USA F9 [8 April/Oklahoma City/Hard] Winner: Rik De Voest - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-05-2013, 04:25 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default USA F9 [8 April/Oklahoma City/Hard] Winner: Rik De Voest

Location: Oklahoma City
Type: $15k
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 218 1
2 Matt REID (AUS) 231 1
3 Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) 310 1
4 Luke SAVILLE (AUS) 341 1
5 Rik DE VOEST (RSA) 343 1
6 Chase BUCHANAN (USA) 354 1
7 Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 406 1
8 Saketh MYNENI (IND) 433 1
9 Artem SITAK (NZL) 457 1
10 Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 526 1
11 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 538 1
12 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 560 1
13 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 569 1
14 Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 592 1
15 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 607 1
16 Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 621 1
17 Ryan ROWE (USA) 744 1
18 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 779 1

Qualifying

1 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 871 1
2 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 953 1
3 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 1023 1
4 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 1042= 1
5 Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 1048 1
6 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 1057= 1
7 Will GRAY (USA) 1177 1
8 Kevin KING (USA) 1313= 1
9 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 1355= 1
10 Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 1425= 1
11 Dante SALEH (USA) 1445= 1
12 Jon WIEGAND (USA) 1445= 1
13 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 1558= 1
14 Bojan TEMUNOVIC (SRB) 1566= 1
15 Charles BOYCE (USA) 1676= 1
16 Artem BARADACH (BLR) 1778= 1
17 Hans HACH VERDUGO (MEX) 7 1
18 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 73 1
19 Javier EASTON (CHI) 181 1
20 Paul C. OOSTERBAAN (USA) 182 1
21 Maxx LIPMAN (USA) 191 1
22 Jakob SUDE (GER) 226 1
23 Christopher G HAWORTH (USA) 222 1
24 Renier MOOLMAN (RSA) 80 2
25 Harry FOWLER (USA) 231 1
26 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 231 1
27 Benn MARLER (USA) 297 1
28 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 297 1
29 Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 27 1
30 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 302 1
31 Max FREY (USA) 334 1
32 Sasha ERMAKOV (USA) 334 1
33 Cristian EASTON (CHI) 230 1
34 Spencer FELDMAN (USA) 350 2
35 Benjamin ADRIAN (USA) 358 1
36 Rodney VICKERS (USA) 478 1
37 James MCAVOY (USA) 478 1
38 Stephen STEGE (USA) 478 1
39 Perris BURKE (USA) 1
40 Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS) 1
41 Tony WILKEY (USA) 1
42 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 1
43 William LITTLE (USA) 1
44 Wilks KOTHMANN (USA) 1
45 Miguel ALDA (USA) 1
46 Anish PARIKH (USA) 1
47 Eric GAST (USA) 1
48 David CRISOVAN (USA) 1
49 Carlos ARANA (PAN) 1
50 Gregory Noddin POULIN (USA) 1
51 Dmytro STOIETSKYI (UKR) 1
52 Bret BERRYMAN (USA) 1
53 Hunt ELLIOTT (USA) 1
54 Luis SALAZAR (USA) 1
55 Bryan LILLEY (USA) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-14-2013 at 09:02 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-05-2013, 04:26 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [8 April/Oklahoma City/Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)David Rice (GBR) bye
Maxx Lipman (USA) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Paul C. Oosterbaan (USA) d. William Little (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Ilie Babinciuc (MDA) d. Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) 6-2 1-6 6-1
(2)Sean Thornley (GBR) bye
Bret Berryman (USA) d. Benn Marler (USA) 7-6(0) 1-6 6-1
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. Johnny Montgomery (USA) 6-0 6-0
Sergei Avdeyev (KAZ) d. Charles Mcconnell (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Dean O’Brien (RSA) bye
Eric Gast (USA) d. Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) 6-3 4-1 ret.
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Wilks Kothmann (USA) 6-4 6-3
Cesar Bracho (PAR) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-1 6-0
(4)Tucker Vorster (RSA) bye
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-1 6-2
James Mcavoy (USA) d. Javier Easton (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Patrick Davidson (USA) d. Jeff Gast (USA) 6-2 6-4
(5)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) bye
Bryan Lilley (USA) d. Perris Burke (USA) 6-0 6-0
Renier Moolman (RSA) d. Samuel Beddow (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Kylar (CAN) d. Alejandro Carstens (MEX) 6-0 6-4
(6)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) bye
Saman Samii (SWE) d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Max Frey (USA) d. Carlos Arana (PAN) 6-2 6-2
(9)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) bye
(7)Dante Saleh (USA) bye
David Crisovan (USA) bye
Cristian Easton (CHI) d. Julio Ricardo Olaya (USA) 6-0 6-4
(11)Artem Baradach (BLR) bye
(8)Marc Ferrigno (DEN) bye
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 6-3 6-2
Jakob Sude (GER) d. Anish Parikh (USA) 6-2 6-1
(10)Charles Boyce (USA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)David Rice (GBR) d. Maxx Lipman (USA) 6-1 6-1
Paul C. Oosterbaan (USA) d. Ilie Babinciuc (MDA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(2)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Bret Berryman (USA) 6-0 6-3
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. Sergei Avdeyev (KAZ) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
(3)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. Eric Gast (USA) 6-1 6-2
Cesar Bracho (PAR) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-4 6-3
(4)Tucker Vorster (RSA) d. Rodney Vickers (USA) 6-3 6-2
Patrick Davidson (USA) d. James Mcavoy (USA) 5-7 6-0 6-1
(5)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Bryan Lilley (USA) 6-0 6-3
Renier Moolman (RSA) d. Kevin Kylar (CAN) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
(6)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. Saman Samii (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Max Frey (USA) d. (9)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
(7)Dante Saleh (USA) d. David Crisovan (USA) 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-2
(11)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Cristian Easton (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. (8)Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 6-3 6-3
(10)Charles Boyce (USA) d. Jakob Sude (GER) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)David Rice (GBR) d. Paul C. Oosterbaan (USA) 6-2 6-0
(2)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Sasha Ermakov (USA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. Cesar Bracho (PAR) 6-1 6-0
(4)Tucker Vorster (RSA) d. Patrick Davidson (USA) 6-0 6-1
(5)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Renier Moolman (RSA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(6)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. Max Frey (USA) 6-3 6-1
(11)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-1 6-1
(10)Charles Boyce (USA) d. Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-10-2013 at 09:39 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-05-2013, 04:27 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [8 April/Oklahoma City/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)David Rice (GBR)/Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)/Mico Santiago (USA) 6-4 2-6 (10-3)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)/Eric Quigley (USA) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA)/Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(3)Saketh Myneni (IND)/Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)/Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-3 6-7(6) (10-8)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)/Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Cesar Bracho (PAR)/Bruno Tiberti (ARG) w/o
Kevin King (USA)/Dean O’brien (RSA) d. Dante Saleh (USA)/Tucker Vorster (RSA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Andy Connelly (USA)/Will Gray (USA) d. (4)Matt Reid (AUS)/Luke Saville (AUS) 6-4 7-6(2)
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)/Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Marc Ferrigno (DEN)/Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
(2)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Tennys Sandgren (USA) d. Artem Baradach (BLR)/Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
Sekou Bangoura (USA)/Eric Quigley (USA) d. (1)David Rice (GBR)/Sean Thornley (GBR) 6-4 6-7(3) (10-4)
(3)Saketh Myneni (IND)/Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)/Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Andy Connelly (USA)/Will Gray (USA) d. Kevin King (USA)/Dean O’brien (RSA) 6-3 6-1
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)/Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. (2)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Tennys Sandgren (USA) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
(3)Saketh Myneni (IND)/Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA)/Eric Quigley (USA) 7-5 6-1
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)/Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Andy Connelly (USA)/Will Gray (USA) 6-3 6-2

Finals
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)/Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. (3)Saketh Myneni (IND)/Artem Sitak (NZL) 6-1 7-5
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-14-2013 at 09:04 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-05-2013, 04:28 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [8 April/Oklahoma City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Tennys Sandgren (USA) d. (q)Sean Thornley (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(q)Tucker Vorster (RSA) d. (q)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Ryan Rowe (USA) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 7-6(6) 6-2
(8)Saketh Myneni (IND) d. Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) 6-0 4-0
(4)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. (q)Dean O’Brien (RSA) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Dennis Nevolo (USA) 6-3 6-4
Mico Santiago (USA) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (5)Luke Saville (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. (7)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-3
(q)David Rice (GBR) d. (q)Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Kevin King (USA) d. Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Matt Reid (AUS) d. Artem Sitak (NZL) 7-6(6) 6-3
(6)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (q)Charles Boyce (USA) 6-0 6-2
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. (WC)Will Gray (USA) 7-5 6-4
(2)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. (q)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) 6-1 6-1

Second Round
(q)Tucker Vorster (RSA) d. (1)Tennys Sandgren (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-4
(8)Saketh Myneni (IND) d. Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-3 7-5
(4)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 7-5 6-4
Mico Santiago (USA) d. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(q)David Rice (GBR) d. (WC)Ronnie Schneider (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(3)Matt Reid (AUS) d. (WC)Kevin King (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(6)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(2)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
(8)Saketh Myneni (IND) d. (q)Tucker Vorster (RSA) 7-5 6-3
(4)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. Mico Santiago (USA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Matt Reid (AUS) d. (q)David Rice (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(2)
(2)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. (6)Chase Buchanan (USA) 6-1 6-4

Semifinals
(4)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. (8)Saketh Myneni (IND) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
(2)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. (3)Matt Reid (AUS) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)

Finals
(2)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. (4)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 6-3 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 04-14-2013 at 09:02 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-06-2013, 06:36 AM   #5
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,254
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [8 April/Oklahoma City/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

(1)Rice v Bye
Stege v Lipman
Little v Oosterbaan
Hach Verdugo v Babinciuc

(2)Thornley v Bye
Marler v Berryman
Ermakov v Montgomery
McConnell v Adveyev

(3)O'Brien v Bye
Reyes v Gast
Kothmann v Samardzic
Bracho v Adrian

(4)Vorster v Bye
Vickers v Wikley
Easton v McAvoy
Gast v Davidson

(5)Ndayishimiye v Bye
Lilley v Burke
Beddow v Moolman
Carstens v Kylar

(6)Bondarenko v Bye
Bhakthavachalam v Samii
Frey v Arana
Bye v (9)Temunovic

(7)Saleh
v Bye
Crisovan v Bye
Easton v Olaya
Bye v (11)Baradach

(8)Ferrigno
v Bye
Dmitriev v Feldman
Sude v Parikh
Bye v (10)Boyce
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-06-2013, 09:15 AM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [8 April/Oklahoma City/Hard]

please qualify marc ferrigno!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-07-2013, 06:27 AM   #7
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,254
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [8 April/Oklahoma City/Hard]

First qualifying round

David RICE (GBR) [1] BYE
Maxx LIPMAN (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-0 Stephen STEGE (USA)
Paul C. OOSTERBAAN (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-3 William LITTLE (USA)
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 6-2 1-6 6-1 Hans HACH VERDUGO (MEX)
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) [2] BYE
Bret BERRYMAN (USA) 7-6(0) 1-6 6-1 Benn MARLER (USA)
Sasha ERMAKOV (USA) 6-0 6-0 Johnny MONTGOMERY (USA)
Sergei AVDEYEV (KAZ) 7-6(4) 6-3 Charles MCCONNELL (USA)
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [3] BYE
Eric GAST (USA) 6-3 4-1 Retired Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 6-4 6-3 Wilks KOTHMANN (USA)
Cesar BRACHO (PAR) 6-1 6-0 Benjamin ADRIAN (USA)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [4] BYE
Rodney VICKERS (USA) 6-1 6-2 Tony WILKEY (USA)
James MCAVOY (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-2 Javier EASTON (CHI)
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 6-2 6-4 Jeff GAST (USA)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [5] BYE
Bryan LILLEY (USA) 6-0 6-0 Perris BURKE (USA)
Renier MOOLMAN (RSA) 6-2 6-1 Samuel BEDDOW (GBR)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-0 6-4 Alejandro CARSTENS (MEX)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) [6] BYE
Saman SAMII (SWE) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Max FREY (USA) 6-2 6-2 Carlos ARANA (PAN)
Bojan TEMUNOVIC (SRB) [9] BYE
Dante SALEH (USA) [7] BYE
David CRISOVAN (USA) BYE
Cristian EASTON (CHI) 6-0 6-4 Julio Ricardo OLAYA (USA)
Artem BARADACH (BLR) [11] BYE
Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) [8] BYE
Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Spencer FELDMAN (USA)
Jakob SUDE (GER) 6-2 6-1 Anish PARIKH (USA)
Charles BOYCE (USA) [10] BYE
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-07-2013, 10:18 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [8 April/Oklahoma City/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)David Rice (GBR) bye
Maxx Lipman (USA) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Paul C. Oosterbaan (USA) d. William Little (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Ilie Babinciuc (MDA) d. Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) 6-2 1-6 6-1
(2)Sean Thornley (GBR) bye
Bret Berryman (USA) d. Benn Marler (USA) 7-6(0) 1-6 6-1
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. Johnny Montgomery (USA) 6-0 6-0
Sergei Avdeyev (KAZ) d. Charles Mcconnell (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Dean O’Brien (RSA) bye
Eric Gast (USA) d. Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) 6-3 4-1 ret.
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Wilks Kothmann (USA) 6-4 6-3
Cesar Bracho (PAR) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-1 6-0
(4)Tucker Vorster (RSA) bye
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-1 6-2
James Mcavoy (USA) d. Javier Easton (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Patrick Davidson (USA) d. Jeff Gast (USA) 6-2 6-4
(5)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) bye
Bryan Lilley (USA) d. Perris Burke (USA) 6-0 6-0
Renier Moolman (RSA) d. Samuel Beddow (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Kylar (CAN) d. Alejandro Carstens (MEX) 6-0 6-4
(6)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) bye
Saman Samii (SWE) d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Max Frey (USA) d. Carlos Arana (PAN) 6-2 6-2
(9)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) bye
(7)Dante Saleh (USA) bye
David Crisovan (USA) bye
Cristian Easton (CHI) d. Julio Ricardo Olaya (USA) 6-0 6-4
(11)Artem Baradach (BLR) bye
(8)Marc Ferrigno (DEN) bye
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 6-3 6-2
Jakob Sude (GER) d. Anish Parikh (USA) 6-2 6-1
(10)Charles Boyce (USA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)David Rice (GBR) vs Maxx Lipman (USA)
Paul C. Oosterbaan (USA) vs Ilie Babinciuc (MDA)
(2)Sean Thornley (GBR) vs Bret Berryman (USA)
Sasha Ermakov (USA) vs Sergei Avdeyev (KAZ)
(3)Dean O’Brien (RSA) vs Eric Gast (USA)
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) vs Cesar Bracho (PAR)
(4)Tucker Vorster (RSA) vs Rodney Vickers (USA)
James Mcavoy (USA) vs Patrick Davidson (USA)
(5)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) vs Bryan Lilley (USA)
Renier Moolman (RSA) vs Kevin Kylar (CAN)
(6)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) vs Saman Samii (SWE)
Max Frey (USA) vs (9)Bojan Temunovic (SRB)
(7)Dante Saleh (USA) vs David Crisovan (USA)
Cristian Easton (CHI) vs (11)Artem Baradach (BLR)
(8)Marc Ferrigno (DEN) vs Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)
Jakob Sude (GER) vs (10)Charles Boyce (USA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2013, 11:41 PM   #9
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [8 April/Oklahoma City/Hard]

QD
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ifying-usa-f9/

Qualifying Round
(1)David Rice (GBR) d. Paul C. Oosterbaan (USA) 6-2 6-0
(2)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Sasha Ermakov (USA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. Cesar Bracho (PAR) 6-1 6-0
(4)Tucker Vorster (RSA) d. Patrick Davidson (USA) 6-0 6-1
(5)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Renier Moolman (RSA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(6)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. Max Frey (USA) 6-3 6-1
(11)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-1 6-1
(10)Charles Boyce (USA) d. Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4


Main Draw
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-futures-usa-f9/

First Round
(1)Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs (q)Sean Thornley (GBR)
(q)Tucker Vorster (RSA) vs (q)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Eric Quigley (USA) vs Ryan Rowe (USA)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) vs (8)Saketh Myneni (IND)
(4)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) vs (q)Dean O’Brien (RSA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA) vs (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA) vs Mico Santiago (USA)
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs (5)Luke Saville (AUS)
(7)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) vs (WC)Ronnie Schneider (USA)
(q)Artem Baradach (BLR) vs (q)David Rice (GBR)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) vs (WC)Kevin King (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL) vs (3)Matt Reid (AUS)
(6)Chase Buchanan (USA) vs (q)Charles Boyce (USA)
Matheson Klein (AUS) vs Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
(WC)Will Gray (USA) vs Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
(q)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) vs (2)Rik De Voest (RSA)
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2013, 06:16 AM   #10
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,254
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [8 April/Oklahoma City/Hard]

Doubles Draw

(1)Rice/Thornley v Ndayishimiye/Santiago
Kryvonos/Pokrajac v Bangoura/Quigley
(3)Myneni/Sitak v Mirzadeh/Rowe
Crowley/Klein v Bracho/Tiberti

Saleh/Vorster v King/O'Brien
(WC)Connelly/Gray v (4)Reid/Saville
Ferrigno/Temunovic v Aubone/Nevolo
Baradach/Bondarenko v (2)Buchanan/Sandgren
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2013, 07:16 AM   #11
country flag Adri89
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Age: 25
Posts: 1,678
Adri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [8 April/Oklahoma City/Hard]

Poor luck for Hassan to play De Voest
GL to him, I hope he can make it close one set
Adri89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2013, 09:39 AM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [8 April/Oklahoma City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Tennys Sandgren (USA) vs (q)Sean Thornley (GBR)
(q)Tucker Vorster (RSA) vs (q)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Eric Quigley (USA) vs Ryan Rowe (USA)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) vs (8)Saketh Myneni (IND)
(4)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) vs (q)Dean O’Brien (RSA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA) vs (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)
Mico Santiago (USA) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs (5)Luke Saville (AUS)
(7)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) vs (WC)Ronnie Schneider (USA)
(q)Artem Baradach (BLR) vs (q)David Rice (GBR)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) vs (WC)Kevin King (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL) vs (3)Matt Reid (AUS)
(6)Chase Buchanan (USA) vs (q)Charles Boyce (USA)
Matheson Klein (AUS) vs Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. (WC)Will Gray (USA) 7-5 6-4
(q)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) vs (2)Rik De Voest (RSA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2013, 10:03 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [8 April/Oklahoma City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Tennys Sandgren (USA) d. (q)Sean Thornley (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(q)Tucker Vorster (RSA) d. (q)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Ryan Rowe (USA) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 7-6(6) 6-2
(8)Saketh Myneni (IND) d. Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) 6-0 4-0
(4)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. (q)Dean O’Brien (RSA) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Dennis Nevolo (USA) 6-3 6-4
Mico Santiago (USA) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (5)Luke Saville (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. (7)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-3
(q)David Rice (GBR) d. (q)Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Kevin King (USA) d. Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Matt Reid (AUS) d. Artem Sitak (NZL) 7-6(6) 6-3
(6)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (q)Charles Boyce (USA) 6-0 6-2
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. (WC)Will Gray (USA) 7-5 6-4
(2)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. (q)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) 6-1 6-1

Second Round
(q)Tucker Vorster (RSA) d. (1)Tennys Sandgren (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-4
(8)Saketh Myneni (IND) d. Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-3 7-5
(4)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 7-5 6-4
Mico Santiago (USA) d. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(q)David Rice (GBR) d. (WC)Ronnie Schneider (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(3)Matt Reid (AUS) d. (WC)Kevin King (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(6)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(2)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
(q)Tucker Vorster (RSA) vs (8)Saketh Myneni (IND)
(4)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) vs Mico Santiago (USA)
(q)David Rice (GBR) vs (3)Matt Reid (AUS)
(6)Chase Buchanan (USA) vs (2)Rik De Voest (RSA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2013, 04:53 AM   #14
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,254
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [8 April/Oklahoma City/Hard]

Rik & Alex
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2013, 10:30 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [8 April/Oklahoma City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(8)Saketh Myneni (IND) d. (q)Tucker Vorster (RSA) 7-5 6-3
(4)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. Mico Santiago (USA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Matt Reid (AUS) d. (q)David Rice (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(2)
(2)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. (6)Chase Buchanan (USA) 6-1 6-4

Semifinals
(8)Saketh Myneni (IND) vs (4)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
(2)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. (3)Matt Reid (AUS)2-6 6-4 7-6

de voest is coming back, yeah...
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios