Junior Open Linz 2013 | Austria | G1 | 16 July 13 | Winner: Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-14-2013, 04:00 PM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,176
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Junior Open Linz 2013 | Austria | G1 | 16 July 13 | Winner: Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)

Tournament: Junior Open Linz 2013
Host Country: Austria
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 16 July - 21 July 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...tid=1100029291
Official Tournament Website: www.itfjuniors.org

Entry List (Last Modified 12 July 2013)
1 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 35 1
2 Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 40 1
3 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 46 1
4 Hannes WAGNER (GER) 62 1
5 Artur SHAKHNUBARYAN (RUS) 65 1
6 Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 67 2 1
7 Sumit NAGAL (IND) 80 1
8 Evan HOYT (GBR) 87 1
9 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 90 1
10 Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 91 1
11 Michael MMOH (USA) 92 1
12 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 98 341 1
13 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 112 1
14 Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 113 1
15 Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) 114 48 1
16 Luis VALERO (COL) 117 22 1
17 Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) 119 1
18 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 120 1
19 Dominik STARY (CZE) 124 14 1
20 Marc POLMANS (AUS) 127 1
21 David PICHLER (AUT) 134 1
22 Andre BIRO (HUN) 143 2
23 Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) 146 11 1
24 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 163 1
25 Omar SALMAN (BEL) 177 6 1
26 Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 180 1
27 Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 181 10 1
28 Phillip GRESK (POL) 184 1
29 Kyle BUTTERS (NZL) 185 1
30 Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) 187 1
31 Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) 190 1
32 Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) 197 2 1
33 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) 199 1
34 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 201 3 1
35 Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 204 13 1
36 MIRKO CUTULI (ITA) 206 1
37 Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) 216 1
38 William BUSHAMUKA (COD) 221 1
39 Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) 224 1 1
40 Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) 230 1
41 Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 236 1
42 Dmitry MNUSHKIN (RUS) 242 1
43 Petar CONKIC (SRB) 244 22 1
44 Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 250 3 1

Alternates
1 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 252 1
2 Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS) 258 1
3 Alex MOLCAN (SVK) 265 1
4 Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) 270 1
5 Philipp MORITZ (AUT) 327 1
6 Martin BLASKO (SVK) 343 1
7 Matic SPEC (SLO) 363 2 1
8 Tadas BABELIS (LTU) 418 7 2
9 Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) 428 1
10 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 444 1
11 Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 491 4 1
12 Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 497= 1
13 David POLJAK (CZE) 514 7 2
14 MARCO PROCHAZKA (AUT) 532 1
15 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 551 1
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 07-21-2013 at 02:00 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 07-15-2013, 10:39 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,176
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying

Code:
Round 1

    Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) [1]       BYE   
    Kris KRAWCEWICZ (AUT)           6-0 6-0     Michael SPIELDIENER (AUT)
    Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [2]         BYE   
    Gregor RAMSKOGLER (AUT)         6-2 6-2     Stefano PYRINGER (AUT)
    Tadas BABELIS (LTU) [3]         BYE   
    Benjamin SCHUERZ (AUT)          6-1 6-2     Matthias ANGERBAUER (AUT)
    Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) [4]         BYE   
    Philipp FLOIMAIR (AUT)          6-4 6-2     Lukas DITSCHINGER (GER)
    Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) [5]        BYE   
    ROBIN PEHAM (AUT)               7-5 6-2     PHILIP BACHMAIER (AUT)
    Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [6]        BYE   
    Alexander ERLER (AUT) [9]       BYE   
    Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) [7]   BYE   
    Fabian GRUBER (AUT) [11]        BYE   
    Joel Vincent LINK (GER) [8]     BYE   
    KEVIN KRALJ (GER) [10]          BYE
Code:
Round 2

    Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) [1]         7-6(1) 6-3         Kris KRAWCEWICZ (AUT)
    Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [2]           7-5 6-3            Gregor RAMSKOGLER (AUT)
    Tadas BABELIS (LTU) [3]           6-0 6-7(5) 6-4     Benjamin SCHUERZ (AUT)
    Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) [4]           6-0 6-2            Philipp FLOIMAIR (AUT)
    Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) [5]          6-4 3-6 7-6(0)     ROBIN PEHAM (AUT)
    Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [6]          3-6 6-2 7-5        Alexander ERLER (AUT) [9]
    Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) [7]     6-1 6-2            Fabian GRUBER (AUT) [11]
    Joel Vincent LINK (GER) [8]       6-4 6-1            KEVIN KRALJ (GER) [10]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2013, 10:41 PM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,176
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [1] vs Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) (Q)
Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) vs Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU)
Dmitry MNUSHKIN (RUS) vs Lenny HAMPEL (AUT) (WC)
Joel Vincent LINK (GER) (Q) vs Adrian BODMER (SUI) [13]

Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [11] vs Fabian GRUBER (AUT) (LL)
Phillip GRESK (POL)n vs Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
Omar SALMAN (BEL) vs Petko DRAGOEV (BUL) (WC)
Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) (Q) vs Evan HOYT (GBR) [8]

Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [3] vs William BUSHAMUKA (COD)
KEVIN KRALJ (GER) (LL) vs Gabriel PFANNER (AUT) (WC)
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) vs Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS)
Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) vs Luis VALERO (COL) [14]

Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [12] vs Matic SPEC (SLO)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) (Q) vs Andre BIRO (HUN)
Sebastian OFNER (AUT) (WC) vs Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)
Kyle BUTTERS (NZL) vs Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [6]

Marc POLMANS (AUS) [7] vs Tadas BABELIS (LTU) (Q)
Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) vs Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)
Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) (Q) vs Alex MOLCAN (SVK)
Gregor HUTTERER (AUT) (WC) vs Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [10]

Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) [15] vs Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL)
Petar CONKIC (SRB) vs MIRKO CUTULI (ITA)
David PICHLER (AUT) vs Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER)
Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) vs Artur SHAKHNUBARYAN (RUS) [4]

Sumit NAGAL (IND) [5] vs Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) (Q)
Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) vs Martin BLASKO (SVK)
Dominik STARY (CZE) vs Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR)
Philipp MORITZ (AUT) (WC) vs Michael MMOH (USA) [9]

Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) [16] vs Akira SANTILLAN (AUS)
MARCO PROCHAZKA (AUT) (WC) vs Viktor KOSTIN (GER)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) vs Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) (Q)
MAX VOGLGRUBER (AUT) (WC) vs Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2013, 09:37 PM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,176
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1

Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [1] d. Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) (Q) 6-7(9) 7-5 6-4
Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) d. Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) 6-0 7-5
Dmitry MNUSHKIN (RUS) d. Lenny HAMPEL (AUT) (WC) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Adrian BODMER (SUI) [13] d. Joel Vincent LINK (GER) (Q) 4-6 6-3 6-0

Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [11] d. Fabian GRUBER (AUT) (LL) 6-1 6-2
Phillip GRESK (POL) d. Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(1)
Omar SALMAN (BEL) d. Petko DRAGOEV (BUL) (WC) 6-1 6-1
Evan HOYT (GBR) [8] d. Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) (Q) 7-6(6) 6-3

Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [3] d. William BUSHAMUKA (COD) 6-2 6-4
Alexander ERLER (AUT) (LL) d. Gabriel PFANNER (AUT) (WC) 6-1 6-2
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) d. Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) 6-0 7-6(5)
Luis VALERO (COL) [14] d. Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1

Matic SPEC (SLO) d. Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [12] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) (Q) d. Andre BIRO (HUN) 6-4 6-1
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) d. Sebastian OFNER (AUT) (WC) 7-5 6-3
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [6] d. Kyle BUTTERS (NZL) 6-3 6-0

Tadas BABELIS (LTU) (Q) d. Marc POLMANS (AUS) [7] 6-3 0-6 6-4
Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) d. Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) (Q) d. Alex MOLCAN (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Gregor HUTTERER (AUT) (WC) d. Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [10] 6-1 6-3

Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) d. Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) [15] 6-4 6-3
Petar CONKIC (SRB) d. MIRKO CUTULI (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-4
David PICHLER (AUT) d. Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) d. Artur SHAKHNUBARYAN (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-1

Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) (Q) d. Sumit NAGAL (IND) [5] 3-6 6-2 6-4
vMartin BLASKO (SVK) d. Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) 6-0 6-3
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) d. Dominik STARY (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Michael MMOH (USA) [9] d. Philipp MORITZ (AUT) (WC) 7-6(3) 6-3

Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) d. Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) [16] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Viktor KOSTIN (GER) d. MARCO PROCHAZKA (AUT) (WC) 6-1 6-1
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) (Q) d. Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2] d. MAX VOGLGRUBER (AUT) (WC) 7-6(3) 6-4
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2013, 08:56 PM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,176
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2

Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [1] d. Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) 6-3 6-4
Adrian BODMER (SUI) [13] d. Dmitry MNUSHKIN (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Phillip GRESK (POL) d. Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [11] 7-5 1-6 6-3
Omar SALMAN (BEL) d. Evan HOYT (GBR) [8] 7-5 1-6 6-2

Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [3] d. Alexander ERLER (AUT) (LL) 6-1 6-0
Luis VALERO (COL) [14] d. Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) (Q) d. Matic SPEC (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [6] d. Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-0

Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) d. Tadas BABELIS (LTU) (Q) 6-4 6-2
Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) (Q) d. Gregor HUTTERER (AUT) (WC) 6-0 6-3
Petar CONKIC (SRB) d. Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) 6-2 6-2
Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) d. David PICHLER (AUT) 6-1 6-0

Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) (Q) d. Martin BLASKO (SVK) 7-6(1) 6-3
Michael MMOH (USA) [9] d. Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) d. Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 7-5 6-7(5) 7-5
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2] d. Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) (Q) 6-2 6-0
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2013, 08:38 PM   #6
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,176
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 3

Adrian BODMER (SUI) [13] d. Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [1] 6-1 4-2 Retired
Phillip GRESK (POL) d. Omar SALMAN (BEL) 6-0 6-3

Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [3] d. Luis VALERO (COL) [14] 6-0 6-2
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [6] d. Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) (Q) 6-4 6-1

Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) d. Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) (Q) 6-0 7-5
Petar CONKIC (SRB) d. Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 6-4 6-

Michael MMOH (USA) [9] d. Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) (Q) 6-4 6-0
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2] d. Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) 6-4 3-6 7-5
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2013, 08:43 PM   #7
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,176
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles

Code:
1st Round

    Sumit NAGAL (IND) / Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [1]   BYE   
    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO)  7-5 6-3            Phillip GRESK (POL) / Omar SALMAN (BEL)
    Philipp MORITZ (AUT) / Sebastian OFNER (AUT)        6-4 6-2            William BUSHAMUKA (COD) / Michael MMOH (USA)
    Adrian BODMER (SUI) / Viktor KOSTIN (GER)           6-4 4-6 [10-4]     Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [7]
    Andre BIRO (HUN) / Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [3]         6-4 6-3            MIRKO CUTULI (ITA) / Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA)
    Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) / Akira SANTILLAN (AUS)       7-5 5-7 [16-14]    Kyle BUTTERS (NZL) / Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL)
    Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)        6-4 2-6 [11-9]     Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) / Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
    Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) [5]         6-3 6-4            Lenny HAMPEL (AUT) / MARCO PROCHAZKA (AUT)
    Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Luis VALERO (COL)  6-1 6-2            Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) / David PICHLER (AUT) [8]
    Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) / Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO)      4-6 6-4 [10-7]     Tadas BABELIS (LTU) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
    ROBIN PEHAM (AUT) / Gabriel PFANNER (AUT)           4-6 6-3 [10-5]     Gregor HUTTERER (AUT) / Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER)
    Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) / Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) [4]   6-4 6-4            Petko DRAGOEV (BUL) / Benjamin SCHUERZ (AUT)
    Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS) [6]      6-3 3-6 [10-2]     Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) / Dmitry MNUSHKIN (RUS)
    Martin BLASKO (SVK) / Alex MOLCAN (SVK)             6-2 6-2            Petar CONKIC (SRB) / Matic SPEC (SLO)
    Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) / Dominik STARY (CZE)      6-0 7-6(6)         Alexander ERLER (AUT) / Fabian GRUBER (AUT)
    Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) [2]   BYE
Code:
2nd Round

    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO)   5-7 6-2 [10-8]    Sumit NAGAL (IND) / Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [1]
    Philipp MORITZ (AUT) / Sebastian OFNER (AUT)         6-4 5-7 [17-15]   Adrian BODMER (SUI) / Viktor KOSTIN (GER)
    Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) / Akira SANTILLAN (AUS)        6-2 6-3           Andre BIRO (HUN) / Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [3]
    Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)         6-4 7-6(4)        Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR) [5]
    Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Luis VALERO (COL)   6-4 6-4           Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) / Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO)
    ROBIN PEHAM (AUT) / Gabriel PFANNER (AUT)            6-3 5-7 [10-6]    Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) / Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) [4]
    Martin BLASKO (SVK) / Alex MOLCAN (SVK)              7-6(6) 7-6(5)     Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS) [6]
    Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) [2]    6-4 7-5           Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) / Dominik STARY (CZE)
Code:
Quarterfinal

    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO)    6-3 6-0          Philipp MORITZ (AUT) / Sebastian OFNER (AUT)
    Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)          6-3 6-4          Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) / Akira SANTILLAN (AUS)
    Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Luis VALERO (COL)    6-4 7-5          ROBIN PEHAM (AUT) / Gabriel PFANNER (AUT)
    Martin BLASKO (SVK) / Alex MOLCAN (SVK)               6-2 3-6 [10-0]   Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) [2]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2013, 08:13 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,176
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinals

Adrian BODMER (SUI) [13] d. Phillip GRESK (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [3] d. Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [6] 6-2 6-1
Petar CONKIC (SRB) d. Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 6-0 6-4
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2] d. Michael MMOH (USA) [9] 6-4 2-6 6-1


Doubles
Code:
Semifinal

    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO)     6-0 5-7 [10-5]      Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
    Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Luis VALERO (COL)     6-3 2-6 [13-11]     Martin BLASKO (SVK) / Alex MOLCAN (SVK)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2013, 01:37 PM   #9
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,176
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Junior Open Linz 2013 | Austria | G1 | 16 July - 21 July 2013

Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [3] d. Adrian BODMER (SUI) [13] 6-4 7-5
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2] d. Petar CONKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2

Doubles
Code:
Final

    Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Luis VALERO (COL)     6-3 3-6 [10-6]     Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2013, 02:02 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,176
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Junior Open Linz 2013 | Austria | G1 | 16 July 13 | Winner: Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)

Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [3] d. Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2] 7-5 6-2
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios