China F2 [15 April/Chengdu/Hard] Winner: Di Wu - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-13-2013, 02:58 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,150
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default China F2 [15 April/Chengdu/Hard] Winner: Di Wu

Location: Chengdu
Type: $15k
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Di WU (CHN) 171 1
2 Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) 175 1
3 Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) 210 1
4 Brydan KLEIN (AUS) 237 1
5 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 238 1
6 Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 263 1
7 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 311 1
8 Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) 328 1
9 Alex BOLT (AUS) 334 1
10 Yu CHANG (CHN) 339 1
11 Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) 346 1
12 Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 381 1
13 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 384 1
14 Zhe LI (CHN) 390 1
15 Lucas POUILLE (FRA) 410 2
16 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 414 1
17 Victor BALUDA (RUS) 425 1
18 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 445 1

Qualifying

1 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 460 1
2 Hugo NYS (FRA) 594 1
3 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 644 1
4 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 659 1
5 Chuhan WANG (CHN) 691 1
6 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 695 1
7 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 798 1
8 Yuichi ITO (JPN) 864 1
9 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 870 1
10 Peng GAO (CHN) 884 1
11 Ryan AGAR (AUS) 890 1
12 Yang LU (CHN) 984 1
13 Wan GAO (CHN) 1081 1
14 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 1083 1
15 Ruikai WANG (CHN) 1206= 1
16 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 1331= 1
17 Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 1445= 1
18 Yuqing NING (CHN) 1501= 1
19 Nian FENG (CHN) 1501= 1
20 Yu Cheng LI (CHN) 1501= 1
21 Tigre HANK (MEX) 1538= 1
22 Xin GAO (CHN) 1562= 1
23 Ya-Nan MA (CHN) 1562= 1
24 Blake MOTT (AUS) 1566= 1
25 Luyao WANG (CHN) 1573= 1
26 Hufu WANG (CHN) 1573= 1
27 Xiao GONG (CHN) 1573= 1
28 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS) 1573= 1
29 Xiao QI (CHN) 1778= 1
30 Andy LAU (HKG) 1778= 1
31 Yi-Fan YANG (CHN) 1778= 1
32 Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 1848= 1
33 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 1848= 1
34 Paul KRAMBERGER (AUS) 1848= 1
35 De-Long ZHU (CHN) 1848= 1
36 He FENG (CHN) 1898= 1
37 Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 1898= 1
38 Zhao CAI (CHN) 32 1
39 Changwei PENG (CHN) 33 1
40 Daniel BROWN (NZL) 76 1
41 Zheng LI (CHN) 35 1
42 Bei LIU (CHN) 35 1
43 Yecong HE (CHN) 39 1
44 Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) 39 1
45 Ziyu ZHANG (CHN) 42 1
46 Yilun WANG (CHN) 42 1
47 Jing ZHAO (CHN) 44 1
48 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) 45 1
49 Feng XUE (CHN) 45 1
50 Shi CHENG (CHN) 47 1
51 Dongrun ZHANG (CHN) 48 1
52 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN) 50 1
53 Qiu Shi DONG (CHN) 50 1
54 Da-Wei LI (CHN) 52 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-21-2013 at 03:21 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-13-2013, 03:00 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,150
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F2 [15 April/Chengdu/Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Marcus Daniell (NZL) d. Da-Wei Li (CHN) 6-1 6-3
He Feng (CHN) d. Dongrun Zhang (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Yecong He (CHN) d. Guanlin Liu (CHN) 6-4 6-0
(11)Yi-Feng Li (CHN) d. He Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-0
(2)Sami Reinwein (GER) d. Shi Cheng (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE) d. Xiao Gong (CHN) 6-4 7-6(8)
Aoxiong Wang (CHN) d. Shenghan Li (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(10)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. Jun Nan Tao (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Ziyu Zhang (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN) d. Andy Lau (HKG) 6-3 6-3
Changwei Peng (CHN) d. Hanxiang Chen (CHN) 7-5 6-3
(13)Yu Cheng Li (CHN) d. Yi-Fan Yang (CHN) 6-0 6-1
(4)Peng Gao (CHN) d. Zeyu Li (CHN) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Jiayi Li (CHN) d. Yifan Wu (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. (WC)Aoran Wang (CHN) 6-4 7-6(0)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. (15)Tigre Hank (MEX) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-3
(5)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) d. Jing Zhao (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Luyao Wang (CHN) d. Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Jing-Jing Tian (CHN) d. Yilun Wang (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
De-Long Zhu (CHN) d. (9)Ruikai Wang (CHN) 6-0 6-4
(6)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. (WC)Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN) d. (WC)Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Zhao-Tai Li (CHN) d. Ningyue Cheng (CHN) 6-4 6-1
(16)Xin Gao (CHN) d. Ju-Shan Sun (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(7)Yang Lu (CHN) d. Su Hao Zhong (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Zheng Li (CHN) d. Bei Liu (CHN) 6-1 4-1 ret.
Hufu Wang (CHN) d. Kai-Jie Lin (CHN) 6-0 6-0
(12)Nian Feng (CHN) d. Daniel Brown (NZL) 6-3 6-2
(8)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. Xiao Qi (CHN) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Weiqiang Zheng (CHN) d. Paul Kramberger (AUS) 6-3 0-6 7-6(4)
Zheng Li (CHN) d. Xiao Yang (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-1
(14)Yuqing Ning (CHN) d. Xiaolei Yang (CHN) 6-4 7-6(1)

Q-Second Round
(1)Marcus Daniell (NZL) d. He Feng (CHN) 5-7 6-2 7-6(7)
(11)Yi-Feng Li (CHN) d. Yecong He (CHN) 6-0 7-5
(2)Sami Reinwein (GER) d. Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE) 6-1 6-4
(10)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. Aoxiong Wang (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(3)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(13)Yu Cheng Li (CHN) d. Changwei Peng (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(4)Peng Gao (CHN) d. (WC)Jiayi Li (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Luyao Wang (CHN) d. (5)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 6-4 6-2
De-Long Zhu (CHN) d. Jing-Jing Tian (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(6)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN) 6-2 6-4
(16)Xin Gao (CHN) d. Zhao-Tai Li (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Zheng Li (CHN) d. (7)Yang Lu (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Hufu Wang (CHN) d. (12)Nian Feng (CHN) 7-5 6-2
(8)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. (WC)Weiqiang Zheng (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-3
(14)Yuqing Ning (CHN) d. Zheng Li (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Marcus Daniell (NZL) def (11)Yi-Feng Li (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(2)Sami Reinwein (GER) def (10)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 6-1 6-4
(13)Yu Cheng Li (CHN) def (3)Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(4)Peng Gao (CHN) def Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Luyao Wang (CHN) def De-Long Zhu (CHN) 7-6 7-5
(6)Yuichi Ito (JPN) def (16)Xin Gao (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Zheng Li (CHN) def Hufu Wang (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(8)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) def (14)Yuqing Ning (CHN) 7-6 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-15-2013 at 11:17 AM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2013, 03:01 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,150
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F2 [15 April/Chengdu/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Yu Chang (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)/Sami Reinwein (GER) d. Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)/Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN) 6-0 7-6(5)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. (4)Wan Gao (CHN)/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 3-6 6-2 (11-9)
Ryan Agar (AUS)/Peng Gao (CHN) d. Yang Lu (CHN)/Chuhan Wang (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Victor Baluda (RUS)/Marcus Daniell (NZL) 5-7 7-6(2) (10-5)
(3)Alex Bolt (AUS)/Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Hugo Nys (FRA)/Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Aoran Wang (CHN)/Di Wu (CHN) d. Xin Gao (CHN)/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-3 0-6 (10-8)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 7-5 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Marton Fucsovics (HUN)/Sami Reinwein (GER) 7-6(8) 6-3
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. Ryan Agar (AUS)/Peng Gao (CHN) 6-1 6-3
(3)Alex Bolt (AUS)/Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-3 7-6(6)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Aoran Wang (CHN)/Di Wu (CHN) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. (1)Brydan Klein (AUS)/Danai Udomchoke (THA) 7-5 3-6 (10-6)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (3)Alex Bolt (AUS)/Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 7-5 6-3

Finals
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Hiroki Moriya (JPN)/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 6-7(4) 6-3 (10-8)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-21-2013 at 08:30 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2013, 03:02 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,150
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F2 [15 April/Chengdu/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Di Wu (CHN) d. (q)Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-3 6-3
Hugo Nys (FRA) d. (WC)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(q)Marcus Daniell (NZL) d. (WC)Chuhan Wang (CHN) 4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
(5)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Lucas Pouille (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. (3)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(q)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. (WC)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(q)Luyao Wang (CHN) d. (q)Yu Cheng Li (CHN) 5-7 7-5 6-3
(6)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (WC)Zhao Cai (CHN) 7-6(1) 6-3
Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (7)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
Zhe Li (CHN) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-3 7-6(5)
Yu Chang (CHN) d. (q)Peng Gao (CHN) 6-0 7-5
(q)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. (4)Brydan Klein (AUS) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(8)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) d. (q)Zheng Li (CHN) 6-2 7-6(4)
(2)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. Victor Baluda (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3

Second Round
(1)Di Wu (CHN) d. Hugo Nys (FRA) 6-0 6-1
(5)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (q)Marcus Daniell (NZL) 6-4 6-4
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. (q)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
(6)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (q)Luyao Wang (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Alex Bolt (AUS) d. Zhe Li (CHN) 6-1 7-5
Yu Chang (CHN) d. (q)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-2 2-2 ret.
(8)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) d. (2)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Di Wu (CHN) d. (5)Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-1 5-7 6-2
(6)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Alex Bolt (AUS) d. Yu Chang (CHN) 6-2 6-3
(8)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 6-4 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Di Wu (CHN) d. (6)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-1 6-4
(8)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Alex Bolt (AUS) 6-0 6-4

Finals
(1)Di Wu (CHN) d. (8)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 6-3 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-21-2013 at 08:30 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2013, 09:11 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,150
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F2 [15 April/Chengdu/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Marcus Daniell (NZL) d. Da-Wei Li (CHN) 6-1 6-3
He Feng (CHN) d. Dongrun Zhang (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Yecong He (CHN) d. Guanlin Liu (CHN) 6-4 6-0
(11)Yi-Feng Li (CHN) d. He Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-0
(2)Sami Reinwein (GER) d. Shi Cheng (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE) d. Xiao Gong (CHN) 6-4 7-6(8)
Aoxiong Wang (CHN) d. Shenghan Li (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(10)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. Jun Nan Tao (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Ziyu Zhang (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN) d. Andy Lau (HKG) 6-3 6-3
Changwei Peng (CHN) d. Hanxiang Chen (CHN) 7-5 6-3
(13)Yu Cheng Li (CHN) d. Yi-Fan Yang (CHN) 6-0 6-1
(4)Peng Gao (CHN) d. Zeyu Li (CHN) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Jiayi Li (CHN) d. Yifan Wu (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. (WC)Aoran Wang (CHN) 6-4 7-6(0)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. (15)Tigre Hank (MEX) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-3
(5)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) d. Jing Zhao (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Luyao Wang (CHN) d. Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Jing-Jing Tian (CHN) d. Yilun Wang (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
De-Long Zhu (CHN) d. (9)Ruikai Wang (CHN) 6-0 6-4
(6)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. (WC)Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN) d. (WC)Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Zhao-Tai Li (CHN) d. Ningyue Cheng (CHN) 6-4 6-1
(16)Xin Gao (CHN) d. Ju-Shan Sun (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(7)Yang Lu (CHN) d. Su Hao Zhong (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Zheng Li (CHN) d. Bei Liu (CHN) 6-1 4-1 ret.
Hufu Wang (CHN) d. Kai-Jie Lin (CHN) 6-0 6-0
(12)Nian Feng (CHN) d. Daniel Brown (NZL) 6-3 6-2
(8)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. Xiao Qi (CHN) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Weiqiang Zheng (CHN) d. Paul Kramberger (AUS) 6-3 0-6 7-6(4)
Zheng Li (CHN) d. Xiao Yang (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-1
(14)Yuqing Ning (CHN) d. Xiaolei Yang (CHN) 6-4 7-6(1)

Q-Second Round
(1)Marcus Daniell (NZL) d. He Feng (CHN) 5-7 6-2 7-6(7)
(11)Yi-Feng Li (CHN) d. Yecong He (CHN) 6-0 7-5
(2)Sami Reinwein (GER) d. Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE) 6-1 6-4
(10)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. Aoxiong Wang (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(3)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(13)Yu Cheng Li (CHN) d. Changwei Peng (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(4)Peng Gao (CHN) d. (WC)Jiayi Li (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Luyao Wang (CHN) d. (5)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 6-4 6-2
De-Long Zhu (CHN) d. Jing-Jing Tian (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(6)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN) 6-2 6-4
(16)Xin Gao (CHN) d. Zhao-Tai Li (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Zheng Li (CHN) d. (7)Yang Lu (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Hufu Wang (CHN) d. (12)Nian Feng (CHN) 7-5 6-2
(8)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. (WC)Weiqiang Zheng (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-3
(14)Yuqing Ning (CHN) d. Zheng Li (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Marcus Daniell (NZL) vs (11)Yi-Feng Li (CHN)
(2)Sami Reinwein (GER) vs (10)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
(3)Ryan Agar (AUS) vs (13)Yu Cheng Li (CHN)
(4)Peng Gao (CHN) vs Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
Luyao Wang (CHN) vs De-Long Zhu (CHN)
(6)Yuichi Ito (JPN) vs (16)Xin Gao (CHN)
Zheng Li (CHN) vs Hufu Wang (CHN)
(8)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) vs (14)Yuqing Ning (CHN)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2013, 05:19 AM   #6
country flag adibraniewo
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Age: 29
Posts: 37
adibraniewo is on a distinguished road
Default Re: China F2 [15 April/Chengdu/Hard]

some qualification results?
adibraniewo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2013, 09:32 AM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,150
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F2 [15 April/Chengdu/Hard]

matches should havefinished already by now, but stream is not going =S so i dont know, sorry
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2013, 11:07 AM   #8
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,586
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F2 [15 April/Chengdu/Hard]

Qualifying Round
(1)Marcus Daniell (NZL) def (11)Yi-Feng Li (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(2)Sami Reinwein (GER) def (10)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 6-1 6-4
(13)Yu Cheng Li (CHN) def (3)Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(4)Peng Gao (CHN) def Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Luyao Wang (CHN) def De-Long Zhu (CHN) 7-6 7-5
(6)Yuichi Ito (JPN) def (16)Xin Gao (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Zheng Li (CHN) def Hufu Wang (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(8)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) def (14)Yuqing Ning (CHN) 7-6 6-4
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 125(Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 70 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH (with Daniel_amr)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:5 (ATP 1:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2013, 10:51 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,150
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F2 [15 April/Chengdu/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Di Wu (CHN) vs (q)Sami Reinwein (GER)
(WC)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) vs Hugo Nys (FRA)
(q)Marcus Daniell (NZL) vs (WC)Chuhan Wang (CHN)
Lucas Pouille (FRA) vs (5)Boy Westerhof (NED)
(3)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
(q)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) vs (WC)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
(q)Yu Cheng Li (CHN) vs (q)Luyao Wang (CHN)
(WC)Zhao Cai (CHN) vs (6)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
(7)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) vs Alex Bolt (AUS)
Zhe Li (CHN) vs Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Yu Chang (CHN) vs (q)Peng Gao (CHN)
(q)Yuichi Ito (JPN) vs (4)Brydan Klein (AUS)
(8)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) vs Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
(q)Zheng Li (CHN) vs Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
Victor Baluda (RUS) vs (2)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)

GL nys, fucsovics, klein, petrovic
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2013, 09:08 PM   #10
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F2 [15 April/Chengdu/Hard]

Qualy Source
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ying-china-f2/

Main Draw Source
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-futures-china-f2/
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2013, 02:37 AM   #11
country flag supertom
Registered User
 
supertom's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 24
Posts: 5,065
supertom has a reputation beyond reputesupertom has a reputation beyond reputesupertom has a reputation beyond reputesupertom has a reputation beyond reputesupertom has a reputation beyond reputesupertom has a reputation beyond reputesupertom has a reputation beyond reputesupertom has a reputation beyond reputesupertom has a reputation beyond reputesupertom has a reputation beyond reputesupertom has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F2 [15 April/Chengdu/Hard]

Amazing entry list for a future! Go Lucas!
__________________
TT singles: - Rank 130 (+113 in 2013)
Finals: CH Buenos Aires'12, Fut Poitiers'13
GS: AO13:Q+R1, FO13:Q+R2, WI13: QR2
TT doubles: - Rank 94 (+175 in 2013)
Titles: CH Buenos-Aires'12, Fut Poitiers'13 , CH Caltanisseta'13, ATP Bogota (with Fickelgruber)
PAW: Rank 36 (Race: 19)
FITD: W Kuala Lumpur'12, Dusseldorf'13, 2nd Sydney'13
DTT: W Doubles (w. goOudinUSA)

_____________________________________________

Allez les Frenchies (Tsonga/Monfils/Gasquet/Simon/Paire/De Scheeper/Pouille/Bourgue)
supertom is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2013, 09:11 AM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,150
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F2 [15 April/Chengdu/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Di Wu (CHN) vs (q)Sami Reinwein (GER)
Hugo Nys (FRA) d. (WC)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(q)Marcus Daniell (NZL) vs (WC)Chuhan Wang (CHN)
Lucas Pouille (FRA) vs (5)Boy Westerhof (NED)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. (3)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(q)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) vs (WC)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
(q)Yu Cheng Li (CHN) vs (q)Luyao Wang (CHN)
(6)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (WC)Zhao Cai (CHN) 7-6(1) 6-3
Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (7)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
Zhe Li (CHN) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-3 7-6(5)
Yu Chang (CHN) vs (q)Peng Gao (CHN)
(q)Yuichi Ito (JPN) vs (4)Brydan Klein (AUS)
(8)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
(q)Zheng Li (CHN) vs Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
(2)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. Victor Baluda (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3

baluda
nys =DD
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2013, 09:24 AM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,150
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F2 [15 April/Chengdu/Hard]

westerhof def pouille 76 63
ito def klein 36 63 75
di wu def reinwein 63 63 and will play hugo nys
chang def gao 60 75
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2013, 10:42 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,150
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F2 [15 April/Chengdu/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Di Wu (CHN) d. (q)Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-3 6-3
Hugo Nys (FRA) d. (WC)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(q)Marcus Daniell (NZL) d. (WC)Chuhan Wang (CHN) 4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
(5)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Lucas Pouille (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. (3)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(q)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. (WC)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(q)Luyao Wang (CHN) d. (q)Yu Cheng Li (CHN) 5-7 7-5 6-3
(6)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (WC)Zhao Cai (CHN) 7-6(1) 6-3
Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (7)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
Zhe Li (CHN) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-3 7-6(5)
Yu Chang (CHN) d. (q)Peng Gao (CHN) 6-0 7-5
(q)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. (4)Brydan Klein (AUS) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(8)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) d. (q)Zheng Li (CHN) 6-2 7-6(4)
(2)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) d. Victor Baluda (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3

Second Round
(1)Di Wu (CHN) vs Hugo Nys (FRA)
(q)Marcus Daniell (NZL) vs (5)Boy Westerhof (NED)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) vs (q)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)
(q)Luyao Wang (CHN) vs (6)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Alex Bolt (AUS) vs Zhe Li (CHN)
Yu Chang (CHN) vs (q)Yuichi Ito (JPN)
(8)Nick Kyrgios (AUS) vs Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) vs (2)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2013, 08:42 AM   #15
country flag Go!Rabbit
Registered User
 
Go!Rabbit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Age: 34
Posts: 36
Go!Rabbit is on a distinguished road
Default Re: China F2 [15 April/Chengdu/Hard]

Coria & Rios are back ))))
__________________
Ajmo Gorane - GO!RABBIT!GO!

Goran Ivanišević No.1 Forever - Best tournament ever Wimbledon 2001
Go!Rabbit is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios