort Worth Eddie Dibbs bt Brian Gottfried 7-5 6-2 6-4
1974 Hamburg Eddie Dibbs bt Hans Plotz 6-2 6-2 6-3
1975 Portland Eddie Dibbs bt Harold Solomon 6-4 6-2
1975 Teheran Eddie Dibbs bt Ivan Molina 1-6 6-1 7-5 6-4
1975 Dewar Cup Eddie Dibbs bt Jimmy Connors 1-6 6-1 7-5
1976 Paris Eddie Dibbs bt Jaime Fillol 5-7 6-4 6-4 7-6
1976 Monterrey Eddie Dibbs bt Harold Solomon 7-6 6-2
1976 German Open Eddie Dibbs bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 4-6 6-1 2-6 6-1
1976 Barcelona Eddie Dibbs bt Cliff Drysdale 6-1 6-1
1977 Miami Eddie Dibbs bt Raul Ramirez 6-0 6-3
1977 London Eddie Dibbs bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-6 6-7 6-4
1977 Oviedo Eddie Dibbs bt Raul Ramirez
1978 Tulsa Eddie Dibbs bt Pat Dupre 6-7 6-2 7-5
1978 North Conway Eddie Dibbs bt John Alexander 6-4 6-4
1978 Cincinnatti Eddie Dibbs bt Raul Ramirez 5-7 6-3 6-2
1978 Canadian Open Eddie Dibbs bt Jose Luis Clerc 5-7 6-4 6-1
1979 Forest Hills Eddie Dibbs bt Harold Solomon 7-6 6-1
1980 Sarasota Eddie Dibbs bt Andres Gomez 6-1 6-3
1980 Boston Eddie Dibbs bt Gene Mayer 6-2 6-1
1981 Quito Eddie Dibbs bt David Carter 3-6 6-0 7-5
1981 Forest Hills Eddie Dibbs bt Carlos Kirmayr 6-3 6-2

THE (24) TITLES OF MARK COX

1966 Baltimore Mark Cox bt Jim McManus 6-3 6-2 6-3
1967 Wellington Mark Cox bt Brian Fairlie 7-5 6-0 6-1
1967 Lower Hutt Mark Cox bt Brian Fairlie 6-2 6-4
1967 Wellington Mark Cox bt Graham Stilwell 9-7 6-2
1968 Le Zoute Mark Cox bt Ray Ruffels 6-4 6-2
1968 Pittsburgh Mark Cox bt Bob Lutz 6-4 2-6 7-5
1968 Caribe Hilton Mark Cox bt Allen Fox 6-2 6-1 4-6 2-6 6-2
1968 Eastbourne Mark Cox bt Owen K Davidson 6-4 6-4
1968 Perth UK Mark Cox bt Bob Hewitt 6-3 6-4
1968 Istanbul Mark Cox bt Patricio Rodriguez 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-4
1969 Bloemfontein Mark Cox bt Bob Maud 6-2 7-5
1969 Stalybridge Mark Cox bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-3
1969 Crystal Palace Mark Cox bt Bob Hewitt 4-6 9-7 6-2
1969 Torquay Mark Cox bt John Clifton 8-6 6-3
1969 Charlotte Mark Cox bt Jan Kodes 13-11 6-2
1970 Bournemouth Mark Cox bt Bob Hewitt 6-1 6-2 6-3
1972 Macon Mark Cox bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-7 6-3
1972 Cleveland Mark Cox bt Ray Ruffels 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4
1973 Denver Mark Cox bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 6-1
1975 London Mark Cox bt Brian Fairlie 6-1 7-5
1975 Atlanta Mark Cox bt John Alexander 6-3 7-6
1975 Washington Mark Cox bt Dick Stockton 6-2 7-6
1976 Stockholm Mark Cox bt Manuel Orantes 4-6 7-5 7-6
1977 Helsinki Mark Cox bt Kjell Johansson 6-3 6-3

THE (24) TITLES OF ERIC STURGESS

1947 Bournemouth Eric Sturgess bt Ignacy Tioczysnki 11-9 6-1 6-4
1948 Johannesburg Eric Sturgess bt Tony Mottram 6-3 6-4 6-8 6-1
1948 Bristol Eric Sturgess bt Sumant Misra 6-4 2-6 6-2 6-4
1948 Bastad Eric Sturgess bt Enrique Morea 6-2 7-5 6-4
1948 Buenos Aires Eric Sturgess bt Vic Seixas 6-1 3-6 6-3 6-3
1948 East London Eric Sturgess bt Eustace Fannin 6-2 6-1 6-2
1948 Bournemouth Eric Sturgess bt Ignacy Tioczynski 6-2 6-3 6-1
1948 Irish Open Eric Sturgess bt Sumant Misra 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-2
1948 Queens Eric Sturgess AND Bob Falkenburg DIVIDED
1949 Johannesburg Eric Sturgess bt Geoff Brown 4-6 6-4 6-2 7-5
1949 Noordwijk Eric Sturgess bt Pancho Gonzales 2-6 7-5 6-4 6-2
1950 Johannesburg Eric Sturgess bt Art Larsen 6-1 6-1 3-6 6-1
1950 Lausanne Eric Sturgess bt Vic Seixas 6-4 7-5 3-6 6-2
1950 Oslo Eric Sturgess bt Jaroslav Drobny 2-6 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-3
1950 Bastad Eric Sturgess bt Torsten Johansson 5-7 7-5 6-3 6-4
1951 Brussels Eric Sturgess bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-0 6-1 6-0
1951 Queens Eric Sturgess bt Frank Sedgman 6-4 5-7 6-2
1952 Port Elizabeth Eric Sturgess bt Nigel Cockburn 6-2 3-6 6-0 6-1
1952 South African Open Eric Sturgess bt Sydney Levy 6-2 6-2 6-3
1952 Scarborough Eric Sturgess bt Budge Patty 6-3 3-6 4-6 6-1 6-3
1952 German Open Eric Sturgess bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 6-2 6-3
1953 Johannesburg Eric Sturgess bt Owen Williams 6-3 1-6 3-6 6-2 6-1
1954 South African Open Eric Sturgess bt Jaroslav Drobny 5-7 6-4 6-3 8-6
1957 South African Open Eric Sturgess bt Gaeton Konig 9-7 6-3 6-1

THE (23) TITLES OF KURT NIELSEN

1949 Stockholm Kurt Nielsen bt Budge Patty 6-3 5-7 1-6 6-4 6-3
1952 Stockholm Kurt Nielsen bt Torsten Johansson 12-10 6-1 6-4
1952 Paris Kurt Nielsen bt Jaroslav Drobny 8-6 6-4 6-4
1952 Copenhagen Kurt Nielsen bt Frank Sedgman 7-5 7-5 13-11
1953 Copenhagen Kurt Nielsen bt Art Larsen 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-4
1954 HIK Kurt Nielsen bt Torsten Johansson 4-6 6-3 11-13 6-4 9-7
1954 Athens Kurt Nielsen bt Paul Remy 5-7 8-6 6-2 9-7
1955 Copenhagen Kurt Nielsen bt Billy Knight 6-2 13-11 12-10
1956 Cava Dei Tirreni Kurt Nielsen bt Beppe Merlo 6-4 6-2 6-2
1956 Calcutta Kurt Nielsen bt Jack Arkinstall 6-2 6-4 6-1
1956 Berlin Kurt Nielsen bt Torben Ulrich 6-1 8-6 6-4
1956 Sydney Kurt Nielsen bt Ken Rosewall 6-1 6-4
1957 Danish Nationals Kurt Nielsen bt Torben Ulrich 6-2 6-3 6-1
1957 US Indoors Kurt Nielsen bt Herb Flam 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-4
1957 Cannes Gallia Kurt Nielsen bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-8 8-6 6-1 6-4
1957 Cannes Carlton Kurt Nielsen bt Jaroslav Drobny 10-8 6-7
1957 Athens Kurt Nielsen bt Sven Davidson 9-11 6-2 6-2 6-3
1958 French Indoors Kurt Nielsen bt Jaroslav Drobny 7-5 6-3 6-2
1958 Paris Kurt Nielsen bt Jaroslav Drobny 18-16 7-5 4-6 7-5
1959 Manchester UK Kurt Nielsen bt Torben Ulrich 4-6 6-3 6-4
1959 Paris Kurt Nielsen bt Budge Patty 2-6 6-8 6-3 6-4 6-4
1959 French Indoors Kurt Nielsen bt Jean Claude Molinari 10-8 3-6 6-3 6-3
1960 Copenhagen Kurt Nielsen bt Torben Ulrich 4-6 2-6 6-3 6-4

THE (23) TITLES OF HAROLD SOLOMON

1974 Washington Harold Solomon bt Guillermo Vilas 1-6 6-3 6-4
1975 South African Open Harold Solomon bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-4 5-7 6-1
1975 Toronto Harold Solomon bt Stan Smith 6-4 6-1
1975 Memphis Harold Solomon bt Jiri Hrebec 2-6 6-1 6-4
1975 Perth Harold Solomon bt Sandy Mayer 6-2 7-6 7-5
1976 Washington Harold Solomon bt Onny Parun 6-3 6-1
1976 River Oaks Harold Solomon bt Ken Rosewall 6-4 1-6 6-1
1976 Louisville Harold Solomon bt Wojtek Fibak 6-2 7-5
1976 South African Open Harold Solomon bt Brian Gottfried 6-2 6-7 6-3 6-4
1976 Maui Harold Solomon bt Bob Lutz 6-3 5-7 7-5
1977 Brussels Harold Solomon bt Karl Meiler 7-5 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4
1977 Cincinnati Harold Solomon bt Mark Cox 6-2 6-3
1977 Lakeway Harold Solomon bt Ken Rosewall 6-5 6-2 2-6 0-6 6-3
1978 Las Vegas Harold Solomon bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-1 3-0
1978 Louisville Harold Solomon bt John Alexander 6-2 6-2
1979 Nassau Harold Solomon bt Van Winitsky 7-6 6-1
1979 Baltimore Harold Solomon bt Marty Riessen 7-5 6-4
1979 Paris Indoor Harold Solomon bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-3 2-6 6-3 6-4
1979 North Conway Harold Solomon bt Jose Higueras 5-7 6-4 7-6
1980 Tel Aviv Harold Solomon bt Shlomo Glickstein 6-2 6-3
1980 Baltimore Harold Solomon bt Tim Gullikson 7-6 6-0
1980 German Open Harold Solomon bt Guillermo Vilas 6-7 6-2 6-4 2-6 6-3
1980 Cincinnati Harold Solomon bt Francisco Gonzales 7-6 6-3

THE (23) TITLES OF JIM COURIER

1989 Basel Jim Courier bt Stefan Edberg 7-6 3-6 2-6 6-0 7-5
1991 Indian Wells Jim Courier bt Guy Forget 4-6 6-3 4-6 6-3 7-6
1991 Key Biscayne Jim Courier bt David Wheaton 4-6 6-3 6-4
1991 French Open Jim Courier bt Andre Agassi 3-6 6-4 2-6 6-1 6-4
1992 Hong Kong Jim Courier bt Michael Chang 7-5 6-3
1992 Rome Jim Courier bt Carlos Costa 7-6 6-0 6-4
1992 Tokyo Jim Courier bt Richard Krajicek 6-4 6-4 7-6
1992 Australian Open Jim Courier bt Stefan Edberg 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-2
1992 French Open Jim Courier bt Petr Korda 7-5 6-2 6-1
1993 Memphis Jim Courier bt Todd Martin 5-7 7-6 7-6
1993 Rome Jim Courier bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-1 6-2 6-2
1993 Indianapolis Jim Courier bt Boris Becker 7-5 6-3
1993 Indian Wells Jim Courier bt Wayne Ferreira 6-3 6-3 6-1
1993 Australian Open Jim Courier bt Stefan Edberg 6-2 6-1 2-6 7-5
1995 Adelaide Jim Courier bt Arnaud Boetsch 6-2 7-5
1995 Scottsdale Jim Courier bt Mark Philippoussis 7-6 6-4
1995 Basel Jim Courier bt Jan Siemerink 6-7 7-6 5-7 6-2 7-5
1995 Tokyo Jim Courier bt Andre Agassi 6-3 6-4
1996 Philadelphia Jim Courier bt Chris Woodruff 6-4 6-3
1997 Beijing Jim Courier bt Magnus Gustafsson 7-6 3-6 6-3
1997 Doha Jim Courier bt Tim Henman 7-5 6-7 6-2
1997 Los Angeles Jim Courier bt Thomas Enqvist 6-4 6-4
1998 Orlando Jim Courier bt Michael Chang 7-5 3-6 7-5

THE (23) TITLES OF ASHLEY COOPER

1956 Melbourne Ashley Cooper bt Mervyn Rose 7-5 6-4 8-10 6-4
1956 Berkeley Ashley Cooper bt Luis Ayala 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
1956 Brisbane Ashley Cooper bt Lew Hoad 5-7 7-5 6-2 4-6 6-4
1957 Sydney Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-3
1957 Queens Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 6-8 6-2 6-3
1957 Florence Ashley Cooper bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 6-2 6-2
1957 Haverford Ashley Cooper bt Vic Seixas 6-3 7-9 6-4 7-5
1957 Irish Open Ashley Cooper bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 6-2 6-3
1957 Sydney Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 6-4 6-3 6-3
1957 Australian Open Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 6-3 9-11 6-4 6-2
1958 Newcastle Aus Ashley Cooper bt Bob Mark 6-3 6-4
1958 Dusseldorf Ashley Cooper bt Luis Ayala 5-7 6-2 6-4 8-6
1958 Gstaad Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 2-6 3-6 7-5 6-4 6-3
1958 Sydney Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 6-3 2-6 6-3
1958 Manly Seaside Ashley Cooper bt Mervyn Rose 11-9 6-4
1958 Scarborough Ashley Cooper bt Mervyn Rose 4-6 7-5 10-12 6-1 14-12
1958 Bastad Ashley Cooper bt Mervyn Rose 9-11 2-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
1958 Brisbane Ashley Cooper bt Bob Mark 7-5 6-2 6-2
1958 Sydney Ashley Cooper bt Butch Buchholz 6-0 6-1 7-9 6-2
1958 Brisbane Ashley Cooper bt Mal Anderson 6-3 1-6 6-1 6-4
1958 Australian Open Ashley Cooper bt Mal Anderson 7-5 6-3 6-4
1958 US Open Ashley Cooper bt Mal Anderson 6-2 3-6 4-6 10-8 8-6
1958 Wimbledon Ashley Cooper bt Neale Fraser 3-6 6-3 6-4 13-11

THE (22) TITLES OF MARTY RIESSEN

1965 Midland Marty Riessen bt Antonio Palafox 6-3 6-2
1966 Catania Marty Riessen bt Ion Tiriac 6-4 6-8 6-2 6-4
1967 South Orange Marty Riessen bt Clark Graebner 18-16 6-2 6-1
1967 Atlanta Marty Riessen bt Cliff Richey 7-5 6-2 6-4
1968 Curacao Marty Riessen bt Tom Okker 7-5 3-6 9-11 6-2 6-2
1968 Reggio Calabria Marty Riessen bt Ilie Nastase 3-6 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
1968 Bloemfontein Marty Riessen bt Tom Okker 7-5 6-3
1968 Port Elizabeth Marty Riessen bt Thomas Koch 6-4 6-4 8-6
1968 Caracas Marty Riessen bt Cliff Richey 6-1 8-6 6-1
1968 Newport Marty Riessen bt Cliff Drysdale 21-10 9-21 21-19
1969 Perth Marty Riessen bt Ken Rosewall 6-3 6-4 2-6 2-6 6-1
1970 Tucson Marty Riessen bt Roy Emerson 6-1 6-4
1970 London Marty Riessen bt Ken Rosewall 6-4 6-2
1971 Teheran Marty Riessen bt John Alexander 6-7 6-1 6-3 7-6
1972 Quebec Marty Riessen bt Rod Laver 7-5 6-2 7-5
1973 Milan Marty Riessen bt Roscoe Tanner 7-6 7-0 7-6
1974 Cincinatti Marty Riessen bt Bob Lutz 7-6 7-6
1975 Philadelphia Marty Riessen bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-6 5-7 6-2 6-7 6-3
1976 Toronto Marty Riessen bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 7-6
1977 Santa Barbara Marty Riessen bt Bob Lutz 2-6 6-2 6-3
1979 Lafayette Marty Riessen bt Pat Dupre 6-4 5-7 6-2

THE (22) TITLES OF CARLOS MOYA

1995 Buenos Aires Carlos Moya bt Feliz Mantilla 6-0 6-3
1996 Umag Carlos Moya bt Felix Mantilla 6-0 7-6
1997 Long Island Carlos Moya bt Pat Rafter 6-4 7-6
1998 Monte Carlo Carlos Moya bt Cedric Pioline 6-3 6-0 7-5
1998 French Open Carlos Moya bt Alex Corretja 6-3 7-5 6-3
2000 Copa Del Rey Carlos Moya bt Albert Costa 6-3 6-4
2000 Estoril Carlos Moya bt Francisco Clavet 6-3 6-2
2001 Umag Carlos Moya bt Jerome Golmard 6-4 3-6 7-6
2001 Spanish Masters Carlos Moya bt Tommy Robredo 7-6 7-6
2002 Acapulco Carlos Moya bt Fernando Meligeni 7-6 7-6
2002 Bastad Carlos Moya bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-3 2-6 7-5
2002 Umag Carlos Moya bt David Ferrer 6-2 6-3
2002 Cincinnati Carlos Moya bt Lleyton Hewitt 7-5 7-6
2003 Umag Carlos Moya bt Filippo Volandri 6-4 3-6 7-5
2003 Buenos Aires Carlos Moya bt Guillermo Coria 6-3 4-6 6-4
2003 Barcelona Carlos Moya bt Marat Safin 5-7 6-2 6-2 3-0
2004 Acapulco Carlos Moya bt Fernando Verdasco 6-3 6-0
2004 Chennai Carlos Moya bt Paradorn Srichaphan 6-4 3-6 7-6
2004 Rome Carlos Moya bt David Nalbandian 6-3 6-3 6-1
2005 Chennai Carlos Moya bt Paradorn Srichaphan 3-6 6-4 7-6
2006 Buenos Aires Carlos Moya bt Filippo Volandri 7-6 6-4
2007 Umag Carlos Moya bt Andrei Pavel 6-4 6-2

THE (22) TITLES OF GORAN IVANISEVIC

1990 Stuttgart Outdoor Goran Ivanisevic bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-7 6-1 6-4 7-6
1991 Manchester UK Goran Ivanisevic bt Pete Sampras 6-4 6-4
1992 Adelaide Goran Ivanisevic bt Christian Bergstrom 1-6 7-6 6-4
1992 Stuttgart Indoor Goran Ivanisevic bt Stefan Edberg 6-7 6-3 6-4 6-4
1992 Sydney Indoor Goran Ivanisevic bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 6-2 6-4
1992 Stockholm Goran Ivanisevic bt Guy Forget 7-6 4-6 7-6 6-2
1993 Bucharest Goran Ivanisevic bt Andrei Cherkasov 6-2 7-6
1993 Vienna Goran Ivanisevic bt Thomas Muster 4-6 6-4 6-4 7-6
1993 Paris Indoor Goran Ivanisevic bt Andrei Medvedev 6-4 6-2 7-6
1994 Kitzbuhel Goran Ivanisevic bt Fabrice Santoro 6-2 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-2
1994 Tokyo Indoor Goran Ivanisevic bt Michael Chang 6-4 6-4
1995 Grand Slam Cup Goran Ivanisevic bt Todd Martin 7-6 6-3 6-4
1996 Zagreb Goran Ivanisevic bt Cedric Pioline 3-6 6-3 6-2
1996 Moscow Goran Ivanisevic bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 3-6 6-1 6-3
1996 Rotterdam Goran Ivanisevic bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 3-6 6-3
1996 Dubai Goran Ivanisevic bt Albert Costa 6-4 6-3
1996 Milan Goran Ivanisevic bt Mark Rosset 6-3 7-6
1997 Zagreb Goran Ivanisevic bt Greg Rusedski 7-6 4-6 7-6
1997 Milan Goran Ivanisevic bt Sergi Bruguera 6-2 6-2
1997 Vienna Goran Ivanisevic bt Greg Rusedski 3-6 6-7 7-6 6-2 6-3
1998 Split Goran Ivanisevic bt Greg Rusedski 7-6 7-6
2001 Wimbledon Goran Ivanisevic bt Pat Rafter 6-3 3-6 6-3 2-6 9-7

THE (22) TITLES OF DON MCNEILL

1939 Baroda Don McNeil bt Bill Robertson
1939 Cairo Don McNeil bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-3 3-6 7-5
1939 Ajmer Don McNeil bt Owen Anderson
1939 Karachi Don McNeil bt Ghaus Mohammed
1939 Cairo Don McNeil bt Charles Harris 6-0 7-5
1939 French Open Don McNeill bt Bobby Riggs 7-5 6-0 6-3
1940 New York Don McNeill bt Frank Guernsey
1940 Newport Casino Don McNeill bt Frank Kovacs 9-7 6-2 6-4
1940 Coral Beach Don McNeill bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 6-8 6-4 6-4 6-4
1940 Buenos Aires Don McNeill bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 8-6 4-6 6-0 6-3
1940 US Clay Courts Don McNeill bt Bobby Riggs 6-1 6-4 6-8 6-3
1940 US Open Don McNeill bt Bobby Riggs 8-6 6-8 6-3 7-5
1941 Newport Casino Don McNeill bt Ted Schroeder 6-4 6-4 6-4
1946 New York Don McNeill bt Seymour Greenberg 4-6 4-6 7-5 9-7 8-6
1946 South Orange Don McNeill bt Gar Mulloy 3-6 4-6 12-10 7-5 6-3
1947 Coral Beach Don McNeill bt Earl Cochell 1-6 6-0 8-6 3-6 8-6
1950 US Indoors Don McNeill bt Frederick Kovaleski 11-9 4-6 6-2 6-2
1952 Buffalo Don McNeill bt Billy Talbert 2-6 6-1 7-5
1953 Coral Beach Don McNeill bt Lorne Main 6-4 7-5 6-2
1953 Buffalo Don McNeill bt Bill Talbert 2-6 6-1 7-5

THE (22) TITLES OF YANNICK NOAH

1978 Manila Yannick Noah bt Peter Feigl 7-6 6-0
1979 Nancy Yannick Noah bt Jean Louis Haillet 6-2 5-7 6-1 7-5
1979 Bordeaux Yannick Noah bt Harold Solomon 6-0 6-7 6-1 1-6 6-4
1979 Madrid Yannick Noah bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 6-7 6-3 6-2
1981 Nice Yannick Noah bt Mario Martinez 6-4 6-2
1981 Richmond Yannick Noah bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 3-1
1982 Basle Yannick Noah bt Mats Wilander 6-4 6-2 6-3
1982 Toulouse Yannick Noah bt Tomas Smid 6-3 6-2
1982 La Quinta Yannick Noah bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 2-6 7-5
1983 Madrid Yannick Noah bt Hendrik Sundstrom 3-6 6-0 6-2 6-4
1983 Hamburg Yannick Noah bt Jose Higueras 3-6 7-5 6-2 6-0
1983 French Open Yannick Noah bt Mats Wilander 6-2 7-5 7-6
1985 Toulouse Yannick Noah bt Tomas Smid 6-4 6-4
1985 Rome Yannick Noah bt Miloslav Mecir 6-3 3-6 6-2 7-6
1985 Washington Yannick Noah bt Martin Jaite 6-4 6-3
1986 Wembley Yannick Noah bt Jonas Svensson 6-2 6-3 6-7 4-6 7-5
1986 Forest Hills Yannick Noah bt Guillermo Vilas 7-6 6-0
1987 Lyon Yannick Noah bt Joakim Nystrom 6-4 7-5
1987 Basel Yannick Noah bt Ronald Agenor 7-6 6-4 6-4
1988 Milan Yannick Noah bt Jimmy Connors 4-4
1990 Sydney Yannick Noah bt Carl Uwe Steeb 5-7 6-3 6-4

THE (22) TITLES OF GUSTAVO KUERTEN

1997 French Open Gustavo Kuerten bt Sergi Bruguera 6-3 6-4 6-2
1998 Mallorca Gustavo Kuerten bt Carlos Moya 6-7 6-2 6-3
1998 Stuttgart Outdoor Gustavo Kuerten bt Karol Kucera 4-6 6-2 6-4
1999 Monte Carlo Gustavo Kuerten bt Marcelo Rios 6-4 2-1
1999 Rome Gustavo Kuerten bt Pat Rafter 6-4 7-5 7-6
2000 Santiago Gustavo Kuerten bt Mariano Puerta 7-6 6-3
2000 German Open Gustavo Kuerten bt Marat Safin 6-4 5-7 6-4 5-7 7-6
2000 Indianapolis Gustavo Kuerten bt Marat Safin 3-6 7-6 7-6
2000 ATP Championship Gustavo Kuerten bt Andre Agassi 6-4 6-4 6-4
2000 French Open Gustavo Kuerten bt Magnus Norman 6-2 6-3 2-6 7-6
2001 Buenos Aires Gustavo Kuerten bt Jose Acasuso 6-1 6-3
2001 Acapulco Gustavo Kuerten bt Galo Blanco 6-4 6-2
2001 Stuttgart Outdoor Gustavo Kuerten bt Guillermo Canas 6-3 6-2 6-4
2001 Monte Carlo Gustavo Kuerten bt Hicham Arazi 6-3 6-2 6-4
2001 Cincinnati Gustavo Kuerten bt Pat Rafter 6-1 6-3
2001 French Open Gustavo Kuerten bt Alex Corretja 6-7 7-5 6-2 6-0
2002 Salvador Gustavo Kuerten bt Guillermo Coria 6-7 7-5 7-6
2003 Auckland Gustavo Kuerten bt Dominik Hrbaty 6-3 7-5
2003 St Petersburg Gustavo Kuerten bt Sargis Sargisian 6-4 6-3
2004 Costa Do Sauipe Gustavo Kuerten bt Agustin Calleri 3-6 6-2 6-3
2004 Sao Paulo Gustavo Kuerten bt Juan Ignacio Chela 7-6 6-4
2005 Rio De Janeiro Gustavo Kuerten bt Mariano Puerta 7-5 6-3


THE (22) TITLES OF LAURIE DOHERTY

1897 Queens Laurie Doherty bt Josiah Ritchie
1898 Queens Laurie Doherty bt Harold Mahony 6-3 6-4 9-7
1898 Homburg Cup Laurie Doherty bt Wilson 6-4 6-4 6-4
1901 Queens Covered Laurie Doherty bt Arthur Gore 6-3 6-1 6-1
1902 Wimbledon Laurie Doherty bt Arthur Gore 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-0
1902 Queens Covered Laurie Doherty bt Josiah Ritchie 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-3
1902 European Open Laurie Doherty bt Harold Mahony 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-1
1903 Wimbledon Laurie Doherty bt Frank Lorymer Riseley 7-5 6-3 6-0
1903 US Open Laurie Doherty bt Bill Larned 6-0 6-3 10-8
1903 Southampton USA Laurie Doherty bt Bill Larned 6-1 6-2 6-1
1903 Newport Laurie Doherty bt Bill Clothier
1903 Nice Laurie Doherty bt Sydney Smith
1903 Queens Covered Laurie Doherty bt George Hillyard 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-2
1904 Wimbledon Laurie Doherty bt Frank Lorymer Riseley 6-1 7-5 8-6
1904 Queens Covered Laurie Doherty bt Josiah Ritchie 6-2 8-10 5-7 6-4 6-3
1905 Wimbledon Laurie Doherty bt Norman Brookes 8-6 6-2 6-4
1905 Queens Covered Laurie Doherty bt Josiah Ritchie 6-1 8-6 6-2
1906 Wimbledon Laurie Doherty bt Frank Lorymer Riseley 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-3
1906 Queens Covered Laurie Doherty bt Arthur Gore 6-2 6-4 8-6
1908 Scarborough Laurie Doherty bt George Hillyard 6-1 6-4 6-2
1909 Scarborough Laurie Doherty bt Gordon Lowe 7-5 6-1 6-1
1910 Scarborough Laurie Doherty bt Gordon Lowe 6-3 6-2 6-2

THE (22) TITLES OF RENE LACOSTE

1924 Paris Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 6-4 6-2 4-6 3-6 6-2
1924 Nice Rene Lacoste bt Jean Washer 6-1 6-0 3-6 7-9 6-3
1925 French Covered Rene Lacoste bt Andre Gobert 3-6 6-1 6-1 3-6 6-4
1925 Nice Rene Lacoste bt Francis Gordon Lowe 6-1 6-4 6-3
1925 Cannes Rene Lacoste bt Francis Gordon Lowe 4-6 6-0 6-3 6-4
1925 Paris Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 6-1 4-6 8-6 7-5
1925 Paris Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 8-6 6-0 6-3
1925 French Open Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 7-5 6-1 6-4
1925 Wimbledon Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 6-3 6-3 4-6 8-6
1926 Paris Indoor Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 6-1 4-6 8-6 7-5
1926 US Indoors Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 15-13 6-3 2-6 6-3
1926 US Open Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 6-4 6-0 6-4
1927 Bournemouth Rene Lacoste bt Pat Spence 6-1 6-2 6-2
1927 Paris Rene Lacoste bt Pierre Landry 8-6 6-2 8-6
1927 French Open Rene Lacoste bt Bill Tilden 6-4 4-6 5-7 6-3 11-9
1927 US Open Rene Lacoste bt Bill Tilden 11-9 6-3 11-9
1928 Highbury Rene Lacoste bt O G N Turnbull 6-4 6-3 6-2
1928 Monte Carlo Rene Lacoste bt Henry G Mayes 5-7 2-6 7-5 6-2 8-6
1928 Bournemouth Rene Lacoste bt Pat Spence 6-2 6-2 6-2
1928 Wimbledon Rene Lacoste bt Henri Cochet 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-2
1929 Highbury Rene Lacoste bt Jacques Brugnon 6-1 6-2 6-3
1929 French Open Rene Lacoste bt Jean Borotra 6-3 2-6 6-0 2-6 8-6

THE (22) TITLES OF NIKOLAY DAVYDENKO

2002 Szczecin Nikolay Davydenko bt David Sanchez 6-3 6-3
2003 Adelaide Nikolay Davydenko bt Kristof Vliegen 6-2 7-6
2003 Estoril Nikolay Davydenko bt Agustin Calleri 6-4 6-3
2004 Moscow Nikolay Davydenko bt Greg Rusedski 3-6 6-3 7-5
2004 Munich Nikolay Davydenko bt Martin Verkerk 6-4 7-5
2005 St Polten Nikolay Davydenko bt Jurgen Melzer 6-3 2-6 6-4
2006 New Haven Nikolay Davydenko bt Agustin Calleri 6-4 6-3
2006 Portschach Nikolay Davydenko bt Andrei Pavel 6-0 6-3
2006 Sopot Nikolay Davydenko bt Florian Mayer 7-6 5-7 6-4
2006 Moscow Nikolay Davydenko bt Marat Safin 6-4 5-7 6-4
2006 Paris Nikolay Davydenko bt Dominik Hrbaty 6-1 6-2 6-2
2007 Moscow Nikolay Davydenko bt Paul Henri Mathieu 7-5 7-6
2008 Portschach Nikolay Davydenko bt Juan Monaco 6-2 2-6 6-2
2008 Warsaw Nikolay Davydenko bt Tommy Robredo 6-3 6-3
2008 Miami Nikolay Davydenko bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 6-2
2009 Umag Nikolay Davydenko bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 6-0
2009 Kuala Lumpur Nikolay Davydenko bt Fernando Verdasco 6-4 7-5
2009 Hamburg Nikolay Davydenko bt Paul Henri Mathieu 6-4 6-2
2009 Shanghai Nikolay Davydenko bt Rafael Nadal 7-6 6-3
2009 ATP World Finals Nikolay Davydenko bt Juan Martin Del Potro 6-3 6-4
2010 Doha Nikolay Davydenko bt Rafael Nadal 0-6 7-6 6-4
2011 Munich Nikolay Davydenko bt Florian Mayer 6-3 3-6 6-1

THE (21) TITLES OF ISTVAN GULYAS

1959 Nice Istvan Gulyas bt Torben Ulrich 0-6 4-6 9-7 6-4 3-3
1960 Cannes Istvan Gulyas bt Orlando Sirola 1-6 6-2 6-4 6-2
1961 Prague Istvan Gulyas bt K Safarik 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-2
1962 Antibes Istvan Gulyas bt Juan Manuel Couder 4-6 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-4
1962 Casablanca Istvan Gulyas bt Ingo Buding 10-8 6-4 6-2
1962 Cannes Istvan Gulyas bt Robin Sanders 6-2 4-6 7-5 6-1
1964 Budapest Istvan Gulyas bt Torben Ulrich 6-3 6-3 6-1
1965 Menton Istvan Gulyas bt Bob Carmichael 6-4 6-1 6-3
1965 Cannes Istvan Gulyas bt Colin Stubs 6-2 1-6 6-0 6-2
1965 Opatija Istvan Gulyas bt Ion Tiriac 7-5 6-1 1-6 6-3
1965 Alexandria Istvan Gulyas bt Marty Mulligan 4-6 6-4 6-4 9-7
1965 Nice Istvan Gulyas bt Milan Holecek 6-1 6-1 7-5
1965 Monte Carlo Istvan Gulyas bt Jiri Javorsky 6-4 7-9 8-6 6-4
1966 Nice Istvan Gulyas bt Daniel Contet 6-1 6-0 13-11
1966 Aix En Provence Istvan Gulyas bt Mike Belkin 6-4 4-6 6-0 6-1
1966 Lyon Istvan Gulyas bt Juan Gisbert 7-5 2-6 6-4 6-1
1966 Munich Istvan Gulyas bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-4 4-6 8-6 9-7

1967 Tampa Istvan Gulyas bt Cliff Drysdale 3-6 6-1 2-6 7-5 2-0
1968 Dusseldorf Istvan Gulyas bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-1 6-3 3-6 7-5
1969 Alexandria Istvan Gulyas bt Ismail El Shafei 6-1 3-6 6-3 7-5
1970 Palermo Istvan Gulyas bt Ilie Nastase 6-1 6-4 6-4

THE (21) TITLES OF ALEX CORRETJA

1994 Buenos Aires Alex Corretja bt Javier Frana 6-3 5-7 7-6
1997 Estoril Alex Corretja bt Francisco Clavet 6-3 7-5
1997 Stuttgart Outdoor Alex Corretja bt Karol Kucera 6-2 7-5
1997 Rome Alex Corretja bt Marcelo Rios 7-5 7-5 6-3
1998 Gstaad Alex Corretja bt Boris Becker 7-6 7-5 6-3
1998 Spanish Nationals Alex Corretja bt Carlos Moya
1998 Dubai Alex Corretja bt Felix Mantilla 7-6 6-1
1998 ATP Championship Alex Corretja bt Carlos Moya 3-6 3-6 7-5 6-3 7-5
1998 Indianapolis Alex Corretja bt Andre Agassi 2-6 6-2 6-3
1998 Lyon Alex Corretja bt Tommy Haas 2-6 7-6 6-1
2000 Spanish Nationals Alex Corretja bt Francisco Clavet 6-3 7-6
2000 Toulouse Alex Corretja bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-2
2000 Spanish Masters Alex Corretja bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-2
2000 Gstaad Alex Corretja bt Mariano Puerta 6-1 6-3
2000 Kitzbuhel Alex Corretja bt Emilio Alvarez 6-3 6-1 3-0
2000 Washington Alex Corretja bt Andre Agassi 6-2 6-3
2000 Indian Wells Alex Corretja bt Thomas Enqvist 6-4 6-4 6-3
2001 Spanish Nationals Alex Corretja bt Tommy Robredo 7-5 7-6
2001 Amsterdam Alex Corretja bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-3 5-7 7-6 3-6 6-4
2002 Gstaad Alex Corretja bt Gaston Gaudio 6-3 7-6 7-6
2002 Kitzbuhel Alex Corretja bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-4 6-1 6-3

THE (21) TITLES OF ANDRES GOMEZ

1981 Bordeaux Andres Gomez bt Thierry Tulasne 7-6 7-6 6-1
1982 Quito Andres Gomez bt Loic Courteau 6-3 6-4
1982 Rome Andres Gomez bt Eliot Teltscher 6-2 6-3 6-2
1983 Dallas Andres Gomez bt Brian Teacher 6-7 6-1 6-1
1984 Nice Andres Gomez bt Henrik Sundstrom 6-1 6-4
1984 Hong Kong Andres Gomez bt Tomas Smid 6-3 6-2
1984 Washington Andres Gomez bt Aaron Krickstein 6-2 6-2
1984 Indianapolis Andres Gomez bt Balazs Taroczy 6-0 7-6
1984 Rome Andres Gomez bt Aaron Krickstein 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-2
1985 Hong Kong Andres Gomez bt Aaron Krickstein 6-3 6-3 3-6 6-4
1986 Itaparica Andres Gomez bt Jean Philippe Fleurian 4-6 6-4 6-4
1986 Florence Andres Gomez bt Henrik Sundstrom 6-3 6-4
1986 Indianapolis Andres Gomez bt Thierry Tulasne 6-4 7-6
1986 Boston Andres Gomez bt Martin Jaite 7-5 6-4
1987 Forest Hills Andres Gomez bt Yannick Noah 6-4 7-6 7-6
1989 Barcelona Andres Gomez bt Horst Skoff 6-4 6-4 6-2
1989 Boston Andres Gomez bt Mats Wilander 6-1 6-4
1990 Madrid Andres Gomez bt Marc Rosset 6-3 7-6
1990 Barcelona Andres Gomez bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-0 7-6 3-6 0-6 6-2
1990 French Open Andres Gomez bt Andre Agassi 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-4
1991 Brasilia Andres Gomez bt Javier Sanchez 6-4 3-6 6-3

THE (20) TITLES OF RAUL RAMIREZ

1973 Kitzbuhel Raul Ramirez AND Manuel Orantes DIVIDED
1973 Tehran Raul Ramirez bt John Newcombe 7-6 1-6 7-5 6-3
1974 Dayton Raul Ramirez bt Brian Gottfried 6-1 6-4 7-6
1974 Columbus Raul Ramirez bt Roscoe Tanner 5-7 6-4 6-2
1975 Charlotte Raul Ramirez bt Roscoe Tanner 3-6 6-4 6-3
1975 St Petersburg Raul Ramirez bt Roscoe Tanner 6-0 1-6 6-2
1975 Italian Open Raul Ramirez bt Manuel Orantes 7-6 7-5 7-5
1975 Tokyo Raul Ramirez bt Manuel Orantes 6-2 5-7 6-3
1976 Mexico City Raul Ramirez bt Eddie Dibbs 7-6 6-2
1976 Gstaad Raul Ramirez bt Adriano Panatta 7-5 6-7 6-1 6-3
1976 Caracas Raul Ramirez bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 6-4
1976 Dewar Cup Raul Ramirez bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 6-4
1977 Queens Raul Ramirez bt Mark Cox 9-7 7-5
1977 Los Angeles Raul Ramirez bt Brian Gottfried 7-5 3-6 6-4
1978 Mexico City Raul Ramirez bt Pat Dupre 6-4 6-1
1978 Monte Carlo Raul Ramirez bt Thomas Smid 6-3 6-3 6-4
1979 Florence Raul Ramirez bt Karl Meiler 6-4 1-6 3-6 7-5 6-0
1980 San Juan Raul Ramirez bt Phil Dent 6-3 6-2
1982 Caracas Raul Ramirez bt Zoltan Kuharszky 4-6 7-6 6-3
1983 Caracas Raul Ramirez bt Morris Skip Strode 6-4 6-2

THE (20) TITLES OF ION TIRIAC

1965 Lugano Ion Tiriac AND Fred Stolle DIVIDED
1966 Nottingham Ion Tiriac bt Jackie Saul 7-5 6-2
1966 Alexandria Ion Tiriac bt Marty Riessen 2-6 6-3 6-3 6-4
1966 Poertschach Ion Tiriac bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 10-8 9-7
1967 Senigallia Ion Tiriac bt Nikki Pietrangeli 4-6 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-4
1967 Mamaia Ion Tiriac bt Tom Okker 6-1 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-3
1968 Allahabad Ion Tiriac bt Premjit Lall 6-2 6-2 6-4
1968 Cannes Ion Tiriac bt Alex Metreveli 6-1 6-3
1968 Ortisei Ion Tiriac bt Nikki Pietrangeli 3-6 6-2 6-3
1968 Lugano Ion Tiriac bt Tom Okker 6-8 7-5 6-0
1968 Palermo Ion Tiriac bt Marty Riessen 8-6 6-0 1-6 6-4
1968 Rome Ion Tiriac bt Ilie Nastase 9-7 6-3 6-4
1968 Ortisei Ion Tiriac bt Nikki Pietrangeli 3-6 6-2 6-0 6-2
1969 Palermo Ion Tiriac bt Ilie Nastase 4-6 6-0 6-2 2-6 6-2
1970 Stalybridge Ion Tiriac bt John Alexander 6-4 6-4
1970 Florence Ion Tiriac bt Boro Jovanovic 8-6 6-4 6-2
1970 Catania Ion Tiriac bt Istvan Gulyas 6-3 6-3 6-3
1970 Munich Ion Tiriac bt Nikki Pilic 2-6 9-7 6-3 6-4
1971 Madrid Ion Tiriac bt Ilie Nastase 7-5 6-1 6-0
1971 Casablanca Ion Tiriac bt Francois Jauffret 7-6 6-0 6-3

THE (20) TITLES OF DAVID FERRER

2002 Bucharest David Ferrer bt Jose Acasuso 6-3 6-2
2002 Spanish Masters David Ferrer bt Alex Corretja 7-5 6-4
2006 Stuttgart Outdoor David Ferrer bt Jose Acasuso 6-4 3-6 6-7 7-5 6-4
2007 Bastad David Ferrer bt Nicolas Almagro 6-1 6-2
2007 Tokyo David Ferrer bt Richard Gasquet 6-1 6-2
2007 Auckland David Ferrer bt Tommy Robredo 6-4 6-2
2008 Valencia David Ferrer bt Nicolas Almagro 4-6 6-2 7-6
2008 Hertogenbosch David Ferrer bt Marc Gicquel 6-4 6-2
2008 Malaga David Ferrer bt Feliciano Lopez 6-2 6-4
2010 Acapulco David Ferrer bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 3-6 6-1
2010 Valencia David Ferrer bt Marcel Granollers 7-5 6-3
2011 Auckland David Ferrer bt David Nalbandian 6-3 6-2
2011 Acapulco David Ferrer bt Nicolas Almagro 7-6 6-7 6-2
2012 Auckland David Ferrer bt Olivier Rochus 6-3 6-4
2012 Bastad David Ferrer bt Nicolas Almagro 6-2 6-2
2012 Hertogenbosch David Ferrer bt Philipp Kohlschreiber 6-3 6-4
2012 Buenos Aires David Ferrer bt Nicolas Almagro 4-6 6-3 6-2
2012 Acapulco David Ferrer bt Fernando Verdasco 6-1 6-2
2012 Valencia David Ferrer bt Alexandr Dolgopolov 6-1 3-6 6-4
2012 Paris David Ferrer bt Jerzy Janowicz 6-4 6-3

THE (20) TITLES OF FAUSTO GARDINI

1953 Cava Dei Tirreni Fausto Gardini bt Beppe Merlo 6-3 6-1 6-2
1954 Barcelona Fausto Gardini bt Branovic 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-1
1954 Italian Nationals Fausto Gardini
1954 Montevideo Fausto Gardini bt Luis Ayala 6-4 6-2 7-9 8-6
1954 San Remo Fausto Gardini bt Enrique Morea 6-1 2-6 6-3 6-2
1954 Venice Fausto Gardini bt Beppe Merlo 6-3 6-4 2-6 7-5
1954 Rio De Janeiro Fausto Gardini bt Beppe Merlo 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
1955 Hanover Fausto Gardini bt Lennart Bergelin 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-3
1955 Varese Fausto Gardini bt Luis Ayala 4-6 9-11 6-3 6-0 7-5
1955 Italian Nationals Fausto Gardini
1955 Florence Fausto Gardini bt Beppe Merlo 3-6 1-6 6-0 6-0
1955 Genoa Fausto Gardini bt Art Larsen 6-4 6-8 6-2 6-2
1955 Italian Open Fausto Gardini bt Beppe Merlo 6-1 1-6 3-6 6-6
1955 Cairo Fausto Gardini bt Fred Kovaleski 6-4 6-2 1-6 4-6 11-9
1955 Alexandria Fausto Gardini bt Beppe Merlo 8-6 6-0 8-6
1961 Reggio Calabria Fausto Gardini bt Sergio Tacchini 6-2 6-1 6-1
1961 Italian Nationals Fausto Gardini bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-3 2-6 5-7 9-7 6-2
1962 Naples Fausto Gardini bt Sergio Tacchini 4-6 6-2 6-1 6-1
1962 Comerio Fausto Gardini bt Nikki Pilic 6-4 6-3 6-3
1962 Italian Nationals Fausto Gardini bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-2 6-4 4-6 7-5

THE (20) TITLES OF KEN FLETCHER

1962 Auckland Ken Fletcher bt Lew Gerrard 6-3 8-10 7-5 6-2
1962 Ostend Ken Fletcher bt Iyo Pimental 6-2 6-3 9-7
1963 Prague Ken Fletcher bt John Fraser 6-3 6-2 7-5
1963 Beckenham Ken Fletcher bt Marty Mulligan 6-3 6-2
1964 Frinton Ken Fletcher bt Roger Taylor 6-8 7-5 6-1
1964 Valais Ken Fletcher bt Edison Mandarino 6-4 6-1 6-3
1965 Aix En Provence Ken Fletcher bt Michel Leclercq 6-1 6-2 6-3
1965 Brussels Ken Fletcher bt Edison Mandarino 11-9 4-6 6-2
1965 Valais Ken Fletcher bt Terry Ryan 6-1 9-7 6-2
1965 Cairo Ken Fletcher bt Wieslaw Gasiorek 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-1 6-3
1966 Auckland Ken Fletcher bt Roger Taylor 6-4 5-7 4-6 6-0 9-7
1966 Kampala Ken Fletcher bt Bill Hoogs 7-9 6-4 6-4
1966 Bournemouth Ken Fletcher bt Tom Okker 6-4 6-4
1966 Cardiff Ken Fletcher bt Abe Segal 3-6 6-3 6-1
1966 Baden Baden Ken Fletcher bt John Newcombe 3-6 6-3 6-1
1967 Montana Ken Fletcher bt Francois Jauffret 6-2 6-3 6-4
1967 Salisbury Ken Fletcher bt Owen K Davidson 10-8 6-1
1967 Copenhagen Ken Fletcher bt Jan Erik Lundquist 3-6 6-4 7-5 6-4
1968 Manchester UK Ken Fletcher bt Luis Ayala 6-3 6-2
1968 Le Toquet Ken Fletcher bt Pierre Darmon 6-4 6-3 6-2

THE (20) TITLES OF PANCHO SEGURA

1942 Cincinnati Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 1-6 6-2 6-4 12-10
1942 Orange Pancho Segura bt Ladislav Hecht 6-0 6-0 6-0
1942 Brooklyn Pancho Segura bt Ladislav Hecht 6-4 8-10 6-4 7-5
1942 Brookline Pancho Segura bt Gar Mulloy 6-3 6-4 7-9 3-6 6-1
1942 Jackson Heights Pancho Segura bt Ted Schroeder 7-5 6-3 4-6 6-2
1943 Elizabeth Pancho Segura bt Robert Odman 6-2 7-5 6-1
1943 Southampton US Pancho Segura bt Sidney Wood 6-3 7-5 9-7
1943 Mexico City Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 4-6 6-4 6-2 2-6 6-3
1943 Rye Pancho Segura bt Joe Hunt 6-4 6-1 6-3
1943 Mexico City Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 6-2 6-3 6-2
1944 Tri State Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 9-11 6-2 7-5 2-5 7-5
1944 US Clay Courts Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 6-1 2-6 7-5 6-3
1944 Neenah Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert
1944 Southampton Pancho Segura bt Don McNeill 7-5 2-6 6-4 6-1
1944 Mexico City Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 1-6 6-3 6-2 1-6 6-1
1946 Miami Pancho Segura bt Billy Talbert 6-8 6-0 6-1
1946 US Indoors Pancho Segura bt Don McNeill 1-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
1946 Queens Pancho Segura bt Dinny Pails 6-4 0-6 6-4
1947 Southampton Pancho Segura bt Seymour Greenberg 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-1
1947 Rio De Janeiro Pancho Segura bt Frank Parker 0-6 6-3 7-5

THE (20) TITLES OF THOMAS ENQVIST

1992 Bolzano Thomas Enqvist bt Arnaud Boetsch 6-2 1-6 7-6
1993 Schenectady Thomas Enqvist bt Brett Steven 4-6 6-3 7-6
1995 Auckland Thomas Enqvist bt Chuck Adams 6-2 6-1
1995 Pinehurst Thomas Enqvist bt Javier Frana 6-3 3-6 6-3
1995 Stockholm Thomas Enqvist bt Arnaud Boetsch 7-5 6-4
1995 Indianapolis Thomas Enqvist bt Bernd Karbacher 6-4 6-3
1995 Philadelphia Thomas Enqvist bt Michael Chang 0-6 6-4 6-0
1996 New Delhi Thomas Enqvist bt Byron Black 6-2 7-6
1996 Stockholm Thomas Enqvist bt Todd Martin 7-5 6-4 7-6
1996 Paris Indoor Thomas Enqvist bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-2 6-4 7-5
1997 Marseille Thomas Enqvist bt Marcelo Rios 6-4 1-0
1998 Marseille Thomas Enqvist bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 6-1
1998 Munich Thomas Enqvist bt Andre Agassi 6-7 7-6 6-3
1999 Adelaide Thomas Enqvist bt Lleyton Hewitt 4-6 6-1 6-2
1999 Colonial Classic Thomas Enqvist bt Mark Philippoussis 6-4 6-1
1999 Stockholm Thomas Enqvist bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-3 6-4 6-2
1999 Stuttgart Indoor Thomas Enqvist bt Richard Krajicek 6-1 6-4 5-7 7-5
2000 Basel Thomas Enqvist bt Roger Federer 6-2 4-6 7-6 1-6 6-1
2000 Cincinnati Thomas Enqvist bt Tim Henman 7-6 6-4
2002 Marseille Thomas Enqvist bt Nicolas Escude 6-7 6-3 6-1

THE (20) TITLES OF DON BUDGE

1935 Newport Casino Don Budge bt Frank Shields 6-3 5-7 3-6 8-6 6-1
1935 Los Angeles Don Budge bt Roderick Menzel 1-6 11-9 6-3
1936 Pinehurst Don Budge bt Hal Surface 6-0 6-0 6-1
1936 Queens Don Budge bt Dave N Jones 6-4 6-3
1936 Los Angeles Don Budge bt Fred Perry 6-2 4-6 6-2 6-3
1937 Melbourne Don Budge bt John Bromwich 8-6 6-3 9-7
1937 Victorian Champs Don Budge bt John Bromwich 8-6 6-3 9-7
1937 Miami S Don Budge bt Bryan Grant 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-4
1937 Los Angeles Don Budge bt Gottfried Von Cramm 2-6 7-5 6-4 7-5
1937 Queens Don Budge bt Bunny Austin 6-1 6-2
1937 Newport Casino Don Budge bt Bobby Riggs 6-4 6-8 6-1 6-2
1937 Berekely Don Budge bt Bobby Riggs 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
1937 US Open Don Budge bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-1 7-9 6-1 3-6 6-1
1937 Wimbledon Don Budge bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-3 6-4 6-2
1938 Prague Don Budge bt Ladislav Hecht 6-1 6-4 6-4
1938 Newport Casino Don Budge bt Sidney Wood 6-3 6-3 6-2
1938 Australian Open Don Budge bt John Bromwich 6-4 6-2 6-1
1938 French Open Don Budge bt Roderick Menzel 6-3 6-2 6-4
1938 US Open Don Budge bt Gene Mako 6-3 6-8 6-2 6-1
1938 Wimbledon Don Budge bt Bunny Austin 6-1 6-0 6-3

THE (19) TITLES OF ARTHUR GORE

1900 Queens Covered Arthur Gore bt Josiah Ritchie 6-1 7-5 6-3
1901 Wimbledon Arthur Gore bt Reggie Doherty 4-6 7-5 6-4 6-4
1903 Queens Covered Arthur Gore bt Josiah Ritchie 8-6 1-6 7-5 6-4
1905 Queens Covered Arthur Gore bt Josiah Ritchie 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-4
1905 East Croydon Arthur Gore bt Anthony Wilding 6-3 6-0 6-1
1905 Crystal Palace Arthur Gore bt Anthony Wilding 6-4 6-2
1906 Crystal Palace Arthur Gore bt George Alan Thomas 6-1 6-2
1906 Brighton Arthur Gore bt Josiah Ritchie 6-2 6-3 6-3
1906 Hythe Arthur Gore bt Josiah Ritchie 7-5 6-2 4-6
1907 Surbiton Arthur Gore bt Josiah Ritchie 6-3 6-2 6-3
1907 Shanklin Arthur Gore bt C H Ridding 7-5 6-2 6-1
1908 Wimbledon Arthur Gore bt Norman Brookes w/o
1908 Queens Covered Arthur Gore bt Anthony Wilding 4-6 8-6 6-0 8-6
1908 Olympics Arthur Gore bt George A Caridia 7-5 6-4
1908 Liverpool Arthur Gore bt James Parke 6-3 4-6 6-16-8 6-4
1909 Wimbledon Arthur Gore bt Josiah Ritchie 6-8 1-6 6-2 6-2 6-2
1910 Nottingham Arthur Gore bt Walter Cecil Crawley 7-5 3-6 6-3
1911 Leicester Arthur Gore bt Rodney Heath 6-4 6-1
1912 Nottingham Arthur Gore bt Charles Dixon 1-6 11-9 6-3

THE (19) TITLES OF MICHAEL STICH

1988 Munster Michael Stich bt Alexander Volkov 6-3 6-3
1990 Memphis Michael Stich bt Wally Masur 6-7 6-4 7-6
1991 Vienna Michael Stich bt Jan Siemerink 6-4 6-4 6-4
1991 Schenectady Michael Stich bt Emilio Sanchez 6-2 6-4
1991 Stuttgart Outdoor Michael Stich bt Alberto Mancini 1-6 7-6 6-4 6-2
1991 Wimbledon Michael Stich bt Boris Becker 6-4 7-6 6-4
1992 Rosmalen Michael Stich bt Jonathan Stark 6-4 7-5
1992 Grand Slam Cup Michael Stich bt Michael Chang 6-2 6-3 6-2
1993 Stuttgart Indoor Michael Stich bt Richard Krajicek 4-6 7-5 7-6 3-6 7-5
1993 Basel Michael Stich bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 6-7 6-3 6-2
1993 Hamburg Michael Stich bt Andrei Chesnokov 6-3 6-7 7-6 6-4
1993 Queens Michael Stich bt Wayne Ferreira 6-3 6-4
1993 ATP Championships Michael Stich bt Pete Sampras 7-6 2-6 7-6 6-2
1993 Stockholm Michael Stich bt Goran Ivanisevic 4-6 7-6 7-6 6-2
1994 Rotterdam Michael Stich bt Wayne Ferreira 4-6 6-3 6-0
1994 Munich Michael Stich bt Petr Korda 6-2 2-6 6-3
1994 Halle Michael Stich bt Magnus Larsson 6-4 4-6 6-3
1995 Los Angeles Michael Stich bt Thomas Enqvist 6-7 7-6 6-2
1996 Antwerp Michael Stich bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-3 6-2 7-6

THE (19) TITLES OF ADRIAN QUIST

1934 Zoppot Adrian Quist bt Donald Turnbull 6-1 6-2 6-4
1935 Melbourne Adrian Quist bt Jack Crawford 6-2 8-6 4-6 6-2
1935 Sydney Adrian Quist bt Harry Hopman 6-3 6-13-6 8-10 6-2
1936 Scarborough Adrian Quist bt Charles Hare 6-1 6-4 6-2
1936 Melbourne Adrian Quist bt Donald Turnbull 6-2 6-1 6-2
1936 Australian Open Adrian Quist bt Jack Crawford 6-2 6-3 4-6 3-6 9-7
1937 Adelaide Adrian Quist bt John Bromwich 7-5 6-0 6-2
1938 Melbourne Adrian Quist bt John Bromwich 6-2 6-3 6-1
1938 Los Angeles Adrian Quist bt John Bromwich 6-3 0-6 6-4 6-4
1939 Melbourne Adrian Quist bt Harry Hopman 7-5 7-5 3-6 7-5
1939 Longwood Adrian Quist bt Gene Mako 6-1 6-2 6-4
1940 Brisbane Adrian Quist bt Jack Crawford 6-4 8-6 7-5
1940 Australian Open Adrian Quist bt Jack Crawford 6-3 6-1 6-2
1941 Adelaide Adrian Quist bt John Bromwich 6-2 6-4 6-8 6-4
1948 Australian Open Adrian Quist bt John Bromwich 6-4 3-6 6-3 2-6 6-3
1949 Brisbane Adrian Quist bt Robert McCarthy
1949 Sydney Adrian Quist bt Geoff Brown 4-6 8-6 6-4 6-0
1951 Sydney Adrian Quist bt Bill Sidwell 6-4 6-4
1952 Sydney Adrian Quist bt Don Candy 4-6 6-2 6-2

THE (19) TITLES OF BARRY MACKAY

1958 Alexandria Barry MacKay bt Orlando Garrido 6-4 7-5 6-2
1958 Buffalo Barry MacKay bt Vic Seixas 6-1 7-5
1958 Haverford Barry MacKay bt Alex Olmedo 6-8 6-4 4-6 6-3 14-12
1958 River Oaks Barry MacKay bt Luis Ayala 8-10 6-4 6-3 6-3
1958 Denver Barry MacKay bt Herb Flam 10-8 6-3
1959 Berkeley Barry MacKay bt Ramanathan Krishnan 7-5 6-4 1-6 6-2
1959 Tokyo Barry MacKay bt Atsushi Miyagi 6-2 6-3 6-3
1959 Haverford Barry MacKay bt Ian Vermaak 9-7 10-8 6-0
1960 Buffalo Barry MacKay bt Dick Savitt 6-3 9-7
1960 Berkeley Barry MacKay bt Jackie Douglas 6-3 6-2 6-4
1960 Tuscaloosa Barry MacKay bt Butch Buchholz 6-2 6-8 6-4 6-3
1960 Atlanta Barry MacKay bt Tut Bartzen 8-6 6-1 6-3
1960 US Clay Courts Barry MacKay bt Tut Bartzen 4-6 7-5 6-4 6-0
1960 Pacific South West Barry MacKay bt Butch Buchholz 5-7 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
1960 US Indoors Barry MacKay bt Dick Savitt 6-2 2-6 10-12 6-1 6-4
1960 River Oaks Barry MacKay bt Neale Fraser 7-5 6-3 6-4
1960 Dallas Barry MacKay bt Tut Bartzen 7-5 6-8 7-5 0-6 6-4
1960 Italian Open Barry MacKay bt Luis Ayala 7-5 7-5 0-6 0-6 6-1
1960 Melbourne Barry MacKay bt Butch Buchholz 8-6 5-7 8-6 6-3

THE (18) TITLES OF BEPPE MERLO

1955 German Indoors Beppe Merlo bt Orlando Sirola 8-6 4-6 6-3 1-6 6-3
1955 Naples Beppe Merlo bt Fausto Gardini 6-1 6-3 6-4
1956 Palermo Beppe Merlo bt Hugh Stewart 6-4 8-10 6-3 6-2
1956 Pedavena Beppe Merlo bt Kurt Nielsen 6-2 6-2 6-4
1956 Italian Nationals Beppe Merlo bt Nikki Pietrangeli 8-6 6-32-6 2-6 7-5
1957 Baden Baden Beppe Merlo bt Rupert Huber 6-3 5-7 6-4 2-6 6-4
1957 Palermo Beppe Merlo bt Ham Richardson 2-6 6-4 6-1 6-0
1957 Venice Beppe Merlo bt Nikki Pietrangeli 0-6 6-1 8-6 6-4
1959 Bombay Beppe Merlo bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-4 6-3 6-4
1959 Bologna Beppe Merlo bt Mario Llamas 8-6 6-2 6-2
1959 Cava Dei Tirreni Beppe Merlo bt Andres Gimeno 4-6 8-6 6-2 0-6 6-4
1959 San Benedettto Beppe Merlo bt Mike Davies 6-1 2-6 6-2
1959 Alexandria Beppe Merlo bt Nikki Pietrangeli 4-6 6-4 7-5 6-3
1959 Reggio Calabria Beppe Merlo bt Nikki Pietrangeli 2-6 6-14-6 7-5 6-1
1960 Stresa Beppe Merlo bt Pancho Contreras 6-2 8-6 6-4
1960 Reggio Calabria Beppe Merlo bt Peter Scholl 5-7 9-7 6-4 6-4
1960 Italian Nationals Beppe Merlo bt Sergio Tacchini 6-3 6-1 6-1
1967 Reggio Calabria Beppe Merlo bt Owen K Davidson 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-1

THE (18) TITLES OF GEORGE LYTTLETON ROGERS

1930 Canadian Open George Lyttleton Rogers bt Gilbert Nunns 6-4 8-6 0-6 9-7
1930 Clotat George Lyttleton Rogers bt Tamio Abe 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-8 6-4
1930 Chiberta George Lyttleton Rogers bt Henri Cochet 6-1 6-2 0-6 10-8
1931 Nice George Lyttleton Rogers bt Christian Boussus 4-6 0-6 6-4 6-4 6-0
1931 Bristol George Lyttleton Rogers bt Nigel Sharpe 6-2 6-1 7-5
1931 Beaulieu George Lyttleton Rogers bt Emmanuel Du Plaix 6-1 10-8 3-6 5-7 6-3
1931 Cannes George Lyttleton Rogers bt Ladislav Hecht 6-3 6-3 6-2
1931 Bordighera George Lyttleton Rogers bt Bela Von Kehrling 1-6 6-4 6-4 1-6 6-4
1932 Cannes George Lyttleton Rogers bt Emmanuel Du Plaix 5-7 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-3
1932 Cannes George Lyttleton Rogers bt Jacques Brugnon 6-1 8-6 9-7
1932 Eastbourne George Lyttleton Rogers bt Atri Madan Mohan 6-8 6-3 6-4
1933 Nice George Lyttleton Rogers bt Max Ellmer 6-3 4-6 5-7 7-5 7-5
1934 Nice George Lyttleton Rogers bt Herman Artens 2-6 6-3 2-6 6-3 6-2
1934 Birchington George Lyttleton Rogers bt Ryuki Miki 6-1 6-2
1934 Felixstowe George Lyttleton Rogers bt Eskel Dundas Andrews 6-4 4-6 6-1
1934 Cromer George Lyttleton Rogers bt Dave N Jones 6-1 6-3
1934 Formby George Lyttleton Rogers bt Marcel Bernard 4-6 6-1 9-7
1935 New Malden George Lyttleton Rogers bt Daniel Prenn 7-5 8-7

THE (18) TITLES OF NIKKI PILIC

1964 Bielefeld Nikki Pilic bt Wolfgang Stuck 9-7 6-3 7-5
1964 Moscow Nikki Pilic bt Bernard Jovanovic 5-7 5-7 6-2 6-4 6-0
1965 Belgrade Nikki Pilic bt Bernard Jovanovic 9-7 2-6 6-1 6-2
1966 Berlin Nikki Pilic bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 12-10 6-3
1966 Travemunde Nikki Pilic bt Sergio Tacchini 6-2 6-3 6-2
1966 St Petersburg Nikki Pilic bt Cliff Richey 9-7 7-5 8-6
1966 Belgrade Nikki Pilic bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-4 6-4 6-3
1966 Pittsburgh Nikki Pilic bt Cliff Drysdale 3-6 7-5 6-2
1967 Cape Town Nikki Pilic bt Marty Mulligan 7-5 6-2 6-3
1967 Pittsburgh Nikki Pilic bt Isvan Gulyas 12-10 7-5
1967 Caracas Nikki Pilic bt Rafael Osuna 4-6 7-5 6-0 4-6 6-1
1968 Maribor Nikki Pilic
1968 Los Altos Nikki Pilic bt Dennis Ralston 31-26 31-30
1969 Stockholm Nikki Pilic bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 4-6 6-2
1970 Bristol Nikki Pilic bt Rod Laver 6-3 1-6 6-3
1971 Midland Nikki Pilic bt Mark Cox 7-6 7-6 6-3
1972 Essen Nikki Pilic bt Bob Lutz 4-6 6-4 3-6 6-4 7-6
1975 Brumana Nikki Pilic bt Ismail El Shafei 7-6 3-6 7-6 6-7 6-4

THE (18) TITLES OF BRAD GILBERT

1984 Taipei Brad Gilbert bt Wally Masur 6-3 6-3
1984 Columbus Brad Gilbert bt Hank Pfister 6-3 3-6 6-3
1985 Livingston Brad Gilbert bt Brian Teacher 7-6 6-4
1985 Cleveland Brad Gilbert bt Brad Drewett 6-3 6-2
1986 Tel Aviv Brad Gilbert bt Aaron Krickstein 7-5 6-2
1986 Vienna Brad Gilbert bt Karel Novacek 3-6 6-3 7-5 6-0
1986 Livingston Brad Gilbert bt Mike Leach 6-2 6-2
1986 Memphis Brad Gilbert bt Stefan Edberg 7-5 7-6
1987 Scottsdale Brad Gilbert bt Eliot Teltscher 6-2 6-2
1988 Tel Aviv Brad Gilbert bt Aaron Krickstein 4-6 7-6 6-2
1989 Livingston Brad Gilbert bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-4 6-4
1989 San Francisco Brad Gilbert bt Anders Jarryd 7-5 6-2
1989 Memphis Brad Gilbert bt Johan Kriek 6-2 6-2
1989 Stratton Mountain Brad Gilbert bt Jim Pugh 7-5 6-0
1989 Cincinnati Brad Gilbert bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 2-6 7-6
1990 Rotterdam Brad Gilbert bt Jonas Svensson 6-1 6-3
1990 Orlando Brad Gilbert bt Christo Van Rensburg 6-2 6-1
1990 Brisbane Brad Gilbert bt Aaron Krickstein 6-3 6-1

THE (17) TITLES OF THEODORE MAVROGORDATO

1905 Welsh Covered Theodore Mavrogordato AND RB Hough DIVIDED
1908 Stamford Hill Theodore Mavrogordato bt C S Gordon Smith 10-8 6-2 3-6 0-6 8-6
1909 Stamford Hill Theodore Mavrogordato bt Herbert Roper Barrett 0-6 6-3 6-3
1909 Leamington Theodore Mavrogordato bt E R Allen 6-3 8-6 6-1
1909 Chichester Theodore Mavrogordato bt C S Gordon Smith 6-1 6-1 6-4
1910 Welsh Covered Theodore Mavrogordato bt George Caridia 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-0
1911 Leamington Theodore Mavrogordato bt Kenneth Powell 6-3 6-8 8-6
1911 Welsh Covered Theodore Mavrogordato bt George Caridia 6-1 7-5 6-1
1912 Hythe Theodore Mavrogordato bt Arthur Gore 9-7 8-6
1912 Queens Covered Theodore Mavrogordato bt Josiah Ritchie 8-6 9-7 6-2
1912 Welsh Covered Theodore Mavrogordato bt Stanley Norman Doust 6-4 2-6 7-5 7-5
1913 Welsh Covered Theodore Mavrogordato bt Gordon Lowe 7-5 8-10 8-6 6-3
1914 Liverpool Theodore Mavrogordato bt Alfred Dunlop 9-7 8-6 6-2
1919 Eastbourne Theodore Mavrogordato bt Nicolae Mishu 6-3 6-2 6-4
1919 Queens Covered Theodore Mavrogordato bt Nicolae Mishu 6-2 5-7 6-3 6-2
1920 Liverpool Theodore Mavrogordato bt Randolph Lycett 8-6 6-2 5-7 3-0
1922 Hythe Theodore Mavrogordato bt Cecil Campbell 6-1 6-3 4-6 7-6

THE (17) TITLES OF BRYAN GRANT

1935 Miami Bryan Grant bt Berkeley Bell 6-4 6-2 6-3
1935 Hamilton Bryan Grant bt Gil Hall 6-0 6-0 6-4
1935 US Clay Courts Bryan Grant bt Frank Parker 4-6 6-13-6 6-3 6-0
1935 River Oaks Bryan Grant bt Wilmer Allison 6-3 1-6 6-4 6-4
1935 Rye Bryan Grant bt Frank Shields 3-6 6-3 6-47-9 6-4
1936 Hamilton Bryan Grant bt Robert Lindley Murray 6-4 3-6 1-6 6-2 7-5
1936 River Oaks Bryan Grant bt Wilmer Allison 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-0
1936 Sulphur Springs Bryan Grant bt Donald Budge 2-6 4-6 6-3 6-0 6-4
1937 River Oaks Bryan Grant bt Wilmer Allison 4-6 6-3 6-3 7-5
1937 Tampa Bryan Grant bt Donald Budge 4-6 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-2
1937 Miami Bryan Grant bt Donald Budge 6-2 7-5 6-0
1938 New Orleans Bryan Grant bt Gene Mako 6-0 6-4 6-2
1938 Miami Bryan Grant bt Bobby Riggs 3-6 6-2 7-9 8-6 6-3
1939 Atlanta Bryan Grant bt Gar Mulloy 8-6 6-34-6 3-6 6-4
1939 Cincinnati Bryan Grant bt Frank Parker 4-6 6-3 6-1 2-6 6-4
1939 New Orleans Bryan Grant bt Gene Mako 6-0 6-1 6-2
1940 Tampa Bryan Grant bt Bobby Riggs 1-6 6-2 6-13-6 6-3

THE (17) TITLES OF DAVID NALBANDIAN

2002 Estoril David Nalbandian bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-4 7-6
2002 Basle David Nalbandian bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-4 6-3 6-2
2004 Colonial Classic David Nalbandian bt Andre Agassi 6-2 6-3
2005 Copa Argentina David Nalbandian bt Agustin Calleri 3-6 6-3 6-2
2005 Munich David Nalbandian bt Andrei Pavel 6-4 6-1
2005 Cordoba David Nalbandian bt Mariano Puerta 6-3 6-4
2005 Copa Vilas David Nalbandian bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-2 6-3
2005 Paris David Nalbandian bt Andy Roddick 6-4 6-4
2005 Masters David Nalbandian bt Roger Federer 6-7 6-7 6-2 6-1 7-6
2006 Estoril David Nalbandian bt Nikolay Davydenko 6-3 6-4
2007 Copa Argentina David Nalbandian bt Juan Monaco 6-4 7-5
2007 Madrid David Nalbandian bt Roger Federer 1-6 6-3 6-3
2007 Paris David Nalbandian bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 6-0
2008 Buenos Aires David Nalbandian bt Jose Acasuso 3-6 7-6 6-4
2008 Stockholm David Nalbandian bt Robin Soderling 6-2 5-7 6-3
2009 Sydney David Nalbandian bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-3 6-7 6-2
2010 Washington David Nalbandian bt Marcos Baghdatis 6-2 7-6

THE (17) TITLES OF ANDRES GIMENO

1957 Cap D’Antibes Andres Gimeno bt Antonio Maggi 6-4 7-5 4-6 7-5
1957 Cannes Andres Gimeno bt Andras Stolpa 6-3 6-1
1959 Perth Andres Gimeno bt Butch Buchholz 6-1 6-4 6-3
1960 Caracas Andres Gimeno bt Mike Davies 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-3
1960 Monte Carlo Andres Gimeno bt Mike Davies 8-6 6-3 6-4
1960 Barcelona Andres Gimeno bt Beppe Merlo 6-1 6-2 6-1
1960 Queens Andres Gimeno bt Roy Emerson 8-6 6-3
1968 Binghampton Andres Gimeno bt Fred Stolle 6-4 6-1
1969 Cologne Andres Gimeno bt Roy Emerson 6-3 13-11
1969 New York Andres Gimeno bt Arthur Ashe 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-8 9-7
1970 Dallas Andres Gimeno bt Roy Emerson 6-2 6-3 6-2
1971 Dakar Andres Gimeno bt Mark Cox 9-8 6-4
1971 German Open Andres Gimeno bt Peter Szoke 6-3 6-2 6-2
1972 Eastbourne Andres Gimeno bt Pierre Barthes 7-5 6-3
1972 Gstaad Andres Gimeno bt Adriano Panatta 9-8 7-5 6-4
1972 Los Angeles Andres Gimeno bt Pierre Barthes 6-3 2-6 6-2
1972 French Open Andres Gimeno bt Patrick Proisy 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-1

THE (17) TITLES OF ALEX OLMEDO

1957 Cologne Alex Olmedo bt Trevor Fancutt 6-4 6-2
1957 Phoenix Alex Olmedo bt Noel Brown 6-3 6-2
1957 Denver Alex Olmedo bt Gar Mulloy 7-5 2-6 6-2
1957 Los Angeles Alex Olmedo bt Herb Flam 6-1 6-3
1958 Pacific Coast Champs Alex Olmedo bt Mike Franks 7-9 6-2 6-3
1958 Chatanooga Alex Olmedo bt Grant Golden 6-0 6-2 6-0
1958 Indianapolis Alex Olmedo bt Tut Bartzen 1-6 8-6 6-0
1959 Palm Desert Alex Olmedo bt Clif Mayne 6-3 3-6 6-4
1959 Ojai Alex Olmedo bt Mike Franks 8-6 6-3
1959 Palm Springs Alex Olmedo bt John Cranston 6-1 6-2
1959 Sacramento Alex Olmedo bt Whitney Reed 6-3 6-2
1959 South Orange Alex Olmedo bt Mike Green 6-4 3-6 6-0 6-2
1959 US Indoors Alex Olmedo bt Dick Savitt 7-9 6-3 6-4 5-7 12-10
1959 Beckenham Alex Olmedo bt Kurt Nielsen 8-6 3-6 6-4
1959 Australian Open Alex Olmedo bt Neale Fraser 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-3
1959 Wimbledon Alex Olmedo bt Rod Laver 6-4 6-3 6-4
1972 Overland Park Alex Olmedo bt Haroon Rahim 6-2 5-7 7-6

THE (17) TITLES OF RICHARD KRAJICEK

1991 Hong Kong Richard Krajicek bt Wally Masur 6-2 3-6 6-3
1992 Los Angeles Richard Krajicek bt Mark Woodforde 6-4 2-6 6-4
1992 Antwerp Richard Krajicek bt Mark Woodforde 6-2 6-2
1993 Los Angeles Richard Krajicek bt Michael Chang 0-6 7-6 7-6
1994 Rosmalen Richard Krajicek bt Karsten Braasch 6-3 6-4
1994 Sydney Indoors Richard Krajicek bt Boris Becker 7-6 7-6 2-6 6-3
1994 Barcelona Richard Krajicek bt Carlos Costa 6-4 7-6 6-2
1995 Rotterdam Richard Krajicek bt Paul Haarhuis 7-6 6-4
1995 Stuttgart Indoor Richard Krajicek bt Michael Stich 7-6 6-3 6-7 1-6 6-3
1996 Wimbledon Richard Krajicek bt Malivai Washington 6-3 6-4 6-3
1997 Rotterdam Richard Krajicek bt Daniel Vacek 7-6 7-6
1997 Rosmalen Richard Krajicek bt Guillaume Raoux 6-4 7-6
1997 Tokyo Richard Krajicek bt Lionel Roux 6-2 3-6 6-1
1998 St Petersburg Richard Krajicek bt Marc Rosset 6-4 7-6
1998 Stuttgart Indoor Richard Krajicek bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 6-3 6-3
1999 London Richard Krajicek bt Greg Rusedski 7-6 6-7 7-5
1999 Key Biscayne Richard Krajicek bt Sebastien Grosjean 4-6 6-1 6-2 7-5

THE (17) TITLES OF MARC ROSSET

1989 Geneva Marc Rosset bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-4 7-5
1990 Lyon Marc Rosset bt Mats Wilander 6-3 6-2
1992 Moscow Marc Rosset bt Carl Uwe Steeb 6-2 6-2
1992 Olympics Marc Rosset bt Jordi Arrese 7-6 6-4 3-6 4-6 8-6
1993 Marseille Marc Rosset bt Jan Siemerink 6-2 7-6
1993 Moscow Marc Rosset bt Patrik Kuhnen 6-4 6-3
1993 Long Island Marc Rosset bt Michael Chang 6-4 3-6 6-1
1994 Marseille Marc Rosset bt Arnaud Boetsch 7-6 7-6
1994 Lyon Marc Rosset bt Jim Courier 6-4 7-6
1995 Nice Marc Rosset bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 6-0
1995 Halle Marc Rosset bt Michael Stich 3-6 7-6 7-6
1997 Antwerp Marc Rosset bt Tim Henman 6-2 7-5 6-4
1999 St Petersburg Marc Rosset bt David Prinosil 6-3 6-4
2000 Marseille Marc Rosset bt Roger Federer 2-6 6-3 7-6
2000 London Marc Rosset bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 6-4
2003 Bratislava Marc Rosset bt John Van Lottum 3-6 6-3 6-0
2003 Prague Marc Rosset bt Dick Norman 7-6 6-7 7-6

THE (17) TITLES OF VINCENT RICHARDS

1921 Rhode Island Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 6-2 6-1 2-6 6-0
1922 Southampton Vincent Richards bt Robert Kinsey 6-3 6-4 7-5
1922 New York Vincent Richards bt Frank Hunter 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-4
1922 Hartford Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 4-6 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-3
1922 Philadelphia Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 2-6 6-1 6-4
1923 US Indoors Vincent Richards bt Frank Hunter 6-1 6-3 7-5
1923 Queens Vincent Richards bt S M Jacob 6-2 6-2
1923 Mexican Championships Vincent Richards bt Manuel Alonso
1924 Olympics Vincent Richards bt Henri Cochet 6-4 6-4 5-7 4-6 6-2
1924 US Indoors Vincent Richards bt Frank Hunter 8-6 6-2 3-6 6-3
1925 Seabright Vincent Richards bt James Outram Anderson 6-1 4-6 6-0 6-0
1925 Mountain Station Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 4-6 6-1 7-5 6-4
1926 Palm Beach Vincent Richards bt Takeichi Harada 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-3
1926 Jacksonville Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 6-8 14-12 4-6 6-0 6-4
1926 Sulphur Springs Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 11-9 6-2 2-6 3-6 6-3
1926 Rye Vincent Richards bt Bill Tilden 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-3
1926 Seabright Vincent Richards bt Manuel Alonso 6-2 10-8

THE (16) TITLES OF ROSCOE TANNER

1974 Christchurch Roscoe Tanner bt Ray Ruffels 6-4 6-2
1974 Denver Roscoe Tanner bt Arthur Ashe 6-2 6-4
1975 Chicago Roscoe Tanner bt John Alexander 6-1 6-7 7-6
1975 Las Vegas Roscoe Tanner bt Ross Case 5-7 7-5 7-6
1976 Grove City Roscoe Tanner bt Stan Smith 6-4 7-6
1976 Beckenham Roscoe Tanner bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 6-4
1976 Cincinnati Roscoe Tanner bt Eddie Dibbs 7-6 6-3
1976 Tokyo Roscoe Tanner bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-3 6-2
1976 San Francisco Roscoe Tanner bt Brian Gottfried 4-6 7-5 6-1
1977 Sydney Roscoe Tanner bt Brian Teacher 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-7 6-4
1977 Australian Open Roscoe Tanner bt Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-3 6-3
1978 New Orleans Roscoe Tanner bt Victor Amaya 6-3 7-5
1978 Palm Springs Roscoe Tanner bt Raul Ramirez 6-1 7-6
1979 Washington Roscoe Tanner bt Brian Gottfried 6-4 6-4
1979 Rancho Mirage Roscoe Tanner bt Brian Gottfried 6-4 6-2
1981 Philadelphia Roscoe Tanner bt Wojtek Fibak 6-2 7-6 7-5

THE (16) TITLES OF FRANCOIS JAUFFRET

1964 French Nationals Francois Jauffret bt Michel Leclerq 6-0 6-2 7-5
1967 Dombasle Francois Jauffret bt Bernard Paul 3-6 6-1 6-2
1967 Rueil Malmaison Francois Jauffret bt Pierre Darmon 6-2 6-4
1967 Paris Francois Jauffret AND Pierre Darmon DIVIDED
1968 Hossegor Francois Jauffret bt Georges Goven 6-3 6-0 6-2
1968 Estoril Francois Jauffret bt Bobby Wilson 6-4 4-6 6-3 7-5
1969 Buenos Aires Francois Jauffret bt Zeljko Franulovic 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-3
1970 La Baule Francois Jauffret bt Daniel Contet 6-4 6-1 6-1
1971 French Nationals Francois Jauffret bt Patrick Proisy 6-4 1-6 2-6 14-12 6-2
1972 Vigo Francois Jauffret bt Dick Crealy 3-6 12-10 6-2 2-6 10-8
1972 La Coruna Francois Jauffret bt Nikki Spear 5-7 8-6 6-4 6-4
1972 Santander Francois Jauffret bt Nick Kalogeropoulus 6-4 6-3 6-3
1972 Aix En Provence Francois Jauffret bt Patrick Proisy 6-4 6-13-6 7-9 6-4
1973 Guecho Francois Jauffret bt Barry Phillips Moore 7-6 6-7 6-3 6-3
1974 French Nationals Francois Jauffret bt Patrick Proisy 6-3 6-4 6-4
1977 Cairo Francois Jauffret bt Frank Gebert 6-3 7-5 6-4

THE (16) TITLES OF ENRIQUE MOREA

1947 Buenos Aires Enrique Morea bt Billy Talbert 3-6 7-5 6-4 6-4
1949 Buenos Aires Enrique Morea bt Tom Brown 7-5 6-3 6-3
1950 Buenos Aires Enrique Morea bt Ricardo Balbiers 4-6 3-6 6-2 6-1 6-2
1953 Deauville Enrique Morea bt Budge Patty 6-3 7-5 6-2
1953 Dutch Open Enrique Morea bt Lew Hoad 6-3 6-3 6-4
1953 Bournemouth Enrique Morea bt Felicisimo Ampon 6-3 6-2 6-1
1953 Viareggio Enrique Morea bt Beppe Merlo 6-4 6-8 6-18-6
1953 Santiago Enrique Morea bt Jaroslav Drobny 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
1954 Genoa Enrique Morea bt Fausto Gardini 6-3 7-5 6-4
1954 Buenos Aires Enrique Morea bt Jaroslav Drobny 2-6 6-3 6-3 6-0
1954 Cairo Enrique Morea bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 1-6 6-0 6-4
1954 Alexandria Enrique Morea bt Fausto Gardini 6-2 6-0 5-7 6-3
1955 Bristol Enrique Morea bt Sid Schwartz 2-6 10-8 6-2 6-2
1955 Ortisei Enrique Morea bt Bob Howe 7-5 7-5 7-5
1955 Montevideo Enrique Morea bt Art Larsen 6-3 7-5 6-0
1956 Buenos Aires Enrique Morea bt Ulf Schmidt 6-2 6-1 6-2

THE (16) TITLES OF THOMAS KOCH

1964 Gstaad Thomas Koch bt Ronnie Barnes 6-3 6-17-9 7-5
1964 Paris Thomas Koch bt Ronnie Barnes 6-0 6-11-6 9-7
1966 Madrid Thomas Koch bt Edison Mandarino 8-6 6-1
1966 Barcelona Thomas Koch bt Nikki Pilic 6-3 6-2 3-6 7-5
1967 Pan American Thomas Koch bt Herb Fitzgibbon 5-7 6-3 6-3 6-3
1967 Sao Paulo Thomas Koch bt Edison Mandarino 0-6 7-5 8-6
1967 Rio De Janeiro Thomas Koch bt Tom Okker 6-4 11-9 3-6 6-3
1968 Quebec Thomas Koch bt Manolo Santana 7-5 0-6 6-4
1969 Mexico City Thomas Koch bt Rafael Osuna 6-3 6-4 10-8
1969 Kingston Thomas Koch bt Milan Holecek 6-2 6-3
1969 Caracas Thomas Koch bt Mark Cox 8-6 6-3 2-6 6-4
1969 Atlanta Thomas Koch bt Bill Bowrey 6-3 6-2
1969 Washington Thomas Koch bt Arthur Ashe 7-5 9-7 4-6 2-6 6-4
1971 Caracas Thomas Koch bt Manuel Orantes 7-6 6-1 6-3
1972 Manchester UK Thomas Koch bt Patrice Dominguez 6-2 5-7 6-4
1976 Malta Thomas Koch bt Mark Edmondson 6-4 4-6 7-5

THE (16) TITLES OF JOHN BROMWICH

1937 Sydney John Bromwich bt Adrian Quist 4-6 6-4 6-1 2-6 7-5
1938 Sydney John Bromwich bt Adrian Quist 6-2 6-4 6-1
1939 Vancouver John Bromwich bt Harry Hopman 6-2 6-2 6-8 6-0
1939 Los Angeles John Bromwich bt Franjo Puncec 6-0 6-2 6-4
1939 Australian Open John Bromwich bt Adrian Quist 6-4 6-1 6-3
1940 Hobart John Bromwich bt Jack Crawford 6-1 4-6 6-2 6-2
1940 Sydney John Bromwich bt Adrian Quist 6-3 4-6 10-8 6-8 6-1
1941 Brisbane John Bromwich bt Jack Crawford 4-6 8-6 6-4
1946 Hobart John Bromwich bt Lionel Brodie 6-1 6-2 6-3
1946 Sydney John Bromwich bt Dinny Pails 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
1946 Australian Open John Bromwich bt Dinny Pails 5-7 6-3 7-5 3-6 6-2
1948 Manchester UK John Bromwich bt Eric Sturgess 2-6 6-2 8-6
1949 Sydney John Bromwich bt Bill Sidwell 6-3 10-8 3-6 6-3
1950 Manly Seaside John Bromwich bt George Worthington 6-2 6-2
1950 South Yarra John Bromwich bt Colin Long 7-5 6-1
1950 Queens John Bromwich bt Art Larsen 6-2 6-4

THE (16) TITLES OF EDDIE MOYLAN

1947 Spring Lake Eddie Moylan bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 8-10 6-3 5-7 8-6
1949 New Jersey Eddie Moylan bt Sid Schwartz 6-2 6-3 6-3
1951 Sugar Bowl Eddie Moylan bt Gar Mulloy 4-6 6-0 6-2 6-0
1954 New Orleans Eddie Moylan bt Tom Brown 6-0 4-6 6-1 6-2
1954 Southampton US Eddie Moylan bt Billy Talbert 6-0 6-2 6-4
1955 Eastern Clay Eddie Moylan bt Ron Holmberg 6-3 6-2 6-0
1955 Memphis Eddie Moylan bt Allen Morris 7-5 6-2 6-0
1955 Tampa Eddie Moylan bt Tut Bartzen 10-8 6-4 6-3
1955 Southampton Eddie Moylan bt Tony Trabert 6-3 2-6 6-8 8-6 1-0
1956 St Petersburg Eddie Moylan bt Johann Kupferburger 6-2 6-2 6-3
1956 Coral Gables Eddie Moylan bt Armando Vieira 4-6 6-3 6-0 4-6 6-3
1956 Eastern Clay Eddie Moylan bt Sid Schwartz 6-0 3-6 6-0 8-6
1956 Tri State Eddie Moylan bt Tut Bartzen 6-0 6-3 6-3
1957 Buffalo Eddie Moylan bt Barry Mackay 6-4 7-5
1958 New Orleans Eddie Moylan bt Mike Franks 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-8 6-3
1958 Perth Amboy Eddie Moylan bt Bill Quillian 3-6 6-0 6-1

THE (16) TITLES OF MARAT SAFIN

1999 Boston Marat Safin bt Greg Rusedski 6-4 7-6
2000 Mallorca Marat Safin bt Mikael Tillstrom 6-4 6-3
2000 Tashkent Marat Safin bt Davide Sanguinetti 6-3 6-4
2000 St Petersburg Marat Safin bt Dominik Hrbaty 2-6 6-4 6-4
2000 Barcelon Marat Safin bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 6-3 6-4
2000 Paris Indoor Marat Safin bt Mark Philippoussis 3-6 7-6 6-4 3-6 7-6
2000 Toronto Marat Safin bt Harel Levy 6-2 6-3
2000 US Open Marat Safin bt Pete Sampras 6-4 6-3 6-3
2001 Tashkent Marat Safin bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-2 6-2
2001 St Petersburg Marat Safin bt Rainer Schuettler 3-6 6-3 6-3
2002 Liverpool Marat Safin bt Jan Michael Gambill 7-6 6-7 6-4
2002 Paris Marat Safin bt Lleyton Hewitt 7-6 6-0 6-4
2004 Beijing Marat Safin bt Mikhail Youzhny 7-6 7-5
2004 Paris Marat Safin bt Radek Stepanek 6-3 7-6 6-3
2004 Madrid Marat Safin bt David Nalbandian 6-2 6-4 6-3
2005 Australian Open Marat Safin bt Lleyton Hewitt 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-4

THE (16) TITLES OF KHO SIN KIE

1937 Tally Ho Kho Sin Kie bt Charles Hare 6-3 6-1
1937 Cheltenham Kho Sin Kie bt Clarence M Jones 6-3 7-5
1937 Athens Kho Sin Kie bt Giorgio De Stefani 9-7 3-6 10-8
1937 Nice Kho Sin Kie bt Adam Bawarowski 6-4 6-0 6-4
1937 Edgbaston Kho Sin Kie bt H F David 6-4 6-3
1938 Liverpool Kho Sin Kie bt Clarence M Jones 7-5 4-6 8-6
1938 Cannes Carlton Kho Sin Kie bt Bill Robertson 6-3 6-1 6-3
1938 Brighton Kho Sin Kie bt D C Coombe 6-1 6-3
1938 Alexandria Kho Sin Kie bt Dragutin Mitic 6-2 6-4 10-8
1938 Nice Kho Sin Kie bt Max Ellmer 6-1 2-6 6-0 8-6
1938 Bournemouth Kho Sin Kie bt Bunny Austin 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
1939 Cannes Gallia Kho Sin Kie bt Murray Deloford
1939 Cannes Carlton Kho Sin Kie bt George Lyttleton Rogers
1939 Bournmouth Kho Sin Kie bt Wai Chuen Choy 7-5 6-1 6-4
1939 Surbiton Kho Sin Kie bt Murray Deloford 7-5 6-4
1946 Edgbaston Kho Sin Kie bt Enrique Morea 6-1 2-6 6-3

THE (16) TITLES OF JACK KRAMER

1942 Tampa Jack Kramer bt Wayne Sabin 6-0 6-0 6-3
1942 Los Angeles Jack Kramer bt Frank Parker 6-2 6-2 11-9
1943 Los Angeles Jack Kramer bt Pancho Segura 0-6 6-1 6-2
1944 Los Angeles Jack Kramer bt Frank Parker 8-6 8-6 6-3
1946 Los Angeles Jack Kramer bt Frank Parker 8-6 6-1 9-7
1946 Los Angeles Jack Kramer bt Tom Brown 6-4 9-7 6-1
1946 Seabright Jack Kramer bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 6-4 6-4
1946 San Francisco Jack Kramer bt Eddie Moylan 7-5 4-6 7-5 6-3
1946 US Open Jack Kramer bt Tom Brown 9-7 6-3 6-0
1947 Coral Gables Jack Kramer bt Billy Talbert
1947 US Indoors Jack Kramer bt Bob Falkenburg 6-1 6-2 6-2
1947 River Oaks Jack Kramer bt Gar Mulloy 6-1 6-0 6-2
1947 Los Angeles Jack Kramer bt Frank Parker 4-6 2-6 11-9 6-2 7-5
1947 San Francisco Jack Kramer bt Tom Brown 6-2 8-6
1947 US Open Jack Kramer bt Frank Parker 4-6 2-6 6-1 6-0 6-3
1947 Wimbledon Jack Kramer bt Tom Brown 6-1 6-3 6-2

THE (15) TITLES OF BILLY KNIGHT

1958 Toronto Billy Knight bt Luis Ayala 6-3 8-10 7-5 6-4
1958 Bournemouth Billy Knight bt Beppe Merlo 5-7 6-0 6-2 6-3
1958 Nice Billy Knight bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 0-6 6-1 6-1
1959 Menton Billy Knight bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 6-2
1959 German Open Billy Knight bt Ian Vermaak 4-6 6-4 4-6 6-3 8-6
1959 Freiburg Billy Knight bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-8 6-2 6-2
1960 Sutton Billy Knight bt Lew Gerrard 7-5 6-1
1960 British Covered Billy Knight bt Bobby Wilson 6-3 6-4 8-6
1960 Poertschach Billy Knight bt Budge Patty 6-2 6-3 3-6 6-3
1960 Freiburg Billy Knight bt Luis Ayala 6-1 6-3
1963 Bournemouth Billy Knight bt Marty Mulligan 5-7 6-3 6-1 6-3
1964 Sutton Billy Knight bt Bob Howe 6-2 6-4
1964 Bournemouth Billy Knight bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 1-6 6-1 5-7 7-5
1964 Zagreb Billy Knight bt Marty Mulligan 11-9 6-0 6-1
1965 Edgbaston Billy Knight bt Bobby Wilson 7-5 6-3

THE (15) TITLES OF ROGER TAYLOR

1964 Torquay Roger Taylor bt Mike Sangster 11-9 16-14
1965 Helsinki Roger Taylor bt Tomas Lejus 6-0 11-13 9-11 16-14 6-1
1965 Sutton Roger Taylor bt Billy Knight 3-6 8-6 6-3
1966 Christchurch Roger Taylor bt Jose Gisbert 6-1 6-4
1967 Surbiton Roger Taylor bt Bobby Wilson 2-6 6-4 6-2
1967 Stalybridge Roger Taylor bt Frew McMillan 6-3 7-5
1967 German Indoors Roger Taylor bt Pierre Darmon 11-9 6-1 3-6 6-3
1968 Port Elizabeth Roger Taylor bt Tony Roche 10-8
1970 Auckland Roger Taylor bt Tom Okker 6-4 6-4 6-1
1970 Midland Roger Taylor bt John Newcombe 2-6 7-6 6-1
1971 Palermo Roger Taylor bt Pierre Barthes 6-3 4-6 7-6 6-2
1972 Haverford Roger Taylor bt Mal Anderson 6-4 6-0 6-4
1973 Copenhagen Roger Taylor bt Marty Riessen 6-2 6-3 7-6
1975 Roanoke Roger Taylor bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-6 7-6
1975 Ridgefield Roger Taylor bt Sandy Mayer 7-5 5-7 7-6

THE (15) TITLES OF WHITNEY REED

1957 Perth Amboy Whitney Reed bt Mike Franks 6-1 7-5
1957 Menlo Park Whitney Reed bt Tom Brown 6-3 6-3
1958 Mill Valley Whitney Reed bt Tom Brown 6-4 6-3
1958 Palm Desert Whitney Reed bt Alex Olmedo 3-6 6-3 6-2
1959 Tri State Whitney Reed bt Donald Dell 1-6 7-5 6-3 6-3
1959 Perth Amboy Whitney Reed bt Chuck McKinley 7-5 2-6 6-0 6-4
1960 Indianapolis Whitney Reed bt Reg Bennett 6-2 6-4 6-3
1960 La Jolla Whitney Reed bt Bill Hoogs 3-6 3-6 7-5 6-0 6-1
1961 Tampa Whitney Reed bt Gar Mulloy 4-6 7-5 5-7 6-4 9-7
1961 Scottsdale Whitney Reed bt Jackie Douglas 6-4 6-3
1961 Atlanta Whitney Reed bt Tut Bartzen 6-0 6-1
1961 Canadian Open Whitney Reed bt Mike Sangster 3-6 6-0 6-4 6-2
1961 Perth Amboy Whitney Reed bt Alan Lane 3-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 9-7
1963 Philadelphia Whitney Reed bt Frank Froehling 4-6 6-1 8-6 6-4
1963 Canadian Open Whitney Reed bt Keith Carpenter 6-2 6-4 6-4

THE (15) TITLES OF JAN KODES

1968 Paris Jan Kodes bt Milan Holecek 8-6 6-3 6-2
1969 Pittsburgh Jan Kodes bt Herb Fitzgibbon 8-6 6-1
1969 Sao Paulo Jan Kodes bt Milan Holecek 4-6 6-3 1-6 6-4 6-3
1969 Santiago Jan Kodes bt Milan Holecek 4-6 6-3 1-6 6-1 6-2
1970 St Petersburg Jan Kodes bt Joaquin Loyo Mayo 6-3 6-3 6-3
1970 Bratislava Jan Kodes bt Milan Holecek 3-6 6-3 6-2 7-5
1970 French Open Jan Kodes bt Zeljko Franulovic 6-2 6-4 6-0
1971 Catania Jan Kodes bt Georges Goven 6-3 6-0 6-2
1971 French Open Jan Kodes bt Ilie Nastase 8-6 6-2 2-6 7-5
1972 Barcelona Jan Kodes bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 6-2 6-3
1973 Brumana Jan Kodes bt Juan Gisbert 6-2 10-8 5-7 6-1
1973 Cologne Jan Kodes bt Brian Fairlie 6-1 6-3 6-1
1973 Wimbledon Jan Kodes bt Alex Metreveli 6-1 9-8 6-3
1975 Madrid Jan Kodes bt Adriano Panatta 6-2 3-6 7-6 6-2
1976 Basle Jan Kodes bt Jiri Hrebec 6-4 6-2 6-3

THE (15) TITLES OF WOJTEK FIBAK

1976 Bournemouth Wojtek Fibak bt Manuel Orantes 6-2 7-9 6-2 6-2
1976 Stockholm Wojtek Fibak bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 7-6
1976 Vienna Wojtek Fibak bt Raul Ramirez 6-7 6-3 6-4 2-6 6-1
1977 Dusseldorf Wojtek Fibak bt Ray Moore 6-1 5-7 6-2
1977 Monterrey Wojtek Fibak bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-4 6-3
1978 Cologne Wojtek Fibak bt Vijay Amritraj 6-2 0-1
1979 Denver Wojtek Fibak bt Victor Amaya 6-4 6-1
1979 Stuttgart Wojtek Fibak bt Guillermo Vilas 6-2 6-2 3-6 6-2
1980 Dayton Wojtek Fibak bt Bruce Manson 7-6 6-3
1980 New Orleans Wojtek Fibak bt Eliot Teltscher 6-4 7-5
1980 Sao Paulo Wojtek Fibak bt Vincent Van Patten 6-0 7-6
1981 Gstaad Wojtek Fibak bt Yannick Noah 6-1 7-6
1982 Paris Indoor Wojtek Fibak bt Bill Scanlon 6-2 6-2 6-2
1982 Amsterdam Wojtek Fibak bt Kevin Curren 7-5 3-6 6-4 6-3
1982 Chicago Wojtek Fibak bt Bill Scanlon 6-2 2-6 6-3 6-4

THE (15) TITLES OF GEORGE LOTT

1927 Sulphur Springs George Lott bt John Van Ryn 2-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
1927 Hartford George Lott bt Alfred Chapin
1928 Newport US George Lott bt John Van Ryn 2-6 6-0 3-6 6-2 6-0
1928 Sulphur Springs George Lott bt Frank Hunter 6-0 6-4 3-6 6-1
1930 Canadian Covered George Lott bt Frederick Mercur 5-7 6-3 1-6 12-10 6-4
1930 Miami George Lott bt John Doeg 2-6 6-2 4-6 6-2 8-6
1931 Canadian Covered George Lott bt John Van Ryn 6-2 5-7 7-5 1-6 6-3
1931 Miami Beach George Lott bt John Van Ryn 6-2 1-6 6-2 6-4
1931 Southampton US George Lott bt Clifford Sutter 6-3 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-1
1931 New Orleans George Lott bt Clifford Sutter 6-4 6-2 4-6 1-6 6-4
1932 Allentown George Lott bt Berkeley Bell 6-0 6-0 6-3
1933 Sulphur Springs George Lott bt Gil Hall
1933 Coral Gables George Lott bt Clifford Sutter
1933 Memphis George Lott bt Sidney Wood 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-2
1934 Miami George Lott bt Bryan Grant 9-7 6-4 11-9

THE (15) TITLES OF CHRISTIAN BOUSSUS

1929 Hamburg Christian Boussus bt Otto Froitzheim 6-2 4-6 6-1 6-8 6-1
1929 Roubaix Christian Boussus bt Henri Cochet 7-5 6-4 6-4
1930 German Open Christian Boussus bt Yoshiro Ohta 1-6 8-6 2-6 6-4 6-4
1931 Bournemouth Christian Boussus bt Pat Hughes 8-6 6-4 4-6 6-2
1932 Ville D’Estate Christian Boussus bt Andre Merlin 1-6 1-6 10-8 6-4 6-1
1932 Paris Christian Boussus bt Paul Feret 2-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
1933 Copenhagen Christian Boussus bt Jacques Brugnon 6-2 7-5 6-0
1934 South Croydon Christian Boussus bt Alan Stedman 2-6 6-3 6-2
1934 Zurich Christian Boussus bt Roderich Menzel 6-8 9-7 6-4
1934 Capri Christian Boussus bt Gottfried Von Cramm 2-6 6-3 7-5
1934 Paris Christian Boussus bt Andre Martin Legeay 6-4 6-3 6-0
1937 Le Toquet Christian Boussus bt Paul Feret 6-4 6-2
1937 Algiers Christian Boussus bt Andre Merlin 6-3 6-2 6-2
1937 Casablanca Christian Boussus bt Kalle Schroder
1937 Rabat Christian Boussus bt Giovanni Palmieri

THE (15) TITLES OF CHARLIE PASARELL

1963 Phoenix Charlie Pasarell bt Allen Fox 2-6 6-3 6-2
1964 Phoenix Charlie Pasarell bt Dennis Ralston 6-3 3-6 6-4
1965 Philadelphia Charlie Pasarell bt Ian Crookenden 6-8 11-9 8-6 6-4
1965 Haverford Charlie Pasarell bt Roy Emerson 6-4 1-6 6-3 6-4
1966 Philadelphia Charlie Pasarell bt Arthur Ashe 4-6 6-4 6-1 8-6
1966 US Indoors Charlie Pasarell bt Ron Holmberg 12-10 10-8 8-6
1967 US Indoors Charlie Pasarell bt Arthur Ashe 13-11 6-2 2-6 9-7
1967 Richmond Charlie Pasarell bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 8-6
1967 Berkeley Charlie Pasarell bt Cliff Richey 7-5 8-6
1968 South Orange Charlie Pasarell bt Clark Graebner 3-6 4-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
1969 Newport Beach Charlie Pasarell AND Arthur Ashe DIVIDED
1972 New York Charlie Pasarell bt Pancho Gonzalez 4-6 6-2 6-2
1973 Kansas City Charlie Pasarell bt Tony Roche 6-1 3-6 6-3
1974 Caracas Charlie Pasarell bt Eddie Dibbs 6-7 6-2 6-1
1977 San Jose Charlie Pasarell bt Andrew Pattison 6-2 6-3


THE (15) TITLES OF WILHELM BUNGERT

1961 Casablanca Wilhelm Bungert bt Bernard Jovanovic 7-5 2-6 6-3 3-6 6-2
1962 Dusseldorf Wilhelm Bungert bt Christian Kuhnke 5-7 6-1 6-4 3-6 6-4
1963 German Indoors Wilhlem Bungert bt Adolf Kreinberg 6-4 6-3 9-7
1963 Western Province Wilhelm Bungert bt Bob Mark 6-4 6-3 6-2
1963 South African Open Wilhelm Bungert bt Gordon Forbes 6-4 6-4 8-6
1963 Durban Wilhelm Bungert AND Abe Segal DIVIDED
1964 German Open Wilhelm Bungert bt Christian Kuhnke 0-6 6-4 7-5 6-2
1965 Kitzbuhel Wilhelm Bungert bt Bob Hewitt 5-7 5-7 6-4 6-3 6-3
1966 Dusseldorf Wilhelm Bungert bt Marty Mulligan 1-6 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-4
1966 Kitzbuhel Wilhelm Bungert bt Ion Tiriac 5-7 8-6 6-4
1966 Cape Town Wilhelm Bungert bt Ray Moore 10-8 6-3 6-2
1967 Dusseldorf Wilhelm Bungert bt Ingo Buding 6-1 2-6 6-3 6-3
1969 Champions Cup Wilhelm Bungert AND Ove Bengston Divided
1970 Dusseldorf Wilhelm Bungert bt Christian Kuhnke 6-3 6-0 6-4
1972 Brumana Wilhelm Bungert bt Byron Bertram 6-3 6-2 6-4

THE (15) TITLES OF MAGNUS GUSTAFSSON

1991 Bastad Magnus Gustafsson bt Alberto Mancini 6-1 6-2
1991 Hilversum Magnus Gustafsson bt Jordi Arrese 5-7 7-6 2-6 6-1 6-0
1991 Munich Magnus Gustafsson bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 3-6 6-3 4-3
1992 Bastad Magnus Gustafsson bt Tomas Carbonell 5-7 7-5 6-4
1993 Stuttgart Outdoor Magnus Gustafsson bt Michael Stich 6-3 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-4
1994 Auckland Magnus Gustafsson bt Patrick McEnroe 6-4 6-0
1994 Dubai Magnus Gustafsson bt Sergi Bruguera 6-4 6-2
1995 Braunschweig Magnus Gustafsson bt Stefano Pescosolido 4-6 6-0 7-6
1996 St Petersburg Magnus Gustafsson bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-2 7-6
1996 Bastad Magnus Gustafsson bt Andrei Medvedev 6-1 6-3
1997 Singapore Magnus Gustafsson bt Nicolas Kiefer 4-6 6-3 6-3
1998 Copenhagen Magnus Gustafsson bt David Prinosil 3-6 6-1 6-1
1998 Bastad Magnus Gustafsson bt Andrei Medvedev 6-2 6-3
1999 Copenhagen Magnus Gustafsson bt Fabrice Santoro 6-4 6-1
2000 Amsterdam Magnus Gustafsson bt Raemon Sluiter 6-7 6-3 7-6

THE (15) TITLES OF EMILIO SANCHEZ
1986 Nice Emilio Sanchez bt Paul McNamee 6-1 6-3
1986 Munich Emilio Sanchez bt Ricki Osterthun 6-1 6-3
1986 Bastad Emilio Sanchez bt Mats Wilander 7-6 4-6 6-4
1987 Madrid Emilio Sanchez bt Javier Sanchez 6-3 3-6 6-2
1987 Gstaad Emilio Sanchez bt Ronald Agenor 6-2 6-3 7-6
1987 Bordeaux Emilio Sanchez bt Ronald Agenor 5-7 6-4 6-4
1987 Kitzbuhel Emilio Sanchez bt Miroslav Mecir 6-4 6-1 4-6 6-1
1988 Hilversum Emilio Sanchez bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-3 6-1 3-6 6-3
1989 Kitzbuhel Emilio Sanchez bt Martin Jaite 7-6 6-1 2-6 6-2
1990 Wellington Emilio Sanchez bt Richey Reneberg 6-7 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-1
1990 Estoril Emilio Sanchez bt Franco Davin 6-3 6-1
1991 Gstaad Emilio Sanchez bt Sergi Bruguera 6-1 6-4 6-4
1991 Barcelona Emilio Sanchez bt Sergi Bruguera 6-4 7-6 6-2
1991 Rome Emilio Sanchez bt Alberto Mancini 6-3 6-1 3-0
1992 Sydney Emilio Sanchez bt Guy Forget 6-3 6-4


THE (15) TITLES OF WAYNE FERREIRA

1992 Schenectady Wayne Ferreira bt Jamie Morgan 6-2 6-7 6-2
1992 Queens Wayne Ferreira bt Shuzo Matsuoka 6-3 6-4
1994 Oahu Wayne Ferreira bt Richey Reneberg 6-4 6-7 6-1
1994 Bordeaux Wayne Ferreira bt Jeff Tarango 6-0 7-5
1994 Tel Aviv Wayne Ferreira bt Amos Mansdorf 7-6 6-3
1994 Basle Wayne Ferreira bt Patrick McEnroe 4-6 6-2 7-6 6-3
1994 Indianapolis Wayne Ferreira bt Oliver Delaitre 6-2 6-1
1995 Munich Wayne Ferreira bt Michael Stich 7-5 7-6
1995 Ostrava Wayne Ferreira bt Malivai Washington 3-6 6-4 6-3
1995 Dubai Wayne Ferreira bt Andrea Gaudenzi 6-3 6-3
1995 Lyon Wayne Ferreira bt Pete Sampras 7-6 5-7 6-3
1996 Scottsdale Wayne Ferreira bt Marcelo Rios 2-6 6-3 6-3
1996 Canadian Open Wayne Ferreira bt Todd Woodbridge 6-2 6-4
2000 Stuttgart Indoor Wayne Ferreira bt Lleyton Hewitt 7-6 3-6 6-7 7-6 6-2
2003 Los Angeles Wayne Ferreira bt Lleyton Hewitt 6-3 4-6 7-5

THE (15) TITLES OF ZELJKO FRANULOVIC

1967 Belgrade Zeljko Franulovic bt Bernard Jovanovic 4-6 6-4 8-6 6-4
1969 Casablanca Zeljko Franulovic bt Barry Phillips Moore 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-3
1969 River Oaks Zeljko Franulovic bt Rafael Osuna 7-5 6-3 6-2
1969 St Petersburg Zeljko Franulovic bt Jaime Fillol 6-4 6-2 6-4
1969 US Clay Courts Zeljko Franulovic bt Arthur Ashe 8-6 6-3 6-4
1970 Barranquilla Zeljko Franulovic bt Nikki Spear 9-7 6-3 6-3
1970 Kitzbuhel Zeljko Franulovic bt John Alexander 6-4 9-7 6-4
1970 Buenos Aires Zeljko Franulovic bt Manuel Orantes 6-4 6-2 6-0
1970 Monte Carlo Zeljko Franulovic bt Manuel Orantes 7-5 6-3 4-6 6-1
1971 Belgrade Zeljko Franulovic bt Manuel Orantes 6-1 6-2 6-2
1971 New York Zeljko Franulovic bt Clark Graebner 6-2 5-7 6-4 7-5
1971 Macon Zeljko Franulovic bt Ilie Nastase 6-4 7-5 5-7 3-6 7-6
1971 Buenos Aires Zeljko Franulovic bt Ilie Nastase 6-3 7-6 6-1
1971 US Clay Courts Zeljko Franulovic bt Cliff Richey 6-3 6-4 0-6 6-3
1977 Munich Zeljko Franulovic bt Victor Pecci 6-1 6-1 6-7 7-5

THE (14) TITLES OF BOB LUTZ

1970 Manchester Bob Lutz bt Tom Gorman 6-2 9-7
1970 Grove City Bob Lutz bt Tom Gorman 6-4 1-6 7-5 6-1
1971 US Hard Courts Bob Lutz bt Alex Olmedo 3-6 6-4 6-3
1971 Cologne Bob Lutz bt Jeff Borowiak 6-3 6-7 6-3 6-2
1972 Boston Bob Lutz bt Tom Okker 6-4 2-6 6-4 6-4
1973 Milford Bob Lutz bt Cliff Drysdale 6-3 7-5
1975 Tokyo Bob Lutz bt Stan Smith 6-4 6-4
1977 Newport Beach Bob Lutz bt Peter Fleming 6-2 6-4
1978 Laguna Bob Lutz bt Roscoe Tanner 4-6 6-3 7-5
1978 Paris Bob Lutz bt Tom Gullikson 6-2 6-2 7-6
1979 Taipei Bob Lutz bt Pat Dupre 6-3 6-4 2-6 6-3
1980 Columbus Bob Lutz bt Terry Rocavert 6-4 6-3
1980 Cologne Bob Lutz bt Nick Saviano 6-4 6-0
1980 Stowe Bob Lutz bt Johan Kriek 6-3 6-1

THE (14) TITLES OF SERGI BRUGUERA

1991 Athens Sergi Bruguera bt Jordi Arrese 7-5 6-3
1991 Estoril Sergi Bruguera bt Karel Novacek 7-6 6-1
1991 Monte Carlo Sergi Bruguera bt Boris Becker 5-7 6-4 7-6 7-6
1992 Madrid Sergi Bruguera bt Carlos Costa 7-6 6-2 6-2
1992 Gstaad Sergi Bruguera bt Francisco Clavet 6-1 6-4
1992 Palermo Sergi Bruguera bt Emilio Sanchez 6-1 6-3
1993 Gstaad Sergi Bruguera bt Karel Novacek 6-3 6-4
1993 Prague Sergi Bruguera bt Andrei Chesnokov 7-5 6-4
1993 Bordeaux Sergi Bruguera bt Diego Nargiso 7-5 6-2
1993 Monte Carlo Sergi Bruguera bt Cedric Pioline 7-6 6-0
1993 French Open Sergi Bruguera bt Jim Courier 6-4 2-6 6-2 3-6 6-3
1994 Gstaad Sergi Bruguera bt Guy Forget 3-6 7-5 6-2 6-1
1994 Prague Sergi Bruguera bt Andrei Medvedev 6-3 6-4
1994 French Open Sergi Bruguera bt Alberto Berasategui 6-3 7-5 2-6 6-1

THE (14) TITLES OF MIKE DAVIES

1957 Malvern Mike Davies bt Roger Becker 5-7 6-4 6-1
1958 Hurlingham Mike Davies bt Ivo Ribeiro 6-1 6-1
1958 Irish Open Mike Davies AND Neale Fraser DIVIDED
1958 British Covered Mike Davies bt Sven Davidson 5-7 6-1 6-2 6-2
1958 Bristol Mike Davies bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-1 6-4 7-9 6-4
1959 Surbiton Mike Davies bt Warren Jacques 7-9 6-2 6-4 6-3
1959 Casablanca Mike Davies bt Robert Haillet 6-3 1-6 7-5
1959 Ortisei Mike Davies bt Orlando Sirola 4-6 7-9 6-2 7-5 6-2
1960 Estoril Mike Davies bt Roger Becker 7-5 6-2 6-1
1960 Pompano Beach Mike Davies bt Gar Mulloy 6-3 6-2
1960 Tampa Mike Davies bt Gar Mulloy 6-1 0-6 6-1 6-4
1960 Hurlingham Mike Davies bt Budge Patty 3-6 6-0 6-4
1960 St Moritz Mike Davies bt Budge Patty 11-9 7-5
1960 Bournemouth Mike Davies bt Billy Knight 6-2 4-6 6-2 6-1

THE (14) TITLES OF GIORGIO DE STEFANI

1929 Bordighera Giorgio De Stefani bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-4 7-5 6-4
1930 Cannes Carlton Giorgio De Stefani bt Herman Artens 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-2
1931 Montreux Giorgio De Stefani bt Emanuele Sertorio 6-1 6-2 6-3
1932 Naples Giorgio De Stefani bt Andre Merling 7-5 8-6 9-7
1933 Naples Giorgio De Stefani bt Antoine Gentien
1933 Dutch Open Giorgio De Stefani bt Hendrik Timmer 3-6 6-3 6-1 6-3
1934 Menton Giorgio De Stefani bt Andre Martin Legeay 8-6 6-2 6-2
1935 Buenos Aires Giorgio De Stefani bt Lucilo Del Castillo 10-8 10-8 6-1
1935 Dutch Open Giorgio De Stefani bt Adrian Quist 6-4 4-6 6-3 4-6 7-5
1936 St Moritz Giorgio De Stefani bt Max Ellmer 8-6 6-3 6-0
1936 Lucerne Giorgio De Stefani bt Kho Sin Kie 6-1 2-6 2-6 6-4 6-4
1936 Montana Vermala Giorgio De Stefani bt Hartman Decker 6-1 6-2
1936 Dutch Open Giorgio De Stefani bt Kho Sin Kie 6-1 6-3 6-4
1939 Wiesbaden Giorgio De Stefani bt Charles Harris 6-4 8-6 0-6 4-6 6-4

THE (14) TITLES OF TED SCHROEDER

1942 Rye Ted Schroeder bt Seymour Greenberg
1942 Southampton Ted Schroeder bt Sidney Wood 3-6 6-1 6-4 1-6 6-1
1942 US Open Ted Schroeder bt Frank Parker 8-6 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-2
1948 Los Angeles Ted Schroeder bt Frank Parker 4-6 7-9 7-5
1949 Palm Springs Ted Schroeder bt Herb Flam 6-1 6-4
1949 Los Angeles Ted Schroeder bt Art Larsen 6-4 6-1 6-4
1949 New Orelans Ted Schroeder bt Earl Cochell 6-2 6-2 6-3
1949 Berkeley Ted Schroeder bt Eric Sturgess 6-1 6-3 6-1
1949 Los Angeles Ted Schroeder bt Pancho Gonzalez 6-1 6-0 6-2
1949 River Oaks Ted Schroeder bt Billy Talbert 6-4 1-6 6-1 6-4
1949 Queens Ted Schroeder bt Gar Mulloy 8-6 6-0
1949 Wimbledon Ted Schroeder bt Jarosolav Drobny 3-6 6-0 6-3 4-6 6-4
1950 Newport Casino Ted Schroeder bt Art Larsen 6-3 7-5 6-4
1951 Berekely Ted Schroeder bt Vic Seixas 6-4 6-4 6-2

THE (14) TITLES OF JOHAN KRIEK

1979 Sarasota Johan Kriek bt Richard Meyer 7-6 6-2
1981 Monterrey Johan Kriek bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-6 3-6 7-6
1981 Newport Johan Kriek bt Hank Pfister 3-6 6-3 7-5
1981 Australian Open Johan Kriek bt Steve Denton 6-2 7-6 6-7 6-4
1982 La Costa Johan Kriek bt Roscoe Tanner 6-0 4-6 6-0 6-4
1982 Memphis Johan Kriek bt John McEnroe 6-3 3-6 6-4
1982 Australian Open Johan Kriek bt Steve Denton 6-3 6-3 6-2
1983 Tampa Johan Kriek bt Bob Lutz 6-2 6-4
1983 Bristol Johan Kriek bt Tom Gullikson 7-6 7-5
1983 Johannesburg Johan Kriek bt Colin Dowdeswell 6-4 4-6 1-6 7-5 6-3
1984 Livingston Johan Kriek bt Michael Westphal 6-2 6-4
1984 Bristol Johan Kriek bt Brian Teacher 6-7 7-6 6-4
1985 Las Vegas Johan Kriek bt Jimmy Arias 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
1987 Livingston Johan Kriek bt Christian Saceanu 7-6 3-6 6-2

THE (14) TITLES OF TOMMY ROBREDO

2001 Sopot Tommy Robredo bt Albert Portas 1-6 7-5 7-6
2002 Spanish Nationals Tommy Robredo bt Fernando Verdasco 6-1 6-3
2004 Barcelona Tommy Robredo bt Gaston Gaudio 6-3 4-6 6-2 3-6 6-3
2005 Spanish Masters Tommy Robredo bt David Ferrer 6-4 7-5
2006 Copa Vilas Tommy Robredo bt Agustin Calleri 3-6 6-1 6-4
2006 Bastad Tommy Robredo bt Nikolay Davydenko 6-2 6-1
2006 Hamburg Tommy Robredo bt Radek Stepanek 6-1 6-3 6-3
2007 Sopot Tommy Robredo bt Jose Acasuso 7-5 6-0
2007 Metz Tommy Robredo bt Andy Murray 0-6 6-2 6-3
2008 Spanish Masters Tommy Robredo bt Nicolas Almagro 4-6 6-3 6-2
2008 Bastad Tommy Robredo bt Tomas Berdych 6-4 6-1
2009 Costa Do Sauipe Tommy Robredo bt Thomaz Bellucci 6-3 3-6 6-4
2009 Buenos Aires Tommy Robredo bt Juan Monaco 7-5 2-6 7-6
2011 Santiago Tommy Robredo bt Santiago Giraldo 6-2 2-6 7-6

THE (14) TITLES OF ALAN STEDMAN

1934 Frinton Alan Stedman bt Henry Culley 6-1 6-4
1934 Winchester Alan Stedman bt Eric Peters 6-0 6-2
1935 Irish Open Alan Stedman bt Cam Malfroy 7-5 6-2 6-1
1935 Newcastle Alan Stedman bt Cam Malfroy 6-4 7-5
1935 Cromer Alan Stedman bt Frank Wilde 6-2 6-1
1935 Sheffield Alan Stedman bt Cam Malfroy 11-13 7-5 6-2
1935 Scarborough Alan Stedman bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-2 6-3
1936 Edgbaston Alan Stedman AND Cam Malfroy DIVIDED
1936 Newport UK Alan Stedman AND Cam Malfroy DIVIDED
1936 Bognor Alan Stedman bt Cam Malfroy 6-4 6-0
1936 Chiswich Hard Alan Stedman bt Ronald Shayes 7-5 6-3
1937 Bexhill Alan Stedman bt George Godsell 10-12 6-4 6-3
1937 Bristol Alan Stedman bt Kho Sin Kie 6-1 1-6 6-4
1937 Bournemouth Alan Stedman bt Cam Malfroy 6-2 6-1

THE (14) TITLES OF VIJAY AMRITRAJ

1973 New Delhi Vijay Amritraj bt Mal Anderson 6-4 5-7 7-9 6-3 11-9
1973 Hong Kong Vijay Amritraj bt John Cooper 7-9 6-2 4-6 6-4 6-3
1973 Bretton Woods Vijay Amritraj bt Jimmy Connors 7-5 2-6 7-5
1974 Beckenham Vijay Amritraj bt Tom Gorman 6-7 6-2 6-4
1974 Washington Vijay Amritraj bt Karl Meiler 6-4 6-3
1975 Calcutta Vijay Amritraj bt Manuel Orantes 7-5 6-3
1975 Grove City Vijay Amritraj bt Bob Lutz 6-4 7-5
1975 Charlotte Vijay Amritraj bt Ilie Nastase 3-6 7-5 6-4
1976 Memphis Vijay Amritraj bt Stan Smith 6-2 0-6 6-0
1978 Mexico City Vijay Amritraj bt Raul Ramirez 6-4 6-4
1980 Bangkok Vijay Amritraj bt Brian Teacher 6-3 7-5
1980 Newport Vijay Amritraj bt Andrew Pattison 6-1 5-7 6-3
1984 Newport Vijay Amritraj bt Tim Mayotte 3-6 6-4 6-4
1986 Bristol Vijay Amritraj bt Henri Leconte 7-6 1-6 8-6

THE (14) TITLES OF BALAZS TAROCZY

1974 Kitzbuhel Balazs Taroczy bt Onny Parun 6-1 6-4 6-4
1976 Hilversum Balazs Taroczy bt Ricardo Cano 6-7 2-6 6-1 6-3 6-4
1978 Hilversum Balazs Taroczy bt Tom Okker 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-4
1978 Barcelona Balazs Taroczy bt Ilie Nastase 1-6 7-5 4-6 6-3 6-4
1978 Ocean City Balazs Taroczy bt Ray Moore 6-4 6-4
1979 Brussels Balazs Taroczy bt Ivan Lendl 6-1 1-6 6-3
1979 Hilversum Balazs Taroczy bt Thomas Smid 6-2 6-2 6-1
1980 Bastad Balazs Taroczy bt Tony Giammalva 6-3 3-6 7-6
1980 Hilversum Balazs Taroczy bt Haroon Ismail 6-3 6-2 6-1
1980 Geneva Balazs Taroczy bt Adriano Panatta 6-3 6-2
1981 Hilversum Balazs Taroczy bt Heinz Gunthardt 6-3 6-7 6-4
1981 Tokyo Balazs Taroczy bt Eliot Teltscher 6-3 1-6 7-6
1982 Nice Balazs Taroczy bt Yannick Noah 6-2 3-6 13-11
1982 Hilversum Balazs Taroczy bt Buster Mottram 7-6 6-7 6-3 7-6

THE (13) TITLES OF RON HOLMBERG

1959 Tuscaloosa Ron Holmberg bt Dick Savitt 4-6 6-2 6-4 6-4
1960 Bristol Ron Holmberg bt Antonio Palafox 10-8 6-4
1962 Houston Ron Holmberg bt Frank Froehling 6-2 6-2
1964 Caracas Ron Holmberg bt Roy Emerson 6-2 6-4 9-7
1965 Pittsburgh Ron Holmberg bt Cliff Richey 4-6 7-5 6-1
1965 New Orleans Ron Holmberg bt Ham Richardson 6-1 6-2 6-4
1965 Dallas Ron Holmberg bt Rafael Osuna 6-3 6-3
1966 Charlotte Ron Holmberg bt Frank Froehling 6-4 6-3
1967 Charlotte Ron Holmberg bt Vic Seixas 6-4 6-2
1967 New Orleans Ron Holmberg bt Ham Richardson 4-6 6-3 6-2
1968 Overland Park Ron Holmberg bt Chuck McKinley 6-0 6-2
1968 New York Ron Holmberg bt Joaquin Loyo Mayo 6-0 6-4
1968 Southampton Ron Holmberg bt Gene Scott 6-4 1-6 6-3 13-11

THE (13) TITLES OF RAFAEL OSUNA

1962 Los Angeles Rafael Osuna bt Allen Fox 6-2 5-7 8-6 6-2
1962 US Hard Courts Rafael Osuna bt Larry Nagler 6-4 6-3 6-1
1963 Estoril Rafael Osuna bt Donald Dell 7-5 8-6 6-4
1963 Berkeley Rafael Osuna bt Whitney Reed 3-6 6-4 6-1 6-1
1963 Tucson Rafael Osuna bt Ham Richardson 1-6 7-5 6-2
1963 US Open Rafael Osuna bt Frank Froehling 7-5 6-4 6-2
1964 Mexican Nationals Rafael Osuna bt Antonio Palafox 6-2 6-1 6-1
1964 Lausanne Rafael Osuna bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-4 6-3 4-6 3-6 6-3
1964 Fort Worth Rafael Osuna bt Manolo Santana 3-6 6-3 6-2
1965 Florence Rafael Osuna bt Ion Tiriac 2-6 9-7 6-3 6-3
1966 Fort Worth Rafael Osuna bt Cliff Drysdale 6-2 3-6 6-3
1968 Mexico City Rafael Osuna bt Ingo Buding 6-3 3-6 6-3
1968 Mexico City Rafael Osuna bt Joaquin Loyo Mayo 6-4 6-4 6-4

THE (13) TITLES OF GREG RUSEDSKI

1996 Beijing Greg Rusedski bt Martin Damm 7-6 6-4
1997 Nottingham Greg Rusedski bt Karol Kucera 6-4 7-5
1997 Basle Greg Rusedski bt Mark Philippoussis 6-3 7-6 7-6
1998 Antwerp Greg Rusedski bt Mark Rosset 7-6 3-6 6-1 6-4
1998 Paris Indoor Greg Rusedski bt Pete Sampras 6-4 7-6 6-3
1999 Grand Slam Cup Greg Rusedski bt Tommy Haas 6-3 6-4 6-7 7-6
1999 Vienna Greg Rusedski bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-7 2-6 6-3 7-5 6-4
2001 San Jose Greg Rusedski bt Andre Agassi 6-3 6-4
2002 Auckland Greg Rusedski bt Jerome Golmard 6-7 6-4 7-5
2002 Indianapolis Greg Rusedski bt Felix Mantilla 6-7 6-4 6-4
2003 Nottingham Greg Rusedski bt Mardy Fish 6-3 6-2
2004 Newport Greg Rusedski bt Alexander Popp 7-6 7-6
2005 Newport Greg Rusedski bt Vince Spadea 7-6 2-6 6-4

THE (13) TITLES OF TOMMY HAAS

1999 Memphis Tommy Haas bt Jim Courier 6-4 6-1
2001 Adelaide Tommy Haas bt Nicolas Massu 6-3 6-1
2001 Vienna Tommy Haas bt Guillermo Canas 6-2 7-6 6-4
2001 Long Island Tommy Haas bt Pete Sampras 6-3 3-6 6-2
2001 Stuttgart Indoor Tommy Haas bt Max Mirnyi 6-2 6-2 6-2
2004 Houston Tommy Haas bt Andy Roddick 6-3 6-4
2004 Los Angeles Tommy Haas bt Nicolas Kiefer 7-6 6-4
2006 Delray Beach Tommy Haas bt Xavier Malisse 6-3 3-6 7-6
2006 Memphis Tommy Haas bt Robin Soderling 6-3 6-2
2006 Los Angeles Tommy Haas bt Dimitry Tursunov 4-6 7-5 6-3
2007 Memphis Tommy Haas bt Andy Roddick 6-3 6-2
2009 Halle Tommy Haas bt Novak Djokovic 6-3 6-7 6-1
2012 Halle Tommy Haas bt Roger Federer 7-6 6-4

THE (13) TITLES OF JOSE HIGUERAS

1978 Nice Jose Higueras bt Yannick Noah 6-3 6-4 6-4
1978 Bournemouth Jose Higueras bt Paolo Bertolucci 6-2 6-1 6-3
1978 Madrid Jose Higueras bt Tomas Smid 6-7 6-3 6-4 6-4
1979 US Pro Championships Jose Higueras bt Hans Gildemeister 6-3 6-1
1979 River Oaks Jose Higueras bt Gene Mayer 6-3 2-6 7-6
1979 German Open Jose Higueras bt Harold Solomon 3-6 6-1 6-4 6-1
1982 Hamburg Jose Higueras bt Peter McNamara 4-6 6-7 7-6 3-6 7-6
1982 Indianapolis Jose Higueras bt Jimmy Arias 7-5 5-7 6-3
1983 Bournemouth Jose Higueras bt Tomas Smid 2-6 7-6 7-5
1983 Stuttgart Outdoor Jose Higueras bt Heinz Gunthardt 6-1 6-1 7-6
1983 La Quinta Jose Higueras bt Eliot Teltscher 6-4 6-2
1984 Bordeaux Jose Higueras bt Francesco Cancellotti 7-6 6-1
1984 Kitzbuhel Jose Higueras bt Victor Pecci 7-5 3-6 6-1

THE (13) TITLES OF GENE MAYER

1978 Guadalajara Gene Mayer bt John Newcombe 6-3 6-4
1979 Cologne Gene Mayer bt Wojtek Fibak 6-3 3-6 6-1
1980 Metz Gene Mayer bt Gianni Ocleppo 6-3 6-3 6-0
1980 Denver Gene Mayer bt Victor Amaya 6-2 6-2
1980 Cleveland Gene Mayer bt Victor Amaya 6-2 6-1
1980 Fountain Valley Gene Mayer bt Brian Teacher 6-3 6-2
1980 San Francisco Gene Mayer bt Eliot Teltscher 6-2 2-6 6-1
1981 Denver Gene Mayer bt John Sadri 6-4 6-4
1981 Cleveland Gene Mayer bt Dave Siegler 6-1 6-4
1981 Stockholm Gene Mayer bt Sandy Mayer 6-4 6-2
1981 Memphis Gene Mayer bt Roscoe Tanner 6-2 6-4
1983 Rotterdam Gene Mayer bt Guillermo Vilas 6-1 7-6
1983 Los Angeles Gene Mayer bt Johan Kriek 7-6 6-1

THE (13) TITLES OF MAL ANDERSON

1956 Beckenham Mal Anderson AND Sammy Giammalva DIVIDED
1957 Southport Mal Anderson bt Roy Emerson 6-4 3-6 6-4
1957 Beckenham Mal Anderson bt Herb Flam 6-2 4-6 8-6
1957 Newport Mal Anderson bt Mike Davies 4-6 6-1 6-4 1-6 6-2
1957 Melbourne Mal Anderson bt Ashley Cooper 6-4 10-8 1-6 7-5
1957 Adelaide Mal Anderson bt Mervyn Rose 7-5 6-8 4-6 6-2 6-4
1957 US Open Mal Anderson bt Ashley Cooper 10-8 7-5 6-4
1958 Perth Mal Anderson bt Neale Fraser 6-2 4-6 6-2 6-4
1958 Queens Mal Anderson bt Bob Mark 1-6 11-9 6-3
1958 Newport Mal Anderson bt Ashley Cooper 6-4 7-5 7-5
1958 Melbourne Mal Anderson bt Ashley Cooper 7-5 6-4 6-3
1958 South Orange Mal Anderson bt Ham Richardson 6-3 6-4 6-8 13-15 6-4
1973 Sydney Mal Anderson bt Ken Rosewall 6-3 6-4 6-4

THE (13) TITLES OF KAREL NOVACEK

1986 Washington Karel Novacek bt Thierry Tulasne 6-1 7-6
1989 Hilversum Karel Novacek bt Emilio Sanchez 6-2 6-4
1990 Munich Karel Novacek bt Thomas Muster 6-4 6-2
1991 Auckland Karel Novacek bt Jean Philippe Fleurian 7-6 7-6
1991 Prague Karel Novacek bt Magnus Gustafsson 7-6 6-2
1991 Kitzbuhel Karel Novacek bt Magnus Gustafsson 7-6 7-6 6-2
1991 Hamburg Karel Novacek bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-3 6-3 5-7 0-6 6-1
1992 Hilversum Karel Novacek bt Jordi Arrese 6-2 6-3 2-6 7-5
1992 San Marino Karel Novacek bt Francisco Clavet 7-5 6-2
1992 Prague Karel Novacek bt Franco Davin 6-1 6-1
1993 Zaragoza Karel Novacek bt Jonas Svensson 3-6 6-2 6-1
1993 Dubai Karel Novacek bt Fabrice Santoro 6-4 7-6
1994 Hilversum Karel Novacek bt Richard Fromberg 7-5 6-4 7-6


THE (13) TITLES OF ALGERNON KINGSCOTE

1911 Edgbaston Algernon Kingscote bt Stanley Norman Doust 6-8 4-6 8-6 6-0 6-3
1911 Hythe Algernon Kingscote bt Alfred Dunlop 7-5 1-6 6-3
1912 European Open Algernon Kingscote bt Herbert Roper Barrett 9-7 2-6 7-5 2-6 8-6
1914 Beckenham Algernon Kingscote bt Hope Crisp 7-5 2-6 2-6 6-2 6-2
1919 Australian Open Algernon Kingscote bt Eric Pockley 6-4 6-0 6-3
1919 Beckenham Algernon Kingscote bt Francis Fisher 4-6 6-4 9-7 3-6 6-2
1920 Beckenham Algernon Kingscote bt Zenzo Shimidzu 7-5 3-2
1921 Beaulieu Algernon Kingscote bt Gordon Lowe 3-6 9-11 9-7 6-3 6-1
1921 Beckenham Algernon Kingscote bt S M Jacob 6-4 4-6 6-0 6-3
1922 Beckenham Algernon Kingscote bt Randolph Lycett 6-3 3-1
1924 Stamford Hill Algernon Kingscote bt Francis Fisher 6-2 6-4 6-1
1924 Beckenham Algernon Kingscote bt Jack Hillyard 8-6 7-5 6-2
1924 Queens Algernon Kingscote bt Gordon Lowe 3-6 8-6 6-3 6-2

THE (13) TITLES OF JUAN MARTIN DEL POTRO

2008 Stuttgart Outdoor Juan Martin Del Potro bt Richard Gasquet 6-4 7-5
2008 Kitzbuhel Juan Martin Del Potro bt Jurgen Melzer 6-2 6-1
2008 Los Angeles Juan Martin Del Potro bt Andy Roddick 6-1 7-6
2008 Washington Juan Martin Del Potro bt Victor Troicki 6-3 6-3
2009 Auckland Juan Martin Del Potro bt Sam Querrey 6-4 6-4
2009 Washington Juan Martin Del Potro bt Andy Roddick 3-6 7-5 7-6
2009 US Open Juan Martin Del Potro bt Roger Federer 3-6 7-6 4-6 7-6 6-2
2011 Delray Beach Juan Martin Del Potro bt Janko Tipsarevic 6-4 6-4
2011 Estoril Juan Martin Del Potro bt Fernando Verdasco 6-2 6-2
2012 Estoril Juan Martin Del Potro bt Richard Gasquet 6-4 6-2
2012 Marseille Juan Martin Del Potro bt Michael Llodra 6-4 6-4
2012 Vienna Juan Martin Del Potro bt Grega Zemlja 7-5 6-3
2012 Basel Juan Martin Del Potro bt Roger Federer 6-4 6-7 7-6

THE (13) TITLES OF JOAKIM NYSTROM

1983 Sydney Joakim Nystrom bt Mike Bauer 2-6 6-3 6-1
1984 Cologne Joakim Nystrom bt Miroslav Mecir 7-6 6-2
1984 Gstaad Joakim Nystrom bt Brian Teacher 6-4 6-2
1984 Basle Joakim Nystrom bt Tim Wilkinson 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-2
1984 North Conway Joakim Nystrom bt Tim Wilkinson 6-2 7-5
1985 Munich Joakim Nystrom bt Hans Schwaier 6-1 6-0
1985 Gstaad Joakim Nystrom bt Andreas Maurer 6-4 1-6 7-5 6-3
1986 Toronto Joakim Nystrom bt Milan Srejber 6-1 6-4
1986 Madrid Joakim Nystrom bt Kent Carlsson 6-1 6-1
1986 Rotterdam Joakim Nystrom bt Anders Jarryd 6-0 6-3
1986 La Quinta Joakim Nystrom bt Yannick Noah 6-1 6-3 6-2
1986 Monte Carlo Joakim Nystrom bt Yannick Noah 6-3 6-2
1987 Bastad Joakim Nystrom bt Stefan Edberg 4-6 6-0 6-3

THE (13) TITLES OF YOSHIRO OHTA

1928 Ealing Yoshiro Ohta bt W H Powell 6-3 6-1
1928 Fulham Yoshiro Ohta bt Pat Hughes 7-5 6-3
1928 Watford Yoshiro Ohta bt Teddy Higgs 6-3 6-1
1928 Eastbourne Yoshiro Ohta bt Charles Kingsley 3-6 6-1 6-0
1929 Felixstowe Yoshiro Ohta bt Eric Peters 6-1 6-0
1929 Roehampton Yoshiro Ohta bt W H Powell 3-6 6-2 7-5 6-2
1929 Geneva Yoshiro Ohta bt Erik Worm 4-6 6-4 4-6 6-1 6-3
1929 Magdalen Park Yoshiro Ohta bt John Olliff 5-7 6-3 7-5
1929 Dulwich Yoshiro Ohta bt Oswald Turnbull 6-3 6-2 6-2
1930 Surbiton Yoshiro Ohta bt Fred Perry 6-4 3-6 6-3
1930 Magdalen Park Yoshiro Ohta bt Ryuki Miki 6-2 6-0
1930 Hampstead Yoshiro Ohta bt Ryuki Miki 6-3 7-5
1930 Queens Covered Yoshiro Ohta bt Pat Spence 4-6 6-2 6-2 3-6 7-5

THE (12) TITLES OF WLADYSLAW SKONECKI

1953 Paris Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Robert Haillet 6-4 6-2 8-6
1953 San Remo Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Gianni Cucelli 6-3 6-1 6-3
1953 Cortina D’Ampezzo Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Tony Mottram 4-6 7-5 6-3 6-1
1953 Ortisei Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Tony Mottram 9-7 2-6 6-4 6-2
1953 Monte Carlo Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 6-4 11-9
1955 Vienna Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Luis Ayala 6-3 6-2 4-6 6-2
1955 Gallia Cannes Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Budge Patty 3-6 6-3 2-6 6-2 6-3
1955 Menton Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Paul Remy 6-1 6-1 6-3
1955 Beaulieu Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Tony Mottram 2-6 6-3 6-1 2-6 6-3
1955 Queens Covered Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Billy Knight 5-7 7-5 6-4 9-7
1955 Monte Carlo Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Budge Patty 6-4 6-2 8-6
1955 Nice Wladyslaw Skonecki bt Jaroslav Drobny w/o

THE (12) TITLES OF IVAN LJUBICIC

2001 Lyon Ivan Ljubicic bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-3 6-2
2004 Liverpool Ivan Ljubicic bt Irakli Labadze 6-2 6-7 6-4
2005 Metz Ivan Ljubicic bt Gael Monfils 7-6 6-0
2005 Vienna Ivan Ljubicic bt Juan Carlos Ferrerp 6-2 6-4 7-6
2006 Chennai Ivan Ljubicic bt Carlos Moya 7-6 6-2
2006 Zagreb Ivan Ljubicic bt Stefan Koubek 6-3 6-4
2006 Vienna Ivan Ljubicic bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 6-4 7-5
2007 Hertogenbosch Ivan Ljubicic bt Peter Wessels 7-6 4-6 7-6
2007 Doha Ivan Ljubicic bt Andy Murray 6-4 6-4
2008 East London Ivan Ljubicic bt Stefan Koubek 7-6 6-4
2009 Lyon Ivan Ljubicic bt Michael Llodra 7-5 6-3
2010 Indian Wells Ivan Ljibicic bt Andy Roddick 7-6 7-6

THE (12) TITLES OF NIGEL SHARPE

1926 Roehampton Nigel Sharpe bt John Colin Gregory 6-8 6-3 6-3 6-3
1927 Ealing Nigel Sharpe bt W H Powell 7-9 6-1 9-7
1928 Queens Covered Nigel Sharpe bt Teddy Higgs 6-1 6-3 2-6 5-7 6-3
1929 Dulwich Nigel Sharpe bt S W Harris 6-1 6-1 10-8
1929 Stamford Hill Nigel Sharpe bt Cecil Campbell 6-1 6-4
1930 Melbury Nigel Sharpe bt Oswald Turnbull 6-2 6-2
1931 Liverpool Nigel Sharpe AND John Olliff DIVIDED
1931 Winchester Nigel Sharpe AND Eric Peters DIVIDED
1932 Surbiton Nigel Sharpe bt Iwao Aoki 7-5 6-3
1934 Queens Covered Nigel Sharpe bt Bob Tinkler 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-2
1936 Queens Covered Nigel Sharpe bt Daniel Prenn 2-6 6-2 4-6 6-0
1938 Queens Covered Nigel Sharpe bt John Olliff 6-4 6-4

THE (12) TITLES OF MARK PHILIPPOUSSIS

1996 Toulouse Mark Philippoussis bt Magnus Larsson 6-1 5-7 6-4
1997 Scottsdale Mark Philippoussis bt Richey Reneberg 6-4 7-6
1997 Munich Mark Philippoussis bt Alex Corretja 7-6 1-6 6-4
1997 Queens Mark Philippoussis bt Goran Ivanisevic 7-5 6-3
1998 Memphis Mark Philippoussis bt Michael Chang 6-3 6-2
1998 Colonial Classic Mark Philippoussis bt Andre Agassi 6-3 7-6
1999 San Jose Mark Philippoussis bt Cecil Mamiit 6-3 6-2
1999 Indian Wells Mark Philippoussis bt Carlos Moya 5-7 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-2
2000 San Jose Mark Philippoussis bt Mikael Tillstrom 7-5 4-6 6-3
2001 Memphis Mark Philippoussis bt Davide Sanguinetti 6-3 6-7 6-3
2003 Shanghai Mark Philippoussis bt Jiri Novak 6-2 6-1
2006 Newport Mark Philippoussis bt Justin Gimelstob 6-3 7-5

THE (12) TITLES OF JAMES BLAKE

2002 Washington James Blake bt Paradorn Srichaphan 1-6 7-6 6-4
2003 River Oaks James Blake bt Wayne Ferreira 6-2 4-6 6-3
2005 River Oaks James Blake bt Dimitry Tursunov 6-2 6-3
2005 Stockholm James Blake bt Paradorn Srichaphan 6-1 7-6
2005 New Haven James Blake bt Feliciano Lopez 3-6 7-5 6-1
2006 Sydney James Blake bt Igor Andreev 6-2 3-6 7-6
2006 Las Vegas James Blake bt Lleyton Hewitt 7-5 2-6 6-3
2006 Bangkok James Blake bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-3 6-1
2006 Stockholm James Blake bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-4 6-2
2006 Indianapolis James Blake bt Andy Roddick 4-6 6-4 7-6
2007 New Haven James Blake bt Mardy Fish 7-5 6-4
2007 Sydney James Blake bt Carlos Moya 6-3 5-7 6-1

THE (12) TITLES OF FERNANDO GONZALES

2000 Orlando Fernando Gonzalez bt Nicolas Massu 6-2 6-3
2002 Vina Del Mar Fernando Gonzalez bt Nicolas Lapentti 6-3 6-7 7-6
2002 Palermo Fernando Gonzalez bt Jose Acasuso 5-7 6-3 6-1
2004 Vina Del Mar Fernando Gonzalez bt Gustavo Kuerten 7-5 6-4
2005 Amersfoort Fernando Gonzalez bt Agustin Calleri 7-5 6-3
2005 Auckland Fernando Gonzalez bt Olivier Rochus 6-4 6-2
2005 Boodles Fernando Gonzalez bt Greg Rusedski 7-6 7-6
2005 Basle Fernando Gonzalez bt Marcos Baghdatis 6-7 6-3 7-5 6-3
2007 Beijing Fernando Gonzalez bt Tommy Robredo 6-1 3-6 6-1
2008 Vina Del Mar Fernando Gonzalez bt Juan Monaco w/o
2008 Munich Fernando Gonzalez bt Simone Bolelli 7-6 6-7 6-3
2009 Vina Del Mar Fernando Gonzalez bt Jose Acususo 6-1 6-3

THE (12) TITLES OF ROBIN SODERLING

2004 Lyon Robin Soderling bt Xavier Malisse 6-2 3-6 6-4
2005 Milan Robin Soderling bt Radek Stepanek 6-3 6-7 7-6
2006 Luxembourg Robin Soderling
2008 Lyon Robin Soderling bt Julien Benneteau 6-3 6-7 6-1
2009 Sunrise Robin Soderling bt Tomas Berdych 6-1 6-1
2009 Bastad Robin Soderling bt Juan Monaco 6-3 7-6
2010 Rotterdam Robin Soderling bt Mikhail Youhzny 6-4 2-0
2010 Paris Robin Soderling bt Gael Monfils 6-1 7-6
2011 Brisbane Robin Soderling bt Andy Roddick 6-3 7-5
2011 Rotterdam Robin Soderling bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 6-3 3-6 6-3
2011 Marseille Robin Soderling bt Marin Cilic 6-7 6-3 6-3
2011 Bastad Robin Soderling bt David Ferrer 6-2 6-2

THE (12) TITLES OF JACQUES BRUGNON

1921 Paris Jacques Brugnon bt Arthur Beamish 6-1 5-7 6-3 6-0
1926 Cannes Jacques Brugnon bt Henry G Mayes 3-6 3-6 6-1 6-1 6-1
1926 British Hard Jacques Brugnon bt Bunny Austin 7-5 4-6 3-6 8-6 6-3
1927 Tally Ho Jacques Brugnon bt H Keats Lester 6-0 6-2 6-1
1927 Cannes Jacques Brugnon bt Henri Cochet 6-2 6-2 6-3
1929 Liverpool Jacques Brugnon bt Donald Greig 3-6 7-5 6-1 6-2
1929 Hyeres Jacques Brugnon bt Franz Matejka 5-7 4-6 8-6 6-4 6-2
1931 Cannes Gallia Jacques Brugnon bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-8 6-0 6-4 4-6 6-0
1932 Cannes Gallia Jacques Brugnon bt George Lyttleton Rogers w/o
1932 Nice Jacques Brugnon bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-2 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-2
1932 Baden Baden Jacques Brugnon bt Pat Hughes 6-3 6-2 6-3
1933 Cannes Gallia Jacques Brugnon bt Max Ellmer 6-3 1-6 7-5 6-3

THE (12) TITLES OF TIM MAYOTTE

1985 Delray Beach Tim Mayotte bt Scott Davis 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
1986 Queens Tim Mayotte bt Jimmy Connors 6-2 4-1
1987 Toulouse Tim Mayotte bt Ricki Osterthun 6-2 5-7 6-4
1987 Chicago Tim Mayotte bt David Pate 6-4 6-2
1987 Chicago Tim Mayotte bt Brad Gilbert 2-6 6-3 7-5 6-7 6-3
1987 Frankfurt Tim Mayotte bt Andres Gomez 7-6 6-4
1987 Philadelphia Tim Mayotte bt John McEnroe 3-6 6-1 6-3 6-1
1988 Schenectady Tim Mayotte bt Johan Kriek 5-7 6-3 6-2
1988 Brisbane Tim Mayotte bt Marty Davis 6-4 6-4
1988 Frankfurt Tim Mayotte bt Leonardo Lavalle 4-6 6-4 6-3
1988 Philadelphia Tim Mayotte bt John Fitzgerald 4-6 6-2 6-2 6-3
1989 Washington Tim Mayotte bt Brad Gilbert 3-6 6-4 7-6

THE (12) TITLES OF ALBERT COSTA

1995 Kitzbuhel Albert Costa bt Thomas Muster 4-6 6-4 7-6 2-6 6-4
1996 Gstaad Albert Costa bt Felix Mantilla 4-6 7-6 6-1 6-0
1996 San Marino Albert Costa bt Felix Mantilla 7-6 6-3
1996 Bournemouth Albert Costa bt Marc Kevin Goellner 6-7 6-2 6-2
1997 Marbella Albert Costa bt Alberto Berasategui 6-3 6-2
1997 Barcelona Albert Costa bt Albert Portas 7-5 6-4 6-4
1998 Kitzbuhel Albert Costa bt Andrea Gaudenzi 6-2 1-6 6-2 3-6 6-1
1998 Hamburg Albert Costa bt Alex Corretja 6-2 6-0 1-0
1999 Estoril Albert Costa bt Todd Martin 7-6 2-6 6-3
1999 Kitzbuhel Albert Costa bt Fernando Vicente 7-5 6-2 6-7 7-6
1999 Gstaad Albert Costa bt Nicolas Lapentti 7-6 6-3 6-4
2002 French Open Albert Costa bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-1 6-0 4-6 6-3

THE (12) TITLES OF BILL JOHNSTON

1915 US Open Bill Johnston bt Maurice McLoughlin 1-6 6-0 7-5 10-8
1919 US Open Bill Johnston bt Bill Tilden 6-4 6-4 6-3
1920 Queens Bill Johnston bt Bill Tilden 4-6 6-2 6-4
1921 Seabright Bill Johnston bt Richard Norris Williams 6-0 6-4 6-2
1922 Seabright Bill Johnston bt Richard Norris Williams 6-0 6-2 6-3
1922 Berekeley Bill Johnston bt Bill Tilden 7-5 7-9 6-1 6-0
1923 St Cloud Bill Johnston bt Jean Washer 4-6 6-2 6-2 4-6 6-3
1923 Beckenham Bill Johnston bt Donald Greig 6-2 6-3
1923 Seabright Bill Johnston bt Richard Norris Williams 8-6 4-6 6-4 6-1
1923 Wimbledon Bill Johnston bt Frank Hunter 6-0 6-3 6-1
1925 Mexican Championships Bill Johnston bt Howard Kinsey 6-3 6-0 6-4
1925 Newport Casino Bill Johnston bt Brian Norton 6-3 6-3 6-3

THE (12) TITLES OF WAYNE SABIN

1937 Atlanta Wayne Sabin bt Bryan Grant 6-0 6-0 7-5
1938 River Oaks Wayne Sabin bt Ernest Sutter 6-4 4-6 4-6 6-0 6-2
1939 Glen Cove Wayne Sabin bt Ernest Sutter 6-7 6-4 7-5 6-4
1939 North Conway Wayne Sabin bt Hal Surface 8-6 9-7 7-9 6-1
1939 Englewood Wayne Sabin bt Ladislav Hecht 6-0 6-4 6-1
1939 Orange Wayne Sabin bt Frank Bowden 6-1 8-6 3-6 6-2
1939 Palm Beach Wayne Sabin bt Gar Mulloy 8-6 6-2 6-4
1939 Tampa Wayne Sabin bt Bryan Grant 6-3 6-3 6-1
1939 West Palm Beach Wayne Sabin bt Gene Mako 7-9 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-2
1939 Miami Wayne Sabin bt Gene Mako 6-4 6-3 6-1
1939 Orlando Wayne Sabin bt Gene Mako 8-6 4-6 6-3 2-6 6-1
1939 US Indoors Wayne Sabin bt Frank Bowden

THE (12) TITLES OF NICOLAS ALMAGRO

2006 Valencia Nicolas Almagro bt Gilles Simon 6-2 6-3
2007 Valencia Nicolas Almagro bt Potito Starace 4-6 6-2 6-1
2008 Costa Do Sauipe Nicolas Almagro bt Carlos Moya 7-6 3-6 7-5
2008 Acapulco Nicolas Almagro bt David Nalbandian 6-1 7-6
2009 Acapulco Nicolas Almagro bt Gael Monfils 6-4 6-4
2010 Gstaad Nicolas Almagro bt Richard Gasquet 7-5 6-1
2010 Bastad Nicolas Almagro bt Robin Soderling 7-5 3-6 6-2
2011 Costa Do Sauipe Nicolas Almagro bt Alexander Dolgopolov 6-3 7-6
2011 Buenos Aires Nicolas Almagro bt Juan Ignacio Chela 6-3 3-6 6-4
2011 Nice Nicolas Almagro bt Victor Hanescu 6-7 6-3 6-3
2012 Nice Nicolas Almagro bt Brian Baker 6-3 6-2
2012 Sao Paulo Nicolas Almagro bt Filippo Volandri 6-3 4-6 6-4

THE (12) TITLES OF MAGNUS NORMAN

1997 Bastad Magnus Norman bt Juan Antonio Marin 7-5 6-2
1998 Amsterdam Magnus Norman bt Richard Fromberg 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-4
1999 Orlando Magnus Norman bt Guillermo Canas 6-0 6-3
1999 Umag Magnus Norman bt Jeff Tarango 6-2 6-4
1999 Shanghai Magnus Norman bt Marcelo Rios 2-6 6-2 7-5
1999 Long Island Magnus Norman bt Alex Corretja 7-6 4-6 6-3
1999 Stuttgart Outdoor Magnus Norman bt Tommy Haas 6-7 4-6 7-6 6-0 6-3
2000 Auckland Magnus Norman bt Michael Chang 3-6 6-3 7-5
2000 Bastad Magnus Norman bt Andreas Vinciguerra 6-1 7-6
2000 Shanghai Magnus Norman bt Sjeng Schalken 6-4 4-6 6-3
2000 Italian Open Magnus Norman bt Gustavo Kuerten 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-4
2000 Long Island Magnus Norman bt Thomas Enqvist 6-3 5-7 7-5

THE (11) TITLES OF EDISON MANDARINO

1962 Cheltenham Edison Mandarino bt Ronnie Barnes 10-8 7-5
1962 Munich Edison Mandarino bt Manolo Santana 1-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
1966 Salamanque Edison Mandarino bt Manolo Santana 6-2 4-6 6-2
1966 Curacao Edison Mandarino bt Nikki Pilic 2-6 6-1 6-4 6-4
1966 Cortina D’Ampezzo Edison Mandarino bt Marty Mulligan 6-4 2-6 6-4 6-2
1966 Ortisei Edison Mandarino bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-2 7-5
1967 Ankara Edison Mandarino bt Frew McMillan 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-2
1967 Istanbul Edison Mandarino bt Thomas Koch 6-4 6-4 6-2
1968 Brumana Edison Mandarino bt Patricio Rodriguez 5-7 6-4 6-4 6-3
1968 Ankara Edison Mandarino bt Bob Maud 6-1 6-1 6-3
1970 Buenos Aires Edison Mandarino bt Harald Elschenbroich 5-7 7-5 9-7 6-2

THE (11) TITLES OF TIM HENMAN

1997 Sydney Tim Henman bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-1
1997 Tashkent Tim Henman bt Mark Rosset 7-6 6-4
1998 Tashkent Tim Henman bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 7-5 6-4
1998 Basle Tim Henman bt Andre Agassi 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-4
2000 Brighton Tim Henman bt Dominik Hrbaty 6-2 6-2
2000 Vienna Tim Henman bt Tommy Haas 6-4 6-4 6-4
2001 Copenhagen Tim Henman bt Andreas Vinciguerra 6-3 6-4
2001 Basle Tim Henman bt Roger Federer 6-3 6-4 6-2
2002 Adelaide Tim Henman bt Mark Philippoussis 6-4 6-7 6-3
2003 Washington Tim Henman bt Fernando Gonzales 6-3 6-4
2003 Paris Tim Henman bt Andrei Pavel 6-2 7-6 7-6

THE (11) TITLES OF WILMER ALLISON

1930 Queens Wilmer Allison bt Gregory Mangin 6-4 8-6
1931 Wilmington Wilmer Allison bt Berkeley Bell 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-2
1933 South Orange Wilmer Allison bt Lester Stoefen 6-3 13-111-6 2-6 6-3
1934 Hartford Wilmer Allison bt Gil Hall 6-4 6-3 6-2
1934 Newport Casino Wilmer Allison bt Frank Parker 6-1 6-4 4-6 7-5
1935 Sulphur Springs Wilmer Allison bt Gil Hall 9-7 6-3 6-0
1935 Pinehurst Wilmer Allison bt Gil Hall 6-1 6-2 6-4
1935 New Orleans Wilmer Allison bt Berkeley Bell 6-3 6-3 6-2
1935 Atlanta Wilmer Allison bt Bryan Grant 6-3 6-4 6-4
1935 Queens Wilmer Allison AND D N Jones DIVIDED
1935 US Open Wilmer Allison bt Sidney Wood 6-2 6-2 6-3

THE (11) TITLES OF TOM GORMAN

1970 Edinburgh Tom Gorman bt John Paish 6-2 6-0
1970 Caracas Tom Gorman bt Gerald Battrick 6-2 6-4 3-6 6-4
1971 Buffalo Tom Gorman bt Peter Curtis 4-6 6-4 9-8
1971 Grove City Tom Gorman bt Jimmy Connors 6-7 7-6 4-6 7-6 6-3
1973 Caracas Tom Gorman bt Francois Jauffret 6-3 7-6 6-3
1973 Vancouver Tom Gorman bt Jan Kodes 3-6 6-2 7-5
1973 Stockholm Tom Gorman bt Bjorn Borg 6-3 4-6 7-6
1975 New Delhi Tom Gorman bt Vijay Amritraj 4-6 6-4 6-4
1975 Cincinnati Tom Gorman bt Sherwood Steward 7-5 2-6 6-4
1975 Hong Kong Tom Gorman bt Sandy Mayer 6-3 6-1 6-1
1976 Baltimore Tom Gorman bt Ilie Nastase 7-5 6-3

THE (11) TITLES OF FRANK KOVACS

1940 St Louis Frank Kovacs bt Frank Parker 6-2 6-4 7-5
1940 Glen Cove Frank Kovacs bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 6-4 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-4
1940 Southampton Frank Kovacs bt Bobby Riggs 6-4 7-9 6-4 6-2
1940 Oklahoma Frank Kovacs bt Bobby Riggs 6-4 7-9 6-4
1941 Tampa Frank Kovacs bt Edward Alloo 6-0 6-3 6-2
1941 River Oaks Frank Kovacs bt Bryan Grant 6-2 6-3 6-4
1941 Orange Frank Kovacs bt Jack Kramer
1941 St Petersburg Frank Kovacs bt Bobby Riggs 13-11 2-6 6-2 6-1
1941 Orlando Frank Kovacs bt Don McNeill 6-2 6-4 6-0
1941 Coral Gables Frank Kovacs bt Bobby Riggs 4-6 1-6 8-6 8-6 6-1
1941 Berkeley Frank Kovacs bt Bobby Riggs 6-2 6-2 6-1

THE (11) TITLES OF CHARLES KINGSLEY

1925 Scarborough Charles Kingsley bt Gordon Crole Rees 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-3
1925 Eastbourne Charles Kingsley bt Gordon Lowe 4-6 6-2 6-3 3-6 6-2
1926 Newcastle Charles Kingsley bt Gordon Crole Rees 4-6 8-6 7-5
1926 Surbiton Charles Kingsley bt Gordon Crole Rees 6-4 6-2
1926 Eastbourne Charles Kingsley bt Bunny Austin w/o
1926 Angmering Charles Kingsley bt Josiah Ritchie 6-4 6-4
1926 Scarborough Charles Kingsley bt H Keats Lester 10-8 6-0 1-6 8-6
1928 Beckenham Charles Kingsley bt Pat Spence 2-6 6-4 8-6
1929 Scarborough Charles Kingsley bt H Keats Lester 7-9 6-1 6-1 6-4
1929 Hurlingham Charles Kingsley bt H Keats Lester 7-5 6-4
1929 Newport UK Charles Kingsley bt W H Powell 7-5 6-4 4-6 8-6

THE (11) TITLES OF PAT RAFTER

1994 Manchester UK Pat Rafter bt Wayne Ferreira 7-6 7-6
1997 US Open Pat Rafter bt Greg Rusedski 6-3 6-2 4-6 7-5
1998 Chennai Pat Rafter bt Mikael Tillstrom 6-3 6-4
1998 Hertogenbosch Pat Rafter bt Michael Damm 7-6 6-2
1998 Long Island Pat Rafter bt Felix Mantilla 7-6 6-2
1998 Canadian Open Pat Rafter bt Richard Krajicek 7-6 6-4
1998 Cincinnati Pat Rafter bt Pete Sampras 1-6 7-6 6-4
1998 US Open Pat Rafter bt Mark Philippoussis 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-0
1999 Hertogenbosch Pat Rafter bt Andrei Pavel 3-6 7-6 6-4
2000 Hertogenbosch Pat Rafter bt Nicolas Escude 6-1 6-3
2001 Indianapolis Pat Rafter bt Gustavo Kuerten 4-2


THE (11) TITLES OF GEORGE THOMAS

1910 Bournemouth George Thomas bt Stanley Norman Doust 6-3 7-5
1911 Chichester George Thomas bt Theodore Mavrogordato 6-4 12-14 6-3
1911 Redhill George Thomas bt Kenneth Powell 2-6 6-2 6-3
1911 Bournemouth George Thomas bt Algernon Kingscote 6-3 2-6 7-5
1911 Southampton George Thomas bt Algernon Kingscote 3-6 6-3 7-5 6-2
1912 Redhill George Thomas bt Kenneth Powell 6- 1 6-3
1912 Southampton George Thomas bt Algernon Kingscote 6-8 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-3
1913 Southampton George Thomas bt John Zimmermann 4-6 8-6 6-2 6-3
1922 Sandown George Thomas bt Walter Cecil Crawley 6-4 1-6 6-8 6-2 6-3
1922 Southampton George Thomas bt Philathlete 9-7 6-1 2-6 6-1
1923 Ryde George Thomas bt J T Baines 1-6 6-2 7-5

THE (11) TITLES OF ANDREI MEDVEDEV

1992 Genova Andrei Medvedev bt Guuillermo Perez Roldan 6-3 6-4
1992 Bordeaux Andrei Medvedev bt Sergi Bruguera 6-3 1-6 6-2
1992 Stuttgart Outdoor Andrei Medvedev bt Wayne Ferreira 6-1 6-4 6-7 2-6 6-1
1993 Estoril Andrei Medvedev bt Karel Novacek 6-4 6-2
1993 Barcelona Andrei Medvedev bt Sergi Bruguera 6-7 6-3 7-5 6-4
1993 New Haven Andrei Medvedev bt Petr Korda 7-5 6-4
1994 Monte Carlo Andrei Medvedev bt Sergi Bruguera 7-5 6-1 6-3
1994 Hamburg Andrei Medvedev bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
1995 Hamburg Andrei Medvedev bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-3 6-2 6-1
1996 Long Island Andrei Medvedev bt Martin Damm 7-5 6-3
1997 Hamburg Andrei Medvedev bt Felix Mantilla 6-0 6-4 6-2

THE (11) TITLES OF ELIOT TELTSCHER

1978 Auckland Eliot Teltscher bt Onny Parun 6-3 7-5 6-1
1978 Hong Kong Eliot Teltscher bt Pat Dupre 6-4 6-3 6-2
1979 Atlanta Eliot Teltscher bt John Alexander 6-3 4-6 6-2
1980 Maui Eliot Teltscher bt Tim Wilkison 7-6 6-3
1980 Atlanta Eliot Teltscher bt Terry Moor 6-2 6-2
1981 San Juan Eliot Teltscher bt Tim Gullikson 6-4 6-2
1981 San Fransisco Eliot Teltscher bt Brian Teacher 6-3 7-6
1983 Tokyo Eliot Teltscher bt Andres Gomez 7-5 3-6 6-1
1984 Brisbane Eliot Teltscher bt Francisco Gonzales 3-6 6-3 6-4
1984 Johannesburg Eliot Teltscher bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-3 6-1 7-6
1987 Hong Kong Eliot Teltscher bt John Fitzgerald 6-7 3-6 6-1 6-2 7-5

THE (11) TITLES OF MIROSLAV MECIR

1985 Rotterdam Miroslav Mecir bt Jakob Hlasek 6-1 6-2
1985 Hamburg Miroslav Mecir bt Henrik Sundstrom 6-4 6-1 6-4
1986 Kitzbuhel Miroslav Mecir bt Andres Gomez 6-4 4-6 6-1 2-6 6-3
1987 Auckland Miroslav Mecir bt Michiel Schapers 6-2 6-3 6-4
1987 Sydney Miroslav Mecir bt Peter Doohan 6-2 6-4
1987 Hilversum Miroslav Mecir bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-4 1-6 6-3 6-2
1987 Stuttgart Outdoor Miroslav Mecir bt Jan Gunnarsson 6-0 6-2
1987 Dallas Miroslav Mecir bt John McEnroe 6-0 3-6 6-2 6-2
1987 Key Biscayne Miroslav Mecir bt Ivan Lendl 7-5 6-2 7-5
1988 Olympics Miroslav Mecir bt Tim Mayotte 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-2
1989 Indian Wells Miroslav Mecir bt Yannick Noah 3-6 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-3

The (11) TITLES OF FERNANDO VERDASCO

2004 Spanish Nationals Fernando Verdasco bt Guillermo Garica Lopez 6-3 6-3
2004 Valencia Fernando Verdasco bt Albert Montanes 7-6 6-3
2007 Segovia (C) Fernando Verdasco bt Alun Jones 6-2 6-4
2007 Spanish Masters Fernando Verdasco bt David Ferrer 6-1 1-6 6-3
2007 Boodles Fernando Verdasco bt David Nalbandian 6-3 6-3
2008 Umag Fernando Verdasco bt Igor Andreev 3-6 6-4 7-6
2008 Bilbao Fernando Verdasco bt Tommy Robredo 4-6 7-6 7-5
2009 New Haven Fernando Verdasco bt Sam Querrey 6-4 7-6
2010 San Jose Fernando Verdasco bt Andy Roddick 3-6 6-4 6-4
2010 Barcelona Fernando Verdasco bt Robin Soderling 6-3 4-6 6-3
2010 Kooyong Classic Fernando Verdasco bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 7-5 6-3

THE (11) TITLES OF SANDY MAYER

1973 Birmingham US Sandy Mayer bt Charlie Owens 6-4 7-6
1973 Portola Valley Sandy Mayer bt Ray Moore 6-4 7-5 3-6 6-3
1974 Baltimore Sandy Mayer bt Clark Graebner 6-2 6-1
1974 Paramus Sandy Mayer bt Jurgen Fassbender 6-1 6-3
1974 Jackson Sandy Mayer bt Karl Meiler 7-6 7-5
1977 Hampton Sandy Mayer bt Stan Smith 4-6 6-3 6-2 1-6 6-3
1977 Stockholm Sandy Mayer bt Ray Moore 6-2 6-4
1978 St Louis Sandy Mayer bt Eddie Dibbs 7-6 6-4
1981 Bologna Sandy Mayer bt Ilie Nastase 7-5 6-3
1982 Cleveland Sandy Mayer bt Robert Van’t Hof 7-5 6-3
1983 Gstaad Sandy Mayer bt Tomas Smid 6-0 6-3 6-2

THE (11) TITLES OF DICK STOCKTON

1974 Melbourne Dick Stockton bt Geoff Masters 6-3 6-3 6-2
1974 Atlanta Dick Stockton bt Jiri Hrebec 6-2 6-1
1975 Buffalo Dick Stockton bt Marty Riessen 6-7 7-6 6-4
1975 San Antonio Dick Stockton bt Stan Smith 7-5 2-6 7-6
1976 Portland Dick Stockton bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 6-3
1976 Lagos Dick Stockton bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 6-2
1977 Phoenix Dick Stockton bt Cliff Richey 6-1 6-4
1977 Toronto Dick Stockton bt Jimmy Connors 5-6
1977 Rotterdam Dick Stockton bt Ilie Nastase 2-6 6-3 6-3
1977 Philadelphia Dick Stockton bt Jimmy Connors 3-6 6-4 3-6 6-1 6-2
1978 Little Rock Dick Stockton bt Hank Pfister 6-4 3-5

THE (11) TITLES OF RANDOLPH LYCETT

1920 Chiswick Randolph Lycett bt Josiah Ritchie 6-1 9-7 6-8 6-3
1921 Manchester Randolph Lycett bt Theodore Mavrogordato 8-6 2-6 6-4 1-6 6-4
1922 Chiswick Randolph Lycett bt John Brian Gilbert 6-2 6-2 6-2
1922 Brent Bridge Randolph Lycett bt Gordon Lowe 4-6 6-4 5-7 7-5 6-2
1923 Surbiton Randolph Lycett bt Brian Norton 3-6 6-4 6-1 2-6 7-5
1924 Sutton Randolph Lycett bt N C Abrams 6-3 6-2 7-5
1924 Saxmungham Randolph Lycett bt Donald Greig 7-5 7-5
1924 British Hard Courts Randolph Lycett bt Christiaan Van Lennep 6-1 3-6 6-4 6-3
1925 Beckenham Randolph Lycett bt H Lewis Barclay 6-3 6-1 5-7 6-4
1928 Chiswick Randolph Lycett bt Pat Spence 2-6 7-5 7-5 6-4
1929 West Kensington Randolph Lycett bt John Oliff 6-8 8-6 6-4

THE (11) TITLES OF WILLIAM POWELL

1928 Hampstead William Powell bt H G N Cooper 6-2 6-3
1928 Phyllis Court William Powell bt Charles Kingsley 6-1 6-3
1929 Hampstead William Powell bt Donald Greig 6-0 6-3
1929 Edgbaston William Powell bt J F G Lysaght 6-1 6-2
1929 Ealing William Powell bt Pat Spence 6-4 6-2
1929 Gleneagles William Powell bt Eskel Dundas Andrews 6-4 6-2
1929 Chiswick William Powell bt Ryuki Miki 6-1 4-6 2-6 6-3 6-1
1930 West Kensington William Powell bt S W Harris 6-1 7-5
1930 Gleneagles William Powell bt Ian Collins 6-3 3-6 6-3
1930 Ealing William Powell bt Pat Spence 6-3 6-3
1930 Ealing William Powell bt Fred Perry 6-4 2-6 6-2

THE (11) TITLES OF FRANK SHIELDS

1932 Terrytown Frank Shields bt Gil Hall
1933 Canadian Covered Frank Shields bt Gil Hall 6-2 4-6 6-2
1933 Hot Springs Frank Shields bt Lester Stoefen
1933 Sulphur Springs Frank Shields bt Gregory Mangin 10-8 4-6 6-0 6-2
1933 Huntington Frank Shields bt Gregory Mangin 6-2 6-2 6-4
1933 Seabright Frank Shields bt Gregory Mangin 6-1 6-3 6-1
1933 Newport Casino Frank Shields bt Wilmer Allison 1-6 11-9 6-1 6-3
1934 Canadian Covered Frank Shields bt George Lott 6-2 6-0 9-7
1934 Buffalo Frank Shields bt George Lott
1934 Sulphur Springs Frank Shields bt Bryan Grant 2-6 1-6 6-3 8-6 6-4
1934 Pinehurst Frank Shields bt Wilmer Allison 10-8 14-12 6-0

THE (11) TITLES OF RICHARD GASQUET

2005 Nottingham Richard Gasquet bt Max Mirnyi 6-2 6-3
2006 Nottingham Richard Gasquet bt Jonas Bjorkman 6-4 6-3
2006 Gstaad Richard Gasquet bt Feliciano Lopez 7-6 6-7 6-3 6-3
2006 Lyon Richard Gasquet bt Marc Gicquel 6-3 6-1
2007 Mumbai Richard Gasquet bt Olivier Rochus 6-3 6-4
2010 Bordeaux Richard Gasquet bt Michael Llodra 4-6 6-1 6-4
2010 Nice Richard Gasquet bt Fernando Verdasco 6-3 5-7 7-6
2012 Bangkok Richard Gasquet bt Gilles Simon 6-2 6-1
2013 Doha Richard Gasquet bt Nikolay Davydenko 3-6 7-6 6-3
2013 Montpellier Richard Gasquet bt Benoit Paire 6-2 6-3
2013 Moscow Richard Gasquet bt Mikhail Kukushkin 4-6 6-4 6-4

THE (11) TITLES OF GUY FORGET

1986 Toulouse Guy Forget bt Jan Gunnarsson 4-6 6-3 6-2
1989 Lorraine Guy Forget bt Michiel Schapers 6-3 7-6
1990 Bordeaux Guy Forget bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-4 6-3
1991 Bordeaux Guy Forget bt Olivier Delaitre 6-1 6-3
1991 Sydney Guy Forget bt Michael Stich 6-3 6-4
1991 Toulouse Guy Forget bt Amos Mansdorf 6-2 7-6
1991 Brussels Guy Forget bt Andrei Cherkasov 6-2 7-5 3-6 7-6
1991 Paris Indoor Guy Forget bt Pete Sampras 7-6 4-6 5-7 6-4 6-4
1991 Cincinnati Guy Forget bt Pete Sampras 2-6 7-6 6-4
1992 Toulouse Guy Forget bt Petr Korda 6-3 6-2
1996 Marseille Guy Forget bt Cedric Pioline 7-5 6-4

THE (11) TITLES OF MARTIN JAITE

1986 Bologna Martin Jaite bt Paolo Cane 6-2 4-6 6-4
1986 Stuttgart Outdoor Martin Jaite bt Jonas Svensson 7-5 6-2
1987 Palermo Martin Jaite bt Karel Novacek 7-6 6-7 6-4
1987 Barcelona Martin Jaite bt Mats Wilander 7-6 6-4 4-6 0-6 6-4
1989 Sao Paulo Martin Jaite bt Javier Sanchez 7-6 6-3
1989 Madrid Martin Jaite bt Jordi Arrese 6-3 6-2
1989 Itaparica Martin Jaite bt Jay Berger 6-4 6-4
1989 Stuttgart Outdoor Martin Jaite bt Goran Prpic 6-3 6-2
1990 Guaruja Martin Jaite bt Luiz Mattar 3-6 6-4 6-3
1990 Gstaad Martin Jaite bt Sergi Bruguera 6-3 6-7 6-2 6-2
1991 Nice Martin Jaite bt Goran Prpic 3-6 7-6 6-3

THE (11) TITLES OF ANDRE GOBERT

1911 French Open Andrei Gobert bt Maurice Germot
1911 Queens Covered Andrei Gobert bt Gordon Lowe 6-3 7-5 6-3
1911 Dulwich Andrei Gobert bt Charles Dixon 6-1 6-1 6-3
1912 Queens Covered Andrei Gobert bt Anthony Wilding 3-6 5-7 6-4 6-4 6-4
1912 Olympics Andrei Gobert bt Charles Dixon 8-6 6-4 6-4
1912 Paris Andrei Gobert bt Maurice Germot 6-4 6-4 6-2
1919 Paris Andrei Gobert bt Max Decugis 6-3 6-3 6-2
1920 French Open Andrei Gobert bt Max Decugis 6-3 3-6 1-6 6-2 6-3
1920 Queens Covered Andrei Gobert bt P M Davson 6-4 7-5 6-2
1921 Queens Covered Andrei Gobert bt Walter Cecil Crawley 6-2 6-4 4-6 0-6 7-5
1922 Queens Covered Andrei Gobert bt Brian Norton

THE (11) TITLES OF GILLES SIMON

2007 Bucharest Gilles Simon bt Victor Hanescu 4-6 6-3 6-2
2007 Marseille Gilles Simon bt Marcos Baghdatis 6-4 7-6
2008 Casablanca Gilles Simon bt Julien Benneteau 7-5 6-2
2008 Indianapolis Gilles Simon bt Dimitry Tursunov 6-4 6-4
2008 Bucharest Gilles Simon bt Carlos Moya 6-3 6-4
2008 France Nationals Gilles Simon bt Michael Llodra 5-7 7-6
2009 Bangkok Gilles Simon bt Victor Troicki 7-5 6-3
2010 Metz Gilles Simon bt Michael Zverev 6-3 6-2
2011 Sydney Gilles Simon bt Victor Troicki 7-5 7-6
2011 Hamburg Gilles Simon bt Nicolas Almagro 6-4 4-6 6-4
2012 Bucharest Gilles Simon bt Fabio Fognini 6-4 6-3

THE (10) TITLES OF JOHN ALEXANDER

1970 Dewar Cup John Alexander bt Tom Gorman 5-7 7-6 7-6
1970 Milan John Alexander bt Phil Dent 6-2 6-0 6-3
1970 Montano John Alexander bt Jaime Pinto Bravo 6-4 6-2 1-6 4-6 7-5
1975 Fort Worth John Alexander bt Dick Stockton 7-6 4-6 6-3
1975 Tucson John Alexander bt Ilie Nastase 7-5 6-2
1977 North Conway John Alexander bt Manuel Orantes 2-6 6-4 6-4
1979 Louisville John Alexander bt Terry Moor 7-6 6-7 3-3
1982 Bristol John Alexander bt Tim Mayotte 6-3 6-4
1982 Sydney John Alexander bt John Fitzgerald 4-6 7-6 6-4
1983 Auckland John Alexander bt Russell Simpson 6-4 6-3 6-3

THE (10) TITLES OF ADRIANO PANATTA

1972 Reggio Emilia Adriano Panatta bt Antonio Zugarelli 6-3 6-4 1-6 1-6 6-3
1973 Bournemouth Adriano Panatta bt Ilie Nastase 6-8 7-5 6-3 8-6
1974 Florence Adriano Panatta bt Paolo Bertolucci 6-3 6-1
1975 Kitzbuhel Adriano Panatta bt Jan Kodes 2-6 6-2 7-5 6-4
1975 Stockholm Adriano Panatta bt Jimmy Connors 4-6 6-3 7-5
1976 Italian Open Adriano Panatta bt Guillermo Vilas 2-6 7-6 6-2 7-6
1976 French Open Adriano Panatta bt Harold Solomon 6-1 6-4 4-6 7-6
1977 River Oaks Adriano Panatta bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-6 6-7 6-1
1978 Osaka Adriano Panatta bt Pat Dupre 6-3 6-3
1980 Florence Adriano Panatta bt Raul Ramirez 6-2 2-6 6-4

THE (10) TITLES OF PETR KORDA

1991 Berlin Petr Korda bt Arnaud Boetsch 6-3 6-4
1991 New Haven Petr Korda bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-4 6-2
1992 Vienna Petr Korda bt Gianluca Pozzi 6-3 6-2 5-7 6-1
1992 Washington Petr Korda bt Henrik Holm 6-4 6-4
1992 Long Island Petr Korda bt Ivan Lendl 6-2 6-2
1993 Grand Slam Cup Petr Korda bt Michael Stich 2-6 6-4 7-6 2-6 11-9
1996 Doha Petr Korda bt Younes El Aynaoui 7-6 2-6 7-6
1997 Stuttgart Indoor Petr Korda bt Richard Krajicek 7-6 6-2 6-4
1998 Doha Petr Korda bt Fabrice Santoro 6-0 6-3
1998 Australian Open Petr Korda bt Marcelo Rios 6-2 6-2 6-2

THE (10) TITLES OF BERNARD JOVANOVIC

1960 Alexandria Bernard Jovanovic bt Bobby Wilson 6-4 7-5 6-3
1961 Belgrade Bernard Jovanovic bt Istvan Gulyas 8-10 6-2 2-6 6-4 6-1
1961 Paris Bernard Jovanovic bt Francois Jauffret 6-4 6-2 5-7 6-3
1963 Milan Bernard Jovanovic bt Nikki Pietrangeli 4-6 6-3 8-6
1965 Yugoslavian Open Bernard Jovanovic bt Nikki Pilic 8-6 6-1 7-5
1965 Poertschach Bernard Jovanovic bt Sergio Tacchini 6-1 6-1 6-3
1967 Viareggio Bernard Jovanovic bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-4 7-5 6-0
1967 Sardinia Bernard Jovanovic bt Marty Mulligan 6-4 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-3
1969 Ortisei Bernard Jovanovic AND Marty Mulligan DIVIDED
1970 Opatija Bernard Jovanovic bt Marty Mulligan 6-1 6-4

THE (10) TITLES OF GORDON CROLE REES

1925 Buxton Gordon Crole Rees bt G S Fletcher 6-2 6-4
1925 Surbiton Gordon Crole Rees bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 3-6 7-5 3-6 6-2 6-4
1926 Queens Artificial Gordon Crole Rees bt Harry Lee 6-3 6-4
1926 Beckenham Gordon Crole Rees bt Pat Spence 6-4 6-2
1927 Irish Open Gordon Crole Rees bt Pat Hughes 6-2 7-5 3-6 6-4
1927 Roehampton Gordon Crole Rees bt Nigel Sharpe 5-7 6-1 6-1
1927 Stamford Hill Gordon Crole Rees bt Frank Jarvis 6-3 6-1
1927 Surbiton Gordon Crole Rees bt Nighel Sharpe 6-1 6-0
1928 Felixstowe Gordon Crole Rees bt S M Jacob 8-6 8-6 6-2
1929 Buxton Gordon Crole Rees bt Donald Greig 5-7 6-0 7-5

THE (10) TITLES OF FELIX MANTILLA

1996 Oporto Felix Mantilla bt Hernan Gumy 6-7 6-4 6-3
1997 Bologna Felix Mantilla bt Gustavo Kuerten 4-6 6-2 6-1
1997 Umag Felix Mantilla bt Sergi Bruguera 6-3 7-5
1997 San Marino Felix Mantilla bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-4 6-1
1997 Bournemouth Felix Mantilla bt Carlos Moya 6-2 6-2
1997 Gstaad Felix Mantilla bt Juan Albert Viloca 6-1 6-4 6-4
1998 Bournemouth Felix Mantilla bt Albert Costa 6-3 7-5
1999 Barcelona Felix Mantilla bt Karim Alami 7-6 6-3 6-3
2001 Palermo Felix Mantilla bt David Nalbandian 7-6 6-4
2003 Rome Felix Mantilla bt Roger Federer 7-5 6-2 7-6

THE (10) TITLES OF BELA VON KEHRLING

1926 Beauliei Bela Von Kehrling bt Charles Kinglsey 7-5 3-6 6-1 6-4
1926 Monte Carlo Bela Von Kehrling bt Charles Kingsley 6-4 6-1 6-3
1927 Monte Carlo Bela Von Kehrling bt Erik Worm w/o
1928 Cannes Bela Von Kehrling bt Emmanuel Du Plaix 6-0 2-6 6-3 6-2
1928 Menton Bela Von Kehrling bt Erik Worm 6-1 8-6 1-6 6-3
1929 Budapest Bela Von Kehrling bt Roderich Menzel 7-5 4-6 6-3
1929 Menton Bela Von Kehrling bt Franz Matejka 6-4 7-5 6-1
1931 Budapest Bela Von Kehrling bt Hyotare Satoh 6-3 6-2 5-7 6-2
1931 Menton Bela Von Kehrling bt A Garcia 6-2 6-3 6-1
1932 Alassio Bela Von Kehrling bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-2 6-1 6-2
THE (10) TITLES OF SIDNEY WOOD

1930 Southampton Sidney Wood bt Wilmer Allison 4-6 6-3 2-6 6-2 6-4
1931 Wimbledon Sidney Wood bt Frank Shields w/o
1932 Irish Open Sidney Wood bt Gregory Mangin 3-6 6-4 9-11 6-3 6-0
1932 Seabright Sidney Wood bt Gregory Mangin 1-6 6-2 6-2 6-4
1932 Southampton Sidney Wood bt Gregory Mangin 4-6 6-2 6-3 12-14 7-5
1933 Rye Sidney Wood bt Clifford Sutter 6-1 6-4 6-4
1934 Queens Sidney Wood bt Frank Shields 11-9 6-0
1938 Beverley Hills Sidney Wood bt Frank Kovacs 6-3 6-3 6-4
1938 Palm Springs Sidney Wood bt Jack Tidball 8-6 6-1
1941 South Orange Sidney Wood bt Frank Bowden 6-1 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-4

THE (10) TITLES OF GUILLERMO CORIA

2001 Vina Del Mar Guillermo Coria bt Gaston Gaudio 4-6 6-2 7-5
2002 Prostejov Guillermo Coria bt Jiri Novak 6-3 6-3
2003 Sopot Guillermo Coria bt David Ferrer 7-5 6-1
2003 Basel Guillermo Coria bt David Nalbandian w/o
2003 Stuttgart Outdoor Guillermo Coria bt Tommy Robredo 6-2 6-2 6-1
2003 Kitzbuhel Guillermo Coria bt Nicolas Massu 6-1 6-4 6-2
2003 Hamburg Guillermo Coria bt Agustin Calleri 6-3 6-4 6-4
2004 Buenos Aires Guillermo Coria bt Carlos Moya 6-4 6-1
2004 Monte Carlo Guillermo Coria bt Rainer Schuettler 6-2 6-1 6-3
2005 Umag Guillermo Coria bt Carlos Moya 6-2 4-6 6-2

THE (10) TITLES OF UMBERTO DE MORPURGO

1924 Cannes Umberto De Morpurgo AND Leonce Aslangul DIVIDED
1925 Nice Umberto De Morpurgo bt Henry G Mayes 6-1 6-2 7-5
1926 Cannes Umberto De Morpurgo bt Charles Aeschliman 6-4 3-6 5-7 9-7 6-2
1926 Nice Umberto De Morpurgo bt Henri Cochet 1-6 6-2 6-2 6-3
1927 Menton Umberto De Morpurgo bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-4 6-4 6-4
1929 Cannes Umberto De Morpurgo bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-3 1-6 6-4 6-1
1929 Beaulieu Umberto De Morpurgo bt Giorgio De Stefani 8-10 6-2 6-3 7-5
1929 Cannes Umberto De Morpurgo bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-4 6-2 6-4
1929 Monte Carlo Umberto De Morpurgo bt Jacques Brugnon 6-3 6-2 6-2
1929 Cannes Umberto De Morpurgo bt Jacques Brugnon 6-3 6-4 6-2

THE (10) TITLES OF HERBERT ROPER BARRETT

1906 Felixstowe Herbert Roper Barrett bt George Hillyard 6-1 9-7 6-4
1906 Folkestone Herbert Roper Barrett bt Alfred Beamish 6-2 6-1 6-1
1907 Hythe Herbert Roper Barrett bt Arthur Gore 6-4 6-4 4-6 9-7
1907 Sakmundham Herbert Roper Barrett bt Alfred Beamish 6-4 6-2 6-2
1908 Beckenham Herbert Roper Barrett bt Charles Dixon 6-0 9-7 6-2
1908 Hythe Herbert Roper Barrett bt Theodore Mavrogordato 6-4 6-4 10-12 6-2
1910 Stamford Hill Herbert Roper Barrett bt Theodore Mavrogordato 10-8 7-5 6-3
1910 Hythe Herbert Roper Barrett bt Charles Dixon 1-6 7-5 6-4 8-6
1910 Felixstowe Herbert Roper Barrett bt George Hillyard 4-6 6-2 6-1 6-3
1913 Felixstowe Herbert Roper Barrett bt Alfred Beamish 6-4 6-4

THE (10) TITLES OF TEDDY HIGGS

1923 Cricklewood Teddy Higgs bt Gordon Crole Rees 7-5 6-3 1-6 5-7 6-1
1923 Dulwich Covered Teddy Higgs bt M Temple 6-3 6-4
1924 Sidmouth Teddy Higgs bt H S Milford 3-6 6-4 6-3
1924 Carlisle Teddy Higgs bt Donald Greig 7-5 6-4
1925 Hendon Teddy Higgs bt A A Fyzee 6-2 6-3
1925 Dulwich Teddy Higgs bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 6-2 3-6 6-1
1925 Royal Botanic Teddy Higgs bt W E T Cole 5-7 6-1 6-0
1927 Dulwich Teddy Higgs bt N Latchford 6-3 6-3
1927 Queens Covered Teddy Higgs bt Gordon Crole Rees 6-4 6-3 6-4
1928 Dulwich Teddy Higgs bt Donald Greig 6-3 6-4 6-1

THE (10) TITLES OF JACK ARKINSTALL

1954 Central India Jack Arkinstall bt Lennart Bergelin 9-7 5-7 6-0 6-2
1954 Bombay Hard Jack Arkinstall bt Lennart Bergelin 4-6 6-2 6-2
1954 All India Hard Jack Arkinstall bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-2
1954 Northern India Jack Arkinstall bt Staffan Stockenberg 6-2 7-5 6-3
1954 Belgrade Jack Arkinstall bt Tony Mottram 1-6 6-2 6-0
1954 Bristol Jack Arkinstall AND Jaroslav Drobny DIVIDED
1956 Madras Jack Arkinstall bt Bob Perry 6-4 6-4 6-4
1956 Stuttgart Jack Arkinstall bt Tony Vincent 7-5 6-1
1956 Duisburg Jack Arkinstall bt Hugh Stewart 6-2 2-6 6-3
1956 Ostend Jack Arkinstall bt Sven Davidson 6-3 6-2

THE (10) TITLES OF RAY RUFFELS

1968 Hobart Ray Ruffels bt Graham Stilwell 3-6 6-8 7-5 7-5 6-2
1968 Canberra Ray Ruffels bt Dick Crealy 6-2 6-2
1968 Strathfield Ray Ruffels bt Ross Case 14-12 7-5
1969 Hoylake Ray Ruffels bt Brian Fairlie 6-3 6-3
1969 Sydney Hard Ray Ruffels bt Ian Fletcher 6-4 6-4 3-6 5-7 6-3
1969 Queensland Ray Ruffels bt Allen Stone 6-4 7-5 9-7
1970 Haverford Ray Ruffels bt Jaime Fillol 6-2 7-6 6-3
1971 Auckland Ray Ruffels bt John Alexander 6-4 6-4 7-6
1975 Perth Ray Ruffels bt John Lloyd 6-1 6-7 6-0 6-3
1976 Perth Ray Ruffels bt Phil Dent 6-0 4-6 2-6 6-3 6-2

THE (10) TITLES OF THOMAS ELWOOD COOKE

1937 Hot Springs Inv Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Gil Hall 6-4 2-6 8-6 6-3
1938 Orange Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Arthur Hendrix 6-4 6-2 6-2
1938 St Petersburg Thomas Elwood Cooke bt George Toley 6-2 4-6 9-7 3-6 6-2
1938 New England Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Howard Stephens 1-6 5-7 6-0 6-1 6-1
1939 Montego Bay Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Hal Surface 3-6 4-5
1939 Newport Casino Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Don McNeill 8-10 6-4 7-5 6-3
1940 St Petersburg Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Edward Alloo 6-4 6-1 6-1
1940 Montevideo Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Frank Guernsey 6-2 6-4 8-6
1940 Hamilton Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Gar Mulloy 6-1 7-5 6-3
1940 New Jersey Thomas Elwood Cooke bt Hal Surface 6-2 7-5 6-4

THE (10) TITLES OF RONNIE BARNES

1961 Salerno Ronnie Barnes AND Barry Phillips Moore DIVIDED
1962 Evian Ronnie Barnes bt Pierre Darmon 6-2 6-1
1963 Sao Paulo Ronnie Barnes bt Mario Llamas 6-4 6-0 6-3
1963 Montego Bay Ronnie Barnes bt Nikki Pilic 7-5 6-1 6-2
1964 Brumana Ronnie Barnes bt Ken Fletcher 6-4 10-8 6-3
1964 Istanbul Ronnie Barnes bt Allen Fox 7-5 4-6 6-4 6-2
1964 Mexico City Ronnie Barnes bt Thomas Koch 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-3
1965 Istanbul Ronnie Barnes bt Cliff Drysdale 6-0 6-4 5-7 1-6 6-4
1967 Toronto Ronnie Barnes bt Cliff Drysdale 6-0 6-2
1967 Quebec Ronnie Barnes


THE (10) TITLES OF SYDNEY MONTAGUE JACOB

1921 Bristol Sydney Montague Jacob bt Francis Fisher 9-7 6-2 4-6 6-0
1923 Felixstowe Sydney Montague Jacob bt Donald Greig 6-4 6-4 6-3
1923 Scarborough Sydney Montague Jacob bt E D McCrea 6-3 6-0 6-2
1924 Queens Covered Sydney Montague Jacob bt Teddy Higgs 6-8 6-3 6-2
1924 Felixstowe Sydney Montague Jacob bt Charles Kingsley 9-7 6-1 6-1
1924 Phyllis Court Sydney Montague Jacob bt J Campbell Peacock 7-5 6-2
1925 Felixstowe Sydney Montague Jacob bt Charles Kingsley 3-6 9-7 6-4
1925 Queens Covered Sydney Monatgue Jacob bt Pat Spence 3-6 7-5 6-0 3-6 6-3
1927 Queens Covered Sydney Montague Jacob bt Gordon Crole Rees 1-6 6-3 7-5 6-3
1927 Roehampton Sydney Montague Jacob bt Gordon Crole Rees 6-4 6-0

THE (10) TITLES OF OSWALD TURNBULL

1925 Roehampton Oswald Turnbull bt John Wheatley 7-5 3-6 10-12 6-2 6-4
1925 Chiswick Oswald Turnbull bt Teddy Higgs 6-1 3-6 4-6 6-1 6-4
1925 Fulham Oswald Turnbull bt Pat Spence 6-4 6-4 6-2
1926 Ealing Oswald Turnbull bt Charles Kingsley 5-7 7-5 6-2 6-3
1926 Queens Covered Oswald Turnbull bt Bunny Austin 7-9 0-6 6-3 6-1 7-5
1926 Dulwich Oswald Turnbull bt Teddy Higgs 7-5 6-3 3-6 6-3
1927 Fulham Oswald Turnbull bt Nigel Sharpe 6-3 2-6 8-6
1928 Dulwich Oswald Turnbull bt Yoshiro Ohta 2-6 6-4 6-1 6-4
1928 Magdalen Park Oswald Turnbull bt N Latchford 6-1 6-4 6-4
1931 Dulwich Oswald Turnbull AND N Latchford DIVIDED

THE (10) TITLES OF JO WILFRIED TSONGA

2008 Bangkok Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Novak Djokovic 7-6 6-4
2008 Paris Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt David Nalbandian 6-3 4-6 6-4
2009 Johannesburg Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Jeremy Chardy 6-4 7-6
2009 Tokyo Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-3 6-3
2009 Marseille Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Michael Llodra 7-5 7-6
2011 Metz Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-3 6-7 6-3
2011 Vienna Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Juan Martin Del Potro 6-7 6-3 6-4
2012 Metz Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Andreas Seppi 6-1 6-2
2012 Doha Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Gael Monfils 7-5 6-3
2013 Marseille Jo Wilfried Tsonga bt Tomas Berdych 3-6 7-6 6-4

THE (10) TITLES OF CHRISTIAN KUHNKE

1962 Poertschach Christian Kuhnke bt Ingo Buding 6-3 5-7 6-3 6-4
1962 Kitzbuhel Christian Kuhnke bt Pierre Darmon 6-1 6-3 6-4
1963 Berlin Christian Kuhnke bt Fred Stolle 6-3 2-6 13-11 6-1
1963 Hanover Christian Kuhnke bt Fred Stolle 7-5 6-4
1964 Kitzbuhel Christian Kuhnke bt Bobby Wilson 6-3 6-1 4-6 6-3
1965 Baden Baden Christian Kuhnke bt Tony Roche 3-6 6-1 6-3
1965 Munich Christian Kuhnke bt Ingo Buding 6-4 6-1 6-3
1969 Stuttgart Christian Kuhnke bt Wilhelm Bungert 2-6 6-2 6-0 6-2
1969 Dusseldorf Christian Kuhnke bt Wilhelm Bungert 6-1 6-8 6-2 6-2
1970 Kingston Christian Kuhnke bt Gerald Battrick 6-4 6-0

THE (10) TITLES OF MOHAMMED SLEEM

1921 Brighton Mohammed Sleem bt Cotah Ramaswami 6-4 6-3 6-0
1921 Hendon Mohammed Sleem bt Sidney Montauge Jacob 6-3 6-1 6-4
1921 Welsh Covered Mohammed Sleem bt Walter Cecil Crawley 6-1 7-9 7-5
1921 Queens Covered Mohammed Sleem bt Walter Cecil Crawley 6-1 7-9 6-3 6-1
1924 Hastings Mohammed Sleem bt Royden Dash 4-6 6-3 6-1
1924 Gleneagles Mohammed Sleem bt Francis Fisher 6-0 6-1
1924 Roehampton Mohammed Sleem bt Sidney Montague Jacob 6-4 4-6 6-3
1924 Eastbourne Mohammed Sleem bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 6-1 6-1
1924 Worthing Mohammed Sleem bt F R Leighton Crawford 7-5 10-8 6-4
1928 Edgbaston Mohammed Sleem bt H Keats Lester 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-0

THE (10) TITLES OF SJENG SCHALKEN

1995 Valencia Sjeng Schalken bt Gilbert Schaller 6-4 6-2
1996 Jakarta Sjeng Schalken bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-3 6-2
1997 Boston Sjeng Schalken bt Marcelo Rios 7-5 6-2
1999 Auckland Sjeng Schalken bt Tommy Haas 6-4 6-4
2000 Tokyo Sjeng Schalken bt Nicolas Lapentti 6-4 3-6 6-1
2001 Stockholm Sjeng Schalken bt Jarkko Nieminen 3-6 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3
2002 Hertogenbosch Sjeng Schalken bt Arnaud Clement 3-6 6-3 6-2
2003 Costa Do Sauipe Sjeng Schalken bt Rainer Schuettler 6-2 6-4
2003 St Anton Sjeng Schalken bt Rainer Schuettler 3-6 6-4 10-5
2003 Hertogenbosch Sjeng Schalken bt Arnaud Clement 6-3 6-4

THE (10) TITLES OF DIMITRY TURSUNOV

2006 Dnepropetrovsk Dimitry Tursunov bt Benjamin Becker 7-6 6-4
2006 Mumbai Dimitry Tursunov bt Tomas Berdych 6-3 4-6 7-6
2007 River Oaks Dimitry Tursunov bt Nicolas Massu 2-6 1-0
2007 Bangkok Dimitry Tursunov bt Benjamin Becker 6-2 6-1
2007 Indianapolis Dimitry Tursunov bt Frank Dancevic 6-4 7-5
2008 Helsinki Dimitry Tursunov bt Karol Beck 6-4 6-3
2008 Sydney Dimitry Tursunov bt Chris Guccione 7-6 7-6
2008 Metz Dimitry Tursunov bt Paul Henri Mathieu 7-6 1-6 6-4
2009 Eastbourne Dimitry Tursunov bt Frank Dancevic 6-3 7-6
2011 Hertogenbosch Dimitry Tursunov bt Ivan Dodig 6-3 6-2

THE (10) TITLES OF ELLSWORTH VINES

1931 Newport Ellsworth Vines bt Fred Perry 6-2 6-4 6-8 6-2
1931 San Francisco Ellsworth Vines bt Fred Perry 6-3 2-6 11-9 6-0
1931 Los Angeles Ellsworth Vines bt Fred Perry 8-10 6-3 4-6 7-5 6-2
1931 US Open Ellsworth Vines bt George Lott 7-9 6-3 9-7 7-5
1932 Sydney Ellsworth Vines bt Wilmer Allison 4-6 6-1 2-6 6-4 7-5
1932 Newport Ellsworth Vines bt Wilmer Allison 6-4 6-4 6-3
1932 US Open Ellsworth Vines bt Henri Cochet 6-4 6-4 6-4
1932 Wimbledon Ellsworth Vines bt Bunny Austin 6-4 6-2 6-0
1933 Ojai Ellsworth Vines bt Keith Gledhill
1933 Queens Ellsworth Vines AND Lester Stoefen DIVIDED

THE (9) TITLES OF THOMAS SMID

1978 Sarasota Thomas Smid bt Nick Saviano 7-6 0-6 7-5
1979 Stuttgart Thomas Smid bt Ulrich Pinner 6-4 6-0 6-2
1980 Stuttgart Indoor Thomas Smid bt Mark Cox 6-1 6-3 5-7 1-6 6-4
1980 Bologna Thomas Smid bt Paolo Bertolucci 7-5 6-2
1982 Cap D’Agde Thomas Smid bt Lloyd Bourne 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-2
1982 Mexico City Thomas Smid bt John Sadri 3-6 7-6 4-6 7-6 6-2
1983 Munich Thomas Smid bt Joakin Nystrom 6-0 6-3 4-6 2-6 7-5
1983 Hilversum Thomas Smid bt Balazs Taroczy 6-4 6-4
1985 Geneva Thomas Smid bt Mats Wilander 6-4 6-4

THE (9) TITLES OF PAUL REMY

1952 Athens Paul Remy bt Wladsyslaw Skonecki 1-6 4-6 6-1 6-3 6-2
1953 Istanbul Paul Remy bt Beppe Merlo 6-4 6-4 4-6 2-6 6-4
1954 French Nationals Paul Remy bt Robert Haillet 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-2
1955 La Baule Paul Remy bt Tony Vincent 6-2 7-5 6-0
1956 Nice Paul Remy bt Pierre Darmon 6-2 6-1 6-0
1956 Algiers Paul Remy bt Pierre Darmon 6-1 7-9 6-3 7-5
1956 Aix En Provence Paul Remy bt Bob Howe 6-1 6-4 6-2
1956 Asnieres Paul Remy bt Hugh Stewart 6-1 6-2 4-6 6-2
1957 Mazamet Paul Remy bt Andres Hammersley 13-11 6-0 2-6 6-2

THE (9) TITLES OF JAIME FILLOL

1968 Indianapolis Jaime Fillol bt Cliff Richey 6-1 7-5 6-2
1971 Hurlingham Jaime Fillol bt Gerald Battrick 7-5 6-3
1971 Buenos Aires Jaime Fillol bt Julian Ganzabal 6-4 6-3 6-3
1971 Washington Jaime Fillol bt Thomas Koch 6-1 3-6 6-4 6-7 6-4
1971 Billingham Jaime Fillol bt Gerald Battrick 2-6 6-4 6-3
1971 Tanglewood Jaime Fillol bt Zeljko Franulovic 4-6 6-4 7-6
1973 Tanglewood Jaime Fillol bt Gerald Battrick 6-2 6-4
1975 Dusseldorf Jaime Fillol bt Jan Kodes 6-4 1-6 6-0 7-5
1977 Nottingham Jaime Fillol AND Tim Gullikson DIVIDED

THE (9) TITLES OF ANDERS JARRYD

1982 Ancona Anders Jarryd bt Mike De Palmer 6-3 6-2
1982 Linz Anders Jarryd bt Jose Higueras 6-4 4-6 6-4
1984 Hilversum Anders Jarryd bt Tomas Smid 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-2
1984 Sydney Indoor Anders Jarryd bt Ivan Lendl 6-3 6-2 6-4
1985 Brussels Anders Jarryd bt Mats Wilander 6-4 3-6 7-5
1986 Dallas Anders Jarryd bt Boris Becker 6-7 6-1 6-1 6-4
1990 The Hague Anders Jarryd bt Marian Vajda 6-1 6-2
1990 Vienna Anders Jarryd bt Horst Skoff 6-3 6-3 6-1
1993 Rotterdam Anders Jarryd bt Karel Novacek 6-3 7-5

THE (9) TITLES OF ALLEN FOX

1961 La Jolla Allen Fox bt Jackie Douglas 6-4 6-1 1-6 6-3
1961 Southampton Allen Fox bt Bob Mark 5-7 8-6 6-1 4-4
1962 Tucson Allen Fox bt Bill Lenoir 6-3 6-3
1965 East London Allen Fox bt Bob Maud 6-4 5-7 6-1 9-7
1965 Pretoria Allen Fox bt Donald Dell 6-3 6-4 6-3
1965 Kampala Allen Fox bt Ken Fletcher 7-5 6-2
1966 Canadian Nationals Allen Fox bt Alan Stone 6-4 6-4 6-3
1966 Pacific South West Allen Fox bt Roy Emerson 6-3 6-3
1967 St Petersburg Allen Fox bt Nikki Pilic 6-3 3-6 6-4 4-6 6-2

THE (9) TITLES OF GUILLERMO PEREZ ROLDAN

1987 Buenos Aires Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Jay Berger 3-2
1987 Munich Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Marian Vajda 6-3 7-6
1988 Munich Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Jonas Svensson 7-5 6-3
1989 Palermo Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Paolo Cane 6-1 6-4
1990 San Marino Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Omar Camporese 6-3 6-3
1991 Salerno Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Claudio Pistolesi 4-6 6-1 6-3
1992 Agadir Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Francisco Roig 6-2 2-6 6-4
1992 Graz Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Karel Novacek 3-6 6-2 7-5
1993 Casablanca Guillermo Perez Roldan bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-4 6-3

THE (9) TITLES OF HAROLD MAHONY

1893 Chiswick Harold Mahony bt H A B Chapman
1894 Queens Harold Mahony bt Harry S Barlow
1894 Chiswick Harold Mahony bt Harry S Barlow
1894 London Covered Harold Mahony bt Ernest Meers 6-4 6-4 6-3
1896 Wimbledon Harold Mahony bt Wilfred Baddeley 6-2 6-8 5-7 8-6 6-3
1898 German Open Harold Mahony bt Wilson 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3
1898 Irish Open Harold Mahony bt Wilberforce Eaves 6-1 5-7 9-7 8-6
1898 Chiswick Harold Mahony bt George Greville
1899 Homburg Cup Harold Mahony bt W V Doherty w/o

THE (9) TITLES OF VICTOR PECCI

1976 Madrid Victor Pecci bt Eric Deblicker 7-5 7-6 3-6 2-6 6-4
1976 Berlin Victor Pecci bt Hans Jurgen Pohmann 6-1 6-2 5-7 6-3
1978 Bogota Victor Pecci bt Rolf Gehring 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-3
1979 Bogota Victor Pecci bt Jairo Velasco 6-3 6-4
1979 Nice Victor Pecci bt John Alexander 6-3 6-2 7-5
1979 Quito Victor Pecci bt Jose Higueras 2-6 6-4 6-2
1980 Santiago Victor Pecci bt Christophe Freyss 4-6 6-4 6-3
1981 Vina Del Mar Victor Pecci bt Jose Higueras 6-4 6-0
1981 Bournemouth Victor Pecci bt Balazs Taroczy 6-3 6-4

THE (9) TITLES OF F R LEIGHTON CRAWFORD

1919 Worthing F R Leighton Crawford bt Charles Dixon 6-8 3-6 7-5 6-4
1923 Cannes F R Leighton Crawford bt Alain Gerbault 6-1 6-4 6-1
1923 Canforde F R Leighton Crawford bt A A Fyzee 6-3 6-3 6-1
1923 Monte Carlo F R Leighton Crawford bt Francis Fisher 6-0 6-4 6-1
1924 Bognor F R Leighton Crawford bt C E Von Braun 9-7 8-6 6-2
1924 New Forest F R Leighton Crawford bt H J F Hunter 8-6 6-1 1-6 7-5
1924 Monte Carlo F R Leighton Crawford bt Leonce Aslangul 6-4 3-6 6-2
1925 Brighton F R Leighton Crawford bt Josiah Ritchie 6-3 6-8 6-3
1925 Stamford Hill F R Leighton Crawford bt Francis Fisher 7-5 6-2 6-4

THE (9) TITLES OF GENE SCOTT

1963 South Orange Gene Scott bt Marty Riessen 6-4 6-4 6-4
1963 Glen Cove Gene Scott bt Roger Taylor 6-0 6-2 8-6
1964 Southampton Gene Scott bt Charlie Pasarell 10-8 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-4
1966 Glen Cove Gene Scott bt Ray Moore 0-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
1967 Waldwick Gene Scott bt Frank Froehling 6-3 6-3 6-3
1968 Orlando Gene Scott bt Ron Holmberg 6-4 6-3
1968 New York Gene Scott bt Chuck McKinley 6-4 6-3 7-5
1968 Woodside Gene Scott bt Arthur Ashe 10-4
1969 Brookville Gene Scott

THE (9) TITLES OF JIRI NOVAK

1996 Auckland Jiri Novak bt Brett Steven 6-4 6-4
1997 Indian Wells (Challenger) Jiri Novak bt Slava Dosedel 7-5 6-4
1998 Mexico City Jiri Novak bt Xavier Malisse 6-3 6-3
2001 Munich Jiri Novak bt Anthony Dupuis 6-4 7-5
2001 Gstaad Jiri Novak bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-1 6-7 7-5
2003 Gstaad Jiri Novak bt Roger Federer 5-7 6-3 6-3 1-6 6-3
2004 River Oaks Jiri Novak AND Hugo Armando DIVIDED
2004 Basel Jiri Novak bt David Nalbandian 5-7 6-3 6-4 1-6 6-2
2004 Tokyo Jiri Novak bt Taylor Dent 5-7 6-1 6-3

THE (9) TITLES OF BILL BOWREY

1966 Strathfield Bill Bowrey bt Tony Roche 7-5 6-4
1967 Newport Bill Bowrey bt Owen K Davidson 6-4 6-2 6-2
1968 Perth Bill Bowrey bt Ray Ruffels 6-8 11-9 7-2 17-19 6-4
1968 Atlanta Bill Bowrey bt Ron Holmberg 6-0 7-5
1968 Bilbao Bill Bowrey bt Allen Fox 6-4 6-3 6-0
1968 Adelaide Bill Bowrey bt Allen Stone 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-4
1968 Newport Bill Bowrey bt Owen K Davidson 9-7 6-4
1968 Australian Open Bill Bowrey bt Juan Gisbert 7-5 2-6 9-7 6-4
1969 Strathfield Bill Bowrey bt Dick Crealy 6-3 6-2 6-3

THE (9) TITLES OF BARRY PHILLIPS MOORE

1961 Salerno Barry Phillips Moore AND Ronnie Barnes DIVIDED
1962 Cannes Carlton Barry Philllips Moore bt Jose Arilla 3-6 8-6 8-6
1962 Lyon Barry Phillips Moore bt Pierre Darmon 8-6 2-6 6-4 6-2
1962 Wiesbaden Barry Phillips Moore bt Istvan Gulyas 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
1962 Beckenham Barry Phillips Moore bt Owen K Davidson 6-4 8-6
1962 La Baule Barry Phillips Moore bt Geoff Hughes 6-3 6-3 6-8 3-6 6-1
1968 Auckland Barry Phillips Moore bt Onny Parun 6-3 6-8 1-6 6-3 6-2
1969 Montana Barry Phillips Moore bt Stefan Koudelka 6-1 6-2 7-5
1973 Santander Barry Phillips Moore bt Francois Jauffret 6-4 6-0 6-4

THE (9) TITLES OF KAROL KUCERA

1995 Rosmalen Karol Kucera bt Anders Jarryd 7-6 7-6
1997 Ostrava Karol Kucera bt Magnus Norman 6-2
1998 St Anton Karol Kucera bt Tommy Haas 6-4 6-2
1998 Sydney Karol Kucera bt Tim Henman 7-5 6-4
1998 New Haven Karol Kucera bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-4 5-7 6-2
1999 Basel Karol Kucera bt Tim Henman 6-4 7-6 4-6 4-6 7-6
2001 Bratislava Karol Kucera bt Sargis Sargisian 6-1 7-5
2003 Copenhagen Karol Kucera bt Olivier Rochus 7-6 6-4
2004 Grenoble Karol Kucera bt Nicolas Mahut 7-5 6-2

THE (9) TITLES OF MARIN CILIC

2008 New Haven Marin Cilic bt Mardy Fish 6-4 4-6 6-2
2009 Chennai Marin Cilic bt Domdev K der Varman 6-4 7-6
2009 Zagreb Marin Cilic bt Mario Ancic 6-3 6-4
2010 Chennai Marin Cilic bt Stanislas Wawrinka 7-6 7-6
2010 Zagreb Marin Cilic bt Michael Berrer 6-4 6-7 6-3
2011 St Petersburg Marin Cilic bt Janko Tipsarevic 6-3 3-6 6-2
2012 Umag Marin Cilic bt Marcel Granollers 6-4 6-2
2012 Queens Marin Cilic bt David Nalbandian 6-7 4-3
2013 Zagreb Marin Cilic bt Jurgen Melzer 6-3 6-1

THE (9) TITLES OF MARIO LLAMAS

1955 Havana Mario Llamas bt Luis Ayala 6-4 3-6 6-4 14-12
1958 Mexico City Mario Llamas bt Pancho Contreras 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
1958 San Remo Mario Llamas bt Ladislav Skonecki 6-1 6-1 4-6 6-4
1959 Jacksonville Mario Llamas bt Pancho Contreras 6-3 6-4
1959 Mexico City Mario Llamas bt Antonio Palafox 6-4 6-4 6-1
1959 Miami Beach Mario Llamas bt Jack Frost 6-2 4-6 6-3 3-6 7-5
1960 Palermo Mario Llamas bt Beppe Merlo 6-4 3-6 6-3 4-6 6-2
1960 Venice Mario Llamas bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-2 8-6 6-1
1963 Mexico City Mario Llamas bt Roy Emerson 0-6 6-4 6-2 10-8

THE (9) TITLES OF ONNY PARUN

1972 Fresno Onny Parun bt Pierre Barthes 6-3 7-6
1973 Fresno Onny Parun bt Pat Cramer 7-6 6-4
1973 Auckland Onny Parun bt Patrick Proisy 4-6 6-7 6-2 6-0 7-6
1974 Bombay Onny Parun bt Tony Roche 6-3 6-3 7-6
1974 Jakarta Onny Parun bt Kim Warwick 6-3 6-3 6-4
1975 Auckland Onny Parun bt Brian Fairlie 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-7 6-4
1975 Toulouse Onny Parun bt Kim Warwick 4-6 6-3 6-0
1976 Auckland Onny Parun bt Brian Fairlie 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-3
1976 Johannesburg Onny Parun bt Cliff Drysdale 7-6 6-3

THE (9) TITLES OF KENT CARLSSON

1986 Bari Kent Carlsson bt Horacio De La Pena 7-5 6-7 7-5
1986 Barcelona Kent Carlsson bt Andreas Maurer 6-2 6-2 6-0
1987 Nice Kent Carlsson bt Emilio Sanchez 7-6 6-3
1987 Bologna Kent Carlsson bt Emilio Sanchez 6-2 6-1
1988 St Vincent Kent Carlsson bt Thierry Champion 6-0 6-2
1988 Madrid Kent Carlsson bt Fernando Luna 6-2 6-1
1988 Hamburg Kent Carlsson bt Henri Leconte 6-2 6-1 6-4
1988 Kitzbuhel Kent Carlsson bt Emilio Sanchez 6-1 6-1 4-6 4-6 6-3
1988 Barcelona Kent Carlsson bt Thomas Muster 6-3 6-3 3-6 6-1

THE (9) TITLES OF CARLOS COSTA

1991 Venice Carlos Costa bt Alberto Mancini 6-3 7-5
1992 Estoril Carlos Costa bt Sergi Bruguera 4-6 6-2 6-2
1992 Barcelona Carlos Costa bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-4 7-6 6-4
1993 Hilversum Carlos Costa bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-1 6-2 6-3
1993 Buenos Aires Carlos Costa bt Alberto Berasategui 3-6 6-1 6-4
1994 San Marino Carlos Costa bt Oliver Gross 6-1 6-3
1994 Estoril Carlos Costa bt Andrei Medvedev 4-6 7-5 6-4
1995 Graz Carlos Costa bt Jiri Novak 6-4 6-3
1998 Graz Carlos Costa bt Albert Portas 7-5 7-6

THE (9) TITLES OF GASTON GAUDIO

2002 Mallorca Gaston Gaudio bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-2 6-3
2002 Barcelona Gaston Gaudio bt Albert Costa 6-4 6-0 6-2
2004 Copa Argentina Gaston Gaudio bt David Nalbandian 4-6 6-4 6-2
2004 French Open Gaston Gaudio bt Guillermo Coria 0-6 3-6 6-4 6-1 8-6
2005 Vina Del Mar Gaston Gaudio bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 6-4
2005 Buenos Aires Gaston Gaudio bt Mariano Puerta 6-4 6-4
2005 Estoril Gaston Gaudio bt Tommy Robredo 6-1 2-6 6-1
2005 Gstaad Gaston Gaudio bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-4 6-4
2005 Kitzbuhel Gaston Gaudio bt Fernando Verdasco 2-6 6-2 6-4 6-4

THE (9) TITLES OF ESKEL DUNDAS ANDREWS

1928 Bournemouth Eskel Dundas Andrews bt H Keats Lester 4-6 6-3 6-4
1928 Scarborough Eskel Dundas Andrews bt John Olliff 7-5 6-4 6-1
1929 Phyllis Court Eskel Dundas Andrews bt W H Powell 5-7 6-4 6-2
1929 Eastbourne Eskel Dundas Andrews bt H Keats Lester 6-4 3-6 6-4
1930 Scarborough Eskel Dundas Andrews bt John Colin Gregory 6-0 9-7
1931 Gleneagles Eskel Dundas Andrews bt John Olliff 7-5 6-4
1932 Edgbaston Eskel Dundas Andrews bt H Keats Lester 6-2
1932 Wellington Eskel Dundas Andrews bt Cam Malfroy 6-0 6-4 2-6 6-3
1935 Surbiton Eskel Dundas Andrews bt Pat Spence 6-2 6-3

THE (9) TITLES OF HENRI LECONTE

1982 Stockholm Henri Leconte bt Mats Wilander 7-6 6-3
1984 Stuttgart Outdoor Henri Leconte bt Gene Mayer 7-6 6-0 1-6 6-1
1985 Nice Henri Leconte bt Victor Pecci 6-4 6-4
1985 Sydney Henri Leconte bt Kelly Evernden 6-7 6-2 6-3
1986 Geneva Henri Leconte bt Thierry Tulasne 7-5 6-3
1986 Hamburg Henri Leconte bt Miloslav Mecir 6-2 5-7 6-4 6-2
1988 Nice Henri Leconte bt Jerome Potier 6-2 6-2
1988 Brussels Henri Leconte bt Jakob Hlasek 7-6 7-6 6-4
1993 Halle Henri Leconte bt Andrei Medvedev 6-2 6-3

THE (9) TITLES OF ERNEST LEWIS

1887 London Covered Ernest Lewis bt E L Williams 6-2 6-2 6-1
1889 Chiswick Ernest Lewis bt Harry S Barlow 6-3 6-3 8-6
1890 London Covered Ernest Lewis bt Ernest Meers 6-2 6-3 6-2
1890 Chiswick Ernest Lewis bt Harold Mahony
1891 Irish Open Ernest Lewis bt Joshua Pim 6-2 6-3 8-6
1892 Queens Ernest Lewis bt Joshua Pim 6-4 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-1
1892 Chiswick Ernest Lewis bt Ernest Meers 6-3 6-4 6-2
1895 Queens Covered Ernest Lewis bt Wilberforce Eaves
1896 Queens Covered Ernest Lewis bt Wilberforce Eaves 6-4 6-1 6-8 4-6 7-5

THE (9) TITLES OF JOSHUA PIM

1891 Queens Cup Joshua Pim bt Harold Mahony 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-3
1891 Manchester Joshua Pim bt Wilfred Baddeley 8-6 6-4 4-6 7-5
1892 Liverpool Joshua Pim bt Harry S Barlow
1892 Dublin Joshua Pim bt F O Stoker
1893 Wimbledon Joshua Pim bt Wilfred Baddeley 3-6 6-1 6-3 6-2
1893 Queens Joshua Pim bt Harold Mahony 9-7 1-6 6-1 6-8 6-3
1893 Irish Open Joshua Pim bt Ernest Renshaw 6-1 6-2 4-6 6-4
1894 Wimbledon Joshua Pim bt Wilfred Baddeley 10-8 6-2 8-6
1894 Irish Open Joshua Pim bt T Chaytor

THE (9) TITLES OF TOMAS BERDYCH

2004 Braunschweig Tomas Berdych bt Daniel Elsner 4-6 6-1 6-4
2004 Palermo Tomas Berdych bt Filippo Volandri 6-3 6-3
2005 Paris Tomas Berdych bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-3 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-4
2007 Halle Tomas Berdych bt Marcos Baghdatis 7-5 6-4
2008 Tokyo Tomas Berdych bt Juan Martin Del Potro 6-1 6-4
2009 Munich Tomas Berdych bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-4 4-6 7-6
2011 Beijing Tomas Berdych bt Marin Cilic 3-6 6-4 6-1
2012 Montpellier Tomas Berdych bt Gael Monfils 6-2 4-6 6-3
2012 Stockholm Tomas Berdych bt Jo Wilfried Tsonga 4-6 6-4 6-4

THE (9) TITLES OF THOMAS JOHANSSON

1997 Copenhagen Thomas Johansson bt Martin Damm 6-4 3-6 6-2
1997 St Petersburg Thomas Johnasson bt Renzo Furlan 6-3 6-4
1999 Canadian Open Thomas Johansson bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 1-6 6-3 6-3
2000 Stockholm Thomas Johansson bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-2 6-4 6-4
2001 Nottingham Thomas Johansson bt Harel Levy 7-5 6-3
2001 Halle Thomas Johansson bt Fabrice Santoro 6-3 6-7 6-2
2002 Australian Open Thomas Johansson bt Marat Safin 3-6 6-4 6-4 7-6
2004 Stockholm Thomas Johansson bt Andre Agassi 3-6 6-3 7-6
2005 St Petersburg Thomas Johansson bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-4 6-2

THE (8) TITLES OF FRANK FROEHLING

1962 Berlin Frank Froehling bt Ingo Buding 2-6 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
1962 Moscow Frank Froehling bt John Newcombe 3-6 6-2 6-2 4-6 7-5
1962 Buffalo Frank Froehling bt Gene Scott 6-2 4-6 6-0
1963 Tulsa Frank Froehling bt Chuck McKinley 6-4 6-4
1964 Dallas Frank Froehling bt Ham Richardson 6-4 6-4
1965 Fort Lauderdale Frank Froehling bt Billy Higgins 6-4 6-2 6-1
1966 Triple A Frank Froehling bt Chuck McKinley 6-0 6-3
1967 Fort Lauderdale Frank Froehling bt Jaime Fillol 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-3

THE (8) TITLES OF MIKE SANGSTER

1961 Manchester Mike Sangster AND Luis Ayala DIVIDED
1962 Manchester Mike Sangster bt Billy Knight 10-12 6-3 6-4
1963 Chingford Mike Sangster AND Bobby Wilson DIVIDED
1963 Manchester Mike Sangster bt Tony Roche 19-17 6-4
1963 Barcelona Mike Sangster bt Manolo Santana 6-2 6-2 6-4
1964 British Indoors Mike Sangster bt Bobby Wilson 6-3 8-6 6-4
1965 Liverpool Mike Sangster bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-3
1968 Hoylake Mike Sangster bt Herb Fitzgibbon 2-6 6-4 12-10

THE (8) TITLES OF GREGORY MANGIN

1932 Sulphur Springs Gregory Mangin bt Gil Hall 6-3 6-2 6-4
1932 US Indoors Gregory Mangin bt Frank Shields 10-8 2-6 6-4 6-3
1933 Brooklyn Heights Gregory Mangin bt Berkeley Bell
1933 US indoors Gregory Mangin bt Clifford Sutter 6-1 6-3 2-6 3-6 6-2
1934 Brooklyn Heights Gregory Mangin bt Clifford Sutter 7-5 6-0 8-10 8-6
1935 Brooklyn Heights Gregory Mangin bt Berkeley Bell 6-4 6-2 11-9
1935 US Indoors Gregory Mangin bt Berkeley Bell 8-6 7-5 2-6 0-6 6-1
1935 Seabright Gregory Mangin bt Wilmer Hines 6-8 6-4 3-6 6-2 7-5

THE (8) TITLES OF BRIAN TEACHER

1977 Jackson Brian Teacher bt Bill Scanlon 6-3 6-3
1978 Tapei Brian Teacher bt Tom Gorman 6-3 6-3 6-3
1979 Newport Brian Teacher bt Stan Smith 1-6 6-3 6-4
1980 Australian Open Brian Teacher bt Kim Warwick 7-5 7-6 6-2
1981 Columbus Brian Teacher bt John Austin 6-3 6-2
1982 Dortmund Brian Teacher bt Wojtek Fibak 6-7 6-4 6-4 2-6 6-4
1983 Columbus Brian Teacher bt Bill Scanlon 7-6 6-4
1983 Munich Brian Teacher bt Mark Dickson 1-6 6-4 6-2 6-3

THE (8) TITLES OF HUGH STEWART

1954 Irish Open Hugh Stewart bt Mervyn Rose 2-6 6-4 6-4 11-13 6-4
1955 Stuttgart Hugh Stewart bt Tony Vincent 6-2 8-6 6-4
1955 Manchester Hugh Stewart bt Roger Becker 6-4 3-6 6-1
1956 Hanover Hugh Stewart bt Jack Arkinstall 6-1 7-9 6-4
1956 Monte Carlo Hugh Stewart bt Tony Vincent 1-6 8-6 6-0 6-2
1958 Riverside Hugh Stewart bt Jackie Douglas 3-6 6-3 7-5
1958 Sacramento Hugh Stewart bt Whitney Reed 6-4 6-4
1959 Scottsdale Hugh Stewart bt Tom Brown 3-6 6-4 6-4

THE (8) TITLES OF ROBERT HAILLET

1956 Bordeaux Robert Haillet bt Paul Remy 9-7 6-3 6-3
1957 Lille Robert Haillet bt Gerard Pilet 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-4
1957 Colmar Robert Haillet bt Jaroslav Drobny 8-6 2-6 7-5
1958 Moscow Robert Haillet bt Jackie Brichant 6-2 7-5 2-6 6-2
1958 French Nationals Robert Haillet bt Pierre Darmon 6-3 6-2 6-4
1958 Monte Carlo Robert Haillet bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-4 6-4 6-3
1959 Roubaix Robert Haillet bt Gerard Pilet 1-6 11-9 6-2 6-3
1959 Monte Carlo Robert Haillet bt Budge Patty 9-7 6-3 4-6 6-3

THE (8) TITLES OF TODD MARTIN

1993 Coral Springs Todd Martin bt David Wheaton 6-3 6-4
1994 Memphis Todd Martin bt Brad Gilbert 6-4 7-5
1994 Queens Todd Martin bt Pete Sampras 7-6 7-6
1995 Memphis Todd Martin bt Paul Haarhuis 7-6 6-4
1996 Sydney Todd Martin bt Goran Ivanisevic 5-7 6-3 6-4
1998 Stockholm Todd Martin bt Thomas Johansson 6-3 6-4 6-4
1998 Barcelona Todd Martin bt Alberto Berasategui 6-2 1-6 6-3 6-2
1999 Sydney Todd Martin bt Alex Corretja 6-3 7-6

THE (8) TITLES OF NICOLAS MASSU

1999 Santiago Nicolas Massu bt Karim Alami 6-7 6-2 6-4
2002 Buenos Aires Nicolas Massu bt Agustin Calleri 2-6 7-6 6-2
2003 Szczecin Nicolas Massu bt Albert Portas 6-4 6-3
2003 Amersfoort Nicolas Massu bt Raemon Sluiter 6-4 7-6 6-2
2003 Palermo Nicolas Massu bt Paul Henri Mathieu 1-6 6-2 7-6
2004 Kitzbuhel Nicolas Massu bt Gaston Gaudio 7-6 6-4
2004 Olympics Nicolas Massu bt Mardy Fish 6-3 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4
2006 Costa Do Sauipe Nicolas Massu bt Alberto Martin 6-3 6-4

THE (8) TITLES OF HARRY BARLOW

1889 Stamford Bridge Harry Barlow bt C G Eames 7-5 5-7 3-6 6-1 7-5
1889 Beckenham Harry Barlow bt Ernest Meers 6-4 6-2 1-6 9-7
1890 Richmond Harry Barlow bt Wilfred Baddeley
1891 Queens Harry Barlow bt Joshua Pim 6-4 2-6 6-0 7-5
1891 London Covered Harry Barlow bt H A B Chapman
1892 Beckenham Harry Barlow bt Ernest Meers
1892 Surrey Harry Barlow bt H A B Chapman 6-2 6-2 6-1
1895 Queens Harry Barlow bt H Cregan 6-4 7-5 5-7 5-7 10-8

THE (8) TITLES OF GERALD BATTRICK

1969 Kansas City Gerald Battrick bt Bill Bowrey 6-3 6-4
1970 Aberavon Gerald Battrick bt Vladimir Zednik 6-1 3-6 6-1
1970 Curacao Gerald Battrick bt Juan Gisbert 2-6 6-3 7-5 6-4
1971 Kingston Gerald Battrick bt Joaquin Loyo Mayo 6-2 1-6 6-1
1971 Hilversum Gerald Battrick bt Ross Case 6-3 6-4 9-7
1971 Brumana Gerald Battrick bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-2 3-6 6-8 6-1
1971 Dewar Cup Gerald Battrick bt Bob Hewitt 0-6 6-1 6-1
1971 Bournemouth Gerald Battrick bt Zeljko Franulovic 6-3 6-2 5-7 6-0

THE (8) TITLES OF GUILLERMO CANAS

2001 Casablanca Guillermo Canas bt Tommy Robredo 7-5 6-2
2002 Chennai Guillermo Canas bt Paradorn Srichaphan 6-4 7-6
2002 Toronto Guillermo Canas bt Andy Roddick 6-4 7-5
2004 Umag Guillermo Canas bt Filippo Volandri 7-5 6-3
2004 Shanghai Guillermo Canas bt Lars Burgsmuller 6-1 6-0
2004 Stuttgart Outdoor Guillermo Canas bt Gaston Gaudio 5-7 6-2 6-0 1-6 6-3
2006 Copa Argentina Guillermo Canas bt Nicolas Massu 6-2 6-2
2007 Costa Do Sauipe Guillermo Canas bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 7-5 6-2

THE (8) TITLES OF ANDREI CHESNOKOV

1987 Florence Andrei Chesnokov bt Alessandro De Mincis 6-1 6-3
1988 Orlando Andrei Chesnokov bt Miloslav Mecir 7-6 6-1
1989 Nice Andrei Chesnokov bt Jerome Potier 6-4 6-4
1989 Munich Andrei Chesnokov bt Martin Strelba 5-7 7-6 6-2
1990 Tel Aviv Andrei Chesnokov bt Amos Mansdorf 6-4 6-3
1990 Monte Carlo Andrei Chesnokov bt Thomas Muster 7-5 6-3 6-3
1991 Canadian Open Andrei Chesnokov bt Petr Korda 3-6 6-4 6-3
1995 Brest Andrei Chesnokov bt Jerome Golmard 6-4 6-3

THE (8) TITLES OF FRANCISCO CLAVET

1990 Hilversum Francisco Clavet bt Eduardo Masso 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-0
1994 Graz Francisco Clavet bt Gilbert Schaller 6-2 2-6 6-4
1995 Palermo Francisco Clavet bt Jordi Burillo 6-7 6-3 7-6
1996 Amsterdam Francisco Clavet bt Younes El Aynaoui 7-5 6-1 6-1
1998 Santiago Francisco Clavet bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-2 6-4
1999 Spanish Nationals Francisco Clavet bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 4-6 6-3
1999 Spanish Masters Francisco Clavet bt Alex Corretja 1-6 7-5 6-4
2001 Scottsdale Francisco Clavet bt Magnus Norman 6-4 6-2

THE (8) TITLES OF MAGNUS LARSSON

1990 Florence Magnus Larsson bt Lawson Duncan 6-7 7-5 6-0
1992 Copenghagen Magnus Larsson bt Anders Jarryd 6-4 7-6
1992 Munich Magnus Larsson bt Petr Korda 6-4 4-6 6-1
1994 Zaragoza Magnus Larsson bt Lars Rehmann 6-4 6-4
1994 Toulouse Magnus Larsson bt Jared Palmer 6-1 6-3
1994 Grand Slam Cup Magnus Larsson bt Pete Sampras 7-6 4-6 7-6 6-4
2000 River Oaks Magnus Larsson bt Roger Federer 3-6 6-1 7-5
2000 Memphis Magbus Larsson bt Byron Black 6-2 1-6 6-3

THE (8) TITLES OF RADEK STEPANEK

1998 Segovia Radek Stepanek bt Alex Radulescu 7-5 7-5
2003 Prostejov Radek Stepanek bt Mariano Puerta 7-5 6-3
2004 Prostejov Radek Stepanek bt Michal Tabara 7-6 7-5
2006 Rotterdam Radek Stepanek bt Christophe Rochus 6-0 6-3
2007 Los Angeles Radek Stepanek bt James Blake 7-6 5-7 6-2
2009 San Jose Radek Stepanek bt Mardy Fish 3-6 6-4 6-2
2009 Brisbane Radek Stepanek bt Fernando Verdasco 3-6 6-3 6-4
2011 Washington Radek Stepanek bt Gael Monfils 6-4 6-4

THE (8) TITLES OF KEN MCGREGOR

1951 Sydney Ken McGregor bt George Worthington 6-3 6-4
1951 Perth Ken McGregor bt Mervyn Rose 3-6 7-5 6-3 6-4
1952 Sydney Ken McGregor bt George Worthington 6-3 6-4
1952 Brussels Ken McGregor bt Tony Trabert 6-4 6-2 5-7 2-6 6-4
1952 Oslo Ken McGregor bt Mervyn Rose 6-8 7-5 6-3
1952 Sydney Ken McGregor bt Mervyn Rose 6-1 6-0
1952 South Orange Ken McGregor bt Frank Sedgman 6-3 6-4
1952 Australian Open Ken McGregor bt Frank Sedgman 7-5 12-10 2-6 6-2

THE (8) TITLES OF JACKIE DOUGLAS

1959 Caracas Jackie Douglas bt Mike Davies 6-3 6-4 6-3
1960 San Francisco Jackie Douglas bt Bill Crosby 7-5 6-4 8-6
1961 Merion Jackie Douglas bt Frank Froehling 6-2 6-3 6-1
1961 Beckenham Jackie Douglas bt Lew Gerrard 4-6 6-3 6-3
1961 Pacific Southwest Jackie Douglas bt Roy Emerson 6-2 1-6 6-4
1962 Pasadena Jackie Douglas bt Charlie Pasarell 6-1 12-10
1962 Salisbury Jackie Douglas bt Whitney Reed 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
1962 Philadelphia Jackie Douglas bt Ron Holmberg 5-7 3-6 6-1 6-2 7-5

THE (8) TITLES OF WILFRED BADDELEY

1891 Wimbledon Wilfred Baddeley bt Willoughby Hamilton w/o
1892 Wimbledon Wilfred Baddeley bt Joshua Pim 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-2
1893 Eastbourne Wilfred Baddeley bt Harry S Barlow
1893 Brighton Wilfred Baddeley bt Wilberforce Eaves
1894 Eastbourne Wilfred Baddeley bt Harry S Barlow 6-3 2-6 6-3 6-1
1895 Wimbledon Wilfred Baddeley bt Joshua Pim w/o
1896 Brighton Wilfred Baddeley bt Reggie Doherty
1896 Irish Open Wilfred Baddeley bt Harold Mahony 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-3

THE (8) TITLES OF JACK HILLYARD

1923 Angmering Jack Hillyard bt Josiah Ritchie 6-2 6-3
1924 Beaulieu Jack Hillyard bt Umberto De Morpurgo 6-3 6-4 6-2
1924 Brighton Jack Hillyard bt F R Leighton Crawford 1-6 6-4 6-1 7-5
1924 Edgbaston Jack Hillyard bt Gordon Crole Rees 6-4 7-5 6-4
1924 Harpenden Jack Hillyard bt Frank Jarvis 6-4 6-4
1924 Surbiton Jack Hillyard bt Henry Mayes 6-4 1-6 10-12 6-3 6-2
1926 Bournemouth Jack Hillyard bt V D Ranga Rao 6-3 6-1
1927 Chiswick Jack Hillyard bt F Crosbie 6-3 6-3

THE (8) TITLES OF LENNART BERGELIN

1946 Stockholm Lennart Bergelin bt Torsten Johansson 6-8 6-3 6-3 13-11
1947 Stockholm Lennart Bergelin bt Torsten Johansson 8-6 0-6 6-4 6-1
1947 Nice Lennart Bergelin bt Budge Patty 6-3 6-8 1-6 6-2 8-6
1947 Monte Carlo Lennart Bergelin bt Budge Patty
1948 Calcutta Lennart Bergelin bt Sumant Misra 8-6 6-1 6-4
1951 German Open Lennart Bergelin bt Sven Davidson 4-6 6-3 4-6 6-4 7-6
1954 Colombo Lennart Bergelin bt Staffan Stockenberg 6-4 6-4
1954 Manila Lennart Bergelin bt Felicisimo Ampon 6-3 5-7 6-0
THE (8) TITLES OF EARL COCHELL

1948 Seabright Earl Cochell bt Billy Talbert 9-7 8-6 6-4
1949 Hamilton Earl Cochell bt Sidney Wood 6-2 11-9 6-4
1949 Buenos Aires Earl Cochell bt Enrique Morea 2-6 6-4 2-6 7-5 7-5
1949 Dusseldorf Earl Cochell bt Heraldo Weiss 6-2 6-2 6-1
1949 Seabright Earl Cochell bt Gianni Cucelli 6-2 2-6 6-0 6-1
1949 Miami Beach Earl Cochell bt Gardner Larner 6-4 6-1 6-4
1949 Gstaad Earl Cochell bt Jaroslav Drobny 3-6 6-3 2-6 6-3 7-5
1950 Southampton Earl Cochell bt Gar Mulloy 9-7 6-3 4-6 6-2

THE (8) TITLES OF MIKHAIL YOUZHNY

2002 Stuttgart Outdoor Mikhail Youzhny bt Guillermo Canas 6-3 3-6 3-6 6-4 6-4
2004 St Petersburg Mikhail Youzhny bt Karol Beck 6-2 6-2
2007 Rotterdam Mikhail Youzhny bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-2 6-4
2009 Moscow Mikhail Youzhny bt Janko Tipsarevic 6-7 6-0 6-4
2010 Munich Mikhail Youzhny bt Marin Cilic 6-3 4-6 6-4
2010 Kuala Lumpur Mikhail Youzhny bt Andrei Goloubev 6-7 6-2 7-6
2013 Gstaad Mikhail Youzhny bt Robin Haase 6-3 6-4
2013 Valencia Mikhail Youzhny bt David Ferrer 6-3 7-5

THE (8) TITLES OF DON BUTLER

1937 Liverpool Don Butler bt Alan Stedman 7-9 8-6 7-4
1938 Tally Ho Don Butler bt Clarence M Jones 6-0 6-4
1938 Scarborough Don Butler bt Clarence M Jones 6-2 6-4
1938 Eastbourne Don Butler bt Clarence M Jones 6-4 6-1
1938 Harrogate Don Butler bt Frank Wilde 10-12 6-4 6-0
1939 Bristol Don Butler bt Gottfried Von Cramm 6-4 6-3 1-6 5-7 8-6
1939 Edgbaston Don Butler AND H F David DIVIDED
1946 Eastbourne Don Butler bt W C Choy 6-3 6-4

THE (8) TITLES OF WILLIAM RENSHAW

1881 Wimbledon William Renshaw bt John Hartley 6-0 6-1 6-1
1881 Prince’s Cup William Renshaw bt A J Mulholland
1882 Wimbledon William Renshaw bt Ernest Renshaw 6-1 2-6 4-6 6-2 6-2
1883 Wimbledon William Renshaw bt Ernest Renshaw 2-6 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3
1884 Wimbledon William Renshaw bt Herbert Lawford 6-0 6-4 9-7
1885 Wimbledon William Renshaw bt Herbert Lawford 7-5 6-2 4-6 7-5
1886 Wimbledon William Renshaw bt Herbert Lawford 6-0 5-7 6-3 6-4
1889 Wimbledon William Renshaw bt Ernest Renshaw 6-4 6-1 3-6 6-0

THE (8) TITLES OF VIV MCGRATH

1934 Adelaide Viv McGrath bt Adrian Quist 6-2 4-6 6-3 7-5
1934 Bournemouth Viv McGrath bt Cam Malfroy 6-4 5-7 6-3
1935 Edgbaston Viv McGrath bt Walter Musgrove 8-6 6-2
1935 Monte Carlo Viv McGrath AND Jack Crawford DIVIDED
1936 Wellington Viv McGrath bt Eskel Dundas Andrews 5-7 10-8 7-5 6-0
1937 Formby Viv McGrath AND Jack Crawford DIVIDED
1937 Australian Open Viv McGrath bt John Bromwich 6-3 1-6 6-0 2-6 6-1
1941 Sydney Viv McGrath bt John Bromwich 4-6 6-3 6-0

THE (7) TITLES OF ROGER BECKER

1957 Brumana Roger Becker bt Mervyn Rose 3-6 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-1
1958 Chingford Roger Becker bt Mike Davies 4-6 6-4 6-3
1958 Tally Ho Roger Becker bt Mike Davies 6-4 6-2
1958 Surbiton Roger Becker bt Mike Davies 4-6 6-2 6-2
1959 Chingford Roger Becker bt Bobby Wilson 7-5 2-6 6-4
1959 Lesa Roger Becker bt Mike Davies 6-1 6-2 6-2
1960 Oviedo Roger Becker bt Manolo Santana 9-7 6-4 6-8 1-6 7-5

THE (7) TITLES OF CHARLES AESCHLIMAN

1922 Monte Carlo Charles Aeschliman bt Alain Gerbault 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
1922 Cannes Charles Aeschliman bt A Wallis Myers 3-6 10-8 6-1 6-3
1922 Cannes Charles Aeschliman bt Lord Rocksavage 6-2 6-3 3-6 8-6
1924 Cannes Charles Aeschliman bt Brame Hillyard 6-2 6-4 6-2
1926 Cannes Charles Aeschliman bt Gordon Lowe 6-1 6-2
1928 Nice Charles Aeschliman bt George Lyttleton Rogers 7-5 9-7 6-3
1933 Cannes Carlton Charles Aeschliman bt Jacques Brugnon 7-5 6-2 6-4

THE (7) TITLES OF TORBEN ULRICH

1954 Chingford Torben Ulrich bt Bobby Wilson 6-2 1-6 6-0
1954 French Covered Torben Ulrich bt Ladislav Skonecki 6-2 6-3 6-3
1957 Danish Nationals Torben Ulrich bt Kurt Nielsen 7-9 2-6 10-8 6-2 6-4
1957 Marseilles Torben Ulrich bt Malcolm Fox 6-3 6-2
1959 Cannes Torben Ulrich bt Robert Haillet 6-3 0-6 6-4 2-6 6-2
1965 Vaud Torben Ulrich bt Edison Mandarino 6-4 6-2
1965 St Moritz Torben Ulrich bt Bob Hewitt 9-7 3-6 6-3

THE (7) TITLES OF WARREN WOODCOCK

1957 Berlin Warren Woodcock bt Budge Patty 5-7 6-3 6-2
1959 Wiesbaden Warren Woodcock bt Ulf Schmidt 5-7 6-1 6-3
1960 Nice Warren Woodcock bt Barry Phillips Moore 6-3 6-2 6-1
1960 Indore Warren Woodcock bt Billy Knight 6-4 3-6 6-3 1-6 6-1
1961 Stuttgart Warren Woodcock bt Barry Phillips Moore 2-6 5-7 6-4 6-2 7-5
1961 Oslo Warren Woodcock bt Jorgen Ulrich 7-5 10-8 4-6 7-5
1961 Berlin Warren Woodcock bt Beppe Merlo 6-2 0-6 6-4 6-4

THE (7) TITLES OF GAEL MONFILS

2005 Sopot Gael Monfils bt Florian Mayer 7-6 4-6 7-5
2007 Sunrise Gael Monfils bt Andreas Seppi 6-3 1-6 6-1
2008 Marrakech Gael Monfils bt Jeremy Chardy 7-6 7-6
2009 Metz Gael Monfils bt Philipp Kohlschreiber 7-6 3-6 6-2
2010 Boodles Gael Monfils bt Dustin Brown 6-3 6-4
2010 Montpellier Gael Monfils bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-2 5-7 6-1
2011 Stockholm Gael Monfils bt Jarkko Nieminen 7-5 3-6 6-2

THE (7) TITLES OF GIOVANNI PALMIERI

1933 Venice Giovanni Palmieri bt Bunny Austin 5-7 6-3 6-3 6-2
1934 Italian Open Giovanni Palmieri bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-3 6-0 7-5
1934 Alassio Giovanni Palmieri bt Emanuele Sertorio 6-4 6-0 6-2
1935 Vienna Giovanni Palmieri bt Giorgio De Stefani 6-4 4-6 6-1 7-5
1935 Monte Carlo Giovanni Palmieri bt Bunny Austin 6-1 6-1 7-5
1936 Lugano Giovanni Palmieri bt Kho Sin Kie 6-2 6-0 6-2
1937 Italian Open Giovanni Palmieri bt Giorgio De Stefani 5-7 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-2

THE (7) TITLES OF TONY MOTTRAM

1949 Edgbaston Tony Mottram bt Ricardo Balbiers 6-3 9-7
1952 Chingford Tony Mottram bt Ignacy Tiocyznski 2-6 6-1 6-3
1953 Sutton Tony Mottram bt Robert Seymour 6-3 6-1
1953 Shirley Park Tony Mottram bt Felicissimo Ampon 4-6 6-3 6-2 3-6 6-3
1954 Bournemouth Tony Mottram bt Geoff Paish 6-4 6-3 7-5
1955 Carlton Nice Tony Mottram bt Tony Vincent 6-0 6-4 6-3
1955 Shirley Park Tony Mottram bt Geoff Paish 3-6 6-0 6-4

THE (7) TITLES OF AARON KRICKSTEIN

1984 Geneva Aaron Krickstein bt Henrik Sundstrom 6-7 6-1 6-4
1984 Boston Aaron Krickstein bt Jose Luis Clerc 7-6 3-6 6-4
1989 Sydney Aaron Krickstein bt Andrei Cherkasov 6-4 6-2
1989 Los Angeles Aaron Krickstein bt Michael Chang 2-6 6-4 6-2
1989 Tokyo Indoor Aaron Krickstein bt Carl Uwe Steeb 6-2 6-2
1992 Johannesburg Aaron Krickstein bt Alexander Volkov 6-4 6-4
1993 Durban Aaron Krickstein bt Grant Stafford 6-3 7-6

THE (7) TITLES OF BOB MAUD

1966 East London Bob Maud bt Marty Mulligan 6-4 6-4
1968 Hilversum Bob Maud bt Istvan Gulyas 7-9 7-5 6-0 1-6 13-11
1968 Durban Bob Maud bt Wilhelm Bungert 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
1969 East London Bob Maud bt Bob Hewitt 5-7 6-3 8-6
1969 Durban Bob Maud bt Julian Krinksy 8-6 4-6 6-1 6-4
1970 Capetown Bob Maud bt Bob Hewitt 6-2 6-3
1970 Hurlingham Bob Maud bt Keith Diepraam 7-5 7-5

THE (7) TITLES OF ALI HASSAN FYZEE

1921 Chiswick Ali Hassan Fyzee bt Frank Hunter 4-6 6-1 6-3 6-4
1922 Liverpool Ali Hassan Fyzee bt L A Meldon 9-7 6-4 11-9
1922 Herga Ali Hassan Fyzee bt Philathlete 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-3
1923 Edgbaston Ali Hassan Fyzee bt Donald Greig 6-2 6-4
1923 Roehampton Ali Hassan Fyzee bt Nero 6-2 1-6 6-3 4-6 6-1
1924 Wolverhampton Ali Hassan Fyzee bt Eric Higgs 3-6 2-6 6-4 6-2 6-4
1926 Highbury Ali Hassan Fyzee bt N Latchford 7-5 7-5

THE (7) TITLES OF PAT HUGHES

1926 Roehampton Pat Hughes bt Donald Greig 8-10 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
1927 Weybridge Pat Hughes bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-1 6-1
1929 San Remo Pat Hughes bt Eric Peters 6-2 7-5 3-6 6-2
1931 Italian Open Pat Hughes bt Henri Cochet 6-4 6-3 6-2
1932 Venice Pat Hughes bt Bela Von Kehrling 4-6 5-7 6-3 6-1 6-2
1932 Wiesbaden Pat Hughes bt Charles Kingsley 6-2
1933 Bordighera Pat Hughes bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-2 4-6 4 5-7 7-5 7-5

THE (7) TITLES OF CLIFFORD SUTTER

1931 Sulphur Springs Clifford Sutter bt George Lott 7-5 2-6 6-1 3-6 6-4
1932 Huntingdon Clifford Sutter bt Keith Gledhill 6-2 6-1 6-1
1932 Rye Clifford Sutter bt Gregory Mangin 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-0
1933 Miami Beach Clifford Sutter bt George Lott 6-4 7-5 3-6 6-2
1933 Pinehurst Clifford Sutter bt George Lott 6-3 7-5 6-2
1933 Hamilton Clifford Sutter bt Gregory Mangin 6-2 1-6 6-2 6-2
1934 Montclair Clifford Sutter bt Gregory Mangin 8-6 6-4 6-0

THE (7) TITLES OF DOMINIK HRBATY

1998 San Marino Dominik Hrbaty bt Mariano Puerta 6-2 7-5
1999 Prague Dominik Hrbaty bt Slava Dosedel 6-2 6-2
2001 Auckland Dominik Hrbaty bt Francisco Clavet 6-4 2-6 6-3
2002 Biella Dominik Hrbaty bt Jose Acasuso 6-4 6-7 6-4
2004 Adelaide Dominik Hrbaty bt Michael Llodra 6-4 6-0
2004 Auckland Dominik Hrbaty bt Rafael Nadal 4-6 6-2 7-5
2004 Marseille Dominik Hrbaty bt Robin Soderling 4-6 6-4 6-4

THE (7) TITLES OF FELICISSIMO AMPON

1946 Allentown Felicissimo Ampon bt Alejo Russell 1-6 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-4
1951 Bastad Felicissimo Ampon bt Raymundo Devro 9-7 6-0 6-1
1951 Istanbul Felicissimo Ampon bt Gianni Cucelli 6-2 6-1 9-7
1951 Cologne Felicissimo Ampon bt Jaroslav Drobny 2-6 6-1 6-0 6-1
1952 Manila Felicissimo Ampon bt Fausto Gardini
1953 Manila Felicissimo Ampon bt Fausto Gardini 4-6 6-3 0-6 6-3 6-4
1955 Manila Felicissimo Ampon bt Sven Davidson 6-1 6-4 1-6 6-2

THE (7) TITLES OF JORDI ARRESE

1990 San Remo Jordi Arrese bt Juan Aguilera 6-2 6-2
1990 Prague Jordi Arrese bt Nicklas Kulti 7-6 7-6
1991 Madrid Jordi Arrese bt Marcelo Filippini 6-2 6-4
1991 Buzios Jordi Arrese bt Jaime Oncins 1-6 6-4 6-0
1992 Oporto Jordi Arrese bt Lars Jonsson 2-6 6-1 6-0
1992 Athens Jordi Arrese bt Sergi Bruguera 7-5 3-0
1993 Athens Jordi Arrese bt Alberto Berasategui 6-4 3-6 6-3

THE (7) TITLES OF RICHARD FROMBERG

1990 Bologna Richard Fromberg bt Marc Rosset 4-6 6-4 7-6
1990 Bastad Richard Fromberg bt Magnus Larsson 6-2 7-6
1991 Wellington Richard Fromberg bt Lars Jonsson 6-1 6-4 6-4
1997 Szczecin Richard Fromberg bt Nicolas Lapentti 6-7 6-4 6-1
1997 Bucharest Richard Fromberg bt Andrea Gaudenzi 6-1 7-6
1998 Prostejov Richard Fromberg bt Andrew Ilie 6-2 6-2
1999 Prostejov Richard Fromberg bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 7-5 5-7 6-4

THE (7) TITLES OF FABRICE SANTORO

1997 Lyon Fabrice Santoro bt Tommy Haas 6-4 6-4
1999 Marseille Fabrice Santoro bt Arnaud Clement 6-3 4-6 6-4
2000 Doha Fabrice Santoro bt Rainer Schuettler 3-6 7-5 3-0
2002 Dubai Fabrice Santoro bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-4 3-6 6-3
2007 Newport Fabrice Santoro bt Nicolas Mahut 6-4 6-4
2008 Newport Fabrice Santoro bt Prakash Amritraj 6-3 7-5
2008 Dnepropetrovsk Fabrice Santoro bt Victor Hanescu 6-2 6-3

THE (7) TITLES OF NORMAN BROOKES

1905 Beckenham Norman Brookes bt Arthur Gore 6-3 5-7 5-7 6-3 6-1
1907 Wimbledon Norman Brookes bt Laurie Doherty w/o
1911 Australian Open Norman Brookes bt Horace Rice 6-1 6-2 6-3
1914 Wimbledon Norman Brookes bt Anthony Wilding 6-4 6-4 7-5
1914 Cannes Norman Brookes bt Max Decugis 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-1
1914 Surbiton Norman Brookes bt Gordon Lowe 6-1 6-1 5-7 6-8 6-3
1924 Frinton Norman Brookes bt Gordon Lowe 6-2 6-4

THE (7) TITLES OF ANDREI PAVEL

1998 Tokyo Outdoor Andrei Pavel bt Byron Black 6-3 6-4
1999 Venice Andrei Pavel bt Slava Dosedel 6-2 6-0
2000 St Polten Andrei Pavel bt Andrew Ilie 7-5 3-6 6-2
2001 River Oaks Andrei Pavel bt Christian Ruud 6-3 6-4
2001 Montreal Andrei Pavel bt Pat Rafter 7-6 2-6 6-3
2004 Dnepropetrovsk Andrei Pavel bt Karol Kucera w/o
2004 Mauritius Andrei Pavel bt Hyung Taik Lee 6-3 6-1

THE (7) TITLES OF JUAN IGNACIO CHELA

2000 Mexico City Juan Ignacio Chela bt Mariano Puerta 6-4 7-6
2001 Argentina Masters Juan Ignacio Chela bt Mariano Zabaleta 6-4 6-7 6-2
2002 Amersfoort Juan Ignacio Chela bt Albert Costa 6-1 7-6
2004 Estoril Juan Ignacio Chela bt Marat Safin 6-7 6-3 6-3
2007 Acapulco Juan Ignacio Chela bt Carlos Moya 6-3 7-6
2010 Bucharest Juan Ignacio Chela bt Pablo Andujar 7-5 6-1
2010 US Clay Courts Juan Ignacio Chela bt Sam Querrey 5-7 6-4 6-3

THE (7) TITLES OF PAT CASH

1982 Melbourne Pat Cash bt Rod Frawley 6-4 7-6
1983 Brisbane Pat Cash bt Paul McNamee 4-6 6-4 6-3
1983 Melbourne Pat Cash bt Rod Frawley 6-4 7-6
1987 Lorraine Pat Cash bt Wally Masur 6-2 6-3
1987 Johannesburg Pat Cash bt Brad Gilbert 7-6 4-6 2-6 6-0 6-1
1987 Wimbledon Pat Cash bt Ivan Lendl 7-6 6-2 7-5
1990 Hong Kong Pat Cash bt Alex Antonitsch 6-3 6-4

THE (7) TITLES OF PHILIPP KOHLSCHREIBER

2004 Hilversum Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Dennis Van Scheppingen 4-6 6-4 6-4
2007 St Anton Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Dudi Sela 4-6 6-3 10-2
2007 Munich Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Mikhail Youzhny 2-6 6-3 6-4
2008 St Anton Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Stefan Koubek 6-4 6-1
2008 Auckland Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 7-6 7-5
2011 Halle Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Philipp Petzschner 7-5 2-0
2012 Munich Philipp Kohlschreiber bt Marin Cilic 7-6 6-3

THE (7) TITLES OF RAMESH KRISHNAN

1982 Stuttgart Outdoor Ramesh Krishnan bt Sandy Mayer 5-7 6-3 6-3 7-6
1984 Lorraine Ramesh Krishnan bt Jan Gunnarsson 6-3 6-3
1986 Tokyo Ramesh Krishnan bt Johan Carlsson 6-3 6-1
1986 Hong Kong Ramesh Krishnan bt Andres Gomez 7-6 6-0 7-5
1988 Wellington Ramesh Krishnan bt Andrei Chesnokov 6-7 6-0 6-4 6-3
1989 Auckland Ramesh Krishnan bt Amos Mansdorf 6-4 6-0
1990 Schenectady Ramesh Krishnan bt Kelly Evernden 6-1 6-1

THE (7) TITLES OF JAIME YZAGA

1987 Sao Paulo Jaime Yzaga bt Luiz Mattar 6-2 4-6 6-2
1988 Itaparica Jaime Yzaga bt Javier Frana 7-6 6-2
1991 Charlotte Jaime Yzaga bt Jimmy Arias 6-3 7-5
1992 Auckland Jaime Yzaga bt Malivai Washington 7-6 6-4
1992 Tampa Jaime Yzaga bt Malivai Washington 3-6 6-4 6-1
1993 Tampa Jaime Yzaga bt Richard Fromberg 6-4 6-2
1993 Sydney Indoor Jaime Yzaga bt Petr Korda 6-4 4-6 7-6 7-6

THE (7) TITLES OF BILL LARNED

1901 US Open Bill Larned bt Malcolm Whitman w/o
1902 US Open Bill Larned bt Reggie Doherty 4-6 6-2 6-4 8-6
1907 US Open Bill Larned bt Bill Clothier w/o
1908 US Open Bill Larned bt Beals C Wright 6-1 6-2 8-6
1909 US Open Bill Larned bt Bill Clothier 6-1 6-2 5-7 1-6 6-1
1910 US Open Bill Larned bt T C Bundy 6-1 5-7 6-0- 6-8 6-4
1911 US Open Bill Larned bt Maurice McLoughlin 6-4 6-4 6-2

THE (7) TITLES OF RICHARD SEARS

1881 US Open Richard Sears bt W E Glyn 6-0 6-3 6-2
1882 US Open Richard Sears bt C M Clark 6-1 6-4 6-0
1883 US Open Richard Sears bt James Dwight 6-2 6-0 9-7
1884 US Open Richard Sears bt H A Taylor 6-0 1-6 6-0 6-2
1885 US Open Richard Sears bt G M Brinley 6-3 4-6 6-0 6-3
1886 US Open Richard Sears bt R L Beeckman 4-6 6-1 6-3 6-4
1887 US Open Richard Sears bt Henry Slocum 6-1 6-3 6-4

THE (7) TITLES OF DANIEL PRENN

1928 German Open Daniel Prenn bt Hans Moldenhauer 6-1 6-4 6-3
1933 Paris Daniel Prenn bt Christian Boussus 2-6 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
1934 Tally Ho Daniel Prenn bt Alan Stedman 6-1 7-5
1934 Dulwich Daniel Prenn bt Dave N Jones 6-2 9-7
1935 Queens Covered Daniel Prenn bt Pat Spence 6-1 6-3
1935 Chiswick Daniel Prenn bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-4 6-3
1935 Paddington Daniel Prenn bt Alan Stedman 6-2 6-4

THE (7) TITLES OF JURGEN MELZER

2004 Boca Raton Jurgen Melzer bt Thomas Enqvist 6-3 4-6 6-3
2006 Bucharest Jurgen Melzer bt Filippo Volandri 6-1 7-5
2006 St Anton Jurgen Melzer bt Joachim Johansson 6-3 6-2
2009 Vienna Jurgen Melzer bt Marin Cilic 6-4 6-3
2010 Vienna Jurgen Melzer bt Andreas Haider Maurer 6-7 7-6 6-4
2012 Memphis Jurgen Melzer bt Milos Raonic 7-5 7-6
2013 Winston Salem Jurgen Melzer bt Gael Monfils 6-3 2-1

THE (7) TITLES OF JUAN MONACO

2007 Buenos Aires Juan Monaco bt Alessio Di Mauro 6-1 6-2
2007 Kitzbuhel Juan Monaco bt Potito Starace 5-7 6-3 6-4
2007 Poertschach Juan Monaco bt Gael Monfils 7-6 6-0
2012 Vina Del Mar Juan Monaco bt Carlos Berlocq 6-3 6-7 6-1
2012 Houston Juan Monaco bt John Isner 6-2 3-6 6-3
2012 Hamburg Juan Monaco bt Tommy Haas 7-5 6-4
2012 Kuala Lumpur Juan Monaco bt Julian Benneteau 7-5 4-6 6-3

THE (6) TITLES OF DONALD GREIG

1923 Highbury Donald Greig bt Don Quixote 7-9 6-2 6-2 1-6 6-4
1923 Fulham Donald Greig bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 6-1 2-6 8-6
1924 Felixstowe Donald Greig bt C Leonard Lyle 6-4 7-5 6-2
1927 Beckenham Donald Greig bt Charles Kingsley 4-6 6-2 6-3
1929 Edgbaston Donald Greig bt H Keats Lester 6-4 6-4 6-1
1929 Tally Ho Donald Greig bt H F David 2-6 4-6 6-3 7-5 6-2

THE (6) TITLES OF BUTCH BUCHHOLZ

1960 South African Open Butch Buchholz bt Jack Frost 6-1 7-5 6-3
1968 Buffalo Butch Buchholz bt Dennis Ralston 31-26 31-22
1968 San Diego Butch Buchholz bt Dennis Ralston 31-21 31-15
1968 Fresno Butch Buchholz bt Tony Roche 31-23 31-18 5-2
1968 Miami Butch Buchholz bt Tony Roche 31-22 31-26
1969 Atlanta Butch Buchholz bt John Newcombe 6-4 5-7 6-4 5-7 6-2

THE (6) TITLES OF MARDY FISH

2003 Stockholm Mardy Fish bt Robin Soderling 7-5 3-6 7-6
2006 US Clay Courts Mardy Fish bt Jurgen Melzer 3-6 6-4 6-3
2009 Delray Beach Mardy Fish bt Evgenui Korolev 7-5 6-3
2010 Newport Mardy Fish bt Olivier Rochus 5-7 6-3 6-4
2010 Atlanta Mardy Fish bt John Isner 4-6 6-4 7-6
2011 Atlanta Mardy Fish bt John Isner 3-6 7-6 6-2

THE (6) TITLES OF GIL HALL

1932 Montreal Gil Hall bt Berkeley Bell 6-1 7-5 6-2
1932 University Heights Gil Hall bt Berkeley Bell 6-4 6-3 6-2
1933 Jackson Heights Gil Hall bt Frank Shields 6-2 7-5 6-4
1934 Jackson Heights Gil Hall bt Clifford Sutter 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2
1935 Nassau Gil Hall bt Berkeley Bell 8-6 7-5 6-0
1935 Pelham Gil Hall bt Berkeley Bell

THE (6) TITLES OF NICOLAS KIEFER

1997 Toulouse Nicolas Kiefer bt Mark Philippoussis 7-5 5-7 6-4
1999 Tokyo Outdoor Nicolas Kiefer bt Wayne Ferreira 7-6 7-5
1999 Tashkent Nicolas Kiefer bt George Bastl 6-4 6-2
1999 Halle Nicolas Kiefer bt Nicklas Kulti 6-3 6-2
2000 Dubai Nicolas Kiefer bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 7-5 4-6 6-3
2000 Hong Kong Nicolas Kiefer bt Mark Philippoussis 7-6 2-6 6-2

THE (6) TITLES OF YOUNES EL AYNAOUI

1993 Oporto Younes El Aynaoui bt Jordi Arrese 7-5 0-6 6-4
1999 Amsterdam Younes El Aynaoui bt Mariano Zabaleta 6-0 6-3
2001 Bucharest Younes El Aynaoui bt Albert Montanes 7-6 7-6
2002 Casablanca Younes El Aynaoui bt Guillermo Canas 3-6 6-3 6-2
2002 Munich Younes El Aynaoui bt Rainer Schuettler 6-4 6-4
2002 Doha Younes El Aynaoui bt Felix Mantilla 4-6 6-2 6-2

THE (6) TITLES OF RYUKI MIKI

1930 Dulwich Ryuki Miki bt Y Ohta 6-2 6-2
1930 Easbtourne Ryuki Miki bt Charles Kingsley 7-5 6-3
1931 Sheffield Ryuki Miki AND Jiro Sato DIVIDED
1931 Weybridge Ryuki Miki bt Harry Lee 6-3 6-3
1934 Melbury Ryuki Miki bt Vernon Kirby 7-5 6-3
1934 Hampstead Ryuki Miki bt Alan Stedman 6-2 4-6 8-6

THE (6) TITLES OF HENNER HENKEL

1937 Beaulieu Henner Henkel bt Gottfried Von Cramm 5-7 6-2 6-3
1937 German Open Henner Henkel bt Viv McGrath 1-6 6-3 8-6 3-6 6-1
1937 Cairo Henner Henkel bt Giorgio De Stefani 7-5 6-0
1937 Monte Carlo Henner Henkel bt Gottfried Von Cramm 5-7 6-2 6-3
1937 French Open Henner Henkel bt Bunny Austin 6-1 6-4 6-3
1939 German Open Henner Henkel bt Roderick Menzel 4-6 6-4 6-0 6-1

THE (6) TITLES OF MARCEL BERNARD

1933 Paris Marcel Bernard bt Pierre Landry 7-5 6-3 6-1
1934 Paris Marcel Bernard bt Andre Merlin 6-1 6-4 6-1
1935 St Mortiz Marcel Bernard bt Antoine Gentien 4-6 6-4 6-4
1935 Paris Marcel Bernard bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-4 6-1 6-0
1937 French Covered Marcel Bernard bt Bernard Destremeau 6-4 6-4 1-6 3-6 9-7
1946 French Open Marcel Bernard bt Jaroslav Drobny 3-6 2-6 6-1 6-4 6-3

THE (6) TITLES OF HARRY LEE

1929 Beckenham Harry Lee bt Charles Kingsley 7-5 6-4 6-2
1930 Beaulieu Harry Lee bt Bunny Austin 3-6 6-3 6-3 3-6 7-5
1930 Bournemouth Harry Lee bt Eric Peters 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-4
1931 South Croydon Harry Lee bt Ryuki Miki 6-4 6-1
1931 Edgbaston Harry Lee bt H Keats Lester 3-6 6-3 6-3
1931 Surbiton Harry Lee AND Iwao Aoki DIVIDED

THE (6) TITLES OF GEOFF BROWN

1946 Bastad Geoff Brown bt Torsten Johansson
1946 Beckenham Geoff Brown bt Hans Van Swol 6-1 6-4
1949 Adelaide Geoff Brown bt Colin Long 5-7 6-4 6-0 6-4
1949 Brisbane Geoff Brown bt Bill Sidwell 8-6 6-1 6-2
1950 Nottingham Geoff Brown bt DIlip Bose 6-8 6-4 6-1
1950 Beckenham Geoff Brown bt Bill Sidwell 8-6 7-9 17-15

THE (6) TITLES OF AMOS MANSDORF

1986 Johannesburg Amos Mansdorf bt Matt Anger 6-3 3-6 6-2 7-5
1987 Tel Aviv Amos Mansdorf bt Brad Gilbert 3-6 6-3 6-4
1988 Auckland Amos Mansdorf bt Ramesh Krishnan 6-3 6-4
1988 Paris Indoor Amos Mansdorf bt Brad Gilbert 6-3 6-2 6-3
1990 Rosmalen Amos Mansdorf bt Alexander Volkov 6-3 7-6
1993 Washington Amos Mansdorf bt Todd Martin 7-6 7-5

THE (6) TITLES OF CAM MALFROY

1932 Roehampton Cam Malfroy bt R K Tinkler 0-6 7-5 6-3
1933 Wellington Cam Malfroy bt Cliff Sproule 4-6 8-6 6-3 6-8 6-3
1936 Sheffield Cam Malfroy bt Alan Stedman 6-0 1-6 6-2
1936 Newcastle Cam Malfroy bt R J Ritchie 6-4 6-1
1936 Edgbaston Cam Malfroy AND Alan Stedman DIVIDED
1936 Newport Cam Malfroy AND Alan Stedman DIVIDED

THE (6) TITLES OF RAY MOORE

1968 Dallas Ray Moore bt Allen Stone 4-6 12-10 6-3
1969 German Open Ray Moore bt Cliff Drysdale 1-6 6-1 7-5 6-8 7-5
1972 Canary Islands Ray Moore bt Manolo Santana 2-6 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-4
1972 Aviles Ray Moore bt Nick Kalogeropoulos 4-6 7-5 6-4 7-5
1972 Torquay Ray Moore bt Pat Cramer 6-3 6-3
1972 Edinburgh Ray Moore bt Pat Cramer 6-4 4-6 6-4

THE (6) TITLES OF JOHN ISNER

2010 Auckland John Isner bt Arnaud Clement 6-3 5-7 7-6
2011 Winston Salem John Isner bt Julien Benneteai 4-6 6-3 6-4
2012 Newport John Isner bt Lleyton Hewitt 7-6 6-4
2012 Winston Salem John Isner bt Tomas Berdych 3-6 6-4 7-6
2013 US Clay Courts John Isner bt Nicolas Almagro 6-3 7-5
2013 Atlanta John Isner bt Kevin Anderson 6-7 7-6 7-6

THE (6) TITLES OF BILL SCANLON

1978 Maui Bill Scanlon bt Peter Fleming 6-2 6-0
1979 Maui Bill Scanlon bt Peter Fleming 6-1 6-1
1981 Auckland Bill Scanlon bt Tim Wilkison 6-7 6-3 3-6 7-6 6-0
1981 Bangkok Bill Scanlon bt Mats Wilander 6-2 6-3
1982 Zurich Bill Scanlon bt Vitas Gerulaitus 7-5 7-6 1-6 0-6 6-4
1986 Newport Bill Scanlon bt Tim Wilkison 7-5 6-4

THE (6) TITLES OF TIM WILKISON

1978 Sydney Tim Wilkison bt Kim Warwick 6-3 6-3 6-7 3-6 6-2
1979 Auckland Tim Wilkison bt Peter Feigl 6-3 4-6 6-4 2-6 6-2
1981 Sydney Tim Wilkison bt Chris Lewis 6-4 7-6 6-3
1984 Bahrain Tim Wilkison bt Terry Moor 7-5 6-0
1984 Vienna Tim Wilkison bt Pavel Slozil 6-1 6-1 6-2
1985 Lorraine Tim Wilkison bt Slobodan Zivojinovic 4-6 7-6 9-7

THE (6) TITLES OF JEFF BOROWIAK

1973 Cap D’Agde Jeff Borowiak bt Ismail El Shafei 7-6 6-4
1974 Columbus Jeff Borowiak bt Ken Rosewall 6-1 7-5
1974 Charlotte Jeff Borowiak bt Dick Stockton 6-4 5-7 7-6
1977 Seattle Jeff Borowiak bt Tom Gorman 6-4 7-6
1977 Gstaad Jeff Borowiak bt Jean Caujolle 2-6 6-1 6-3
1977 Canadian Open Jeff Borowiak bt Jaime Fillol 6-0 6-1

THE (6) TITLES OF MIKE BELKIN

1965 Detroit Mike Belkin bt Chuck Mckinley 6-4 6-1
1966 Toronto Mike Belkin bt Allen Fox 6-2 6-2 6-4
1966 Montreal Mike Belkin bt Bob Bedard 7-5 6-8 3-6 6-4 6-0
1967 Indianapolis Mike Belkin bt Pancho Guzman 3-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
1967 Detroit Mike Belkin bt Chuck McKinley 6-3 6-2
1968 St Petersburg Mike Belkin bt Jaime Fillol 2-6 6-0 7-5 6-4

THE (6) TITLES OF DICK CREALY

1967 Sydney Dick Crealy bt Bill Bowrey 6-3
1968 Frinton Dick Crealy bt Keith Wooldridge 6-3 4-6 6-4
1969 Cowra Dick Crealy bt Ray Ruffels 6-3 0-6 6-3
1970 Pensacola Dick Crealy bt Bob Carmichael 6-7 7-5
1970 Bastad Dick Crealy bt Georges Goven 6-3 6-1 6-1
1975 Nice Dick Crealy bt Ivan Molina 7-6 6-4 6-3

THE (6) TITLES OF JANKO TIPSAREVIC

2006 Mons Janko Tipsarevic bt Alex Bogdanovich 6-4 1-6 6-2
2009 Mons Janko Tipsarevic bt Sergey Stakhovsky 7-6 6-3
2011 Moscow Janko Tipsarevic bt Victor Troicki 6-4 6-2
2011 Kuala Lumpur Janko Tipsarevic bt Marcos Baghdatis 6-4 7-5
2012 Stuttgart Janko Tipsarevic bt Juan Monaco 6-4 5-7 6-3
2013 Chennai Janko Tipsarevic bt Roberto Bautista Agut 3-6 6-1 6-3

THE (6) TITLES OF JONAS BJORKMAN

1997 Auckland Jonas Bjorkman bt Kenneth Carlsen 7-6 6-0
1997 Stockholm Jonas Bjorkman bt Jan Siemerink 3-6 7-6 6-2 6-4
1997 Indianapolis Jonas Bjorkman bt Carlos Moya 6-3 7-6
1998 Nottingham Jonas Bjorkman bt Byron Black 6-3 6-2
2002 Nottingham Jonas Bjorkman bt Wayne Arthurs 6-2 6-7 6-2
2005 Ho Chi Minh City Jonas Bjorkman bt Radek Stepanek 6-3 7-6

THE (6) TITLES OF BILL SIDWELL

1947 Beckenham Bill SIdwell bt Torsten Johansson 6-2 10-8
1948 Melbourne Bill Sidwell bt Geoff Brown 6-4 7-5 8-6
1949 Perth Bill Sidwell bt Robert McCarthy 6-0 6-2 3-6 6-1
1950 Sydney Bill Sidwell bt George Worthington 6-4 4-6 6-1
1950 Frinton Bill Sidwell bt Geoff Brown 6-4 4-6 6-2
1950 Scarborough Bill Sidwell bt Geoff Brown 2-6 6-4 6-1 6-2

THE (6) TITLES OF JAN LESCHLEY

1968 Danish Covered Jan Leschley bt Alex Metreveli 4-6 12-10 6-3 6-4
1968 Capetown Jan Leschley bt Bob Maud 3-6 6-3 8-6
1968 Macon Jan Leschley bt Mike Sangster 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-4
1968 Copenhagen Jan Leschley bt Marty Mulligan 3-6 6-2 4-6 6-1 6-2
1969 Crystal Palace Jan Leschley bt Manuel Orantes 9-7 7-5
1972 Copenhagen Jan Leschley bt Ray Moore 6-1 11-9 6-3

THE (6) TITLES OF JOHN FITZGERALD

1981 Kitzbuhel John Fitzgerald bt Guillermo Vilas 3-6 6-3 7-5
1982 Maui John Fitzgerald bt Brian Teacher 6-2 6-3
1983 Newport John Fitzgerald bt Scott Davis 2-6 6-1 6-3
1983 Stowe John Fitzgerald bt Vijay Amritraj 3-6 6-2 7-5
1984 Sydney John Fitzgerald bt Sammy Giammalva Jnr 6-3 6-3
1988 Sydney John Fitzgerald bt Andrei Chesnokov 6-3 6-4

THE (6) TITLES OF PHILATHLETE

1921 Hurlingham Philathlete bt L F Davin 7-5 11-9 6-1
1923 Cannes Philathlete bt Umberto De Morpurgo 6-0 7-5 5-7 6-2
1923 Cannes Philathlete bt Jack Hillyard 6-2 6-1 5-7 6-4
1923 Phyllis Court Philathlete bt A E Browne 6-3 6-2
1923 Southampton Philathlete bt S M Hadi 6-3 4-6 6-0 6-8 7-5
1923 Cannes Philathlete bt A C Hunter 6-3 6-2 6-0

THE (6) TITLES OF GERALD PATTERSON

1919 Wimbledon Gerald Patterson bt Norman Brookes 6-3 7-5 6-2
1919 Roehampton Gerald Patterson bt G H Dodd 6-3 7-5 6-2
1919 Surbiton Gerald Patterson bt Herbert Roper Barrett 6-2 6-3 6-2
1920 Melbourne Gerald Patterson bt Pat O’Hara Wood 12-10 6-3 6-2
1922 Wimbledon Gerald Patterson bt Randolph Lycett 6-3 6-4 6-2
1927 Australian Open Gerald Patterson bt John Hawkes 3-6 6-4 3-6 18-16 6-3

THE (6) TITLES OF SAM QUERREY

2008 Las Vegas Sam Querrey bt Kevin Anderson 4-6 6-3 6-4
2009 Los Angeles Sam Querrey bt Carsten Ball 6-4 3-6 6-1
2010 Memphis Sam Querrey bt John Isner 6-7 7-6 6-3
2010 Belgrade Sam Querrey bt John Isner 3-6 7-6 6-4
2010 Los Angeles Sam Querrey bt Andy Murray 5-7 7-6 6-3
2010 Queens Sam Querrey bt Mardy Fish 7-6 7-5

THE (6) TITLES OF SYDNEY SMITH

1904 Brighton Sydney Smith bt Frank Riseley 6-4 5-7 3-3
1904 Eastbourne Sydney Smith bt Anthony Wilding 6-2 6-3 6-1
1905 Brighton Sydney Smith AND Frank Riseley DIVIDED
1905 Eastbourne Sydney Smith bt Norman Brookes 8-6 6-4 6-2
1906 Surbiton Sydney Smith bt Anthony Wilding w/o
1906 Newport Sydney Smith bt J M Boucher 2-6 6-1 6-2 6-2

THE (6) TITLES OF JIRO YAMAGISHI

1935 Felixstowe Jiro Yamagishi bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-3 6-3
1935 Beckenham Jiro Yamagishi bt Ian Collins 6-3 6-1
1935 Manchester Jiro Yamagishi bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-3 8-6
1935 Tokyo Jiro Yamagishi bt Roderick Menzel 7-5 6-2 6-1
1937 Beckenham Jiro Yamagishi bt Charles Tuckey 8-6 1-6 7-5
1938 Japan International Jiro Yamagishi bt Tetsuo Takamuku 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-2

THE (6) TITLES OF GIL SHEA

1954 La Jolla Gil Shea bt Eddie Moylan 6-1 6-4 6-4
1954 Cannes Gil Shea bt Tony Vincent 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2
1955 Palm Desert Gil Shea bt Herb Flam 6-4 4-6 7-5
1956 Los Angeles Gil Shea bt Mike Green 6-1 8-6 2-6 6-2
1957 Ojai Gil Shea bt Noel Brown 3-6 13-11 6-4
1958 Phoenix Gil Shea bt Mike Franks 7-5 11-9

THE (6) TITLES OF PAT O’HARA WOOD

1919 Queens Pat O’Hara Wood bt Louis Raymond 6-4 6-0 2-6 7-5
1919 Newcastle Pat O’Hara Wood bt Stanley Norman Doust w/o
1919 Scarborough Pat O’Hara Wood bt Brian Norton 4-6 6-2 6-1 10-8
1920 Australian Open Pat O’Hara Wood bt Ronald Thomas 6-3 4-6 6-8 6-1 6-3
1923 Australian Open Pat O’Hara Wood bt Bert St John 6-1 6-1 6-3
1926 Perth Pat O’Hara Wood bt Richard Schlessinger 6-1 9-7 6-2

THE (6) TITLES OF FRANJO PUNCEC

1936 Yugoslavian Open Franjo Puncec bt Andre Martin Legeay 6-3 11-9 8-6
1936 Venice Franjo Puncec bt Giovanni Palmieri 4-6 6-0 2-6 6-1 6-2
1937 Paris Franjo Puncec bt Kho Sin Kie 6-2 6-2 2-6 6-4
1938 Edgbaston Franjo Puncec bt Kho Sin Kie 7-5 5-7 6-4
1938 Monte Carlo Franjo Puncec bt Christian Boussus
1938 Beaulieu Franjo Puncec bt Frantisek Cejnar 6-8 6-3 0-6 6-4 6-3

THE (6) TITLES OF BOB FALKENBURG

1946 Evanston Bob Falkenburg bt Gardner Larned 7-5 6-2 6-2
1946 Buenos Aires Bob Falkenburg bt Enrique Morea 6-4 5-7 6-4 3-6 7-5
1947 Queens Bob Falkenburg bt Colin Long 6-4 7-5
1948 Queens Bob Falkenburg AND Eric Sturgess DIVIDED
1948 Wimbledon Bob Falkenburg bt John Bromwich 7-5 0-6 6-2 3-6 7-5
1950 River Oaks Bob Falkenburg bt Ted Schroeder 6-0 15-13 3-6 6-4

THE (5) TITLES OF STANLEY NORMAN DOUST

1912 Fulham Stanley Norman Doust bt W Alfred 6-1 6-2 6-3
1913 Brighton Stanley Norman Doust bt John Zimmerman 6-2 6-4 6-2
1914 Norwood Stanley Norman Doust bt Charles Dixon 6-4 8-6
1914 Malvern Stanley Norman Doust bt James Parke 7-5 1-6 3-6 6-3 6-3
1919 Edgbaston Stanley Norman Doust bt Pat O’Hara Wood 6-4 6-4

THE (5) TITLES OF FRANCIS MARION BATES FISHER

1919 Roehampton Francis Fisher AND Josiah Ritchie DIVIDED
1920 Hendon Francis Fisher bt Nicolae Mishu 6-1 2-6 1-6 6-4 6-3
1920 Surbiton Francis Fisher bt Theodore Mavrogordato 6-4 6-4 6-1
1921 Southampton Francis Fisher bt Stanley Norman Doust 6-3 10-8
1921 Roehampton Francis Fisher bt George Stoddart 6-4 7-9 6-3

THE (5) TITLES OF MANUEL ALONSO

1922 Welsh Open Manuel Alonso bt Eduardo Flaquer 6-3 6-4 7-5
1922 Barcelon Manuel Alonso bt Gordon Lowe 5-7 6-4 6-2 7-5
1923 Chicago Manuel Alonso bt Bill Tilden
1924 Buffalo Manuel Alonso bt Bill Tilden 6-4 1-6 6-1 3-6 6-4
1928 Brooklyn Heights Manuel Alonso bt Frank Hunter 6-1 6-1 3-6 6-4

THE (5) TITLES OF ORLANDO SIROLA

1956 Montevideo Orlando Sirola bt Sven Davidson 2-6 6-3 9-7
1957 Viareggio Orlando Sirola bt Nikki Pieterangeli 5-7 6-1 6-1 3-6 6-2
1957 Naples Orlando Sirola bt Luis Ayala 4-6 6-4 7-5 3-6 6-3
1958 Munich Orlando Sirola bt Luis Ayala 3-6 7-5 1-6 11-9 6-4
1958 Athens Orlando Sirola bt Sven Davidson 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-8 8-6

THE (5) TITLES OF PIERRE BARTHES

1963 Paris Pierre Barthes bt Pierre Darmon 11-9 6-2 8-6
1964 Cairo Pierre Barthes bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 1-6 3-6 6-4 6-4
1965 New Caledonia Pierre Barthes bt Pierre Darmon 6-3 6-3
1965 Caracas Pierre Barthes bt Manolo Santana 6-1 6-4 6-2
1971 Lyon Pierre Barthes bt Peter Pokorny 6-2 6-3 6-3

THE (5) TITLES OF CEDRIC PIOLINE

1996 Copenhagen Cedric Pioline bt Kenneth Carlsen 6-2 7-6
1997 Prague Cedric Pioline bt Bohdan Ulihrach 6-2 5-7 7-6
1999 Nottingham Cedric Pioline bt Kevin Ullyet 6-3 7-5
2000 Rotterdam Cedric Pioline bt Tim Henman 6-7 6-4 7-6
2000 Monte Carlo Cedric Pioline bt Dominik Hrbaty 6-4 7-6 7-6

THE (5) TITLES OF JIMMY ARIAS

1983 Florence Jimmy Arias bt Francesco Cancellotti 6-4 6-3
1983 Palermo Jimmy Arias bt Jose Luis Clerc 6-2 2-6 6-0
1983 Rome Jimmy Arias bt Jose Higueras 6-2 6-7 6-1 6-4
1983 Indianapolis Jimmy Arias bt Andres Gomez 6-4 2-6 6-4
1988 Capetown Jimmy Arias bt Matt Anger 6-4 3-6 7-6

THE (5) TITLES OF JAKOB HLASEK

1988 Wembley Jakob Hlasek bt Jonas Svensson 6-7 3-6 6-4 6-0 7-5
1988 Johannesburg Jakob Hlasek bt Christo Van Rensburg 6-7 6-4 6-1 7-6
1989 Rotterdam Jakob Hlasek bt Anders Jarryd 6-1 7-5
1990 Wembley Jakob Hlasek bt Michael Chang 7-6 6-3
1991 Basel Jakob Hlasek bt John McEnroe 7-6 6-0 6-3

THE (5) TITLES OF JONAS SVENSSON

1986 Cologne Jonas Svensson bt Stefan Eriksson 6-7 6-2 6-2
1987 Vienna Jonas Svensson bt Amos Mansdorf 1-6 1-6 6-2 6-3 7-5
1988 Lorraine Jonas Svensson bt Michiel Schapers 6-2 6-4
1990 Toulouse Jonas Svensson bt Fabrice Santoro 7-6 6-2
1991 Copenhagen Jonas Svensson bt Anders Jarryd 6-7 6-2 6-2

THE (5) TITLES OF JAVIER SANCHEZ

1988 Buenos Aires Javier Sanchez bt Guillermo Perez Roldan 6-2 7-6
1989 Bologna Javier Sanchez bt Franco Davin 6-1 6-0
1993 Newcastle Javier Sanchez bt Jonas Bjorkman 6-3 4-6 6-4
1994 Bologna Javier Sanchez bt Alberto Berasategui 7-6 4-6 6-3
1996 Tel Aviv Javier Sanchez bt Marcos Ondruska 6-4 7-5

THE (5) TITLES OF GORDON FORBES

1957 Port Elizabeth Gordon Forbes bt Trevor Fancutt 2-6 6-2 9-7 6-1
1957 Cape Town Gordon Forbes bt Ian Vermaak 5-7 6-4 9-7 6-3
1961 South African Open Gordon Forbes bt Julie Mayers 8-6 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-4
1962 Port Elizabeth Gordon Forbes AND Abe Segal DIVIDED
1962 Tuscaloosa Gordon Forbes bt Rod Laver 8-6 6-4 3-6 7-5

THE (5) TITLES OF BRIAN FAIRLIE

1968 Kampala Brian Fairlie bt Allen Stone 6-4 6-3
1969 Hurlingham Brian Fairlie bt Graham Stilwell 11-9 6-3
1972 Midland Brian Fairlie bt Haroon Rahim 7-5 6-3 7-6
1973 London Brian Fairlie bt Mark Cox 2-6 6-2 6-2 7-6
1976 Manila Brian Fairlie bt Ray Ruffels 7-5 6-7 7-6

THE (5) TITLES OF ANDREW PATTINSON

1972 East London Andrew Pattinson bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-4
1974 Johannesburg Andrew Pattinson bt John Alexander 6-3 7-5
1974 Monte Carlo Andrew Pattinson bt Ilie Nastase 5-7 6-3 6-4
1977 Bakersfield Andrew Pattinson bt Jeff Borowiak 2-6 6-3 7-5
1979 Johannesburg Andrew Pattinson bt Victor Pecci 2-6 6-3 6-2 6-3

THE (5) TITLES OF CORRADO BARAZZUTTI

1976 Nice Corrado Barazzutti bt Jan Kodes 6-2 2-6 5-7 7-6 8-6
1977 Charlotte Corrado Barazzutti bt Eddie Dibbs 7-6 6-0
1977 Bastad Corrado Barazzutti bt Balazs Taroczy 7-6 6-7 6-2
1977 Paris Indoors Corrado Barazzutti bt Brian Gottfried 7-6 7-6 6-7 3-6 6-4
1980 Cairo Corrado Barazzutti bt Paolo Bertolucci 6-4 6-0

THE (5) TITLES OF KEVIN CURREN

1981 Johannesburg Kevin Curren bt Bernie Mitton 6-4 6-4
1982 Cologne Kevin Curren bt Shlomo Glickstein 2-6 6-2 6-3
1985 Toronto Kevin Curren bt Anders Jarryd 7-6 6-3
1986 Atlanta Kevin Curren bt Tim Wilkison 7-6 7-6
1989 Frankfurt Kevin Curren bt Petr Korda 6-2 7-5

THE (5) TITLES OF HENDRIK SUNDSTROM

1983 Nice Hendrik Sundstrom bt Manuel Orantes 7-5 4-6 6-3
1984 Bari Hendrik Sundstrom bt Pedro Rebolledo 7-5 6-4
1984 Bastad Hendrik Sundstrom bt Anders Jarryd 3-6 7-5 6-3
1984 Monte Carlo Hendrik Sundstrom bt Mats WIlander 6-3 7-5 6-2
1986 Athens Hendrik Sundstrom bt Francisco Maciel 6-0 7-5

THE (5) TITLES OF JAN SIEMERINK

1991 Singapore Jan Siemerink bt Gilad Bloom 6-4 6-3
1994 Aachen Jan Siemerink bt David Prinosil 5-7 7-6 6-4
1996 Nottingham Jan Siemerink bt Sandon Stolle 6-3 7-6
1998 Toulouse Jan Siemerink bt Greg Rusedski 6-4 6-4
1998 Rotterdam Jan Siemerink bt Thomas Johansson 7-6 6-2

THE (5) TITLES OF AGUSTIN CALLERI

2003 Acapulco Agustin Calleri bt Mariano Zabaleta 7-5 3-6 6-3
2005 Szczecin Agustin Calleri bt Alberto Martin 4-6 6-2 6-4
2006 Kitzbuhel Agustin Calleri bt Juan Ignacio Chela 7-6 6-2 6-3
2007 Cordoba Agustin Calleri bt Juan Monaco 6-4 6-0
2008 Prostejov Agustin Calleri bt Martin Vassallo Arguello 6-0 6-3

THE (5) TITLES OF MARCOS BAGHDATIS

2004 Bratislava Marcos Baghdatis bt Dominik Hrbaty 7-6 7-6
2006 Beijing Marcos Baghdatis bt Mario Ancic 6-4 6-0
2007 Zagreb Marcos Baghdatis bt Ivan Ljubicic 7-6 4-6 6-4
2009 Stockholm Marcos Baghdatis bt Olivier Rochus 6-1 7-5
2010 Sydney Marcos Baghdatis bt Richard Gasquet 6-4 7-6

THE (5) TITLES OF GEORGE WORTHINGTON

1951 Cairns George Worthington bt Ken McGregor 7-5 6-3
1953 Surbiton George Worthington bt Roger Becker 6-3 6-1
1953 Beckenham George Worthington bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 4-6 6-3
1954 Strathfield George Worthington bt Don Candy 6-2 10-8
1954 Sydney George Worthington bt Mervyn Rose 6-2 6-8 6-2

THE (5) TITLES OF PETER MCNAMARA

1979 Berlin Peter McNamara bt Patrice Dominguez 6-4 6-0 6-7 6-2
1980 Brussles Peter McNamara bt Balazs Taroczy 7-6 6-3 6-0
1981 Melbourne Peter McNamara bt Vitas Gerulaitus 6-4 1-6 5-5
1981 Hamburg Peter McNamara bt Jimmy Connors 7-6 6-1 4-6 6-4
1983 Brussels Peter McNamara bt Ivan Lendl 6-4 4-6 7-6

THE (5) TITLES OF NICOLAS LAPENTTI

1995 Bogota Nicolas Lapentti bt Miguel Tobon 2-6 6-1 6-4
1999 Indianapolis Nicolas Lapentti bt Vince Spadea 4-6 6-4 6-4
1999 Lyon Nicolas Lapentti bt Lleyton Hewitt 6-3 6-2
2001 Kitzbuhel Nicolas Lapentti bt Albert Costa 1-6 6-4 7-5 7-5
2002 St Polten Nicolas Lapentti bt Fernando Vicente 7-5 6-4

THE (5) TITLES OF MICHAEL LLODRA

2004 Hertogenbosch Michael Llodra bt Guillermo Coria 6-3 6-4
2008 Adelaide Michael Llodra bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-4 6-3
2008 Rotterdam Michael Llodra bt Robin Soderling 6-7 6-3 7-6
2010 Eastbourne Michael Llodra bt Guillermo Garica Lopez 7-5 6-2
2010 Marseille Michael Llodra bt Julien Benneteau 6-3 6-4

THE (5) TITLES OF KENNETH POWELL

1908 Queens Kenneth Powell bt Josiah Ritchie 6-4 3-3
1908 Queens Kenneth Powell bt Josiah Ritchie 6-4 2-6 6-2 6-2
1909 Leicester Kenneth Powell bt Gordon Lowe 6-4 6-2
1910 Redhill Kenneth Powell bt S Hardy 6-2 6-4
1910 Shanklin Kenneth Powell bt C H Ridding 6-1 6-0 6-2

THE (5) TITLES OF MURRAY DELOFORD

1939 Herga Murray Deloford bt Cam Malfroy 6-3 6-3
1939 Beckenham Murray Deloford bt Don MacPhail 3-6 6-2 9-7
1939 Cromer Murray Deloford bt Clarence M Jones 6-1 6-4
1939 Hurlingham Murray Deloford bt Ghaus Mohammed 6-3 5-7 6-2
1939 Scarborough Murray Deloford bt Dennis Coombe 6-2 6-2

THE (5) TITLES OF MARK EDMONDSON

1976 Brisbane Mark Edmondson bt Phil Dent 3-6 6-4 6-4
1976 Australian Open Mark Edmondson bt John Newcombe 6-7 6-3 7-6 6-1
1978 Brisbane Mark Edmondson bt John Alexander 6-4 7-6
1981 Brisbane Mark Edmondson bt Chris Lewis 7-6 3-6 6-4
1981 Bristol Mark Edmondson bt Roscoe Tanner 6-3 5-7 6-4

THE (5) TITLES OF BOHDAN ULIHRACH

1995 Prague Bodhan Ulihrach bt Javier Sanchez 6-2 6-2
1995 Montevideo Bodhan Ulihrach bt Alberto Berasategui 6-2 6-3
1997 Prostejov Bodhan Ulihrach bt Fernando Meligeni 6-2 4-6 6-1
1998 Umag Bodhan Ulihrach bt Magnus Norman 6-3 7-6
2001 Prostejov Bodhan Ulihrach bt Jiri Novak 6-4 6-7 6-3

THE (5) TITLES OF PARADORN SRICHAPHAN

2002 Stockholm Paradorn Srichaphan bt Marcelo Rios 6-7 6-0 6-3 6-2
2002 Long Island Paradorn Srichaphan bt Juan Ignacio Chela 5-7 6-2 6-2
2003 Chennai Paradorn Srichaphan bt Karol Kucera 6-3 6-1
2003 Long Island Paradorn Srichaphan bt James Blake 6-2 6-4
2004 Nottingham Paradorn Srichaphan bt Thomas Johansson 1-6 7-6 6-3

THE (5) TITLES OF OTTO FROITZHEIM

1909 Eastbourne Otto Froitzheim bt Friedrich Rahe 6-3 6-8 6-4 7-5
1909 Homburg Cup Otto Froitzheim bt Josiah Ritchie 6-4 5-7 6-1 4-6 7-5
1911 Homburg Cup Otto Froitzheim bt Friedrich Rahe 6-2 6-2 7-5
1912 St Cloud Otto Froitzheim bt O Kreuzer 6-2 7-5 4-6 6-4
1913 Montreuz Otto Froitzheim bt Friedrich Rahe 6-4 6-3 6-4

THE (5) TITLES OF LESTER STOEFEN

1933 Queens Lester Stoefen AND Ellsworth Vines DIVIDED
1934 Atlanta Lester Stoefen bt Bitsy Grant 7-5 7-5 7-5
1934 US Indoors Lester Stoefen bt Gregory Mangin 6-1 8-6 6-4
1934 River Oaks Lester Stoefen bt Wilmer Allison 6-2 6-2 6-2
1934 Hamilton Lester Stoefen bt Wilmer Allison 6-1 6-2 1-6 6-3

THE (5) TITLES OF NICK KALOGEROPOULUS

1965 Tel Aviv Nick Kalogeropoulus bt Patricio Rodriguez 6-4 6-2 5-7 6-4
1967 Brussels Nick Kalogeropoulus bt Claude De Gronckel 1-6 0-6 6-4 6-4 9-7
1968 Casablanca Nick Kalogeropoulus bt Allen Stone 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-4
1971 East London Nick Kalogeropoulus bt Bob Hewitt 7-5 5-7 6-4
1972 Bilbao Nick Kalogeropoulus bt Julian Ganzabal 6-4 7-5 6-4

THE (5) TITLES OF REGGIE DOHERTY

1897 Wimbledon Reggie Doherty bt Harold Mahony 6-4 6-4 6-3
1898 Wimbledon Reggie Doherty bt Laurie Doherty 6-3 6-3 2-6 5-7 6-1
1899 Wimbledon Reggie Doherty bt Arthur Gore 1-6 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
1900 Wimbledon Reggie Doherty bt Sydney Smith 6-8 6-3 6-1 6-2
1903 Monte Carlo Reggie Doherty bt Frank Riseley 6-1 14-16

THE (5) TITLES OF ERNESTS GULBIS

2007 Mons Ernests Gulbis bt Kristof Vliegen 7-5 6-3
2010 Delray Beach Ernests Gulbis bt Ivo Karlovic 6-2 6-3
2011 Los Angeles Ernests Gulbis bt Mardy Fish 5-7 6-4 6-4
2013 Delray Beach Ernests Gulbis bt Edouard Roger Vasselin 7-6 6-3
2013 St Petersburg Ernests Gulbis bt Guillermo Garcia Lopez 3-6 6-4 6-0

THE (5) TITLES OF IVO KARLOVIC

2007 Nottingham Ivo Karlovic bt Arnaud Clement 3-6 6-4 6-4
2007 US Clay Courts Ivo Karlovic bt Mariano Zabaleta 6-4 6-1
2007 Stockholm Ivo Karlovic bt Thomas Johansson 6-3 3-6 6-1
2008 Nottingham Ivo Karlovic bt Fernando Vicente 7-5 6-7 7-6
2013 Bogota Ivo Karlovic bt Alejandro Falla 6-3 7-6

THE (5) TITLES OF JEAN NOEL GRINDA

1959 Cannes Jean Noel Grinda bt Ladislav Skonecki 8-6 6-4 6-4
1960 Paris Jean Noel Grinda bt Pierre Barthes 6-2 6-2 8-6
1960 Paris Jean Noel Grinda bt Robert Haillet 6-2 6-4 6-1
1960 Megeve Jean Noel Grinda bt Jackie Brichant 6-4 6-4
1961 St Moritz Jean Noel Grinda bt Rod Laver 6-1 1-6 6-4

THE (5) TITLES OF JURGEN FASSBENDER

1972 Durban Jurgen Fassbender bt Juan Gisbert 6-3 6-4 6-2
1972 Aberavon Jurgen Fassbender bt Clark Graebner 6-0 6-2
1973 Port Elizabeth Jurgen Fassbender bt Bob Hewitt 6-4 6-4
1973 Charleston Jurgen Fassbender bt Clark Graebner 4-6 6-1 7-5
1974 Munich Jurgen Fassbender bt Francois Jauffret 6-2 5-7 6-1 6-4

THE (5) TITLES OF THIERRY TULASNE
1981 Bastad Thierry Tulasne bt Anders Jarryd 6-2 6-3
1985 Bologna Thierry Tulasne bt Claudo Panatta 6-2 6-0
1985 Palermo Thierry Tulasne bt Joakim Nystrom 6-2 6-0
1985 Barcelona Thierry Tulasne bt Mats Wilander 0-6 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-0
1986 Lorraine Thierry Tulasne bt Broderick Dyke 6-4 6-3

THE (5) TITLES OF MILOS RAONIC

2011 San Jose Milos Raonic bt Fernando Verdasco 7-6 7-6
2012 San Jose Milos Raonic bt Denis Istomin 7-6 6-2
2012 Chennai Milos Raonic bt Janko Tipsarevic 6-7 7-6 7-6
2013 San Jose Milos Raonic bt Tommy Haas 6-4 6-3
2013 Bangkok Milos Raonic bt Tomas Berdych 7-6 6-3

THE (5) TITLES OF CHRISTO VAN RENSBURG

1987 Orlando Christo Van Resnburg bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 3-6 6-1
1989 Capetown Christo Van Rensburg bt Pieter Aldrich 6-3 6-1
1989 Johannesburg Christo Van Rensburg bt Paul Chamberlain 6-4 7-6 6-3
1991 Jerusalme Christo Van Rensburg bt Clinton Marsh 2-6 6-2 6-3
1991 Bossonnens Christo Van Resnburg bt Patrick Baur 6-4 7-6

THE (5) TITLES OF LOUIS RAYMOND

1919 Chiswick Louis Raymond bt Bryan Norton 6-2 6-1 6-2
1920 Bournemouth Louis Raymond bt Cecil Blackbeard 4-6 7-5 7-5
1920 Olympics Louis Raymond bt Ichiya Kumagae 5-7 6-4 7-5 6-4
1921 South African Open Louis Raymond bt M Davies 6-3 6-0 6-1
1924 Scarborough Louis Raymond bt Mohammed Sleem 6-2 6-3 6-3

THE (5) TITLES OF JIRO SATO

1931 Tokyo Jiro Sato bt Hyotare Satoh
1931 Sheffield Jiro Sato AND Ryuki Miki DIVIDED
1931 Prague Jiro Sato bt Minoru Kawachi 5-7 6-3 6-1 6-1
1931 Edgbaston Jiro Sato bt H F David 7-5 6-4
1932 Sheffield Jiro Sato bt Takeo Kuwabara 6-4 6-1

THE (5) TITLES OF DINNY PAILS

1946 Manly Seaside Dinny Pails bt Robert Barnes 6-0 6-3
1946 Perth Dinny Pails bt Max Bonner 6-0 6-0 6-1
1946 Killara Dinny Pails bt Adrian Quist 6-3 6-4
1946 Sydney Dinny Pails bt Geoff Brown 7-5 6-2 7-5
1947 Australian Open Dinny Pails bt John Bromwich 4-6 6-4 3-6 7-5 8-6

THE (5) TITLES OF FRANCO SQUILLARI

1998 Braunschweig Franco Squillari bt Lucas Arnold Ker 6-2 4-6 6-1
1999 Buenos Aires Franco Squillari bt Hernan Gumy 5-7 6-1 6-4
1999 Munich Franco Squillari bt Andrei Pavel 6-4 6-3
2000 Munich Franco Squillari bt Tommy Haas 6-4 6-4
2000 Stuttgart Outdoor Franco Squillari bt Gaston Gaudio 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-2

THE (5) TITLES OF JOHN COLIN GREGORY

1927 Scarborough John Colin Gregory bt Randolph Lycett 6-8 12-10 9-7
1929 Australian Open John Colin Gregory bt Robert Schlesinger 6-2 6-2 5-7 7-5
1930 Scottish Open John Colin Gregory AND Jack Crawford DIVIDED
1930 Hull John Colin Gregory bt William Powell 6-3 7-5
1931 Beckenham John Colin Gregory bt John Olliff 3-6 6-3 7-9 6-3 6-0

THE (5) TITLES OF JOHN DOEG

1930 New Orleans John Doeg bt John Van Ryn 6-4 6-3 4-6 1-6 6-4
1930 South Orange John Doeg bt John Van Ryn 6-3 6-3 6-2
1930 US Open John Doeg bt Frank Shields 10-8 1-6 6-4 16-14
1931 South Orange John Doeg bt Berkeley Bell
1931 Hamilton John Doeg bt Berkeley Bell 6-4 2-6 6-1 0-6 6-3

THE (5) TITLES OF ALBERT MONTANES

2009 Bucharest Albert Montanes bt Juan Monaco 7-6 7-6
2009 Estoril Albert Montanes bt James Blake 5-7 7-6 6-0
2010 Estoril Albert Montanes bt Frederico Gil 6-2 6-7 7-5
2010 Stuttgart Outdoor Albert Montanes bt Gael Monfils 6-2 1-2
2013 Nice Albert Montanes bt Gael Monfils 6-0 7-6

THE (5) TITLES OF TREVOR FANCUTT

1956 Edgbaston Trevor Fancutt bt Mike Davies 7-5 6-3 6-4
1957 East London Trevor Fancutt bt Owen Williams 6-0 6-2 6-4
1957 Kitsbuhel Trevor Fancutt bt Alex Olmedo 6-2 2-6 13-11
1958 Auckland Trevor Fancutt bt Bob Mark 2-6 6-4 6-2 4-6 6-3
1958 Brisbane Trevor Fancutt bt Neil Gibson 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-1 7-5

THE (5) TITLES OF JORGEN ULRICH

1958 Lyons Jorgen Ulrich bt Jaroslav Drobny 6-3 6-3 3-6 7-5
1959 Copenhagen Jorgen Ulrich bt Kurt Nielsen 8-6 9-11 6-4 3-6 6-3
1960 French Indoors Jorgen Ulrich bt Billy Knight 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
1961 French Indoors Jorgen Ulrich bt Billy Knight 7-5 4-6 8-10 6-3 6-4
1966 Brumana Jorgen Ulrich bt Patricio Rodriguez 6-4 1-6 1-6 6-1 6-3

THE (5) TITLES OF D G CHAYTOR

1890 Queens D G Chaytor bt Ernest Lewis 6-3 6-1 6-3
1891 Brighton D G Chaytor bt Wilfred Baddeley w/o
1891 St Andrews D G Chaytor bt R M Watson
1895 Scarborough D G Chaytor bt H A Nisbet
1897 Chichester D G Chaytor bt A H Riseley 1-6 6-2 2-6 6-2 6-3

THE (4) TITLES OF FRANK HUNTER

1921 Roehampton Frank Hunter bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 1-6 1-6 8-6 6-1 6-3
1928 Dutch Open Frank Hunter bt Jean Borotra 6-0 6-3 7-5
1929 Palm Beach Frank Hunter bt John Hennessey 1-6 6-1 9-7 7-5
§919 Queen Frank Hunter AND Bill Tilden DIVIDED

THE (4) TITLES OF JUAN GISBERT

1965 Barcelona Juan Gisbert bt Marty Mulligan 6-4 4-6 6-1 2-6 6-2
1969 Porto Juan Gisbert bt Francois Jauffret 6-3 8-10 2-6 6-3 6-3
1971 Bloemfontein Juan Gisbert bt Pat Cramer 6-4 6-4
1975 Shreveport Juan Gisbert bt Wojtek Fibak 6-3 5-7 6-1

THE (4) TITLES OF BERKELEY BELL

1932 Brooklyn Heights Berkeley Bell bt Gil Hall 6-2 6-2 8-6
1934 Seabright Berkeley Bell bt Bitsy Grant 5-7 6-1 6-3 2-6 6-4
1935 Pittsburgh Berkeley Bell bt Gregory Mangin 6-3 6-3 4-6 3-6 6-3
1935 Glencove Berkeley Bell bt Gregory Mangin 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3

THE (4) TITLES OF H KEATS LESTER

1927 Hampstead H Keats Lester bt D A Hodges 6-1 7-5
1928 Worthing H Keats Lester bt Ted Avory 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4 8-6
1930 Edgbaston H Keats Lester bt Ryuki Miki 6-3 6-3
1930 Buxton H Keats Lester bt Eric Peters 7-5 6-2

THE (4) TITLES OF HARRY HOPMAN

1930 Homburg Harry Hopman bt Christian Boussus 2-6 6-4 6-3 0-6 6-4
1931 Cumberland Harry Hopman bt Jack Crawford 1-6 6-4 6-1
1934 Scarborough Harry Hopman bt Alan Stedman 6-4 6-2 6-4
1938 Berkeley Harry Hopman bt Jack Tidball 5-7 6-2 7-5 8-6

THE (4) TITLES OF OWEN K DAVIDSON

1965 Frinton Owen K Davidson bt Tony Roche 6-4 8-6
1967 Beckenham Owen K Davidson bt Ken Fletcher 3-6 6-2 6-3
1967 Southampton Owen K Davidson bt Ray Ruffels 6-4 7-5 6-4
1967 Manchester Owen K Davidson bt Ray Ruffels 6-1 6-8 6-4

THE (4) TITLES OF KARL MEILER

1972 Buenos Aires Karl Meiler bt Guillermo Vilas 6-7 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
1974 Calgary Karl Meiler bt Byron Bertram 6-4 3-6 6-3
1974 Omaha Karl Meiler bt Jimmy Connors 6-3 1-6 6-1
1977 Manila Karl Meiler bt Manuel Orantes w/o

THE (4) TITLES OF SEBASTIEN GROSJEAN

2000 Nottingham Sebastien Grosjean bt Byron Black 7-6 6-3
2001 Paris Indoor Sebastien Grosjean bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 7-6 6-1 6-7 6-4
2002 St Petersburg Sebastien Grosjean bt Mikhail Youzhny 7-5 6-4
2007 Lyon Sebastien Grosjean bt Marc Gicquel 7-6 6-4

THE (4) TITLES OF JOSE ACASUSO

2002 San Marino Jose Acasuso bt Albert Portas 3-6 6-3 6-2
2002 Sopot Jose Acasuso bt Franco Squillari 2-6 6-1 6-3
2004 Bucharest Jose Acasuso bt Igor Andreev 6-3 6-0
2006 Vina Del Mar Jose Acasuso bt Nicolas Massu 6-4 6-3

THE (4) TITLES OF BOB MARK

1959 Lauceston Bob Mark bt Roy Emerson 6-4 7-5 6-2
1960 Beckenham Bob Mark bt Butch Buchholz 6-3 6-4
1961 Newport Bob Mark bt Mike Sangster 9-7 7-9 6-3 6-1
1962 South African Open Bob Mark bt Gordon Forbes 6-1 6-1 2-6 8-6

THE (4) TITLES OF RAINER SCHUETTLER

1999 Doha Rainer Schuettler bt Tim Henman 6-4 5-7 6-1
2001 Shanghai Rainer Schuettler bt Michel Kratochvil 6-3 6-4
2003 Tokyo Rainer Schuettler bt Sebastien Grosjean 7-6 6-2
2003 Lyon Rainer Schuettler bt Arnaud Clement 7-5 6-3

THE (4) TITLES OF MARIANO PUERTA

1998 Palermo Mariano Puerta bt Franco Squillari 6-3 6-2
2000 Bogota Mariano Puerta bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-4 7-6
2003 Aix En Provence Mariano Puerta bt Rafael Nadal 3-6 7-6 6-4
2005 Casablanca Mariano Puerta bt Juan Monaco 6-4 6-1


THE (4) TITLES OF ISMAIL EL SHAFEI

1969 Cairo Ismail El Shafei bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 7-9 6-4 6-4
1973 Cairo Ismail El Shafei bt Patrick Proisy 6-4 8-6 3-6 6-3
1974 Cairo Ismail El Shafei bt Francois Jauffret 6-2 2-6 6-2 6-4
1974 Manila Ismail El Shafei bt Hans Pohmann 7-6 6-1

THE (4) TITLES OF PHIL DENT

1971 Sydney Phil Dent bt John Alexander 6-3 6-4 6-4
1975 Kansas City Phil Dent bt Bob Carmichael 7-5 1-6 6-4
1979 Brisbane Phil Dent bt Ross Case 7-6 6-2 6-3
1979 Sydney Phil Dent bt Hank Pfister 6-4 6-4 7-5


THE (4) TITLES OF MALIVAI WASHINGTON

1992 Charlotte Malivai Washington bt Claudio Mezzadri 6-3 6-3
1992 Memphis Malivai Washington bt Wayne Ferreira 6-3 6-2
1994 Ostrava Malivai Washington bt Arnaud Boetsch 4-6 6-3 6-3
1996 Bermuda Malivai Washington bt Marcelo Filippini 6-7 6-4 7-5

THE (4) TITLES OF JASON STOLTENBERG

1993 Manchester Jason Stoltenberg bt Wally Masur 6-1 6-3
1994 Birmingham Jason Stoltenberg bt Gabriel Markus 6-3 6-4
1996 Coral Springs Jason Stoltenberg bt Chris Woodruff 7-6 2-6 7-5
1997 Coral Springs Jason Stoltenberg bt Jonas Bjorkman 6-0 2-6 7-5

THE (4) TITLES OF XAVIER MALISSE

2005 Delray Beach Xavier Malisse bt Jiri Novak 7-6 6-2
2006 Belgium Masters Xavier Malisse bt Kristof Vliegen 6-2 4-6 6-1
2007 Delray Beach Xavier Malisse bt James Blake 5-7 6-4 6-4
2007 Chennai Xavier Malisse bt Stefan Koubek 6-1 6-3

THE (4) TITLES OF ARTHUR LOWE

1911 Edgbaston Arthur Lowe bt James Parke 2-6 6-3 6-2
1911 Tunbridge Wells Arthur Lowe bt George Thomas 6-1 6-2 6-4
1912 Eastbourne Arthur Lowe bt Stanley Norman Doust 6-4 7-9 6-0 6-4
1912 Scarborough Arthur Lowe bt James Parke 6-4 6-4

THE (4) TITLES OF REX HARTWIG

1952 Adelaide Rex Hartwig bt Mervyn Rose 11-9 2-6 6-2 9-11 7-5
1953 Lugano Rex Hartwig bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2
1954 Deauville Rex Hartwig bt Lew Hoad 1-6 7-5 6-3 4-6 6-1
1954 Sydney Rex Hartwig bt Mervyn Rose 6-3 6-4 8-6

THE (4) TITLES OF FREW MCMILLAN

1966 Istanbul Frew McMillan bt Ronnie Barnes 7-5 7-5 6-2
1967 Eastbourne Frew McMillan bt Mark Cox 6-3 6-4
1974 Munich Frew McMillan bt Nikki Pilic 5-7 7-6 7-6
1976 Nuremburg Frew McMillan bt Thomas Koch 2-6 6-3 6-4

THE (4) TITLES OF WALLY MASUR

1983 Hong Kong Wally Masur bt Sammy Giammalva Jnr 6-1 6-1
1987 Adelaide Wally Masur bt Bill Scanlon 6-4 7-6
1988 Valkenswaard Wally Masur bt Udo Riglewski 7-6 6-7 7-5
1988 Newport Wally Masur bt Brad Drewett 6-2 6-1

THE (4) TITLES OF ALEXANDER VOLKOV

1991 Milan Alexander Volkov bt Cristiano Caratti 6-1 7-5
1993 Auckland Alexander Volkov bt Malivai Washington 7-6 6-4
1994 Moscow Alexander Volkov bt Chuck Adams 6-2 6-4
1996 Aachen Alexander Volkov bt David Prinosil 6-3 7-6

THE (4) TITLES OF ARNAUD CLEMENT

2000 Lyon Arnaud Clement bt Patrick Rafter 7-6 7-6
2003 Metz Arnaud Clement bt Fernando Gonzalez 6-3 1-6 6-3
2006 Marseille Arnaud Clement bt Mario Ancic 6-4 6-2
2006 Washington Arnaud Clement bt Andy Murray 7-6 6-2

THE (4) TITLES OF ERIC PETERS

1929 Bournemouth Eric Peters bt J F G Lysaght 6-2 6-4
1929 Surbiton Eric Peters bt Oswald Turnbull 3-6 6-1 6-1 6-3
1930 Malvern Eric Peters bt Donald Greig 6-3 6-1
1931 Winchester Eric Peters AND Nigel Sharpe DIVIDED

THE (4) TITLES OF JUAN MANUEL COUDER

1962 Menton Juan Manuel Couder bt Bill Alvarez 6-3 6-2 6-1
1964 Oviedo Juan Manuel Couder bt Edison Mandarino 6-2 7-5 6-4
1964 Barcelona Juan Manuel Couder bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 6-4 2-6 1-6 6-0
1968 Vigo Juan Manuel Couder bt Pancho Guzman 6-2 6-4 6-2

THE (4) TITLES OF PETER FLEMING

1977 Tucson Peter Fleming bt Charlie Pasarell 7-6 7-6
1978 Bologna Peter Fleming bt Adriano Panatta 6-2 7-6
1979 Cincinnatti Peter Fleming bt Roscoe Tanner 6-4 6-2
1979 Los Angeles Peter Fleming bt John McEnroe 6-4 6-4

THE (4) TITLES OF ERNEST MEERS

1890 Beckenham Ernest Meers bt Harry S Barlow
1891 Chiswick Ernest Meers bt Ernest Lewis w/o
1892 Fitzwilliam Purse Ernest Meers bt Harry S Barlow 6-3 6-1 7-5
1892 London Covered Ernest Meers bt Ernest Lewis 6-3 6-1 3-6 6-2


THE (4) TITLES OF WILBERFORCE VAUGHAN EAVES

1897 Queens Covered Wilberforce Eaves bt Ernest Lewis 6-3 6-3 7-5
1897 Irish Open Wilberforce Eaves bt Reggie Doherty 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-2
1898 Queens Covered Wilberforce Eaves bt Laurie Doherty 6-4 7-5 6-3
1899 Queens Covered Wilberforce Eaves bt Harold Mahony 6-4 6-4 6-8 3-6 6-4

THE (4) TITLES OF GEORGE HILLYARD

1907 Brighton George Hillyard bt A L Bentley 6-3 1-6 6-4
1907 Eastbourne George Hillyard bt Walter Cecil Crawley 6-4 5-7 6-4
1908 Leicester George Hillyard bt Walter Cecil Crawley 6-3 6-2
1908 Felixstowe George Hillyard bt Alfred Beamish 6-1 6-2

THE (4) TITLES OF RICHARD NORRIS WILLIAMS

1914 US Open Richard Norris Wiliams bt Maurice McLoughlin 6-3 8-6 10-8
1916 US Open Richard Norris Williams bt Bill Johnston 4-6 6-4 0-6 6-2 6-4
1920 Norwood Richard Norris Williams bt James Parke 6-3 6-4 7-5
1922 Glen Cove Richard Norris Williams bt Frank Hunter 6-1 6-1 6-1

THE (4) TITLES OF SAMMY GIAMMALVA

1955 South Orange Sammy Giammalva bt Gilbert Shea 6-2 3-6 11-9 9-7
1956 Beckenham Sammy Giammalva AND Mal Anderson DIVIDED
1957 Corpus Christi Sammy Giammalva bt Armando Vieira 8-6 6-1 9-7
1958 Tulsa Sammy Giammalva bt Tut Bartzen 2-6 6-4 9-7 7-5


THE (4) TITLES OF LEW GERRARD

1959 Hampstead Lew Gerrard bt Roger Becker 6-3 6-2
1959 Bournemouth Lew Gerrard bt Billy Knight 3-6 2-6 6-2 7-5 9-7
1960 Roehampton Lew Gerrard bt Roger Becker 3-6 6-2 6-0
1961 Frinton Lew Gerrard bt Ian Crookenden 6-3 3-6 4-6 6-2 6-2

THE (4) TITLES OF GERARD PILET

1959 Warsaw Gerard Pilet bt Andreiev 6-3 6-1 6-2
1960 Aix En Provence Gerard Pilet bt Gar Mulloy 12-10 6-2 6-1
1961 Lyon Gerard Pilet bt Jean Claude Molinari 7-9 6-3 6-2 6-3
1962 Paris Gerard Pilet bt Pierre Darmon 6-0 6-3 5-7 1-6 6-3

THE (4) TITLES OF ANTONIO PALAFOX

1961 Berkeley Antonio Palafox bt Jim McManus 7-5 6-4
1962 Corpus Christi Antonio Palafox bt Frank Froehling 6-0 6-4
1963 Perth Amboy Antonio Palafox bt Ed Rubinoff 6-3 6-0 6-2
1963 Mexican Nationals Antonio Palafox bt Rafael Osuna 6-4 6-3 6-1

THE (4) TITLES OF PATRICIO RODRIGUEZ

1962 Lyon Patricio Rodriguez bt Pierre Darmon 6-1 6-1
1963 Kingston Patricio Rodriguez bt Mike Sangster 4-6 7-5 6-3
1965 Gstaad Patricio Rodriguez bt Thomas Koch 2-6 6-3 6-2 6-2
1969 Naples Patricio Rodriguez bt Marty Mulligan 8-6 6-3 0-6 6-3

THE (4) TITLES OF TIM GULLIKSON

1977 Newport Tim Gullikson bt Hank Pfister 6-4 6-4 5-7 6-2
1977 Tapei Tim Gullikson bt Ismail El Shafei 6-7 7-5 7-6 6-4
1977 Nottingham Tim Gullikson AND Jaime Fillol DIVIDED
1978 South African Open Tim Gullikson bt Harold Solomon 2-6 7-6 7-6 6-7 6-4

THE (4) TITLES OF PAOLO BERTOLUCCI

1976 Barcelona Paolo Bertolucci bt Jun Kuki 6-1 3-6 6-1 7-6
1977 Florence Paolo Bertolucci bt John Feaver 6-4 6-1 7-5
1977 Berlin Paolo Bertolucci bt Jiri Hrebec 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-4
1977 German Open Paolo Bertolucci bt Manuel Orantes 6-3 4-6 6-2 6-3

THE (4) TITLES OF RONALD AGENOR

1989 Athens Ronald Agenor bt Kent Carlsson 6-3 6-4
1990 Genova Ronald Agenor bt Tarik Benhabiles 3-6 6-4 6-3
1990 Berlin Ronald Agenor bt Alexander Volkov 4-6 6-4 7-6
1992 Yvetot Ronald Agenor bt Alex Corretja 6-4 2-6 7-5

THE (4) TITLES OF KARIM ALAMI

1996 Palermo Karim Alami bt Adrian Voinea 7-5 2-1
1996 Atlanta Karim Alami bt Nicklas Kulti 6-3 6-4
1999 Cairo Karim Alami bt Christophe Rochus 6-3 6-1
1999 Montevideo Karim Alami bt Galo Blanco 6-3 6-1

THE (4) TITLES OF DAVID PRINOSIL

1993 Heilbronn David Prinosil bt Martin Damm 6-3 7-6
1993 Neu Ulm David Prinosil bt Olivier Delaitre 6-3 6-3
1996 Ostrava David Prinosil bt Petr Korda 6-1 6-2
2000 Halle David Prinosil bt Richard Krajicek 6-3 6-2

THE (4) TITLES OF ANDREA GAUDENZI

1995 Prostejov Andrea Gaudenzi bt Jiri Novak 6-4 6-3
2001 Braunschweig Andrea Gaudenzi bt Younes El Aynaoui 3-6 7-6 6-4
2001 St Polten Andrea Gaudenzi bt Markus Hipfl 6-0 7-5
2001 Bastad Andrea Gaudenzi bt Bohdan Ulihrach 7-5 6-3

THE (4) TITLES OF ERNEST RENSHAW

1887 Irish Open Ernest Renshaw bt Herbert Lawford
1888 Wimbledon Ernest Renshaw bt Herbert Lawford 6-3 7-5 6-0
1888 Irish Open Ernest Renshaw bt Willoughby Hamilton 6-4 5-7 6-4 3-6 6-2
1892 Irish Open Ernest Renshaw bt Ernest Lewis 6-4 1-6 6-3 6-3

THE (4) TITLES OF EMMANUEL DU PLAIX

1929 Nice Emmanuel Du Plaix bt Herman Artens 3-6 6-1 6-3 6-0
1929 Cannes Emmanuel Du Plaix bt Fritz Kuhlman 8-6 6-2 9-7
1930 Zagreb Emmanuel Du Plaix bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-1 6-4 3-6 6-2
1932 Vienna Emmanuel Du Plaix bt Roderick Menzel w/o

THE (4) TITLES OF KALLE SCHRODER

1936 Queens Covered Kalle Schroder bt Jean Borotra 8-6 6-1 9-7
1937 Oran Kalle Schroder bt Giovanni Palmieri
1937 Menton Kalle Schroder bt Kazimierz Tarlowski 8-6 6-2 6-4
1938 Menton Kalle Schroder bt Valentino Taroni 6-3 6-2 6-1

THE (4) TITLES OF KEITH DIEPRAAM

1964 Durban Keith Diepraam bt Cliff Drysdale 6-4 3-6 3-6 8-6 6-4
1965 Port Elizabeth Keith Diepraam bt Allen Fox 3-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
1965 Durban Keith DIepraam bt Allen Fox 9-7 6-2 6-2
1970 Frinton Keith Diepraam bt Roger Dowdeswell 6-4 6-1

THE (4) TITLES OF MARK WOODFORDE

1986 Auckland Mark Woodforde bt Bud Schultz 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-4
1988 Adelaide Mark Woodforde bt Wally Masur 6-2 6-4
1989 Adelaide Mark Woodforde bt Patrick Kuhnen 7-5 1-6 7-5
1993 Philadelphia Mark Woodforde bt Ivan Lendl 5-4

THE (4) TITLES OF STEFAN KOUBEK

1999 St Anton Stefan Koubek bt Karol Kucera 7-5 2-6 10-7
1999 Atlanta Stefan Koubek bt Sebastien Grosjean 6-1 6-2
2000 Delray Beach Stefan Koubek bt Alex Calatrava 6-1 4-6 6-4
2003 Doha Stedan Koubek bt Jan Michael Gambill 6-4 6-4

THE (4) TITLES OF H F DAVID

1931 Hampstead H F David bt H Keats Lester 6-4 3-6 7-5
1932 Hampstead H F David bt David H Williams 4-6 7-5 7-5
1932 Highbury H F David bt Nigel Sharpe 6-4 6-4
1939 Edgbaston H F David AND Don Butler DIVIDED

THE (4) TITLES OF FRANK WILDE

1932 Cumberland Frank Wilde bt George Lyttleton Rogers 5-7 6-3 6-4
1933 Roehampton Frank Wilde bt John Olliff 1-6 6-1 6-2
1935 Harpenden Frank Wilde bt W Musgrove 6-2 6-2
1936 Dulwich Frank Wilde bt Max Ellmer 6-4 6-4

THE (4) TITLES OF IGNACY TIOCZYNSKI

1946 Scarborough Ignacy Tioczynski bt Don Butler 10-8 6-2
1947 Scarborough Ignacy Tioczynski bt Tony Mottram 6-4 6-3
1947 Cromer Ignacy Tioczynski bt J E Harper 6-1 6-4
1947 Eastbourne Ignacy Tioczynski bt Jeff Robson 6-2 6-3

THE (4) TITLES OF COLIN DIBLEY

1971 Manchester Colin DIbley bt Bob Hewitt 6-1 6-4
1972 Kitzbuhel Colin Dibley bt Dick Crealy 6-1 6-3 6-4
1973 Orange Colin Dibley bt Vijay Amritraj 6-4 6-7 6-4
1973 La Costa Colin Dibley bt Stan Smith 6-3 7-6

THE (4) TITLES OF JIRI HREBEC

1973 Adelaide Jiri Hrebec bt Bob Giltinan 6-4 2-6 6-4 6-2
1973 Prague Jiri Hrebec bt Jan Kodes 4-6 6-1 3-6 6-0 7-5
1975 Basel Jiri Hrebec bt Ilie Nastase 6-1 7-6 2-6 6-3
1977 San Jose Jiri Hrebec bt Sandy Mayer 3-6 6-4 7-5

THE (4) TITLES OF HEINZ GUNTHARDT

1978 Springfield Heinz Gunthardt bt Harold Solomon 6-3 3-6 6-2
1980 Rotterdam Heinz Gunthardt bt Gene Mayer 6-2 6-4
1980 Johannesburg Heinz Gunthardt bt Victor Amaya 6-4 6-4
1980 Gstaad Heinz Gunthardt bt Kim Warwick 4-6 6-4 7-5

THE (4) TITLES OF LUIZ MATTAR

1989 Guaruja Luiz Mattar bt Jimmy Brown 7-6 6-4
1989 Rio De Janeiro Luiz Mattar bt Martin Jaite 6-4 5-7 6-4
1992 Sao Paulo Luiz Mattar bt Jaime Oncins 6-1 6-4
1994 Coral Springs Luiz Mattar bt Jamie Morgan 6-4 3-6 6-3

THE (4) TITLES OF JAVIER FRANA

1988 Rio De Janeiro Javier Frana bt Cassio Motta 7-5 4-6 6-3
1991 Guaruja Javier Frana bt Markus Zoecke 2-6 7-6 6-3
1993 Santiago Javier Frana bt Emilio Sanchez 7-5 3-6 6-3
1995 Nottingham Javier Frana bt Todd Woodbridge 7-6 6-3

THE (4) TITLES OF MARCELO FILIPPINI

1988 Bastad Marcel Filippini bt Francesco Cancellotti 2-6 6-4 6-4
1994 Florence Marcel Filippini bt Richard Fromberg 3-6 6-3 6-3
1997 Atlanta Marcel Filippini bt Jason Stoltenberg 7-6 6-4
1997 St Polten Marcel Filippini bt Pat Rafter 7-6 6-2

THE (4) TITLES OF M SOUMARAKOFF

1920 Nice M Soumarakoff bt Alain Gerbault 7-5 6-2 2-6 3-6 6-1
1921 Nice M Soumarakoff bt Robecca De Balbi 6-1 6-1 6-0
1922 Nice M Soumarakoff bt G M Morier 6-1 6-1 6-0
1922 Nice M Soumarakoff bt Henri Cochet 6-0 6-2 7-5

THE (4) TITLES OF PAUL HENRI MATHIEU

2002 Moscow Paul Henri Mathieu bt Sjeng Schalken 4-6 6-2 6-0
2002 Lyon Paul Henri Mathieu bt Gustavo Kuerten 4-6 6-3 6-1
2007 Casablanca Paul Henri Mathieu bt Albert Montanes 6-1 6-1
2007 Gstaad Paul Henri Mathieu bt Andreas Seppi 6-7 6-4 7-5

THE (4) TITLES OF ANDRE VACHEROT

1894 French Open Andre Vacherot bt Gerard Brosselin
1895 French Open Andre Vacherot bt Laurent Riboulet
1896 French Open Andre Vacherot bt Gerard Brosselin 6-1 7-5
1901 French Open Andre Vacherot bt Paul Lebreton

THE (4) TITLES OF YVON PETRA

1937 Toussaint Yvon Petra bt Paul Feret 7-5 8-6 6-2
1938 French Covered Yvon Petra bt Kalle Schroder 9-7 7-5 3-6 9-7
1939 Cote D’Azur Yvon Petra bt Adam Bawarowski 7-5 7-5 6-2
1946 Wimbledon Yvon Petra bt Geoff Brown 6-2 6-4 7-9 5-7 6-4

THE (4) TITLES OF ABE SEGAL

1962 Port Elizabeth Abe Segal AND Gordon Forbes DIVIDED
1963 East London Abe Segal bt Manolo Santana 9-7 6-4 6-4
1963 Durban Abe Segal AND Wilhelm Bungert DIVIDED
1964 South African Open Abe Segal bt Gordon Forbes 4-6 6-3 6-4 7-9 6-2

THE (4) TITLES OF TOM EDLEFSEN

1965 Salt Lake City Tom Edlefsen bt Jim Osborne 6-2 4-6 12-10
1966 Pensacola Tom Edlefsen bt Ron Holmberg 6-3 6-3
1971 Jacksonville Tom Edlefsen bt Clark Graebner 7-5 4-6 6-3
1972 Kansas City Tom Edlefsen bt Erik Van Dillen

THE (4) TITLES OF TAYLOR DENT

2001 Surbiton Taylor Dent bt Neville Godwin 4-6 7-6 6-2
2003 Memphis Taylor Dent bt Andy Roddick 6-1 6-4
2003 Bangkok Taylor Dent bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 6-3 7-6
2003 Moscow Taylor Dent bt Sargis Sargisian 7-6 6-4

THE (4) TITLES OF ROBERT WRENN

1893 US Open Robert Wrenn bt Oliver Campbell w/o
1894 US Open Robert Wrenn bt Manlove Goodbody 6-8 6-1 6-4 6-4
1896 US Open Robert Wrenn bt Fred Hovey 7-5 3-6 6-0 1-6 6-1
1897 US Open Robert Wrenn bt Wilberforce Eaves 4-6 8-6 6-3 2-6 6-2

THE (4) TITLES OF TED AVORY

1931 Ealing Ted Avory AND John Olliff DIVIDED
1932 Scottish Open Ted Avory bt Colin Ritchie 6-2 7-5 6-8 6-3
1932 Beckenham Ted Avory bt Eskel Dundas Andrews 6-1 6-4
1933 Weybridge Ted Avory bt Bob Tinkler 6-0 6-2

THE (4) TITLES OF ANTOINE GENTIEN

1933 Zurich Antoine Gentien bt Lester Stoefen 8-6 6-3 6-4
1934 Cannes Carlton Antoine Gentien bt Charles Aeschliman 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-1
1935 Cannes Gallia Antoine Gentien bt Wilmer Hines 2-6 6-4 8-6 6-3
1935 Cannes Carlton Antoine Gentien bt Wilmer Hines

THE (4) TITLES OF BUTCH WALTS

1976 Boca Raton Butch Walts bt Cliff Richey 3-6 6-4 6-4
1977 San Francisco Butch Walts bt Brian Gottfried 4-6 6-3 7-5
1979 Dayton Butch Walts bt Marty Riessen 6-3 6-4
1979 Bologna Butch Walts bt Gianni Ocleppo 6-3 6-2


THE (4) TITLES OF HANS GILDEMEISTER

1979 Santiago Hans Gildemeister bt Jose Higueras 7-5-5-7 6-4
1979 Barcelona Hans Gildemeister bt Eddie Dibbs 6-4 6-3 6-1
1981 Santiago Hans Gildemeister bt Andres Gomez 6-4 7-5
1982 Bordeaux Hans Gildemeister bt Pablo Arraya 7-5 6-1

THE (4) TITLES OF MARTY DAVIS

1983 Cleveland Marty Davis bt Matt Mitchell 6-3 6-2
1984 Honolulu Marty Davis bt David Pate 6-1 6-2
1985 Melbourne Marty Davis bt Paul Annacone 6-4 6-4
1985 Bristol Marty Davis bt Glenn Layendecker 4-6 6-3 7-5

THE (4) TITLES OF MIKAEL PERNFORS

1988 Los Angeles Mikael Pernfors bt Andre Agassi 6-2 7-5
1988 Scottsdale Mikael Pernfors bt Glenn Layendecker 6-2 6-4
1993 Bermuda Mikael Pernfors bt Slava Dosedel 6-4 6-3
1993 Canadian Open Mikael Pernfors bt Todd Martin 2-6 6-2 7-5

THE (4) TITLES OF JUAN AGUILERA

1984 Aix En Provence Juan Aguilera bt Fernando Luna 6-4 7-5
1984 Hamburg Juan Aguilera bt Henrik Sundstrom 6-4 2-6 2-6 6-4 6-4
1990 Nice Juan Aguilera bt Guy Forget 2-6 6-3 6-4
1990 Hamburg Juan Aguilera bt Boris Becker 6-1 6-0 7-6

THE (4) TITLES OF NICOLAS ESCUDE

1999 Toulouse Nicolas Escude bt Daniel Vacek 7-5 6-1
2001 Rotterdam Nicolas Escude bt Roger Federer 7-5 3-6 7-6
2002 Rotterdam Nicolas Escude bt Tim Henman 3-6 7-6 6-4
2004 Doha Nicolas Escude bt Ivan Ljubicic 6-3 7-6

THE (4) TITLES OF JAMES ANDERSON

1922 Australian Open James Anderson bt Gerald Patterson 6-0 3-6 3-6 6-3 6-2
1923 Sydney James Anderson bt Peach 6-4 6-3 6-0
1924 Australian Open James Anderson bt Richard Schlesinger 6-3 6-4 3-6 5-7 6-3
1925 Australian Open James Anderson bt Gerald Patterson 11-9 2-6 6-2 6-3

THE (4) TITLES OF IWAO AOKI

1931 Queens Covered Iwao Aoki bt Ryuki Miki 6-3 7-5 6-4
1931 Melbury Iwao Aoki bt John Olliff 3-6 6-1 6-3
1931 Surbiton Iwao Aoki AND Harry Lee DIVIDED
1932 Paddington Iwao Aoki bt Pat Hughes 6-4 3-6 6-4

THE (4) TITLES OF JAIME PINTO BRAVO

1966 Paris Jaime Pinto Bravo bt Francois Jauffret 7-5 6-1 8-10 6-2
1967 Alexandria Jaime Pinto Bravo bt Ilie Nastase 9-7 2-6 6-8 6-3 7-5
1970 Sassari Jaime Pinto Bravo bt Boro Jovanovic 6-2 7-5 1-6 6-2
1971 Chilean Nationals Jaime Pinto Bravo bt Jaime Fillol 6-4 6-4 6-7 6-4

THE (4) TITLES OF ANDREAS SEPPI

2008 Bergamo Andreas Seppi bt Julien Benneteau 2-6 6-2 7-5
2011 Eastbourne Andreas Seppi bt Janko Tipsarevic 7-6 3-6 5-3
2012 Belgrade Andreas Seppi bt Benoit Paire 6-3 6-2
2012 Moscow Andreas Seppi bt Thomaz Bellucci 3-6 7-6 6-3

THE (4) TITLES OF HORACIO DE LA PENA

1985 Marbella Horacio De La Pena bt Lawson Duncan 6-0 6-3
1990 Kitzbuhel Horacio De La Pena bt Karel Novacek 6-4 7-6 2-6 6-2
1992 Bucharest Horacio De La Pena bt Marcus Ondruska 6-3 6-0
1993 Charlotte Horacio De La Pena bt Jaime Yzaga 3-6 6-3 6-4

THE (4) TITLES OF STANISLAS WAWRINKA

2006 Umag Stanislas Wawrinka bt Novak Djokovic 6-6
2010 Casablanca Stanislas Wawrinka bt Victor Hanescu 6-2 6-3
2011 Chennai Stanislas Wawrinka bt Xavier Malisse 7-5 4-6 6-1
2013 Portugal Open Stanislas Wawrinka bt David Ferrer 6-1 6-4

THE (4) TITLES OF JOACHIM JOHANSSON

2004 Luxembourg Joachim Johansson bt Gergory Carraz 7-6 7-5
2004 Memphis Joachim Johansson bt Nicolas Kiefer 7-6 6-3
2005 Adelaide Joachim Johansson bt Taylor Dent 7-5 6-3
2005 Marseille Joachim Johansson bt Ivan Ljubicic 7-5 6-4

THE (4) TITLES OF SERGEY STAKHOVSKY

2008 Zagreb Sergey Stakhovsky bt Ivan Ljubicic 7-5 6-4
2009 St Petersburg Sergey Stakhovsky bt Horacio Zeballos 2-6 7-6 7-6
2010 Hertogenbosch Sergey Stakhovsky bt Janko Tipsarevic 6-3 6-0
2010 New Haven Sergey Stakhovsky bt Denis Istomin 3-6 6-3 6-4

THE (4) TITLES OF PAUL AYME

1897 French Open Paul Ayme bt F Wardan 4-6 6-4 6-2
1898 French Open Paul Ayme bt Paul Lebreton
1899 French Open Paul Ayme bt Paul Lebreton
1900 French Open Paul Ayme bt Alain Prevost

THE (4) TITLES OF FRED ALEXANDER

1908 Australian Open Fred Alexander bt Alfred Dunlop 3-6 3-6 6-0 6-2 6-3
1909 Monte Carlo Fred Alexander bt Laurie Doherty 7-5 6-4 6-1
1909 Mentone Fred Alexander bt Josiah Ritchie 6-4 6-2 3-0
1909 Nice Fred Alexander bt Josiah Ritchie 6-2 6-1 6-2

THE (4) TITLES OF JOSZEF ASBOTH

1947 French Open Joszef Asboth bt Eric Sturgess 8-6 7-5 6-4
1948 Cannes Joszef Asboth bt Sidney Wood 6-3 6-1 6-0
1948 Monte Carlo Joszef Asboth bt Gianni Cucelli 6-3 6-2 5-7 6-2
1948 Nice Joszef Asboth bt Jaroslav Drobny 8-6 6-8 6-3 6-4

THE (4) TITLES OF FELICIANO LOPEZ

2003 Spanish Nationals Feliciano Lopez bt Rafael Nadal 6-4 6-4
2004 Vienna Feliciano Lopez bt Guillermo Canas 6-4 1-6 7-5 3-6 7-5
2010 Johannesburg Feliciano Lopez bt Stephane Robert 7-5 6-1
2013 Eastbourne Feliciano Lopez bt Gilles Simon 7-6 6-7 6-0

THE (4) TITLES OF JACCO ELTINGH

1992 Manchester Jacco Eltingh bt Malivai Washington 6-3 6-4
1993 Atlanta Jacco Eltingh bt Bryan Shelton 7-6 6-2
1994 Kuala Lumpur Jacco Eltingh bt Andrei Olhovskiy 7-6 2-6 6-4
1994 Schenectady Jacco Eltingh bt Chuck Adams 6-3 6-4


THE (3) TITLES OF TONY VINCENT

1952 Tampa Tony Vincent bt Grant Golden 6-4 6-4 7-5
1954 Nice Tony Vincent bt Paul Remy 6-3 6-3 6-1
1956 Beaulieu Tony Vincent bt Antonio Maggi 2-6 6-3 6-4

THE (3) TITLES OF DON CANDY

1951 Beckenham Don Candy bt Gar Mulloy 3-6 6-4 6-2
1956 Prague Don Candy bt Pierre Darmon 6-3 6-1 6-1
1957 West Palm Beach Don Candy bt Armando Vieira 3-6 6-4 6-3 6-1

THE (3) TITLES OF MIKE FRANKS

1956 Palm Springs Mike Franks bt Tom Brown 4-6 6-4 6-2
1959 Los Angeles Mike Franks bt Alex Olmedo 6-4 3-6 0-6 12-10 7-5
1961 Beyrouth Mike Franks bt Fred Stolle 7-5 2-6 6-4 3-6 7-5

THE (3) TITLES OF KIM WARWICK

1976 Bangalore Kim Warwick bt Sashi Menon 6-1 6-2
1979 Adelaide Kim Warwick bt Bernie Mitton 7-6 6-4
1980 Johannesburg Kim Warwick bt Fritz Buehning 6-2 6-1 6-2

THE (3) TITLES OF FRED KOVALESKI

1950 Austria Fred Kovaleski bt Irvin Dorfman 2-6 5-7 6-1 6-4 6-3
1950 Athens Fred Kovaleski bt Gianni Cucelli 3-6 6-2 6-2
1951 Madras Fred Kovaleski bt Irvin Dorfman

THE (3) TITLES OF BOB CARMICHAEL

1966 German Covered Bob Carmichael bt Ingo Buding 6-4 6-1 8-10 6-3
1968 Paris Bob Carmichael bt Pierre Darmon 6-3 8-6 12-10
1971 Auckland Bob Carmichael bt Allen Stone 7-6 7-6 6-3

THE (3) TITLES OF MARIO ANCIC

2005 Hertogenbosch Mario Ancic bt Michael Llodra 7-5 6-4
2006 St Petersburg Mario Ancic bt Thomas Johansson 7-5 7-6
2006 Hertogenbosch Mario Ancic bt Jan Hernych 6-0 5-7 7-5

THE (3) TITLES OF HERBERT LAWFORD

1880 Prince’s Cup Herbert Lawford bt Edgar Lubbock 5-7 5-7 6-3 6-0 7-5
1885 London Herbert Lawford bt C H A Ross 7-5 6-3 6-0
1887 Wimbledon Herbert Lawford bt William Renshaw w/o

THE (3) TITLES OF MAURICE GERMOT

1905 French Open Maurice Germot bt Andre Vacherot
1906 French Open Maurice Germot bt Max Decugis
1910 French Open Maurice Germot bt Francois Blanchy

THE (3) TITLES OF ANDRE MERLIN

1932 Italian Open Andre Merlin bt Pat Hughes 6-1 5-7 6-0 8-6
1933 Deauville Andre Merlin bt Paul Feret 5-7 6-4 4-6 6-3 2-3
1936 Paris CP Andre Merlin bt Andre Martin Legeay 6-4 2-6 7-5 6-3

THE (3) TITLES OF JOE HUNT

1937 Utah State Joe Hunt bt Bobby Riggs 4-6 9-7 2-6 6-2 6-4
1938 Denver Joe Hunt bt Bernard Coghlan 9-7 6-4 8-6
1943 US Open Joe Hunt bt Jack Kramer 6-3 6-8 10-8 6-0

THE (3) TITLES OF DONALD DELL

1960 Perth Amboy Donald Dell bt Warren Woodcock 6-3 7-5
1965 Reggio Calabria Donald Dell bt Ion Tiriac 6-3 6-2 6-2
1965 Kansas City Donald Dell bt John Powless 6-1 6-1 6-1

THE (3) TITLES OF ROSS CASE

1973 Manila Ross Case bt Geoff Masters 6-1 6-0
1974 San Francisco Ross Case bt Arthur Ashe 6-3 5-7 6-4
1975 Manila Ross Case bt Corrado Barazzutti 6-2 6-1

THE (3) TITLES OF CHRIS LEWIS

1978 Kitzbuhel Chris Lewis bt Vladimir Zednik 6-1 6-4 6-0
1981 Munich Chris Lewis bt Christophe Roger Vasselin 4-6 6-2 2-6 6-1 6-1
1985 Auckland Chris Lewis bt Wally Masur 7-5 6-0 2-6 6-4

THE (3) TITLES OF SCOTT DAVIS

1983 Maui Scott Davis bt Vincent Van Patten 6-3 6-7 7-6
1985 Tokyo Scott Davis bt Jimmy Arias 6-1 7-6
1990 Auckland Scott Davis bt Andrei Chesnokov 4-6 6-3 6-3

THE (3) TITLES OF ARNAUD BOETSCH

1993 Rosmalen Arnaud Boetsch bt Wally Masur 3-6 6-3 6-3
1993 Toulouse Arnaud Boetsch bt Cedric Pioline 7-6 3-6 6-3
1995 Toulouse Arnaud Boetsch bt Jim Courier 6-4 6-7 6-0

THE (3) TITLES OF OLIVIER ROCHUS

2000 Palermo Olivier Rochus bt Diego Nargiso 7-6 6-1
2006 Munich Olivier Rochus bt Kristof Vliegen 6-4 6-2
2007 Belgium Masters Olivier Rochus bt Steve Darcis 3-6 7-5 6-3

THE (3) TITLES OF JOHN WHEATLEY

1923 Queens Covered John Wheatley bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 1-6 6-2 6-4 6-4
1925 Bournemouth John Wheatley bt N K Chapman 6-2 6-3
1925 Magdalen Park John Wheatley bt H S L Barclay 3-6 6-3 6-3 7-5

THE (3) TITLES OF JOHN VAN RYN

1930 Sulphur Springs John Van Ryn bt Wilmer Allison 4-6 7-5 12-10 6-1
1931 Pinehurst John Van Ryn bt Clifford Sutter 7-5 6-3 6-1
1931 Brooklyn Heights John Van Ryn bt Frank Shields 6-2 2-6 2-6 6-0 6-1

THE (3) TITLES OF GEORGES GOVEN

1969 Nice Georges Goven bt Daniel Contet 6-3 6-1
1969 Nice Georges Goven bt Francois Jauffret 7-5 7-5 6-3
1970 Berlin Georges Goven bt Christian Kuhnke 6-2 2-6 6-1 6-3

THE (3) TITLES OF GEOFF MASTERS

1972 Melbourne Geoff Masters bt Mal Anderson 6-3 6-7 6-3 6-4
1974 Sydney Geoff Masters bt Colin Dibley 6-1 6-4 6-2
1976 Sydney Indoors Geoff Masters bt Jim Delaney 4-6 6-3 7-6 6-3

THE (3) TITLES OF ALBERTO MANCINI

1988 Bologna Alberto Mancini bt Emilio Sanchez 7-5 7-6
1989 Monte Carlo Alberto Mancini bt Boris Becker 7-5 2-6 7-6 7-5
1989 Rome Alberto Mancini bt Andre Agassi 6-3 4-6 2-6 7-6 6-1

THE (3) TITLES OF HORST SKOFF

1988 Vienna Horst Skoff bt Thomas Muster 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
1990 Geneva Horst Skoff bt Sergi Bruguera 7-6 7-6
1993 Bastad Horst Skoff bt Ronald Agenor 7-5 1-6 6-0

THE (3) TITLES OF CARL UWE STEEB

1989 Gstaad Carl Uwe Steeb bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-7 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-2
1991 Genova Carl Uwe Steeb bt Jordi Arrese 6-3 6-4
1995 Moscow Carl Uwe Steeb bt Daniel Vacek 7-6 3-6 7-6

THE (3) TITLES OF FRANCO DAVIN

1990 Palermo Franco Davin bt Juan Aguilera 6-1 6-1
1993 Oporto Franco Davin bt Gabriel Markus 6-4 6-3
1994 Bucharest Franco Davin bt Goran Ivanisevic 6-2 6-4

THE (3) TITLES OF SLAVA DOSEDEL

1995 Santiago Slava Dosedel bt Marcelo Rios 7-6 6-3
1996 Munich Slava Dosedel bt Carlos Moya 6-4 4-6 6-3
1997 Amsterdam Slava Dosedel bt Carlos Moya 7-6 7-6 6-7 7-2

THE (3) TITLES OF MARIANO ZABALETA

1998 Bogota Mariano Zabaleta bt Ramon Delgado 6-4 6-4
2003 Bastad Mariano Zabaleta bt Nicolas Lapentti 6-3 6-4
2004 Bastad Mariano Zabaleta bt Gaston Gaudio 6-1 4-6 7-6

THE (3) TITLES OF IGOR ANDREEV

2005 Valencia Igor Andreev bt David Ferrer 6-3 5-7 6-3
2005 Palermo Igor Andreev bt Filippo Volandri 0-6 6-1 6-3
2005 Moscow Igor Andreev bt Nicolas Kiefer 5-7 7-6 6-2

THE (3) TITLES OF FRANK RISELEY

1898 Exmouth Frank Riseley bt E R Allen
1905 Brighton Frank Riseley AND Sydney Smith DIVIDED
1906 Liverpool Frank Riseley bt Sydney Smith 4-6 7-5 6-1 6-3

THE (3) TITLES OF GEORGE CARIDIA

1906 Welsh Covered George Caridia bt Wylie C Grant 6-1 2-6 6-1 6-4
1907 Welsh Covered George Caridia bt A L Bentley 6-3 7-5 6-0
1909 Welsh Covered George Caridia bt Theodore Mavrogordato 6-1 6-3 4-6 3-6 6-3

THE (3) TITLES OF HAL SURFACE

1939 Fox River Valley Hal Surface bt Ernest Sutter 5-7 6-4 6-0 9-7
1939 Baltimore Hal Surface bt Edward Alloo 6-4 5-7 6-2 6-1
1939 Jamaica Hal Surface bt Charles Hare 8-6 6-4

THE (3) TITLES OF BILL ALVAREZ

1961 Valencia Bill Alvarez bt Warren Woodcock 5-7 6-4 6-0 1-6 6-3
1961 Cannes Bill Alvarez bt Antonio Maggi 6-0 6-4
1961 Antibes Bill Alvarez bt Istvan Gulyas 7-5 6-4

THE (3) TITLES OF VICTOR AMAYA

1977 Adelaide Victor Amaya bt Brian Teacher 6-1 6-4 6-2
1979 Surbiton Victor Amaya bt Mark Edmondson 6-4 7-5
1980 Washington Victor Amaya bt Ivan Lendl 6-7 6-4 7-6

THE (3) TITLES OF JAN MICHAEL GAMBILL

1999 Scottsdale Jan Michael Gambill bt Lleyton Hewitt 7-6 4-6 6-4
2001 Delray Beach Jan Michael Gambill bt Xavier Malisse 7-5 6-4
2003 Delray Beach Jan Michael Gambill bt Mardy Fish 6-2 7-6

THE (3) TITLES OF DAVIDE SANGUINETTI

2002 Delray Beach Davide Sanguinetti bt Andy Roddick 6-4 4-6 6-4
2002 Milan Davide Sanguinetti bt Roger Federer 7-6 4-6 6-1
2003 Helsinki Davide Sanguinetti bt Robin Soderling 6-4 7-6

THE (3) TITLES OF ANDRE MARTIN LEGEAY

1933 Menton Andre Martin Legeay bt Gottfried Von Cramm 4-6 7-5 6-4 6-4
1934 Le Toquet Andre Martin Legeay bt Christian Boussus 1-6 6-3 7-5 6-1
1934 Spanish Open Andre Martin Legeay bt Dave N Jones 6-1 9-7 6-4

THE (3) TITLES OF CLIF MAYNE

1958 San Francisco Clif Mayne bt Tom Brown 6-4 9-7
1959 Seattle Clif Mayne bt Bill Quillian 6-8 6-1 2-6 6-4 6-3
1959 San Francisco Clif Mayne bt Noel Brown 3-6 11-9 6-4 6-2

THE (3) TITLES OF IAN VERMAAK

1956 South African Open Ian Vermaak bt Torsten Johansson 6-2 4-6 3-6 6-3 8-6
1956 Surbiton Ian Vermaak bt Gordon Forbes 6-4 6-3
1960 Istanbul Ian Vermaak bt Jorgen Ulrich 6-4 6-1 11-9

THE (3) TITLES OF KELLY EVERNDEN

1987 Brisbane Kelly Evernden bt Eric Jelen 3-6 6-1 6-1
1987 Bristol Kelly Evernden bt Tim Wilkison 6-4 7-6
1989 Wellington Kelly Evernden bt Shuzo Matsuoka 7-5 6-1 6-4

THE (3) TITLES OF RICHEY RENEBERG

1991 Tampa Richey Reneberg bt Petr Korda 4-6 6-4 6-2
1993 Kuala Lumpur Richey Reneberg bt Olivier Delaitre 6-3 6-1
1996 Rosmalen Richey Reneberg bt Stephane Simian 6-4 6-0

THE (3) TITLES OF NICKLAS KULTI

1991 Adelaide Nicklas Kulti bt Michael Stich 6-3 1-6 6-2
1993 Adelaide Nicklas Kulti bt Christian Bergstrom 3-6 7-5 6-4
1996 Halle Nicklas Kulti bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-7 6-3 6-4

THE (3) TITLES OF GUILLAUME RAOUX

1992 Segovia Guillaume Raoux bt Joern Renzenbrink 7-6 7-6
1995 Nantes Guillaume Raoux bt Jeff Tarango 6-2 7-5
1996 Brest Guillaume Raoux bt Karol Kucera 6-4 4-6 6-1

THE (3) TITLES OF FERNANDO MELIGENI

1995 Bastad Fernando Meligeni bt Christian Ruud 6-4 6-4
1996 Pinehurst Fernando Meligeni bt Mats Wilander 6-4 6-2
1998 Prague Fernando Meligeni bt Slava Dosedel 6-1 6-4

THE (3) TITLES OF KENNETH CARLSEN

1998 Hong Kong Kenneth Carlsen bt Byron Black 6-2 6-0
2002 Tokyo Kenneth Carlsen bt Magnus Norman 7-6 6-3
2005 Memphis Kenneth Carlsen bt Max Mirnyi 7-5 7-5

THE (3) TITLES OF JOHN BRIAN GILBERT

1923 Roehampton John Brian Gilbert bt John Wheatley 6-3 6-3
1923 Queens Covered John Brian Gilbert bt Donald Greig 6-1 6-3 7-5
1924 Bognor John Brian Gilbert bt H S Owen 6-4 6-1

THE (3) TITLES OF WAI CHUEN CHOY

1939 Paddington Wai Chuen Choy bt R E Mulliken 6-1 6-1
1939 Chiswick Wai Chuen Choy bt Eric Filby 6-4 6-4
1939 Melbury Wai Chuen Choy bt D MacPhail 7-5 6-3

THE (3) TITLES OF JIM MCMANUS

1964 Minneapolis Jim McManus bt Whitney Reed 6-2 2-6 7-5
1970 Hobart Jim McManus bt Bob Carmichael 7-5 6-4 6-1
1971 Portola Valley Jim McManus bt Tom Leonard 4-6 6-1 6-3 7-6

THE (3) TITLES OF ERIK VAN DILLEN

1970 New Orleans Erik Van Dillen bt Haroon Rahim 6-1 6-1
1972 Columbus Erik Van Dillen bt Gene Scott 7-6 6-3
1973 Nottingham Erik Van Dillen bt Frew McMillan 3-6 6-1 6-1

THE (3) TITLES OF VLADIMIR ZEDNIK

1970 Torquay Vladimir Zednik bt Paul Hutchins 6-3 6-3
1972 Cleveland Vladimir Zednik bt Haroon Rahim 7-6 6-7 4-6 6-2 6-3
1978 Berlin Vladimir Zednik bt Harald Elschenbroich 6-4 7-5 6-2

THE (3) TITLES OF PAUL ANNACONE

1985 Brisbane Paul Annacone bt Kelly Evernden 6-3 6-3
1985 Los Angeles Paul Annacone bt Stefan Edberg 7-6 6-7 7-6
1989 Vienna Paul Anancone bt Kelly Evernden 6-7 6-4 6-1 2-6 6-3

THE (3) TITLES OF PETER LUNDGREN

1985 Cologne Peter Lundgren bt Ramesh Krishnan 6-3 6-2
1987 Rye Brook Peter Lundgren bt John Ross 6-7 7-5 6-3
1987 San Francisco Peter Lundgren bt Jim Pugh 6-1 7-5

THE (3) TITLES OF DAVID WHEATON

1990 Kiawah Island David Wheaton bt Mark Kaplan 6-4 6-4
1991 Grand Slam Cup David Wheaton bt Michael Chang 7-5 6-2 6-4
1994 Newport David Wheaton bt Todd Woodbridge 6-4 3-6 7-6

THE (3) TITLES OF WILLOUGHBY HAMILTON

1889 Irish Open Willoughby Hamilton bt Ernest Renshaw 12-10 6-1 6-3
1889 Manchester Willoughby Hamilton bt Harold Mahony 6-3 6-1 3-6 6-2
1890 Wimbledon Willoughby Hamilton bt William Renshaw 6-8 6-2 3-6 6-1 6-1

THE (3) TITLES OF ZENZO SHIMIDZU

1920 Stamford Hill Zenzo Shimidzu bt Arthur Lowe 6-3 6-1 6-4
1921 Queens Zenzo Shimidzu bt Martin Sleem 6-2 6-0
1922 Greenwich Zenzo Shimidzu bt Frank Hunter 6-1 6-1 6-1

THE (3) TITLES OF JEAN CLAUDE BARCLAY

1962 Paris Jean Claude Barclay bt Pierre Darmon 6-4 6-0 6-2
1963 Paris Jean Claude Barclay bt Pierre Darmon 6-3 7-5 6-2
1967 Gillou Jean Claude Barclay bt Michel Leclercq 6-3 11-9 2-6 4-6 6-3

THE (3) TITLES OF VAN WINITSKY

1981 Hong Kong Van WInitsky bt Mark Edmondson 6-4 6-7 6-4
1982 Guaruja Van Winitsky bt Carlos Kirmayr 6-3 6-3
1982 Hilton Head Van Winitsky bt Chris Lewis 6-4 6-4

THE (3) TITLES OF MARIO MARTINEZ

1980 Bordeaux Mario Martinez bt Gianni Ocleppo 6-0 7-5 7-5
1981 Venice Mario Martinez bt Paolo Bertolucci 6-4 6-4
1982 Palermo Mario Martinez bt John Alexander 6-4 7-5

THE (3) TITLES OF PAOLO CANE

1986 Bordeaux Paolo Cane bt Kent Carlsson 6-4 1-6 7-5
1989 Bastad Paolo Cane bt Bruno Oresar 7-6 7-6
1991 Bologna Paolo Cane bt Jan Gunnarsson 5-7 6-3 7-5

THE (3) TITLES OF FERNANDO VICENTE

1999 Barcelona Fernando Vicente bt Sargis Sargisian 6-2 1-6 -62
1999 Merano Fernando Vicente bt Hicham Arazi 6-2 3-6 7-6
2000 Casablanca Fernando Vicente bt Sebastien Grosjean 6-4 4-6 7-6

THE (3) TITLES OF DAVID SANCHEZ

2002 Braunschweig David Sanchez bt Jose Acasuso 5-1
2003 Vina Del Mar David Sanchez bt Marcelo Rios 1-6 6-3 6-3
2003 Bucharest David Sanchez bt Nicolas Massu 6-2 6-2

THE (3) TITLES OF MARCEL GRANOLLERS

2008 US Clay Courts Marcel Granollers bt James Blake 6-4 1-6 7-5
2011 Gstaad Marcel Granollers bt Fernando Verdasco 6-4 3-6 6-3
2011 Valencia Marcel Granollers bt Juan Monaco 6-2 4-6 7-6

THE (3) TITLES OF OLIVER CAMPBELL

1890 US Open Oliver Campbell bt Henry Slocum 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-1
1891 US Open Oliver Campbell bt Clarence Hobart 2-6 7-5 7-9 6-1 6-2
1892 US Open Oliver Campbell bt Fred Hovey 7-5 3-6 6-3 7-5

THE (3) TITLES OF MALCOLM WHITMAN

1898 US Open Malcolm Whitman bt Robert Wrenn w/o
1899 US Open Malcolm Whitman bt Jahial Parmly Paret 6-1 6-2 3-6 7-5
1900 US Open Malcolm Whitman bt Bill Larned 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-2

THE (3) TITLES OF RODNEY HEATH

1905 Australian Open Rodney Heath bt Arthur Curtis 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
1910 Australian Open Rodney Heath bt Horace Rice 6-4 6-3 6-2
1911 Nottingham Rodney Heath bt Charles Dixon 6-3 4-6 6-4

THE (3) TITLES OF VERNON KIRBY

1933 Beckenham Vernon Kirby bt Colin Robbins 8-6 6-4
1934 West Twickenham Vernon Kirby bt Alan Stedman 6-4 6-4
1934 Paddington Vernon Kirby bt R J Ritchie 7-5 6-3

THE (3) TITLES OF MIGUEL OLVERA

1960 Tri State Miguel Olvera bt Crawford Henry 4-6 9-7 6-4
1961 Fort Lauderdale Miguel Olvera bt Gar Mulloy 8-6 3-6 6-4 6-3
1963 West Palm Beach Miguel Olvera bt Eduardo Zuleta 6-1 6-3 6-1

THE (3) TITLES OF ED RUBINOFF

1963 Miami Ed Rubinoff bt Gar Mulloy 10-8 3-6 6-1 6-4
1963 Fort Lauderdale Ed Rubinoff bt Thomas Koch 4-6 11-13 8-6 7-5 6-2
1965 Charlotte Ed Rubinoff bt Vic Seixas 3-6 6-2 6-0

THE (3) TITLES OF JONATHAN STARK

1993 Brest Jonathan Stark bt Guillaume Raoux 7-6 6-3
1993 Bolzano Jonathan Stark bt Cedric Pioline 6-3 6-2
1996 Singapore Jonathan Stark bt Michael Chang 6-4 6-4

THE (3) TITLES OF IRAKLI LABADZE

2003 St Jean De Luz Irakli Labadze bt Fabrice Santoro 1-6 7-6 6-4
2003 Dnepropetrovsk Irakli Labadze bt Harel Levy 6-3 3-6 6-1
2005 Biella Irakli Labadze bt Carlos Berlocq 7-6 6-0

THE (3) TITLES OF LAWRENCE SHAFFI

1938 Queens Evening Lawrence Shaffi bt Ronald Shayes 6-2 6-3
1939 Queens Spring Covered Lawrence Shaffi bt Wai Chuen Choy 6-2 6-4
1939 Brighton Lawrence Shaffi bt Ronald Shayes 2-6 4-6 6-3 9-7 6-2

THE (3) TITLES OF CONSTANTIN TANASESCU

1939 Welsh Open Constantin Tanasescu bt Murray Deloford 10-12 6-4 7-5
1939 South Of France Constantin Tanasescu bt Kho Sin Kie 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-1
1939 Beaulieu Constantin Tanasescu bt Josef Caska

THE (3) TITLES OF PIERRE PELLIZZA

1939 French Covered Pierre Pellizza bt Roderick Menzel 4-6 6-2 6-2 6-1
1946 Monte Carlo Pierre Pellizza bt Yvon Petra 6-3 6-2 4-6 6-3
1946 Nice Pierre Pellizza bt Yvon Petra 12-10 5-7 6-0 6-1

THE (3) TITLES OF JAN HAJEK

2006 Prostejov Jan Hajek bt Dominik Hrbaty 6-3 5-7 6-2
2009 Prostejov Jan Hajek bt Steve Darcis 6-2 1-6 6-4
2010 Prostejov Jan Hajek bt Radek Stepanek 6-0

THE (3) TITLES OF ROBIN HAASE

2008 Sunrise Robin Haase bt Sebastien Grosjean 5-7 7-5 6-1
2011 Kitzbuhel Robin Haase bt Albert Montanes 6-4 4-6 6-1
2012 Kitzbuhel Robin Haase bt Philipp Kohlschreiber 6-7 6-3 6-2

THE (3) TITLES OF NICOLAS MAHUT

2008 Orleans Nicolas Mahut bt Christophe Rochus 5-7 6-1 7-6
2013 Newport Nicolas Mahut bt Lleyton Hewitt 5-7 7-5 6-3
2013 Hertogenbosch Nicolas Mahut bt Stanislas Wawrinka 6-3 6-4

THE (3) TITLES OF FABIO FOGNINI

2010 Genova Fabio Fognini bt Potito Starace 6-4 6-1
2013 Stuttgart Fabio Fognini bt Philipp Kohlschreiber 5-7 6-4 6-4
2013 Hamburg Fabio Fognini bt Frederico Delbonis 4-6 7-6 6-2

THE (3) TITLES OF KEI NISHIKORI

2008 Delray Beach Kei Nishikori bt James Blake 3-6 6-1 6-4
2012 Tokyo Kei Nishikori bt Milos Raonic 7-6 3-6 6-0
2013 US Indoors Kei Nishikori bt Feliciano Lopez 6-2 6-3

THE (3) TITLES OF THOMAZ BELLUCCI

2009 Gstaad Thomas Bellucci bt Andreas Beck 6-4 7-6
2010 Santiago Thomas Bellucci bt Juan Monaco 6-2 0-6 6-4
2012 Gstaad Thomas Bellucci bt Janko Tipsarevic 6-7 6-4 6-2

THE (2) TITLES OF ALFRED BEAMISH

1913 Beckenham Alfred Beamish bt George Thomas 6-3 6-3 3-6 7-5
1913 South Norwood Alfred Beamish bt Gordon Lowe 6-4 3-6 6-2

THE (2) TITLES OF INGO BUDING

1961 Bielefield Ingo Buding bt Dieter Ecklebe 6-2 6-4 6-2
1963 Aix En Provence Ingo Buding bt John Fraser 6-3 3-6 6-1 4-6 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF WALTER CECIL CRAWLEY

1907 Chichester Walter Cecil Crawley bt Theodore Mavrogordato 6-3 7-5
1922 Roehampton Walter Cecil Crawley bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 6-2 2-6 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF TORSTEN JOHANSSON

1951 Harpenden Torsten Johansson bt Narenda Nath 6-2 1-6 6-3
1956 Cologne Torsten Johansson bt Orlando Sirola 6-1 6-2 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF BOB HOWE

1956 Sutton Bob Howe bt Pablo Eisenberg 7-5 6-4
1960 Graz Bob Howe bt Billy Knight 9-7 5-7 6-1 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF MILAN HOLECEK

1968 Cairo Milan Holecek bt Ismail El Shafei 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
1971 Pesacola Milan Holecek bt Nikki Spear 4-6 6-3 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF BYRON BLACK

1996 Seoul Byron Black bt Martin Damm 7-6 6-3
1999 Chennai Byron Black bt Rainer Schuettler 6-4 1-6 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF ALFRED CHAPIN

1926 Indianapolis Alfred Chapin bt Brian Norton 7-5 6-2 6-3
1926 New Haven Alfred Chapin bt Bill Tilden 8-6 6-4 7-5

THE (2) TITLES OF CLARENCE M JONES

1938 Dulwich Clarence M Jones bt Murray Deloford 6-4 4-6 6-1
1938 Hull Clarence M Jones bt Murray Deloford 6-3 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF GIANNI CUCELLI

1949 San Remo Gianni Cucelli bt Frank Parker 6-4 3-6 7-5 7-5
1950 Istanbul Gianni Cucelli bt Frederick Kovaleski 7-5 6-2 2-6 1-2

THE (2) TITLES OF PATRICK PROISY

1972 Perth Patrick Proisy bt Wanaro N’Godrella 7-6 6-4 6-3
1977 Hilversum Patrick Proisy bt Lito Alvarez 6-0 6-2 6-0

THE (2) TITLES OF FILIPPO VOLANDRI

2004 St Polten Filippo Volandri bt Xavier Malisse 6-1 6-4
2006 Palermo Filippo Volandri bt Nicolas Lapentti 5-7 6-3 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF H LEWIS BARCLAY

1920 Cannes H Lewis Barclay bt Francis Fisher 6-2 7-5 3-6 7-9 6-1
1925 Hurlingham H Lewis Barclay bt C E Von Braun 6-3 6-2 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF DAVE N JONES

1935 Queens Dave N Jones AND Wilmer Allison DIVIDED
1936 Beckenham Dave N Jones bt Frank Wilde 11-9 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF SEYMOUR GREENBERG

1943 US Clay Courts Seymour Greenberg bt Billy Talbert 6-1 4-6 6-3 6-3
1948 Buenos Aires Seymour Greenberg bt Enrique Morea 6-1 2-6 6-2 4-6 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF BERNARD DESTREMEAU

1935 Le Toquet Bernard Destremeau bt Christian Boussus 6-8 7-5 3-6 6-3 6-2
1936 Nice Bernard Destremeau bt Paul Feret 6-1 7-5 6-2

THE (2) TITLES OF PHILIPPE WASHER

1950 Madras Philippe Washer bt Raymundo Deyro 6-3 4-6 6-2
1957 Beirut Philippe Washer bt Warren Woodcock 1-6 9-7 6-2 6-2

THE (2) TITLES OF STRAIGHT CLARK

1952 Bombay Straight Clark bt Wladyslaw Skonecki 8-6 6-3 3-6 2-6 6-2
1954 Tri State Straight Clark bt Sammy Giammalva 8-6 6-1 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF JAN GUNNARSSON

1985 Vienna Jan Gunnarsson bt Libor Pimek 6-7 6-2 6-4 1-6 7-5
1989 Bergen Jan Gunnarsson bt Brad Pearce 6-3 7-6

THE (2) TITLES OF NICOLAE MISHU

1919 Hurlingham Nicolae Mishu bt Stanley Norman Doust 6-1 6-3
1919 Hendon Nicolae Mishu bt Francis Fisher 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF GRANT GOLDEN

1953 Curacao Grant Golden bt Gar Mulloy 11-9 4-6 3-6 6-0 6-3
1957 Chattanooga Grant Golden bt Maxwell Brown 6-1 6-0

THE (2) TITLES OF HANK PFISTER
1981 Maui Hank Pfister bt Tim Mayotte 6-4 6-4
1982 Newport Hank Pfister bt Mike Estep 6-1 7-5

THE (2) TITLES OF PAUL MCNAMEE

1980 Palm Harbour Paul McNamee bt Stan Smith 6-4 6-3
1982 Baltimore Paul McNamee bt Guillermo Vilas 4-6 7-5 7-5 2-6 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF MEL PURCELL

1981 Tampa Mel Purcell bt Jeff Borowiak 4-6 6-4 6-3
1981 Atlanta Mel Purcell bt Gilles Moretton 6-4 6-2

THE (2) TITLES OF SAMMY GIAMMALVA JNR

1981 Napa Sammy Giammalva Jnr bt Scott Davis 6-3 5-7 6-1
1983 Monterrey Sammy Giammalva Jnr bt Ben Testerman 6-4 3-6 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF FRANCESCO CANCELLOTTI

1984 Florence Francesco Cancellotti bt Jimmy Brown 6-1 6-4
1984 Palermo Francesco Cancellotti bt Miroslav Mecir 6-0 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF JEFF TARANGO

1992 Wellington Jeff Tarango bt Alexander Volkov 6-1 6-0 6-3
1992 Tel Aviv Jeff Tarango bt Stephane Simian 4-6 6-3 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF ANDREI CHERKASOV

1990 Moscow Andrei Cherkasov bt Tim Mayotte 6-2 6-1
1991 Moscow Andrei Cherkasov bt Jakob Hlasek 7-6 3-6 7-6

THE (2) TITLES OF TODD WOODBRIDGE

1995 Coral Springs Todd Woodbridge bt Greg Rusedski 6-4 6-2
1997 Adelaide Todd Woodbridge bt Scott Draper 6-2 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF VICTOR HANESCU

2006 River Oaks Victor Hanescu bt Juan Monaco 6-7 6-4 7-5
2008 Gstaad Victor Hanescu bt Igor Andreev 6-3 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF FLORIAN MAYER

2010 Sunrise Florian Mayer bt Gilles Simon 6-4 6-4
2011 Bucharest Florian Mayer bt Pablo Andujar 6-3 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF KEVIN ANDERSON

2011 Johannesburg Kevin Anderson bt Somdev Devvarman 4-6 6-3 6-2
2012 Delray Beach Kevin Anderson bt Marinko Matosevic 6-4 7-6

THE (2) TITLES OF MAURICE MCLOUGHLIN

1912 US Open Maurice McLoughlin bt Wallace Johnson 3-6 2-6 6-2 6-4 6-2
1913 US Open Maurice McLoughlin bt Richard Norris Williams 6-4 5-7 6-3 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF BRAME HILLYARD

1923 Cannes Brame Hillyard bt S Malmstrom 6-3 6-2 1-6 1-6 6-3
1924 Turnbridge Wells Brame Hillyard bt George Thomas 6-1 6-4 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF KEITH GLEDHILL

1932 Providence Keith Gledhill bt Berkeley Bell 6-3 6-2 6-4
1933 San Fransisco Keith Gledhill bt Lester Stoefen 3-6 4-6 6-4 9-7 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF NOEL BROWN

1953 Milwaukee Noel Brown bt George Worthington 6-3 6-1 7-5
1959 La Jolla Noel Brown bt Clif Mayne 2-6 11-9 9-7

THE (2) TITLES OF WOLFGANG STUCK

1959 Baden Baden Wolfgang Stuck bt Billy Knight 6-3 6-3 9-9
1966 Bloemfontein Wolfgang Stuck AND Jackie Saul DIVIDED

THE (2) TITLES OF CARLOS FERNANDES

1962 Le Zoute Carlos Fernandes bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-2 0-6 6-3
1963 Ostend Carlos Fernandes bt Bill Alvarez 0-6 6-4 7-5

THE (2) TITLES OF HERB FITZGIBBON

1968 Portschach Herb Fitzgibbon bt Barry Phillips Moore 6-4 6-0 7-5
1968 La Coruna Herb Fitzgibbon bt Juan Gisbert 6-3 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF PREMJIT LALL

1967 Delhi Premjit Lall bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-3 5-7 7-5 1-2
1968 New Delhi Premjit Lall bt Ion Tiriac 6-0 2-6 9-7 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF HARALD ELSCHENBROICH

1971 La Coruna Harold Elschenbroich bt Manolo Santana 6-1 8-6
1971 Madrid Harold Elschenbroich bt Juan Gisbert 6-4 6-4 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF TERRY MOOR

1979 Tokyo Terry Moor bt Pat Dupre 3-6 7-6 6-3
1984 Clevelandd Terry Moor bt Marty Davis 3-6 7-6 6-2

THE (2) TITLES OF JOHN SADRI

1980 Auckland John Sadri bt Tim Wilkison 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-4
1982 Denver John Sadri bt Andres Gomez 4-6 6-1 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF DAVID PATE

1984 Tokyo David Pate bt Terry Moor 6-3 7-5
1987 Los Angeles David Pate bt Stefan Edberg 6-4 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF JAY BERGER

1986 Buenos Aires Jay Berger bt Franco Davin 6-3 6-3
1989 Charleston Jay Berger bt Lawson Duncan 6-4 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF VINCE SPADEA

1999 River Oaks Vince Spadea bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-4 6-2
2004 Scottsdale Vince Spadea bt Nicolas Kiefer 7-5 6-7 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF P M DAVSON

1913 Queens Covered P M Davson bt Eric Larsen 5-7 6-2 6-3 6-3
1919 Queens Covered P M Davson bt Josiah Ritchie 6-2 6-3 8-6

THE (2) TITLES OF LEONCE J ASLANGUL

1924 Nice Leonce Aslangul bt Henry G Mayes 6-2 6-1 7-5
1924 Cannes Leonce Aslangul AND Umberto De Morpurgo DIVIDED

THE (2) TITLES OF ERIK WORM

1927 Monte Carlo Erik Worm bt Charles Aeschliman 6-4 6-1 6-4
1928 Beaulieu Erik Worm bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-3 2-6 6-0 7-5

THE (2) TITLES OF ROBERT LINDLEY MURRAY

1917 US Open Robert Lindley Murray bt Nat Niles 5-7 8-6 6-3 6-3
1918 US Open Robert Lindley Murray bt Bill Tilden 6-3 6-1 7-5

THE (2) TITLES OF WILMER HINES

1935 Nice Wilmer Hines bt Max Ellmer 6-2 3-6 6-1 6-4
1935 Italian Open Wilmer Hines bt Giovanni Palmieri 6-3 10-8 9-7
THE (2) TITLES OF ADAM BAWAROSKI

1937 Monte Carlo Adam Bawaroski bt Marcel Bernard 6-2 3-6 5-7 7-5 6-3
1938 Cannes Adam Bawaroski bt Karl Schroder 2-6 6-2 3-6 6-1 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF RONALD SHAYES

1937 Torquay Ronald Shayes bt Frank Wilde 6-2 6-4
1938 Torquay Ronald Shayes bt Murray Deloford 6-3 8-6

THE (2) TITLES OF ARTHUR HENDRIX

1938 Hot Springs Arthur Hendrix bt Thomas Elwood Cooke 6-4 6-4 6-4
1938 Tennessee Valley Arthur Hendrix bt Bobby Riggs 4-6 4-6 8-6 6-4 6-2

THE (2) TITLES OF BOB PERRY

1954 Philadelphia Bob Perry bt Herb Flam 6-0 7-5
1958 Blankenberghe Bob Perry bt Anton Jancso 6-2 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF ALAN MILLS

1965 Dutch Covered Alan Mills bt Bobby Wilson 10-8 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-4
1965 Cardiff Alan Mills bt Bob Hewitt 6-3 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF JOSE LUIS ARILLA

1963 Cairo Jose Luis Arilla bt Nikki Pietrangeli 6-4 6-4 6-3
1964 St Moritz Jose Luis Arilla bt Torben Ulrich 4-6 6-3 6-2

THE (2) TITLES OF BUSTER MOTTRAM

1975 Johannesburg Buster Mottram bt Tom Okker 6-4 6-2
1976 Mallorca Buster Mottram bt Jun Kuki 7-5 6-3 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF BERNIE MITTON

1978 Newport Bernie Mitton bt John James 6-1 3-6 7-6
1979 Costa Rica Bernie Mitton bt Tom Gorman 6-4 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF PAVIL SLOZIL

1981 Lorraine Pavel Slozil bt Ilie Nastase 6-2 7-5
1985 Kitzbuhel Pavel Slozil bt Michael Westphal 7-5 6-2

THE (2) TITLES OF JAIME ONCINS

1992 Buzios Jaime Oncins bt Luis Herrera 6-3 6-2
1992 Bologna Jaime Oncins bt Renzo Furlan 6-2 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF JEROME GOLMARD

1999 Dubai Jerome Golmard bt Nicolas Kiefer 6-4 6-2
2000 Chennai Jerome Golmard bt Markus Hantschk 6-3 6-7 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF ANDREAS VINCIGUERRA

1999 Szczecin Andreas Vinciguerra bt Juan Antonio Marin 6-2 6-4
2000 Copenhagen Andreas Vinciguerra bt Magnus Larsson 6-3 7-6

THE (2) TITLES OF ALBERTO MARTIN

1999 Bucharest Alberto Martin bt Karim Alami 6-2 6-3
2001 Mallorca Alberto Martin bt Guillermo Coria 6-3 3-6 6-2

THE (2) TITLES OF ALEXANDR DOLGOPOLOV

2011 Umag Alexandr Dolgopolov bt Marin Cilic 6-4 3-6 6-3
2012 Washington Alexandr Dolgopolov bt Tommy Haas 6-7 6-4 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF PABLO ANDUJAR

2011 Casablanca Pablo Andujar bt Potito Starace 6-1 6-2
2012 Casablanca Pablo Andujar bt Albert Ramos 6-1 7-6

THE (2) TITLES OF HENRY SLOCUM

1888 US Open Henry Slocum bt Richard Sears w/o
1889 US Open Henry Slocum bt Quincy Shaw 6-3 6-1 4-6 6-2

THE (2) TITLES OF BEALS C WRIGHT

1905 US Open Beals C Wright bt Holcombe Ward 6-1 6-2 11-9
1910 Beckenham Beals C Wright bt Herbert Roper Barrett 4-6 7-5 12-10 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF BOB POWELL

1909 Manchester Bob Powell bt Theodore Mavrogordato 6-4 6-1 6-4
1910 Scottish Open Bob Powell bt A G Watson 6-1 6-2 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF J PENNYCUICK

1925 Queens Artificial J Pennycuick bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-1 6-2
1927 Queens Artificial J Pennycuick bt Harry Lee 6-2 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF I G COLLINS

1927 Gleneagles Ian Collins bt Bunny Austin 6-3 6-4
1928 Scottish Open Ian Collins bt Yoshiro Ohta 2-6 7-5 6-4 6-2

THE (2) TITLES OF HYOTARE SATOH

1931 Cannes Championships Hyotare Satoh bt George Lyttleton Rogers 3-6 6-4 6-1 8-6
1932 Juan Les Pins Hyotare Satoh bt George Lyttleton Rogers 6-4 4-6 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF FRANK GUERNSEY

1939 River Oaks Frank Guernsey bt Frank Kovacs 4-6 7-5 6-1 6-3
1946 Orlando Frank Guernsey bt Alejo Russell 6-3 11-9 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF J E HARPER

1946 Harrogate J E Harper bt John Olliff 6-3 6-4
1946 Cromer J E Harper bt Ignacy Tioczynski 6-1 6-2

THE (2) TITLES OF BOB BEDARD

1957 Canadian Open Bob Bedard bt Ramanathan Krishnan 6-1 1-6 6-2 6-4
1958 Canadian Open Bob Bedard bt Whitney Reed 6-0 6-3 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF TONY PICKARD

1959 Newport Tony Pickard bt Ron Holmberg 5-7 6-4 6-1 0-6 6-3
1961 British Covered Tony Pickard bt Manuel Santana 6-1 6-3 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF JEAN CLAUDE MOLINARI

1959 Lyon Jean Claude Molinari bt Billy Knight 7-5 6-4 3-6 6-3
1960 Lyon Jean Claude Molinari bt Robert Haiilet 9-11 12-10 6-3 4-6 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF PETER FEIGL

1978 Cleveland Peter Feigl bt Van Winitsky 4-6 6-3 6-3
1979 Cairo Peter Feigl bt Carlos Kirmayr 7-5 3-6 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF SHLOMO GLICKSTEIN

1980 Hobart Shlomo Glickstein bt Robert Van’t Hof 7-6 6-4
1981 South Orange Shlomo Glickstein bt Dick Stockton 6-3 5-7 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF ROBERT VAN’T HOF

1981 Taipei Robert Van’t Hof bt Pat Dupre 7-5 6-2
1989 Seoul Robert Van’t Hof bt Brad Drewett 7-5 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF PEDRO REBOLLEDO

1982 Vina Del Mar Pedro Rebolledo bt Raul Ramirez 6-4 3-6 7-6
1987 St Vincent Pedro Rebolledo bt Francesco Cancellotti 7-6 4-6 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF SLOBODAN ZIVOJINOVIC

1986 Houston Slobodan Zivojinovic br Scott Davis 6-1 4-6 6-3
1988 Sydney Indoor Slobodan Zivojinovic bt Richard Matuszewski 7-6 6-3 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF MARIAN VAJDA

1987 Prague Marian Vajda bt Tomas Smid 6-1 6-3
1988 Geneva Marian Vajda bt Kent Carlsson 6-4 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF DERRICK ROSTAGNO

1988 Copenhagen Derrick Rostagno bt Alex Antonitsch 6-3 6-1
1990 New Haven Derrick Rostagno bt Todd Woodbridge 6-3 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF MARKUS ZOECKE

1991 Taipei Markus Zoecke bt Kelly Jones 6-3 6-3
1994 Sun City Markus Zoecke bt Hendrik Dreekman 6-4 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF ALEX ANTONITSCH

1990 Seoul Alex Antonitsch bt Pat Cash 7-6 6-3
1993 Segovia Alex Antonitsch bt Jordi Burillo 6-3 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF BERND KARBACHER

1992 Cologne Bernd Karbacher bt Marcos Ondruska 7-6 6-4
1994 Bastad Bernd Karbacher bt Horst Skoff 6-4 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF TOMAS CARBONELL

1993 Venice Tomas Carbonell bt Gilbert Schaller 6-4 0-6 6-1
1996 Casablanca Tomas Carbonell bt Gilbert Schaller 7-5 1-6 6-2

THE (2) TITLES OF CHRIS WOODRUFF

1997 Montreal Chris Woodruff bt Gustavo Kuerten 7-5 4-6 6-3
1999 Newport Chris Woodruff bt Kenneth Carlsen 6-7 6-4 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF ANDREW ILLIE

1998 Coral Springs Andrew Ilie bt Davide Sanguinetti 7-5 6-4
2000 Atlanta Andrew Ilie bt Jason Stoltenberg 6-3 7-5

THE (2) TITLES OF MARTIN VERKERK

2003 Milan Martin Verkerk bt Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 5-7 7-5
2004 Amersfoort Martin Verkerk bt Fernando Gonzalez 7-6 4-6 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF STEVE DARCIS

2007 Amersfoort Steve Darcis bt Werner Eschauer 6-1 7-6
2008 Memphis Steve Darcis bt Robin Soderling 6-3 7-6

THE (2) TITLES OF GUILLERMO GARCIA LOPEZ

2009 Kitzbuhel Guillermo Garcia Lopez bt Julien Benneteau 3-6 7-6 6-3
2010 Bangkok Guillermo Garcia Lopez bt Jarkko Nieminen 6-4 3-6 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF JOHN HARTLEY

1879 Wimbledon John Hartley bt Frank Hadow w/o
1880 Wimbledon John Hartley bt Herbert Lawford 6-3 6-2 2-6 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF GEORGE GREVILLE

1897 Chiswick George Greville bt Harold Mahony
1903 Queens George Greville bt H M Simond 6-1 6-4 7-9 5-7 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF HOLCOMBE WARD

1904 US Open Holcombe Ward bt Laurie Doherty w/o
1905 Queens Holcombe Ward bt Beals C Wright w/o

THE (2) TITLES OF MINO BALBI DI ROBECCO

1921 Cannes Robecca de Balbi bt A F Poulin 6-2 9-11 6-3 6-1
1922 Monte Carlo Robecca de Balbi bt Alain Gerbault 6-1 6-4 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF ROYDEN DASH

1923 Hurlingham Royden Dash bt F De Weck 6-0 6-3
1924 Bexhill Royden Dash bt “Robert” 6-4 6-2

THE (2) TITLES OF R D POLAND

1925 Angmering R D Poland bt Josiah Ritchie 6-3 0-6 6-3
1926 Worthing R D Poland bt F Leighton Crawford 6-4 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF RONALD CUMMINGS

1928 Stamford Hill Ronald Cummings bt H Keats Lester 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-0
1930 Sydney Ronald Cummings bt Edgar Moon 6-2 6-0 7-5

THE (2) TITLES OF HANS VAN SWOL

1946 Weybridge Hans Von Swol AND D Macphail DIVIDED
1946 Surbiton Hans Von Swol bt Don Butler 4-6 6-4 7-5

THE (2) TITLES OF LORNE MAIN

1954 St Petersburg Lorne Main bt Tony Vincent 6-3 6-4 6-2
1954 Monte Carlo Lorne Main bt Tony Vincent 9-7 3-6 7-5 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF JOHN BARRETT

1956 Hurlingham John Barrett bt Roger Becker 6-2 1-6 6-4
1966 Manchester John Barrett bt Lew Gerrard 6-3 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF LARRY NAGLER

1959 Newport Beach Larry Nagler bt John Cranston 7-5 5-7 6-4
1963 Baltimore Larry Nagler bt Frank Froehling 6-4 6-3 7-9 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF ULLI PINNER

1978 Stuttgart Ulli Pinner bt Kim Warwick 6-2 6-2 7-6
1979 Gstaad Ulli Pinner bt Peter McNamara 6-2 6-4 7-5

THE (2) TITLES OF MIKE BAUER

1982 Adelaide Mike Bauer bt Chris Johnstone 4-6 7-6 6-2
1983 Adelaide Mike Bauer bt Miroslav Mecir 3-6 6-4 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF MARK DICKSON

1984 Houston Mark Dickson bt Sammy Giammalva Jr 6-3 6-2
1984 Toulouse Mark Dickson bt Heinz Gunthardt 7-6 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF ERIC JELEN

1987 Munster Eric Jelen bt Jan Gunnarsson 6-4 7-5
1989 Bristol Eric Jelen bt Nick Brown 6-4 3-6 7-5

THE (2) TITLES OF MILAN SREJBER

1988 Rye Brook Milan Srejber bt Ramesh Krishnan 6-2 7-6
1989 Copenhagen Milan Srejber bt Marc Rosset 7-5 7-6

THE (2) TITLES OF CHRISTIAN SACEANU

1988 Bristol Christian Saceanu bt Ramesh Krishnan 6-4 2-6 6-2
1991 Rosmalen Christian Saceanu bt Michiel Schapers 6-1 3-6 7-5

THE (2) TITLES OF DARREN CAHILL

1988 Gstaad Darren Cahill bt Jakob Hlasek 6-3 6-4 7-6
1991 San Francisco Darren Cahill bt Brad Gilbert 6-2 3-6 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF KELLY JONES

1989 Singapore Kelly Jones bt Amos Mansdorf 6-1 7-5
1990 Singapore Kelly Jones bt Richard Fromberg 6-4 2-6 7-6

THE (2) TITLES OF OMAR CAMPORESE

1991 Rotterdam Omar Camporese bt Ivan Lendl 3-6 7-6 7-6
1992 Milan Omar Camporese bt Goran Ivanisevic 3-6 6-3 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF STEFANO PESCOSOLIDO

1992 Scottsdale Stefano Pescosolido bt Brad Gilbert 6-0 1-6 6-4
1993 Tel Aviv Stefano Pescosolido bt Amos Mansdorf 7-6 7-5

THE (2) TITLES OF MARC KEVIN GOELLNER

1993 Nice Marc Kevin Goellner bt Ivan Lendl 1-6 6-4 6-2
1996 Marbella Marc Kevin Goellner bt Alex Corretja 7-6 7-6

THE (2) TITLES OF JULIAN ALONSO PINTOR

1997 Venice Julian Alonso Pintor bt Marcello Craca 6-3 6-7 6-0
1998 Bologna Julian Alonso Pintor bt Karim Alami 6-1 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF ANTHONY DUPUIS

2002 Bratislava Anthony Dupuis bt Karol Beck 4-6 6-4 7-6
2004 Milan Anthony Dupuis bt Mario Ancic 6-4 6-7 7-6

THE (2) TITLES OF FLORENT SERRA

2005 Bucharest Florent Serra bt Igor Andreev 6-3 6-4
2006 Adelaide Florent Serra bt Xavier Malisse 6-3 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF LUIS HORNA

2006 Acapulco Luis Horna bt Juan Ignacio Chela 7-6 6-4
2007 Vina Del Mar Luis Horna bt Nicolas Massu 7-5 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF A G ZIFFO

1888 Eastbourne A G Ziffo bt Harry Barlow 6-2 7-5 6-3
1889 Eastbourne A G Ziffo bt H Grove 6-3 4-6 9-7 4-6 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF J MAY

1893 Queens Covered J May bt H A B Chapman 6-0 2-6 6-1
1893 London Covered J May bt Ernest Meers 6-2 6-2 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF W A INGRAM

1919 Norwood W A Ingram bt Francis Fisher 7-9 6-4 6-3
1919 Stamford Hill W A Ingram bt Herbert Roper Barrett 4-6 9-7 6-0

THE (2) TITLES OF WILLIAM LAURENTZ

1911 French Covered William Laurentz bt Anthony Wilding 4-6 4-6 6-1 13-11 8-6
1920 St Cloud William Laurentz bt Andre Gobert 9-7 6-2 3-6 6-2

THE (2) TITLES OF JAN KOZELUH

1927 Beaulieu Jan Kozeluh bt Rene Gallepe 6-4 6-2 6-3
1928 Beaulieu Jan Kozeluh bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-1 7-5

THE (2) TITLES OF NORMAN FARQUHARSON

1927 Magdalen Park Norman Farquharson AND D A Hodges DIVIDED
1934 South African Open Norman Farquharson bt Roy Malcolm 4-6 6-2 6-3 14-12

THE (2) TITLES OF HENRI BOLELLI

1938 Paris SC Henri Bolelli bt Christian Boussus 6-2 6-2 1-6 8-6
1939 Stockholm Henri Bolelli bt Henner Henkel 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF DON KIERBOW

1958 Ojai Don Kierbow bt Herb Flam 6-3 2-6 6-1
1960 Miami Don Kierbow bt Edison Mandarino 7-9 6-4 9-7 6-2

THE (2) TITLES OF BILL BOND

1961 Irish Open Bill Bond bt Frank Froehling 6-4 6-4 5-7 11-9
1962 Haverford Bill Bond bt Ron Holmberg 6-4 6-4 2-6 2-6 6-3

THE (2) TITLES OF OVE BENGSTON

1969 German Covered Ove Bengston bt Christian Kuhnke 6-3 6-3 6-8 6-4
1969 Champions Cup Ove Bengston AND Wilhelm Bungert DIVIDED

THE (2) TITLES OF JEFF AUSTIN

1973 Aptos Jeff Austin bt Onny Parun 7-6 6-4
1974 Eastbourne Jeff Austin bt Edison Mandarino 7-5 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF DAN GOLDIE

1987 Newport Dan Goldie bt Sammy Giammalva Jnr 6-7 6-4 6-4
1988 Seoul Dan Goldie bt Andrew Castle 6-3 6-7 6-0

THE (2) TITLES OF YAHIYA DOUMBIA

1988 Lyon Yahiya Doumbia bt Todd Nelson 6-4 3-6 6-3
1995 Bordeaux Yahiya Doumbia bt Jakob Hlasek 6-4 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF SIMON YOUL

1989 Schenectady Simon Youl bt Scott Davis 2-6 6-4 6-4
1992 Singapore Simon Youl bt Paul Haarhuis 6-4 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF ALEX O’BRIEN

1992 Monterrey Alex O’Brien bt Jared Palmer 6-2 6-4
1996 New Haven Alex O’Brien bt Jan Siemerink 7-6 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF NICOLAS PEREIRA

1994 Bogota Nicolas Pereira bt Mauricio Hadad 6-3 3-6 6-4
1996 Newport Nicolas Pereira bt Grant Stafford 4-6 6-4 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF FILIP DEWULF

1995 Vienna Filip Dewulf bt Thomas Muster 7-5 6-2 1-6 7-5
1997 Kitzbuhel Filip Dewulf bt Julian Alonso Pintor 7-6 6-4 6-1

THE (2) TITLES OF JOHAN VAN HERCK

1997 Bermuda Johan Van Herck bt Sargis Sargisian 6-1 4-6 6-0
1997 Brest Johan Van Herck bt Sebastien Grosjean 4-6 6-2 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF WESLEY MOODIE

2003 Surbiton Wesley Moodie bt Alex Bogdanovich 6-4 6-7 6-1
2005 Tokyo Wesley Moodie bt Mario Ancic 1-6 7-6 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF ROBBY GINEPRI

2005 Indianapolis Robby Ginepri bt Taylor Dent 4-6 6-0 3-0
2009 Indianapolis Robby Ginepri bt Sam Querrey 6-2 6-4

THE (2) TITLES OF SERGIO ROITMAN

2007 Prostejov Sergio Roitman bt Florian Mayer 7-6 6-4
2007 Szczecin Sergio Roitman bt Ivo Minar 6-2 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF MAX ELLMER
1936 German Covered Max Ellmer bt Josip Pallada 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF ALLEN STONE

1970 Perth Allen Stone bt Phil Dent 6-3 6-3 9-7

THE (1) TITLE OF GENE MAKO

1939 Denver Gene Mako bt Edwin Amark 6-1 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF ARMANDO VIEIRA

1956 Tampa Armando Vieira bt Allen Morris 6-3 6-3 6-8 14-12

THE (1) TITLE OF PAT DUPRE

1982 Hong Kong Pat Dupre bt Morris Skip Strode 6-3 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF ATHAR ALI FYZEE

1923 Magdalen Park Athar Ali Fyzee bt M Temple 6-4 6-8 6-4 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF MARTIN DAMM

1992 Aachen Martin Damm bt Brett Steven 6-4 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF JULIEN BENNETEAU

2009 French Masters Julien Benneteau bt Arnaud Clement 7-6 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF LADISLAV HECHT

1936 Calcutta Ladislav Hecht bt Roderick Menzel 2-6 3-6 6-4 6-1 5-5

THE (1) TITLE OF ALAIN GERBAULT

1922 Cannes Alain Gerbault bt D L Morgan 6-4 6-2 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF HERMAN ARTENS

1927 Nice Herman Artens bt Brame Hillyard 2-6 5-7 6-1 6-3 10-8

THE (1) TITLE OF IRVIN DORFMAN

1950 Opatija Irvin Dorfman bt Frederick Kovaleski 1-6 6-1 6-2 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF JIM OSBORNE

1970 Hampton Jim Osborne bt Milan Holecek 7-5 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF ALBERT PORTAS

2001 Hamburg Albert Portas bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 4-6 6-2 0-6 7-6 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF PAUL FERET

1937 Paris Paul Feret bt Jean Lesueur 6-2 4-6 6-4 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF GRAHAM STILWELL

1969 Catania Graham Stilwell bt Istvan Gulyas 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF DANIEL CONTET

1968 Deauville Daniel Contet bt Pierre Darmon 8-6 6-4 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF JOAQUIN LOYO MAYO

1967 San Luis Potosi Joaquin Loyo Mayo bt Daniel Contet 6-2 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF HAROON RAHIM

1976 Little Rock Haroon Rahim bt Colin Dibley 6-4 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF GILBERT SCHALLER

1994 Braunschweig Gilbert Schaller bt Javier Sanchez 6-4 3-6 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF RENZO FURLAN

1994 San Jose Renzo Furlan bt Michael Chang 3-6 6-3 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF SARGIS SARGISIAN

1999 Surbiton Sargis Sargisian bt Martin Damm 7-6 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF POTITO STARACE

2004 San Marino Potito Starace bt Hugo Armando 6-4 1-6 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF TOM GULLIKSON

1985 Newport Tom Gullikson bt John Sadri 6-3 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF CARLOS KIRMAYR

1981 Sao Paulo Carlos Kirmayr bt Ricardo Cano 6-4 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF MARCOS ONDRUSKA

1992 Brest Marcos Ondruska bt Bernd Karbacher 5-7 6-3 6-0

THE (1) TITLE OF MIKAEL TILLSTROM

1997 Chennai Mikael Tillstrom bt Alex Radulescu 6-4 4-6 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF RAEMON SLUITER

1999 Aachen Raemon Sluiter bt David Prinosil 2-6 6-4 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF MAX MIRNYI

2003 Rotterdam Max Mirnyi bt Raemon Sluiter 7-6 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF KRISTOF VLIEGEN

2008 Wrocklaw Kristof Vliegen bt Jurgen Melzer 6-4 3-6 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF VICTOR TROICKI

2010 Moscow Victor Troicki bt Marcos Baghdatis 3-6 6-4 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF BILL CLOTHIER

1906 US Open Bill Clothier bt Karl Behr 6-2 6-4 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF G H DODD

1920 Eastbourne G H Dodd bt Alfred Beamish 6-4 6-1 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF C F ROUPELL

1922 Cannes C F Roupell bt Charles Aeschliman 6-2 6-1 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF COTAH RAMASAWMI

1923 Eastbourne Cotah Ramasawmi bt Gordon Lowe 6-1 8-6 10-8

THE (1) TITLE OF RICHARD SCHLESINGER

1925 Melbourne Richard Schlesinger bt T K Fitchett 6-3 9-7 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF N LATCHFORD

1931 Dulwich N Latchford AND Oswald Turnbull DIVIDED

THE (1) TITLE OF FRANZ MATEJKA

1933 Cannes Champs Franz Matejka bt George Lyttleton Rogers 8-6 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF CHARLES TUCKEY

1937 Newcastle Charles Tuckey bt Clarence M Jones 6-1 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF CHARLES HARE

1936 Manchester Charles Hare bt Dave N Jones 6-4 5-7 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF CHARLES HARRIS

1936 Louisville Charles Harris bt John McDiarmid 10-8 6-4 6-0

THE (1) TITLE OF ROBERT BARNES

1911 Folkestone Robert Barnes bt C Moore 6-0 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF COLIN LONG

1949 Tasmanian Open Colin Long bt Adrian Quist 6-3 7-5 4-6 3-6 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF IAN CROOKENDEN

1963 Newport Ian Crookenden bt Roger Taylor 4-6 9-11 6-2 6-3 6-0

THE (1) TITLE OF TOMAS LEJUS

1968 Moscow Tomas Lejus bt Sergei Likachev 6-8 7-5 6-2 8-6

THE (1) TITLE OF BRAD DREWETT

1983 South Orange Brad Drewett bt John Alexander 4-6 6-4 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF PETER DOOHAN

1984 Adelaide Peter Doohan bt Huub Van Boeckel 1-6 6-1 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF JORDI BURILLO

1993 Bologna Jordi Burillo bt Andrei Cherkasov 7-6 6-7 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF PATRICK MCENROE

1995 Sydney Patrick McEnroe bt Richard Fromberg 6-2 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF ANDREAS MAURER

1985 Madrid Andreas Maurer bt Lawson Duncan 7-5 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF KAROL BECK

2005 Sunrise Karol Beck bt Davide Sanguinetti 6-2 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF FRED HOVEY

1895 US Open Fred Hovey bt Robert Wrenn 6-3 6-2 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF JEAN SAMAZEUILH

1921 French Open Jean Samazeuilh bt Andre Gobert 6-3 6-3 2-6 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF HOWARD KINSEY

1925 Southampton Howard Kinsey bt George Lott 6-2 6-4 6-0

THE (1) TITLE OF PIERRE LANDRY

1929 Biarritz Pierre Landry bt Henri Cochet 6-1 6-3 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF EDGAR MOON

1930 Australian Open Edgar Moon bt Harry Hopman 6-3 6-1 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF JOHN MCDIARMID

1936 Seabright John McDiarmid bt Joe Hunt 9-7 6-2 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF DON MACPHAIL

1946 Weybridge Don Macphail AND Hans Van Swol DIVIDED

THE (1) TITLE OF MAX BONNER

1941 Perth Max Bonner bt M Newcombe

THE (1) TITLE OF GARDNER LARNED

1947 Chicago Gardner Larned bt Seymour Greenberg 2-6 6-3 6-3 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF LACI LEGENSTEIN

1960 Canadian Open Laci Legenstein bt Warren Woodcock 6-2 6-2 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF ROBIN SANDERS

1960 Grenoble Robin Sanders bt Beppe Merlo 3-6 2-6 8-6 6-4 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF JOHN FRASER

1963 Frinton John Fraser bt Jaidep Mukerjea 6-3 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF JACKIE SAUL

1966 Bloemfontein Jackie Saul AND Wolfgang Stuck DIVIDED

THE (1) TITLE OF JEAN BAPTISTE CHANFREAU

1973 Mamers Jean Baptiste Chanfreau bt Francois Jauffret 7-5 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF ANTONIO ZUGARELLI

1976 Bastad Antonio Zugarelli bt Corrado Barazzutti 3-6 7-5 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF SHERWOOD STEWART

1977 Portland Sherwood Stewart bt Peter Fleming 5-7 6-4 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF MIKE ESTEP

1973 Haverford Mike Estep bt Gene Scott 7-5 3-6 7-6 3-6 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF NICK SAVIANO

1983 Lorraine Nick Saviano bt Chip Hooper 6-4 4-6 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF ROLF GEHRING

1980 Munich Rolf Gehring bt Christophe Freyss 6-2 0-6 6-2 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF FRITZ BUEHNING

1980 Sydney Fritz Buehning bt Brian Teacher 6-3 6-7 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF VINCENT VAN PATTEN

1981 Tokyo Indoor Vincent Van Patten bt Mark Edmondson 6-2 3-6 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF ROD FRAWLEY

1982 Adelaide Rod Frawley bt Lloyd Bourne 2-6 6-3 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF SERGIO CASAL

1985 Florence Sergio Casal bt Jimmy Arias 3-6 6-3 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF RICK OSTERTHUN

1985 Hilversum Rick Osterthun bt Kent Carlsson 4-6 4-6 6-2 6-4 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF MATT ANGER

1985 Johannesburg Matt Anger bt Brad Gilbert 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF JIM PUGH

1989 Newport Jim Pugh bt Peter Lundgren 6-4 4-6 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF PATRICK KUHNEN

1987 Bergen Patrick Kuhnen bt Grant Connell 6-4 3-6 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF GABRIEL MARKUS

1992 Nice Gabriel Markus bt Javier Sanchez 6-4 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF JOERN RENZENBRINK

1993 Andorra Joern Renzenbrink bt Ronald Agenor 6-4 5-7 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF ANDREI OLHOVSKIY

1993 Copenhagen Andrei Olhovskiy bt Nicklas Kulti 7-5 3-6 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF JARED PALMER

1994 Pinehurst Jared Palmer bt Todd Martin 6-4 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF ALEX RADULESCU

1995 Andorra Alex Radulescu bt Kenneth Carlsen 4-6 6-3 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF HERNAN GUMY

1996 Santiago Hernan Gumy bt Marcelo Rios 6-4 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF HENDRIK DREEKMAN

1997 Aachen Hendrik Dreekman bt Jiri Novak 5-7 7-6 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF SCOTT DRAPER

1998 Queens Scott Draper bt Laurence Tieleman 7-6 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF JUAN ANTONIO MARIN

1999 Bastad Juan Antonio Marin bt Andreas Vinciguerra 6-4 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF GALO BLANCO

1999 San Marino Galo Blanco bt Albert Portas 4-6 6-4 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF DIEGO NARGISO

1994 Annenheim Diego Nargiso bt Martin Damm 6-4 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF NEVILLE GODWIN

2001 Newport Neville Godwin bt Martin Lee 6-1 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF MICHEL KRATOCHVIL

2002 River Oaks Michel Kratochvil bt Wayne Ferreira 6-4 4-6 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF HYUNG TAIK LEE

2003 Sydney Hyung Taik Lee bt Juan Carlos Ferrero 4-6 7-6 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF FRANK DANCEVIC

2008 Surbiton Frank Dancevic bt Kevin Anderson 4-6 6-3 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF BENJAMIN BECKER

2009 Hertogenbosch Benjamin Becker bt Raemon Sluiter 7-5 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF JEREMY CHARDY

2009 Stuttgart Outdoor Jeremy Chardy bt Victor Hanescu 1-6 6-3 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF ANDREI GOLOUBEV

2010 Hamburg Andrei Goloubev bt Jurgen Melzer 6-3 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF CARLOS BERLOCQ

2013 Swedish Open Carlos Berlocq bt Fernando Verdasco 7-5 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF SPENCER GORE

1877 Wimbledon Spencer Gore bt William Marshall 6-1 6-2 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF FRANK HADOW

1878 Wimbledon Frank Hadow bt Spencer Gore 7-5 6-1 9-7

THE (1) TITLE OF EDGAR LUBBOCK

1881 Eastbourne Edgar Lubbock bt R W Braddell

THE (1) TITLE OF LUCIEN WILLIAMS

1886 London Covered Lucien Williams bt Herbert Lawford 6-2 1-6 5-7 6-4 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF CLARENCE HOBART

1899 German Open Clarence Hobart bt Arthur Gore 8-6 6-3 6-0

THE (1) TITLE OF JEAN SCHOPFER

1892 French Open Jean Schopfer bt Fassitt

THE (1) TITLE OF LAURENT RIBOULET

1893 French Open Laurent Riboulet bt Jean Schopfer

THE (1) TITLE OF WYLIE C GRANT

1906 Chichester Wylie C Grant bt E R Allen

THE (1) TITLE OF ERNEST PARKER

1913 Australian Open Ernest Parker bt Harry Parker 2-6 6-1 6-3 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF CECIL BLACKBEARD

1920 Epsom Cecil Blackbeard bt Gordon Lowe 7-5 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF GEORGE STODDART

1920 Worthing George Stoddart bt C L Philcox 6-2 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF AMBROSE DUDLEY

1922 Folkestone Ambrose Dudley bt G E Mackay 3-6 7-5 6-2 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF SAM HARDY

1922 Cannes Sam Hardy bt Charles Aeschliman 8-6 6-1 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF MANUEL DE GOMAR

1923 Deauville Manuel De Gomar bt Eduardo Flaquer 6-1 6-2 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF FRANCOIS BLANCHY

1923 French Open Francois Blanchy bt Max Decugis 1-6 6-2 6-0 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF S M HADI

1924 Ealing S M Hadi bt Nigel Sharpe 6-3 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF LESLIE GODFREE

1925 Southport Leslie Godfree bt John Wheatley 8-6 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF N DICKS

1925 Phyllis Court N Dicks bt Gordon Crole Rees 6-2 6-0

THE (1) TITLE OF HANS MOLDENHAUER

1926 Cernobbio Hans Moldenhauer bt Jean Washer 6-3 7-5 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF JOHN HAWKES

1926 Australian Open John Hawkes bt James Willard 6-1 6-3 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF DOUGLAS HODGES

1927 Magdalen Park Douglas Hodges AND N Farquharson DIVIDED

THE (1) TITLE OF ALLEN BEHR

1927 Beau Site Allen Behr bt Charles Aeschliman 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF JOHN HENNESSEY

1929 Miami John Hennessey bt Frank Hunter

THE (1) TITLE OF BORIS MANEFF

1937 Gstaad Boris Maneff bt Max Ellmer 6-3 8-6

THE (1) TITLE OF KAZIMIERZ TARLOWSKI

1937 Cote D’Azur Kazimierz Tarlowski bt Kalle Schorder 6-2 3-6 9-7 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF JEAN LESUEUR

1938 Bordighera Jean Lesueur bt George Lyttleton Rogers 9-11 6-4 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF OWEN ANDERSON

1938 Wiesbaden Owen Anderson bt Henner Henkel 6-1 3-6 6-4 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF DRAGUTIN MITIC

1949 Beaulieu Dragutin Mitic bt Josip Palada 6-2 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF LIONEL BRODIE

1947 Perth Lionel Brodie bt Max Bonner 6-2 6-2 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF DILIP BOSE

1949 Calcutta Dilip Bose bt Sumant Misra 3-6 6-3 6-3 8-6

THE (1) TITLE OF JEFF ROBSON

1959 Auckland Jeff Robson bt Roy Emerson 6-2 6-4 8-6

THE (1) TITLE OF EUSTACE FANNIN

1950 Port Elizabeth Eustace Fannin bt Sydney Levy 5-7 6-2 1-6 7-5 8-6

THE (1) TITLE OF NIGEL COCKBURN

1952 Hurlingham Nigel Cockburn bt Derek Capell 6-4 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF HAL BURROWS

1954 Paris Hal Burrows bt Paul Remy 7-5 2-6 6-3 8-6

THE (1) TITLE OF RUSSELL.ROBERT SEYMOUR

1955 South African Open Russell Robert Seymour bt Gordon Forbes 1-6 9-7 6-1 10-8

THE (1) TITLE OF ANDRES HAMMERSLEY

1956 Menton Andres Hammersley bt Tony Vincent 6-1 4-6 6-4 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF JOHN SKOGSTAD

1961 Pompano Beach John Skogstad bt Eduardo Zuleta 6-4 3-6 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF JIRI JAVORSKY

1960 Prague Jiri Javorsky bt Peter Scholl 6-4 3-6 6-2 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF DIETER ECKLEBE

1962 Santiago Dieter Ecklebe bt Iyo Pimental 7-5 6-0 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF JAIDEP MUKERJEA

1965 Helsinki Jaidep Mukerjea bt Allen Fox 7-5 4-6 10-8

THE (1) TITLE OF JAN KUKAL

1968 Travemnude Jan Kukal bt Ion Tiriac 1-6 6-4 6-4 4-6 11-9

THE (1) TITLE OF HANS PLOTZ

1969 Norfolk Hans Plotz bt Jan Kukal 6-4 9-7

THE (1) TITLE OF JOHN CLIFTON

1970 German Indoors John Clifton bt Haakan Zahr 6-3 1-6 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF BILLY MARTIN

1975 Little Rock Billy Martin bt George Hardie 6-2 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF ANGEL GIMENEZ

1980 Vienna Angel Gimenez bt Thomas Smid 1-6 1-1

THE (1) TITLE OF LIBOR PIMEK

1984 Munich Libor Pimek bt Gene Mayer 6-4 4-6 7-6 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF MATT MITCHELL

1984 Melbourne Matt Mitchell bt Pat Cash 6-4 3-6 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF HANS SCHWAIER

1985 Tunis Hans Schwaier bt Wolfgang Popp 6-4 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF CLAUDIO MEZZADRI

1987 Geneva Claudio Mezzadri bt Tomas Smid 6-4 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF CLAUDIO PISTOLESI

1987 Bari Claudio Pistolesi bt Francesco Cancellotti 6-7 7-5 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF LEONARDO LAVALLE

1991 Tel Aviv Leonardo Lavalle bt Christo Van Rensburg 6-2 3-6 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF PIETER ALDRICH

1990 Newport Pieter Aldrich bt Darren Cahill 7-6 1-6 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF ROBBIE WEISS

1990 Sao Paulo Robbie Weiss bt Jaime Yzaga 3-6 7-6 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF PATRICK BAUR

1991 Seoul Patrick Baur bt Jeff Tarango 6-4 1-6 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF TODD WITSKEN

1991 Johannesburg Todd Witsken bt Wayne Ferreira 4-6 6-3 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF GIANLUCA POZZI

1991 Brisbane Gianluca Pozzi bt Aaron Krickstein 6-3 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF LUIS HERRERA

1992 Ponte Vedra Luis Herrera bt Jaime Yzaga 7-5 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF JEREMY BATES

1994 Seoul Jeremy Bates bt Joern Renzenbrink 6-4 6-7 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF JAN KROSLAK

1995 Tel Aviv Jan Kroslak bt Javier Sanchez 6-3 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF MAURICIO HADAD

1995 Bermuda Mauricio Hadad bt Javier Frana 7-6 3-6 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF FRANCISCO ROIG

1997 Braunschweig Francisco Roig bt Felix Mantilla 6-2 2-6 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF LAURENCE TIELEMAN

1999 Heilbronn Laurence Tieleman bt Markus Hantschk 6-2 5-7 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF ADRIAN VOINEA

1999 Bournemouth Adrian Voinea bt Stefan Koubek 1-6 7-5 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF JUSTIN GIMELSTOB

1998 Andorra Justin Gimelstob bt George Bastl 6-3 2-6 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF CYRIL SAULNIER

1999 Segovia Cyril Saulnier bt Sergi Bruguera 6-4 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF ALEX CALATRAVA

2000 San Marino Alex Calatrava bt Sergi Bruguera 7-6 1-6 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF JUAN BALCELLS

2000 Bucharest Juan Balcells bt Markus Hantschk 6-4 3-6 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF ALEXANDER POPP

2001 Aachen Alexander Popp bt Axel Pretzsch 6-3 1-6 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF MICHAL TABARA

2001 Chennai Michal Tabara bt Andrei Stoliarov 6-2 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF LARS BURGSMULLER

2002 Copenhagen Lars Burgsmuller bt Olivier Rochu 6-3 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF DENNIS VAN SCHEPPINGEN

2003 Milan Dennis Van Scheppingen bt Vladimir Voltchkov 5-7 6-4 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF JULIEN BOUTTER

2003 Casablanca Julien Boutter bt Younes El Aynaoui 6-2 2-6 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF HUGO ARMANDO

2004 River Oaks Hugo Armando AND Jiri Novak DIVIDED

THE (1) TITLE OF WAYNE ARTHURS

2005 Scottsdale Wayne Arthurs bt Mario Ancic 7-5 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF PHILIPP PETZSCHNER

2008 Vienna Philipp Petzschner bt Gael Monfils 6-4 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF IVAN DODIG

2011 Zagreb Ivan Dodig bt Michael Berrer 6-3 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF HORACIO ZEBALLOS

2013 Vina Del Mar Horacio Zeballos bt Rafael Nadal 6-7 7-6 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF GRIGOR DIMITROV

2013 Stockholm Grigor Dimitrov bt David Ferrer 2-6 6-3 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF MARCEL VACHEROT

1902 French Open Marcel Vacherot bt Max Decugis 6-4 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF M G MACNAMARA

1881 Brighton M G MacNamara bt C B Russell

THE (1) TITLE OF F L RAWSON

1881 Stamford Bridge F L Rawson bt G Murray Hill

THE (1) TITLE OF C W GRINSTEAD

1884 Brighton C W Grinstead bt C L Sweet

THE (1) TITLE OF H BRIGGS

1891 French Open H Briggs bt P Baigneres

THE (1) TITLE OF R B HOUGH

1905 Welsh Covered R B Hough AND Theodore Mavrogordato DIVIDED

THE (1) TITLE OF F W GOLDBERG

1910 Hythe F W Goldberg bt Gordon Lowe 7-5 6-1 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF J ZEDD

1910 Brighton J Zedd bt Walter Cecil Crawley w/o

THE (1) TITLE OF ARTHUR O’HARA WOOD

1914 Australian Open Arthur O’Hara Wood bt Gerald Patterson 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF H C ELTRINGHAM

1921 Westgate On Sea H C Eltringham bt N Dicks 6-4 1-6 6-4 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF RHYS GEMMELL

1921 Australian Open Rhys Gemmell bt Alf Hedeman 7-5 6-1 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF ERIK TEGNER

1922 Deauville Erik Tegner bt Nicolae Mishu 6-1 6-1 5-7 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF SUNAO OKAMOTO

1924 Roehampton Sunao Okamoto bt J Condon 6-4 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF J M BAYLEY

1924 Bournemouth J M Bayley bt Francis Fisher 6-4 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF JAGAT MOHAN LAL

1925 Kensington Jagat Mohan Lal bt Ali Hassan Fyzee 3-6 6-3 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF FRED C ANDERSON

1925 Hamilton Fred C Anderson bt F R Leighton Crawford 5-7 0-6 6-3 6-3 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF G R ASHTON

1925 Reading G R Ashton bt Josiah Ritchie 6-0 9-7 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF H C FISHER

1926 Edgbaston H C Fisher bt Jack Hillyard 6-1 9-7 5-7 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF P F GLOVER

1926 Cranleigh P F Glover bt J Pennycuick 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF H W STANDRING

1927 Hyth H W Standring bt J Pennycuick 6-2 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF N G HOLMES

1927 Worthing N G Holmes bt F R Leighton Crawford 6-2 6-8 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF D H BALFOUR

1927 Hurlingham D H Balfour bt Gordon Lowe 8-6 6-4 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF HERBERT BOWMAN

1928 Hamilton Herbert Bowman bt William Powell 6-4 6-1 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF PAUL DE RICOU

1929 Cannes Paul De Ricou bt George Lyttleton Rogers 8-6 6-2 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF ANKER JACOBSEN

1932 Frinton Anker Jacobsen bt Edward McGuire 7-5 1-6 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF BENNY BERTHET

1932 Monte Carlo Benny Berthet bt George Lyttleton Rogers 4-6 6-1 1-6 6-4 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF ENRIQUE MAIER

1932 Beaulieu Enrique Maier bt Bela Von Kehrling 6-4 7-9 6-1 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF A LACROIX

1933 Felixstowe A Lacroix bt E C Peters 6-2 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF RYUSOKE NUNOI

1933 Frinton Ryusoke Nunoi bt Ryuki Miki 6-2 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF J FUJIKURA

1934 Leicester J Fujikura bt Ryuki Miki 13-11

THE (1) TITLE OF D G FRESHWATER

1934 Roehampton D G Freshwater bt G E Godsell 9-11 6-4 8-6

THE (1) TITLE OF JOSEF SIBA

1936 Cannes Josef Siba bt Christian Boussus 6-3 6-8 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF JULIUS HELDMAN

1937 West Side Spring Julius Heldman bt Sidney Wood 6-3 6-2 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF WALTER SENIOR

1937 Canadian Open Walter Senior bt Robert Murray 2-6 6-3 6-2 3-6 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF VOJTECH VODICKA

1938 Palermo Vojtech Vodika bt Boris Maneff 6-4 2-6 6-4 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF GILBERT HUNT

1938 Baltimore Gilbert Hunt bt Gar Mulloy 6-4 0-6 6-0 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF OTTO SZIGETI

1938 German Open Otto Szigeti bt Bernard Destremeau 8-6 6-8 6-3 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF H PELLIZZA

1939 Monte Carlo H Pellizza bt Yvon Petra 6-8 6-3 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF E J DAVID

1939 Roehampton E J David bt Dennis Coombe 1-6 6-3 6-2 0-6 8-6

THE (1) TITLE OF JAMES BRINK

1948 Adelaide James Brink bt Eddie Moylan 6-4 6-4 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF ROBERT ABDESSELAM

1948 Alexandria Robert Abdesselam bt Philippe Washer 3-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF R E CARTER

1946 Hampstead R E Carter bt C A Kemp 6-4 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF IVO RINKEL

1947 Queens Covered Ivo Rinkel bt Ernest Wittman 3-6 7-5 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF MARCELLO DEL BELLO

1949 Cannes Carlton Marcello Del Bello bt Josip Palada 6-2 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF JERRY MOSS

1956 Fort Lauderdale Jerry Moss bt Allen Quay 15-13 4-6 3-6 6-3 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF FREDDI HUBER

1956 Newport Freddi Huber bt Mike Davies 6-3 1-6 9-11 6-4 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF GIORGIO FACHINI

1957 Ostend Giorgio Fachini bt Tony Pickard 6-4 3-6 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF MIKE HAILLET

1959 Deauville Mike Haillet bt Jackie Brichant 6-4 3-6 2-6 6-1 6-0

THE (1) TITLE OF MARK OTWAY

1960 Manchester Mark Otway bt Marty Mulligan 3-6 6-2 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF CHRIS CRAWFORD

1961 Minneapolis Chris Crawford bt Gar Mulloy 8-6 6-0

THE (1) TITLE OF WILL COGHLAN

1964 East Malvern Will Coghlan bt Neale Fraser 7-5 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF STANLEY MATTHEWS

1966 London Hard Stanley Matthews bt Alan Stone 6-4 8-6

THE (1) TITLE OF GIORDANO MAIOLI

1966 Viareggio Giordano Maioli bt Edison Mandarino 6-3 6-4 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF BIRGER FOLKE

1967 Chingford Birger Folke bt Lars Olander 6-3 2-6 14-12

THE (1) TITLE OF RODNEY BRENT

1968 Wollongong Rodney Brent bt Dick Crealy 6-3 3-6 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF BILL HARRIS

1968 Tri State Bill Harris bt Tom Gorman 3-6 6-2 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF ERNESTO AGUIRRE

1968 Valencia Ernesto Aguirre bt Juan Gisbert 6-1 6-4 3-6 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF VLADIMIR KOROTKOV

1968 Alexandria Vladrimir Korotkov bt Milan Holecek 4-6 6-1 6-8 6-2 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF JEAN PIERRE COURCOL

1969 French Covered Jean Pierre Courcol bt Graham Stilwell 10-8 6-8 6-0 10-8

THE (1) TITLE OF PATRICIO CORNEJO

1970 Santiago Patricio Cornejo bt Jaime Fillol 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-0

THE (1) TITLE OF SYD BALL

1973 Brisbane Syd Ball bt Ross Case 4-6 6-4 6-1 2-6 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF WERNER ZIRNGIBL

1978 Brussels Werner Zirngibl bt Ricardo Cano 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF JORGE ANDREW

1978 Pasadena Jorge Andrew bt Chris Lewis 5-7 6-3 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF HOWARD SCHOENFIELD

1980 Tulsa Howard Schoenfield bt Trey Waltke 5-7 6-1 6-0

THE (1) TITLE OF DOMINIQUE BEDEL

1980 Bogota Dominiq ue Bedel bt Carlos Kirmayr 6-4 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF MARKO OSTOJA

1981 Brussels Marko Ostoja bt Ricardo Ycaza 4-6 6-4 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF MARK VINES

1981 Paris Indoor Mark Vines bt Pascal Portes 6-2 6-4 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF ERICK ISKERSKY

1982 Lorraine Open Erick Iskersky bt Steve Denton 6-4 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF JAY LAPIDUS

1982 Stowe Jay Lapidus bt Eric Fromm 6-4 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF NDUKA ODIZOR

1983 Taipei Nduka Odizor bt Scott Davis 6-4 3-6 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF ROBERTO ARGUELLO

1983 Venice Roberto Arguello bt Jimmy Brown 2-6 6-2 6-0

THE (1) TITLE OF MATT DOYLE

1983 Cologne Matt Doyle bt Hans Dieter Beutel 1-6 6-1 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF THOMAS HOGSTEDT

1983 Ferrara Thomas Hogstedt bt Butch Walts 6-4 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF DAN CASSIDY

1984 Melbourne Dan Cassidy bt John Fitzgerald 7-6 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF DANNY SALTZ

1984 Auckland Danny Saltz bt Chip Hooper 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF DIEGO PEREZ

1985 Bordeaux Diego Perez bt Jimmy Brown 6-4 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF EDDIE EDWARDS

1985 Adelaide Eddie Edwards bt Peter Doohan 6-2 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF JONATHAN CANTER

1985 Melbourne Jonathan Canter bt Peter Doohan 5-7 6-3 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF LARRY STEFANKI

1985 La Quinta Larry Stefanki bt David Pate 6-1 6-4 3-6 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF SIMONE COLOMBO

1986 St Vincent Simone Colombo bt Paul McNamee 2-6 6-3 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF ULF STENDLUND

1986 Palermo Ulf Stendlund bt Pablo Arraya 6-2 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF TOM NIJSSEN

1988 Bergen Tom Nijssen bt Grant Connell 6-3 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF ERIC WINOGRADSKY

1989 Valkenswaard Eric Winogradsky bt Markus Zoecke 3-6 6-3 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF NICKLAS KROON

1989 Brisbane Nicklas Kroon bt Mark Woodforde 4-6 6-2 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF GARY MULLER

1990 Capetown Gary Muller bt Jeremy Bates 5-7 6-2 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF ALEXANDER MRONZ

1990 Bergen Alexander Mronz bt Jan Gunnarsson 6-4 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF MARK KOEVERMANS

1990 Athens Mark Koevermans bt Franco Davin 5-7 6-4 6-1

THE (1) TITLE OF MASSIMO VALERI

1991 Messina Massimo Valeri bt German Lopez 4-6 6-1 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF DIMITRI POLIAKOV

1991 Umag Dimitri Poliakova bt Javier Sanchez 6-4 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF BART WUYTS

1991 Oporto Bart Wuyts bt Martin Wostenholme 6-3 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF FREDERIC FONTANG

1991 Palermo Frederic Fontang bt Emilio Sanchez 1-6 6-3 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF CHRISTIAN MINIUSSI

1991 Sao Paulo Christian Miniussi bt Jaime Oncins 2-6 6-3 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF CARSTEN ARRIENS

1992 Guaruja Carsten Arriens bt Alex Corretja 7-6 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF DANIEL ORSANIC

1993 Ljubljana Daniel Orsanic bt Andrei Cherkasov 4-6 6-2 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF DOUG FLACH

1993 Cincinnati Doug Flach bt Robbie Weiss 7-6 6-7 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF PAUL WEKESA

1994 Andorra Paul Wekesa bt Cristiano Caratti 6-4 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF KRIS GOOSSENS

1995 Dresden Kris Goossens bt Magnus Gustafsson 6-4 5-7 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF MARTIN SINNER

1995 Copenhagen Martin Sinner bt Andrei Olhovskiy 6-7 7-6 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF ROBERTO CARRETERO

1996 Hamburg Roberto Carretero bt Alex Corretja 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF LEANDER PAES

1998 Newport Leander Paes bt Neville Godwin 6-3 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF JENS KNIPPSCHILD

1999 Braunschweig Jens Knippschild bt Franco Squillari 7-5 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF MICHAEL HILL

1999 Aptos Michael Hill bt Harel Levy 6-7 6-4 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF ARNAUD DI PASQUALE

1999 Palermo Arnaud Di Pasquale bt Alberto Berasategui 6-1 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF ALEXANDRE SIMONI

2000 Rio De Janeiro Alexandre Simoni bt Karim Alami 6-3 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF JOHAN SETTERGREN

2001 Grenoble Johan Settergren bt Ivan Ljubicic 5-7 7-6 7-5

THE (1) TITLE OF JAN VACEK

2001 Salvador Jan Vacek bt Fernando Meligeni 2-6 7-6 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF OLIVIER MUTIS

2002 Segovia Olivier Mutis bt Fernando Verdasco 6-4 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF EDGARDO MASSA

2004 Szczecin Edgardo Massa bt David Sanchez 6-2 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF JEROME HAEHNEL

2004 Metz Jerome Haehnel bt Richard Gasquet 7-6 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF RICARDO MELLO

2004 Deltray Beach Ricardo Mello bt Vince Spadea 7-6 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF OSCAR HERNANDEZ

2005 Braunschweig Oscar Hernandez bt Nicolas Lapentti 6-3 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF THIERRY ASCIONE

2007 Andrezieux Thierry Ascione bt Jose Acasuso 7-6 2-6 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF TEIMURAZ GABASHVILI

2008 Mons Teimuraz Gabashvili bt Edouard Roger Vasselin 6-4 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF IGOR KUNITSYN

2008 Moscow Igor Kunitsyn bt Marat Safin 7-6 6-7 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF YEN HSUN LU

2010 Athens Yen Hsun Lu bt Rainer Schuettler 3-6 7-6 6-4

THE (1) TITLE OF MIKHAIL KUKUSHKIN

2010 St Petersburg Mikhail Kukushkin bt Mikhail Youzhny 6-3 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF RYAN SWEETING

2011 Houston Ryan Sweeting bt Kei Nishikori 6-4 7-6

THE (1) TITLE OF MARTIN KLIZAN

2012 St Petersburg Martin Klizan bt Fabio Fognini 6-2 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OD EMANUELE SARTORIO

1933 Italian Open Emanuele Sartorio bt Martin Legeay 6-3 6-1 6-3

THE (1) TITLE OF LUKAS ROSOL

2013 Bucharest Lukas Rosol bt Guillermo Garcia Lopez 6-3 6-2

THE (1) TITLE OF JOAO SOUSA

2013 Kuala Lumpur Joao Sousa bt Julien Benneteau 2-6 7-5 6-4

Last edited by the computer : 06-29-2014 at 10:25 AM.
the computer is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 09-11-2013, 05:39 PM   #2
country flag Litotes
ALT-0
 
Litotes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Norway
Age: 42
Posts: 36,552
Litotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond reputeLitotes has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: The Titles Of.....

Great info! A little surprised 2012 is not included, though.
Litotes is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2013, 11:52 AM   #3
country flag the computer
Registered User
 
the computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 40
the computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: The Titles Of.....

You're right 2012 should be included - sorry! - will wait now till end of 2013 and put them in together.
the computer is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2013, 02:17 PM   #4
country flag Whistleway
Registered User
 
Whistleway's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,239
Whistleway has a reputation beyond reputeWhistleway has a reputation beyond reputeWhistleway has a reputation beyond reputeWhistleway has a reputation beyond reputeWhistleway has a reputation beyond reputeWhistleway has a reputation beyond reputeWhistleway has a reputation beyond reputeWhistleway has a reputation beyond reputeWhistleway has a reputation beyond reputeWhistleway has a reputation beyond reputeWhistleway has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: The Titles Of.....

Thanks much. Why stop at 11, any chance u can list all title winners including those who won just one atp singles title in their career in open era. And a link to excel would be great?
Whistleway is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2014, 08:32 AM   #5
country flag the computer
Registered User
 
the computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 40
the computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond reputethe computer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: The Titles Of…..1877-2013

This now shows players who have won at least 3 titles 1877-2013
the computer is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2014, 02:54 PM   #6
country flag Pete7
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 27
Pete7 is on a distinguished road
Default Re: The Titles Of…..1877-2013

I don´t understand this list.
Is it combination of ATP tournaments titles and some of challengers titles together ?
For example - for Robin Haase 2008 Sunrise was challenger, or M.Stich - 1988 Munster was also challenger. or Baghdatis - 2004 Bratislava was also challenger.
And many many other cases ... ???
Pete7 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios