Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay] Winner: Kristijan Mesaros - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-13-2013, 02:10 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,398
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay] Winner: Kristijan Mesaros

Location: Iasi
Prize: $15k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) 206 1
2 Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 322 3
3 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 431 1
4 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 651 1
5 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 675 2
6 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 702 2
7 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 711 1
8 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 808 1
9 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 895 2
10 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 913 1
11 Razvan SABAU (ROU) 939 1
12 Costin PAVAL (ROU) 992= 1
13 Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 1123 1
14 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 1133= 1
15 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 1173= 2
16 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1303= 1
17 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 1380= 1
18 Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 1400= 1

Qualifying


1 Robert COMAN (ROU) 1404= 1
2 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1511= 1
3 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1511= 1
4 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 1511= 1
5 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1584= 1
6 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 1609 1
7 Stefan VINTI (ROU) 1737= 1
8 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 1924= 1
9 Mathis DI MAIO (FRA) 1971= 1
10 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 18 1
11 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 20 1
12 Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU) 23 1
13 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 24 1
14 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 25 1
15 Marius FROSA (ROU) 30 1
16 Alex J TRILLINI (AUS) 83 1
17 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 33 1
18 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 41 1
19 Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 42 1
20 Iustin BACIU (ROU) 45 1
21 Denis BORISOV (RUS) 264 2
22 Iulian Mihai CRISAN ZARA (ROU) 53 1
23 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 54 1
24 Stefan TAPESCU (ROU) 56 1
25 Toni STANCA (ROU) 57 1
26 RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU) 63 1
27 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 64 1
28 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 77 1
29 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 7 1
30 Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 35 4
31 Adrian NICULESCU (ROU) 85 1
32 Sorin ROSCA (ROU) 97 1
33 Timofei UZUN (MDA) 8 1
34 Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU) 105 1
35 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 116 1
36 Vitalie SCIUCA (MDA) 11 1
37 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 118 1
38 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 121 1
39 Dean Octavian DUMITRU (ROU) 131 1
40 Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 157 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-18-2013 at 10:39 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-13-2013, 02:11 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,398
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] BYE
Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU) 6-2 7-6(1) Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU)
Adrian NICULESCU (ROU) 6-3 7-5 Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU)
Dario MATURI (ITA) BYE
Ioan FARCAS (ROU) [2] BYE
Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 6-3 6-0 Toni STANCA (ROU)
Alex J TRILLINI (AUS) 6-3 5-7 7-6(3) Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU)
Vlad ONITA (ROU) BYE
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3] BYE
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 7-5 6-3 Tudorel SANDU (ROU)
Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-1 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU)
Iulian Mihai CRISAN ZARA (ROU) BYE
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [4] BYE
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Timofei UZUN (MDA)
sabri vlad AL TAWEL (ROU) 6-4 6-0 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) BYE
Stefan VINTI (ROU) [5] BYE
Sorin ROSCA (ROU) 7-5 6-1 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Vitalie SCIUCA (MDA) BYE
Mathis DI MAIO (FRA) [6] BYE
RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU) 2-6 6-1 7-6(5) Iustin BACIU (ROU)
Andrei MIHAI (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Dean Octavian DUMITRU (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) BYE
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [7] BYE
Silviu MISTREANU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Stefan TAPESCU (ROU)
Flavian BUTNARU (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Tudor DIACONU (ROU) BYE
William FLAVELL (GBR) BYE
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-0 Denis BORISOV (RUS)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) BYE

Round 2

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] 6-0 6-2 Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU)
Dario MATURI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Adrian NICULESCU (ROU)
Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) [2]
Alex J TRILLINI (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-2 Vlad ONITA (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3] 7-6(3) 7-5 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 1-6 7-5 6-1 Iulian Mihai CRISAN ZARA (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [4] 6-4 6-2 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 6-2 6-2 sabri vlad AL TAWEL (ROU)
Sorin ROSCA (ROU) 6-3 0-6 1-1 Retired Stefan VINTI (ROU) [5]
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Vitalie SCIUCA (MDA)
Mathis DI MAIO (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-1 RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Andrei MIHAI (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [7] 6-4 6-0 Silviu MISTREANU (ROU)
Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Flavian BUTNARU (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 William FLAVELL (GBR)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)

Round 3

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] 6-1 6-1 Dario MATURI (ITA)
Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 7-5 6-2 Alex J TRILLINI (AUS)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3] 6-1 6-1 Cristian HARCILA (ITA)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [4] 6-7(6) 6-4 6-0 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Sorin ROSCA (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-4 6-3 Mathis DI MAIO (FRA) [6]
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [7] 6-1 6-0 Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-4 6-1 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2013, 02:12 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,398
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-2 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 6-0 7-5 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [6]
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Razvan SABAU (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5] 6-2 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [7] 6-3 6-4 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-1 6-2 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Dimitar PETROV (BUL)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [4] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) 1-6 6-0 4-0 Retired Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [8]
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 1-6 6-2 6-4 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)

2nd Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-3 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 2-6 7-5 7-5 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5] 7-6(2) 4-1 Retired Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [7] 6-3 1-6 6-3 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 7-5 2-6 6-4 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [4]
Robert COMAN (ROU) 7-5 6-0 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 6-1 6-1 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-1 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-3 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5]
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [7]
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 6-4 6-4 Robert COMAN (ROU)

Semifinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-1 6-1 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 6-2 2-0 Retired Costin PAVAL (ROU)

Final

Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-18-2013 at 10:39 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2013, 02:13 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,398
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-4 3-6 [10-4] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-4 7-5 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Silviu MISTREANU (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 7-6(6) 6-2 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3]
Vlad ONITA (ROU) / Razvan SABAU (ROU) 6-3 7-5 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 6-4 5-7 [10-3] Dragos DIMA (ROU) / Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) / Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [4] 6-2 7-6(4) Robert COMAN (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 3-6 6-1 [12-10] Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-3 4-6 [10-8] Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) / Stefan VINTI (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-7(3) [10-8] Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 6-3 6-4 Vlad ONITA (ROU) / Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) / Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [4]
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-4 6-2 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)

Semifinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-0 6-2 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Dimitar PETROV (BUL)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)

Final

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-17-2013 at 10:08 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 10:37 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,398
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [6]
Razvan SABAU (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [7] 6-3 6-4 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [4] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) 1-6 6-0 4-0 Retired Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [8]
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 10:38 AM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,398
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-4 3-6 [10-4] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-4 7-5 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Silviu MISTREANU (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 7-6(6) 6-2 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3]
Vlad ONITA (ROU) / Razvan SABAU (ROU) 6-3 7-5 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 6-4 5-7 [10-3] Dragos DIMA (ROU) / Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) / Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [4] 6-2 7-6(4) Robert COMAN (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 3-6 6-1 [12-10] Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-3 4-6 [10-8] Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) / Stefan VINTI (ROU)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-15-2013, 11:54 AM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,398
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-2 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 6-0 7-5 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [6]
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Razvan SABAU (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5] 6-2 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [7] 6-3 6-4 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-1 6-2 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Dimitar PETROV (BUL)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [4] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) 1-6 6-0 4-0 Retired Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [8]
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 1-6 6-2 6-4 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-15-2013, 11:54 AM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,398
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-7(3) [10-8] Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 6-3 6-4 Vlad ONITA (ROU) / Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) / Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [4]
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-4 6-2 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-16-2013, 10:47 AM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,398
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-3 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 2-6 7-5 7-5 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5] 7-6(2) 4-1 Retired Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [7] 6-3 1-6 6-3 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 7-5 2-6 6-4 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [4]
Robert COMAN (ROU) 7-5 6-0 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 6-1 6-1 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)

yeah meski =DD
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-16-2013, 10:49 AM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,398
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-0 6-2 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Dimitar PETROV (BUL)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2013, 10:07 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,398
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-1 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-3 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5]
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [7]
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 6-4 6-4 Robert COMAN (ROU)

meski into top 300 again with this, i think =)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2013, 10:08 AM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,398
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2013, 08:13 AM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,398
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-1 6-1 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 6-2 2-0 Retired Costin PAVAL (ROU)

meski =DDD
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2013, 04:38 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,398
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay]

yeahhhh
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2013, 10:40 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 46,398
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F8 [12 August/Iasi/Clay] Winner: Kristijan Mesaros

MAIN DRAW

Final

Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) [2] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1]

iimpressive week meski!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios