Spain F27 [19 August/Ourense/Hard] Winner: Juan-Samuel Arauzo Martinez - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-20-2013, 12:13 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F27 [19 August/Ourense/Hard] Winner: Juan-Samuel Arauzo Martinez

Location: Ourense
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 329 1
2 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 459 1
3 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 464 1
4 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 513 1
5 James MARSALEK (GBR) 558 1
6 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 577 1
7 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 593 1
8 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 630 1
9 Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 635 5
10 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 641 1
11 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 652 1
12 Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 663 1
13 Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) 683 1
14 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 701 1
15 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 716 1
16 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 717 1

Qualifying


1 Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) 719 1
2 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 729 1
3 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 733 1
4 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) 871 1
5 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 922 1
6 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 964 1
7 Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 1088= 1
8 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 1093= 1
9 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 1201= 1
10 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 1230 1
11 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1238 1
12 Ryoma SLOANE (NZL) 1473= 1
13 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) 1607= 1
14 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 1855= 1
15 Philipp ALEKSANYAN (RUS) 1855= 1
16 Mohammed REDA (KUW) 1927= 1
17 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 1966= 1
18 Ziad SULTAN (KUW) 3 1
19 Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 40 1
20 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 54 1
21 Nicholas BAEZ (USA) 50 1
22 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 64 1
23 Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (ESP) 143 1
24 Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP) 160 1
25 Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) 184 1
26 Adrian SABROJO SANTOS (ESP) 206 1
27 James PALMER (AUS) 305 2
28 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 207 1
29 Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) 213 1
30 Philip KUNHEN (GER) 228 2
31 Dominik VARHANIK (CZE) 491 1
32 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 228 2
33 Joan Carles ALCALA LLINARES (ESP) 236 1
34 Aleksei NERUSHENKO (ESP) 269 1
35 Jose Maria HIDALGO SALGADO (ESP) 274 1
36 Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP) 280 1
37 Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 300 1
38 Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) 300 1
39 Anton URIBE CHAVERT (ESP) 351 1
40 Joshua JORDAN (MAS) 34 1
41 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 694 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-25-2013 at 09:28 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-20-2013, 12:14 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F27 [19 August/Ourense/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [1] BYE
Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP) 7-6(9) 6-0 Jose Maria HIDALGO SALGADO (ESP)
Joshua JORDAN (MAS) BYE
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) BYE
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [2] BYE
Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Borja GONZALEZ MARQUEZ (ESP)
Ignacio CORBAT (ESP) BYE
Anton URIBE CHAVERT (ESP) BYE
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) [3] BYE
Carlos CAPEL (ESP) BYE
Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) BYE
Philip KUNHEN (GER) BYE
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [4] BYE
Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW)
Dominik VARHANIK (CZE) BYE
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) BYE
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [5] BYE
Ziad SULTAN (KUW) 6-4 6-0 Jose Luis GONZALEZ DEL RIO (ESP)
Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS) BYE
Philipp ALEKSANYAN (RUS) BYE
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [6] BYE
Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) BYE
Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP) BYE
James PALMER (AUS) BYE
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [7] BYE
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) BYE
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) BYE
Mohammed REDA (KUW) [9] BYE
Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) [8] BYE
Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2 Adrian SABROJO SANTOS (ESP)
Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) BYE
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [10] BYE

Round 2

Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP) 2-3 Retired Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [1]
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) 7-5 6-4 Joshua JORDAN (MAS)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [2] 6-1 7-5 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP)
Anton URIBE CHAVERT (ESP) 7-5 6-0 Ignacio CORBAT (ESP)
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) [3] 6-0 6-2 Carlos CAPEL (ESP)
Philip KUNHEN (GER) 6-4 6-0 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [4] 6-4 6-4 Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP)
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 6-3 6-2 Dominik VARHANIK (CZE)
Ziad SULTAN (KUW) 4-6 6-0 6-1 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) [5]
Philipp ALEKSANYAN (RUS) 6-4 6-0 Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [6] 6-3 6-1 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP) 6-3 6-4 James PALMER (AUS)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-1 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) [7]
Carlos TABERNER (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Mohammed REDA (KUW) [9]
Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) [8] 7-5 6-1 Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [10] 7-5 7-5 Ibai GOMEZ (ESP)

Round 3

Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-1 Miguel ALVAREZ-HEVIA (ESP)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [2] 7-5 6-3 Anton URIBE CHAVERT (ESP)
Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) [3] 6-4 6-4 Philip KUNHEN (GER)
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-1 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [4]
Ziad SULTAN (KUW) 6-1 6-4 Philipp ALEKSANYAN (RUS)
Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [6] 7-5 6-4 Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP)
Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 1-6 6-3 7-5 Carlos TABERNER (ESP)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [10] 6-1 6-1 Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) [8]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 12:15 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F27 [19 August/Ourense/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [1]
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Ziad SULTAN (KUW)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) [7]
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-2 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) 1-2 Retired Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [6] 2-6 6-0 6-2 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP)
Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 6-3 6-2 James MARSALEK (GBR) [5]
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-2 6-2 Pablo MOSQUERA-PEREZ (ESP)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 6-1 7-6(0) Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-3 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 2-1 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [8]
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 7-6(4) 6-3 Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW)
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)

2nd Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-2 Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (ESP)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-2 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [6] 6-3 6-1 Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP)
Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 6-4 5-7 7-5 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-4 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 0-6 6-0 6-3 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [6] 2-6 6-2 6-0 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [4]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [3] 7-6(3) 6-1 Laurent MALOULI (FRA)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-5 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2]

Semifinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-1 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [6]
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [3]

Final

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-4 3-0 Retired Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-25-2013 at 09:29 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 12:15 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F27 [19 August/Ourense/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-3 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) / Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Philipp ALEKSANYAN (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 2-6 [10-5] Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / James MARSALEK (GBR) [3]
Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) / Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW) / Ziad SULTAN (KUW)
Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 7-5 6-2 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)
Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (ESP) / Pablo MOSQUERA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-7(3) 7-6(5) [10-8] Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [4]
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) 6-2 6-3 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) / Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-1 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) / Anton URIBE CHAVERT (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1]
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) / Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 3-6 7-6(4) [12-10] Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (ESP) / Pablo MOSQUERA-PEREZ (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) / Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW)

Semifinal

Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) / Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-2 Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)

Final

Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 2-6 6-3 [10-7] Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) / Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-23-2013 at 10:15 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 12:16 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F27 [19 August/Ourense/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) [7]
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [6] 2-6 6-0 6-2 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-2 6-2 Pablo MOSQUERA-PEREZ (ESP)
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 12:17 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F27 [19 August/Ourense/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-3 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) / Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Philipp ALEKSANYAN (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 2-6 [10-5] Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / James MARSALEK (GBR) [3]
Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) / Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW) / Ziad SULTAN (KUW)
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) 6-2 6-3 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) / Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-1 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) / Anton URIBE CHAVERT (ESP)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 11:06 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F27 [19 August/Ourense/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [1]
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1 Ziad SULTAN (KUW)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) [7]
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-2 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) 1-2 Retired Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [6] 2-6 6-0 6-2 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP)
Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 6-3 6-2 James MARSALEK (GBR) [5]
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 6-2 6-2 Pablo MOSQUERA-PEREZ (ESP)
Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 6-1 7-6(0) Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-3 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 2-1 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) [8]
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 7-6(4) 6-3 Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW)
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 11:07 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F27 [19 August/Ourense/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-3 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) / Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 6-2 6-4 Philipp ALEKSANYAN (RUS) / Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 2-6 [10-5] Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / James MARSALEK (GBR) [3]
Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) / Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Hassan AL MOUSA (KUW) / Ziad SULTAN (KUW)
Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 7-5 6-2 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)
Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (ESP) / Pablo MOSQUERA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-7(3) 7-6(5) [10-8] Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) / Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) [4]
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) 6-2 6-3 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) / Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) [2] 6-3 6-1 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) / Anton URIBE CHAVERT (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1]
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) / Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) / Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2013, 10:05 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F27 [19 August/Ourense/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-2 Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (ESP)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-4 6-3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP)
Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [4] 6-3 6-2 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [6] 6-3 6-1 Alejandro ARTUNEDO (ESP)
Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 6-4 5-7 7-5 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-4 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 0-6 6-0 6-3 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2013, 10:05 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F27 [19 August/Ourense/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [1]
Diogo LOURENCO (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) / Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 3-6 7-6(4) [12-10] Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (ESP) / Pablo MOSQUERA-PEREZ (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) / Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-4 Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) / Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW)

Semifinal

Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2013, 11:02 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F27 [19 August/Ourense/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [6] 2-6 6-2 6-0 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) [4]
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [3] 7-6(3) 6-1 Laurent MALOULI (FRA)
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-5 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2013, 11:04 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F27 [19 August/Ourense/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) / Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) [2] 6-4 6-2 Paco CLIMENT GREGORI (ESP) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2013, 10:14 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F27 [19 August/Ourense/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-1 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) [6]
Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) [3]

shitty results
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2013, 10:15 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F27 [19 August/Ourense/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 2-6 6-3 [10-7] Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) / Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2013, 09:28 AM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,574
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F27 [19 August/Ourense/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-4 3-0 Retired Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP)

wow
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios