Italy F13 [June 24/Busto Arsizio/Clay] Winner: Simone Vagnozzi - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-19-2013, 01:11 PM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Italy F13 [June 24/Busto Arsizio/Clay] Winner: Simone Vagnozzi

Location: Busto Arsizio, Italy
Prize: $20k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 257 2
2 Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) 274 1
3 Leandro MIGANI (ARG) 283 1
4 Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 290 1
5 Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 313 1
6 Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 336 1
7 Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) 342 1
8 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 356 1
9 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 370 1
10 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 381 1
11 Luca VANNI (ITA) 387 1
12 Rui MACHADO (POR) 406 1
13 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 450 1
14 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 453 1
15 Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 498 1
16 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 518 1
17 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 522 1
18 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 652 1

Qualifying

1 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 673 1
2 Enrico BURZI (ITA) 680 1
3 Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) 695 1
4 Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) 726 1
5 Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) 802 1
6 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 811 1
7 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 1105 1
8 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) 1275= 1
9 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 1279= 1
10 Eros SIRINGO (ITA) 1287= 5
11 Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) 1287= 2
12 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) 1598= 1
13 Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) 1702= 1
14 Ettore ZITO (ITA) 1702= 1
15 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 1702= 1
16 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 1805= 1
17 Ercole DI IANNI (ITA) 1872= 1
18 Lorenzo APOSTOLICO (ITA) 112 1
19 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA) 114 1
20 Federico OTTOLINI (ITA) 119 1
21 Tommaso METTI (ITA) 161 1
22 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 178 1
23 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 190 1
24 Daniele SPINNATO (ITA) 225 1
25 Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 286 1
26 Marco ROSSI (ITA) 293 1
27 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) 294 1
28 Ettore DAMIANI (ITA) 335 1
29 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 343 1
30 Alessio ROCCA GALLI (ITA) 352 1
31 Gianluca PULCRANO (ITA) 357 1
32 Edoardo PACIFICO (ITA) 363 1
33 Luca MEZZANOTTE (ITA) 383 1
34 Alessandro FUZIO (ITA) 388 1
35 Alessandro PAGANI (ITA) 400 1
36 Federico TERRENI (ITA) 408 1
37 Leonardo BIFFI (ITA) 409 1
38 Dennis CRISTELLO (ITA) 417 1
39 EDOARDO POMPEI (ITA) 479 1
40 Daniele CATTANEO (ITA) 499 1

Alternates

1 Roberto MARELLI (ITA) 500 1
2 Andrea DI MEO (ITA) 1
3 Michele BERNOCCHI (ITA) 1
4 Stefano REITANO (ITA) 1
5 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 4
6 Jonathan GUATTERI (ITA) 1
7 Davide ALBERTONI (ITA) 1
8 Luca POTTI (ITA) 1
9 Edoardo PIERONI (ITA) 1
10 Matteo CVIJETIC (ITA) 1
11 Tomaso CARLETTI (ITA) 1
12 Giovanni FONIO (ITA) 1
13 Samuel RUTIGLIANO (ITA) 1
14 Edoardo SANTONOCITO (ITA) 3
15 Enrico BERTA (ITA) 1
16 Mattia ROSSI (ITA) 1
17 Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) 1
18 Marco STANCATI (ITA) 1
19 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA) 1
20 Filip MADLUSKA (SVK) 6
21 Leonardo COCCHELLA (ITA) 1
22 Luca PADOVANI (ITA) 1
23 Andrea ONGARI (ITA) 1
24 Francesco DE LISIO (ITA) 1
25 Alessandro SARRA (ITA) 2
26 SIMONE RONCALLI (ITA) 1
27 Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 1
28 Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA) 1
29 Mario Edoardo CAMANINI (ITA) 1
30 Alessandro CORTEGIANI (ITA) 1
31 Marco ZOTTI (ITA) 1
32 Angelo ORSINI (ITA) 1
33 Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) 1
34 Massimiliano DE PASQUALE (ITA) 1
35 FEDERICO BRONZETTI (ITA) 1
36 Patric PRINOTH (ITA) 2
37 Massimiliano MILESI (ITA) 1
38 Filippo MORA (ITA) 1
39 Lorenzo PANELLA (ITA) 1
40 Mattia LOTTI (ITA) 2
41 Andrea BORRONI (ITA) 1
42 Matteo BONONI (ITA) 1
43 Giuliano ALES (ITA) 1
44 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 1
45 Francesco NASSI (ITA) 1
46 Mattia SCOTTI (ITA) 1
47 Alex FRIGNANI (ITA) 1

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-30-2013 at 04:34 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-19-2013, 01:11 PM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F13 [June 24/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Marco Speronello (ITA) d. Bye
Davide Albertoni (ITA) d. Bye
Leonardo Biffi (ITA) d. Filippo Ghidetti (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Dennis Cristello (ITA) d. Bye
(2) Andrea Grazioso (ITA) d. Bye
Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) d. Alessio Rocca Galli (ITA) 6-7 7-6 6-1
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) d. Angelo Orsini (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Leonardo Cocchella (ITA) d. Bye
(3) Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA) d. Bye
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. Andrea Borroni (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Pedro Munafo (ARG) d. Michele Bernocchi (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Roberto Marelli (ITA) d. Bye
(4) Filippo Borella (ITA) d. Bye
Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA) d. Federico Bronzetti (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Massimiliano Milesi (ITA) d. (WC) Giacomo Cerbo (ITA) 7-6 3-6 6-4
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Bye
(5) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. Bye
Davide Pontoglio (ITA) d. Stefano Volpara (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Jonathan Guatteri (ITA) d. Bye
Samuel Rutigliano (ITA) d. Bye
(6) Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) d. Bye
(WC) Mattia Rossi (ITA) d. Edoardo Pompei (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Marco Rossi (ITA) d. (WC) Andrea Marcora (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Tommaso Metti (ITA) d. Bye
Matteo Cvijetic (ITA) d. Bye
(WC) Nicolo Castiglioni (ITA) d. (WC) Ettore Damiani (ITA) 4-6 7-6 6-4
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) d. Andrea Zanetti (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(WC) Gregorio Lulli (ITA) d. Bye
Alessandro Pagani (ITA) d. Bye
Stefano Reitano (ITA) d. Edoardo Pieroni (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(WC) Nicolo Turchetti (ITA) d. Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Federico Ottolini (ITA) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Marco Speronello (ITA) d. Davide Albertoni (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Leonardo Biffi (ITA) d. Dennis Cristello (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(2) Andrea Grazioso (ITA) d. Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) d. Leonardo Cocchella (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. (3) Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Pedro Munafo (ARG) d. Roberto Marelli (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA) d. (4) Filippo Borella (ITA) 7-5 7-5
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Massimiliano Milesi (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Davide Pontoglio (ITA) d. (5) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Jonathan Guatteri (ITA) d. Samuel Rutigliano (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(WC) Mattia Rossi (ITA) d. (6) Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Tommaso Metti (ITA) d. Marco Rossi (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(WC) Nicolo Castiglioni (ITA) d. Matteo Cvijetic (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Gregorio Lulli (ITA) d. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Stefano Reitano (ITA) d. Alessandro Pagani (ITA) 7-5 7-6
Federico Ottolini (ITA) d. (WC) Nicolo Turchetti (ITA) 6-4 7-6

Qualifying Round

(1) Marco Speronello (ITA) d. Leonardo Biffi (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) d. (2) Andrea Grazioso (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. Pedro Munafo (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Davide Pontoglio (ITA) d. Jonathan Guatteri (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Tommaso Metti (ITA) d. (WC) Mattia Rossi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(WC) Gregorio Lulli (ITA) d. (WC) Nicolo Castiglioni (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Federico Ottolini (ITA) d. Stefano Reitano (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 08:49 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 01:12 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F13 [June 24/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (Q) Tommaso Metti (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Francesco Picco (ITA) d. Alessandro Bega (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(Q) Davide Pontoglio (ITA) d. (WC) Marco Brugnerotto (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(Q) Marco Speronello (ITA) d. (8) Claudio Grassi (ITA) 7-6 7-6
(4) Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Alessandro Colella (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Rui Machado (POR) d. Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(7) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW) 7-5 6-3
(6) Viktor Galovic (ITA) d. (Q) Federico Ottolini (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(Q) Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) d. (WC) Simone Roncalli (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(Q) Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. (WC) Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(3) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (Q) Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(5) Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Eros Siringo (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (Q) Gregorio Lulli (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. (WC) Antonio Massara (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(2) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Marco Crugnola (ITA) 4-0 ret.

2nd Round

(1) Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Francesco Picco (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-3
(Q) Davide Pontoglio (ITA) d. (Q) Marco Speronello (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (4) Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Rui Machado (POR) d. (7) Roberto Marcora (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(6) Viktor Galovic (ITA) d. (Q) Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(3) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (Q) Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(5) Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-2 2-0 ret.
(2) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-2 1-6 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs. (Q) Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs. Rui Machado (POR)
(3) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (6) Viktor Galovic (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-1
(5) Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (2) Andres Molteni (ARG) 3-6 7-5 7-5

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-28-2013 at 12:23 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 01:12 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F13 [June 24/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Riccardo Ghedin/Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Bye
Antonio Massara/Eros Siringo (ITA) d. Roberto Marelli/Davide Pontoglio (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(3) Alberto Brizzi/Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Alessandro Colella/Federico Ottolini (ITA) 7-6 6-1
Roberto Marcora/Uros Vico (ITA) d. (WC) Nicolo Castaglioni/Remo Torretta (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Antonio Mastrelia/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Ercole Di Ianni/Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) 7-6 5-7 10-6
Daniele Capecchi/Andrea Grazioso (ITA) d. (4) Francesco Borgo/Mohammad Ghareeb (ITA/KUW) 7-6 3-6 10-7
Alessandro Bega/Viktor Galovic (ITA) d. Filippo Borella/Marco Rossi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(2) Andres Molteni/Francesco Picco (ARG/ITA) d. Enrico Burzi/Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Riccardo Ghedin/Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Antonio Massara/Eros Siringo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Roberto Marcora/Uros Vico (ITA) d. (3) Alberto Brizzi/Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Antonio Mastrelia/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Daniele Capecchi/Andrea Grazioso (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(2) Andres Molteni/Francesco Picco (ARG/ITA) d. Alessandro Bega/Viktor Galovic (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Riccardo Ghedin/Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs. Roberto Marcora/Uros Vico (ITA)
Antonio Mastrelia/Federico Torresi (ITA) vs. (2) Andres Molteni/Francesco Picco (ARG/ITA)

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-28-2013 at 12:25 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2013, 08:37 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F13 [June 24/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

GL marcora, trevisan
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2013, 08:52 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F13 [June 24/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Marco Speronello (ITA) d. Bye
Davide Albertoni (ITA) d. Bye
Leonardo Biffi (ITA) d. Filippo Ghidetti (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Dennis Cristello (ITA) d. Bye
(2) Andrea Grazioso (ITA) d. Bye
Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) d. Alessio Rocca Galli (ITA) 6-7 7-6 6-1
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) d. Angelo Orsini (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Leonardo Cocchella (ITA) d. Bye
(3) Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA) d. Bye
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. Andrea Borroni (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Pedro Munafo (ARG) d. Michele Bernocchi (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Roberto Marelli (ITA) d. Bye
(4) Filippo Borella (ITA) d. Bye
Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA) d. Federico Bronzetti (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Massimiliano Milesi (ITA) d. (WC) Giacomo Cerbo (ITA) 7-6 3-6 6-4
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Bye
(5) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. Bye
Davide Pontoglio (ITA) d. Stefano Volpara (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Jonathan Guatteri (ITA) d. Bye
Samuel Rutigliano (ITA) d. Bye
(6) Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) d. Bye
(WC) Mattia Rossi (ITA) d. Edoardo Pompei (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Marco Rossi (ITA) d. (WC) Andrea Marcora (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Tommaso Metti (ITA) d. Bye
Matteo Cvijetic (ITA) d. Bye
(WC) Nicolo Castiglioni (ITA) d. (WC) Ettore Damiani (ITA) 4-6 7-6 6-4
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) d. Andrea Zanetti (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(WC) Gregorio Lulli (ITA) d. Bye
Alessandro Pagani (ITA) d. Bye
Stefano Reitano (ITA) d. Edoardo Pieroni (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(WC) Nicolo Turchetti (ITA) d. Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Federico Ottolini (ITA) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Marco Speronello (ITA) d. Davide Albertoni (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Leonardo Biffi (ITA) d. Dennis Cristello (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(2) Andrea Grazioso (ITA) d. Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) d. Leonardo Cocchella (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. (3) Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Pedro Munafo (ARG) d. Roberto Marelli (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA) d. (4) Filippo Borella (ITA) 7-5 7-5
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Massimiliano Milesi (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Davide Pontoglio (ITA) d. (5) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Jonathan Guatteri (ITA) d. Samuel Rutigliano (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(WC) Mattia Rossi (ITA) d. (6) Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Tommaso Metti (ITA) d. Marco Rossi (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(WC) Nicolo Castiglioni (ITA) d. Matteo Cvijetic (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Gregorio Lulli (ITA) d. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Stefano Reitano (ITA) d. Alessandro Pagani (ITA) 7-5 7-6
Federico Ottolini (ITA) d. (WC) Nicolo Turchetti (ITA) 6-4 7-6

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-24-2013 at 08:49 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2013, 08:48 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F13 [June 24/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Marco Speronello (ITA) d. Leonardo Biffi (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) d. (2) Andrea Grazioso (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. Pedro Munafo (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) d. Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Davide Pontoglio (ITA) d. Jonathan Guatteri (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Tommaso Metti (ITA) d. (WC) Mattia Rossi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(WC) Gregorio Lulli (ITA) d. (WC) Nicolo Castiglioni (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Federico Ottolini (ITA) d. Stefano Reitano (ITA) 6-3 6-2
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2013, 08:55 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F13 [June 24/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Riccardo Ghedin/Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Bye
Antonio Massara/Eros Siringo (ITA) d. Roberto Marelli/Davide Pontoglio (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(3) Alberto Brizzi/Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Alessandro Colella/Federico Ottolini (ITA) 7-6 6-1
Roberto Marcora/Uros Vico (ITA) d. (WC) Nicolo Castaglioni/Remo Torretta (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Antonio Mastrelia/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Ercole Di Ianni/Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) 7-6 5-7 10-6
Daniele Capecchi/Andrea Grazioso (ITA) d. (4) Francesco Borgo/Mohammad Ghareeb (ITA/KUW) 7-6 3-6 10-7
Alessandro Bega/Viktor Galovic (ITA) d. Filippo Borella/Marco Rossi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(2) Andres Molteni/Francesco Picco (ARG/ITA) d. Enrico Burzi/Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Riccardo Ghedin/Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs. Antonio Massara/Eros Siringo (ITA)
(3) Alberto Brizzi/Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs. Roberto Marcora/Uros Vico (ITA)
Antonio Mastrelia/Federico Torresi (ITA) vs. Daniele Capecchi/Andrea Grazioso (ITA)
Alessandro Bega/Viktor Galovic (ITA) vs. (2) Andres Molteni/Francesco Picco (ARG/ITA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2013, 07:19 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F13 [June 24/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (Q) Tommaso Metti (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Francesco Picco (ITA) d. Alessandro Bega (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(Q) Davide Pontoglio (ITA) d. (WC) Marco Brugnerotto (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(Q) Marco Speronello (ITA) d. (8) Claudio Grassi (ITA) 7-6 7-6
(4) Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Alessandro Colella (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Rui Machado (POR) d. Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(7) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW) 7-5 6-3
(6) Viktor Galovic (ITA) d. (Q) Federico Ottolini (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(Q) Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) d. (WC) Simone Roncalli (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(Q) Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. (WC) Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(3) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (Q) Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(5) Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Eros Siringo (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (Q) Gregorio Lulli (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. (WC) Antonio Massara (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(2) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Marco Crugnola (ITA) 4-0 ret.

2nd Round

(1) Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs. Francesco Picco (ITA)
(Q) Davide Pontoglio (ITA) vs. (Q) Marco Speronello (ITA)
(4) Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs. Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Rui Machado (POR) vs. (7) Roberto Marcora (ITA)
(6) Viktor Galovic (ITA) vs. (Q) Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
(Q) Daniele Capecchi (ITA) vs. (3) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
(5) Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs. Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Francesco Borgo (ITA) vs. (2) Andres Molteni (ARG)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 12:23 AM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F13 [June 24/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

2nd Round

(1) Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Francesco Picco (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-3
(Q) Davide Pontoglio (ITA) d. (Q) Marco Speronello (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (4) Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Rui Machado (POR) d. (7) Roberto Marcora (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(6) Viktor Galovic (ITA) d. (Q) Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(3) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (Q) Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(5) Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-2 2-0 ret.
(2) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-2 1-6 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs. (Q) Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs. Rui Machado (POR)
(3) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (6) Viktor Galovic (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-1
(5) Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (2) Andres Molteni (ARG) 3-6 7-5 7-5
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 12:25 AM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F13 [June 24/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

Quarterfinals

(1) Riccardo Ghedin/Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Antonio Massara/Eros Siringo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Roberto Marcora/Uros Vico (ITA) d. (3) Alberto Brizzi/Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Antonio Mastrelia/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Daniele Capecchi/Andrea Grazioso (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(2) Andres Molteni/Francesco Picco (ARG/ITA) d. Alessandro Bega/Viktor Galovic (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Riccardo Ghedin/Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs. Roberto Marcora/Uros Vico (ITA)
Antonio Mastrelia/Federico Torresi (ITA) vs. (2) Andres Molteni/Francesco Picco (ARG/ITA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 02:16 PM   #12
country flag Sauletekis
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Ourém, Portugal
Age: 28
Posts: 10,048
Sauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond reputeSauletekis has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F13 [June 24/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

Machado def. Burzi in 3. Will play Lojda in the semis and if he gets to the final, Vagnozzi.
__________________
Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 10:43 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F13 [June 24/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-1 Davide PONTOGLIO (ITA)
Rui MACHADO (POR) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Enrico BURZI (ITA)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [3] 6-1 4-6 6-1 Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) [6]
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [5] 3-6 7-5 7-5 Andres MOLTENI (ARG) [2]

Semifinal

Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [1] 6-4 6-4 Rui MACHADO (POR)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) [5]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 10:43 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F13 [June 24/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) / Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [1] 2-6 6-3 [10-4] Roberto MARCORA (ITA) / Uros VICO (ITA)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) / Francesco PICCO (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) / Federico TORRESI (ITA)

Final

Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) / Claudio GRASSI (ITA) [1] 6-0 6-3 Andres MOLTENI (ARG) / Francesco PICCO (ITA) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2013, 08:44 AM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F13 [June 24/Busto Arsizio/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [3] 4-6 6-3 6-0 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [1]

vagnozzi takes the title here!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios