Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay] : Winner : Andrew Fitzpatrick - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-26-2013, 08:31 AM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,694
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay] : Winner : Andrew Fitzpatrick

Location: Edinburgh
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 Dayne KELLY (AUS) 401 P 1
2 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 462 5
3 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 480 1
4 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 488 1
5 Jason KUBLER (AUS) 495 1
6 Simon CAUVARD (FRA) 511 1
7 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 560 1
8 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 561 2
9 Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) 609 2
10 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 660 1
11 Richard GABB (GBR) 671 1
12 Martin VAISSE (FRA) 711 3
13 Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 716 1
14 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 721 1
15 Julien DEMOIS (FRA) 723 1
16 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 744 6
17 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 801 1
18 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 806 1


Qualifying



1 Simon EDE (AUS) 874 1
2 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 894 1
3 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 957 2
4 Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 1134 1
5 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 1160= 1
6 James IRELAND (GBR) 1256 1
7 Robert CARTER (GBR) 1380 1
8 Borna CORIC (CRO) 1425= 1
9 Imran ASWAT (GBR) 1469= 1
10 Jarryd BANT (GBR) 1568= 1
11 Barlaham ZULUAGA GAVIRIA (COL) 1668= 2
12 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 1889= 1
13 Jathan MALIK (GBR) 1923= 1
14 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 1939= 1
15 Graeme DYCE (GBR) 80 1
16 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) 29 1
17 Joseph GILL (GBR) 80 1
18 David PORTER (GBR) 154 1
19 Sebastian JACKSON (GBR) 154 1
20 Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) 252 1
21 Jordan MCCULLOCH (GBR) 252 1
22 Aaron BANASIK (GBR) 252 1
23 Christopher GARDINER (GBR) 252 1
24 Sam HUTT (GBR) 380 1
25 Alex SILCOCK (AUS) 68 1
26 Rens BOUWMANS (NED) 184 1
27 Evan HOYT (GBR) 380 1
28 Cameron NORRIE (NZL) 50 1
29 Arthur MITARD (FRA) 261 1
30 Robin ALMEIDA (FRA) 316 2
31 Lewis THOMPSON (GBR) 380 1
32 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 380 1
33 Isaac STOUTE (GBR) 380 1
34 Matthew HINGLEY (GBR) 380 1
35 Luke POWER (GBR) 380 1
36 Joshua PAGE (GBR) 380 1
37 Nicholas JONES (GBR) 380 1
38 Alexandru DANES (FRA) 361 1
39 EUAN MCINTOSH (GBR) 380 1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 114 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 66 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH, Manta CH (with Daniel_amr)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-26-2013, 08:32 AM   #2
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,694
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]

md

1st Round

(1) (WC) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. (Q) Jonny O'Mara (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(Q) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. (WC) David Porter (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Matthew Short (GBR) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (LL) Jarryd Bant (GBR) 7-5 6-4
(3) Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. Simon Ede (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Borna Coric (CRO) d. Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(Q) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. (WC) Sam Hutt (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(5) Jason Kubler (AUS) d. Julien Demois (FRA) 7-6 6-2
Richard Gabb (GBR) d. (7) Marcus Willis (GBR) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(Q) James Ireland (GBR) d. (PR) Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(4) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (Q) Morten Ritslaid (EST) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(Q) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. (6) Simon Cauvard (FRA) 7-6 1-6 6-3
Luke Bambridge (GBR) d. (WC) Oliver Hudson (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(2) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (Q) Imran Aswat (GBR) 6-0 6-1


2nd Round

(1) (WC) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. (Q) Jathan Malik (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(Q) Borna Coric (CRO) d. (3) Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(5) Jason Kubler (AUS) d. (Q) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) 6-2 4-1 ret.
Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(4) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (Q) James Ireland (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Luke Bambridge (GBR) d. (Q) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. (2) Roberto Marcora (ITA) 7-6 6-3


Quarterfinals

Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (1) (WC) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) 4-6 6-2 7-6
(5) Jason Kubler (AUS) d. (Q) Borna Coric (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(4) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. Richard Gabb (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Luke Bambridge (GBR) 4-6 6-3 7-5

Semifinals

Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (5) Jason Kubler (AUS) W/O
(4) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. Ashley Hewitt (GBR) 4-6 7-6 6-2

Finals

Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (4) Alexandre Folie (BEL) 1-6 6-4 6-1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 114 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 66 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH, Manta CH (with Daniel_amr)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-07-2013 at 07:38 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2013, 08:32 AM   #3
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,694
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]

qd

QD- 1st Round

(1) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. Bye
Christopher Gardiner (GBR) d. Bruno Argudo-Toro (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Evan Hoyt (GBR) d. Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(2) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Bye
Robin Almeida (FRA) d. Alex Silcock (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Jordan Mcculloch (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Joesph Gill (GBR) d. Bye
(3) James Ireland (GBR) d. Bye
Matthew Hingley (GBR) d. Ameer Buksh (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Lewis Thompson (GBR) d. Jack Oswald (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Luke Power (GBR) d. Bye
(4) Robert Carter (GBR) d. Bye
Piotr Grynkowski (POL) d. Jack Paterson (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Samuel Sutton (GBR) d. Robin Moy (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Jonny O'Mara (GBR) d. Bye
(5) Borna Coric (CRO) d. Bye
Cameron Norrie (NZL) d. Arthur Mitard (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Aaron Banasik (GBR) d. Bruce Strachan (GBR) 6-4 6-7 6-3
Jordan Young (GBR) d. Bye
(6) Imran Aswat (GBR) d. Bye
Calum Gee (GBR) d. Rens Bouwmans (NED) 6-3 6-3
Addison Graham (GBR) d. Michael Bishop (USA) 6-2 6-2
Euan Mcintosh (GBR) d. Bye
(7) Jarryd Bant (GBR) d. Bye
Isaac Stoute (GBR) d. Scott Duncan (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Nicholas Jones (GBR) d. Bye
(10) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Bye
(8) Morten Ritslaid (EST) d. Bye
Samm Butler (GBR) d. Graeme Dyce (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Ryan Peniston (GBR) d. Allan Mcclure (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(9) Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Bye

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. Christopher Gardiner (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Evan Hoyt (GBR) d. Joshua Page (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(2) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Robin Almeida (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Joesph Gill (GBR) 6-3 6-0
(3) James Ireland (GBR) d. Matthew Hingley (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Lewis Thompson (GBR) d. Luke Power (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(4) Robert Carter (GBR) d. Piotr Grynkowski (POL) 6-0 6-2
Jonny O'Mara (GBR) d. Samuel Sutton (GBR) 6-0 6-2
(5) Borna Coric (CRO) d. Cameron Norrie (NZL) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Aaron Banasik (GBR) d. Jordan Young (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(6) Imran Aswat (GBR) d. Calum Gee (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Euan Mcintosh (GBR) d. Addison Graham (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(7) Jarryd Bant (GBR) d. Isaac Stoute (GBR) 7-6 2-6 6-4
(10) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Nicholas Jones (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(8) Morten Ritslaid (EST) d. Samm Butler (GBR) 6-7 6-1 6-3
(9) Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Ryan Peniston (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round

(1) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. Evan Hoyt (GBR) 4-6 7-6 6-2
(2) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(3) James Ireland (GBR) d. Lewis Thompson (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Jonny O'Mara (GBR) d. (4) Robert Carter (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(5) Borna Coric (CRO) d. Aaron Banasik (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(6) Imran Aswat (GBR) d. Euan Mcintosh (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(10) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. (7) Jarryd Bant (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(8) Morten Ritslaid (EST) d. (9) Scott Clayton (GBR) 6-2 7-5
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 114 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 66 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH, Manta CH (with Daniel_amr)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-07-2013 at 07:37 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2013, 07:23 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]

QD- 1st Round

(1) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. Bye
Christopher Gardiner (GBR) d. Bruno Argudo-Toro (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Evan Hoyt (GBR) d. Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(2) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Bye
Robin Almeida (FRA) d. Alex Silcock (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Jordan Mcculloch (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Joesph Gill (GBR) d. Bye
(3) James Ireland (GBR) d. Bye
Matthew Hingley (GBR) d. Ameer Buksh (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Lewis Thompson (GBR) d. Jack Oswald (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Luke Power (GBR) d. Bye
(4) Robert Carter (GBR) d. Bye
Piotr Grynkowski (POL) d. Jack Paterson (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Samuel Sutton (GBR) d. Robin Moy (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Jonny O'Mara (GBR) d. Bye
(5) Borna Coric (CRO) d. Bye
Cameron Norrie (NZL) d. Arthur Mitard (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Aaron Banasik (GBR) d. Bruce Strachan (GBR) 6-4 6-7 6-3
Jordan Young (GBR) d. Bye
(6) Imran Aswat (GBR) d. Bye
Calum Gee (GBR) d. Rens Bouwmans (NED) 6-3 6-3
Addison Graham (GBR) d. Michael Bishop (USA) 6-2 6-2
Euan Mcintosh (GBR) d. Bye
(7) Jarryd Bant (GBR) d. Bye
Isaac Stoute (GBR) d. Scott Duncan (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Nicholas Jones (GBR) d. Bye
(10) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Bye
(8) Morten Ritslaid (EST) d. Bye
Samm Butler (GBR) d. Graeme Dyce (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Ryan Peniston (GBR) d. Allan Mcclure (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(9) Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Bye

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. Christopher Gardiner (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Evan Hoyt (GBR) d. Joshua Page (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(2) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Robin Almeida (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Joesph Gill (GBR) 6-3 6-0
(3) James Ireland (GBR) d. Matthew Hingley (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Lewis Thompson (GBR) d. Luke Power (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(4) Robert Carter (GBR) d. Piotr Grynkowski (POL) 6-0 6-2
Jonny O'Mara (GBR) d. Samuel Sutton (GBR) 6-0 6-2
(5) Borna Coric (CRO) d. Cameron Norrie (NZL) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Aaron Banasik (GBR) d. Jordan Young (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(6) Imran Aswat (GBR) d. Calum Gee (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Euan Mcintosh (GBR) d. Addison Graham (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(7) Jarryd Bant (GBR) d. Isaac Stoute (GBR) 7-6 2-6 6-4
(10) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Nicholas Jones (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(8) Morten Ritslaid (EST) d. Samm Butler (GBR) 6-7 6-1 6-3
(9) Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Ryan Peniston (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-28-2013 at 09:12 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2013, 09:13 PM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. Evan Hoyt (GBR) 4-6 7-6 6-2
(2) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(3) James Ireland (GBR) d. Lewis Thompson (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Jonny O'Mara (GBR) d. (4) Robert Carter (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(5) Borna Coric (CRO) d. Aaron Banasik (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(6) Imran Aswat (GBR) d. Euan Mcintosh (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(10) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. (7) Jarryd Bant (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(8) Morten Ritslaid (EST) d. (9) Scott Clayton (GBR) 6-2 7-5

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-29-2013 at 07:57 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2013, 08:00 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. (Q) Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
(Q) Jathan Malik (GBR) vs. (WC) David Porter (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR) vs. Matthew Short (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) vs. (LL) Jarryd Bant (GBR)
(3) Neil Pauffley (GBR) vs. Simon Ede (AUS)
(Q) Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
(Q) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) vs. (WC) Sam Hutt (GBR)
Julien Demois (FRA) vs. (5) Jason Kubler (AUS)
(7) Marcus Willis (GBR) vs. Richard Gabb (GBR)
Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
(Q) James Ireland (GBR) vs. (PR) Dayne Kelly (AUS)
(Q) Morten Ritslaid (EST) vs. (4) Alexandre Folie (BEL)
(6) Simon Cauvard (FRA) vs. (Q) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
(WC) Oliver Hudson (GBR) vs. Luke Bambridge (GBR)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR) vs. Jack Carpenter (GBR)
(Q) Imran Aswat (GBR) vs. (2) Roberto Marcora (ITA)

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-30-2013 at 06:37 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2013, 09:21 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,805
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]

GL fitzy, kubler and marcus willis =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 01:59 PM   #8
country flag Brit Tennis Fan
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 3,124
Brit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond reputeBrit Tennis Fan has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]

It's another bad defeat for Willis, losing in 3 sets to Gabb
Brit Tennis Fan is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 02:01 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,805
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]


why he chose playing in clay is beyond me, though
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 02:08 PM   #10
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. (Q) Jonny O'Mara (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(Q) Jathan Malik (GBR) d. (WC) David Porter (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Matthew Short (GBR) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (LL) Jarryd Bant (GBR) 7-5 6-4
(3) Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. Simon Ede (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Borna Coric (CRO) d. Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(Q) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. (WC) Sam Hutt (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(5) Jason Kubler (AUS) d. Julien Demois (FRA) 7-6 6-2
Richard Gabb (GBR) d. (7) Marcus Willis (GBR) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(Q) James Ireland (GBR) d. (PR) Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(4) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (Q) Morten Ritslaid (EST) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(Q) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. (6) Simon Cauvard (FRA) 7-6 1-6 6-3
Luke Bambridge (GBR) d. (WC) Oliver Hudson (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(2) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (Q) Imran Aswat (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-30-2013 at 07:17 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 07:18 PM   #11
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]

2nd Round

(1) (WC) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. (Q) Jathan Malik (GBR)
Matthew Short (GBR) vs. Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
(3) Neil Pauffley (GBR) vs. (Q) Borna Coric (CRO)
(Q) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) vs. (5) Jason Kubler (AUS)
Richard Gabb (GBR) vs. Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
(Q) James Ireland (GBR) vs. (4) Alexandre Folie (BEL)
(Q) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) vs. Luke Bambridge (GBR)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR) vs. (2) Roberto Marcora (ITA)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 09:40 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,805
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]

fitzy, koobs =D
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 10:19 PM   #13
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Luke Bambridge/Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. Bye
Alexandre Folie/Alec Witmeur (BEL) d. Jack Carpenter/Ashley Hewitt (GBR) W/O
Richard Gabb/Jonny O'Mara (GBR) d. (3) Erik Crepaldi/Neil Pauffley (ITA/GBR) 6-4 6-2
Alan Macdonald/Euan Mcintosh (GBR) d. Oliver Hudson/Sam Hutt (GBR) W/O
Jarryd Bant/Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Simon Ede/Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(4) Simon Cauvard/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Robert Carter/Ryan Peniston (GBR) W/O
Graeme Dyce/Calum Gee (GBR) d. Scott Clayton/Toby Martin (GBR) W/O
(2) Matthew Short/Marcus Willis (GBR) d. Bye

Quarterfinals

(1) Luke Bambridge/Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. Alexandre Folie/Alec Witmeur (BEL)
Richard Gabb/Jonny O'Mara (GBR) vs. Alan Macdonald/Euan Mcintosh (GBR)
Jarryd Bant/Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) vs. (4) Simon Cauvard/Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Graeme Dyce/Calum Gee (GBR) vs. (2) Matthew Short/Marcus Willis (GBR)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 10:37 AM   #14
country flag Super Djoker
Registered User
 
Super Djoker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 2,294
Super Djoker has a reputation beyond reputeSuper Djoker has a reputation beyond reputeSuper Djoker has a reputation beyond reputeSuper Djoker has a reputation beyond reputeSuper Djoker has a reputation beyond reputeSuper Djoker has a reputation beyond reputeSuper Djoker has a reputation beyond reputeSuper Djoker has a reputation beyond reputeSuper Djoker has a reputation beyond reputeSuper Djoker has a reputation beyond reputeSuper Djoker has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]

Smethurst beats Malik 3 and 4 . : D
__________________
Novak Djokovic 4 Australian Opens
2 Wimbledons
1 US Open
Super Djoker is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 12:33 PM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [29 April/Edinburgh/clay]

2nd Round

(1) (WC) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. (Q) Jathan Malik (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(Q) Borna Coric (CRO) d. (3) Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(5) Jason Kubler (AUS) d. (Q) Thomas Grinberg (FRA) 6-2 4-1 ret.
Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(4) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (Q) James Ireland (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Luke Bambridge (GBR) d. (Q) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. (2) Roberto Marcora (ITA) 7-6 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-01-2013 at 07:47 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios