USA F11 [29 April/Vero Beach/clay] : Winner : Kyle Edmund - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-26-2013, 08:24 AM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,860
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default USA F11 [29 April/Vero Beach/clay] : Winner : Kyle Edmund

Location: Vero Beach
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 Luke SAVILLE (AUS) 336 1
2 Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 402 1
3 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 432 1
4 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 450 1
5 Kyle EDMUND (GBR) 517 1
6 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 535 2
7 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 543 1
8 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 603 1
9 Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) 724 1
10 Ryan ROWE (USA) 740 2
11 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 747 1
12 Carsten BALL (AUS) 771 1
13 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 813 1
14 Noah RUBIN (USA) 1044= 1
15 Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 1049 1
16 Will GRAY (USA) 1064 1
17 Borut PUC (CRO) 1065= 1
18 Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 1065= 1

Qualifying


1 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1208 1
2 Patrick DACIEK (USA) 1257= 1
3 Spencer PAPA (USA) 1419= 1
4 Jhonatan GONZALEZ (VEN) 1568= 1
5 Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 1568= 1
6 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 1668= 2
7 Artem BARADACH (BLR) 1764= 1
8 Terrell CELESTINE (USA) 1764= 1
9 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 1923= 1
10 Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA) 1939= 1
11 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 67 1
12 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 73 1
13 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 77 1
14 Mark OLJACA (USA) 109 1
15 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 120 1
16 Mario BECERRA (USA) 128 1
17 Amyn SOLDIER-MUKADAM (USA) 164 1
18 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 12 1
19 Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA) 214 1
20 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 31 1
21 Nikko MADREGALLEJO (USA) 222 1
22 Sebastian ACUNA (USA) 247 1
23 Adam CRANFORD (USA) 287 1
24 Aidan TALCOTT (USA) 291 1
25 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 291 1
26 Clayton ALMEIDA (BRA) 246 1
27 Benn MARLER (USA) 297 1
28 David SARKISOV (RUS) 437 1
29 Felipe RAMIREZ LUNA (COL) 97 1
30 Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 302 1
31 Sebastian BADER (AUT) 105 1
32 Runhao HUA (CHN) 97 1
33 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 302 1
34 Danny RIGGS (USA) 316 1
35 Matthew LASPRILLA (USA) 316 1
36 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 48 1
37 Brandon DONALDSON (USA) 334 1
38 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 353 1
39 Jose E GRACIA (USA) 334 1
40 Spencer FELDMAN (USA) 350 1
41 Benjamin ADRIAN (USA) 358 1
42 Jody TURNQUEST (BAH) 5 1
43 Justin LUNN (BAH) 5 1
44 Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 499 1
45 Charles ELBOGEN (USA) 358 1
46 Rodrigo ENCINAS (CHI) 253 1
47 Erik ELLIOTT (USA) 90 1
48 Rasheed CAREY (BAH) 5 1
49 Stephen STEGE (USA) 478 1
50 Kevin GALLOWAY (USA) 478 1
51 Nikoloz KURDADZE (GEO) 1
52 Stefano TRUEBA (MEX) 1
53 Mandeep YADAV (IND) 1
54 Zack J. QUIGLEY (USA) 1
55 Matthew TANSIL (USA) 1
56 Damion JOHNSON (JAM) 1
57 Keith GONZALEZ (USA) 1
58 Ian COMBEMALE (USA) 1
59 James SPENCER ARIAS (USA) 1
60 Taylor DUFFY (USA) 1
61 Mauro TETE (ARG) 1
62 Lorenzo CAVA (ECU) 1
63 Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) 1
64 Peter Kevin COLLIARD (MEX) 1
65 Alvaro OCHOA (USA) 1
66 Nikhil SHARMA (USA) 1
67 Mykel STEPHENS (USA) 1
68 Joseph PECHTER (USA) 1
69 Kazuki HASEGAWA (JPN) 3
70 Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 2
71 Juan ROCHA (ARG) 1
72 David CRISOVAN (USA) 1
73 Andrey TERESHCHENKO (RUS) 1
74 Zachary NORTHEY (USA) 1
75 Perris BURKE (USA) 1
76 Raphael LESSARD (CAN) 1
77 Parrish PRESTON (USA) 1
78 Raymond HAYFORD (GHA) 1
79 Alessandro SARRA (ITA) 1
80 Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) 1
81 Lendale JOHNSON (USA) 1
82 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 1
83 Marcelo Lorenzo BALDERRAMA (USA) 1
84 Kooros GHASEMI (CAN) 1
85 William NAU (USA) 1
86 Peter CZAJKA (USA) 1
87 German Felipe AYUBI (USA) 1
88 Oscar JANGLIN (SWE) 1
89 Liam CARUANA (USA) 1
90 Spencer VEGOSEN (USA) 1
91 Robert JAKUBIK (USA) 1
92 Ignacio MARQUEZ (ARG) 1
93 Gian ISSA (SUR) 1
94 Pedro ORANGES DE FIGUEIREDO (BRA) 1
95 Henry HOLLOWELL (USA) 1
96 Roberto OCON (CAN) 1
97 Zurab ZHVANIA (GEO) 1
98 Jia Xi YU (CHN) 1
99 Oleg MIRONCHIKOV (RUS) 1
100 Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 1
101 Norman LOVE (USA) 1
102 Laurentiu SCHINTEIE (ROU) 1
103 Tony WILKEY (USA) 1
104 Kevin SKWIRA (CAN) 1
105 Danyang XU (CHN) 1
106 Kris BARNES (USA) 1
107 Tayjhon MCGEE (USA) 1
108 Mitchell LVOVSKY (USA) 1
109 Albert CHERMIT (USA) 1
110 Edward SYMMONETT (BAH) 1
111 Anthony L. E. GRADY JR. (USA) 1
112 Maksim KAN (UZB) 1
113 Nicholas OSTERLING (PER) 1
114 Michael SKWIRA (CAN) 1
115 Marcus YU (USA) 1
116 Sergio RIVEROS (COL) 1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-26-2013, 08:25 AM   #2
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,860
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [29 April/Vero Beach/clay]

qd


(1)Spencer Papa (USA) bye
Kevin Galloway (USA) d. Pedro Oranges De Figueiredo (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) d. Arjun Viswanathan (USA) 6-0 ret.
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Mauro Tete (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Shaul Aloni (USA) d. Perris Burke (USA) 6-4 6-3
Pedro Quijada (VEN) d. Roberto Ocon (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Bryant Mohns (USA) 6-0 6-0
(2)Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) bye
Andrew Blair (USA) d. Keith Gonzalez (USA) 6-1 7-5
Carlos Rodriguez (VEN) d. Henry Hollowell (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Liam Caruana (USA) d. Parrish Preston (USA) 6-0 6-0
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) d. Jody Turnquest (BAH) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. William Young (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Albert Chermit (USA) 6-1 6-1
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Joesph Pechter (USA) 6-0 6-0
(3)Ronnie Schneider (USA) bye
Raphael Lessard (CAN) d. Lorenzo Cava (ECU) 6-1 2-0 ret.
Rasheed Carey (BAH) d. Ian Combemale (USA) 6-3 7-6
Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) d. Aidan Talcott (USA) 6-1 6-1
Clayton Almeida (BRA) d. Norman Love (USA) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) d. Lendale Johnson (USA) W/O
Peter Czajka (USA) d. Zackary Walker (USA) 6-0 6-0
Benjamin Adrian (USA) d. Christopher Tasker (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) bye
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. Amyn Soldier Mukadam (USA) 6-1 6-2
Drew Van Orderlain (USA) d. Spencer Vegosen (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. Alessandro Sarra (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Carl Eguez (USA) d. Zack J. Quigley (USA) 6-2 6-0
Collin Johns (USA) d. Juan Espinel (COL) 6-1 6-1
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Alvaro Ochoa (USA) 6-4 6-4
David Crisovan (USA) d. Michael Skwira (CAN) 6-1 6-1
(5)Artem Baradach (BLR) bye
Erik Elliott (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-1 7-6
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Mario Becerra (USA) d. Chengze Lu (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Danny Riggs (USA) d. Oleg Mironchikov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Cameron Roth (USA) d. Kevin Skwira (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Benn Marler (USA) 6-0 6-1
Brandon Donaldson (USA) d. Adam Cranford (USA) 7-6 1-6 7-6
(6)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) bye
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Giacomo Campus (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Zachary Northey (USA) d. Kris Barnes (USA) 7-6 6-4
Julian Ramirez (COL) d. Laurentiu Schinteie (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Sebastian Acuna (USA) d. Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL) 6-1 6-0
Rodrigo Encinas (CHI) d. German Felipe Ayubi (USA) 6-0 6-0
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Edward Elliott (USA) 6-1 6-1
Taylor Duffy (USA) d. Marlon Korbut (USA) 6-0 6-1
(7)Jonathan Pearlman (USA) bye
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Marcelo Lorenzo Balderrama (USA) 6-0 6-4
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Adam Liu (USA) 6-1 6-0
Eric Alves (ARG) d. William Nau (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6
Nikoloz Kurdadze (GEO) d. Nikhil Sharma (USA) 6-2 7-6
Ignacio Marquez (ARG) d. Sergio Riveros (COL) 6-0 6-1
Stefano Trueba (MEX) d. Mitchell Lvovsky (USA) 7-6 6-2
Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) d. Robert Jakubik (USA) 6-0 6-0
Stephen Stege (USA) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Marcus Yu (USA) 7-6 6-1
Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) d. Charles Mcconnell (USA) 6-2 6-1
Facundo Jofre (ARG) d. Ji Xi Yu (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) d. Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-2 6-1
Keith R Whittingham (USA) d. Danyang Xu (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN) d. Kevin Lyons (USA) 7-5 6-1
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) d. Charles Elbogen (USA) 6-4 6-0


QD- 2nd Round

(1) Spencer Papa (USA) d. Kevin Galloway (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) 6-1 6-2
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Shaul Aloni (USA) 6-1 6-2
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Pedro Quijada (VEN) 6-0 6-0
(2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Andrew Blair (USA) 6-2 6-2
Liam Caruana (USA) d. Carlos Rodriguez (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Nikko Madregallejo (USA) 7-5 6-1
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Justin Lunn (BAH) 6-4 7-6
(3) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Raphael Lessard (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) d. Rasheed Carey (BAH) 6-3 6-1
Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) d. Clayton Almeida (BRA) 0-6 7-6 6-1
Peter Czajka (USA) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-1 6-1
(4) Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 7-6 6-3
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 6-1 6-1
Carl Eguez (USA) d. Collin Johns (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-2 6-0
(5) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Erik Elliott (USA) 7-5 6-2
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Danny Riggs (USA) d. Cameron Roth (USA) 6-2 6-1
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 7-6 6-2
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. (6) Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Zachary Northey (USA) d. Julian Ramirez (COL) 7-5 6-3
Rodrigo Encinas (CHI) d. Sebastian Acuna (USA) 3-6 6-4 1-0 ret.
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Taylor Duffy (USA) 6-0 6-2
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. (7) Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Eric Alves (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Ignacio Marquez (ARG) d. Nikoloz Kurdadze (GEO) 6-4 7-5
Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) d. Stefano Trueba (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 7-6 7-6
Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) d. Facundo Jofre (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) d. Keith R Whittingham (USA) 6-0 6-0
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) d. Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN) 6-3 6-3

QD- 3rd Round

Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. (1) Spencer Papa (USA) 6-4 7-5
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Juan Rocha (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Liam Caruana (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-1 6-1
(3) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) 6-4 6-3
Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) d. Peter Czajka (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. (4) Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Carl Eguez (USA) 6-3 6-3
(5) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Runhao Hua (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Danny Riggs (USA) 6-4 7-5
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Zachary Northey (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Rodrigo Encinas (CHI) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-7 6-3 6-2
Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) d. Ignacio Marquez (ARG) 7-6 6-3
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) 6-4 4-5 ret.
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) d. Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) 6-3 7-6


Qualifying Round

Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Matthew Lasprilla (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Janis Podzus (LAT) 1-6 6-3 6-3
(3) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-2 6-2
(5) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) 7-6 6-4
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) 7-5 6-0
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) 6-7 6-3 6-4
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-07-2013 at 07:42 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2013, 08:25 AM   #3
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 27,860
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [29 April/Vero Beach/clay]

md

1st Round

(1) (WC) Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (Q) Ronnie Schneider (USA) 6-3 6-2
Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (Q) Jose E Gracia (USA) 6-4 6-3
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-5 ret.
(7) Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. (LL) Janis Podzus (LAT) 6-3 6-2
(4) (WC) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (Q) Andrew J. Schafer (USA) 6-3 6-1
(Q) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (WC) Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 7-6 7-6
(8) Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (6) Daniel Garza (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(Q) Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. (Q) Gian Issa (SUR) 6-1 6-4
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-3 7-5
(3) Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. (WC) Angel Peredo (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Borut Puc (CRO) d. (5) Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Noah Rubin (USA) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. (Q) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) 6-2 7-5
(2) Luke Saville (AUS) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-7 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (1) (WC) Chase Buchanan (USA) 7-5 6-4
(7) Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(4) (WC) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (Q) Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-2 6-4
(8) Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. Patrick Daciek (USA) 6-2 6-2
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (Q) Sebastian Beltrame (USA) 6-3 6-2
(3) Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-2 6-4
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Borut Puc (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. (2) Luke Saville (AUS) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals

(7) Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. Martins Podzus (LAT) 7-5 6-4
(8) Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (4) (WC) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (3) Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (Q) Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals

(7) Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. (8) Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. Mitchell Krueger (USA) 7-5 6-3

Finals

(7) Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. Carsten Ball (AUS) 6-3 6-2
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 72 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) SF Umag (with kr1s17an) Won : Cordeones CH (with Freak3yman84)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 10:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-07-2013 at 07:44 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2013, 11:58 AM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,983
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [29 April/Vero Beach/clay]

juho paukku here =D so cool!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2013, 12:00 PM   #5
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [29 April/Vero Beach/clay]

Q-First Round

(1)Spencer Papa (USA) bye
Kevin Galloway (USA) d. Pedro Oranges De Figueiredo (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) d. Arjun Viswanathan (USA) 6-0 ret.
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Mauro Tete (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Shaul Aloni (USA) d. Perris Burke (USA) 6-4 6-3
Pedro Quijada (VEN) d. Roberto Ocon (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Bryant Mohns (USA) 6-0 6-0
(2)Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) bye
Andrew Blair (USA) d. Keith Gonzalez (USA) 6-1 7-5
Carlos Rodriguez (VEN) d. Henry Hollowell (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Liam Caruana (USA) d. Parrish Preston (USA) 6-0 6-0
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) d. Jody Turnquest (BAH) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. William Young (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Albert Chermit (USA) 6-1 6-1
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Joesph Pechter (USA) 6-0 6-0
(3)Ronnie Schneider (USA) bye
Raphael Lessard (CAN) d. Lorenzo Cava (ECU) 6-1 2-0 ret.
Rasheed Carey (BAH) d. Ian Combemale (USA) 6-3 7-6
Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) d. Aidan Talcott (USA) 6-1 6-1
Clayton Almeida (BRA) d. Norman Love (USA) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) d. Lendale Johnson (USA) W/O
Peter Czajka (USA) d. Zackary Walker (USA) 6-0 6-0
Benjamin Adrian (USA) d. Christopher Tasker (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) bye
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. Amyn Soldier Mukadam (USA) 6-1 6-2
Drew Van Orderlain (USA) d. Spencer Vegosen (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. Alessandro Sarra (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Carl Eguez (USA) d. Zack J. Quigley (USA) 6-2 6-0
Collin Johns (USA) d. Juan Espinel (COL) 6-1 6-1
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Alvaro Ochoa (USA) 6-4 6-4
David Crisovan (USA) d. Michael Skwira (CAN) 6-1 6-1
(5)Artem Baradach (BLR) bye
Erik Elliott (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-1 7-6
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Mario Becerra (USA) d. Chengze Lu (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Danny Riggs (USA) d. Oleg Mironchikov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Cameron Roth (USA) d. Kevin Skwira (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Benn Marler (USA) 6-0 6-1
Brandon Donaldson (USA) d. Adam Cranford (USA) 7-6 1-6 7-6
(6)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) bye
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Giacomo Campus (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Zachary Northey (USA) d. Kris Barnes (USA) 7-6 6-4
Julian Ramirez (COL) d. Laurentiu Schinteie (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Sebastian Acuna (USA) d. Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL) 6-1 6-0
Rodrigo Encinas (CHI) d. German Felipe Ayubi (USA) 6-0 6-0
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Edward Elliott (USA) 6-1 6-1
Taylor Duffy (USA) d. Marlon Korbut (USA) 6-0 6-1
(7)Jonathan Pearlman (USA) bye
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Marcelo Lorenzo Balderrama (USA) 6-0 6-4
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Adam Liu (USA) 6-1 6-0
Eric Alves (ARG) d. William Nau (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6
Nikoloz Kurdadze (GEO) d. Nikhil Sharma (USA) 6-2 7-6
Ignacio Marquez (ARG) d. Sergio Riveros (COL) 6-0 6-1
Stefano Trueba (MEX) d. Mitchell Lvovsky (USA) 7-6 6-2
Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) d. Robert Jakubik (USA) 6-0 6-0
Stephen Stege (USA) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Marcus Yu (USA) 7-6 6-1
Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) d. Charles Mcconnell (USA) 6-2 6-1
Facundo Jofre (ARG) d. Ji Xi Yu (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) d. Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-2 6-1
Keith R Whittingham (USA) d. Danyang Xu (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN) d. Kevin Lyons (USA) 7-5 6-1
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) d. Charles Elbogen (USA) 6-4 6-0

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-28-2013 at 07:57 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2013, 04:37 PM   #6
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [29 April/Vero Beach/clay]

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Spencer Papa (USA) d. Kevin Galloway (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) 6-1 6-2
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Shaul Aloni (USA) 6-1 6-2
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Pedro Quijada (VEN) 6-0 6-0
(2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Andrew Blair (USA) 6-2 6-2
Liam Caruana (USA) d. Carlos Rodriguez (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Nikko Madregallejo (USA) 7-5 6-1
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Justin Lunn (BAH) 6-4 7-6
(3) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Raphael Lessard (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) d. Rasheed Carey (BAH) 6-3 6-1
Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) d. Clayton Almeida (BRA) 0-6 7-6 6-1
Peter Czajka (USA) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-1 6-1
(4) Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 7-6 6-3
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 6-1 6-1
Carl Eguez (USA) d. Collin Johns (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-2 6-0
(5) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Erik Elliott (USA) 7-5 6-2
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Danny Riggs (USA) d. Cameron Roth (USA) 6-2 6-1
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 7-6 6-2
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. (6) Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Zachary Northey (USA) d. Julian Ramirez (COL) 7-5 6-3
Rodrigo Encinas (CHI) d. Sebastian Acuna (USA) 3-6 6-4 1-0 ret.
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Taylor Duffy (USA) 6-0 6-2
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. (7) Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Eric Alves (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Ignacio Marquez (ARG) d. Nikoloz Kurdadze (GEO) 6-4 7-5
Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) d. Stefano Trueba (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 7-6 7-6
Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) d. Facundo Jofre (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) d. Keith R Whittingham (USA) 6-0 6-0
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) d. Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-28-2013 at 07:57 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2013, 10:36 PM   #7
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [29 April/Vero Beach/clay]

QD- 3rd Round

Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. (1) Spencer Papa (USA) 6-4 7-5
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Juan Rocha (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Liam Caruana (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-1 6-1
(3) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) 6-4 6-3
Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) d. Peter Czajka (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. (4) Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Carl Eguez (USA) 6-3 6-3
(5) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Runhao Hua (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Danny Riggs (USA) 6-4 7-5
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Zachary Northey (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Rodrigo Encinas (CHI) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-7 6-3 6-2
Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) d. Ignacio Marquez (ARG) 7-6 6-3
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) 6-4 4-5 ret.
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) d. Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) 6-3 7-6

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-28-2013 at 08:03 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2013, 08:04 PM   #8
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [29 April/Vero Beach/clay]

Qualifying Round

Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Matthew Lasprilla (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Janis Podzus (LAT) 1-6 6-3 6-3
(3) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-2 6-2
(5) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) 7-6 6-4
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) 7-5 6-0
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) 6-7 6-3 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 04-29-2013 at 07:43 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2013, 07:46 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [29 April/Vero Beach/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) Chase Buchanan (USA) vs. (Q) Ronnie Schneider (USA)
(Q) Jose E Gracia (USA) vs. Martins Podzus (LAT)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs. Ryan Rowe (USA)
(LL) Janis Podzus (LAT) vs. (7) Kyle Edmund (GBR)
(4) (WC) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. (Q) Andrew J. Schafer (USA)
(Q) Artem Baradach (BLR) vs. (WC) Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA) vs. Eric Quigley (USA)
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) vs. (8) Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
(6) Daniel Garza (MEX) vs. Carsten Ball (AUS)
(Q) Sebastian Beltrame (USA) vs. (Q) Gian Issa (SUR)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) vs. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
(WC) Angel Peredo (MEX) vs. (3) Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
(5) Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) vs. Borut Puc (CRO)
Mitchell Krueger (USA) vs. Noah Rubin (USA)
(Q) Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) vs. (Q) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN)
Juho Paukku (FIN) vs. (2) Luke Saville (AUS)

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-01-2013 at 10:54 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2013, 09:18 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,983
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [29 April/Vero Beach/clay]

GL in main draw juho paukku, podzus and mitch krueger
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 02:57 AM   #11
country flag Ace20
Registered User
 
Ace20's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2,238
Ace20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [29 April/Vero Beach/clay]

GL Kyle Edmund & Noah Rubin
__________________
Future Hall of Famers: Nadal (XIV) | Djokovic (VII) | Murray (II) | Safin (II) | Del Potro (I) | Wawrinka (I) | Roddick (I)

Tsonga | Raonic | Dimitrov | Nishikori | Janowicz | Tomic | Sock | D.Y. | Harrison Bothers | Thiem | Kyrgios

Peliwo | Khachanov | Ymer Bothers | Kokkinakis | Coppejans | K. Edmund | Coric | Quinzi | Garin
Djere | L. Broady | JWH | Saville | Milojevic | Tatlot | Couacaud | Tiafoe | Mmoh | Kozlov | Rubin | O. Luz
Ace20 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 07:54 PM   #12
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [29 April/Vero Beach/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) Chase Buchanan (USA) vs. (Q) Ronnie Schneider (USA)
(Q) Jose E Gracia (USA) vs. Martins Podzus (LAT)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-5 ret.
(LL) Janis Podzus (LAT) vs. (7) Kyle Edmund (GBR)
(4) (WC) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. (Q) Andrew J. Schafer (USA)
(Q) Artem Baradach (BLR) vs. (WC) Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 7-6 7-6
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) vs. (8) Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (6) Daniel Garza (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(Q) Sebastian Beltrame (USA) vs. (Q) Gian Issa (SUR)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-3 7-5
(3) Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. (WC) Angel Peredo (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Borut Puc (CRO) d. (5) Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Noah Rubin (USA) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) vs. (Q) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN)
(2) Luke Saville (AUS) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-7 6-2 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-01-2013 at 10:54 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 09:39 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,983
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [29 April/Vero Beach/clay]

juho nice try though
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013, 10:13 PM   #14
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [29 April/Vero Beach/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Carsten Ball/Daniel Garza (AUS/MEX) d. Peter Czajka/Patrick Daciek (USA) 6-1 6-2
(WC) Kevin Galloway/Tony Wilkey (USA) d. David Crisovan/Oleg Dmitriev (USA/RUS) 6-3 4-6 10-7
(4) Sebastian Bader/Erik Elliott (AUT/USA) d. Clayton Almeida/Charles Mcconnell (BRA/USA) 3-6 6-3 10-5
Noah Rubin/Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Artem Baradach/Rifat Biktyakov (BLR/UZB) 3-6 7-6 10-5
Kriegler Brink/Robert Kowalczyk (RSA/USA) d. Sunday Emmanuel/Takanyi Garanganga (NGR/ZIM) 6-0 6-2
Vladimir Obradovic/Juho Paukku (SRB/FIN) d. (3) Eric Quigley/Ryan Rowe (USA) W/O
(WC) Sebastian Beltrame/Jose E Gracia (USA) d. (WC) Matthew Lasprilla/John Valenti (USA) W/O
(2) Chase Buchanan/Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Janis Podzus/Martins Podzus (LAT) 7-6 6-2

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-01-2013 at 10:55 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 04:09 PM   #15
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F11 [29 April/Vero Beach/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (Q) Ronnie Schneider (USA) 6-3 6-2
Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (Q) Jose E Gracia (USA) 6-4 6-3
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-5 ret.
(7) Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. (LL) Janis Podzus (LAT) 6-3 6-2
(4) (WC) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (Q) Andrew J. Schafer (USA) 6-3 6-1
(Q) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (WC) Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 7-6 7-6
(8) Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (6) Daniel Garza (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(Q) Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. (Q) Gian Issa (SUR) 6-1 6-4
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-3 7-5
(3) Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. (WC) Angel Peredo (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Borut Puc (CRO) d. (5) Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Noah Rubin (USA) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. (Q) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) 6-2 7-5
(2) Luke Saville (AUS) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-7 6-2 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-02-2013 at 08:13 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios