Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard] Winner: Egor Gerasimov - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-20-2013, 11:01 AM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,112
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard] Winner: Egor Gerasimov

Location: Minsk
Prize: $15k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 337 1
2 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 350 1
3 Alexander BURY (BLR) 443 1
4 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 449 1
5 Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 490 1
6 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 549 1
7 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 587 1
8 Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 624 2
9 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 649 2
10 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 668 1
11 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 699 1
12 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 708 1
13 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 875 1
14 Pavel FILIN (BLR) 946 1
15 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1102= 1
16 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1162= 1
17 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1167= 1

Qualifying

1 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 1228 1
2 Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 1244 1
3 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 1287= 2
4 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 1400= 1
5 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 1415= 1
6 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 1525= 2
7 Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) 1607= 1
8 Fedor DOUDTCHIK (BLR) 1927= 1
9 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 8 1
10 Nikita CHUBKOV (BLR) 9 1
11 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) 10 1
12 Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR) 12 1
13 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 10 1
14 Anton DUBROV (BLR) 15 1
15 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 20 1
16 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 17 1
17 Pavlo ZHUKOV (UKR) 30 1
18 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) 19 1
19 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 26 1
20 Aliaksandr KLYGIN (BLR) 26 1
21 Raman HUMIANIUK (BLR) 26 1
22 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 26 1
23 Vasilyi LAPATKO (BLR) 32 1
24 Pavel KORENETS (BLR) 32 1
25 Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU) 9 1
26 Alexander DUBROVIN (RUS) 323 1
27 Eduard BIASKOSTY (BLR) 32 1
28 Kiril GARKUSHA (BLR) 47 1
29 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 47 1
30 Egor KUPRIN (RUS) 378 3
31 Ilya CHKONIYA (RUS) 1
32 Yakov NESTEROV (RUS) 1
33 Kirill BELOTSERKOVSKY (UKR) 5
34 Dzmitry KHARYTANIUK (BLR) 1
35 Aleh SHTSINNIKAU (BLR) 1
36 Miodrag JELIC (MNE) 3
37 Anton BANDARYK (BLR) 1
38 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR) 1
39 MIKHAIL BELOV (RUS) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-25-2013 at 08:24 AM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-20-2013, 11:02 AM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,112
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) [1] BYE
Alexander DUBROVIN (RUS) BYE
Timofey SARAEV (RUS) BYE
Eduard BIASKOSTY (BLR) BYE
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) [2] BYE
Vasilyi LAPATKO (BLR) BYE
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) BYE
Pavel KORENETS (BLR) BYE
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) [3] BYE
Kirill BELOTSERKOVSKY (UKR) BYE
Raman HUMIANIUK (BLR) BYE
Maksim DUBROVENSKI (BLR) BYE
Mikhail YEHAYAN (BLR) BYE
Kiril GARKUSHA (BLR) BYE
Egor KUPRIN (RUS) BYE
Mikita HERASKIN (BLR) BYE
Timofey SENKEVICH (BLR) BYE
Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR) BYE
Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU) BYE
Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) BYE
Dzmitry KHARYTANIUK (BLR) BYE
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) BYE
Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) 2-6 6-2 6-2 Aliaksandr KLYGIN (BLR)
Alexandr ELFIMOV (RUS) BYE
Aleh SHTSINNIKAU (BLR) BYE
Mikita SALAUYOU (BLR) BYE
Pavlo ZHUKOV (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-1 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) BYE
MIKHAIL BELOV (RUS) BYE
Artsiom DABRYIAN (BLR) BYE
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 6-1 4-6 6-3 Anton BANDARYK (BLR)
Aliaksandr ZHAUNIAK (BLR) BYE

Round 2

Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) [1] 6-0 6-0 Alexander DUBROVIN (RUS)
Eduard BIASKOSTY (BLR) 6-2 6-1 Timofey SARAEV (RUS)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) [2] 6-0 6-2 Vasilyi LAPATKO (BLR)
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) 6-3 6-3 Pavel KORENETS (BLR)
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) [3] 6-0 6-1 Kirill BELOTSERKOVSKY (UKR)
Raman HUMIANIUK (BLR) 6-4 6-1 Maksim DUBROVENSKI (BLR)
Mikhail YEHAYAN (BLR) 3-6 7-5 7-5 Kiril GARKUSHA (BLR)
Mikita HERASKIN (BLR) 6-1 6-4 Egor KUPRIN (RUS)
Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR) 6-1 6-2 Timofey SENKEVICH (BLR)
Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU) 6-1 6-4 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 6-1 6-1 Dzmitry KHARYTANIUK (BLR)
Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) 6-1 6-3 Alexandr ELFIMOV (RUS)
Mikita SALAUYOU (BLR) 6-1 6-3 Aleh SHTSINNIKAU (BLR)
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 4-6 6-3 3-0 Retired Pavlo ZHUKOV (UKR)
MIKHAIL BELOV (RUS) 6-0 6-3 Artsiom DABRYIAN (BLR)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 6-3 6-1 Aliaksandr ZHAUNIAK (BLR)

Round 3

Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Eduard BIASKOSTY (BLR)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Raman HUMIANIUK (BLR)
Mikita HERASKIN (BLR) 6-2 6-2 Mikhail YEHAYAN (BLR)
Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR) 6-3 6-2 Simas MALAKAUSKAS (LTU)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 6-4 6-0 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR)
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 6-0 6-1 Mikita SALAUYOU (BLR)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 6-0 6-2 MIKHAIL BELOV (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 11:02 AM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,112
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] 6-3 6-1 Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR)
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 6-2 1-6 6-2 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7] 6-4 4-6 7-5 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL)
Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 6-4 6-3 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 7-5 7-6(2) Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [8] 7-5 7-5 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [6] 6-0 1-0 Retired Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 6-2 6-2 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) [4] 2-1 Retired Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 6-1 6-4 Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Pavel FILIN (BLR)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-3 6-3 Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Mikita HERASKIN (BLR)

2nd Round

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] Walkover Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7] 7-5 6-2 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR)
Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 7-6(6) 6-3 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [8] 6-2 6-3 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR)
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [6] 6-1 6-3 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) [4] 6-2 6-3 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 6-1 6-4 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] 6-1 3-0 Retired Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7]
Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 7-6(4) 3-0 Retired Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [8]
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) [4] 7-6(3) 6-4 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [6]
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 7-6(4) 6-2 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)

Semifinal

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] 6-3 6-3 Alexander BURY (BLR) [3]
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 7-6(4) 0-6 6-3 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) [4]

Final

Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 6-3 6-4 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-25-2013 at 08:25 AM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 11:03 AM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,112
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 7-6(1) 6-4 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR) / Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 6-3 6-4 Anton KNYAZEV (RUS) / Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-4 2-6 [10-6] Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [4]
Pavel FILIN (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-1 6-2 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) / Pavel KORENETS (BLR)
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) / Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) 6-3 7-5 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 7-5 6-4 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) / Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) / Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-2 6-3 Anton BANDARYK (BLR) / Kirill CHUIKO (BLR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)

Quarterfinal

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-0 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR) / Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR)
Pavel FILIN (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 7-5 1-6 [10-7] Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) / Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2] 6-2 6-0 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) / Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)

Semifinal

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Pavel FILIN (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2] 6-4 7-5 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [3]

Final

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-23-2013 at 10:38 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 11:04 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,112
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] 6-3 6-1 Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR)
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 6-2 1-6 6-2 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7] 6-4 4-6 7-5 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL)
Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 6-4 6-3 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 7-5 7-6(2) Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [6] 6-0 1-0 Retired Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR)
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 6-2 6-2 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) [4] 2-1 Retired Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 6-1 6-4 Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Pavel FILIN (BLR)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-3 6-3 Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Mikita HERASKIN (BLR)

2nd Round

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] Walkover Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 11:04 AM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,112
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-4 2-6 [10-6] Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [4]
Pavel FILIN (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-1 6-2 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) / Pavel KORENETS (BLR)
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) / Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) 6-3 7-5 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) / Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-2 6-3 Anton BANDARYK (BLR) / Kirill CHUIKO (BLR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2013, 09:04 AM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,112
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] 6-3 6-1 Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR)
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 6-2 1-6 6-2 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7] 6-4 4-6 7-5 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL)
Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 6-4 6-3 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 7-5 7-6(2) Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [8] 7-5 7-5 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [6] 6-0 1-0 Retired Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 6-2 6-2 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) [4] 2-1 Retired Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 6-1 6-4 Maksim MALYSHEV (UKR)
Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Pavel FILIN (BLR)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-3 6-3 Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Mikita HERASKIN (BLR)

2nd Round

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] Walkover Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2013, 09:05 AM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,112
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 7-6(1) 6-4 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR) / Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 6-3 6-4 Anton KNYAZEV (RUS) / Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-4 2-6 [10-6] Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [4]
Pavel FILIN (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-1 6-2 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) / Pavel KORENETS (BLR)
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) / Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) 6-3 7-5 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 7-5 6-4 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) / Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) / Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-2 6-3 Anton BANDARYK (BLR) / Kirill CHUIKO (BLR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2013, 09:48 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,112
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] Walkover Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7] 7-5 6-2 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR)
Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 7-6(6) 6-3 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [8] 6-2 6-3 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR)
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [6] 6-1 6-3 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) [4] 6-2 6-3 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 6-1 6-4 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [2]

martin
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2013, 09:48 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,112
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-0 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR) / Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR)
Pavel FILIN (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 7-5 1-6 [10-7] Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) / Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2] 6-2 6-0 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) / Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2013, 10:14 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,112
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] 6-1 3-0 Retired Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7]
Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 7-6(4) 3-0 Retired Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [8]
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) [4] 7-6(3) 6-4 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [6]
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 7-6(4) 6-2 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2013, 10:15 AM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,112
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Pavel FILIN (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2] 6-4 7-5 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [3]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2013, 10:36 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,112
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1] 6-3 6-3 Alexander BURY (BLR) [3]
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 7-6(4) 0-6 6-3 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) [4]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2013, 10:37 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,112
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2013, 08:25 AM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,112
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard] Winner: Egor Gerasimov

MAIN DRAW

Final

Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) [5] 6-3 6-4 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios