Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Thiago Monteiro - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-05-2013, 04:18 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Thiago Monteiro

Location: Antalya-Belconti
Type: $10k
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 276 2
2 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 284 1
3 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 316 1
4 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 345 2
5 Robin KERN (GER) 368 1
6 Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 403 3
7 Stephane BOHLI (SUI) 437 1
8 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 443 3
9 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 454 1
10 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 481 2
11 Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 489 1
12 Jan MINAR (CZE) 502 1
13 Jan SATRAL (CZE) 536 1
14 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 539 1
15 Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 582 1
16 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 636 3
17 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 719 1
18 Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 723 1

Qualifying

1 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 746 1
2 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 750 1
3 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 881 1
4 Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 951 1
5 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 960 1
6 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 964 2
7 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 1021 1
8 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 1132= 1
9 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 1137= 2
10 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 1157 2
11 Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 1158= 2
12 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 1200= 1
13 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 1255= 2
14 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 1269= 1
15 Ondrej VACULIK (CZE) 1342= 2
16 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1355= 1
17 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 1372= 1
18 Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 1386 2
19 Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) 1472= 1
20 Artem OGANESYAN (RUS) 1676= 1
21 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 1676= 1
22 Florian BARTH (GER) 1898= 1
23 Quentin ROBERT (REU) 180 2
24 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 17 1
25 Erik JOHNSSON (SWE) 117 1
26 Flemming PETERS (GER) 239 1
27 Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS) 100 1
28 Alexander MERINO (PER) 9 1
29 Frederik OERVAD (DEN) 51 2
30 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 22 1
31 Kong Pop LERTCHAI (THA) 23 5
32 Joao BARRA (POR) 24 4
33 Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 1 1
34 James ALLEMBY (GBR) 38 2
35 Raman HUMIANIUK (BLR) 27 1
36 Maxime HINNISDAELS (BEL) 67 1
37 TOMAS CHARLOS (GER) 263 1
38 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) 317 1
39 Cem ERTURK (TUR) 66 1
40 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 16 1
41 Vladyslav LADYGIN (UKR) 14 1
42 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) 69 3
43 Joshua SCHRAMM (GER) 292 1
44 Pavel MUSAIEV (UKR) 18 1
45 Ambros MORBITZER (AUT) 74 4
46 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 156 1
47 Sinan TUNA (TUR) 71 2
48 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 38 1
49 Jean Pascal VERNET (FRA) 239 1
50 Filip MANSSON (SWE) 379 1
51 Jakub HADRAVA (CZE) 50 1
52 Anssi RAASIO (FIN) 36 1
53 Anthony BRAEM (BEL) 179 1
54 Matias KALLIO (FIN) 45 1
55 SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS) 273 1
56 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 1 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-15-2013 at 09:25 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-05-2013, 04:19 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Maxime Hinnisdaels (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Serdar Bojadjieva (SWE) d. Filip Mansson (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Ambros Morbitzer (AUT) d. Raman Humianiuk (BLR) 6-1 6-1
(10)(WC)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. (WC)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) 6-4 6-3
(2)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Tomas Charlos (GER) 6-0 6-0
Anze Loviscek (SLO) d. Vladyslav Ladygin (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Kalle Averfalk (SWE) d. Anssi Raasio (FIN) 6-1 7-5
(9)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Matias Kallio (FIN) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Herkko Pollanen (FIN) d. (3)(WC)Simon Ede (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) d. (WC)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 2-4 ret.
Jakub Hadrava (CZE) d. Mikhail Belov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(11)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(4)Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. Joao Barra (POR) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. (WC)Jan Simon (SVK) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-2 6-0
(15)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Alexander Merino (PER) 6-4 6-3
(5)Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. Pavel Musaiev (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. Pelle Boerma (GER) 6-0 6-0
Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. Kong Pop Lertchai (THA) 6-2 7-5
(14)George Tsivadze (GEO) d. Mika Julin (FIN) 6-3 6-3
(6)Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Florian Barth (GER) d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) 6-1 6-0
(13)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Erik Johnsson (SWE) 6-2 6-0
(7)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. James Allemby (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) d. (WC)Pavle Daljev (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Joshua Schramm (GER) d. Vladislav Khatskevich (BLR) 6-1 6-0
(12)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(8)Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Ivan Tsiganov (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) d. Anthony Braem (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Frederik Oervad (DEN) 6-0 6-7(0) 6-2
(16)Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Quentin Robert (REU) 6-1 6-4

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Serdar Bojadjieva (SWE) 6-2 3-6 6-0
(10)(WC)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Ambros Morbitzer (AUT) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(9)
(2)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Anze Loviscek (SLO) 6-0 ret.
(9)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Herkko Pollanen (FIN) d. (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(11)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Jakub Hadrava (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(4)Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-3 6-1
(15)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Joachim Bjerke (NOR) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. (5)Luca Margaroli (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-1
(14)George Tsivadze (GEO) d. Artem Oganesyan (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. (6)Tom Schonenberg (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
(13)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Florian Barth (GER) 6-4 6-0
(7)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) 6-2 6-1
(12)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Joshua Schramm (GER) 6-1 6-0
(8)Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) 2-6 6-4 7-6(2)
(16)Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Dimitri Bretting (SUI) 6-2 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (10)(WC)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (9)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 6-1 6-0
(11)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Herkko Pollanen (FIN) 6-0 6-2
(15)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. (4)Jan Kuncik (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. (14)George Tsivadze (GEO) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(13)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH) 6-4 7-6(5)
(7)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. (12)Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(16)Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (8)Igor Smilansky (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-10-2013 at 09:40 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-05-2013, 04:20 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. Adrien Bossel (SUI)/Dimitri Bretting (SUI) 6-4 2-6 (15-13)
George Tsivadze (GEO)/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Zeke Hindle (USA)/Mika Julin (FIN) 6-3 5-7 (10-4)
(4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)/Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR)/Tom Farquharson (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Jakub Hadrava (CZE)/Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)/Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-4 7-5
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)/Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. James Allemby (GBR)/Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(3)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Pavel Musaiev (UKR)/Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Efekan Senolsun (TUR)/Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) d. Anssi Raasio (FIN)/Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 6-3 6-1
Jan Satral (CZE)/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. (2)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)/Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-4 1-6 (10-3)

Quarterfinals
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. George Tsivadze (GEO)/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
(4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)/Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Jakub Hadrava (CZE)/Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(3)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)/Yanais Laurent (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Jan Satral (CZE)/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Efekan Senolsun (TUR)/Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. (4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)/Yannik Reuter (BEL) 2-6 6-3 (11-9)
(3)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Jan Satral (CZE)/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(3)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-2 6-1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-14-2013 at 09:06 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-05-2013, 04:20 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(WC)Maximilian Marterer (GER) d. (1)Fabrice Martin (FRA) 6-1 7-5
(q)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. (q)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(6)Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. (4)Robin Kern (GER) 6-4 6-4
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (q)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 7-5 6-3
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. (WC)Efekan Senolsun (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(7)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (q)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-3 6-4
(5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Jose Hernandez (DOM) 6-4 7-6(6)
Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (q)Marko Tepavac (SRB) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (3)Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(q)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (8)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Jan Satral (CZE) d. (q)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) d. (WC)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-0 6-4

Second Round
(WC)Maximilian Marterer (GER) d. (q)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(6)Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Jan Minar (CZE) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-1 7-6(5)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. (7)Stefan Seifert (GER) w/o
(5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
(q)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Jan Satral (CZE) 2-6 3-1 def.
(2)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2

Quarterfinals
(6)Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. (WC)Maximilian Marterer (GER) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Jan Minar (CZE) d. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 6-0 6-4
(q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) 1-2 ret.
(2)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) d. (q)Tom Farquharson (GBR) 7-5 6-2

Semifinals
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (6)Adrien Bossel (SUI) 6-3 7-5
(q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (2)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Finals
(q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Jan Minar (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-15-2013 at 09:24 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-06-2013, 09:17 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

GL in the qualies sillanpaa, pollanen, barra, yatsyk!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-07-2013, 10:13 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Maxime Hinnisdaels (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Serdar Bojadjieva (SWE) d. Filip Mansson (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Ambros Morbitzer (AUT) d. Raman Humianiuk (BLR) 6-1 6-1
(10)(WC)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. (WC)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) 6-4 6-3
(2)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Tomas Charlos (GER) 6-0 6-0
Anze Loviscek (SLO) d. Vladyslav Ladygin (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Kalle Averfalk (SWE) d. Anssi Raasio (FIN) 6-1 7-5
(9)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Matias Kallio (FIN) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Herkko Pollanen (FIN) d. (3)(WC)Simon Ede (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) d. (WC)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 2-4 ret.
Jakub Hadrava (CZE) d. Mikhail Belov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(11)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(4)Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. Joao Barra (POR) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. (WC)Jan Simon (SVK) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-2 6-0
(15)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Alexander Merino (PER) 6-4 6-3
(5)Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. Pavel Musaiev (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. Pelle Boerma (GER) 6-0 6-0
Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. Kong Pop Lertchai (THA) 6-2 7-5
(14)George Tsivadze (GEO) d. Mika Julin (FIN) 6-3 6-3
(6)Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Florian Barth (GER) d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) 6-1 6-0
(13)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Erik Johnsson (SWE) 6-2 6-0
(7)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. James Allemby (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) d. (WC)Pavle Daljev (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Joshua Schramm (GER) d. Vladislav Khatskevich (BLR) 6-1 6-0
(12)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(8)Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Ivan Tsiganov (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) d. Anthony Braem (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Frederik Oervad (DEN) 6-0 6-7(0) 6-2
(16)Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Quentin Robert (REU) 6-1 6-4

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Serdar Bojadjieva (SWE) 6-2 3-6 6-0
(10)(WC)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Ambros Morbitzer (AUT) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(9)
(2)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Anze Loviscek (SLO) 6-0 ret.
(9)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Herkko Pollanen (FIN) d. (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Jakub Hadrava (CZE) vs (11)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
(4)Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-3 6-1
(15)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Joachim Bjerke (NOR) 1-6 6-2 6-1
(5)Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-1
(14)George Tsivadze (GEO) d. Artem Oganesyan (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. (6)Tom Schonenberg (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
(13)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Florian Barth (GER) 6-4 6-0
(7)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) 6-2 6-1
(12)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Joshua Schramm (GER) 6-1 6-0
(8)Igor Smilansky (ISR) vs Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)
(16)Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Dimitri Bretting (SUI) 6-2 6-0
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2013, 11:40 PM   #7
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QD
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ng-turkey-f14/

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (10)(WC)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (9)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 6-1 6-0
(11)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Herkko Pollanen (FIN) 6-0 6-2
(15)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. (4)Jan Kuncik (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. (14)George Tsivadze (GEO) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(13)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH) 6-4 7-6(5)
(7)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. (12)Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(16)Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (8)Igor Smilansky (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-2



Main Draw
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-futures-turkey-f14/

First Round
(1)Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs (WC)Maximilian Marterer (GER)
(q)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) vs (q)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) vs Jack Carpenter (GBR)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) vs (6)Adrien Bossel (SUI)
(4)Robin Kern (GER) vs Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
(q)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) vs Jan Minar (CZE)
(WC)Efekan Senolsun (TUR) vs Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
(q)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) vs (7)Stefan Seifert (GER)
(5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Neil Pauffley (GBR) vs (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs (q)Marko Tepavac (SRB)
(q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) vs (3)Yannik Reuter (BEL)
(8)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) vs (q)Tom Farquharson (GBR)
(q)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) vs Jan Satral (CZE)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) vs Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
(WC)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) vs (2)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2013, 09:41 AM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs (WC)Maximilian Marterer (GER)
(q)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) vs (q)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(6)Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. (4)Robin Kern (GER) 6-4 6-4
(q)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) vs Jan Minar (CZE)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. (WC)Efekan Senolsun (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(7)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (q)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-3 6-4
(5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (q)Marko Tepavac (SRB) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (3)Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(8)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) vs (q)Tom Farquharson (GBR)
(q)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) vs Jan Satral (CZE)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) vs Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
(WC)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) vs (2)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)

robin slumping....
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2013, 07:51 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

(WC)Maximilian Marterer (GER) d. (1)Fabrice Martin (FRA) 6-1 7-5
(q)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. (q)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(6)Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. (4)Robin Kern (GER) 6-4 6-4
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (q)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 7-5 6-3
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. (WC)Efekan Senolsun (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(7)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (q)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-3 6-4
(5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Jose Hernandez (DOM) 6-4 7-6(6)
Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (q)Marko Tepavac (SRB) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (3)Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(q)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (8)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Jan Satral (CZE) d. (q)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) d. (WC)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-0 6-4

Pavlasek, Kern, Reuter, and Martin all outta here wow!
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2013, 09:14 PM   #10
country flag VamosHoracio
Registered User
 
VamosHoracio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1,463
VamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Quote:
Originally Posted by juddy96 View Post
(WC)Maximilian Marterer (GER) d. (1)Fabrice Martin (FRA) 6-1 7-5
(q)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. (q)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(6)Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. (4)Robin Kern (GER) 6-4 6-4
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (q)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 7-5 6-3
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. (WC)Efekan Senolsun (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(7)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (q)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-3 6-4
(5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Jose Hernandez (DOM) 6-4 7-6(6)
Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (q)Marko Tepavac (SRB) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (3)Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(q)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (8)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Jan Satral (CZE) d. (q)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) d. (WC)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-0 6-4

Pavlasek, Kern, Reuter, and Martin all outta here wow!
This is Maxi's to lose! Shame he has to face Londero next. But a huge win from Mateo Martinez, taking out very dangerous player. And very happy for Juani Estevarena to qualify, they all can keep going next week!
__________________
Horacio Zeballos - Maximo Gonzalez - Eduardo Schwank - Carlos Berlocq - Diego Schwartzman - all the other Argentinos
VamosHoracio is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2013, 09:51 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

pavlasek keeps slumping
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2013, 10:46 AM   #12
country flag Adri89
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Age: 25
Posts: 1,656
Adri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Nice win for Marterer. He's only 17 years old, and had interesting results this year.
Can someone describe me his game ?
Adri89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2013, 11:21 AM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(WC)Maximilian Marterer (GER) d. (1)Fabrice Martin (FRA) 6-1 7-5
(q)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. (q)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(6)Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. (4)Robin Kern (GER) 6-4 6-4
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (q)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 7-5 6-3
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. (WC)Efekan Senolsun (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(7)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (q)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-3 6-4
(5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Jose Hernandez (DOM) 6-4 7-6(6)
Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (q)Marko Tepavac (SRB) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (3)Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(q)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. (8)Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Jan Satral (CZE) d. (q)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) d. (WC)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-0 6-4

Second Round
(WC)Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs (q)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) vs (6)Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) vs Jan Minar (CZE)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. (7)Stefan Seifert (GER) w/o
(5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs (q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
(q)Tom Farquharson (GBR) vs Jan Satral (CZE)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) vs (2)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)

4 seeds out in R1, another seed retires in R2...great opportunity for the remaining ones...
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2013, 08:56 AM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(WC)Maximilian Marterer (GER) d. (q)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(6)Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Jan Minar (CZE) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-1 7-6(5)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. (7)Stefan Seifert (GER) w/o
(5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
(q)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Jan Satral (CZE) 2-6 3-1 def.
(2)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2

Quarterfinals
(WC)Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs (6)Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Jan Minar (CZE) vs Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
(5)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs (q)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
(q)Tom Farquharson (GBR) vs (2)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)

bossel, well done
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2013, 06:21 PM   #15
country flag VamosHoracio
Registered User
 
VamosHoracio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1,463
VamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond reputeVamosHoracio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [8 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Other great week from Maxi, another good win today against Farquarson. But what happened in second round match with Jan Satral? The guy threw his racket or something??
__________________
Horacio Zeballos - Maximo Gonzalez - Eduardo Schwank - Carlos Berlocq - Diego Schwartzman - all the other Argentinos
VamosHoracio is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios