Turkey F25 [June 24/Istanbul/Hard] Winner: Remi Boutillier - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-19-2013, 01:43 PM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F25 [June 24/Istanbul/Hard] Winner: Remi Boutillier

Location: Istanbul, Turkey
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 261 1
2 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 338 3
3 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 447 1
4 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 519 1
5 Sean BERMAN (USA) 552 1
6 Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 618 1
7 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 708 4
8 Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA) 724 1
9 Rudy COCO (FRA) 769 1
10 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 821 6
11 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 823 1
12 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 851 3
13 Nick LINDAHL (AUS) 859 1
14 Simon EDE (AUS) 878 4
15 Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) 914 1
16 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 936 1
17 Sergey SHIPILOV (UZB) 999 1
18 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 1097= 1

Qualifying

1 Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1215= 1
2 Jared DONALDSON (USA) 1224 1
3 James IRELAND (GBR) 1287= 2
4 Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 1295= 1
5 Dayne KELLY (AUS) 1422 1
6 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 1423 2
7 Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR) 1456= 1
8 Mert ADANALI (TUR) 1531= 1
9 Jathan MALIK (GBR) 1567= 1
10 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1596 1
11 Xiao GONG (CHN) 1805= 1
12 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 1805= 1
13 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 1973= 1
14 Rishabdev RAMAN (IND) 78 2
15 Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 8 1
16 Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) 15 1
17 CEM HIZLIALP (TUR) 18 1
18 Yigitcan COMLEK (TUR) 19 1
19 David PORTER (GBR) 118 1
20 Ogulcan DENIZ (TUR) 22 1
21 Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR) 26 1
22 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 31 1
23 Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 62 1
24 Viktor PROKOPOV (UKR) 67 1
25 Damian FARINOLA (AUS) 168 1
26 Ruslan KUZMIN (RUS) 279 2
27 Emre Arda GENC (TUR) 59 1
28 Can ERDEM (TUR) 63 1
29 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 33 1
30 Sinan TUNA (TUR) 71 1
31 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) 30 2
32 Rithwik RAJSHEKHAR RAMAN (IND) 206 2
33 Simon JULIN (SWE) 179 1
34 Jean Pascal VERNET (FRA) 239 2
35 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) 45 1
36 David SOFAER (AUS) 350 1
37 Chris COOPRIDER (USA) 369 1
38 Oliver BENNEWEIS PRAMMING (DEN) 70 4
39 Burak CAKMAK (TUR) 1
40 Sheraz ALI (PAK) 1
41 Mete BUYUKSAHIN (TUR) 1
42 Stefan MERUNKA (BIH) 4
43 Ergun Batuhan OKTEM (TUR) 1
44 Alp HOROZ (TUR) 1
45 Ramy LABNA (EGY) 1
46 Mertcan ARSLAN (TUR) 1
47 Miron SHABANI (MKD) 1
48 Cem Tolga TOPAC (TUR) 1
49 Aykut ERYILMAZ (TUR) 1
50 Sureyyakagan TEKKAYA (TUR) 1
51 Oktay Mert UYAROGLU (TUR) 1
52 Riccardo SAGLIOCCO (ITA) 1

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-30-2013 at 04:38 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-19-2013, 01:44 PM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F25 [June 24/Istanbul/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Bye
Singekrawee Wattanakul (THA) d. Ramy Labna (EGY) 6-3 6-3
Viktor Prokopov (UKR) d. Ergun Batuhan Oktem (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Ogul Tasman (TUR) d. Bye
(2) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Bye
Damian Farinola (AUS) d. Alp Horoz (TUR) 6-2 7-5
Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR) d. Tobias Blomgren (SWE) 6-3 7-6
Burak Cakmak (TUR) d. Bye
(3) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Bye
Cem Hizlialp (TUR) d. Emre Arda Genc (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN) d. Bye
Miron Shabani (MKD) d. Bye
(4) Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) d. Bye
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) d. Cem Tolga Topac (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(WC) Can Derman (TUR) d. Sureyyakagan Tekkaya (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Bye
(5) Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) d. Bye
Mert Zincirli (TUR) d. (WC) Mete Buyuksahin (TUR) 6-0 6-1
David Sofaer (AUS) d. (WC) Tolunay Sumer (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Amar Kubat (BIH) d. Bye
(6) Cahit Kapukiran (TUR) d. Bye
David Porter (GBR) d. Simon Julin (SWE) 7-5 6-3
Can Kaya (TUR) d. Dogukan Yurttas (TUR) 7-5 6-1
Sarp Agabigun (TUR) d. Bye
(7) Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) d. Bye
Bulut Yilmaz (TUR) d. Mert Altinalev (TUR) 0-6 6-2 6-3
Altug Celikbilek (TUR) d. Bye
Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) d. Bye
(8) Mert Adanali (TUR) d. Bye
Fatih Taha Erun (TUR) d. Yigitcan Comlek (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) d. Sinan Tuna (TUR) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(9) Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Singekrawee Wattanakul (THA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
Viktor Prokopov (UKR) d. Ogul Tasman (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(2) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Damian Farinola (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR) d. Burak Cakmak (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(3) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Cem Hizlialp (TUR) 6-0 6-4
Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN) d. Miron Shabani (MKD) 6-0 6-1
(4) Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) d. Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. (WC) Can Derman (TUR) 6-3 6-3
(5) Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) d. Mert Zincirli (TUR) 6-0 6-3
David Sofaer (AUS) d. Amar Kubat (BIH) 6-0 6-2
David Porter (GBR) d. (6) Cahit Kapukiran (TUR) 7-5 6-3
Sarp Agabigun (TUR) d. Can Kaya (TUR) 6-2 6-4
(7) Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) d. Bulut Yilmaz (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Altug Celikbilek (TUR) d. Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) 6-0 6-1
(8) Mert Adanali (TUR) d. Fatih Taha Erun (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) d. (9) Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) W/O

Qualifying Round

(1) Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Viktor Prokopov (UKR) 6-0 6-1
(2) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR) 7-6 6-3
(3) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN) 6-3 6-4
(4) Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
David Sofaer (AUS) d. (5) Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) 6-3 6-1
David Porter (GBR) d. Sarp Agabigun (TUR) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(7) Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) d. Altug Celikbilek (TUR) 6-4 6-2
(8) Mert Adanali (TUR) d. Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 10:28 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 01:45 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F25 [June 24/Istanbul/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) d. (Q) Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 6-1 7-5
(WC) Chris Cooprider (USA) d. (WC) Ogulcan Deniz (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. (Q) Mert Adanali (TUR) 6-4 6-4
(6) Dean O'Brien (RSA) d. Oliver Hudson (GBR) 6-1 4-1 ret.
(3) Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. (LL) Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Baris Erguden (TUR) d. Sergey Shipilov (UZB) 6-4 6-3
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(5) Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. Simon Ede (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(8) Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) d. (Q) David Sofaer (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. James Ireland (GBR 6-0 6-1
Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. (Q) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(4) Sean Berman (USA) d. (Q) Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-3 6-1
(7) Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (WC) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 7-6 6-3
(Q) Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Temur Ismailov (UZB) 1-6 6-3 6-3
(Q) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Jared Donaldson (USA) 6-3 0-6 6-3
(2) Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) d. (Q) David Porter (GBR) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

(WC) Chris Cooprider (USA) d. (1) Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 6-4 6-4
(6) Dean O'Brien (RSA) d. Nick Lindahl (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(3) Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. Baris Erguden (TUR) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. (5) Tiago Fernandes (BRA) 6-7 6-2 6-3
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (8) Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 3-6 6-2 7-6
(4) Sean Berman (USA) d. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 7-6 6-3
(Q) Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. (7) Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(2) Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) d. (Q) Jathan Malik (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals

(6) Dean O'Brien (RSA) d. (WC) Chris Cooprider (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. (3) Ruan Roelofse (RSA) 6-1 6-4
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (4) Sean Berman (USA) 6-4 6-2
(Q) Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. (2) Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals

(6) Dean O'Brien (RSA) vs. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Remi Boutillier (FRA) vs. (Q) Dayne Kelly (AUS)

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-28-2013 at 01:15 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 01:46 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F25 [June 24/Istanbul/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Dean O'Brien/Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. Mert Adanali/Altug Celikbilek (TUR) 7-5 6-2
(WC) Sarp Agabigun/Mert Zincirli (TUR) d. (WC) Ogul Tasman/Dogukan Yurttas (TUR) 6-3 6-0
Daniiar Duldaev/Singekrawee Wattanakul (KGZ/THA) d. (4) Sureyyakagan Tekkaya/Cem Tolga Topac (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Marat Deviatiarov/Jakub Lustyk (UKR/CZE) d. Dayne Kelly/Nick Lindahl (AUS) 7-6 6-1
Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Muhammet Haylaz/Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 7-5 6-2
Anton Galkin/Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. (3) Jared Donaldson/Alexei Filenkov (USA/RUS) 6-3 6-3
(A) Damian Farinola/David Porter (AUS/GBR) d. Remi Boutillier/Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) 1-6 7-5 13-11
(2) Temur Ismailov/Sergey Shipilov (UZB) d. (WC) Chris Cooprider/Ogulcan Deniz (USA/TUR) 7-6 5-7 10-8

Quarterfinals

(1) Dean O'Brien/Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. (WC) Sarp Agabigun/Mert Zincirli (TUR)
Daniiar Duldaev/Singekrawee Wattanakul (KGZ/THA) d. Marat Deviatiarov/Jakub Lustyk (UKR/CZE) 6-3 4-6 10-5
Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Anton Galkin/Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 7-5 6-4
(A) Damian Farinola/David Porter (AUS/GBR) d. (2) Temur Ismailov/Sergey Shipilov (UZB) 7-5 4-6 10-7

Semifinals

(1) Dean O'Brien/Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. Daniiar Duldaev/Singekrawee Wattanakul (KGZ/THA) 6-2 6-3
Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. (A) Damian Farinola/David Porter (AUS/GBR) 7-6 6-1

Finals

(1) Dean O'Brien/Ruan Roelofse (RSA) vs. Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-28-2013 at 01:16 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2013, 07:02 PM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F25 [June 24/Istanbul/Hard]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Bye
Singekrawee Wattanakul (THA) d. Ramy Labna (EGY) 6-3 6-3
Viktor Prokopov (UKR) d. Ergun Batuhan Oktem (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Ogul Tasman (TUR) d. Bye
(2) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Bye
Damian Farinola (AUS) d. Alp Horoz (TUR) 6-2 7-5
Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR) d. Tobias Blomgren (SWE) 6-3 7-6
Burak Cakmak (TUR) d. Bye
(3) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Bye
Cem Hizlialp (TUR) d. Emre Arda Genc (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN) d. Bye
Miron Shabani (MKD) d. Bye
(4) Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) d. Bye
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) d. Cem Tolga Topac (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(WC) Can Derman (TUR) d. Sureyyakagan Tekkaya (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Bye
(5) Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) d. Bye
Mert Zincirli (TUR) d. (WC) Mete Buyuksahin (TUR) 6-0 6-1
David Sofaer (AUS) d. (WC) Tolunay Sumer (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Amar Kubat (BIH) d. Bye
(6) Cahit Kapukiran (TUR) d. Bye
David Porter (GBR) d. Simon Julin (SWE) 7-5 6-3
Can Kaya (TUR) d. Dogukan Yurttas (TUR) 7-5 6-1
Sarp Agabigun (TUR) d. Bye
(7) Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) d. Bye
Bulut Yilmaz (TUR) d. Mert Altinalev (TUR) 0-6 6-2 6-3
Altug Celikbilek (TUR) d. Bye
Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) d. Bye
(8) Mert Adanali (TUR) d. Bye
Fatih Taha Erun (TUR) d. Yigitcan Comlek (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) d. Sinan Tuna (TUR) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(9) Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) d. Bye

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-25-2013 at 11:14 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2013, 09:06 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F25 [June 24/Istanbul/Hard]

Qualifying Draw- 2nd Round

(1) Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Singekrawee Wattanakul (THA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
Viktor Prokopov (UKR) d. Ogul Tasman (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(2) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Damian Farinola (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR) d. Burak Cakmak (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(3) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Cem Hizlialp (TUR) 6-0 6-4
Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN) d. Miron Shabani (MKD) 6-0 6-1
(4) Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) d. Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. (WC) Can Derman (TUR) 6-3 6-3
(5) Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) d. Mert Zincirli (TUR) 6-0 6-3
David Sofaer (AUS) d. Amar Kubat (BIH) 6-0 6-2
David Porter (GBR) d. (6) Cahit Kapukiran (TUR) 7-5 6-3
Sarp Agabigun (TUR) d. Can Kaya (TUR) 6-2 6-4
(7) Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) d. Bulut Yilmaz (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Altug Celikbilek (TUR) d. Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) 6-0 6-1
(8) Mert Adanali (TUR) d. Fatih Taha Erun (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) d. (9) Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) W/O

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 04:53 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2013, 11:36 AM   #7
country flag Marita_Matthäus
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 27
Posts: 1,963
Marita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F25 [June 24/Istanbul/Hard]

GL Fernandes
__________________
missing Martí
Marita_Matthäus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2013, 10:28 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F25 [June 24/Istanbul/Hard]

Qualifying Round

(1) Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Viktor Prokopov (UKR) 6-0 6-1
(2) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR) 7-6 6-3
(3) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN) 6-3 6-4
(4) Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
David Sofaer (AUS) d. (5) Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) 6-3 6-1
David Porter (GBR) d. Sarp Agabigun (TUR) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(7) Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) d. Altug Celikbilek (TUR) 6-4 6-2
(8) Mert Adanali (TUR) d. Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-1 6-1
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2013, 11:06 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F25 [June 24/Istanbul/Hard]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) d. (Q) Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 6-1 7-5
(WC) Chris Cooprider (USA) d. (WC) Ogulcan Deniz (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. (Q) Mert Adanali (TUR) 6-4 6-4
(6) Dean O'Brien (RSA) d. Oliver Hudson (GBR) 6-1 4-1 ret.
(3) Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. (LL) Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Baris Erguden (TUR) d. Sergey Shipilov (UZB) 6-4 6-3
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(5) Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. Simon Ede (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(8) Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) d. (Q) David Sofaer (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. James Ireland (GBR 6-0 6-1
Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. (Q) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(4) Sean Berman (USA) d. (Q) Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-3 6-1
(7) Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (WC) Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 7-6 6-3
(Q) Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Temur Ismailov (UZB) 1-6 6-3 6-3
(Q) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Jared Donaldson (USA) 6-3 0-6 6-3
(2) Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) d. (Q) David Porter (GBR) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

(1) Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. (WC) Chris Cooprider (USA)
Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs. (6) Dean O'Brien (RSA)
(3) Ruan Roelofse (RSA) vs. Baris Erguden (TUR)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) vs. (5) Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
(8) Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) vs. Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Jakub Lustyk (CZE) vs. (4) Sean Berman (USA)
(7) Rudy Coco (FRA) vs. (Q) Dayne Kelly (AUS)
(Q) Jathan Malik (GBR) vs. (2) Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2013, 11:13 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F25 [June 24/Istanbul/Hard]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Dean O'Brien/Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. Mert Adanali/Altug Celikbilek (TUR) 7-5 6-2
(WC) Sarp Agabigun/Mert Zincirli (TUR) d. (WC) Ogul Tasman/Dogukan Yurttas (TUR) 6-3 6-0
Daniiar Duldaev/Singekrawee Wattanakul (KGZ/THA) d. (4) Sureyyakagan Tekkaya/Cem Tolga Topac (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Marat Deviatiarov/Jakub Lustyk (UKR/CZE) d. Dayne Kelly/Nick Lindahl (AUS) 7-6 6-1
Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Muhammet Haylaz/Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 7-5 6-2
Anton Galkin/Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. (3) Jared Donaldson/Alexei Filenkov (USA/RUS) 6-3 6-3
(A) Damian Farinola/David Porter (AUS/GBR) d. Remi Boutillier/Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) 1-6 7-5 13-11
(2) Temur Ismailov/Sergey Shipilov (UZB) d. (WC) Chris Cooprider/Ogulcan Deniz (USA/TUR) 7-6 5-7 10-8

Quarterfinals

(1) Dean O'Brien/Ruan Roelofse (RSA) vs. (WC) Sarp Agabigun/Mert Zincirli (TUR)
Daniiar Duldaev/Singekrawee Wattanakul (KGZ/THA) vs. Marat Deviatiarov/Jakub Lustyk (UKR/CZE)
Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) vs. Anton Galkin/Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
(A) Damian Farinola/David Porter (AUS/GBR) vs. (2) Temur Ismailov/Sergey Shipilov (UZB)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 01:12 AM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F25 [June 24/Istanbul/Hard]

2nd Round

(WC) Chris Cooprider (USA) d. (1) Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 6-4 6-4
(6) Dean O'Brien (RSA) d. Nick Lindahl (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(3) Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. Baris Erguden (TUR) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. (5) Tiago Fernandes (BRA) 6-7 6-2 6-3
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (8) Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 3-6 6-2 7-6
(4) Sean Berman (USA) d. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 7-6 6-3
(Q) Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. (7) Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(2) Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) d. (Q) Jathan Malik (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals

(6) Dean O'Brien (RSA) d. (WC) Chris Cooprider (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. (3) Ruan Roelofse (RSA) 6-1 6-4
Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (4) Sean Berman (USA) 6-4 6-2
(Q) Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. (2) Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals

(6) Dean O'Brien (RSA) vs. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Remi Boutillier (FRA) vs. (Q) Dayne Kelly (AUS)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 01:15 AM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F25 [June 24/Istanbul/Hard]

Quarterfinals

(1) Dean O'Brien/Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. (WC) Sarp Agabigun/Mert Zincirli (TUR)
Daniiar Duldaev/Singekrawee Wattanakul (KGZ/THA) d. Marat Deviatiarov/Jakub Lustyk (UKR/CZE) 6-3 4-6 10-5
Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Anton Galkin/Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 7-5 6-4
(A) Damian Farinola/David Porter (AUS/GBR) d. (2) Temur Ismailov/Sergey Shipilov (UZB) 7-5 4-6 10-7

Semifinals

(1) Dean O'Brien/Ruan Roelofse (RSA) d. Daniiar Duldaev/Singekrawee Wattanakul (KGZ/THA) 6-2 6-3
Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. (A) Damian Farinola/David Porter (AUS/GBR) 7-6 6-1

Finals

(1) Dean O'Brien/Ruan Roelofse (RSA) vs. Baris Erguden/Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 10:34 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F25 [June 24/Istanbul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 6-2 6-3 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [6]
Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-2 Dayne KELLY (AUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 10:35 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F25 [June 24/Istanbul/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1] 6-1 4-6 [11-9] Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2013, 08:50 AM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F25 [June 24/Istanbul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios