USA F13 [13 May/Tampa/Clay] Winner: Austin Krajicek - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-10-2013, 12:40 AM   #1
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default USA F13 [13 May/Tampa/Clay] Winner: Austin Krajicek

Location: Tampa, FL, USA
Prize Money: $10000 USD
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Greg JONES (AUS) 300 1
2 Chase BUCHANAN (USA) 346 1
3 Austin KRAJICEK (USA) 352 1
4 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 413 1
5 Reid CARLETON (USA) 451 1
6 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 475 1
7 Jeff DADAMO (USA) 498 1
8 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 500 1
9 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 542 1
10 Jesse WITTEN (USA) 545 1
11 Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 602 1
12 Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) 727 1
13 Ryan ROWE (USA) 735 2
14 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 744 1
15 Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) 755 1
16 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 816 1
17 Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 881 1

Qualifying Draw

1 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 883 1
2 Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 1024= 1
3 Borut PUC (CRO) 1117 1
4 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1209 1
5 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 1247= 1
6 Patrick DACIEK (USA) 1255= 1
7 Spencer PAPA (USA) 1418= 1
8 Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 1418= 1
9 Tejas CHAUKULKAR (IND) 1525= 1
10 Terrell CELESTINE (USA) 1764= 1
11 Artem BARADACH (BLR) 1837= 1
12 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 1837= 1
13 Haydn LEWIS (BAR) 1837= 1
14 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 1924= 1
15 Timothy NEILLY (BAH) 3 1
16 ANDREI MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 493 1
17 Mauro TETE (ARG) 132 1
18 Alexandru GOZUN (USA) 95 1
19 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 107 1
20 Jody TURNQUEST (BAH) 5 1
21 Justin LUNN (BAH) 5 1
22 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 31 1
23 Sasha ERMAKOV (USA) 107 1
24 Mark OLJACA (USA) 114 1
25 Michael IGOCHE (NGR) 43 1
26 Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 499 1
27 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 181 1
28 Carter LIN (USA) 170 1
29 Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 174 1
30 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 236 1
31 Egor PANYUSHKIN (RUS) 347 1
32 Rodney VICKERS (USA) 242 1
33 Benjamin ADRIAN (USA) 249 1
34 Jordan Tucker DAIGLE (USA) 289 1
35 Yifan DANG (CHN) 81 1
36 Runhao HUA (CHN) 97 1
37 Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) 188 1
38 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 294 1
39 Ignacio MARQUEZ (ARG) 207 1
40 Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 294 1
41 Spencer FELDMAN (USA) 303 1
42 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 48 1
43 Erik ELLIOTT (USA) 90 1
44 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 307 1
45 David KOHAN (AUS) 411 1
46 Sebastian BADER (AUT) 99 1
47 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 348 1
48 Stephen MADONIA (USA) 361 1
49 William BUSHAMUKA (COD) 369 1
50 Raymond HAYFORD (GHA) 2 1
51 Aidan TALCOTT (USA) 369 1
52 Charles ELBOGEN (USA) 369 1
53 Yauhen BARSUKOV (BLR) 19 1
54 Mateus CAMASMIE (BRA) 373 1
55 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 12 1
56 Brandon DONALDSON (USA) 490 1
57 Krisztian MAGO (HUN) 27 1
58 Matthew LASPRILLA (USA) 496 2
59 Alfonso MONTOYA (VEN) 1
60 Kiril GUSHTEROV (MKD) 1
61 Kirill PERVUN (RUS) 1
62 Antony MENDES (BRA) 1
63 Artiom PODGAINII (MDA) 1
64 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 1
65 Edward SYMMONETT (BAH) 1
66 Aron GANJU (USA) 1
67 Adam DECKER (USA) 1
68 Patrick FRANDJI (USA) 1
69 Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 1
70 Zack J. QUIGLEY (USA) 1
71 Nikhil SHARMA (USA) 1
72 Norman LOVE (USA) 1
73 William ALBANESE (USA) 1
74 Grant RUMREICH (USA) 1
75 Charlie SHIN (KOR) 1
76 Andres HERNANDEZ (MEX) 1
77 Franco ULIANA (ARG) 2
78 Eric ALVES (ARG) 1
79 Kevin LYONS (USA) 1
80 Gerald NICKERSON (USA) 1
81 Lawrence ERROLL (USA) 1
82 Corey K. SMITH (USA) 1
83 John TEMPLEMAN (USA) 1
84 Mihir AKOLKAR (IND) 1
85 Stephen STEGE (USA) 2
86 Lendale JOHNSON (USA) 1
87 Giacomo CAMPUS (ITA) 1
88 Martin ARGUELLO (BRA) 1
89 Kent WRIGHT (USA) 1
90 Keith GONZALEZ (USA) 1
91 Peter Kevin COLLIARD (MEX) 1
92 Brant Vaughan SWITZLER (USA) 1
93 Daniel GUEORGUIEV (CAN) 1
94 Paul WEBSTER (USA) 1
95 Tony WILKEY (USA) 1
96 Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 1
97 John VALENTI (USA) 1
98 William YOUNG (USA) 3
99 Thomas MAREK (CZE) 1
100 Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) 1
101 Federico OCHOA (COL) 1
102 Slayter MILLS (USA) 1
103 Peter CZAJKA (USA) 1
104 Juan LOPEZ-ISASI (ESP) 1
105 Yuchen GUO (CHN) 1
106 Anthony L. E. GRADY JR. (USA) 1
107 Kevin PAPEN (USA) 1
108 Zurab ZHVANIA (GEO) 1
109 Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA) 1
110 Marcus Saron TERRY JR. (USA) 1
111 Kevin TACO (PER) 1
112 Juan ROCHA (ARG) 1

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-19-2013 at 02:03 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-10-2013, 12:41 AM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F13 [13 May/Tampa/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Bye
Charles Mcconnell (USA) d. Edward Symmonett (BAH) 6-1 6-0
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Aidan Talcott (USA) d. Joshua Mackenzie (AUS) 6-2 6-2
William Bushamuka (COD) d. Mauro Tete (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Keith Gonzalez (USA) d. Kiril Gushterov (MKD) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. Stephen Madonia (USA) 6-0 6-4
Michael Malinsky (USA) d. Andres Hernandez (MEX) 6-0 6-2
(2) Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Bye
Spencer Feldman (USA) d. James Spencer Arias (USA) 6-1 6-4
Brandon Donaldson (USA) d. Raymond Diez (CAN) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Thomas Marek (CZE) d. Norman Love (USA) 6-1 6-2
Erik Elliott (USA) d. Zack J. Quigley (USA) 6-3 6-0
Stephen Stege (USA) d. William Young (USA) 6-0 6-0
Lawrence Erroll (USA) d. Mateo Rivas (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI) d. Anthony L. E. Grady Jr. (USA) W/O
(3) William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Bye
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. David Cysneiros (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Federico Ochoa (COL) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-0 6-3
Forrest Edwards (USA) d. Sasha Ermakov (USA) 6-1 6-2
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Peter Czajka (USA) 6-1 6-0
Timothy Neilly (BAH) d. Aoran Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Daniel Friedrichsen Canellas (BRA) d. Michael Wallace (USA) 6-4 6-1
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Austin Spinazze (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(4) Roberto Cid (DOM) d. Kent Wright (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Cabrera (COL) d. Michael Skwira (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Mateus Camasmie (BRA) d. Franco Uliana (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Kevin Lyons (USA) d. Kevin Papen (USA) 6-3 7-6
Krisztian Mago (HUN) d. Daniel Sun (USA) 1-6 7-6 7-6
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. David Kohan (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Nikola Samardzic (USA) d. Martynas Lukosiunas (LTU) 7-6 6-1
Drew Van Orderlain (USA) d. Andrei Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) 4-6 6-0 1-0 ret.
(5) Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Egor Panyushkin (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Piotr Banas (POL) d. Kevin Galloway (USA) 6-3 6-3
Eric Alves (ARG) d. Aron Ganju (USA) 6-0 6-1
Yuchen Guo (CHN) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-0 7-6
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-2 6-2
Tony Wilkey (USA) d. Dominic Demeterfi (USA) W/O
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Julius Becker (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Jody Turnquest (BAH) d. Jose Torres (USA) 6-3 6-1
Viju George Jr (USA) d. (6) Tejas Chaukulkar (IND) 6-1 6-0
Adam Liu (USA) d. Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) 6-7 6-2 6-1
Antony Mendes (BRA) d. Marcos Saron Terry Jr. (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Benn Marler (USA) 6-0 6-3
Pedro Quijada (VEN) d. Christopher Trizzino (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. Kevin Skwira (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Giacomo Campus (ITA) d. German Felipe Ayubi (USA) 6-1 6-4
Mitchell Dobek (USA) d. Charles Elbogen (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Parker Hayslett (USA) d. (7) Haydn Lewis (BAR) W/O
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Jia Xi Yu (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Facundo Jofre (ARG) d. Moritz Kandt (GER) 6-1 6-4
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) 6-3 6-1
Brant Vaughan Switzler (USA) d. Oleg Mironchikov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Carter Lin (USA) d. Gerald Nickerson (USA) 6-2 ret.
Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) d. Nikhil Sharma (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ignacio Marquez (ARG) d. Thomas Tomczak (USA) 6-7 6-2 6-4
(8) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Francis Williams (USA) 6-2 6-3
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Alp Horoz (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Adam Decker (USA) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 4-6 7-6 6-0
Collin Altamirano (USA) d. Artiom Podgainii (MDA) 6-2 6-4
Joshua Wardell (USA) d. Alfonso Montoya (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Richard Brej (HAW) d. John Templeman (USA) 6-3 6-3
Julien Belair (CAN) d. Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) 6-2 1-6 6-1
(9) Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. William Albanese (USA) 7-5 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Charles Mcconnell (USA) 6-0 6-1
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. Aidan Talcott (USA) 6-2 7-5
William Bushamuka (COD) d. Keith Gonzalez (USA) 6-4 6-1
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. Michael Malinsky (USA) 6-2 6-1
(2) Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 6-3 7-5
Brandon Donaldson (USA) d. Thomas Marek (CZE) 6-3 7-6
Erik Elliott (USA) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 6-2 6-0
Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI) d. Lawrence Erroll (USA) 6-0 7-5
(3) William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Matthew Lasprilla (USA) 6-1 6-1
Forrest Edwards (USA) d. Federico Ochoa (COL) 6-2 6-1
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Timothy Neilly (BAH) 4-6 3-0 ret.
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Daniel Friedrichsen Canellas (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(4) Roberto Cid (DOM) d. Eduardo Cabrera (COL) 6-1 6-1
Mateus Camasmie (BRA) d. Kevin Lyons (USA) 7-5 6-3
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Krisztian Mago (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Nikola Samardzic (USA) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 7-5 6-2
(5) Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Piotr Banas (POL) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Eric Alves (ARG) d. Yuchen Guo (CHN) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-0 6-4
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Jody Turnquest (BAH) 6-2 6-3
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Adam Liu (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Antony Mendes (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. Pedro Quijada (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Mitchell Dobek (USA) d. Giacomo Campus (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Parker Hayslett (USA) 6-0 6-0
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Facundo Jofre (ARG) 6-3 ret.
Carter Lin (USA) d. Brant Vaughan Switzler (USA) 7-5 2-0 ret.
Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) d. Ignacio Marquez (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. (8) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Collin Altamirano (USA) d. Adam Decker (USA) 6-1 6-3
Joshua Wardell (USA) d. Richard Brej (HAW) 6-2 6-2
Julien Belair (CAN) d. (9) Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Moritz Buerchner (GER) 6-4 6-1
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. William Bushamuka (COD) 6-3 6-2
(2) Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 6-0 6-2
Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI) d. Erik Elliott (USA) 6-3 1-0 ret.
(3) William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Forrest Edwards (USA) 6-2 6-2
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(4) Roberto Cid (DOM) d. Mateus Camasmie (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Nikola Samardzic (USA) 6-1 7-6
(5) Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Eric Alves (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. Juan Rocha (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. Mitchell Dobek (USA) 6-3 6-4
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Runhao Hua (CHN) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Carter Lin (USA) d. Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) 4-6 7-6 6-4
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Collin Altimirano (USA) 6-4
Julien Belair (CAN) d. Joshua Wardell (USA) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 6-4 6-3
(2) Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI) 6-2 7-6
(3) William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(4) Roberto Cid (DOM) d. Justin Lunn (BAH) 4-6 6-0 6-0
(5) Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Rodney Vickers (USA) 6-3 6-0
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-3 7-6
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Carter Lin (USA) 6-4 6-4
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Julien Belair (CAN) 6-2 6-1

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-14-2013 at 12:26 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2013, 12:42 AM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F13 [13 May/Tampa/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Greg Jones (AUS) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 6-2 6-3
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (Q) Janis Podzus (LAT) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. (Q) William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-2 6-1
(7) Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (WC) Spencer Papa (USA) 6-4 6-7 6-1
(4) (WC) Christian Harrison (USA) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-2 7-5
Jesse Witten (USA) d. Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 7-5 6-2
(LL) Julien Belair (CAN) d. (Q) Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) 6-2 6-4
(5) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (Q) Patrick Daciek (USA) 6-1 6-2
(Q) Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. (8) Jeff Dadamo (USA) 6-4 6-4
Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (Q) Roberto Cid (DOM) 6-1 6-0
Mico Santiago (USA) d. (WC) Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(3) Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (Q) Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(6) Reid Carleton (USA) d. (WC) Alexandru Gozun (USA) 6-4 7-6
Borut Puc (CRO) d. Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-3 6-2
Gregory Ouellette (USA) d. Dennis Nevolo (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2) Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (LL) Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

(1) Greg Jones (AUS) d. Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-4 5-7 7-5
(7) Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (Q) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) 6-3 7-5
(4) (WC) Christian Harrison (USA) d. Jesse Witten (USA) 7-6 6-4
(5) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (LL) Julien Belair (CAN) 6-3 7-5
Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (Q) Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 7-5 6-0
(3) Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Mico Santiago (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
(6) Reid Carleton (USA) d. Borut Puc (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(2) Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Gregory Ouellette (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinals

(7) Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (1) Greg Jones (AUS) 6-2 3-0 ret.
(4) (WC) Christian Harrison (USA) d. (5) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 6-1 6-4
(3) Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Martins Podzus (LAT) 6-2 6-4
(2) Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (6) Reid Carleton (USA) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals

(4) (WC) Christian Harrison (USA) d. (7) Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-2 1-0 ret.
(2) Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (3) Chase Buchanan (USA) 3-6 7-6 6-2

Finals

(2) Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (4) (WC) Christian Harrison (USA) W/O

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-19-2013 at 02:03 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2013, 12:43 AM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F13 [13 May/Tampa/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Daniel Garza/Austin Krajicek (MEX/USA) d. (WC) Aoran Wang/Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Janis Podzus/Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (WC) Kevin Galloway/Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-3 6-0
(3) Jean-Yves Aubone/Ryan Rowe (USA) d. (A) Runhao Hua/Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 7-5 6-3
David Bidmeade/Greg Jones (AUS) d. Catalin-Ionut Gard/Mark Oljaca (ROU/USA) 6-3 6-4
Sebastian Bader/Eric Quigley (AUT/USA) d. Roberto Cid/Alexandru Gozun (DOM/USA) 6-2 3-6 10-7
(4) Bjorn Fratangelo/Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Andrew Ochotta/Mico Santiago (CAN/USA) 6-3 6-4
Vladimir Obradovic/Juho Paukku (SRB/FIN) d. Collin Altamirano/Patrick Daciek (USA) 6-2 6-3
(2) Chase Buchanan/Reid Carleton (USA) d. (WC) Tommy Mylnikov/Spencer Papa (CAN/USA) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Daniel Garza/Austin Krajicek (MEX/USA) d. Janis Podzus/Martins Podzus (LAT) 4-6 7-6 10-7
(3) Jean-Yves Aubone/Ryan Rowe (USA) d. David Bidmeade/Greg Jones (AUS) 7-6 6-2
(4) Bjorn Fratangelo/Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Sebastian Bader/Eric Quigley (AUT/USA) 3-6 6-4 10-5
(2) Chase Buchanan/Reid Carleton (USA) d. Vladimir Obradovic/Juho Paukku (SRB/FIN) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals

(3) Jean-Yves Aubone/Ryan Rowe (USA) d. (1) Daniel Garza/Austin Krajicek (MEX/USA) 7-6 6-3
(2) Chase Buchanan/Reid Carleton (USA) d. (4) Bjorn Fratangelo/Mitchell Krueger (USA) 7-6 6-2

Finals

(3) Jean-Yves Aubone/Ryan Rowe (USA) d. (2) Chase Buchanan/Reid Carleton (USA) 6-3 5-7 12-10

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-17-2013 at 10:58 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2013, 01:56 AM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F13 [13 May/Tampa/Clay]

1st Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Bye
Charles Mcconnell (USA) d. Edward Symmonett (BAH) 6-1 6-0
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Aidan Talcott (USA) d. Joshua Mackenzie (AUS) 6-2 6-2
William Bushamuka (COD) d. Mauro Tete (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Keith Gonzalez (USA) d. Kiril Gushterov (MKD) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. Stephen Madonia (USA) 6-0 6-4
Michael Malinsky (USA) d. Andres Hernandez (MEX) 6-0 6-2
(2) Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Bye
Spencer Feldman (USA) d. James Spencer Arias (USA) 6-1 6-4
Brandon Donaldson (USA) d. Raymond Diez (CAN) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Thomas Marek (CZE) d. Norman Love (USA) 6-1 6-2
Erik Elliott (USA) d. Zack J. Quigley (USA) 6-3 6-0
Stephen Stege (USA) d. William Young (USA) 6-0 6-0
Lawrence Erroll (USA) d. Mateo Rivas (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI) d. Anthony L. E. Grady Jr. (USA) W/O
(3) William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Bye
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. David Cysneiros (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Federico Ochoa (COL) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-0 6-3
Forrest Edwards (USA) d. Sasha Ermakov (USA) 6-1 6-2
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Peter Czajka (USA) 6-1 6-0
Timothy Neilly (BAH) d. Aoran Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Daniel Friedrichsen Canellas (BRA) d. Michael Wallace (USA) 6-4 6-1
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Austin Spinazze (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(4) Roberto Cid (DOM) d. Kent Wright (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Cabrera (COL) d. Michael Skwira (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Mateus Camasmie (BRA) d. Franco Uliana (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Kevin Lyons (USA) d. Kevin Papen (USA) 6-3 7-6
Krisztian Mago (HUN) d. Daniel Sun (USA) 1-6 7-6 7-6
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. David Kohan (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Nikola Samardzic (USA) d. Martynas Lukosiunas (LTU) 7-6 6-1
Drew Van Orderlain (USA) d. Andrei Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) 4-6 6-0 1-0 ret.
(5) Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Egor Panyushkin (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Piotr Banas (POL) d. Kevin Galloway (USA) 6-3 6-3
Eric Alves (ARG) d. Aron Ganju (USA) 6-0 6-1
Yuchen Guo (CHN) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-0 7-6
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-2 6-2
Tony Wilkey (USA) d. Dominic Demeterfi (USA) W/O
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Julius Becker (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Jody Turnquest (BAH) d. Jose Torres (USA) 6-3 6-1
Viju George Jr (USA) d. (6) Tejas Chaukulkar (IND) 6-1 6-0
Adam Liu (USA) d. Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) 6-7 6-2 6-1
Antony Mendes (BRA) d. Marcos Saron Terry Jr. (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Benn Marler (USA) 6-0 6-3
Pedro Quijada (VEN) d. Christopher Trizzino (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. Kevin Skwira (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Giacomo Campus (ITA) d. German Felipe Ayubi (USA) 6-1 6-4
Mitchell Dobek (USA) d. Charles Elbogen (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Parker Hayslett (USA) d. (7) Haydn Lewis (BAR) W/O
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Jia Xi Yu (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Facundo Jofre (ARG) d. Moritz Kandt (GER) 6-1 6-4
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) 6-3 6-1
Brant Vaughan Switzler (USA) d. Oleg Mironchikov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Carter Lin (USA) d. Gerald Nickerson (USA) 6-2 ret.
Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) d. Nikhil Sharma (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ignacio Marquez (ARG) d. Thomas Tomczak (USA) 6-7 6-2 6-4
(8) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Francis Williams (USA) 6-2 6-3
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Alp Horoz (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Adam Decker (USA) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 4-6 7-6 6-0
Collin Altamirano (USA) d. Artiom Podgainii (MDA) 6-2 6-4
Joshua Wardell (USA) d. Alfonso Montoya (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Richard Brej (HAW) d. John Templeman (USA) 6-3 6-3
Julien Belair (CAN) d. Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) 6-2 1-6 6-1
(9) Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. William Albanese (USA) 7-5 6-2

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-11-2013 at 04:03 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2013, 04:11 AM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F13 [13 May/Tampa/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 2nd Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Charles Mcconnell (USA) 6-0 6-1
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. Aidan Talcott (USA) 6-2 7-5
William Bushamuka (COD) d. Keith Gonzalez (USA) 6-4 6-1
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. Michael Malinsky (USA) 6-2 6-1
(2) Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 6-3 7-5
Brandon Donaldson (USA) d. Thomas Marek (CZE) 6-3 7-6
Erik Elliott (USA) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 6-2 6-0
Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI) d. Lawrence Erroll (USA) 6-0 7-5
(3) William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Matthew Lasprilla (USA) 6-1 6-1
Forrest Edwards (USA) d. Federico Ochoa (COL) 6-2 6-1
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Timothy Neilly (BAH) 4-6 3-0 ret.
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Daniel Friedrichsen Canellas (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(4) Roberto Cid (DOM) d. Eduardo Cabrera (COL) 6-1 6-1
Mateus Camasmie (BRA) d. Kevin Lyons (USA) 7-5 6-3
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Krisztian Mago (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Nikola Samardzic (USA) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 7-5 6-2
(5) Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Piotr Banas (POL) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Eric Alves (ARG) d. Yuchen Guo (CHN) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-0 6-4
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Jody Turnquest (BAH) 6-2 6-3
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Adam Liu (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Antony Mendes (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. Pedro Quijada (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Mitchell Dobek (USA) d. Giacomo Campus (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Parker Hayslett (USA) 6-0 6-0
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Facundo Jofre (ARG) 6-3 ret.
Carter Lin (USA) d. Brant Vaughan Switzler (USA) 7-5 2-0 ret.
Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) d. Ignacio Marquez (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. (8) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Collin Altamirano (USA) d. Adam Decker (USA) 6-1 6-3
Joshua Wardell (USA) d. Richard Brej (HAW) 6-2 6-2
Julien Belair (CAN) d. (9) Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-3 6-2

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-11-2013 at 08:05 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2013, 08:08 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F13 [13 May/Tampa/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 3rd Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Moritz Buerchner (GER) 6-4 6-1
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. William Bushamuka (COD) 6-3 6-2
(2) Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 6-0 6-2
Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI) d. Erik Elliott (USA) 6-3 1-0 ret.
(3) William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Forrest Edwards (USA) 6-2 6-2
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(4) Roberto Cid (DOM) d. Mateus Camasmie (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Nikola Samardzic (USA) 6-1 7-6
(5) Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Eric Alves (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. Juan Rocha (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. Mitchell Dobek (USA) 6-3 6-4
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Runhao Hua (CHN) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Carter Lin (USA) d. Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) 4-6 7-6 6-4
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Collin Altimirano (USA) 6-4
Julien Belair (CAN) d. Joshua Wardell (USA) 6-4 6-2

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-13-2013 at 03:06 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2013, 03:07 AM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F13 [13 May/Tampa/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 6-4 6-3
(2) Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI) 6-2 7-6
(3) William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(4) Roberto Cid (DOM) d. Justin Lunn (BAH) 4-6 6-0 6-0
(5) Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Rodney Vickers (USA) 6-3 6-0
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-3 7-6
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Carter Lin (USA) 6-4 6-4
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Julien Belair (CAN) 6-2 6-1

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-13-2013 at 07:27 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2013, 07:31 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F13 [13 May/Tampa/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Greg Jones (AUS) vs. Eric Quigley (USA)
(Q) Janis Podzus (LAT) vs. Mitchell Krueger (USA)
(Q) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) vs. (Q) William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
(WC) Spencer Papa (USA) vs. (7) Daniel Garza (MEX)
(4) (WC) Christian Harrison (USA) vs. Juho Paukku (FIN)
Jesse Witten (USA) vs. Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
(Q) Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) vs. (LL) Julien Belair (CAN)
(Q) Patrick Daciek (USA) vs. (5) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
(8) Jeff Dadamo (USA) vs. (Q) Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)
(Q) Roberto Cid (DOM) vs. Martins Podzus (LAT)
(WC) Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) vs. Mico Santiago (USA)
(Q) Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) vs. (3) Chase Buchanan (USA)
(6) Reid Carleton (USA) vs. (WC) Alexandru Gozun (USA)
Ryan Rowe (USA) vs. Borut Puc (CRO)
Gregory Ouellette (USA) vs. Dennis Nevolo (USA)
(LL) Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) vs. (2) Austin Krajicek (USA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2013, 07:34 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F13 [13 May/Tampa/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Daniel Garza/Austin Krajicek (MEX/USA) vs. (WC) Aoran Wang/Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
(WC) Kevin Galloway/Tony Wilkey (USA) vs. Janis Podzus/Martins Podzus (LAT)
(3) Jean-Yves Aubone/Ryan Rowe (USA) vs. (A) Runhao Hua/Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
David Bidmeade/Greg Jones (AUS) vs. Catalin-Ionut Gard/Mark Oljaca (ROU/USA)
Sebastian Bader/Eric Quigley (AUT/USA) vs. Roberto Cid/Alexandru Gozun (DOM/USA)
Andrew Ochotta/Mico Santiago (CAN/USA) vs. (4) Bjorn Fratangelo/Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Collin Altamirano/Patrick Daciek (USA) vs. Vladimir Obradovic/Juho Paukku (SRB/FIN)
(WC) Tommy Mylnikov/Spencer Papa (CAN/USA) vs. (2) Chase Buchanan/Reid Carleton (USA)

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-14-2013 at 08:22 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2013, 03:26 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,976
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F13 [13 May/Tampa/Clay]

GL jonesie =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2013, 08:21 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F13 [13 May/Tampa/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Greg Jones (AUS) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 6-2 6-3
(Q) Janis Podzus (LAT) vs. Mitchell Krueger (USA)
(Q) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) vs. (Q) William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
(WC) Spencer Papa (USA) vs. (7) Daniel Garza (MEX)
(4) (WC) Christian Harrison (USA) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-2 7-5
Jesse Witten (USA) d. Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 7-5 6-2
(Q) Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) vs. (LL) Julien Belair (CAN)
(Q) Patrick Daciek (USA) vs. (5) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
(8) Jeff Dadamo (USA) vs. (Q) Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)
(Q) Roberto Cid (DOM) vs. Martins Podzus (LAT)
Mico Santiago (USA) d. (WC) Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(Q) Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) vs. (3) Chase Buchanan (USA)
(6) Reid Carleton (USA) d. (WC) Alexandru Gozun (USA) 6-4 7-6
Borut Puc (CRO) d. Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-3 6-2
Gregory Ouellette (USA) vs. Dennis Nevolo (USA)
(LL) Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) vs. (2) Austin Krajicek (USA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2013, 08:25 PM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F13 [13 May/Tampa/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Daniel Garza/Austin Krajicek (MEX/USA) d. (WC) Aoran Wang/Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Janis Podzus/Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (WC) Kevin Galloway/Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-3 6-0
(3) Jean-Yves Aubone/Ryan Rowe (USA) d. (A) Runhao Hua/Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 7-5 6-3
David Bidmeade/Greg Jones (AUS) d. Catalin-Ionut Gard/Mark Oljaca (ROU/USA) 6-3 6-4
Sebastian Bader/Eric Quigley (AUT/USA) d. Roberto Cid/Alexandru Gozun (DOM/USA) 6-2 3-6 10-7
(4) Bjorn Fratangelo/Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Andrew Ochotta/Mico Santiago (CAN/USA) 6-3 6-4
Vladimir Obradovic/Juho Paukku (SRB/FIN) d. Collin Altamirano/Patrick Daciek (USA) 6-2 6-3
(2) Chase Buchanan/Reid Carleton (USA) d. (WC) Tommy Mylnikov/Spencer Papa (CAN/USA) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Daniel Garza/Austin Krajicek (MEX/USA) vs. Janis Podzus/Martins Podzus (LAT)
(3) Jean-Yves Aubone/Ryan Rowe (USA) vs. David Bidmeade/Greg Jones (AUS)
Sebastian Bader/Eric Quigley (AUT/USA) vs. (4) Bjorn Fratangelo/Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Vladimir Obradovic/Juho Paukku (SRB/FIN) vs. (2) Chase Buchanan/Reid Carleton (USA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2013, 11:50 PM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F13 [13 May/Tampa/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Greg Jones (AUS) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 6-2 6-3
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (Q) Janis Podzus (LAT) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. (Q) William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-2 6-1
(7) Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (WC) Spencer Papa (USA) 6-4 6-7 6-1
(4) (WC) Christian Harrison (USA) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-2 7-5
Jesse Witten (USA) d. Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 7-5 6-2
(LL) Julien Belair (CAN) d. (Q) Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) 6-2 6-4
(5) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (Q) Patrick Daciek (USA) 6-1 6-2
(Q) Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. (8) Jeff Dadamo (USA) 6-4 6-4
Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (Q) Roberto Cid (DOM) 6-1 6-0
Mico Santiago (USA) d. (WC) Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(3) Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (Q) Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(6) Reid Carleton (USA) d. (WC) Alexandru Gozun (USA) 6-4 7-6
Borut Puc (CRO) d. Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-3 6-2
Gregory Ouellette (USA) d. Dennis Nevolo (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2) Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (LL) Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

(1) Greg Jones (AUS) vs. Mitchell Krueger (USA)
(Q) Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) vs. (7) Daniel Garza (MEX)
(4) (WC) Christian Harrison (USA) vs. Jesse Witten (USA)
(LL) Julien Belair (CAN) vs. (5) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
(Q) Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) vs. Martins Podzus (LAT)
Mico Santiago (USA) vs. (3) Chase Buchanan (USA)
(6) Reid Carleton (USA) vs. Borut Puc (CRO)
Gregory Ouellette (USA) vs. (2) Austin Krajicek (USA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2013, 11:54 PM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F13 [13 May/Tampa/Clay]

Quarterfinals

(1) Daniel Garza/Austin Krajicek (MEX/USA) d. Janis Podzus/Martins Podzus (LAT) 4-6 7-6 10-7
(3) Jean-Yves Aubone/Ryan Rowe (USA) d. David Bidmeade/Greg Jones (AUS) 7-6 6-2
(4) Bjorn Fratangelo/Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Sebastian Bader/Eric Quigley (AUT/USA) 3-6 6-4 10-5
(2) Chase Buchanan/Reid Carleton (USA) d. Vladimir Obradovic/Juho Paukku (SRB/FIN) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals

(1) Daniel Garza/Austin Krajicek (MEX/USA) vs. (3) Jean-Yves Aubone/Ryan Rowe (USA)
(4) Bjorn Fratangelo/Mitchell Krueger (USA) vs. (2) Chase Buchanan/Reid Carleton (USA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios