Beaulieu-sur-Mer |France| G1 |22 April 13| Winner: Alexander ZVEREV (GER) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-20-2013, 06:38 PM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Beaulieu-sur-Mer |France| G1 |22 April 13| Winner: Alexander ZVEREV (GER)

Tournament: 18čme Open International Junior de Beaulieu-sur-Mer
Host Country: France
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 22 April - 28 April 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...tid=1100028155
Official Tournament Website: www.itf-Beaulieu.com

Entry List (Modified 17 Apr 2013)
1 Laslo DJERE (SRB) 5 26 1
2 Clement GEENS (BEL) 20 1 1
3 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 27 1
4 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 29 1
5 Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 48 5 1
6 Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 61 1
7 Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) 62 1 1
8 Hannes WAGNER (GER) 69 1
9 Daniel VALENT (SUI) 70 1
10 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 71 1
11 Paul WOERNER (GER) 74 1
12 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 76 1
13 Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 81 1 1
14 Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 84 1
15 Mehdi ABID (TUN) 90 14 1
16 Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 91 191 1
17 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 93 2 1
18 Andre BIRO (HUN) 100 1
19 Matteo DONATI (ITA) 110 3 1
20 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 118 1
21 Adrian OBERT (GER) 123 1
22 Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) 132 5 1
23 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 137 1
24 Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 144 1
25 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 152 3 1
26 Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 176 1
27 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 177 44 1
28 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 194 3 1
29 Simon STEVENS (BEL) 202 2 1
30 Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) 208 2 1
31 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) 304 1
32 Yvo PANAK (CZE) 306 16 1
33 Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) 329 1
34 Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 336 2


Alternates (Modified 17 Apr 2013)
1 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 355 2
2 Omar SALMAN (BEL) 367= 6 1
3 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 411 1
4 Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN) 413 8 1
5 Matej KOSTADINOV (SUI) 495 1
6 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 510 1
7 Antoine HOANG (FRA) 563 1
8 Matthieu BOLOT (FRA) 589 1
9 Kareem ALLAF (SYR) 595 1
10 Paul CAYRE (FRA) 675 1
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 04-29-2013 at 12:56 AM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-20-2013, 06:40 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying

Code:
Round 1

    Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [1]     6-1 6-2        Amaury DELMAS (FRA)
    Corentin MOUTET (FRA)       6-2 6-3        Maxime MORA (FRA)
    Benjamin SIMONCINI (FRA)    6-4 6-2        Matthieu BOLOT (FRA) [2]
    Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)           6-3 6-2        Mathieu SCAGLIA (FRA)
    Romain BOUDAROUA (FRA)      6-2 6-2        Kareem ALLAF (SYR) [3]
    Lucas GONZALEZ (FRA)        7-6(5) 7-6(1)  Andrea TURCO (ITA) [9]
    Raphael TERMAT (FRA)        6-2 6-4        Davide ALBERTONI (ITA) [4]
    Damon ROBERTS (HUN) [8]     6-2 5-7 6-1    Yoan LLAMBIAS (FRA)
    Thibault CANCEL (FRA) [5]   6-2 7-5        Shun DAVID (FRA)
    Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA)      6-1 6-4        Jannik ROETTLINGSBERGER (GER) [7]
    Elliot BENCHETRIT (FRA)     6-1 4-6 6-3    Elias EL KHALIFA (FRA) [6]
    Noe KHLIF (FRA) [10]        7-6(3) 6-4     Steve VERGAN (FRA)
Code:
Round 2 (Final)
        Corentin MOUTET (FRA)     7-5 2-6 6-1     Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) [1]
        Benjamin SIMONCINI (FRA)  6-2 0-6 6-1     Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)
        Lucas GONZALEZ (FRA)      6-4 6-1         Romain BOUDAROUA (FRA)
        Raphael TERMAT (FRA)      6-0 6-1         Damon ROBERTS (HUN) [8]
        Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA)    6-3 6-0         Thibault CANCEL (FRA) [5]
        Noe KHLIF (FRA) [10]      6-3 6-1         Elliot BENCHETRIT (FRA)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 04-22-2013 at 01:00 AM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013, 01:02 AM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1] BYE
Antoine HOANG (FRA) (WC) vs Adrian OBERT (GER)
Paul CAYRE (FRA) (WC) vs Simon STEVENS (BEL)
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [14] BYE

Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [11] BYE
Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) vs Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) vs Adrian BODMER (SUI)
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [7] BYE

Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4] BYE
Omar SALMAN (BEL) vs Benjamin SIMONCINI (FRA) (Q)
Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) vs Noe KHLIF (FRA) (Q)
Andre BIRO (HUN) [16] BYE

Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [12]
BYE
Mehdi ABID (TUN) vs Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) (WC)
Viktor KOSTIN (GER) vs Alexandre MULLER (FRA)
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [8] BYE

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [5] BYE
Michael GEERTS (BEL) vs Louis TESSA (FRA) (WC)
Arnaud RESTIFO (FRA) (WC) vs Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [10] BYE

Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [15] BYE
Lucas GONZALEZ (FRA) (Q) vs Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) (LL)
Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN) vs Corentin MOUTET (FRA) (Q)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [3] BYE

Quentin HALYS (FRA) [6] BYE
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) vs Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA) (Q) vs Igor SAVELJIC (MNE)
Daniel VALENT (SUI) [9] BYE

Paul WOERNER (GER) [13] BYE
Raphael TERMAT (FRA) (Q) vs Damon ROBERTS (HUN) (LL)
Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) vs Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Clement GEENS (BEL) [2] BYE
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013, 10:54 PM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1

Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1] BYE
Adrian OBERT (GER) d. Antoine HOANG (FRA) (WC) 6-3 6-4
Paul CAYRE (FRA) (WC) d. Simon STEVENS (BEL) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [14] BYE

Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [11] BYE
Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) d. Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Adrian BODMER (SUI) d. Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-2 6-2
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [7] BYE

Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4] BYE
Omar SALMAN (BEL) d. Benjamin SIMONCINI (FRA) (Q) 6-3 6-1
Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) d. Noe KHLIF (FRA) (Q) 6-2 6-2
Andre BIRO (HUN) [16] BYE

Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [12]
BYE
Mehdi ABID (TUN) d. Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) (WC) 6-0 0-6 6-2
Alexandre MULLER (FRA) d. Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 6-4 6-1
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [8] BYE

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [5] BYE
Michael GEERTS (BEL) d. Louis TESSA (FRA) (WC) 6-2 7-6(6)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) d. Arnaud RESTIFO (FRA) (WC) 6-1 6-2
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [10] BYE

Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [15] BYE
Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) (LL) d. Lucas GONZALEZ (FRA) (Q) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Corentin MOUTET (FRA) (Q) d. Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN) 7-5 7-6(4)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [3] BYE

Quentin HALYS (FRA) [6] BYE
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) d. Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) d. Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA) (Q) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Daniel VALENT (SUI) [9] BYE

Paul WOERNER (GER) [13] BYE
Raphael TERMAT (FRA) (Q) d. Damon ROBERTS (HUN) (LL) 6-2 6-1
Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) d. Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 6-3 6-4
Clement GEENS (BEL) [2] BYE
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2013, 10:36 PM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2

Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1] d. Adrian OBERT (GER) 6-7(1) 6-4 7-5
Paul CAYRE (FRA) (WC) d. Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [14] 6-4 6-3
Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) d. Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [11] 7-6(3) 6-3
Adrian BODMER (SUI) d. Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-3

Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4] d. Omar SALMAN (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Andre BIRO (HUN) [16] d. Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) 6-1 6-1
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [12] d. Mehdi ABID (TUN) 6-0 6-3
Alexandre MULLER (FRA) d. Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [8] 7-6(5) 6-3

Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [5] d. Michael GEERTS (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) d. Hannes WAGNER (GER) [10] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [15] d. Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) (LL) 6-4 6-0
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [3] d. Corentin MOUTET (FRA) (Q) 6-3 6-2

Quentin HALYS (FRA) [6] d. Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 6-2 7-5
Daniel VALENT (SUI) [9] d. Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-3 6-3
Paul WOERNER (GER) [13] d. Raphael TERMAT (FRA) (Q) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Clement GEENS (BEL) [2] d. Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) 6-1 6-0
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 04-24-2013 at 09:13 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2013, 08:39 PM   #6
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 3

Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1] d. Paul CAYRE (FRA) (WC) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Adrian BODMER (SUI) d. Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4] d. Andre BIRO (HUN) [16] 6-1 6-0
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [12] d. Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) d. Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [5] 6-2 6-3
Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [15] d. Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-4

Quentin HALYS (FRA) [6] d. Daniel VALENT (SUI) [9] 6-3 0-6 6-4
Clement GEENS (BEL) [2] d. Paul WOERNER (GER) [13] 6-2 6-1
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2013, 08:28 PM   #7
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinals

Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1] d. Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [12] d. Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4] 6-3 7-6(7)
Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [15] d. Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 7-5 7-5
Clement GEENS (BEL) [2] d. Quentin HALYS (FRA) [6] 0-6 6-2 6-2
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2013, 03:37 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Semifinals

Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [12] d. Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1] 6-0 3-0 ret.
Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [15] d. Clement GEENS (BEL) [2] 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 04-29-2013 at 06:34 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2013, 03:52 PM   #9
country flag Felixavier10
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Age: 33
Posts: 132
Felixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 18čme Open Int'l Jr de Beaulieu-sur-Mer | France | G1 | 22 April - 28 April 201

Rublev def. Djere 6-0, 3-0 ret.
Felixavier10 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2013, 03:56 PM   #10
country flag GasquetGulbis
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 1,636
GasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 18čme Open Int'l Jr de Beaulieu-sur-Mer | France | G1 | 22 April - 28 April 201

Sasha Zverev's first step towards the Top 10
GasquetGulbis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2013, 04:18 PM   #11
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 18čme Open Int'l Jr de Beaulieu-sur-Mer | France | G1 | 22 April - 28 April 201

Quote:
Originally Posted by Felixavier10 View Post
Rublev def. Djere 6-0, 3-0 ret.
Thanks.
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2013, 12:53 AM   #12
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Finals

Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [15] d. Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [12] 6-4 7-5
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2013, 06:34 PM   #13
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles Winners: Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4]

Code:
1st Round

    Clement GEENS (BEL) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [1]     BYE   
    Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)       6-1 6-1          Elliot BENCHETRIT (FRA) / Louis TESSA (FRA)
    Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) / Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)       6-2 6-0          Noe KHLIF (FRA) / Corentin MOUTET (FRA)
    Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [7]             BYE   
    Mehdi ABID (TUN) / Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [3]           BYE   
    Omar SALMAN (BEL) / Simon STEVENS (BEL)                 6-3 3-6 [14-12]  Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN) / Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)
    Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED)  4-6 7-5 [10-8]   Maxime JANVIER (FRA) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
    Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [5]        BYE   
    Adrian BODMER (SUI) / Daniel VALENT (SUI) [8]           BYE   
    Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) / Antoine HOANG (FRA)              6-2 2-6 [10-5]   Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR)
    Viktor KOSTIN (GER) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)               6-4 7-6(4)       Arnaud RESTIFO (FRA) / Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA) 
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4]       BYE   
    Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [6]        BYE   
    Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)               6-4 6-4          Elias EL KHALIFA (FRA) / Damon ROBERTS (HUN)
    Jannik ROETTLINGSBERGER (GER) / Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 7-5 6-4        Shun DAVID (FRA) / Lucas GONZALEZ (FRA)
    Andre BIRO (HUN) / Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2]                 BYE
Code:
2nd Round

    Clement GEENS (BEL) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [1] 2-6 7-6(2) [10-6]  Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 
    Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [7]         7-5 6-1            Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) / Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
    Omar SALMAN (BEL) / Simon STEVENS (BEL)             6-7(0) 6-3 [10-8]  Mehdi ABID (TUN) / Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [3]
    Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [5]    7-6(4) 7-6(2)      Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED)
    Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) / Antoine HOANG (FRA)          6-4 1-6 [10-5]     Adrian BODMER (SUI) / Daniel VALENT (SUI) [8]
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4]   4-6 6-4 [14-12]    Viktor KOSTIN (GER) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
    Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [6]    6-4 6-4            Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
    Andre BIRO (HUN) / Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2]            6-3 6-3            Jannik ROETTLINGSBERGER (GER) / Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Code:
Quarterfinal

    Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [7]          6-4 4-6 [10-0]     Clement GEENS (BEL) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [1]
    Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [5]     6-1 6-2            Omar SALMAN (BEL) / Simon STEVENS (BEL)
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4]    6-3 6-2            Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) / Antoine HOANG (FRA)
    Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [6]     7-5 6-3            Andre BIRO (HUN) / Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2]
Code:
Semifinal

    Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [5]      6-3 6-4        Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [7]
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4]     6-3 7-6(3)     Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [6]
Code:
Final

    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4]     6-2 6-4     Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [5]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios